Myron Ahle Lucky Lindy JV Girls 4000 Meter Run
Little Falls Golf Course
Sep. 16, 2010
Sunny, light breeze, 50s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Hopkins 28 1 3 6 8 10 24 32 16:50.2 0:41.5
2* Forest Lake 84 12 13 18 20 21 22 34 17:27.4 0:25.3
3* Monticello 84 2 9 17 19 37 42 46 17:24.4 1:32.1
4 Brainerd 95 5 14 16 25 35 80 86 17:32.6 1:18.1
5 Bemidji 136 4 28 29 31 44 53 54 17:54.3 1:36.9
6 Rocori 167 15 27 39 41 45 51 63 18:06.2 1:08.3
7 Detroit Lakes 219 11 38 40 58 72 78 79 18:32.4 2:28.6
8 St Cloud Cathedral 235 7 30 49 67 82 83 89 18:45.4 3:26.4
9 Alexandria 247 23 36 57 65 66 71 77 18:51.3 1:45.6
10 Perham 252 26 50 52 55 69 76 88 18:51.0 1:41.8
11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 272 33 47 60 64 68 73 18:59.5 1:21.8
12 St Cloud Tech 312 56 59 61 62 74 81 84 19:20.1 0:40.1
13 Little Falls 321 43 48 70 75 85 87 90 19:25.1 2:11.1
Incomplete Teams: Fergus Falls, Grand Rapids, Staples Motley
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Hopkins
1 Madeline Hinck, 10 16:21.5
3 Zoe Goldstein, 10 16:47.3
6 Courtney Branch, 11 16:58.1
8 Margaret Stelzner, 9 17:01.0
10 Lauren Poppie, 10 17:02.9
24 Kaley Inman, 9 17:49.5
32 Georgia Lucas, 12 18:11.1
Total Time = 1:24:10.6 Total Places = 28
2*. Forest Lake
12 Abbie Van Bergen, 8 17:15.4
13 Heather Lipp, 8 17:15.6
18 Jacqueline Pothen, 8 17:26.3
20 Mackenzie Galleberg, 11 17:39.2
21 Jeanette Spanjers, 10 17:40.6
22 Meg Andersen, 8 17:43.0
34 Aj McIntosh, 9 18:12.7
Total Time = 1:27:16.9 Total Places = 84
3*. Monticello
2 Kara Steele, 10 16:45.4
9 Kate Johnson, 10 17:01.4
17 Bailey Rasmussen, 9 17:25.8
19 Bri Johnson, 10 17:31.8
37 Erica Nordin, 12 18:17.4
42 Haley Heitz, 10 18:24.1
46 Courtney Muenchow, 10 18:32.6
Total Time = 1:27:01.6 Total Places = 84
4. Brainerd
5 Michaela Quast, 11 16:54.9
14 Sarah Yeh, 9 17:20.0
16 Sarah Fairbanks, 10 17:22.6
25 Gretchen Kletscher, 11 17:52.6
35 Chelsie Manton, 11 18:13.0
80 Maria Comeau, 11 20:02.5
86 Brooke Nelson, 10 20:43.6
Total Time = 1:27:42.9 Total Places = 95
5. Bemidji
4 Kayla Olson, 11 16:51.9
28 Hannah Dressen, 10 17:59.0
29 Amber Peterson, 10 18:01.2
31 Rachael Becker, 11 18:10.7
44 Hana Felix, 11 18:28.8
53 Nicole Erdmann, 10 18:57.3
54 Sarah Heisler, 12 18:57.6
Total Time = 1:29:31.5 Total Places = 136
6. Rocori
15 Shelby Teal, 9 17:22.2
27 Kate Dockendorf, 11 17:54.0
39 Leah Eich, 9 18:20.7
41 Palmer Frantti, 9 18:23.4
45 Shandel Dingmann, 10 18:30.4
51 Erin Ulmer, 9 18:50.2
63 Keisha Baumgarten, 9 19:18.3
Total Time = 1:30:30.6 Total Places = 167
7. Detroit Lakes
11 Annie Holzgrove, 9 17:10.9
38 Berit Ramstad-Skoyels, 9 18:19.1
40 Mckenzie Oistad, 11 18:22.2
58 Shanon Goetz, 12 19:10.4
72 Courtney Flynn, 9 19:39.5
78 Jena Jasken, 9 19:54.0
79 Rachel Wentz, 9 19:57.6
Total Time = 1:32:41.8 Total Places = 219
8. St Cloud Cathedral
7 Rachel Eickhoff, 8 16:58.5
30 Heather Yelle, 10 18:03.0
49 Sarah Kremer, 11 18:48.5
67 Heidi Torborg, 10 19:32.3
82 Leigh Bristow, 10 20:24.9
83 Kristelle Reed, 11 20:31.5
89 Cassandra Roeder, 10 22:12.6
Total Time = 1:33:47.0 Total Places = 235
9. Alexandria
23 Kristin Egenes, 11 17:46.4
36 Sari Gaugert, 11 18:17.1
57 Maxine Carlson, 12 19:10.1
65 Melissa Gromatka, 10 19:30.8
66 Mady Urman, 9 19:32.0
71 Katren Lambeck, 11 19:38.5
77 Taylor Kaufman, 9 19:52.9
Total Time = 1:34:16.2 Total Places = 247
10. Perham
26 Sydney Karels, 7 17:53.5
50 Reagan Vaughan, 10 18:49.5
52 Kellyn Barney, 10 18:50.8
55 Emma Sweere, 9 19:05.9
69 Emily Tobkin, 10 19:35.3
76 Maegan Stammen, 11 19:52.6
88 Darriean Stokke, 10 21:27.0
Total Time = 1:34:15.0 Total Places = 252
11. Sauk Rapids-Rice
33 Christie Chandler, 10 18:11.5
47 Pepuu Ahvenainen, 12 18:38.4
60 Hailey Thelen, 9 19:11.7
64 Stina Lindholm, 9 19:22.5
68 Sarah Lentner, 11 19:33.3
73 Moriah Ballard, 10 19:45.6
Total Time = 1:34:57.3 Total Places = 272
12. St Cloud Tech
56 Shannon Moscho, 9 19:06.8
59 Breanna Klein, 12 19:11.3
61 Austin Voigt, 12 19:17.7
62 Ella Zak, 9 19:18.0
74 Kim Kaiser, 12 19:46.9
81 Lauren Latimer, 11 20:19.9
84 Bethany Koenig, 9 20:32.1
Total Time = 1:36:40.5 Total Places = 312
13. Little Falls
43 Vanessa Meschke, 9 18:24.4
48 Lauren Zimny, 9 18:39.2
70 Taylor Kunkel, 9 19:38.2
75 Whitney Evans, 11 19:48.1
85 Maggie Moe, 11 20:35.5
87 Alisha Olson, 11 21:02.8
90 Samantha Gotwalt, 10 23:11.9
Total Time = 1:37:05.2 Total Places = 321
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Madeline Hinck, 2013 16:21.5 Hopkins
2 2 Kara Steele, 2013 16:45.4 Monticello
3 3 Zoe Goldstein, 2013 16:47.3 Hopkins
4 4 Kayla Olson, 2012 16:51.9 Bemidji
5 5 Michaela Quast, 2012 16:54.9 Brainerd
6 6 Courtney Branch, 2012 16:58.1 Hopkins
7 7 Rachel Eickhoff, 2015 16:58.5 St Cloud Cathedral
8 8 Margaret Stelzner, 2014 17:01.0 Hopkins
9 9 Kate Johnson, 2013 17:01.4 Monticello
10 10 Lauren Poppie, 2013 17:02.9 Hopkins
11 11 Annie Holzgrove, 2014 17:10.9 Detroit Lakes
12 12 Abbie Van Bergen, 2015 17:15.4 Forest Lake
13 13 Heather Lipp, 2015 17:15.6 Forest Lake
14 14 Sarah Yeh, 2014 17:20.0 Brainerd
15 15 Shelby Teal, 2014 17:22.2 Rocori
16 16 Sarah Fairbanks, 2013 17:22.6 Brainerd
17 17 Bailey Rasmussen, 2014 17:25.8 Monticello
18 18 Jacqueline Pothen, 2015 17:26.3 Forest Lake
19 19 Bri Johnson, 2013 17:31.8 Monticello
20 20 Mackenzie Galleberg, 2012 17:39.2 Forest Lake
21 21 Jeanette Spanjers, 2013 17:40.6 Forest Lake
22 22 Meg Andersen, 2015 17:43.0 Forest Lake
23 23 Kristin Egenes, 2012 17:46.4 Alexandria
24 24 Kaley Inman, 2014 17:49.5 Hopkins
25 25 Gretchen Kletscher, 2012 17:52.6 Brainerd
26 26 Sydney Karels, 2016 17:53.5 Perham
27 27 Kate Dockendorf, 2012 17:54.0 Rocori
28 28 Hannah Dressen, 2013 17:59.0 Bemidji
29 29 Amber Peterson, 2013 18:01.2 Bemidji
30 30 Heather Yelle, 2013 18:03.0 St Cloud Cathedral
31 31 Rachael Becker, 2012 18:10.7 Bemidji
32 32 Georgia Lucas, 2011 18:11.1 Hopkins
33 33 Christie Chandler, 2013 18:11.5 Sauk Rapids-Rice
34 34 Aj McIntosh, 2014 18:12.7 Forest Lake
35 35 Chelsie Manton, 2012 18:13.0 Brainerd
36 Jessie Harrington, 2014 18:13.4 Hopkins
37 Jezebel Flores-Camano, 2013 18:14.2 Hopkins
38 36 Sari Gaugert, 2012 18:17.1 Alexandria
39 37 Erica Nordin, 2011 18:17.4 Monticello
40 38 Berit Ramstad-Skoyels, 2014 18:19.1 Detroit Lakes
41 Julia Hipp, 2011 18:20.0 Forest Lake
42 39 Leah Eich, 2014 18:20.7 Rocori
43 40 Mckenzie Oistad, 2012 18:22.2 Detroit Lakes
44 41 Palmer Frantti, 2014 18:23.4 Rocori
45 42 Haley Heitz, 2013 18:24.1 Monticello
46 43 Vanessa Meschke, 2014 18:24.4 Little Falls
47 Melissa Mackey, 2013 18:26.6 Forest Lake
48 Katelyn Palo, 2013 18:27.3 Forest Lake
49 44 Hana Felix, 2012 18:28.8 Bemidji
50 45 Shandel Dingmann, 2013 18:30.4 Rocori
51 Carolyn Francis, 2013 18:31.8 Hopkins
52 46 Courtney Muenchow, 2013 18:32.6 Monticello
53 Amy Jobe, 2014 18:37.2 Grand Rapids
54 Sarah Olsen, 2012 18:37.5 Hopkins
55 Jenna Sypnieski, 2014 18:38.0 Monticello
56 47 Pepuu Ahvenainen, 2011 18:38.4 Sauk Rapids-Rice
57 48 Lauren Zimny, 2014 18:39.2 Little Falls
58 Melanie Meyer, 2013 18:48.2 Hopkins
59 49 Sarah Kremer, 2012 18:48.5 St Cloud Cathedral
60 50 Reagan Vaughan, 2013 18:49.5 Perham
61 51 Erin Ulmer, 2014 18:50.2 Rocori
62 52 Kellyn Barney, 2013 18:50.8 Perham
63 53 Nicole Erdmann, 2013 18:57.3 Bemidji
64 54 Sarah Heisler, 2011 18:57.6 Bemidji
65 55 Emma Sweere, 2014 19:05.9 Perham
66 Hannah Fedje-Johnston, 2012 19:06.3 Grand Rapids
67 56 Shannon Moscho, 2014 19:06.8 St Cloud Tech
68 Emily Buck, 2012 19:08.8 Hopkins
69 57 Maxine Carlson, 2011 19:10.1 Alexandria
70 58 Shanon Goetz, 2011 19:10.4 Detroit Lakes
71 Ali Freie, 2014 19:10.9 Hopkins
72 59 Breanna Klein, 2011 19:11.3 St Cloud Tech
73 60 Hailey Thelen, 2014 19:11.7 Sauk Rapids-Rice
74 Alex Lyren, 2012 19:12.5 Bemidji
75 Esther Watson, 2014 19:14.3 Monticello
76 61 Austin Voigt, 2011 19:17.7 St Cloud Tech
77 62 Ella Zak, 2014 19:18.0 St Cloud Tech
78 63 Keisha Baumgarten, 2014 19:18.3 Rocori
79 Reilly Seland, 2013 19:18.8 Fergus Falls
80 Kaitlyn Ortloff, 2014 19:19.2 Rocori
81 Leanne Oakes, 2013 19:19.5 Bemidji
82 64 Stina Lindholm, 2014 19:22.5 Sauk Rapids-Rice
83 Katelyn Nelson, 2013 19:24.1 Fergus Falls
84 Amanda Schelske, 2014 19:25.1 Rocori
85 65 Melissa Gromatka, 2013 19:30.8 Alexandria
86 66 Mady Urman, 2014 19:32.0 Alexandria
87 67 Heidi Torborg, 2013 19:32.3 St Cloud Cathedral
88 Kristie Hennen, 2014 19:32.8 Rocori
89 68 Sarah Lentner, 2012 19:33.3 Sauk Rapids-Rice
90 McCall Lemmons, 2011 19:34.9 Forest Lake
91 69 Emily Tobkin, 2013 19:35.3 Perham
92 Courtney Wall, 2013 19:36.5 Monticello
93 Samantha Penn, 2013 19:36.9 Monticello
94 70 Taylor Kunkel, 2014 19:38.2 Little Falls
95 71 Katren Lambeck, 2012 19:38.5 Alexandria
96 72 Courtney Flynn, 2014 19:39.5 Detroit Lakes
97 Tara Schlepenbach, 2011 19:45.1 Rocori
98 73 Moriah Ballard, 2013 19:45.6 Sauk Rapids-Rice
99 74 Kim Kaiser, 2011 19:46.9 St Cloud Tech
100 75 Whitney Evans, 2012 19:48.1 Little Falls
101 Elli Nelson, 2013 19:48.6 Hopkins
102 Morgan Lindenfelser, 2012 19:49.7 Monticello
103 76 Maegan Stammen, 2012 19:52.6 Perham
104 77 Taylor Kaufman, 2014 19:52.9 Alexandria
105 78 Jena Jasken, 2014 19:54.0 Detroit Lakes
106 Kim Aanestad, 2014 19:54.3 Hopkins
107 79 Rachel Wentz, 2014 19:57.6 Detroit Lakes
108 80 Maria Comeau, 2012 20:02.5 Brainerd
109 Ashlee Carlson, 2012 20:02.9 Staples Motley
110 Terese Bredemus, 2011 20:03.5 Hopkins
111 Tori Carter, 2011 20:07.0 Hopkins
112 Adele Hanson, 2013 20:11.9 Forest Lake
113 Leighanna Sherrain, 2014 20:19.1 Hopkins
114 Becca VanHorne, 2013 20:19.6 Hopkins
115 81 Lauren Latimer, 2012 20:19.9 St Cloud Tech
116 82 Leigh Bristow, 2013 20:24.9 St Cloud Cathedral
117 Alexandra Stieglbauer, 2011 20:26.1 Hopkins
118 83 Kristelle Reed, 2012 20:31.5 St Cloud Cathedral
119 Loren Lies, 2014 20:31.8 Detroit Lakes
120 84 Bethany Koenig, 2014 20:32.1 St Cloud Tech
121 85 Maggie Moe, 2012 20:35.5 Little Falls
122 Rachel Freeman, 2011 20:38.0 St Cloud Tech
123 Ari Hershner, 2011 20:39.1 Fergus Falls
124 86 Brooke Nelson, 2013 20:43.6 Brainerd
125 Tayah Smith, 2011 20:44.4 Staples Motley
126 Laura Pratt, 2011 20:44.7 Hopkins
127 Laura Drew, 2013 20:47.4 Monticello
128 Caitlyn Adam, 2012 20:49.0 Hopkins
129 Vanessa Detschman, 2013 20:51.3 Bemidji
130 Grace Hoober, 2012 20:51.6 Hopkins
131 Lynn Rostvold, 2012 20:52.1 Grand Rapids
132 Louisa Pouwels, 2011 20:56.1 St Cloud Tech
133 Anna Cich, 2012 20:57.6 Hopkins
134 87 Alisha Olson, 2012 21:02.8 Little Falls
135 Sam Court, 2014 21:09.5 Rocori
136 Nece Chambers, 2014 21:10.9 Hopkins
137 Karylin Ristrom, 2013 21:11.5 Forest Lake
138 Roxi Krieetzman, 2014 21:18.9 Hopkins
139 Madi Groettum, 2012 21:20.1 Alexandria
140 Sophie Gottsman, 2011 21:24.8 Forest Lake
141 Maria Schmit, 2014 21:25.1 Rocori
142 88 Darriean Stokke, 2013 21:27.0 Perham
143 Jordan Salwei, 2013 21:27.6 Fergus Falls
144 Cody Vander Heyden, 2014 21:35.5 Monticello
145 Luisa Mauran, 2011 21:38.1 Rocori
146 Keri Steinmetz, 2011 21:39.4 Hopkins
147 Celeste Schroeder, 2013 22:02.7 Monticello
148 Shivani Nash, 2011 22:03.0 Hopkins
149 Catelyn Grueneich, 2011 22:04.3 Alexandria
150 D J. Parkins, 2011 22:11.8 Alexandria
151 89 Cassandra Roeder, 2013 22:12.6 St Cloud Cathedral
152 Marissa Russell, 2013 22:14.2 St Cloud Cathedral
153 Celeste Koppe, 2012 22:17.0 Detroit Lakes
154 Robin Holtman, 2012 22:20.9 Monticello
155 Cassie Geisner, 2013 22:21.3 Forest Lake
156 Katie La Bau, 2013 22:22.6 Monticello
157 Jessica Walters, 2013 22:30.5 Brainerd
158 Brittney Vaughn, 2013 22:37.6 Monticello
159 Tessa Richards, 2012 22:39.2 Bemidji
160 Allison Lenzmeier, 2013 22:56.1 St Cloud Cathedral
161 Emily Heying, 2013 22:57.6 St Cloud Cathedral
162 Leah Larson, 2012 22:57.9 Bemidji
163 90 Samantha Gotwalt, 2013 23:11.9 Little Falls
164 Michaela Gau, 2012 23:28.6 Little Falls
165 Lexi Gross, 2014 23:48.2 St Cloud Tech
166 Alex Burch, 2011 24:10.3 St Cloud Tech
167 Annie Henry, 2012 24:21.0 Monticello
168 Baylee Klaverkamp, 2013 25:13.6 St Cloud Tech
169 McKenna Reis, 2013 25:49.3 Forest Lake
170 Kacey Hansen, 2013 25:59.1 Forest Lake
171 Ashley Suchy, 2012 25:59.6 Monticello
172 Lauren Van Beek, 2012 29:06.1 Monticello
173 Molly Magnuson, 2013 32:58.8 St Cloud Cathedral