Complete Results

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 08:08 PM
                2013 Lake Conference Championships - 5/14/2013                 
                  Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, MN                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 12.04  5/21/2008   Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Anderson           12 Hopkins                12.08      12.16   2   8   
  2 Carolina Bowe             11 Minnetonka             12.67      12.77   2   6   
  3 Peyton Johnson            10 Wayzata                13.18      12.87   2   4   
  4 Vera White                11 Edina                  13.14      12.88   2   3   
  5 Dami Manuel-Moore         11 Hopkins                13.04      12.94   2   2   
  6 Alexandra Orlowsky        11 Minnetonka             13.19      12.96   2   1   
  7 Hannah Schmitz             9 Wayzata                13.38      12.99   1 
  8 Siena Patty               11 Edina                  13.08      13.07   2 
  9 Hallie Koehn              10 Wayzata                13.26      13.24   2 
 10 Tate Brown                11 Hopkins                13.32      13.26   1 
 11 Mar'keezia Loyd           10 Edina                  13.50      13.30   1 
 12 Claire Conner             11 Edina                  13.68      13.31   1 
 13 Samantha Johnson          11 Eden Prairie           13.20      13.32   2 
 14 Hannah Devens             12 Wayzata                13.46      13.39   1 
 15 Abigail Fuchs              9 Edina                  13.54      13.56   1 
 16 Elizabeth Harlos          10 Eden Prairie           13.34      13.60   1 
 17 Dana Borillo              12 Wayzata                13.64      13.67   1 
 18 Cora Winberg              11 Eden Prairie           13.72      13.83   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 25.17  5/21/2008   Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Anderson           12 Hopkins                25.92      25.27   2   8   
  2 Siena Patty               11 Edina                  26.75      26.26   2   6   
  3 April Bockin              10 Eden Prairie           26.65      26.36   2   4   
  4 Vera White                11 Edina                  27.02      26.47   2   3   
  5 Hannah Schmitz             9 Wayzata                27.94      26.55   1   2   
  6 Carolina Bowe             11 Minnetonka             26.45      26.64   2   1   
  7 Christina Childs          12 Wayzata                27.32      26.76   2 
  8 Shayna Salloway           10 Eden Prairie           27.34      26.80   1 
  9 Allison Dugan             10 Wayzata                27.43      26.93   1 
 10 Siona Fitzhugh            10 Hopkins                27.79      27.05   1 
 11 Rebecca Moore             10 Minnetonka             27.24      27.18   2 
 12 Ta'Reika Larkins          10 Wayzata                27.84      27.22   1 
 13 Rachel Lee                10 Hopkins                27.21      27.36   2 
 14 Mar'keezia Loyd           10 Edina                  27.53      27.60   1 
 15 Audrey Paese               9 Wayzata                28.04      28.08   1 
 16 Lauren Behrns             11 Wayzata                28.38      28.28   1 
 17 Megan Prokosch            10 Edina                  28.42      28.35   1 
 -- Samantha Johnson          11 Eden Prairie           27.07        DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 55.72  2002        Vanessa Clarida, Blomington Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Endy            11 Minnetonka             57.78      59.38   2   8   
  2 Ruby Stauber               9 Wayzata                59.95    1:00.89   2   6   
  3 Olivia Dengel             11 Eden Prairie         1:01.20    1:02.31   2   4   
  4 Karina Smiley             10 Minnetonka           1:02.19    1:02.57   2   3   
  5 Meghan Janssen            10 Minnetonka           1:00.62    1:02.69   2   2   
  6 Emma Boehm                10 Eden Prairie         1:02.30    1:03.55   1   1   
  7 Siena Patty               11 Edina                1:00.05    1:03.87   2 
  8 Katie Velek               10 Eden Prairie         1:01.40    1:03.94   2 
  9 Terese Warden             10 Hopkins              1:02.17    1:03.98   2 
 10 Rebecca Moore             10 Minnetonka           1:02.58    1:04.16   1 
 11 Jessie Hermann            12 Wayzata              1:02.64    1:04.22   1 
 12 Claire Dirnberger         10 Hopkins              1:04.56    1:05.02   1 
 13 Kaylen Bach                9 Wayzata              1:02.10    1:05.28   2 
 14 Amanda Hammond             9 Hopkins              1:04.18    1:05.73   1 
 15 Madeline Malat            11 Hopkins              1:02.80    1:06.50   1 
 16 Catherine Erwin           11 Eden Prairie         1:04.94    1:06.76   1 
 17 Annika Jank                  Edina                1:05.42    1:07.93   1 
 18 Alexandra Schmiechen      12 Minnetonka           1:06.74    1:09.16   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 3 Alleys (3 Lanes Per Alley)
        Meet: % 2:14.20  2004        Heather Dorniden, Rosemount               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Endy            11 Minnetonka           2:16.60    2:20.72   2   8   
  2 Annika Halverson          11 Wayzata              2:20.52    2:21.94   2   6   
  3 McKenna Evans             11 Wayzata              2:21.99    2:22.18   2   4   
  4 Lucille Hoelscher          9 Minnetonka           2:20.35    2:22.79   2   3   
  5 Shannon Spalding          10 Edina                2:21.14    2:23.33   2   2   
  6 Marla Bailey                 Hopkins              2:21.37    2:26.56   2   1   
  7 Tate Sweeney                 Edina                2:28.35    2:27.61   1 
  8 Briana Paulsen            11 Eden Prairie         2:25.90    2:28.95   2 
  9 Hannah Jeter              11 Eden Prairie         2:28.10    2:30.61   1 
 10 Samantha Meister           9 Wayzata              2:30.94    2:31.02   1 
 11 Meaghan Borowski          11 Minnetonka           2:33.14    2:32.78   1 
 12 Justine Bowe               9 Minnetonka           2:34.34    2:33.16   1 
 13 Naomi Borowsky            11 Hopkins              2:33.50    2:34.07   1 
 14 Emma Burnett              10 Hopkins              2:36.62    2:34.08   1 
 15 Katherine Craemer         10 Hopkins              2:30.37    2:34.54   1 
 16 Jessica Bentley           11 Edina                2:26.20    2:36.35   2 
 17 Logan Sweeney             10 Edina                2:23.34    2:38.36   2 
 18 Mackenzie Keller-Miller   11 Wayzata              2:36.24    2:42.21   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: % 4:50.84  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Platt            12 Eden Prairie         5:18.04    5:16.10    8   
  2 Molly Kuhs                12 Edina                5:12.14    5:17.91    6   
  3 Alayna Sonnesyn           11 Wayzata              5:19.11    5:20.73    4   
  4 Mary Franke               11 Wayzata              5:12.74    5:22.05    3   
  5 Anna French               10 Wayzata              5:02.74    5:23.71    2   
  6 Elizabeth Klecker            Hopkins              5:13.24    5:26.59    1   
  7 Samantha Schnirring       10 Eden Prairie         5:30.85    5:26.91  
  8 Amanda Mosberg               Edina                5:29.70    5:40.23  
  9 Lisa Moors                10 Minnetonka           5:29.96    5:40.57  
 10 Isabel Hall               10 Hopkins              5:24.06    5:45.10  
 11 Hannah Mitchell              Edina                5:43.54    5:51.96  
 12 Mara Melmer                9 Minnetonka           5:37.47    5:54.04  
 13 Margaret Stelzner         11 Hopkins              5:42.83    5:55.54  
 14 Andrea Jirele             10 Eden Prairie         5:32.41    5:55.76  
 15 Amy Evon                   9 Hopkins              5:43.04    5:56.49  
 16 Lindsey Kemp              11 Edina                5:43.44    5:58.16  
 17 Bridgit Loeffelholz       11 Edina                5:29.27    6:05.01  
 18 Kristine Keller-Miller     9 Wayzata              5:46.64    6:07.58  
 -- Anna Hall                 10 Hopkins              5:24.06        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Super Alleys (1 = Lower Alley 2 = Upper Alley)
        Meet: % 10:31.89  2006        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville North        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela Keller-Miller     9 Wayzata             11:27.84   11:50.89    8   
  2 Kathryn Morris            12 Edina               11:34.08   11:56.86    6   
  3 Tate Sweeney                 Edina               12:25.75   12:38.54    4   
  4 Kitty Oconnell             9 Edina               12:12.62   12:42.13    3   
  5 Ellie Miller              10 Eden Prairie        12:15.30   12:44.93    2   
  6 Brynn LiaBraaten             Edina               12:08.11   12:50.57    1   
  7 Courtney Smith            12 Minnetonka          12:36.04   12:54.32  
  8 Presley Norby              9 Minnetonka          12:07.13   12:54.44  
  9 Anna Meiusi               12 Minnetonka          12:19.01   13:01.07  
 10 Katie Morrison               Minnetonka          12:58.44   13:07.97  
 11 Madeline Hinck            12 Hopkins             12:29.84   13:18.32  
 12 Anne Ahlquist                Hopkins             12:19.69   13:27.93  
 13 Abigail Holmstrom         10 Minnetonka          13:04.94   13:32.76  
 14 Hannah Gershone           11 Hopkins             13:11.72   13:34.21  
 15 Megan Quist               12 Minnetonka          13:04.64   13:38.85  
 -- Elise Birkle              10 Eden Prairie        12:18.30        DNS  
 -- Anna French               10 Wayzata             10:43.82        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 14.80  2001        Sarah Mendsen, Eden Prairie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Barron                11 Minnetonka             15.26      15.36   2   8   
  2 Taylor Johnson            12 Eden Prairie           15.90      15.45   2   6   
  3 Ashley Ramacher            9 Eden Prairie           15.91      15.89   2   4   
  4 Annellie Harlos           10 Eden Prairie           16.16      16.32   2   3   
  5 Tate Brown                11 Hopkins                16.42      16.38   2   2   
  6 Reilly Johnson            12 Wayzata                16.10      16.40   2   1   
  7 Anna Cerf                  9 Edina                  18.79      16.65   1 
  8 Mikayla Griwac            12 Wayzata                17.78      17.00   1 
  9 Kasey Snyder              11 Wayzata                16.33      17.01   2 
 10 Jessica Ratliff           11 Hopkins                17.36      17.25   1 
 11 Anne Dovolis              11 Edina                  17.84      17.26   1 
 12 Anna Cushing              11 Minnetonka             17.34      17.41   2 
 13 Yamit Nachmias            11 Hopkins                17.18      17.51   2 
 14 Kirsten Nelson             9 Eden Prairie           18.14      17.63   1 
 15 Olivia Richard             9 Wayzata                18.49      17.89   1 
 16 Kirsten Aller              9 Minnetonka             18.75      18.56   1 
 17 Lauren Aller               9 Minnetonka             18.37      18.67   1 
 18 Micaela Jacobson           9 Minnetonka             18.44      19.08   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 44.58  2001        Melissa Steele, Eden Prairie                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Barron                11 Minnetonka             47.21      47.32   2   8   
  2 Ashley Ramacher            9 Eden Prairie           48.74      48.69   2   6   
  3 Annellie Harlos           10 Eden Prairie           48.14      49.05   2   4   
  4 Anne Dovolis              11 Edina                  50.18      49.17   2   3   
  5 Ellyn Rozman              11 Edina                  51.20      49.69   1   2   
  6 Lauren Farquhar           12 Wayzata                50.54      50.48   2   1   
  7 Olivia Richard             9 Wayzata                50.83      51.21   1 
  8 Asmeda Spalding           11 Edina                  47.63      51.36   2 
  9 Jessica Ratliff           11 Hopkins                50.83      52.08   2 
 10 Olivia Geiwitz            10 Hopkins                49.91      52.09   2 
 11 Mikayla Griwac            12 Wayzata                52.04      52.19   1 
 12 Anna Cushing              11 Minnetonka             51.16      52.31   1 
 13 Yamit Nachmias            11 Hopkins                51.87      52.37   1 
 14 Natalie Vanochten         11 Minnetonka             51.98      52.59   1 
 15 Anna Cerf                  9 Edina                  51.67      53.10   1 
 16 Lauren Aller               9 Minnetonka             52.19      53.26   1 
 17 Emily Holscher            12 Wayzata                51.49      53.42   1 
 -- Jillaine DeYoung          11 Hopkins                49.68        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 48.29  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                            
                       J. Wiemer, E. Anderson, M. Tanoe, T Anderson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins  'A'                                        49.18      49.35    8   
     1) Dami Manuel-Moore 11            2) Elise Anderson 11              
     3) Siona Fitzhugh 10               4) Taylor Anderson 12             
  2 Eden Prairie  'A'                                   49.94      50.55    6   
     1) Samantha Johnson 11             2) April Bockin 10                
     3) Alexandra Bump 9                4) Tammy Joe 11                   
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                        52.17      51.37    4   
     1) Hallie Koehn 10                 2) Dana Borillo 12                
     3) Allison Dugan 10                4) Peyton Johnson 10              
  4 Minnetonka  'A'                                     51.37      51.85    2   
     1) Natalie Vanochten 11            2) Karina Smiley 10               
     3) Alexandra Orlowsky 11           4) Adriana Brokaw 11              
  5 Edina  'A'                                          51.77      53.26  
     1) Vera White 11                   2) Abigail Fuchs 9                
     3) Maggie Moynihan 10              4) Katherine Murray 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.91  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         T Anderson, E Anderson, M Tanoe, B Sweeney        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins  'A'                                      1:47.16    1:47.38    8   
     1) Rachel Lee 10                   2) Olivia Geiwitz 10              
     3) Siona Fitzhugh 10               4) Dami Manuel-Moore 11           
  2 Minnetonka  'A'                                   1:47.37    1:48.08    6   
     1) Alexandra Orlowsky 11           2) Anne Haakenstad 12             
     3) Rebecca Moore 10                4) Carolina Bowe 11               
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                      1:47.58    1:49.47    4   
     1) Christina Childs 12             2) Sydney Hayden 9                
     3) Allison Dugan 10                4) Ruby Stauber 9                 
  4 Eden Prairie  'A'                                 1:50.50    1:50.49    2   
     1) Shayna Salloway 10              2) Katie Velek 10                 
     3) Alexandra Bump 9                4) Tammy Joe 11                   
  5 Edina  'A'                                        1:49.60    1:52.79  
     1) Claire Conner 11                2) Megan Prokosch 10              
     3) Katherine Murray 11             4) Mar'keezia Loyd 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 3:59.97  2001        Eastview, Eastview                        
                         M Raddatz, C Hugstad-Vaa, L Goergen, K Bierlei    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnetonka  'A'                                   3:58.44    4:00.97    8   
     1) Anne Haakenstad 12              2) Meghan Janssen 10              
     3) Lucille Hoelscher 9             4) Elizabeth Endy 11              
  2 Wayzata  'A'                                      4:07.04    4:06.30    6   
     1) Summer Johnson 12               2) Lauren Farquhar 12             
     3) McKenna Evans 11                4) Ruby Stauber 9                 
  3 Eden Prairie  'A'                                 4:10.14    4:11.88    4   
     1) Emma Boehm 10                   2) Olivia Dengel 11               
     3) Andrea Jirele 10                4) Brittany Platt 12              
  4 Edina  'A'                                        4:05.36    4:16.48    2   
     1) Anne Dovolis 11                 2) Shannon Spalding 10            
     3) Molly Kuhs 12                   4) Asmeda Spalding 11             
  5 Hopkins  'A'                                      4:13.31    4:19.93  
     1) Terese Warden 10                2) Madeline Malat 11              
     3) Amanda Hammond 9                4) Claire Dirnberger 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 9:24.32  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         S Rouse, M Klecker, K Goeman, H Borowsky          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                      9:43.21    9:51.36    8   
     1) Summer Johnson 12               2) Kelly Azinge 9                 
     3) Jessie Hermann 12               4) Annika Halverson 11            
  2 Minnetonka  'A'                                   9:34.05    9:55.62    6   
     1) Presley Norby 9                 2) Anne Haakenstad 12             
     3) Meghan Janssen 10               4) Lucille Hoelscher 9            
  3 Edina  'A'                                        9:35.58    9:56.16    4   
     1) Logan Sweeney 10                2) Asmeda Spalding 11             
     3) Bridgit Loeffelholz 11          4) Shannon Spalding 10            
  4 Hopkins  'A'                                      9:52.62   10:12.07    2   
     1) Terese Warden 10                2) Naomi Borowsky 11              
     3) Katherine Craemer 10            4) Marla Bailey                   
  5 Eden Prairie  'A'                                 9:28.46   10:27.18  
     1) Micayla Batchlor 10             2) Jenna Arvidson 12              
     3) Katie Vergeront 11              4) Abigail Drach 10               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: %  5-08  2003        Agniya Liadova, Eagan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Johnson            12 Eden Prairie         5-02.00    5-01.00    8    Jump Off Winner (5'
  2 Ashley Ramacher            9 Eden Prairie         5-02.00    5-00.00    4.33
  2 Matilda McFerson           9 Edina                5-02.00    5-00.00    4.33
  2 Haley Vinup               11 Eden Prairie         5-00.00    5-00.00    4.33
  5 Krista Kuglin             10 Minnetonka           4-10.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Grace Hennen              11 Wayzata              4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Natalie Wilson            12 Wayzata              4-08.00    4-10.00  
  8 Noelle Cheney             10 Minnetonka           4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Katherine Steele           9 Minnetonka           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Micaela Dick              11 Minnetonka           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Faith Voehl               11 Eden Prairie         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Hope Brettingen            9 Hopkins              4-06.00    4-08.00  
 13 Katherine Murray          11 Edina                5-00.00    4-06.00  
 13 Kasey Snyder              11 Wayzata              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Meghan Rickert               Edina                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Jessie Dupay              10 Hopkins              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Dille                 Minnetonka           4-08.00        SCR  
 -- Kelly Azinge               9 Wayzata              4-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: % 11-03  5/21/2008   Caitlin Weber, Lakeville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MACY Narr                 11 Minnetonka          11-01.00   10-06.00    8   
  2 Ariana Brace              10 Hopkins              9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  3 Anna Davis                11 Eden Prairie         8-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  4 Victoria Podzimek         12 Minnetonka           9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  5 Taylor Halling            12 Edina                9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 Halina Pyzdrowski         11 Hopkins              8-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  7 Tori Gulon                10 Eden Prairie         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Jessica Rogge             12 Eden Prairie         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Kirsten Aller              9 Minnetonka           8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Rebecca Senden            11 Wayzata              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Cecilia Holmquist         11 Edina                8-06.00    8-00.00  
  8 Claire Lorbiecki          10 Wayzata              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Katherine Steele           9 Minnetonka           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Naomi Burnett             11 Wayzata              8-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Emily Davis               10 Eden Prairie         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 16 Elsie Troutman            10 Hopkins              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 16 Katie Stolz               12 Eden Prairie         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 16 Sarah Benke                9 Minnetonka           7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Claire Conner             11 Edina                7-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: % 18-06.50  1998        Shani Marks, Apple Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mia Barron                11 Minnetonka          18-01.50   17-09.00    8   
  2 Madeline Palmer           10 Eden Prairie        15-07.00   15-09.00    6   
  3 Kira Smiley               11 Minnetonka          15-03.50   15-07.50    4   
  4 Rebecca Moore             10 Minnetonka          14-08.00   15-06.25    3   
  5 Claire Conner             11 Edina               15-05.00   15-01.50    2   
  6 Mar'keezia Loyd           10 Edina               14-08.00   14-10.75    1   
  7 Mollie Francis             9 Eden Prairie        15-06.50   14-09.50  
  8 Tammy Joe                 11 Eden Prairie        15-02.00   14-08.75  
  9 Michelle Erickson         12 Edina               15-04.00   14-07.00  
 10 Karina Smiley             10 Minnetonka          16-05.00   14-06.25  
 11 Jessica Broaden           11 Hopkins             15-11.50   14-05.00  
 12 Elizabeth Goodman         11 Hopkins             13-11.00   14-04.00  
 12 Adriana Brokaw            11 Minnetonka          15-01.25   14-04.00  
 14 Sophia Holmes             10 Minnetonka          14-09.00   13-09.50  
 15 Ta'Reika Larkins          10 Wayzata             14-02.00   13-09.00  
 16 Kristina Myankova         10 Hopkins             14-10.00   13-07.00  
 17 Leah Johnson              10 Wayzata             15-01.00   13-01.50  
 -- Rachel Dille                 Minnetonka          16-02.75        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: % 38-01.25  2012        Piper Jensen, Minnetonka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piper Jensen              11 Minnetonka          35-10.75   38-07.00%   8   
  2 Mia Barron                11 Minnetonka          38-00.50   37-07.50    6   
  3 Taylor Johnson            12 Eden Prairie        36-04.25   37-05.00    4   
  4 Katherine Steele           9 Minnetonka          34-06.25   34-01.00    3   
  5 April Bockin              10 Eden Prairie        34-00.75   33-09.50    2   
  6 Katherine Murray          11 Edina               32-01.75   33-01.50    1   
  7 Leah Johnson              10 Wayzata             31-08.00   32-05.00  
  8 Madeline Palmer           10 Eden Prairie        32-03.75   31-08.00  
  9 Elizabeth Goodman         11 Hopkins             31-00.00   31-07.00  
 10 Destiny Cobbs             11 Minnetonka          30-10.00   31-04.75  
 11 Jessica Broaden           11 Hopkins             30-08.25   31-04.50  
 12 Taylor Halling            12 Edina               30-08.00   31-04.00  
 12 Reilly Johnson            12 Wayzata             32-05.75   31-04.00  
 14 Micaela Jacobson           9 Minnetonka          30-02.25   31-00.00  
 15 Siri Olsen                10 Minnetonka          30-04.00   30-10.00  
 16 Faith Voehl               11 Eden Prairie        32-06.00   30-08.25  
 17 Sarah Benke                9 Minnetonka          30-05.50   30-04.00  
 18 Rachel Dille                 Minnetonka          30-10.00   29-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: % 49-10  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Fogelson            12 Edina               35-09.00   35-09.00    8   
  2 Celeste Snyder            10 Minnetonka          35-01.75   35-04.00    6   
  3 Alexandra Geiger          11 Edina               32-10.00   34-01.50    4   
  4 Marissa Jacques           12 Minnetonka          32-06.00   33-06.75    3   
  5 Jae Bates                 11 Hopkins             31-00.50   32-01.50    2   
  6 Rebecca Endres            12 Eden Prairie                   31-06.00    1   
  7 Lauren Crist               9 Edina               31-04.00   31-04.50  
  8 Abi Carver                 9 Wayzata             30-02.25   30-01.25  
  9 Mari Gillespie             9 Wayzata             29-06.25   29-07.25  
 10 Katherine Hoglin          10 Edina               29-06.00   29-01.00  
 11 Molly Senser              11 Hopkins             29-10.25   28-07.25  
 12 Victoria Travis            9 Wayzata             28-03.50   27-11.00  
 13 Jessica Broaden           11 Hopkins             27-08.50   27-07.00  
 14 Natalie Blockhus          12 Minnetonka          28-10.00   27-06.75  
 15 Kathleen Lantto           12 Minnetonka          28-07.50   26-09.00  
 16 Cassidy Dinkins            9 Hopkins             28-08.50   26-08.50  
 17 Elizabeth Thomas           9 Minnetonka          26-00.00   25-03.50  
 -- Toria Hill                11 Eden Prairie        33-04.00        SCR  
 -- Samantha Trammel          10 Eden Prairie        35-04.00        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: % 160-08  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Fogelson            12 Edina                 111-09     103-09    8   
  2 Celeste Snyder            10 Minnetonka             92-02     103-06    6   
  3 Rebecca Kunau             12 Edina                  90-04     103-02    4   
  4 Jessica Bentley           11 Edina                 103-08     102-03    3   
  5 Dina Vanderwaal           11 Wayzata                87-08      95-04    2   
  6 Jae Bates                 11 Hopkins                92-11      95-04    1   
  7 Marissa Jacques           12 Minnetonka             91-00      90-09  
  8 Mari Gillespie             9 Wayzata                83-08      84-06  
  9 Lauren Crist               9 Edina                  96-11      84-00  
 10 Nikki Myhre                  Eden Prairie                      80-05  
 11 Cassidy Dinkins            9 Hopkins                83-09      80-01  
 12 Grace Ansel               10 Hopkins                81-00      79-04  
 13 Molly Senser              11 Hopkins                96-06      72-11  
 14 Elizabeth Thomas           9 Minnetonka             76-06      72-10  
 15 Amanda Neumann            10 Wayzata                74-11      71-07  
 16 Natalie Blockhus          12 Minnetonka             74-01      70-08  
 17 Mellisa HO                10 Minnetonka             72-04      70-05  
 18 Rebecca Endres            12 Eden Prairie                      61-10  
 -- Toria Hill                11 Eden Prairie           93-06        SCR  
 -- Samantha Trammel          10 Eden Prairie          101-07        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 10.78  1988        Todd Murray, Bloomington Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaheed Hickman           11 Hopkins                10.88      10.81   2   8   
  2 Elijah Johnson            12 Eden Prairie           11.34      11.28   2   6   
  3 Keante' Johnson           11 Wayzata                11.26      11.29   2   4   
  4 Chase Berry               11 Wayzata                11.27      11.32   2   3   
  5 Joseph Kolpin             11 Wayzata                11.43      11.41   2   2    11.401
  6 Josh Grosser              11 Wayzata                11.74      11.41   1   1    11.410
  7 Sami Pierau               12 Hopkins                11.93      11.47   1 
  8 Paul Afflitto             10 Minnetonka             11.64      11.48   1 
  9 Anthony Clarke            10 Wayzata                11.34      11.52   2 
 10 Lucas Rewolinski           9 Minnetonka             11.54      11.53   2  11.521
 11 Raymond Washington Jr.    11 Edina                  11.45      11.53   2  11.527
 12 Josh Reeves               10 Wayzata                11.74      11.54   1 
 13 Nathan Moseti             12 Edina                  11.74      11.68   1 
 14 Peter Hienz               12 Wayzata                11.94      11.83   1 
 15 Josiah Montague           11 Minnetonka             11.54      11.84   2 
 16 Charlie Lawrence          11 Eden Prairie           11.74      11.87   1 
 17 Jack Selcke               11 Edina                  11.79      11.89   1 
 -- Max Harlan                 9 Hopkins                11.92        DNF   1 
 -- Lawrence Wilson           10 Wayzata                11.64        SCR     
 -- Jason Witherspoon         11 Minnetonka             11.54        SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 21.67  1988        Todd Murray, Bloomington Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeff Borchardt            12 Wayzata                22.36      22.33   2   8   
  2 Steele Berg               11 Wayzata                23.30      23.01   2   6   
  3 Chris Pierson             12 Wayzata                23.88      23.02   1   4   
  4 Bennett Celichowski       12 Minnetonka             23.34      23.15   2   3   
  5 Keante' Johnson           11 Wayzata                23.74      23.17   1   2   
  6 KE Andre Singleton        12 Minnetonka             22.62      23.26   2   1   
  7 Joseph Kolpin             11 Wayzata                23.74      23.29   1 
  8 Christopher Hill          10 Hopkins                23.86      23.37   1 
  9 Mitchell Walber           10 Wayzata                23.64      23.50   1 
 10 Connor Johnson            12 Eden Prairie           23.54      23.55   2 
 11 Raymond Washington Jr.    11 Edina                  23.10      23.86   2 
 12 Josiah Montague           11 Minnetonka             23.98      23.87   1 
 13 Danou Williams            10 Eden Prairie           23.44      23.91   2 
 14 Samwel Moseti              9 Edina                             24.39   1 
 -- Justin Bader              12 Minnetonka             23.14        DNS   2 
 -- Aaron Huderle             12 Eden Prairie           23.64        DNS   1 
 -- Shaheed Hickman           11 Hopkins                22.17        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Fowlkes              10 Edina                               SCR     
 -- Marley Allison            12 Edina                  24.34        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 48.06  1992        Greg Kimbrough, Bloomington Jefferson       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Smith             11 Wayzata                48.82      49.34   2   8   
  2 Jimmy Paske               12 Hopkins                50.39      50.49   2   6   
  3 James Smith               11 Wayzata                49.26      50.55   2   4   
  4 Xavier Bailey             11 Hopkins                52.71      51.92   2   3   
  5 Cal Lawton                11 Eden Prairie           51.14      52.27   2   2   
  6 Bennett Celichowski       12 Minnetonka             52.63      52.47   2   1   
  7 Steele Berg               11 Wayzata                53.27      53.80   2 
  8 Tyler Didier               9 Wayzata                52.80      54.01   2 
  9 William Olsen             12 Edina                  53.29      54.16   1 
 10 Josh Grosser              11 Wayzata                54.74      54.26   1 
 11 Jack Snyder               12 Minnetonka             54.24      54.94   1 
 12 Gamiel Hall               11 Eden Prairie           54.25      55.38   1 
 13 Riley Nelson              11 Minnetonka             55.04      55.73   1 
 14 Luis Montero              10 Eden Prairie           54.03      56.07   1 
 15 Arin Arpinar              12 Edina                  54.94      56.31   1 
 16 Anthony Skubitz           11 Edina                  54.16      56.72   1 
 -- Justin Bader              12 Minnetonka             50.77        DNS   2 
 -- Nicolas Flesche           11 Minnetonka             53.66        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Scholtz             11 Eden Prairie           54.44        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 1:50.5h  1988        Steve Holman, Richfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott Kvidera             11 Minnetonka           1:59.34    1:59.25   2   8   
  2 Will Burke                12 Edina                2:00.68    2:00.29   2   6   
  3 Thomas Heegaard           12 Hopkins              2:00.70    2:01.60   2   4   
  4 Mitch Stenoien            12 Eden Prairie         2:03.34    2:02.86   2   3   
  5 Kyle Staunton             12 Edina                1:59.64    2:04.67   2   2   
  6 Andrew Nelson             11 Eden Prairie         2:04.74    2:05.03   2   1   
  7 Kevin Myers               11 Wayzata              2:07.70    2:05.55   1 
  8 Jack Henschel              9 Hopkins              2:04.08    2:05.87   2 
  9 Andrew Etteldorf          12 Eden Prairie         2:07.34    2:06.16   1 
 10 William Nafstad           12 Wayzata              2:08.44    2:06.54   1 
 11 Jake Parker               11 Hopkins              2:08.22    2:07.10   1 
 12 Casey Halbmaier           12 Minnetonka           2:02.94    2:09.31   2 
 13 Andrew Millan              9 Wayzata              2:08.41    2:09.37   1 
 14 Ben Lattimore             12 Eden Prairie         2:07.54    2:09.83   1 
 15 Joe Helmer                11 Minnetonka           2:06.14    2:10.64   2 
 16 Benjamin Keyho            12 Minnetonka           2:09.44    2:11.51   1 
 17 Andrew Cameron            11 Wayzata              2:09.87    2:11.96   1 
 18 Ethan Stoltz              10 Edina                2:11.54    2:16.58   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Super Alleys (1 = Lower Alley 2 = Upper Alley)
        Meet: % 4:08.73  5/21/2008   Rob Finnerty, Burnsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry Zurn                12 Eden Prairie         4:34.59    4:35.13    8   
  2 William Jones             12 Hopkins              4:32.95    4:36.04    6   
  3 Ryan Stewart              12 Eden Prairie         4:42.14    4:36.28    4   
  4 Matthew Lumbar            11 Edina                4:24.78    4:37.16    3   
  5 Maxwell Kuzara            12 Minnetonka           4:39.34    4:42.11    2   
  6 Nicholas Shaleen           9 Wayzata              4:42.84    4:46.29    1   
  7 Jack Prazich              10 Wayzata              4:40.04    4:49.51  
  8 Tom Bye                   12 Eden Prairie         4:52.24    4:51.10  
  9 Henry Jessen              11 Edina                4:45.68    4:51.96  
 10 Paul Epland               10 Wayzata              4:46.24    4:52.06  
 11 Cullen Thiss              12 Minnetonka           4:42.35    4:52.07  
 12 Mason Kiffmeyer            9 Minnetonka           4:46.00    4:52.79  
 13 Kevin Musliner            10 Wayzata              4:48.34    4:56.03  
 14 MacCoy Benzen             11 Wayzata              4:53.54    4:57.59  
 15 Jake Pettit               10 Eden Prairie         4:45.14    4:58.28  
 16 Ben Fogelberg             11 Wayzata              4:52.84    4:58.30  
 17 Wes Heal                   9 Wayzata              4:52.24    4:58.53  
 18 Alec Dewitz               12 Hopkins              4:54.23    5:04.22  
 -- Andrew Millan              9 Wayzata              4:42.84        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Super Alleys (1 = Lower Alley 2 = Upper Alley)
        Meet: % 9:14.08  5/20/2008   Rob Finnerty, Burnsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Knoll               12 Edina                9:47.80   10:03.19    8   
  2 Jacob Young               11 Eden Prairie        10:09.22   10:10.90    6   
  3 Jonathan Shirley           9 Edina               10:08.45   10:14.29    4   
  4 Adam Brandt               12 Wayzata             10:04.62   10:17.00    3   
  5 Bobby Rudin               12 Wayzata             10:09.74   10:17.68    2   
  6 Connor Eastman            11 Wayzata             10:01.22   10:18.71    1   
  7 Nathan Janssen            12 Minnetonka          10:08.03   10:25.96  
  8 Samuel Friesen            12 Minnetonka          10:08.11   10:27.97  
  9 Eric Savereide            11 Eden Prairie        10:17.41   10:41.61  
 10 David Ellenberger         11 Edina               10:26.30   10:43.86  
 11 Alec McElhinny            10 Minnetonka          10:40.14   10:44.61  
 12 Kevin Jeter                9 Eden Prairie        10:40.24   10:47.39  
 13 Luke Lumbar               11 Edina               10:39.84   10:47.99  
 14 Will Christensen          10 Eden Prairie        10:39.14   10:48.10  
 15 Micah Osler               11 Edina               10:40.84   10:50.79  
 16 Thomas Lerdall            10 Wayzata             10:14.10   10:52.08  
 17 Raymundo Gonzalez-Lopez   12 Hopkins             11:10.72   11:21.82  
 -- Christiaan vanLierop      11 Hopkins             11:30.24        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 14.1h  1968        Tom Johansen, St. Louis Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Gredvig             12 Hopkins                15.93      15.24   2   8   
  2 Cullen Kuhry              11 Eden Prairie           15.75      15.53   2   6   
  3 Davis Eldridge            10 Eden Prairie           15.86      15.78   2   4   
  4 Mitch Carlson             12 Eden Prairie           16.81      15.93   1   3    15.922
  5 Austin Gordon             10 Wayzata                16.14      15.93   2   2    15.923
  6 Guy Guenther              12 Wayzata                15.87      15.94   2   1    15.931
  7 Matthew Hilliard          11 Hopkins                16.41      15.94   2  15.935
  8 Ben Ose                   10 Eden Prairie           16.18      16.02   2 
  9 Sam Gregerson             12 Minnetonka             16.50      16.17   2 
 10 Aaron Cote                10 Wayzata                17.64      16.61   1 
 11 Chris Spencer             11 Wayzata                16.74      16.85   2 
 12 Nathan Kuhlman            12 Edina                  17.10      16.86   1 
 13 Riley Goldman             12 Edina                  17.10      17.03   1 
 14 Mitchell Felknor          11 Minnetonka             17.32      17.16   1 
 15 Matthew Watt              10 Minnetonka             17.50      17.17   1 
 16 Jack Welshons             10 Wayzata                16.74      17.24   1 
 17 Joe Harstad               10 Eden Prairie           17.74      17.51   1 
 18 Louis Rouffaud            12 Hopkins                17.74      17.84   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 38.46  2011        Soliman Saedi, Burnsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Gredvig             12 Hopkins                40.02      39.95   2   8   
  2 Obinnaya Wamuo            11 Wayzata                40.88      40.69   2   6   
  3 Joshua Gillespie          10 Wayzata                41.10      41.13   2   4   
  4 Cole Hugo                 10 Minnetonka             40.84      41.19   2   3   
  5 Mitch Carlson             12 Eden Prairie           41.41      41.24   2   2   
  6 Davis Eldridge            10 Eden Prairie           40.75      41.42   2   1   
  7 Guy Guenther              12 Wayzata                43.46      43.08   2 
  8 Nathan Kuhlman            12 Edina                  43.81      43.50   1 
  9 Jack Rickert              11 Edina                  44.75      43.92   1 
 10 Daniel Shultz             11 Minnetonka             43.92      44.03   1 
 11 Matthew Hilliard          11 Hopkins                43.76      44.09   1 
 12 John Christensen          12 Eden Prairie           43.94      44.28   1 
 13 Riley Goldman             12 Edina                  42.92      44.43   2 
 14 Mitchell Felknor          11 Minnetonka             44.26      45.05   1 
 15 Andrew Becker             12 Hopkins                43.33      46.10   2 
 16 Erik Witt                 12 Minnetonka             44.94      46.62   1 
 -- Cullen Kuhry              11 Eden Prairie           44.64        DNS   1 
 -- TeyRione Harrell          10 Hopkins                44.49        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 42.10  2002        Eastview, Eastview                          
                       J Bowen, F Wilson, J Shevlin, S Shaw              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                        43.18      43.53    8   
     1) Keante' Johnson 11              2) Anthony Clarke 10              
     3) Mitch Sanchez                   4) Joseph Kolpin 11               
  2 Minnetonka  'A'                                     43.60      43.86    6   
     1) KE Andre Singleton 12           2) Lucas Rewolinski 9             
     3) Quinn Shepherd 12               4) Paul Afflitto 10               
  3 Eden Prairie  'A'                                   43.96      44.00    4   
     1) Elijah Johnson 12               2) Danou Williams 10              
     3) Connor Johnson 12               4) Evan Banks 11                  
  4 Hopkins  'A'                                        43.56      45.09    2   
     1) Andrew Becker 12                2) Christopher Hill 10            
     3) Sami Pierau 12                  4) Patrick Buckner 11             
  5 Edina  'A'                                          45.33      46.11  
     1) Raymond Washington Jr. 11       2) Nathan Moseti 12               
     3) Nolan LeVoir 9                  4) Jack Selcke 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 1:28.59  2012        Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         C Pierson, M Smith, J Jackson, M Smith            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                      1:29.14    1:28.80    8   
     1) Chris Pierson 12                2) Michael Smith 11               
     3) James Smith 11                  4) Jeff Borchardt 12              
  2 Eden Prairie  'A'                                 1:33.71    1:31.41    6   
     1) Evan Banks 11                   2)                                
     3) Connor Johnson 12               4) Elijah Johnson 12              
  3 Hopkins  'A'                                      1:34.44    1:31.47    4   
     1) Christopher Hill 10             2) Jimmy Paske 12                 
     3) Xavier Bailey 11                4) Shaheed Hickman 11             
  4 Minnetonka  'A'                                   1:31.96    1:31.99    2   
     1) KE Andre Singleton 12           2) Justin Bader 12                
     3) Bennett Celichowski 12          4) DE Andre Singleton 12          
 -- Edina  'A'                                        1:36.79         DQ   Exchange 1-2/3-4
     1) Nathan Moseti 12                2) Nolan LeVoir 9                 
     3) Samwel Moseti 9                 4) Jack Selcke 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 3:21.38  2012        Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         J Smith, J Jackson, B Jarvey, M Smith             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins  'A'                                      3:26.66    3:26.85    8   
     1) Jacob Gredvig 12                2) Xavier Bailey 11               
     3) Thomas Heegaard 12              4) Jimmy Paske 12                 
  2 Eden Prairie  'A'                                 3:30.60    3:30.95    6   
     1) Henry Zurn 12                   2) Mitch Stenoien 12              
     3) Ayub Kassim 12                  4) Cal Lawton 11                  
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                      3:21.65    3:33.56    4   
     1) Joshua Gillespie 10             2) Obinnaya Wamuo 11              
     3) Chris Spencer 11                4) Lawrence Wilson 10             
  4 Minnetonka  'A'                                   3:30.15    3:37.05    2   
     1) Cole Hugo 10                    2) Daniel Shultz 11               
     3) Jack Snyder 12                  4) Scott Kvidera 11               
  5 Edina  'A'                                        3:34.06    3:44.07  
     1) Arin Arpinar 12                 2) William Olsen 12               
     3) Kyle Staunton 12                4) Anthony Skubitz 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: % 7:56.88  2006        Apple Valley, Apple Valley                
                         M Ladendorf, J Rath, T Girod, J Bremer            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eden Prairie  'A'                                 8:06.07    8:28.40    8   
     1) Andrew Etteldorf 12             2) Ayub Kassim 12                 
     3) Sean Hames 10                   4) Zach Schaser                   
  2 Minnetonka  'A'                                   8:14.21    8:39.08    6   
     1) Jack Snyder 12                  2) Riley Nelson 11                
     3) Joe Helmer 11                   4) Casey Halbmaier 12             
  3 Hopkins  'A'                                      8:13.22    8:49.74    4   
     1) Owen Hoeft 9                    2) Reed Fischer 12                
     3) Brett Nelson 10                 4) Jake Parker 11                 
  4 Wayzata  'A'                                      8:10.18    8:57.15    2   
     1) Andrew Cameron 11               2) Nathan Li 11                   
     3) Joseph Deters 10                4) Maxwell Rakieten 9             
  5 Edina  'A'                                        8:35.47    9:03.36  
     1) William Rundquist 10            2) Ethan Stoltz 10                
     3) Ben Selcke 11                   4) Sam Thomas 9                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: %  6-09  2006        EJ Buschmann                                
        Meet: %  6-09  1993        Nathan Frantz                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn Shepherd            12 Minnetonka           6-02.00    5-11.00    8   
  2 Brett Smith               10 Wayzata              5-10.00    5-09.00    6   
  3 Jack Samuelson             9 Minnetonka           5-08.00    5-09.00    4   
  4 Sam Gregerson             12 Minnetonka           5-10.00    5-09.00    3   
  5 Obinnaya Wamuo            11 Wayzata              5-08.00    5-07.00    1   
  5 Ben Yost                  11 Wayzata              5-10.00    5-07.00    1   
  5 JR Ocenasek               12 Eden Prairie         5-10.00    5-07.00    1   
  8 Matthew Watt              10 Minnetonka           5-08.00    5-07.00  
  8 Parker Harstad            10 Wayzata              5-08.00    5-07.00  
 -- Ajrien Stone-Caldwell     12 Eden Prairie         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Fowlkes              10 Edina                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Walter Foster-Bolton      12 Hopkins              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Thaysen Clay              10 Eden Prairie         5-08.00         NH  
 -- John Swanke               10 Edina                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Travis-Grissam    10 Edina                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Abdikhaliq Sahal          10 Edina                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Connor McGrew             10 Eden Prairie         5-06.00        SCR  
 -- TeyRione Harrell          10 Hopkins              5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Terrance Bowers           11 Hopkins              6-02.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: % 14-08  1989        Marc Christian, Bloomington Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddie Hidani              12 Wayzata             13-00.00   13-09.00    8   
  2 Garrett Weaver            12 Minnetonka          13-00.00   13-00.00    6   
  3 Tim Ose                   12 Eden Prairie        13-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  4 Ben Yost                  11 Wayzata             13-06.00   12-06.00    3   
  5 Vinnie Bredemus           12 Hopkins             11-00.00   12-00.00    2   
  6 Shane Walfoort            12 Edina               11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  7 Bjorn Leach               12 Hopkins             10-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Blake Levin               11 Edina               10-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Patrick Quarberg          11 Minnetonka          10-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Matthew Lange             10 Wayzata             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Grey Liedtke              10 Minnetonka          10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Chris Timm                10 Eden Prairie        12-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Adam Tarshish             11 Hopkins             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Anthony Skubitz           11 Edina               10-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Trevor Karn               12 Wayzata             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Ben Ose                   10 Eden Prairie        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Bredemus          10 Hopkins             12-00.00         NH  
 -- JT Dedeaux                11 Eden Prairie        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: % 22-09  2012        KAndre Singleton, Minnetonka                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 KE Andre Singleton        12 Minnetonka          21-11.25   21-05.50    8   
  2 Terrance Bowers           11 Hopkins             21-00.00   21-01.00    6   
  3 Quinn Shepherd            12 Minnetonka          20-11.00   20-10.00    4   
  4 Julien Jean-Pierre         9 Wayzata             19-08.50   20-04.00    3   
  5 Evan Banks                11 Eden Prairie        20-04.00   20-03.50    2   
  6 Wesley Jackson            10 Wayzata             20-03.00   20-03.00    1   
  7 Matthew Dille             10 Minnetonka          18-11.25   20-02.75  
  8 Chase Berry               11 Wayzata             19-08.00   18-10.00  
  9 Charlie Giuliani          12 Hopkins             20-05.00   18-09.75  
 10 Brandon Travis-Grissam    10 Edina               18-02.00   18-09.00  
 11 DE Andre Singleton        12 Minnetonka          20-11.00   18-08.75  
 12 Thaysen Clay              10 Eden Prairie        19-04.50   18-05.75  
 13 Ben Ose                   10 Eden Prairie        19-06.00   18-05.00  
 14 Abdikhaliq Sahal          10 Edina               17-03.00   18-03.25  
 15 William Atkins            10 Hopkins             18-08.00   17-09.75  
 16 Tyler Lee                 10 Hopkins             18-10.50   17-08.50  
 17 Adam Kostanecki            9 Wayzata             18-09.50   17-04.50  
 18 Aaron Huderle             12 Eden Prairie        19-04.00   16-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: % 49-03  1998        Rondell Mershon, Apple Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Banks                11 Eden Prairie        43-05.50   43-01.00    8   
  2 Terrance Bowers           11 Hopkins             41-06.00   42-07.75    6   
  3 DE Andre Singleton        12 Minnetonka          43-07.00   42-01.25    4   
  4 Thaysen Clay              10 Eden Prairie        40-08.50   40-04.25    3   
  5 William Atkins            10 Hopkins             39-05.00   39-10.50    2   
  6 Abiye Agbeh               11 Wayzata             41-08.00   39-03.25    1   
  7 Matthew Dille             10 Minnetonka          38-03.25   39-00.50  
  8 Abdikhaliq Sahal          10 Edina               36-03.00   38-04.50  
  9 Daniel Shultz             11 Minnetonka          38-03.50   37-09.00  
  9 Brandon Travis-Grissam    10 Edina               37-07.00   37-09.00  
 11 John Swanke               10 Edina               38-03.25   37-08.50  
 12 Jack Welshons             10 Wayzata             37-01.00   37-04.50  
 13 Joe Harstad               10 Eden Prairie        38-05.00   35-10.75  
 14 John Buresh               11 Minnetonka          37-08.00   35-03.50  
 15 William Olsen             12 Edina               35-02.00   35-00.75  
 -- Cullen Kuhry              11 Eden Prairie        40-04.50       FOUL  
 -- Charlie Giuliani          12 Hopkins             40-04.25        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: % 59-03  1982        Ivan Zubar, Richfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tony Yost                 12 Eden Prairie        52-07.00   53-11.50    8   
  2 Ian Collins               12 Edina               55-08.00   52-01.50    6   
  3 Beau Jacobson             12 Eden Prairie        44-08.00   47-05.25    4   
  4 Grant Walters             12 Minnetonka          48-04.00   46-05.25    3   
  5 Jared Allen               12 Hopkins             46-09.75   45-08.50    2   
  6 Jack Bixler               12 Minnetonka          47-08.00   44-02.75    1   
  7 Samuel Bixler             10 Minnetonka          44-00.00   42-06.50  
  8 Matt Beck                 11 Wayzata             42-06.50   42-03.50  
  9 Patrick Malin             11 Wayzata             42-04.00   41-03.50  
 10 Daniel Bonneville         10 Wayzata             43-03.00   41-02.50  
 11 Ryan Keup                 10 Wayzata             42-03.00   40-10.00  
 12 Eric Dunn                 11 Eden Prairie        42-09.00   40-08.00  
 13 Chad Gannis               12 Hopkins             42-01.50   39-10.25  
 14 Steinar Johnson           12 Minnetonka          42-07.00   39-02.50  
 15 Bobby Fowley              12 Wayzata             41-06.25   39-01.50  
 16 Tyler Young               12 Eden Prairie        43-10.00   37-10.50  
 17 Jack Bush                 12 Edina               40-06.00   37-04.75  
 -- Tyson Reinke              12 Eden Prairie        45-09.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: % 184-01  1977        Brad Hansen, Edina West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Collins               12 Edina                 161-04     163-08    8   
  2 Tony Yost                 12 Eden Prairie          133-09     146-01    6   
  3 Reinhard Seeland          12 Minnetonka            134-04     145-04    4   
  4 Daniel Bonneville         10 Wayzata               141-06     139-08    3   
  5 Steinar Johnson           12 Minnetonka            135-00     133-08    2   
  6 Jacob Walker              12 Hopkins             24-05.50     131-08    1   
  7 Jack Bixler               12 Minnetonka            136-09     129-04  
  8 Beau Jacobson             12 Eden Prairie          119-10     124-02  
  9 Jacob Bush                12 Minnetonka            125-05     118-03  
 10 Tyson Reinke              12 Eden Prairie          129-10     116-02  
 11 Jake Remmes               12 Eden Prairie          105-09     114-04  
 12 Raleigh Heath             12 Hopkins               124-02     114-01  
 13 Jack Bush                 12 Edina                 109-07     113-07  
 14 Zachary Mitchem           11 Wayzata             27-01.50     113-06  
 15 Tyler Cerny               12 Minnetonka            113-10     104-05  
 16 Sean Keup                 10 Wayzata               106-09     103-09  
 -- Tyler Young               12 Eden Prairie          138-08       FOUL  
 -- Zachary Johnson           11 Hopkins               138-01       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnetonka                 130        2) Eden Prairie               87.66
    3) Edina                       82.33     4) Wayzata                    66   
    5) Hopkins                     50                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                    111        2) Eden Prairie              106   
    3) Minnetonka                  81        4) Hopkins                    80   
    5) Edina                       38