Most Improved: Minnesota Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Minnesota.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Harmon Eibl24.9416.03-8.91
2Josiah Gardiner27.5919.12-8.47
3Avante Nelson30.8823.58-7.3
4Jaures Ayumba25.2418.93-6.31
5Gabe Mayfield22.6616.48-6.18
6Devin Holeman24.1618.81-5.35
7Nick Hellmann22.217.3-4.9
8Logan Silva22.0917.25-4.84
9Adam Pekel21.4816.78-4.7
10Jacob Colich21.9117.33-4.58
11Xavier Thomas22.417.92-4.48
12Terell Barnes19.915.79-4.11
13Hunter Magnusson20.5816.64-3.94
14Joshua Peterson22.4418.66-3.78
15Wyatt Thomas21.4118.04-3.37
16Caleb Hoilien23.9820.7-3.28
17Tristan Lainhart19.1715.9-3.27
18Mitchell Dryden19.9416.68-3.26
19Nick Potthoff21.1117.87-3.24
20Taurean Cain24.2121.06-3.15
21Nate Dekaba19.9816.89-3.09
22Noah Scherping21.2818.19-3.09
23Gavin Sweeney22.9919.91-3.08
24Caden Bruzek18.9415.96-2.98
25Mason Ferber20.0617.08-2.98
26Austin Snobl19.8217.02-2.8
27Jesse Carlson23.1520.46-2.69
28Stephen Kacena20.4317.75-2.68
29Denardo Newell22.820.16-2.64
30Logan Putzier20.1917.57-2.62
31Eli Bessman20.5917.97-2.62
32Brayden Alhers21.619.02-2.58
33Kyle Splinter19.5216.98-2.54
34Keaton Ring18.916.38-2.52
35Connor Adams23.1620.64-2.52
36Ryan Getz21.719.23-2.47
37Anthony Hagen20.4218.06-2.36
38Heyabe Isaac21.7619.4-2.36
39Evan Demorett18.4516.15-2.3
40Cody Beaulieu21.8519.55-2.3
41Ryan Stumbo22.1519.85-2.3
42Bryson Felton21.3519.06-2.29
43Kieran Viggiano22.2519.96-2.29
44Gregory Denzer20.518.22-2.28
45Josh Welch20.3418.1-2.24
46Zoe Babalola19.6117.38-2.23
47Brady Strange19.6317.41-2.22
48David Navratil19.3617.15-2.21
49Kenny Soderberg19.617.41-2.19
50Janyjor Ruei17.7615.58-2.18
51Justin Valdez21.1218.95-2.17
52Zachary Clausing19.4417.29-2.15
53Alec Burns19.5917.44-2.15
54Aiden Peters21.5719.43-2.14
55Connor Ruen20.1618.03-2.13
56Marshall Meehl21.118.97-2.13
57Craig Mcdonald19.217.09-2.11
58Sebastian Hermann23.8421.76-2.08
59Stephen Menday18.9216.91-2.01
60Christian Toledo21.2819.27-2.01
61Cody Hampton18.4416.44-2
62Joshua Nielson18.7516.75-2
63Maxwell Dodge21.0119.01-2
64Ian Silver21.5219.53-1.99
65Andrew Coleman18.316.32-1.98
66Brian Brady20.1218.15-1.97
67Cayden Holcomb18.4716.54-1.93
68Andy Garcia22.3820.46-1.92
69Ben Goldman22.220.3-1.9
70Justin Gutsalyuk18.1416.27-1.87
71Sam Brown21.5119.65-1.86
72Ryan Wolfe16.9215.07-1.85
73Shawn Smith19.5517.7-1.85
74Jeremiah Jordan20.3418.49-1.85
75Sam Schultz22.1520.31-1.84
76Gerrit Christenson17.415.57-1.83
77Gabriel Sirek20.0218.2-1.82
78Joshua Liesener20.4818.68-1.8
79Cameron Pearson20.1118.32-1.79
80Jack Hennen18.0616.29-1.77
81Matthew Springer19.4717.72-1.75
82Carter Aakre20.2418.5-1.74
83David Obwaya17.5915.86-1.73
84Marcus Santillana18.7617.03-1.73
85Andrew Jacobson21.1419.41-1.73
86Cayden Elinkowski21.1919.47-1.72
87Weston Schwecke21.4319.72-1.71
88Dermarr Jackson22.2920.58-1.71
89David Myres17.1415.44-1.7
90Collins Mokuah17.8816.18-1.7
91Isaac Scheidecker17.6215.93-1.69
92Griffin Roberts20.3918.73-1.66
93Mark Mosser19.6718.02-1.65
94Connor Feyen19.3717.74-1.63
95Jack Klug19.3517.73-1.62
96Michael Ryynanen17.7316.14-1.59
97Wyatt Lubarski18.2516.66-1.59
98Oscar Galvan21.1619.57-1.59
99Nate Huju18.3516.79-1.56
100Chris Wright21.5820.02-1.56
101Andrew Wyatt18.8517.3-1.55
102Spencer Lade19.8318.28-1.55
103Blake Chmielewski19.5518.01-1.54
104Dru Ellering17.9616.44-1.52
105Rheis Stanley20.5619.04-1.52
106Cristian Toledo-garcia22.9721.45-1.52
107Stephen Alexande Tolentino18.1416.63-1.51
108Cody Neitzke17.916.4-1.5
109Evan Komschlies20.4918.99-1.5
110Brandon Pehrson18.2416.75-1.49
111Gavin Wightman19.2617.77-1.49
112Aaron Johnson17.2315.75-1.48
113Cameron Sand19.8418.38-1.46
114Brennen Welle1715.56-1.44
115Ben Eustice18.6817.24-1.44
116Triton Meldahl17.5316.1-1.43
117Brady Agrimson16.7315.31-1.42
118Ben Unke17.9216.5-1.42
119Caleb Beneke22.3320.91-1.42
120Cade Kapphahn18.1416.74-1.4
121Zach Miller20.0418.64-1.4
122Grant Baker20.4619.06-1.4
123Sam Jennissen22.3820.98-1.4
124Eli Dupslaff19.3517.96-1.39
125Landon Wenderski18.2316.86-1.37
126John Smith18.4117.04-1.37
127Sichi Onyemeh22.320.95-1.35
128Sam May17.8916.55-1.34
129Ryan Badger18.8817.54-1.34
130Josiah Hubbard18.2616.93-1.33
131Reid Eckert21.3720.04-1.33
132Emmett Bickett17.4816.16-1.32
133Connor Drake18.0616.74-1.32
134Everett Brun21.0619.74-1.32
135Alex Hoglund18.8717.56-1.31
136Jaden Lubarski18.5417.24-1.3
137Dominick Wendler21.5620.26-1.3
138Isaac Johnson17.0115.72-1.29
139Simon Swartzentruber20.619.31-1.29
140William Verhoef19.4718.19-1.28
141Sergio Esparza20.4219.14-1.28
142Dustin Martin22.8621.59-1.27
143Camden Arndt16.6215.36-1.26
144Rudy Juarez19.4418.19-1.25
145Dylan Dickinson20.6119.37-1.24
146Adam Pohlen17.4516.23-1.22
147Braeden Benz18.4817.26-1.22
148Owen Naumann21.0419.82-1.22
149Andrew Mcmahan18.217-1.2
150Sam Fuller20.319.11-1.19
151Andrew Houfek20.5519.37-1.18
152Ben Mandel17.0815.91-1.17
153Aiden Mikla19.2118.04-1.17
154Noah Fiedler20.7819.62-1.16
155Coleman Clark22.3621.21-1.15
156Ethan Klassen19.6618.52-1.14
157Wyatt Wettergren19.7418.6-1.14
158Nolan Salerno17.5516.43-1.12
159Matthew Eversole21.119.98-1.12
160Cole Fischer18.217.09-1.11
161Blake Carpenter16.615.5-1.1
162Travaris Ricks-wesseh16.6915.59-1.1
163Levi Wilson17.0715.97-1.1
164Jack Stahnke17.2616.16-1.1
165Alex Breen19.4218.32-1.1
166Connor Byram17.1616.07-1.09
167Logan Prouty19.4618.37-1.09
168Cole Bursch1816.92-1.08
169Dylan Baker18.9517.87-1.08
170Caleb Kunz19.2718.19-1.08
171Zachary Stich19.818.72-1.08
172Shamus Boe17.5416.48-1.06
173Micah Roux20.6419.58-1.06
174Hunter Anderson23.7922.73-1.06
175Ben Larson17.0616.01-1.05
176Jake Bettecher17.9716.92-1.05
177Jaeger Jergenson19.5118.46-1.05
178Courtney Decook18.1917.15-1.04
179Ryan Gregory18.8217.78-1.04
180Connor Kantack17.9116.88-1.03
181Colton Dauksavage22.1521.13-1.02
182Drew Wieser18.5817.57-1.01
183Kyle Sorrentino20.2319.22-1.01
184Carmen Dixon18.4417.44-1
185Hunter Zenzen19.3418.34-1
186Owen Amundsen19.1518.16-0.99
187Wyatt Peterson17.1816.2-0.98
188Dj King17.4616.48-0.98
189Alexander Paulsen16.8115.84-0.97
190Peyton Morrison17.2616.3-0.96
191Payton Remiger19.3218.36-0.96
192Bauer Graczyk20.2419.28-0.96
193Logan Hulshizer18.4117.46-0.95
194Garrett Lougee18.4517.51-0.94
195Santino Preciado20.5819.64-0.94
196Gabriel Gonzalez18.7417.82-0.92
197Austin Wirz19.7118.79-0.92
198Elijah Swift16.9416.03-0.91
199Maison Zimmer18.8617.95-0.91
200Sam King18.0617.16-0.9
201Devin Johnson16.3615.47-0.89
202Josh Framke18.2717.38-0.89
203Austin Morrow19.1818.29-0.89
204Braedon Mittelstaedt17.4716.59-0.88
205Conner Drummer19.919.02-0.88
206Jeremy Muecke22.4321.55-0.88
207Jackson Heckt16.8115.94-0.87
208Joshua Raak18.5117.64-0.87
209Tyler Stebleton18.9918.12-0.87
210Brandon Bohanon19.718.83-0.87
211Earl Foster18.0817.22-0.86
212Alex Xiong18.9218.06-0.86
213Lucas Simpson16.7915.94-0.85
214Spencer Weber17.9617.11-0.85
215Scott Crosswhite21.3320.48-0.85
216David Cornelius16.4815.64-0.84
217Shea Alto16.5215.68-0.84
218Trent Fluegge19.0718.23-0.84
219Seth Johnson17.9417.11-0.83
220Victor Bangura16.2415.42-0.82
221Isiah Thompson16.2815.47-0.81
222Hunter Jackley18.1617.35-0.81
223Jackson Krause21.4120.61-0.8
224Sean Boltjes16.7115.92-0.79
225Adam Namyst16.9116.13-0.78
226Michael Goulet18.4817.7-0.78
227Isaac Huiras20.2319.45-0.78
228Eliot Scafe22.5121.73-0.78
229Jorge Olivo Cabrera16.0915.32-0.77
230Emmual Mensah16.6715.9-0.77
231Will Warneke17.4716.7-0.77
232Carter Wente16.215.44-0.76
233Joby Geifer16.8416.09-0.75
234Dillon Bergloff17.917.15-0.75
235Samuel Witucki19.8319.08-0.75
236Jide Banjo15.7815.04-0.74
237Talyn Gilbertson19.8519.11-0.74
238Sam Patton21.3620.62-0.74
239Daniel Jantzen16.5715.84-0.73
240Tyler Mehrkens18.6417.91-0.73
241Aidan Alme18.8618.13-0.73
242Josh Sampson15.3214.6-0.72
243Cale Bordson16.4515.73-0.72
244Marcus Weaver16.9216.2-0.72
245Tyler Nyquist17.2216.5-0.72
246Sam Payne17.2316.51-0.72
247Daniel Van Epps21.9621.24-0.72
248Alec Nibaur16.0315.32-0.71
249Derrick Gichaba16.916.19-0.71
250Parker Kline19.5818.87-0.71
251Gabe Spittle19.919.19-0.71
252Dyshawn Mitchell17.2216.52-0.7
253Joe Fee17.4516.75-0.7
254Alexander Martin16.4315.74-0.69
255Lukas Walton16.8716.18-0.69
256Tenzin Dhondup17.7217.04-0.68
257Spender Hoium16.5715.9-0.67
258Nicholas Reberg18.5517.88-0.67
259Andrew Phan21.0520.38-0.67
260Zachery Libbesmeier16.2115.55-0.66
261Jordan Brown19.5418.88-0.66
262Jed Hansen20.6419.98-0.66
263Lucas Stafki20.7520.09-0.66
264Connor Mcmanamon15.5914.94-0.65
265Billy Etrheim16.2715.62-0.65
266Nathan Conrad16.6616.01-0.65
267Spencer Hood17.2316.58-0.65
268Jose Baldone20.9420.29-0.65
269Joel Peterson17.1316.49-0.64
270Bradon Schlaefer17.3416.7-0.64
271Dylan Maas17.8817.24-0.64
272Liam Aberle1817.36-0.64
273Kirubele Adbebe20.3419.7-0.64
274Jordan Wakeman16.115.47-0.63
275Sean Nachbor16.816.17-0.63
276Ashton Langworthy17.817.17-0.63
277Raif Olson18.5617.93-0.63
278Dennis Canada20.5219.89-0.63
279Brandon Nguyen17.8117.2-0.61
280Matthew Schlieman17.9217.31-0.61
281Habib Munye18.3417.73-0.61
282Preston Bowden16.215.6-0.6
283Keenon Young16.9516.35-0.6
284David Ojika17.1516.55-0.6
285Austin Weeks20.6120.01-0.6
286Ike Tacheny22.0421.44-0.6
287Bently Boike16.6716.08-0.59
288Dylan Fratzke18.6318.04-0.59
289David Willams21.2620.68-0.58
290Justin Urban17.0416.47-0.57
291Mason Krause17.7517.18-0.57
292Tj Jok15.8115.25-0.56
293Lucas Birch16.9516.39-0.56
294Joey Hiedeman23.8923.33-0.56
295Theo Meyer1817.45-0.55
296Zach Wendt15.5915.05-0.54
297David Voelker17.8517.31-0.54
298Jason Nelson22.8822.34-0.54
299Brent Larson20.7720.24-0.53
300Weston Bring19.0418.52-0.52
301Tommy Klann20.7320.21-0.52
302Jack Entzion17.2216.71-0.51
303Hunter Schmidt17.0216.52-0.5
304Jacob Kleven19.2918.79-0.5
305Ryan Fohrman17.116.61-0.49
306Garrett Graham19.1618.67-0.49
307Zach Henke15.4314.96-0.47
308Luke Reich15.8815.41-0.47
309Michah Madyun15.9415.47-0.47
310Ethan Warrren19.5219.05-0.47
311Christopher Jacklen20.7420.28-0.46
312Carter Brutger20.7420.28-0.46
313Max Giza15.2814.83-0.45
314Michael Schmitz18.3717.92-0.45
315Nathan Martenson18.7418.29-0.45
316Ridge Scharff17.7417.3-0.44
317Wyatt Betz18.2717.83-0.44
318Ryan Stich16.4516.02-0.43
319Hudson Neumann21.1220.69-0.43
320Zach Halverson21.6421.21-0.43
321Brady Thompson16.2715.85-0.42
322Jake Marzinske16.7716.35-0.42
323Anand Munkhjargal17.2316.81-0.42
324Justin Sok16.6116.2-0.41
325Hunter Alfano17.8517.44-0.41
326Justin Pioski18.1717.76-0.41
327Max Crist17.6517.26-0.39
328Jeff Spieker15.2314.85-0.38
329Andrew Probst15.8515.47-0.38
330Zachary Becker17.3616.98-0.38
331Ian Mundschenk17.4317.05-0.38
332Cameron Ausland18.5818.2-0.38
333Sam Senneka21.4121.03-0.38
334Ben Palmquist15.5715.2-0.37
335Henry Dirks16.8116.44-0.37
336Kieran Johnston17.6717.3-0.37
337Jared Stanke15.8115.45-0.36
338Riely Tongen17.4617.1-0.36
339Drake Daniels15.2114.86-0.35
340Preston Strop15.7115.36-0.35
341Jack Lies17.3216.97-0.35
342Drew Lewison15.8415.5-0.34
343Michael Downes18.9318.59-0.34
344Mitchell Mollet20.720.36-0.34
345Gabe Voronyak22.0821.74-0.34
346Nate Wosmek15.8315.5-0.33
347Mikhale Maier15.9415.61-0.33
348Carson Passer17.4317.1-0.33
349Ben Beckman19.3118.98-0.33
350Derek Wester16.7616.44-0.32
351Ben Toumbly17.517.18-0.32
352Muse Abdi16.5916.28-0.31
353James Korsmo16.9116.6-0.31
354Jonathan Boll17.316.99-0.31
355Jagger Ignaszewski18.2617.95-0.31
356Sam Kelly18.4318.12-0.31
357Kian Gonzales19.1318.82-0.31
358Ethan Lau17.8317.53-0.3
359Xavier Homelvig18.7418.44-0.3
360Michael Dugan16.0715.78-0.29
361Shane Van Essen16.916.61-0.29
362Blake Goodall19.3819.09-0.29
363James Follmer15.915.62-0.28
364August Kewitsch16.9816.7-0.28
365Zach Aanenson17.6817.4-0.28
366Daniel Welshons15.6315.36-0.27
367James Klecker17.9217.65-0.27
368John Weatherhead20.2619.99-0.27
369Aaron Winkle20.3620.09-0.27
370Jared Miller15.4915.23-0.26
371Joseph Cuoco21.621.34-0.26
372Zach Angstman15.9115.66-0.25
373Tavin Mcghee17.1116.86-0.25
374Levi Prunty17.216.95-0.25
375Jesus Ruiz19.4719.22-0.25
376James Schoenfelder21.7121.46-0.25
377Matthew Schulz17.7417.5-0.24
378Nathan Noble19.9719.74-0.23
379Obang Ojulu15.4715.25-0.22
380Jacob Munsch15.8415.62-0.22
381Brooks Anderson18.1817.96-0.22
382Jack Ingram17.2617.05-0.21
383Jacob Beranek19.0218.81-0.21
384Brandon Barnaal19.6519.44-0.21
385Mitchell Schirmers15.9715.78-0.19
386Nick Kruger16.7816.59-0.19
387Reid Gruenes17.4117.23-0.18
388Shane Massmann18.8318.65-0.18
389Collin Vogel17.517.33-0.17
390William Kanfield19.419.23-0.17
391Lucas Tuchtenhagen21.3521.18-0.17
392Tucker Dalen20.420.24-0.16
393Brittan Burns15.6415.49-0.15
394Matt Lindstrom19.7919.64-0.15
395Jordan Nielsen21.9121.76-0.15
396Joel Smith14.9614.82-0.14
397Jack Vetsch15.1615.02-0.14
398Jordan Goder18.6918.55-0.14
399Caleb Hedlund15.1214.99-0.13
400Nicholas Kusnierek22.6622.53-0.13
401Tavonne Miller-Celestine16.1616.04-0.12
402Austin Kalthoff16.2716.15-0.12
403Jacob Rindflesch17.7517.63-0.12
404Lucas Tesch18.2618.14-0.12
405Jonathan Mann14.8514.74-0.11
406Zeb Kauth17.1217.01-0.11
407Nick Drilling17.5117.4-0.11
408Tate Olson18.7818.67-0.11
409Caden Turner14.7514.65-0.1
410Darion Evasku15.3715.27-0.1
411Joshua Grabau16.4616.36-0.1
412Jacob Reynolds19.0618.96-0.1
413Nathan Schultz19.5219.42-0.1
414Joshua Waadevig21.4821.38-0.1
415Remaggio Ferguson15.6715.58-0.09
416Devin Thongsavanh16.9416.85-0.09
417Blake Ludemann19.6219.54-0.08
418Christian Velishek15.9615.89-0.07
419Alex Stuedeman17.3717.3-0.07
420Jakob Christopherson18.0117.94-0.07
421Ethan Zimmerman17.0917.03-0.06
422Julian Mcroy18.1618.1-0.06
423Seth Bury18.3318.27-0.06
424Trent Hungerholt20.3420.28-0.06
425Kaleb Bartlett16.2516.2-0.05
426Andrew Jackson15.815.76-0.04
427Logan Owen21.9521.91-0.04
428Jake Schmitz16.1716.14-0.03
429Thor Figenskau19.7719.74-0.03
430John Kosmach15.1815.16-0.02
431Bryce Paulsen15.7515.73-0.02
432Josh Wilson17.2117.19-0.02
433Aj Kletter18.5518.54-0.01
434Jerry Tran20.5520.54-0.01
435Sam Smith21.4521.44-0.01
436Jeremy Caulfield16.6916.690
437Liam Prato18.9318.940.01
438Justin Kirscht18.9818.990.01
439Reid Laroque21.9121.920.01
440Jared Poole15.2415.260.02
441Reid Pierzinski14.6714.70.03
442Kyle Briggs17.2617.290.03
443Naeem Williams17.9117.940.03
444Obiamalu Egbujor16.7916.830.04
445Vishall Manikaran20.120.140.04
446Gabe Gracza16.4316.480.05
447Kham Chiaokhiao-bowman17.8917.940.05
448Jimmy Fritzjunker17.1717.230.06
449Mason Iverson15.7715.850.08
450Theodore Keller16.1616.240.08
451Evan Case19.0119.090.08
452Chris Lebert17.6717.760.09
453Connor Nee15.9716.070.1
454Connor C Kline17.0317.150.12
455Tyler Sealock15.215.330.13
456Quinn Clapper17.6317.770.14
457Michael Terwilliger16.4216.570.15
458Mitchell Wangler14.4914.650.16
459John Kitaoka17.3217.480.16
460Grant Goodrich20.1320.30.17
461Cooper Thomez21.721.870.17
462Ben Nelson15.9616.150.19
463Adrian Peterson16.3616.560.2
464Eli Conaway16.3716.590.22
465Anton Harrington17.2917.530.24
466Ted Burke16.1416.390.25
467Justin Obiofu17.6617.910.25
468Zach Barrett16.5516.810.26
469Evan Flores17.7518.010.26
470Nathan Korkowski19.0719.350.28
471Wills Larson16.2116.510.3
472Logan Tesch15.1715.480.31
473Jordan Chanthakhoun16.6116.930.32
474Samuel Bermond20.420.740.34
475Julien Valentine17.2217.570.35
476William Frickstad19.1719.530.36
477Sutton Junkermeier15.6916.070.38
478Ben Ziegler15.6716.060.39
479Steven Nickson18.0918.50.41
480Jake Langerud16.8917.320.43
481John Romes15.0715.510.44
482Tristan Menning21.7122.150.44
483Noah Irving15.8816.380.5
484Easton Harnack20.3120.810.5
485Will Dahman18.8119.320.51
486Lukas Graff17.3917.910.52
487Hamza Abdul-wahid19.0119.560.55
488Gunnar Fering16.3716.940.57
489Nathan Marks17.6918.260.57
490Antonio Calametti17.7218.290.57
491Nilan Patel23.1923.760.57
492Wyatt Sherk19.2219.80.58
493Josh Gardner23.1823.760.58
494Jack Brown15.9116.550.64
495Draven Hammel21.8422.480.64
496Brenden Kazukewicz18.3719.040.67
497Garrett Lilly21.33220.67
498Zacc Gilbertson17.2117.890.68
499Spence Indrelie16.4117.120.71
500Savior Allen-knight16.3417.190.85
501Harold Wegner17.7418.590.85
502Daniel Green18.9219.770.85
503Josh Yang20.0320.920.89
504Andrew Pullen19.4420.350.91
505Zachary Andrade16.7517.70.95
506James Framke16.1117.171.06
507Logan Houghton17.7118.821.11
508Dakota Perry19.4220.571.15
509Abdullahi Ali17.6718.881.21
510Calvin Moeller18.7119.951.24
511Tim Mafe17.0218.31.28
512Brandt Pederson17.3618.981.62
513Evan Teigen18.0819.921.84
514Robert Devine18.0319.921.89
515Max Smothers19.0120.931.92
516Jacob Watson17.9820.112.13
517Alec Schwendinger19.5821.892.31
518Joel Salgado18.420.742.34
519Will Goldman16.9919.532.54
520Tanner Schwehr17.1419.932.79
521Alex Benson15.0519.344.29

Comments