Varsity Blue Boys 5k

 

Blaine Invitational Blue Varsity Boys


Majestic Oaks Golf Club


Oct. 6, 2011


Sunny, windy, high 70s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Andover                  39    2    4    5    6   22   52   76  16:50.0  1:05.1
  2 Hopkins                  67    1   10   13   17   26   31   39  17:02.8  1:22.3
  3 Forest Lake             132    8   16   18   28   62   67   90  17:33.6  1:39.7
  4 Woodbury                139   15   23   29   32   40   71   81  17:39.9  0:48.3
  5 Mahtomedi               156   19   27   33   34   43   51   66  17:45.1  0:41.7
  6 Totino-Grace            168    9   12   37   50   60   61   84  17:44.8  1:38.4
  7 Coon Rapids             172   21   24   35   44   48   64   68  17:52.8  0:46.8
  8 Minneapolis Southwest   186   25   36   38   42   45   46   69  17:57.6  0:36.4
  9 East Ridge              222    7   30   56   59   70   72   79  18:05.0  2:01.7
 10 Minneapolis South       248   14   20   63   74   77   83   85  18:13.2  1:54.1
 11 Henry Sibley            258    3   55   57   65   78   82   88  18:17.2  2:35.2
 12 St Paul Como Park       286   11   47   49   86   93   94   95  18:37.7  3:17.2
 13 St Francis              356   53   54   73   87   89   91   99  18:59.4  1:16.0
 14 Mounds Park Academy     371   41   58   80   92  100            19:25.6  3:08.1
 15 Simley                  467   75   96   97   98  101  102  103  20:30.7  2:38.7

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Andover
    2  Mitch Fisher, 12           16:29.3  
    4  Chris Meados, 10           16:39.6  
    5  Kurt Hellmann, 12          16:41.8  
    6  Steven Cotter, 11          16:44.6  
   22  Kyle Hellman, 12           17:34.4  
   52  Ryan McKeefry, 12          18:20.9  
   76  Eric Larson, 10            18:57.7  
Total Time = 1:24:09.6     Total Places = 39

2. Hopkins
    1  John Klecker, 12           16:18.0  
   10  Thomas Heegaard, 11        16:55.1  
   13  Joe Klecker, 9             17:01.8  
   17  Sam Jacobwith, 12          17:18.8  
   26  Patrick Gallagher, 12      17:40.3  
   31  Reed Fischer, 11           17:46.3  
   39  Blake Mintaler, 12         17:59.2  
Total Time = 1:25:13.7     Total Places = 67

3. Forest Lake
    8  Joe Jackson, 12            16:54.4  
   16  Ben Long, 12               17:15.1  
   18  Jacob Jankowski, 11        17:20.7  
   28  Jack Ebel, 11              17:43.7  
   62  Tommy Babcock, 8           18:34.1  
   67  Leo Hipp, 9                18:42.9  
   90  Alex Kelley, 12            19:56.9  
Total Time = 1:27:47.8     Total Places = 132

4. Woodbury
   15  Taylor Voit, 10            17:11.1  
   23  Nathan Orf, 10             17:34.9  
   29  Luke Wittman, 12           17:45.7  
   32  Sam Evans, 12              17:48.5  
   40  Nicholas Wareham, 9        17:59.4  
   71  Jack McCann, 11            18:50.1  
   81  Paul Henning, 9            19:13.8  
Total Time = 1:28:19.4     Total Places = 139

5. Mahtomedi
   19  Drew Campbell, 11          17:21.4  
   27  Ben Mennell, 12            17:42.4  
   33  Noah Kirkland, 11          17:48.7  
   34  Cal Knickerbocker, 12      17:50.2  
   43  Ryan Kirkland, 12          18:03.0  
   51  Kevin Dado, 7              18:19.7  
   66  Tyler Ptasienski, 10       18:41.8  
Total Time = 1:28:45.5     Total Places = 156

6. Totino-Grace
    9  Mike Greenstein, 12        16:54.8  
   12  Joe Louiselle, 10          17:00.1  
   37  Patrick Favo, 11           17:57.5  
   50  Luke Gasperlin, 11         18:18.5  
   60  Justin Jones, 12           18:33.2  
   61  Kellen Schmitz, 10         18:33.4  
   84  Christian Daniels, 12      19:19.2  
Total Time = 1:28:43.8     Total Places = 168

7. Coon Rapids
   21  Calvin Mehrhof, 12         17:29.2  
   24  Nathan Herman, 11          17:35.2  
   35  Jackson Bednar, 10         17:51.6  
   44  Michael Coughlin, 11       18:12.0  
   48  David Dujmovic, 10         18:15.9  
   64  Stephen Coughlin, 11       18:39.8  
   68  Josh Fleck, 12             18:44.1  
Total Time = 1:29:23.7     Total Places = 172

8. Minneapolis Southwest
   25  Austin Knowlton, 11        17:38.0  
   36  Ronnie Stimson, 12         17:56.5  
   38  Michael Gaines, 10         17:58.6  
   42  Peter Metzdorff, 12        18:00.5  
   45  Sam Sinkler, 10            18:14.4  
   46  Augustine Metzdorff, 11    18:14.6  
   69  Andrew Olson, 12           18:46.0  
Total Time = 1:29:47.8     Total Places = 186

9. East Ridge
    7  Nate Roese, 11             16:48.1  
   30  Ryan Schiferl, 10          17:46.2  
   56  Nathan Tigges, 10          18:28.0  
   59  Roman Faller, 10           18:33.0  
   70  Thomas Ollmann, 12         18:49.8  
   72  Tom Dierberger, 12         18:54.1  
   79  Sam Scholz, 10             19:13.0  
Total Time = 1:30:25.0     Total Places = 222

10. Minneapolis South
   14  Abdulfatha Sameru, 12      17:07.0  
   20  Miky Wondimu, 11           17:25.9  
   63  Ben Neubecker, 11          18:35.7  
   74  Raleigh Gleason, 11        18:56.6  
   77  Conor Garrity, 11          19:01.1  
   83  Andrew Clausen, 11         19:17.8  
   85  Jacob Patterson, 9         19:20.1  
Total Time = 1:31:06.0     Total Places = 248

11. Henry Sibley
    3  Cruz Barrera, 12           16:37.1  
   55  Sam Meyer, 11              18:26.7  
   57  Mark Rosno, 12             18:29.6  
   65  Mark Dosh, 11              18:40.5  
   78  Will Deitchler, 10         19:12.3  
   82  Joe Dill, 7                19:17.8  
   88  Patrick Holec, 12          19:36.4  
Total Time = 1:31:26.0     Total Places = 258

12. St Paul Como Park
   11  Nate Rue, 12               17:00.0  
   47  Chris Hutton, 12           18:15.0  
   49  Marshal Landrum, 10        18:16.0  
   86  Liam DiZio, 12             19:20.2  
   93  Adam Reece, 12             20:17.2  
   94  Joey Pratte, 9             20:19.7  
   95  Keith Phelps, 12           20:24.1  
Total Time = 1:33:08.3     Total Places = 286

13. St Francis
   53  Reed Harmon, 11            18:25.5  
   54  Aaron Jacques, 11          18:26.2  
   73  Mark Worthington, 11       18:54.2  
   87  Glenn Dippon, 12           19:29.6  
   89  Grant Sparstad, 9          19:41.4  
   91  Mitch Tiedke, 12           20:01.9  
   99  Jake Sandback, 10          20:45.3  
Total Time = 1:34:56.7     Total Places = 356

14. Mounds Park Academy
   41  Evan Ferlic, 9             18:00.3  
   58  Kethan Dahlberg, 10        18:30.1  
   80  Logan Erickson, 9          19:13.3  
   92  Ben Gardner, 12            20:15.7  
  100  Trevor Killeen, 11         21:08.4  
Total Time = 1:37:07.7     Total Places = 371

15. Simley
   75  Christian Goettsch, 12     18:57.5  
   96  Parker Tangen, 12          20:36.3  
   97  Kyle Nordstrom, 9          20:41.6  
   98  Lucas Ferguson, 8          20:42.1  
  101  Connor Phares, 12          21:36.1  
  102  Josh Ketchmark, 12         22:03.2  
  103  Tj Farber, 11              22:04.4  
Total Time = 1:42:33.3     Total Places = 467
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

	
Winner John Klecker


    1     1  John Klecker, 12           16:18.0    Hopkins              
    2     2  Mitch Fisher, 12           16:29.3    Andover              
    3     3  Cruz Barrera, 12           16:37.1    Henry Sibley         
    4     4  Chris Meados, 10           16:39.6    Andover              
    5     5  Kurt Hellmann, 12          16:41.8    Andover              
    6     6  Steven Cotter, 11          16:44.6    Andover              
    7     7  Nate Roese, 11             16:48.1    East Ridge           
    8     8  Joe Jackson, 12            16:54.4    Forest Lake          
    9     9  Mike Greenstein, 12        16:54.8    Totino-Grace         
   10    10  Thomas Heegaard, 11        16:55.1    Hopkins              
   11    11  Nate Rue, 12               17:00.0    St Paul Como Park    
   12    12  Joe Louiselle, 10          17:00.1    Totino-Grace         
   13    13  Joe Klecker, 9             17:01.8    Hopkins              
   14    14  Abdulfatha Sameru, 12      17:07.0    Minneapolis South    
   15    15  Taylor Voit, 10            17:11.1    Woodbury             
   16    16  Ben Long, 12               17:15.1    Forest Lake          
   17    17  Sam Jacobwith, 12          17:18.8    Hopkins              
   18    18  Jacob Jankowski, 11        17:20.7    Forest Lake          
   19    19  Drew Campbell, 11          17:21.4    Mahtomedi            
   20    20  Miky Wondimu, 11           17:25.9    Minneapolis South    
   21    21  Calvin Mehrhof, 12         17:29.2    Coon Rapids          
   22    22  Kyle Hellman, 12           17:34.4    Andover              
   23    23  Nathan Orf, 10             17:34.9    Woodbury             
   24    24  Nathan Herman, 11          17:35.2    Coon Rapids          
   25    25  Austin Knowlton, 11        17:38.0    Minneapolis Southwest 
   26    26  Patrick Gallagher, 12      17:40.3    Hopkins              
   27    27  Ben Mennell, 12            17:42.4    Mahtomedi            
   28    28  Jack Ebel, 11              17:43.7    Forest Lake          
   29    29  Luke Wittman, 12           17:45.7    Woodbury             
   30    30  Ryan Schiferl, 10          17:46.2    East Ridge           
   31    31  Reed Fischer, 11           17:46.3    Hopkins              
   32    32  Sam Evans, 12              17:48.5    Woodbury             
   33    33  Noah Kirkland, 11          17:48.7    Mahtomedi            
   34    34  Cal Knickerbocker, 12      17:50.2    Mahtomedi            
   35    35  Jackson Bednar, 10         17:51.6    Coon Rapids          
   36    36  Ronnie Stimson, 12         17:56.5    Minneapolis Southwest 
   37    37  Patrick Favo, 11           17:57.5    Totino-Grace         
   38    38  Michael Gaines, 10         17:58.6    Minneapolis Southwest 
   39    39  Blake Mintaler, 12         17:59.2    Hopkins              
   40    40  Nicholas Wareham, 9        17:59.4    Woodbury             
   41    41  Evan Ferlic, 9             18:00.3    Mounds Park Academy  
   42    42  Peter Metzdorff, 12        18:00.5    Minneapolis Southwest 
   43    43  Ryan Kirkland, 12          18:03.0    Mahtomedi            
   44    44  Michael Coughlin, 11       18:12.0    Coon Rapids          
   45    45  Sam Sinkler, 10            18:14.4    Minneapolis Southwest 
   46    46  Augustine Metzdorff, 11    18:14.6    Minneapolis Southwest 
   47    47  Chris Hutton, 12           18:15.0    St Paul Como Park    
   48    48  David Dujmovic, 10         18:15.9    Coon Rapids          
   49    49  Marshal Landrum, 10        18:16.0    St Paul Como Park    
   50    50  Luke Gasperlin, 11         18:18.5    Totino-Grace         
   51    51  Kevin Dado, 7              18:19.7    Mahtomedi            
   52    52  Ryan McKeefry, 12          18:20.9    Andover              
   53    53  Reed Harmon, 11            18:25.5    St Francis           
   54    54  Aaron Jacques, 11          18:26.2    St Francis           
   55    55  Sam Meyer, 11              18:26.7    Henry Sibley         
   56        Harris Dirnberger, 11      18:26.9    Hopkins              
   57    56  Nathan Tigges, 10          18:28.0    East Ridge           
   58    57  Mark Rosno, 12             18:29.6    Henry Sibley         
   59    58  Kethan Dahlberg, 10        18:30.1    Mounds Park Academy  
   60    59  Roman Faller, 10           18:33.0    East Ridge           
   61    60  Justin Jones, 12           18:33.2    Totino-Grace         
   62    61  Kellen Schmitz, 10         18:33.4    Totino-Grace         
   63    62  Tommy Babcock, 8           18:34.1    Forest Lake          
   64    63  Ben Neubecker, 11          18:35.7    Minneapolis South    
   65    64  Stephen Coughlin, 11       18:39.8    Coon Rapids          
   66    65  Mark Dosh, 11              18:40.5    Henry Sibley         
   67    66  Tyler Ptasienski, 10       18:41.8    Mahtomedi            
   68    67  Leo Hipp, 9                18:42.9    Forest Lake          
   69    68  Josh Fleck, 12             18:44.1    Coon Rapids          
   70        Corey Vaillancourt, 10     18:44.2    Coon Rapids          
   71    69  Andrew Olson, 12           18:46.0    Minneapolis Southwest 
   72    70  Thomas Ollmann, 12         18:49.8    East Ridge           
   73    71  Jack McCann, 11            18:50.1    Woodbury             
   74        Andrew McGillivary, 11     18:51.5    Minneapolis Southwest 
   75    72  Tom Dierberger, 12         18:54.1    East Ridge           
   76    73  Mark Worthington, 11       18:54.2    St Francis           
   77    74  Raleigh Gleason, 11        18:56.6    Minneapolis South    
   78    75  Christian Goettsch, 12     18:57.5    Simley               
   79    76  Eric Larson, 10            18:57.7    Andover              
   80    77  Conor Garrity, 11          19:01.1    Minneapolis South    
   81        Kyle Mehrhof, 9            19:03.5    Coon Rapids          
   82        Alex Medved, 12            19:05.2    Mahtomedi            
   83        Eric Holm, 11              19:05.6    Minneapolis Southwest 
   84        Ryan Elias, 10             19:10.2    Coon Rapids          
   85    78  Will Deitchler, 10         19:12.3    Henry Sibley         
   86    79  Sam Scholz, 10             19:13.0    East Ridge           
   87    80  Logan Erickson, 9          19:13.3    Mounds Park Academy  
   88    81  Paul Henning, 9            19:13.8    Woodbury             
   89    82  Joe Dill, 7                19:17.8    Henry Sibley         
   90    83  Andrew Clausen, 11         19:17.8    Minneapolis South    
   91    84  Christian Daniels, 12      19:19.2    Totino-Grace         
   92    85  Jacob Patterson, 9         19:20.1    Minneapolis South    
   93    86  Liam DiZio, 12             19:20.2    St Paul Como Park    
   94        Eric Schmidt, 11           19:21.3    East Ridge           
   95        Zach Gehl, 9               19:24.7    East Ridge           
   96        Emmett Haberman, 10        19:25.7    Coon Rapids          
   97        David Scholz, 10           19:25.7    East Ridge           
   98        Fred Pipkin, 10            19:26.3    Minneapolis South    
   99        Tom Young, 11              19:26.6    Woodbury             
  100        James Thibault, 9          19:27.1    Totino-Grace         
  101    87  Glenn Dippon, 12           19:29.6    St Francis           
  102        Kendall Frtiz, 9           19:29.8    Totino-Grace         
  103    88  Patrick Holec, 12          19:36.4    Henry Sibley         
  104        Jack Walter, 8             19:39.1    East Ridge           
  105    89  Grant Sparstad, 9          19:41.4    St Francis           
  106        Robert St Aubin, 11        19:43.8    Minneapolis South    
  107        Tyler Jordahl, 11          19:45.4    Woodbury             
  108        Eric Shumaker, 9           19:51.8    Woodbury             
  109        Jeremy Storvick, 10        19:52.9    Woodbury             
  110        Peter Betz, 8              19:53.3    East Ridge           
  111    90  Alex Kelley, 12            19:56.9    Forest Lake          
  112        Daniel Buchmeier, 10       20:00.0    Woodbury             
  113    91  Mitch Tiedke, 12           20:01.9    St Francis           
  114        Alec Ausland, 12           20:06.6    Minneapolis South    
  115        Matthew Swalm, 12          20:15.2    Minneapolis South    
  116    92  Ben Gardner, 12            20:15.7    Mounds Park Academy  
  117    93  Adam Reece, 12             20:17.2    St Paul Como Park    
  118    94  Joey Pratte, 9             20:19.7    St Paul Como Park    
  119        Bjorn Buttermann, 9        20:19.8    Mahtomedi            
  120        Ian Maret, 11              20:22.3    Minneapolis South    
  121    95  Keith Phelps, 12           20:24.1    St Paul Como Park    
  122    96  Parker Tangen, 12          20:36.3    Simley               
  123        Ben Reynolds, 9            20:36.9    St Paul Como Park    
  124    97  Kyle Nordstrom, 9          20:41.6    Simley               
  125    98  Lucas Ferguson, 8          20:42.1    Simley               
  126    99  Jake Sandback, 10          20:45.3    St Francis           
  127        Quin Meyer, 10             20:48.2    Mahtomedi            
  128   100  Trevor Killeen, 11         21:08.4    Mounds Park Academy  
  129   101  Connor Phares, 12          21:36.1    Simley               
  130   102  Josh Ketchmark, 12         22:03.2    Simley               
  131   103  Tj Farber, 11              22:04.4    Simley               


Click here for data on girls
Return to home page.