Men's Results

Event 1  Men Weight Throw #35 lb.
=========================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 21.73m  2/18/2011   Micah Hegerle, Minnesota                             
  Fieldhouse: ! 22.03m  2012        Bryan Tolcser, Unattached                            
 UofM Indoor: @ 21.73m  2011        Micah Hegerle, U of M                                
                21.50m  AUTO NCAA D1                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Hegerle, Micah             3 Minnesota             20.62m     21.95m$        72-00.25
      19.98m  21.14m  21.21m  FOUL  21.19m  21.95m                                       
  2 Tolcser, Bryan             0 Unattached            21.00m     21.56m         70-09.00
      20.63m  20.94m  20.72m  21.56m  20.68m  21.47m                                     
  3 Lehman, Jon                2 Minnesota             19.93m     20.79m         68-02.50
      17.71m  FOUL  19.19m  FOUL  19.84m  20.79m                                         
  4 Mege, Quentin              3 Minnesota             19.24m     19.35m         63-06.00
      17.91m  19.35m  FOUL  FOUL  18.84m  18.32m                                         
  5 Heil, Christopher          0 Unattached            19.00m     18.57m         60-11.25
      17.98m  FOUL  18.53m  17.87m  18.57m  FOUL                                         
  6 Reed, Christopher          2 Minn State Mankato    17.44m     16.93m         55-06.50
      15.19m  16.41m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  16.93m                                         
  7 Gish, Taylor               4 Northwestern          17.45m     16.84m         55-03.00
      16.84m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                             
  8 Schlichting, Andrew        4 Hamline               18.03m     16.75m         54-11.50
      15.35m  16.13m  5.60m  16.75m  16.73m  16.62m                                      
  9 DeJong, Todd               4 Minn State Mankato    17.14m     16.55m         54-03.75
      FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.55m                                             
 10 Barber, Justin             1 Minnesota             15.86m     16.42m         53-10.50
      16.07m  FOUL  15.94m  16.41m  15.56m  16.42m                                       
 11 Thell, Bryan               2 St. Thomas            17.23m     15.52m         50-11.00
      15.48m  15.52m  15.13m                                                             
 12 Weber, Jake                1 Uw-River Falls        14.60m     15.27m         50-01.25
      14.30m  13.56m  15.27m  14.92m                                                     
 13 Harman, Tad                4 University of Mary    15.29m     14.88m         48-10.00
      13.68m  13.47m  14.70m  14.88m                                                     
 14 Thienes, Nate              3 Concordia St Paul     15.45m     14.63m         48-00.00
      13.94m  14.63m  FOUL                                                               
 15 Christiansen, Will         3 Bethel                12.94m     14.09m         46-02.75
      14.09m  13.73m  12.92m  13.48m                                                     
 16 Dixon, Bucky               3 Bethel                14.50m     13.76m         45-01.75
      12.84m  12.99m  12.96m  13.76m                                                     
 17 Meidinger, Ryan            2 University of Mary    14.17m     13.29m         43-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  13.29m                                                         
 18 Dixson, Collin             1 Concordia St Paul     13.72m     12.87m         42-02.75
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 19 Porter, Sam                4 Bethel                13.69m     12.86m         42-02.25
      12.80m  12.58m  FOUL  12.86m                                                       
 20 Cochrane, Alex             1 Concordia St Paul     13.08m     12.74m         41-09.75
      11.90m  12.74m  FOUL  12.49m                                                       
 21 Zemple, Chris              2 Concordia St Paul     12.18m     11.09m         36-04.75
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.09m                                                           
 22 Olson, Josh                1 Bethel                10.95m     11.06m         36-03.50
      11.06m  FOUL  6.83m  FOUL                                                          
 23 Paulick, Ryan              1 St. Cloud State       11.53m     11.00m         36-01.25
      10.89m  FOUL  11.00m  10.81m                                                       


Event 2  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 5.38m  2/18/2011   Ben Peterson, Minnesota                               
  Fieldhouse: ! 5.54m  1997        Martin Eriksson, Minnesota                            
 UofM Indoor: @ 5.55m  1997        Tye Harvey, U of M                                    
                5.50m  AUTO NCAA D1                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Novak, Dan                 3 Minn State Mankato     4.87m      5.11m         16-09.25
  2 Szmanda, Jack              3 Minnesota              5.10m      5.06m         16-07.25
  3 Spandl, Macauley           1 Minnesota              4.90m      5.01m         16-05.25
  4 Siegmeier, Zach            2 Minnesota              5.10m      4.81m         15-09.25
  5 Markuson, Logan            1 Minnesota              4.90m      4.71m         15-05.50
  5 Fryberger, Marshall        2 University of Mary     4.72m      4.71m         15-05.50
  7 May, Jay                   3 St. Thomas             4.50m      4.61m         15-01.50
  8 Olivera, Zachary           0 Unattached             4.72m     J4.61m         15-01.50
  9 Fuller, Andrew             4 St. Cloud State        4.66m     J4.61m         15-01.50
 10 Simonich, Tim              3 University of Mary     4.72m      4.46m         14-07.50
 11 Koppinger, Kohl            2 University of Mary     4.72m     J4.46m         14-07.50
 12 Carlson, Peter             4 Uw-River Falls         4.37m     J4.46m         14-07.50
 13 Mathe, Lucas               4 St. Cloud State        4.40m      4.31m         14-01.75
 13 Juell, Tandy               3 Minn State Mankato     4.54m      4.31m         14-01.75
 15 Brenny, William            4 St. Cloud State        4.50m     J4.31m         14-01.75
 16 Puckett, Anthony           2 Bethel                 4.52m     J4.31m         14-01.75
 17 Yenser, Nick               0 Unattached             4.72m     J4.31m         14-01.75
 18 Hymer, Gabe                4 Bethel                 4.45m     J4.31m         14-01.75
 19 Schofield, Kenny           2 Minnesota              4.45m      4.16m         13-07.75
 20 Hancock, Nathan            1 Minn State Mankato     4.06m      4.01m         13-01.75
 -- Jurgenson, Alex            1 Uw-River Falls         4.52m         NH                 
 -- Gunderson, Robert          2 Minn State Mankato     4.35m         NH                 
 -- Congdon, Michael           1 Uw-River Falls         4.37m         NH                 
 -- Bennett, Keith             3 North Dakota State     4.44m         NH                 
 -- Johnson, Brendan           0 Unattached             4.44m         NH                 

Event 3  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 7.15m  2/20/2009   Kelvin Rodgers, MN St Mankato                         
  Fieldhouse: ! 7.75m  1994        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                              
 UofM Indoor: @ 7.97m  1995        Keita Cline, U of M                                   
                8.00m  AUTO NCAA D1                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Zeon, Diahn                4 Concordia St Paul      7.25m      6.90m         22-07.75
      6.90m  6.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL                                               
  2 Kettenhofen, Sam           3 Minnesota              7.26m      6.85m         22-05.75
      FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  6.85m  6.76m  6.84m                                             
  3 Hartwell, Thomas           3 University of Mary     6.88m      6.84m         22-05.25
      FOUL  6.82m  6.62m  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  4 Paarmann, Colin            0 Unattached             6.55m      6.77m         22-02.50
      6.77m  FOUL  PASS  6.77m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
  5 Mora, Derrick              1 Hamline                6.53m      6.58m         21-07.25
      6.50m  6.58m  6.49m  6.29m  FOUL  6.24m                                            
  6 Khieu, Randy               2 Minn State Mankato     7.01m      6.47m         21-02.75
      FOUL  6.41m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                               
  7 Schofield, Kenny           2 Minnesota              6.80m      6.43m         21-01.25
      6.29m  5.96m  6.43m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                             
  8 Dana, Brad                 1 Bethel                 6.35m      6.27m         20-07.00
      6.24m  6.14m  FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  6.27m                                             
  9 Gustafson, Anthony         1 Minn State Mankato     6.58m      6.22m         20-05.00
      6.22m  FOUL  6.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS                                               
 10 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary     6.43m      6.20m         20-04.25
      6.10m  6.20m  FOUL                                                                 
 11 Braunig, Nicholas          2 St. Thomas             6.38m      6.16m         20-02.50
      6.04m  6.16m  5.92m                                                                
 12 Amofah, Michael            3 St. Cloud State        6.92m      6.15m         20-02.25
      6.15m  4.28m  FOUL                                                                 
 12 Good, Zach                 2 Uw-River Falls         6.15m      6.15m         20-02.25
      6.15m  5.95m  6.03m                                                                
 14 Lee, Amani                 2 Hamline                6.19m      6.14m         20-01.75
      6.14m  6.03m  5.94m                                                                
 15 Kovar, Sam                 4 St. Thomas             6.50m      6.00m         19-08.25
      FOUL  6.00m  FOUL                                                                  
 16 Torres, Lucas              3 Minn State Mankato     6.50m      5.97m         19-07.00
      5.97m  5.89m  PASS                                                                 
 17 Washington, Jordan         2 University of Mary     6.40m      5.96m         19-06.75
      5.96m  5.96m  FOUL                                                                 
 18 Teigen, Aaron              2 University of Mary     6.24m      5.82m         19-01.25
      5.82m  5.72m  5.64m                                                                
 19 Gunderson, Robert          2 Minn State Mankato     6.55m      4.53m         14-10.50
      FOUL  4.53m  FOUL                                                                  
 20 Bannerman-Thompson, Jaso   0 Unattached                        4.37m         14-04.00
      FOUL  4.37m  FOUL                                                                  

Event 4  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 14.76m  2/19/2010   Raymond Blackledge, Unattached                       
  Fieldhouse: ! 16.12m  1994        Keita Cline, Minnesota                               
 UofM Indoor: @ 16.16m  1995        Keita Cline, U of M                                  
                16.30m  AUTO NCAA D1                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Fagbemi, Oladipo           3 Minnesota             15.40m     15.25m$        50-00.50
      14.90m  15.25m  14.42m  13.42m  15.02m  14.96m                                     
  2 Ekpo, Eyo                  2 St. Thomas            14.65m     14.61m         47-11.25
      14.61m  14.47m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                                             
  3 Okoth, Felix               0 Unattached            14.00m     13.84m         45-05.00
      13.52m  13.84m  13.59m  13.31m  13.54m  13.19m                                     
  4 Thurman, London            0 Unattached            13.56m     13.67m         44-10.25
      FOUL  13.67m  FOUL  13.66m  13.34m  PASS                                           
  5 Johnson, Ben               0 Unattached            13.70m     13.61m         44-08.00
      13.10m  13.61m  13.53m  13.44m  FOUL  PASS                                         
  6 Hancock, Nathan            1 Minn State Mankato               13.55m         44-05.50
      12.68m  13.46m  13.51m  13.55m  FOUL  PASS                                         
  7 Pearcill, David            2 Minn State Mankato    14.52m     13.44m         44-01.25
      13.41m  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m                                           
  8 Visto, Billy               0 Unattached            14.20m     13.24m         43-05.25
      13.02m  13.18m  13.05m  13.03m  13.06m  13.24m                                     
  9 Hartwell, Thomas           3 University of Mary    13.36m     13.00m         42-08.00
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 10 McNeil, Cary               0 Unattached            14.21m     12.88m         42-03.25
      FOUL  12.88m  12.54m                                                               
 11 Parsons, Nathan            1 St. Thomas            12.71m     12.06m         39-07.00
      12.06m  FOUL  11.68m                                                               
 12 Teigen, Aaron              2 University of Mary    13.20m     11.78m         38-07.75
      FOUL  11.63m  11.78m                                                               
 -- Rueb, Dustin               1 University of Mary    12.39m       FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                   


Event 5  Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 2.19m  2/19/2010   Trevor Barry, Unattached                              
  Fieldhouse: ! 2.29m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                             
 UofM Indoor: @ 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, U of M                                
                2.24m  AUTO NCAA D1                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Fisher, Matt               0 Unattached             2.20m      2.10m          6-10.75
  2 Ekpo, Eyo                  2 St. Thomas             2.07m      2.05m          6-08.75
  3 Schiller, Danny            1 Minnesota              2.10m     J2.05m          6-08.75
  4 Moore, Ian                 0 Unattached             1.96m      2.00m          6-06.75
  5 McColley, Dustin           3 St. Cloud State        2.05m      1.95m          6-04.75
  5 Atherton, Eric             0 Unattached             1.93m      1.95m          6-04.75
  7 Dingels, Cory              0 Unattached             2.00m     J1.95m          6-04.75
  7 Ecklund, Patrick           3 St. Thomas             1.93m     J1.95m          6-04.75
  9 Kautz, Kendall             1 University of Mary     1.93m     J1.95m          6-04.75
 10 Bursaw, Ben                4 Bethel                 1.91m      1.90m          6-02.75
 11 Parent, Bradley            3 Minnesota              1.95m     J1.90m          6-02.75
 12 Rueb, Dustin               1 University of Mary     1.98m     J1.90m          6-02.75
 13 Anderson, Max              3 Uw-River Falls         1.85m      1.85m          6-00.75
 14 Braaten, David             3 St. Cloud State        1.91m     J1.85m          6-00.75
 15 Jones IV, Willie           1 Northwestern           1.85m      1.80m          5-10.75
 16 Pink, Brian                0 Unattached             1.90m     J1.80m          5-10.75
 -- Catto, Clai                4 Uw-River Falls         2.05m         NH                 
 -- Jerde, Derek               2 Minnesota              2.10m         NH                 
 -- Geditz, Jeramy             0 Unattached             2.14m         NH                 

Event 6  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 17.39m  2/18/2011   Trey Davis, Minnesota                                
  Fieldhouse: ! 20.91m  1987        Ron Brackes, NYAC                                    
 UofM Indoor: @ 21.01m  1986        Ron Backes, U of M                                   
                19.35m  AUTO NCAA D1                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Davis, Trey                4 Minnesota             18.20m     17.45m$        57-03.00
      17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  17.45m  FOUL                                           
  2 Hussung, Logan             1 Minnesota             15.87m     17.03m         55-10.50
      15.18m  15.86m  16.00m  FOUL  16.46m  17.03m                                       
  3 Jennings, Mark             1 Minnesota             17.72m     16.84m         55-03.00
      16.69m  16.61m  16.41m  16.84m  16.80m  16.39m                                     
  4 Johnson, Luke              0 Unattached            16.64m     16.42m         53-10.50
      15.41m  15.71m  15.42m  16.42m  15.99m  16.32m                                     
  5 Reed, Christopher          2 Minn State Mankato    16.70m     15.85m         52-00.00
      15.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                               
  6 McKeag, Brennan            4 Hamline               16.04m     15.83m         51-11.25
      15.83m  FOUL  15.27m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL                                           
  7 DeJong, Todd               4 Minn State Mankato    15.79m     15.16m         49-09.00
      14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  14.68m  FOUL  15.16m                                           
  7 Fenske, Jacob              0 Unattached            15.67m     15.16m         49-09.00
      FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  14.44m  15.16m                                           
  9 Morelli, Joe               2 Hamline               14.74m     15.11m         49-07.00
      14.54m  14.50m  15.11m  14.73m  14.76m  14.74m                                     
 10 Thienes, Nate              3 Concordia St Paul     14.51m     14.77m         48-05.50
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL                                                                 
 11 Luer, Grant                2 Minn State Mankato    15.90m     14.67m         48-01.75
      14.67m  FOUL  14.55m                                                               
 12 Weber, Jake                1 Uw-River Falls        14.22m     14.35m         47-01.00
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 13 Harman, Tad                4 University of Mary    14.98m     14.33m         47-00.25
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                 
 14 Thell, Bryan               2 St. Thomas            13.90m     14.20m         46-07.25
      13.25m  13.83m  14.20m  13.65m                                                     
 15 Gish, Taylor               4 Northwestern          14.07m     14.09m         46-02.75
      13.11m  13.90m  14.09m  FOUL                                                       
 16 Szmanda, Jack              3 Minnesota             14.00m     13.90m         45-07.25
      13.51m  13.85m  FOUL  13.90m                                                       
 17 Cochrane, Alex             1 Concordia St Paul     13.33m     13.62m         44-08.25
      12.83m  13.62m  FOUL  13.38m                                                       
 18 Meidinger, Ryan            2 University of Mary    14.07m     13.43m         44-00.75
      12.13m  12.91m  13.43m  12.88m                                                     
 19 Paulick, Ryan              1 St. Cloud State       14.42m     13.38m         43-10.75
      12.82m  3.85m  13.38m  FOUL                                                        
 20 Dvorak, Ben                2 Hamline               14.23m     13.35m         43-09.75
      13.35m  13.11m  12.92m  12.82m                                                     
 21 Dixson, Collin             1 Concordia St Paul     12.82m     13.22m         43-04.50
      13.02m  12.82m  13.07m  13.22m                                                     
 22 Schofield, Kenny           2 Minnesota             13.00m     12.57m         41-03.00
      11.70m  12.57m  11.72m  12.26m                                                     
 23 Porter, Sam                4 Bethel                12.07m     12.49m         40-11.75
      11.38m  12.28m  FOUL  12.49m                                                       
 24 Christiansen, Will         3 Bethel                13.39m     12.42m         40-09.00
      11.68m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL                                                         

Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 8:03.93  2/18/2011   Andrew Carlson, Unattached         
  Fieldhouse: ! 7:56.40  1977        Gary Bjorklund, Unattached         
 UofM Indoor: @ 7:52.52  2010        Ben Blankenship, U of M            
                7:55.00  AUTO NCAA D1                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Storkel, Derek             2 Minnesota            8:23.60    8:25.97
  2 Monson, Devin              4 Hamline              8:36.04    8:27.44
  3 Wintheiser, Grant          1 St. Olaf             8:43.75    8:32.71
  4 Larson, Kyle               4 Minnesota-Duluth     8:39.03    8:33.46
  5 Richardson, Ellis          4 Hamline              8:41.53    8:34.22
  6 Jergenson, Matt            0 Unattached           8:32.47    8:36.71
  7 Paradis, Drew              2 Minnesota            8:33.98    8:39.24
  8 Hogenson, Peter            0 Unattached           8:45.31    8:40.33
  9 Eklof, Garrett             3 Minn State Mankato   8:53.86    8:43.82
 10 Johnson, Grant             0 Unattached           8:47.24    8:47.70
 11 Rosvold, Seth              0 Unattached           9:02.24    8:52.98
 12 Armbruster, Ethan          2 St. Thomas           9:04.37    8:53.01
 13 Hoerger, Jacob             2 Carleton             9:01.85    8:53.61
 14 Berens, Matt               1 Bethel               8:50.33    8:53.86
 15 Bowman, Scott              3 Uw-River Falls       8:55.25    8:54.20
 16 Flynn, Kian                4 Carleton             8:54.39    8:54.53
 17 Zauner, Colin              0 Unattached           8:55.24    8:54.97
 18 Jimenez, Auburn            2 Macalester           8:52.33    8:57.62
 19 Michalak, Nick             4 St. Thomas           9:04.72    8:59.39
 20 Keefe, Bradley             0 River City A         8:50.24    9:00.93
 21 Christian, John            2 St. Olaf             8:54.42    9:02.38
 22 Haase, Joshua              0 Unattached           9:00.24    9:06.29
 23 Iverson, Tyler             3 St. Thomas           8:49.89    9:08.30

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota                      
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2011        Jordan Mullen, Iowa                            
 UofM Indoor: @  7.80  1998        Niles Deneen, U of M                           
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Todhunter, Ryan            2 Minnesota               8.00       8.19q        1
  2 Migit, Alex                4 Minnesota               8.21       8.37q        2
  3 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary      8.36       8.47q        4
  4 Wolf, Justin               2 Minn State Mankato      8.43       8.49q        4
  5 Knebel, John               4 Minnesota-Duluth        8.25       8.51q        3
  6 Gunderson, Robert          2 Minn State Mankato      8.45       8.51q        3
  7 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls          8.47       8.56q        2
  8 Rice, Mark                 2 Bethel                  8.71       8.61q        4
  9 Torres, Lucas              3 Minn State Mankato      8.75       8.67q        1
 10 Wistrcill, Joe             2 St. Thomas              8.63       8.67         3
 11 Pederson, Zach             3 Concordia St Paul       8.57       8.69         1
 12 Davis, Jeremy              4 St. Cloud State         8.58       8.75         1
 13 Paarmann, Colin            0 Unattached              8.60       8.81         2
 14 Carpenter, Adrian          2 Carleton                8.65       8.82         4
 15 Yseth, Gavin               3 St. Thomas              8.97       8.92         1
 16 Ecklund, Patrick           3 St. Thomas              9.56       9.07         2
 17 Ferrell, Taijon            1 Uw-River Falls          9.09       9.13         3
 18 Braaten, David             3 St. Cloud State         9.22       9.14         4
 19 Hancock, Nathan            1 Minn State Mankato      8.72       9.52         2
 20 Good, Zach                 2 Uw-River Falls          9.37       9.56         4
 21 Nelson, Donovan            2 Uw-River Falls          9.42       9.70         3
 22 Anderson, Ben              4 Northwestern            9.70       9.74         1
 23 Engel, Zeth                2 Uw-River Falls         10.65      10.64         2


Event 9  Men 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached                      
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                    
 UofM Indoor: @  6.63  2007        Ibrahim Kabia, U of M                          
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Nelson, Nicholas           2 Minn State Mankato      6.89       6.84q        4
  2 Kawalawu, George           2 St. Cloud State         6.84       6.87q        3
  3 King, Sean                 3 Minnesota               6.82       6.92q        2
  4 Zeon, Diahn                4 Concordia St Paul       6.99       6.95q        3
  5 Jerabek, Cody              3 St. Thomas              6.95       6.95q        5
  6 Lide, Tracy                3 University of Mary      7.04       6.99q        1
  7 Gilmer, Domonique          0 Unattached              6.95       6.99q        6
  8 Cheneyon, Leon             3 St. Cloud State         7.01       7.01q        2
  9 Boy, Cameron               3 Minnesota               6.91       7.04q        5
 10 Zelee, Wulue               2 Minn State Mankato      7.20       7.10         5
 11 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe   0 Unattached                         7.11         4
 12 Gustafson, Anthony         1 Minn State Mankato      7.06       7.12         2
 13 Lane, Carmono              2 Minn State Mankato      7.03       7.15         1
 14 Spence, Robert             4 Concordia St Paul       7.18       7.16         6
 15 Scott, Alfonso             2 St. Cloud State         7.17       7.18         6
 16 Riggott, Kyle              0 Unattached              7.10       7.19         3
 17 Cress, Roman               0 Unattached              6.98       7.19         4
 18 Sayler, Nate               3 Bethel                  7.25       7.21         2
 19 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls                     7.24         3
 20 Sandle, Mike               1 Uw-River Falls          7.15       7.27         5
 21 Seyferth, Colby            1 Carleton                7.14       7.28         4
 22 Omot, Abajemo              3 St. Thomas              7.20       7.29         4
 23 McNeil, Cary               0 Unattached              7.24       7.32         3
 24 Parker, Steven             2 St. Cloud State         7.28       7.33         1
 25 Bobaric, Alen              3 Bethel                             7.34         2
 26 Holder, Richard            1 Concordia St Paul       7.35       7.35         3
 27 VanBruggen, Eric           1 Northwestern            7.57       7.43         2
 28 Willis, Darius             3 Concordia St Paul       7.44       7.43         6
 29 Dalbec, Paul               4 Uw-River Falls          7.37       7.48         4
 30 Congdon, Michael           1 Uw-River Falls          7.30       7.54         1
 31 Ferrell, Taijon            1 Uw-River Falls          7.57       7.55         3
 32 Rusinak, Patrick           1 Uw-River Falls          7.58       7.59         1
 33 Williams, Maurice          1 Concordia St Paul                  7.60         5
 34 Heth, Michael              3 Uw-River Falls          7.63       7.69         2
 35 Anderson, Ben              4 Northwestern            7.71       7.85         3
 36 Good, Zach                 2 Uw-River Falls          7.37       7.89         5
 37 Flaten, Chris              3 Concordia St Paul       8.03       8.04         6
 38 Dolan, Andrew              3 Bethel                  8.00       8.12         5
 39 Engel, Zeth                2 Uw-River Falls          7.52       8.29         4


Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 4:10.57  2/18/2011   John Simons, Unattached             
  Fieldhouse: ! 4:02.30  1977        Mike Slack, Unattached              
 UofM Indoor: @ 3:57.87  2010        Ben Blankenship, U of M             
                3:59.70  AUTO NCAA D1                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Saksa, Brian               2 St. Olaf             4:18.53    4:10.37$
  2 Sathre, Ben                3 St. Thomas           4:12.44    4:10.59 
  3 Brandenburg, Jared         4 Uw-River Falls       4:12.00    4:11.48 
  4 Nicolls, Bobby             2 Minnesota            4:07.48    4:11.60 
  5 Deichert, Jack             4 Hamline              4:11.30    4:12.46 
  6 Truedson, Erik             2 Minnesota            4:17.60    4:13.23 
  7 Moore, Joe                 0 Una-Karhu/Craft      4:09.80    4:17.47 
  8 Hutton, Mike               3 St. Thomas           4:12.66    4:18.06 
  9 Haskins, Zach              2 Bethel               4:17.25    4:19.64 
 10 Swanson, Josiah            1 Minn State Mankato   4:19.24    4:20.35 
 11 Ness, Ryan                 2 Minn State Mankato   4:19.24    4:20.92 
 12 Toepfer, Cole              2 Minnesota-Duluth     4:23.60    4:21.94 
 13 Dulian, Blayne             1 Minnesota            4:17.18    4:21.95 
 14 Mellman, Joshua            3 Minn State Mankato   4:19.24    4:22.11 
 15 Limpf, paul                  Unattached                      4:23.72 
 16 Skaret, Christian          0 Unattached           4:16.40    4:24.64 
 17 Gausmann, Shad             0 Unattached           4:25.00    4:24.90 
 18 Voss, Dan                  2 Macalester           4:26.28    4:25.46 
 19 Hubbell, Crawford          3 St. Thomas           4:22.29    4:29.57 
 20 Joyce, Martin              1 North Dakota State   4:21.23    4:30.98 
 21 Huderle, Marcus            2 Carleton             4:22.27    4:34.12 
 22 Duley, Stephen             1 Minn State Mankato   4:33.24    4:39.61 


Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 49.19  2/18/2011   John Holton, Minnesota                         
  Fieldhouse: ! 46.67  2010        Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State                    
 UofM Indoor: @ 45.86  2007        Aaron Buzard, U of M                           
                46.60  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        H#
==================================================================================
Finals                                                                            
  1 Bradley, Kevin             3 Minnesota              47.74      48.16$        1
  2 Falzone, Frank             1 Minnesota              49.25      49.41         1
  3 Lane, Carmono              2 Minn State Mankato     50.20      49.86         1
  4 Washington, Jordan         2 University of Mary     50.85      50.23         3
  5 Spronk, Jordon             4 Bethel                 50.12      50.36         1
  6 Willman, Christian         3 Hamline                51.17      50.83         3
  7 Albright, Mason            1 Uw-River Falls         50.90      50.89         3
  8 Woodland, Gavin            3 Bethel                 51.79      51.91         3
  9 Jones IV, Willie           1 Northwestern           52.78      52.08         4
 10 Walters, Jesse             4 Uw-River Falls         52.47      52.11         4
 11 Gilles, Alex               1 Uw-River Falls         52.30      52.39         4
 12 Sumnicht, Anthony          2 Uw-River Falls         52.24      52.61         4


Event 9  Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached            
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached          
 UofM Indoor: @  6.63  2007        Ibrahim Kabia, U of M                
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA D1                                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Kawalawu, George           2 St. Cloud State         6.87       6.81
  2 King, Sean                 3 Minnesota               6.92       6.85
  3 Nelson, Nicholas           2 Minn State Mankato      6.84       6.85
  4 Gilmer, Domonique          0 Unattached              6.99       6.95
  5 Lide, Tracy                3 University of Mary      6.99       6.97
  6 Jerabek, Cody              3 St. Thomas              6.95       6.98
  7 Zeon, Diahn                4 Concordia St Paul       6.95       7.00
  8 Cheneyon, Leon             3 St. Cloud State         7.01       7.01


Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota            
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2011        Jordan Mullen, Iowa                  
 UofM Indoor: @  7.80  1998        Niles Deneen, U of M                 
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA D1                                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Todhunter, Ryan            2 Minnesota               8.19       8.10
  2 Knebel, John               4 Minnesota-Duluth        8.51       8.15
  3 Migit, Alex                4 Minnesota               8.37       8.26
  4 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary      8.47       8.30
  5 Wolf, Justin               2 Minn State Mankato      8.49       8.38
  6 Gunderson, Robert          2 Minn State Mankato      8.51       8.44
  7 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls          8.56       8.45
  8 Torres, Lucas              3 Minn State Mankato      8.67       8.63
  9 Rice, Mark                 2 Bethel                  8.61       8.77


Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:52.70  2/20/2009   Brian Sames, St. Thomas            
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:49.90  1/21/2012   David Pachuta, Minnesota           
 UofM Indoor: @ 1:46.97  2012        Harun Abda, U of M                 
                1:48.20  AUTO NCAA D1                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 McFarland, Joe             4 Minnesota            1:52.62    1:53.58
  2 Foster, Clayton            3 Minn State Moorhead  1:53.41    1:53.80
  3 Volz, Matt                 4 Minnesota            1:52.93    1:53.99
  4 Schafer, Matt              3 Bethel               1:54.48    1:54.10
  5 Hilsen, Paul               4 Minnesota            1:53.45    1:54.15
  6 Schoneberger, Alexander    0 Minn State Mankato   1:55.34    1:57.04
  7 Anenson, Eric              2 Minn State Mankato   1:55.60    1:57.06
  8 Bowen, Victor              1 Uw-River Falls       1:57.77    1:57.10
  9 Zeien, Alex                4 Uw-River Falls       1:57.67    1:57.20
 10 Jensen, Scott              2 Uw-River Falls       1:56.00    1:57.59
 11 Gagnon, Pieter             3 Minnesota            1:56.12    1:57.68
 12 Hughes, Louis              4 Minnesota-Duluth     1:55.55    1:57.91
 13 Olson, Sean                4 Minnesota            1:55.21    1:58.12
 14 Liljevall, Indy            0 Unattached           1:57.50    1:58.26
 15 Mohamed, Abdirashid        4 St. Cloud State      1:59.00    1:59.07
 16 Windholz, Lucas            4 St. Cloud State      1:57.00    1:59.38
 17 Pedersen, Derrek           3 Uw-River Falls       1:57.57    1:59.39
 18 Price, Jonathan            1 University of Mary   1:58.76    1:59.41
 19 Stocker, Matthew           1 Minn State Mankato   1:56.24    2:02.17
 20 Boehme, Ross               1 Macalester           1:58.59    2:02.39
 21 Van Pelt, Edward           2 Minn State Mankato   1:55.20    2:05.86
 -- Hutton, Nick               3 Minnesota                           DNF
 -- Gilbertson, Reid           4 St. Olaf             1:54.51        DNF
 -- Brend, Alex                0 Unattached           1:54.20        DNF


Event 13  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:19.54  2/18/2011   Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:16.38  1/21/2012   Harun Abda, Minnesota                  
 UofM Indoor: @ 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, U of M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Burkstrand, Travis         3 Minnesota            1:19.79    1:20.18   1
  2 Holton, John               3 Minnesota            1:19.00    1:20.22   1
  3 Deng, Goaner               0 Unattached           1:21.04    1:20.64   1
  4 Laack-Veeder, Noah         1 Carleton             1:24.58    1:23.32   2
  5 Erickson, Timothy          2 St. Olaf             1:24.05    1:23.74   2
  6 Bolland, Michael           0 Unattached           1:24.00    1:24.15   2
  7 Kpachavi, Arnaud           1 Carleton             1:25.36    1:24.17   3
  8 Ejigu, Daniel              2 Minn State Mankato   1:23.49    1:24.55   2
  9 Weyrauch, Deland           3 University of Mary   1:22.86    1:24.62   2
 10 Eliason, Austin            2 Minn State Mankato   1:22.44    1:24.92   1
 11 Laack-Veeder, Thor         1 Carleton             1:26.00    1:26.10   3
 12 McClain, Jeff              1 Concordia St Paul    1:27.62    1:26.14   3
 13 Rice, Mark                 2 Bethel               1:24.68    1:27.98   3


Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 21.84  2/19/2010   Starr Roberts, Unattached                      
  Fieldhouse: ! 21.34  2002        Renwood Wells, Unattached                      
 UofM Indoor: @ 21.09  2004        Mitch Potter, U of M                           
                21.13  AUTO NCAA D1                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        H#
==================================================================================
Finals                                                                            
  1 Boy, Cameron               3 Minnesota              21.52      21.92         1
  2 Capek, Jacob               2 Minnesota              22.07      22.20         1
  3 Gilmer, Domonique          0 Unattached             22.17      22.25         1
  4 Johnson, Jordan            4 Concordia St Paul      22.11      22.39         1
  5 Lide, Tracy                3 University of Mary     22.30      22.62         2
  6 Scapanski, Christian       0 Unattached             22.28      22.65         2
  7 Todhunter, Ryan            2 Minnesota              22.44      22.65         3
  8 Dixon, Chase               1 University of Mary     22.40      22.74         2
  9 Seyferth, Colby            1 Carleton               22.80      22.77         3
 10 Cheneyon, Leon             3 St. Cloud State        23.01      22.84         4
 11 Butler, James              3 Uw-River Falls         22.93      23.05         3
 12 Woodland, Gavin            3 Bethel                 23.28      26.96         4
 -- Ploof, Cory                4 University of Mary     22.80         DQ         3


Event 15  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 3:13.71  2/18/2011   Minnesota, Minnesota               
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:11.18  2010        Ohio State, Ohio State             
                         Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder                
 UofM Indoor: @ 3:03.48  2004        U of M, U of M                     
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter             
                3:08.90  AUTO NCAA D1                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Section  1                                                              
  1 Minn State Moorhead  'A'                          3:15.87    3:14.85
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:09.93    3:16.91
  3 Bethel  'A'                                       3:21.91    3:19.20
     1) Spronk, Jordon 4                2) LeMay, Rob 3                 
     3) Schlegel, Zach 4                4) Puckett, Anthony 2           
  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:22.48    3:20.61
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:21.12    3:21.92
Section  2                                                              
  1 St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:25.00    3:27.39
  2 University of Mary  'A'                           3:26.01    3:28.85
  3 Concordia St Paul  'A'                            3:23.00    3:33.90
Section  3                                                              
  1 Concordia St Paul  'B'                            3:35.00    3:39.55
  2 Uw-River Falls  'C'                                          3:41.17
 -- Uw-River Falls  'B'                               3:26.56         DQ
========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 3:13.71  2/18/2011   Minnesota, Minnesota               
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:11.18  2010        Ohio State, Ohio State             
                         Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder                
 UofM Indoor: @ 3:03.48  2004        U of M, U of M                     
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter             
                3:08.90  AUTO NCAA D1                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Minn State Moorhead  'A'                          3:15.87    3:14.85
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:09.93    3:16.91
  3 Bethel  'A'                                       3:21.91    3:19.20
     1) Spronk, Jordon 4                2) LeMay, Rob 3                 
     3) Schlegel, Zach 4                4) Puckett, Anthony 2           
  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:22.48    3:20.61
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:21.12    3:21.92
  6 St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:25.00    3:27.39
  7 University of Mary  'A'                           3:26.01    3:28.85
  8 Concordia St Paul  'A'                            3:23.00    3:33.90
  9 Concordia St Paul  'B'                            3:35.00    3:39.55
 10 Uw-River Falls  'C'                                          3:41.17
 -- Uw-River Falls  'B'                               3:26.56         DQ