Complete Results

Licensed to Wadena-Deer Creek High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2012 10:54 AM
                             Mid State - 5/15/2012                             
                               Wadena-Deer Creek                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Vanessa             10 Pequot Lakes                      12.25   1  10   
  2 Heinecke, Lindsey          9 Detroit Lake                      12.39   1   8   
  3 Vaudrin, Mady             10 Park Rapids                       12.70   1   6   
  4 Hoffert, Natalie          12 Detroit Lake                      12.87   1   4   
  5 Bermel, Chloe              7 Pequot Lakes                      12.95   2   2   
  6 Allen, Rachel              9 Pequot Lakes                      13.03   2   1   
  7 Steward, Keiann            9 Wadena-Deer                       13.16   1 
  8 Woodard, Simona           11 Detroit Lake                      13.26   2 
  9 Polley, Jenna             12 Park Rapids                       13.29   1 
 10 Hanson, Kayla              9 Wadena-Deer                       13.34   1 
 11 Eliason, Lindsey          11 Wadena-Deer                       13.68   1 
 12 Byman, Jordan             11 Park Rapids                       13.74   2 
 13 O'Keefe, Maggie           11 Staples-Motl                      13.80   2 
 14 Oren, Madeline             9 Crosby-Iront                      14.96   3 
 15 Erickson, Josie            8 Staples-Motl                      15.20   3 
 16 Han, Megan                 9 Staples-Motl                      15.22   2 
 17 Kreitter, Bethany          9 Crosby-Iront                      17.99   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heinecke, Lindsey          9 Detroit Lake                      25.45   1  10   
  2 Lane, Vanessa             10 Pequot Lakes                      26.36   1   8   
  3 Vaudrin, Mady             10 Park Rapids                       27.02   1   6   
  4 Steward, Keiann            9 Wadena-Deer                       27.04   1   4   
  5 Traut, Nicole             11 Pequot Lakes                      27.11   1   2   
  6 Harshman, Sarah            8 Park Rapids                       28.38   1   1   
  7 Byman, Jordan             11 Park Rapids                       29.31   2 
  8 Speilman, Candyce          8 Pequot Lakes                      30.33   2 
  9 Dumpprope, Megan           8 Staples-Motl                      30.60   1 
 10 Schmidt, Hallie            9 Crosby-Iront                      30.72   2 
 11 Hirschey, Emily            9 Staples-Motl                      32.74   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heinecke, Lindsey          9 Detroit Lake                      59.68   1  10   
  2 Kay Johnson, Addie         9 Detroit Lake                    1:01.85   1   8   
  3 Ellefson, Summer          12 Park Rapids                     1:01.88   1   6   
  4 Bzdok, Brittany            8 Pequot Lakes                    1:04.06   1   4   
  5 Bermel, Chloe              7 Pequot Lakes                    1:05.33   1   2   
  6 Peterson, Logan           11 Staples-Motl                    1:07.23   1   1   
  7 Halbakken, Sarah           9 Detroit Lake                    1:07.33   1 
  8 Perterson, Lauren          9 Crosby-Iront                    1:08.07   1 
  9 Dumpprope, Megan           8 Staples-Motl                    1:08.39   2 
 10 Johnson, Maya              8 Park Rapids                     1:11.37   2 
 11 Bernstetter, Samantha      9 Wadena-Deer                     1:12.28   2 
 12 Bendson, Kylie             8 Staples-Motl                    1:12.82   2 
 13 Oren, Madeline             9 Crosby-Iront                    1:12.92   2 
 14 Hill, Paige                8 Park Rapids                     1:16.48   2 
 15 Watson, Kari Jo            9 Crosby-Iront                    1:17.50   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Shelby            12 Park Rapids                     2:27.95   10   
  2 Otterness, Tayah           8 Park Rapids                     2:33.03    8   
  3 Payne, Emily              11 Detroit Lake                    2:33.47    6   
  4 Haverkamp, Veronica       11 Detroit Lake                    2:33.97    4   
  5 Lisson, Courtney          12 Staples-Motl                    2:37.73    2   
  6 Stockman, Margaret         8 Crosby-Iront                    2:39.20    1   
  7 Blonigan, Paige            9 Detroit Lake                    2:41.72  
  8 Remus, Lora               11 Park Rapids                     2:47.16  
  9 Roy, Jordan               12 Pequot Lakes                    2:49.14  
 10 Greenwaldt, Sydney        10 Wadena-Deer                     2:51.38  
 11 Nanik, Chelsea             7 Staples-Motl                    2:54.76  
 12 Johnson, Sydney           12 Pequot Lakes                    3:00.40  
 13 Dotty, Sydney             11 Pequot Lakes                    3:18.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lageson, Heidi             8 Park Rapids                     5:33.11   10   
  2 Ostlie, Megan             10 Detroit Lake                    5:36.39    8   
  3 Foltz, Samantha           10 Detroit Lake                    5:39.35    6   
  4 Larson, Katie             11 Detroit Lake                    5:43.92    4   
  5 Goshey, Samantha          11 Crosby-Iront                    5:51.17    2   
  6 Headlee, Elsa              7 Pequot Lakes                    5:54.56    1   
  7 Christofferson, Haley      9 Staples-Motl                    6:02.34  
  8 Erickson, Katherine       11 Park Rapids                     6:13.10  
  9 Smith, Holly              11 Crosby-Iront                    6:19.61  
 10 Sarah Sauber, Mary         9 Staples-Motl                    6:21.40  
 11 Hilmanowski, Kaylee       11 Park Rapids                     6:37.52  
 12 Dotty, Macy                8 Pequot Lakes                    6:42.32  
 13 Steffen, Morgan           11 Pequot Lakes                    7:18.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutz, Lydia               12 Park Rapids                    11:18.49   10   
  2 Olson, Megan               8 Park Rapids                    12:10.40    8   
  3 Olson, Miranda            11 Detroit Lake                   12:14.48    6   
  4 Prushek, September        12 Crosby-Iront                   12:30.44    4   
  5 Holzgrove, Anne           10 Detroit Lake                   12:45.34    2   
  6 Schmitz, Emma              9 Wadena-Deer                    12:49.07    1   
  7 Brine-Doyle, Jackie        9 Pequot Lakes                   12:54.25  
  8 Foltz, Mackenzie          10 Detroit Lake                   12:59.33  
  9 Christofferson, Haley      9 Staples-Motl                   13:19.50  
 10 Severson, Victoria         8 Crosby-Iront                   13:46.09  
 11 Sarah Sauber, Mary         9 Staples-Motl                   13:57.82  
 12 Simpson, Jill             11 Park Rapids                    15:34.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beachy, Jaelin            10 Staples-Motl                      15.36   1  10   
  2 Stelter, Jessica          12 Detroit Lake                      15.62   1   8   
  3 Grimes, Megan              9 Park Rapids                       16.15   1   6   
  4 Foster, Kyley              9 Detroit Lake                      16.32   1   4   
  5 Lauderbaugh, Tori         11 Park Rapids                       17.62   1   2   
  6 Nelson, Kaycee            12 Pequot Lakes                      17.91   1   1   
  7 Jahnke, Autumn             9 Wadena-Deer                       18.15   1 
  8 Hofford, Bailee            8 Park Rapids                       18.66   1 
  9 Mitchell, Erin            11 Crosby-Iront                      19.43   2 
 10 Peterson, Liz              7 Wadena-Deer                       19.54   3 
 10 Kosloski, Ashley           7 Pequot Lakes                      19.54   2 
 12 Iverson, Jenessa           8 Staples-Motl                      20.67   2 
 13 Tchida, Colleen            9 Pequot Lakes                      20.96   2 
 14 Myhre, Karrina             9 Crosby-Iront                      21.68   3 
 15 Lewis, Kaleen              9 Crosby-Iront                      22.05   3 
 16 Bendson, Kylie             8 Staples-Motl                      22.49   2 
 17 Iken, Nicole               7 Wadena-Deer                       24.92   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beachy, Jaelin            10 Staples-Motl                      46.41   1  10   
  2 Foster, Kyley              9 Detroit Lake                      46.59   1   8   
  3 Bateman, Grace            11 Park Rapids                       46.77   1   6   
  4 Ullyott, Abby              9 Detroit Lake                      51.29   1   4   
  5 Miller, Sienna            12 Crosby-Iront                      51.58   1   2   
  6 Rittgers, Justine         10 Park Rapids                       54.14   1   1   
  7 Nelson, Kaycee            12 Pequot Lakes                      56.15   1 
  8 Kosloski, Ashley           7 Pequot Lakes                      57.30   1 
  9 Wolff, Bria                9 Park Rapids                       58.38   2 
 10 Iverson, Jenessa           8 Staples-Motl                      59.78   2 
 11 Mitchell, Erin            11 Crosby-Iront                      59.88   2 
 12 Lewis, Kaleen              9 Crosby-Iront                    1:00.16   2 
 13 Peterson, Liz              7 Wadena-Deer                     1:00.29   2 
 14 Tchida, Colleen            9 Pequot Lakes                    1:00.92   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                              50.89   10   
  2 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                             51.34    8   
  3 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                          52.32    6   
  4 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                         53.70    4   
  5 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                            57.98    2   
  6 Staples-Motley  'A'                                            59.15  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                            1:50.41   10   
  2 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                           1:52.23    8   
  3 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                        1:57.65    6   
  4 Staples-Motley  'A'                                          1:59.46    4   
  5 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       2:04.24    2   
  6 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                          2:08.05  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                        4:10.71   10   
  2 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                            4:25.88    8   
  3 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                           4:26.50    6   
  4 Staples-Motley  'A'                                          4:28.06    4   
  5 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       4:40.13    2   
  6 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                          5:03.66  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                       10:16.45   10   
  2 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                          10:38.01    8   
  3 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                         10:53.96    6   
  4 Staples-Motley  'A'                                         11:10.14    4   
  5 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                      11:16.83    2   
  6 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                           11:30.54  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Megan              9 Park Rapids                     5-00.00   10   
  2 Schermer, Alexis          12 Detroit Lake                   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Lauderbaugh, Tori         11 Park Rapids                     4-10.00    6   
  4 Berg, Allison              9 Detroit Lake                   J4-10.00    4   
  5 Lindquist, Megan          11 Detroit Lake                    4-08.00    2   
  6 Silgen, Meredith          10 Crosby-Iront                    4-06.00    0.50
  6 Nelson, Kaycee            12 Pequot Lakes                    4-06.00    0.50
  8 Lane, Vanessa             10 Pequot Lakes                   J4-06.00  
  9 Ridlon, Charity           10 Park Rapids                    J4-06.00  
 10 Christofferson, Haley      9 Staples-Motl                    4-00.00  
 10 Erickson, Josie            8 Staples-Motl                    4-00.00  
 10 Peterson, Liz              7 Wadena-Deer                     4-00.00  
 10 Hanson, Katelyn           10 Wadena-Deer                     4-00.00  
 10 Speilman, Candyce          8 Pequot Lakes                    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kyley              9 Detroit Lake                    9-00.00   10   
  2 Bateman, Grace            11 Park Rapids                    J9-00.00    8   
  3 Stelter, Jessica          12 Detroit Lake                    8-06.00    6   
  4 Jahnke, Autumn             9 Wadena-Deer                     8-00.00    4   
  5 Hoffman, Ellen            10 Park Rapids                     7-06.00    2   
  6 Johnson, Sydney           12 Pequot Lakes                   J7-06.00    1   
  7 Crawford, Katie            9 Detroit Lake                    7-00.00  
  7 Litzau, Justyne           10 Pequot Lakes                    7-00.00  
  7 Schissel, Sydney          10 Wadena-Deer                     7-00.00  
  7 Baumgartner, Bonnie       12 Park Rapids                     7-00.00  
 11 Svendson, Samantha         7 Staples-Motl                    6-06.00  
 11 Miller, Alex               7 Staples-Motl                    6-06.00  
 11 Iken, Nicole               7 Wadena-Deer                     6-06.00  
 14 Bendson, Kylie             8 Staples-Motl                    6-00.00  
 14 Abear, Ashley             10 Pequot Lakes                    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Abigail           11 Pequot Lakes                   15-04.50   10   
  2 Foster, Kyley              9 Detroit Lake                   15-03.00    8   
  3 Berg, Allison              9 Detroit Lake                   14-08.50    6   
  4 Beachy, Jaelin            10 Staples-Motl                   14-02.50    4   
  5 Miller, Sienna            12 Crosby-Iront                   14-01.00    2   
  6 Jorgenson, Hailey          9 Detroit Lake                  J14-00.00    1   
  7 Lisson, Courtney          12 Staples-Motl                  J14-00.00  
  8 Hill, Danielle            12 Park Rapids                    13-05.50  
  9 Bzdok, Brittany            8 Pequot Lakes                   12-11.00  
 10 Nistler, Josie            11 Pequot Lakes                   12-10.00  
 10 Bateman, Grace            11 Park Rapids                    12-10.00  
 12 Stansberry, Ashley        11 Crosby-Iront                   12-07.00  
 13 Han, Megan                 9 Staples-Motl                   11-09.50  
 14 Hofford, Bailee            8 Park Rapids                    11-09.00  
 15 Hanson, Katelyn           10 Wadena-Deer                    11-07.50  
 16 Schmidt, Hallie            9 Crosby-Iront                   11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Abigail           11 Pequot Lakes                   35-02.00   10   
  2 Molander, Darci            9 Detroit Lake                   33-04.00    8   
  3 Miller, Sienna            12 Crosby-Iront                   32-09.00    6   
  4 Lindquist, Megan          11 Detroit Lake                   32-02.00    4   
  5 Klingenberg, Emily        12 Park Rapids                    32-00.00    2   
  6 Stansberry, Ashley        11 Crosby-Iront                   30-08.50    1   
  7 Nistler, Josie            11 Pequot Lakes                   30-04.00  
  8 Ellefson, Summer          12 Park Rapids                    29-10.00  
  9 Silgen, Meredith          10 Crosby-Iront                   29-07.00  
 10 Hill, Paige                8 Park Rapids                    28-02.00  
 11 Jorgenson, Hailey          9 Detroit Lake                   28-00.00  
 12 Malecha, Megan             9 Pequot Lakes                   26-07.00  
 13 Iverson, Jenessa           8 Staples-Motl                   22-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Shay              9 Detroit Lake                   34-05.50   10   
  2 Mitchell, Rosie           11 Pequot Lakes                   31-08.00    8   
  3 Willgohs, Abby            12 Staples-Motl                   31-00.00    6   
  4 Gray, Courtney            12 Detroit Lake                   29-11.50    4   
  5 Hudrlik, Vanessa          11 Crosby-Iront                   29-11.00    2   
  6 Erholtz, Elanor           10 Pequot Lakes                   29-10.50    1   
  7 Livermore, Grace           9 Detroit Lake                   28-09.00  
  8 Swenson, Bailey           11 Crosby-Iront                   28-03.00  
  9 Johnk, Kayla              10 Park Rapids                    27-09.00  
 10 Dumpprope, Courtney       11 Wadena-Deer                    26-04.00  
 11 Hudrlik, Gabrelle         10 Crosby-Iront                   25-11.00  
 12 Hicks, Debbie             11 Staples-Motl                   25-07.50  
 13 Hill, Danielle            12 Park Rapids                    25-06.50  
 14 Hirschey, Emily            9 Staples-Motl                   24-11.50  
 15 Melott, Tonya             11 Park Rapids                    22-04.00  
 16 Cassanova, Katie           8 Pequot Lakes                   16-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Courtney            12 Detroit Lake                     103-04   10   
  2 Swenson, Bailey           11 Crosby-Iront                      96-03    8   
  3 Odden, Theresa            11 Staples-Motl                      93-03    6   
  4 Nielsen, Shay              9 Detroit Lake                   92-06.50    4   
  5 Harshman, Samantha        10 Park Rapids                       89-11    2   
  6 Mitchell, Rosie           11 Pequot Lakes                      88-03    1   
  7 Willgohs, Abby            12 Staples-Motl                      88-02  
  8 Hudrlik, Vanessa          11 Crosby-Iront                      86-04  
  9 Hicks, Debbie             11 Staples-Motl                   83-10.50  
 10 Hudrlik, Gabrelle         10 Crosby-Iront                   82-06.50  
 11 Lueck, Mattie             12 Pequot Lakes                   81-09.50  
 12 Livermore, Grace           9 Detroit Lake                      75-10  
 13 Hill, Danielle            12 Park Rapids                       72-04  
 14 Dumpprope, Courtney       11 Wadena-Deer                       69-10  
 15 Anick, Brianna             9 Pequot Lakes                      66-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huber, Brian              11 Staples-Motl                      11.04   1  10   
  2 Michaelson, Nolan         12 Pequot Lakes                      11.06   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Montana          11 Detroit Lake                      11.17   1   6   
  4 Hallisey, Jonathan         9 Detroit Lake                      11.62   1   4   
  5 Allen, Isaac              10 Pequot Lakes                      11.73   1   2   
  6 Gorder, Caleb             10 Park Rapids                       11.97   2   1   
  7 Fritze, Brock             12 Park Rapids                       12.04   1 
  8 Edwards, Cody             10 Detroit Lake                      12.05   2 
  9 Goebel, Sam               12 Park Rapids                       12.11   2 
 10 Noska, Travis             12 Pequot Lakes                      12.15   1 
 11 Tietz, Colton             12 Staples-Motl                      12.17   2 
 12 Steward, Chris            11 Wadena-Deer                       12.54   1 
 13 Kelderman, Sam             7 Wadena-Deer                       12.90   2 
 14 Silgen, Jack               7 Crosby-Iront                      13.14   2 
 15 Nelson, Griffin            6 Pequot Lakes                     x13.16   2 
 16 Severson, Jude            10 Crosby-Iront                      15.92   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huber, Brian              11 Staples-Motl                      22.63   1  10   
  2 Carlson, Austin           10 Park Rapids                       23.18   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Montana          11 Detroit Lake                      23.49   1   6   
  4 Hofmann, Trevor           12 Staples-Motl                      23.92   1   4   
  5 Kalberer, Ryan            12 Detroit Lake                      23.94   1   2   
  6 Allen, Isaac              10 Pequot Lakes                      24.60   1   1   
  7 Webber, Alex              10 Detroit Lake                      24.61   1 
  8 Fritze, Brock             12 Park Rapids                       24.69   2 
  9 Craig, John               10 Pequot Lakes                      26.05   2 
 10 Elsenpeter, Sebastian      9 Pequot Lakes                      26.20   2 
 11 Brown, Derrick            10 Crosby-Iront                      26.80   2 
 12 Sutherland, Austin         8 Wadena-Deer                       27.91   2 
 13 Borden, Joshua             9 Crosby-Iront                      29.07   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Austin           10 Park Rapids                       52.82   1  10   
  2 Fritz, Jacob              10 Detroit Lake                      55.06   1   8   
  3 Drury, Forrest            12 Park Rapids                       55.54   1   6   
  4 Clem, Isaac               10 Detroit Lake                      55.71   1   4   
  5 Goodwin, Will             10 Crosby-Iront                      56.18   1   2   
  6 Welty, Robert             10 Detroit Lake                      56.19   2   1   
  7 Sterriker, Brandon        12 Staples-Motl                      56.39   1 
  8 Jacobs, Riley             10 Crosby-Iront                      56.50   1 
  9 Narveson, Kyle            11 Pequot Lakes                      57.07   1 
 10 Brito, Joaquin            10 Staples-Motl                      58.33   2 
 11 Nichols, Dillon            9 Pequot Lakes                    1:01.05   2 
 12 Breitweser, Tyler          9 Park Rapids                     1:01.75   2 
 13 Moe, Grant                10 Pequot Lakes                    1:03.24   2 
 14 Najjar, Joey               7 Wadena-Deer                     1:20.27   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Travis              12 Detroit Lake                    2:04.04   10   
  2 Jorgenson, Tyler          12 Pequot Lakes                    2:06.16    8   
  3 Sorum, Tom                11 Detroit Lake                    2:06.65    6   
  4 Okeson, Michael           11 Detroit Lake                    2:07.40    4   
  5 Janson, Neil              12 Wadena-Deer                     2:10.63    2   
  6 Stokman, John             10 Crosby-Iront                    2:11.74    1   
  7 Patrick, Riley            12 Crosby-Iront                    2:13.99  
  8 Headlee, Sam              12 Pequot Lakes                    2:16.30  
  9 Baumgartner, Ben           9 Park Rapids                     2:17.94  
 10 Miller, Blake             11 Staples-Motl                    2:18.67  
 11 McBrady, Ryan             12 Park Rapids                     2:19.08  
 12 Skjeveland, Mitch         12 Crosby-Iront                    2:20.00  
 13 Adolphson, Spencer        10 Park Rapids                     2:23.21  
 14 Collens, Christian        10 Pequot Lakes                    2:23.34  
 15 Wood, Toby                 8 Wadena-Deer                     2:24.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overmyer, Isaac            9 Park Rapids                     4:44.58   10   
  2 Bakken, Wesley            12 Detroit Lake                    4:44.83    8   
  3 Olson, Brandon            12 Detroit Lake                    4:54.10    6   
  4 Carlton, Isaac            10 Crosby-Iront                    4:54.36    4   
  5 Waggoner, Jacob           11 Park Rapids                     4:59.57    2   
  6 Bostrom, Aaron            12 Crosby-Iront                    5:00.89    1   
  7 Thielen, Jordan           12 Detroit Lake                    5:03.81  
  8 Eliason, Will             10 Wadena-Deer                     5:06.22  
  9 Zetah, Korey              11 Staples-Motl                    5:09.94  
 10 Larson, Cameron           10 Crosby-Iront                    5:10.95  
 11 Murray, Sean              11 Pequot Lakes                    5:18.07  
 12 Senst, Alex               12 Pequot Lakes                    5:20.77  
 13 Caudillo, Antonio         12 Staples-Motl                    5:31.33  
 14 Leifeld, Nicholas         10 Pequot Lakes                    5:44.01  
 15 Yungbauer, Kendall        11 Staples-Motl                    5:49.20  
 16 Kading, Ben               11 Park Rapids                     5:50.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severson, Jude            10 Crosby-Iront                   10:13.46   10   
  2 Ryan, Michael             11 Pequot Lakes                   10:13.90    8   
  3 Overmyer, Isaac            9 Park Rapids                    10:16.99    6   
  4 Bakken, Patrick           12 Detroit Lake                   10:28.68    4   
  5 Carlton, Seth             12 Crosby-Iront                   10:31.24    2   
  6 Goodwin, Jacob            12 Crosby-Iront                   10:33.65    1   
  7 Foltz, Zach               10 Detroit Lake                   10:35.11  
  8 Stallman, Jason           12 Detroit Lake                   10:39.02  
  9 Olson, Josh               12 Pequot Lakes                   10:53.53  
 10 Waggoner, Jacob           11 Park Rapids                    11:10.23  
 11 Zetah, Korey              11 Staples-Motl                   11:11.42  
 12 McDonald, Nathan          11 Pequot Lakes                   12:05.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borders, Zach             12 Staples-Motl                      16.12   1  10   
  2 Clem, Austin              11 Detroit Lake                      16.92   1   8   
  3 Olson, Xavier             12 Staples-Motl                      17.05   1   6   
  4 Wolff, Scott              12 Park Rapids                       17.12   1   4   
  5 Labine, Steven            12 Detroit Lake                      17.44   1   2   
  6 Jackson, Parker            9 Detroit Lake                      17.91   1   1   
  7 Wangsness, Brody           9 Wadena-Deer                       18.37   1 
  8 Vogt, Kyle                12 Crosby-Iront                      19.08   2 
  9 Dischinger, Jeremiah       9 Pequot Lakes                      19.54   2 
 10 Wurdman, Kale             10 Pequot Lakes                      19.82   1 
 11 Blaeser, Chase             8 Pequot Lakes                      23.81   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borders, Zach             12 Staples-Motl                      44.04   1  10   
  2 Clem, Austin              11 Detroit Lake                      44.82   1   8   
  3 Wolff, Scott              12 Park Rapids                       44.91   1   6   
  4 Olson, Xavier             12 Staples-Motl                      47.18   1   4   
  5 Jackson, Parker            9 Detroit Lake                      48.21   1   2   
  6 Vogt, Kyle                12 Crosby-Iront                      48.34   2   1   
  7 Wangsness, Brody           9 Wadena-Deer                       48.85   2 
  8 Wurdman, Kale             10 Pequot Lakes                      49.19   2 
  9 Labine, Steven            12 Detroit Lake                      50.79   1 
 10 Cardell, Jamie            12 Pequot Lakes                      52.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                              45.08   10   
  2 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                             47.91    8   
  3 Staples-Motley  'A'                                            48.59    6   
  4 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                          51.40    4   
  5 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                         53.83    2   
 -- Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                               NT  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                           1:36.76   10   
  2 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                        1:39.52    8   
  3 Staples-Motley  'A'                                          1:40.47    6   
  4 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                          1:42.13    4   
  5 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                            1:42.48    2   
  6 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       1:44.36  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                           3:37.19   10   
  2 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                            3:43.58    8   
  3 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                          3:43.72    6   
  4 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       3:47.32    4   
  5 Staples-Motley  'A'                                          3:48.44    2   
  6 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                        3:58.36  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Detroit Lakes  'A'                                           8:19.87   10   
  2 Crosby-Ironton  'A'                                          8:22.07    8   
  3 Pequot Lakes  'A'                                            8:41.76    6   
  4 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       9:05.75    4   
  5 Park Rapids Area  'A'                                        9:18.51    2   
  6 Staples-Motley  'A'                                          9:23.23  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Brian              11 Staples-Motl                   J6-02.00   10   
  2 Michaelson, Nolan         12 Pequot Lakes                   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Kalberer, Ryan            12 Detroit Lake                   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Clem, Isaac               10 Detroit Lake                   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Hudrlik, Daniel            9 Crosby-Iront                   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Wolff, Scott              12 Park Rapids                    J5-04.00    1   
  7 Wurdman, Kale             10 Pequot Lakes                   J5-04.00  
  8 Allen, Isaac              10 Pequot Lakes                   J5-04.00  
 -- Kalberer, Ross             9 Detroit Lake                         NH  
 -- Olson, Xavier             12 Staples-Motl                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tappe, Tyler              10 Pequot Lakes                   14-04.00   10   
  2 Sterriker, Brandon        12 Staples-Motl                   13-00.00    8   
  3 Drury, Forrest            12 Park Rapids                   J13-00.00    6   
  4 Wurdman, Kale             10 Pequot Lakes                   11-00.00    4   
  5 Craig, John               10 Pequot Lakes                  J11-00.00    2   
  6 Olson, Xavier             12 Staples-Motl                   10-06.00    0.50
  6 Jackson, Parker            9 Detroit Lake                   10-06.00    0.50
  8 Crawford, Brady           10 Detroit Lake                   10-00.00  
  9 Adolphson, Spencer        10 Park Rapids                     9-00.00  
 10 Wangsness, Brody           9 Wadena-Deer                     8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Nolan         12 Pequot Lakes                   19-08.50   10   
  2 Huber, Brian              11 Staples-Motl                   19-06.00    8   
  3 Hudrlik, Daniel            9 Crosby-Iront                   17-03.00    6   
  4 Hallisey, Jonathan         9 Detroit Lake                   17-00.00    4   
  5 Champa, Sam                9 Detroit Lake                   16-03.50    2   
  6 Berquist, Jordan          12 Park Rapids                    15-11.50    1   
  7 Noska, Travis             12 Pequot Lakes                   15-10.50  
  8 Hofmann, Zach              9 Staples-Motl                   15-09.50  
  9 Tietz, Colton             12 Staples-Motl                   14-08.00  
 10 Jacobs, Riley             10 Crosby-Iront                   14-07.50  
 10 Wiebolt, John              9 Detroit Lake                   14-07.50  
 12 French, Derrek             8 Crosby-Iront                   13-07.50  
 13 Juthatungcharoen, Junior  11 Pequot Lakes                   13-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalberer, Ryan            12 Detroit Lake                   43-00.50   10   
  2 Wolff, Scott              12 Park Rapids                    39-02.00    8   
  3 Tappe, Tyler              10 Pequot Lakes                   37-04.00    6   
  4 Champa, Sam                9 Detroit Lake                   36-04.00    4   
  5 Patrick, Riley            12 Crosby-Iront                   36-00.00    2   
  6 Carlson, Tony             12 Detroit Lake                   35-05.00    1   
  7 Hofmann, Zach              9 Staples-Motl                   35-00.00  
  8 French, Derrek             8 Crosby-Iront                   34-01.00  
  9 Hofmann, Trevor           12 Staples-Motl                   33-10.00  
 10 Georges, Hunter            8 Pequot Lakes                   32-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Logan              12 Wadena-Deer                    53-07.00   10   
  2 Tretbar, Cole             12 Park Rapids                    43-11.50    8   
  3 Ritter, Brandon           12 Park Rapids                    43-11.00    6   
  4 Weber, Josh               10 Detroit Lake                   43-06.50    4   
  5 Beach, Mike               11 Staples-Motl                   40-08.00    2   
  6 VanOffelen, Ethan         11 Detroit Lake                   38-11.50    1   
  7 Jacobsen, Travis          10 Pequot Lakes                   37-09.00  
  8 DeYonge, David            12 Staples-Motl                   36-06.50  
  9 Siewert, Kirby            10 Detroit Lake                   36-05.00  
 10 Lohmiller, Sutton          9 Wadena-Deer                    36-04.00  
 11 Stangel, Austin           11 Crosby-Iront                   34-09.00  
 12 Roth, Miles               12 Wadena-Deer                    33-01.00  
 13 Stevenson, Levi           12 Park Rapids                    32-08.00  
 14 Peterson, Drew            10 Staples-Motl                   32-07.00  
 15 Borden, Joshua             9 Crosby-Iront                   31-01.00  
 16 Derksen, Brady            11 Pequot Lakes                   31-00.50  
 17 Brown, Derrick            10 Crosby-Iront                   30-06.00  
 18 Johnson, Keegan           10 Pequot Lakes                   28-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Josh               10 Detroit Lake                  135-03.50   10   
  2 Beach, Mike               11 Staples-Motl                  126-07.50    8   
  3 Meyer, Logan              12 Wadena-Deer                      117-06    6   
  4 Stangel, Austin           11 Crosby-Iront                     117-00    4   
  5 Tretbar, Cole             12 Park Rapids                   115-03.50    2   
  6 Brown, Andrew             11 Detroit Lake                     110-06    1   
  7 Shaffer, Cody             12 Staples-Motl                  110-03.50  
  8 Ritter, Brandon           12 Park Rapids                      108-10  
  9 Hager, Joe                12 Detroit Lake                     101-01  
 10 Brown, Derrick            10 Crosby-Iront                      95-03  
 11 Borden, Joshua             9 Crosby-Iront                   94-07.50  
 12 Schmaus, Logan            12 Park Rapids                       92-00  
 13 Derksen, Brady            11 Pequot Lakes                   87-08.50  
 14 Johnson, Keegan           10 Pequot Lakes                      85-11  
 15 Roth, Miles               12 Wadena-Deer                    83-02.50  
 16 DeYonge, David            12 Staples-Motl                      80-04  
 17 Bocklund, Jon              9 Pequot Lakes                   79-08.50  
 18 Lohmiller, Sutton          9 Wadena-Deer                    74-04.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Detroit Lakes              215        2) Park Rapids Area          142   
    3) Pequot Lakes                90.50     4) Staples-Motley             51   
    5) Crosby-Ironton              36.50     6) Wadena-Deer Creek          19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Detroit Lakes              175.50     2) Staples-Motley            104.50
    3) Park Rapids Area            99        4) Pequot Lakes               93   
    5) Crosby-Ironton              54        6) Wadena-Deer Creek          28