Licensed to Perham High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2015 01:47 PM
Anderson-Cole - 4/10/2015
Perham
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Frazee 'A' 10:39.00 10
2 Park Rapids Area 'B' 10:41.00 8
3 Thief River Falls 'A' 10:50.00 6
4 Pelican Rapids 'A' 11:06.00 4
5 Barnesville 'A' 11:46.00 2
6 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 'B' 12:46.00 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pelican Rapids 'A' 8:50.00 10
2 Park Rapids Area 'A' 8:59.00 8
3 Perham 'B' 9:13.67 6
4 Thief River Falls 'A' 9:32.00 4
-- Perham 'A' DQ
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biermaier, Meleah Thief River 14.81 10
2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.38 8
3 Rue, Maddie Frazee 17.63 6
4 Nelson, Olivia Perham 17.94 4
5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 17.98 2
6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.25 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holecek, Stephen Thief River 16.02 10
2 Johnson, Andrew Perham 16.44 8
3 Gaetz, Logan Frazee 16.57 6
4 Jorgenson, Per Park Rapids 16.97 4
5 Erickson, Britton Pelican Rapi 17.05 2
6 Carignan, Cole Perham 17.34 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kira Thief River 13.45 10
2 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.71 8
3 Fronning, Sabrina Ashby/Brando 13.81 6
4 Ziegler, Cassidy Frazee 13.84 4
5 Januszewski, Olivia Perham 13.90 2
6 Martinson, Jordan Perham 13.91 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitz, Cole Perham 11.42 10
2 Holecek, Stephen Thief River 11.74 8
3 Halverson, Will Frazee 11.84 6
4 Young, Donovan Pelican Rapi 11.85 4
5 Vana, Billy Perham 11.86 2
6 Breitweser, Tristan Park Rapids 11.90 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thief River Falls 'A' 1:56.43 10
2 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 'A' 1:56.73 8
3 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale* 'A' 1:56.74 6
4 Perham 'A' 1:57.17 4
5 Pelican Rapids 'A' 1:59.14 2
6 Frazee 'A' 1:59.15 1
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Park Rapids Area 'A' 1:38.10 10
2 Lake Park-Audubon 'A' 1:39.99 8
3 Frazee 'A' 1:42.50 6
4 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 'A' 1:44.97 4
5 Pelican Rapids 'A' 1:50.44 2
-- Perham 'A' DQ
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Covington, Caitlin Perham 5:36.24 10
2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:37.59 8
3 Finstad, Jerzie Thief River 5:37.91 6
4 Morgan, Ellie Frazee 5:38.24 4
5 Kantonen, Lydia Park Rapids 5:44.12 2
6 Haseman, Melissa Ashby/Brando 6:03.21 1
7 Thornton, Mackenzie Pelican Rapi 6:03.59
8 McCamant, Holly Frazee 6:04.37
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beseman, Billy Perham 4:30.92 10
2 Kvalvog, Zach Park Christi 4:55.22 8
3 Speicher, Carson Perham 4:59.14 6
4 Joppru, Kristopher Thief River 5:05.42 4
5 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:12.25 2
6 Jansen, Brett Bertha-Hewit 5:18.40 1
7 Kasprick, Brandon Thief River 5:19.63
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Park Rapids Area 'A' 54.40 10
2 Thief River Falls 'A' 54.84 8
3 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 'A' 55.74 6
4 Perham 'A' 56.21 4
5 Pelican Rapids 'A' 58.06 2
6 Barnesville 'A' 58.31 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frazee 'A' 46.04 10
2 Pelican Rapids 'A' 46.97 8
3 Barnesville 'A' 47.20 6
4 Perham 'A' 47.24 4
5 Lake Park-Audubon 'A' 47.96 2
6 Park Rapids Area 'A' 49.72 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton, Mackenzie Pelican Rapi 1:05.04 10
2 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 1:06.79 8
3 Korf, Mackenzie Pelican Rapi 1:06.85 6
4 Thune, Lauryn Thief River 1:08.66 4
5 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.53 2
6 Hilmanowski, Tori Park Rapids 1:10.25 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hagan, Remington Park Rapids 53.67 10
2 Haglund, Tory Lake Park-Au 55.09 8
3 Kapusansky, Casey New York Mil 55.12 6
4 Bellefeuille, Brady Frazee 55.40 4
5 Monson, Jake Perham 57.11 2
6 Cruz, Sam Pelican Rapi 57.66 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biermaier, Meleah Thief River 44.24 10
2 Isaman, Kaylie Pelican Rapi 50.73 8
3 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.25 6
4 Rue, Maddie Frazee 52.47 4
5 Stokes, Rumor Bertha-Hewit 53.03 2
6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 54.20 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holecek, Stephen Thief River 42.63 10
2 Gaetz, Logan Frazee 42.87 8
3 Jepson, Grant Frazee 43.84 6
4 Johnson, Andrew Perham 43.99 4
5 Carignan, Cole Perham 44.63 2
6 Moser, Reid Perham 45.03 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olson, Megan Park Rapids 2:28.92 10
2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.25 8
3 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:32.38 6
4 Covington, Caitlin Perham 2:35.04 4
5 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:47.36 2
6 Wegscheid, Hailey Perham 2:48.40 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beseman, Billy Perham 2:04.95 10
2 Overmyer, Isaac Park Rapids 2:09.75 8
3 Kvalvog, Zach Park Christi 2:12.20 6
4 Speicher, Carson Perham 2:13.09 4
5 Sorvig, Cooper Thief River 2:13.47 2
6 Saxton, Gavin Ashby/Brando 2:14.71 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mueller, Abby Park Rapids 27.63 10
2 Isaman, Kaylie Pelican Rapi 28.36 8
3 Templin, Courtney Bertha-Hewit 28.53 6
4 Harthun, Brianna Pelican Rapi 28.65 4
5 Leier, Jennicca Thief River 28.87 2
6 Oswald, Paige Frazee 29.06 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tweeton, Josh Barnesville 23.72 10
2 Stewart, Grant Thief River 24.43 8
3 Vana, Billy Perham 24.44 6
4 Yliniemi, Jordan Park Rapids 24.83 4
5 Haglund, Tory Lake Park-Au 25.00 2
6 Haugrud, Carlan Pelican Rapi 25.16 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 12:31.00 10
2 Danielson, Megan Frazee 12:32.00 8
3 Coborn, Kendra Park Rapids 12:36.00 6
4 Steffel, Whitney Park Rapids 13:13.00 4
5 Haseman, Melissa Ashby/Brando 13:21.00 2
6 Hultin, Emily Park Christi 13:22.00 1
7 Sossa, Madison Barnesville 14:03.00
8 Kruta, Kathryn Thief River 14:40.00
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 10:31.38 10
2 Lynnes, Erik Pelican Rapi 10:49.60 8
3 Weiss, Tyler Bertha-Hewit 11:05.88 6
4 Joppru, Kristopher Thief River 11:14.57 4
5 Hart, Gavin Pelican Rapi 11:16.93 2
6 Jacobi, Adam Park Rapids 11:36.87 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pelican Rapids 'A' 4:21.49 10
2 Park Rapids Area 'A' 4:21.72 8
3 Thief River Falls 'A' 4:26.35 6
4 Perham 'A' 4:29.00 4
5 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 'A' 4:29.18 1.50
5 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale* 'A' 4:29.18 1.50
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Park Rapids Area 'A' 3:44.55 10
2 Pelican Rapids 'A' 3:46.09 8
3 Perham 'A' 3:50.28 6
4 Thief River Falls 'A' 3:58.03 4
5 Perham 'B' 4:00.03 2
6 Park Rapids Area 'B' 4:04.62 1
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stokes, Rumor Bertha-Hewit 14-02.00 10
2 Johnson, Kira Thief River 14-01.00 8
3 Oswald, Paige Frazee 13-07.00 6
4 Schultz, Mesa Perham 13-06.00 4
5 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 13-05.00 2
6 Sytsma, Seciley Rothsay 13-04.75 1
-- Haseman, Melissa Ashby/Brando DQ
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briard, Taylor Lake Park-Au 17-06.50 10
2 Tweeton, Josh Barnesville 17-02.00 8
3 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 16-11.50 6
4 Halverson, Will Frazee 16-11.00 4
5 Rosiles, Guillermo Pelican Rapi 16-10.50 2
6 Jenson, Paul Lake Park-Au 16-10.25 1
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stokes, Rumor Bertha-Hewit 31-04.00 10
2 Rue, Maddie Frazee 29-05.00 8
3 Warmbold, Katelynn Park Rapids 29-02.50 6
4 Ziegler, Paige Frazee 28-07.50 4
5 Danielson, Megan Frazee 28-03.50 2
6 Gerner, Janet Barnesville 28-01.00 1
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosiles, Guillermo Pelican Rapi 38-09.00 10
2 Berby, Tyler Perham 38-07.00 8
3 Halverson, Will Frazee 37-05.50 6
4 Schulz, Jannik Perham 36-11.50 4
5 Randklev, Nick Barnesville 35-11.50 2
6 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 35-03.00 1
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grosz, Ali Barnesville 101-05 10
2 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 93-07 8
3 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 87-04 6
4 McCollum, Jaiden Park Rapids 86-10 4
5 Thompson, Abby Perham 86-09 2
6 Jacobson, Lacy New York Mil 84-04 1
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Samuel Bertha-Hewit 147-07 10
2 Parks, William Perham 135-11 8
3 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 124-03 6
4 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 105-09 4
5 Mowry, Luke Thief River 99-00 2
6 Sorvig, Keenan Thief River 96-00 1
-- Kruse, Dominic Thief River DQ
Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otterness, Tayah Park Rapids 4-10.00 10
2 Ziegler, Cassidy Frazee 4-08.00 8
3 Leier, Jennicca Thief River J4-08.00 6
4 Overmyer, Ellery Park Rapids J4-08.00 4
5 Sytsma, Madeline Pelican Rapi 4-04.00 2
6 VanDenheuvel, Erica Bertha-Hewit 4-00.00 1
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bessler, Josiah New York Mil J6-00.00 10
2 Senske, Steele Park Christi J5-10.00 8
3 Stewart, Grant Thief River J5-10.00 6
4 Lofberg, Devin Thief River J5-08.00 4
5 Hagan, Remington Park Rapids J5-04.00 2
6 Brenden, Ben Rothsay J5-04.00 1
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 33-07.00 10
2 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 31-07.25 8
3 Blauert, Briana Frazee 31-00.50 6
4 McCollum, Jaiden Park Rapids 30-10.00 4
5 Hendrickx, Ann New York Mil 30-03.25 2
6 Muer, Leah Perham 28-07.50 1
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorp, Roger Frazee 43-03.00 10
2 Moore, Samuel Bertha-Hewit 43-00.00 8
3 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 40-10.00 6
4 Sorvig, Keenan Thief River 40-01.00 4
5 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 39-04.00 2
6 Jerald, Owen Barnesville 37-08.00 0.50
6 Parks, William Perham 37-08.00 0.50
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drury, Caroline Park Rapids 8-00.00 10
2 Bahls, Sydney Perham J8-00.00 8
3 Eskeli, Kaylee Thief River J8-00.00 6
4 Martinson, Jordan Perham J8-00.00 4
5 Johnson, Coral Park Rapids 7-00.00 2
6 Dahl, Marquelle Thief River J7-00.00 1
7 Reese, Marina Perham 6-06.00
8 Hovelsrud, Maija Park Rapids 5-06.00
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12-00.00 10
2 Glynn, Patrick Perham 11-00.00 8
3 Johnson, Myles Thief River 9-06.00 5
3 Dahl, Cristian Thief River 9-06.00 5
5 Beachy, Jensen Perham 8-00.00 2
6 Carlson, Kaleb Park Rapids 7-00.00 0.50
6 Hill, Payton Park Rapids 7-00.00 0.50
-- Reish, Jake Park Rapids DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Perham 105 2) Park Rapids Area 99
3) Thief River Falls 93 4) Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 77.50
5) Frazee 72 6) Pelican Rapids 56
7) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale* 36.50 8) Barnesville 14
9) New York Mills 3 10) Rothsay 1
10) Park Christian 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Perham 155.50 2) Thief River Falls 81
3) Frazee 66 4) Park Rapids Area 61
5) Pelican Rapids 58 6) Lake Park-Audubon 31
7) Barnesville 26.50 8) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale* 25
9) Park Christian 22 10) New York Mills 16
11) Ashby/Brandon/Evansville* 11 12) Rothsay 1