Roy Griak Invitational 2005

Falcon Heights, MN

Roy Griak Invitational 2005 vs Roy Griak Invitational 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -270 1361 1631
Overall Average +8.29 20:40.47 20:32.18
1st-10th Place -10.82 15:52.92 16:03.74
1st-25th Place -5.31 16:12.43 16:17.74
1st-50th Place +0.25 16:32.78 16:32.53
1st-100th Place +1.81 16:51.44 16:49.64
Common Athletes -- -- 101
Ran Faster -57 22 79
Ran Season Best 13 76 63
Average Time +51.67 21:07.18 20:15.52
Median Time +38.40 20:50.30 20:11.90
Middle 80% Times +45.48 20:59.81 20:14.33
Top 10% Times +1:11.57 17:58.78 16:47.21
Top 25% Times +1:15.48 18:39.57 17:24.08
Top 50% Times +1:04.67 19:27.18 18:22.51
Bottom 50% Times +37.66 22:22.34 21:44.69
Bottom 25% Times +45.60 24:00.38 23:14.78
Bottom 10% Times +1:13.40 25:36.85 24:23.44
Average Difference +51.67 -- --
Median Difference +54.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +47.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference +53.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.81 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:00.22 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.81 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +50.57 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +48.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:29.46 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zach Mellon Buffalo High School +5:26.10 21:32.10 16:06.00
Robel Kebede Minneapolis South High School +57.60 17:07.20 16:09.60
Dylan Cheever Minneapolis Southwest High School +1:51.20 18:24.30 16:33.10
John Holt Roseville Area High School +1:16.60 17:57.00 16:40.40
Jake Arechigo Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School +18.30 16:59.60 16:41.30
Stewart Richardson Blake School (The) +2:49.50 19:33.50 16:44.00
Thomas Ruttger Brainerd High School +1:42.40 18:35.70 16:53.30
Pat Richie Grand Rapids High School +28.60 17:39.60 17:11.00
Alex Ciesielski Minneapolis South High School +1:08.00 18:20.40 17:12.40
Mitch Easker Antigo +1:59.00 19:13.00 17:14.00
Keith Mcintire Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School +1:10.70 18:24.90 17:14.20
Robert Kostick Fridley High School +1:33.00 18:52.40 17:19.40
Scott Dick Dover-Eyota High School +2:33.40 19:59.40 17:26.00
Ben Mayhew Saint Paul Highland Park High School +3:57.30 21:25.30 17:28.00
Tyler Stevens Elk River High School +1:32.40 19:02.40 17:30.00
Nick Kelly Forest Lake Area High School +1:26.00 19:04.80 17:38.80
Ben Greenwald Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +32.00 18:12.00 17:40.00
Jordan Rhode Rhinelander +1:25.10 19:07.10 17:42.00
Kale Burton Mankato West High School +1:36.60 19:26.90 17:50.30
Aaron Umhoefer Mankato West High School -2.10 17:50.60 17:52.70
Bryce Wizner Onalaska +1:19.90 19:11.00 17:51.10
Joel Rasmussen Maple Grove High School +1:15.40 19:13.00 17:57.60
Kyle Maloney Richfield High School +48.20 19:03.20 18:15.00
Jeremy Devos Marshall High School -45.70 18:15.30 19:01.00
Nick Milewski Spring Lake Park High School +1:52.80 20:16.80 18:24.00
Tony Stellon Richfield High School +26.70 18:51.70 18:25.00
Alex Mahler Osceola +47.60 19:14.60 18:27.00
Justin Kramer Dover-Eyota High School +1:16.60 19:58.60 18:42.00
Tyler Heinz Eau Claire Memorial +9.70 18:57.20 18:47.50
Chris Hohmann Onalaska +23.90 19:14.30 18:50.40
Alex Whitman Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +3:21.50 22:13.50 18:52.00
Justin Caron Cretin-Derham Hall +43.50 19:36.50 18:53.00
Graham Hanson Richfield High School +1:30.90 20:24.90 18:54.00
Garret Soper Onalaska +1:04.30 19:59.70 18:55.40
Andrew Leyden Cretin-Derham Hall +1:10.40 20:06.40 18:56.00
Nils Thorson Saint Anthony Village High School +1:04.00 20:19.00 19:15.00
Brea Tinney Osceola -5.00 19:17.00 19:22.00
Daniel Swain Saint Paul Highland Park High School +1:32.30 20:50.30 19:18.00
Chris Mcmahon Menomonie +55.20 20:17.20 19:22.00
Naomi Landecker Staples-Motley High School +1:10.70 20:34.20 19:23.50
Isaac Hollermann Chatfield High School +1:54.30 21:18.30 19:24.00
Emma BATES Elk River High School +42.70 20:07.20 19:24.50
Maddie Van Beek Perham High School +1:25.20 20:53.70 19:28.50
Jeremy Hild Chatfield High School +2:13.50 21:48.50 19:35.00
Margaret Chute Blake School (The) -35.20 19:41.80 20:17.00
Brian Chelsey Mankato West High School -19.80 19:42.40 20:02.20
Tyler Stickland Milbank High School +51.10 20:42.10 19:51.00
Kelly Hurtis Dover-Eyota High School +17.90 20:15.90 19:58.00
Hannah Utzman New Richmond +19.00 20:22.00 20:03.00
Annie Hart Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +54.00 20:58.00 20:04.00
Erin Hargens Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School +54.30 21:02.30 20:08.00
Natasha Wenzel Staples-Motley High School -15.50 20:10.60 20:26.10
Hannah Mcallister Brainerd High School +30.50 20:42.40 20:11.90
Marie Ferguson Lakeville North High School -0.60 20:12.20 20:12.80
Holly Sheets Perham High School -1:42.60 20:12.50 21:55.10
Roman Young Chatfield High School +1:26.60 21:46.60 20:20.00
Kelsey Hart Iowa City High School +2.20 20:29.00 20:26.80
Emily Vankeulen Marshall High School -1:04.60 20:30.40 21:35.00
Emma Pogreba Staples-Motley High School +1:04.50 21:38.20 20:33.70
Taylor Warnes Mounds View High School +8.80 20:46.60 20:37.80
Mckenzie Kelly New Richmond -6.60 20:39.40 20:46.00
Nicole Blahnik Antigo +1:01.00 21:41.00 20:40.00
Gina Lange Forest Lake Area High School +1:53.40 22:40.00 20:46.60
Mollly Rea Rochester Lourdes High School +13.70 21:04.50 20:50.80
Emily Schwartz Johnston High School -1:01.70 20:53.10 21:54.80
Kelsey Torchia Rochester Lourdes High School +1:23.00 22:18.10 20:55.10
Hannah Toedter Wadena-Deer Creek High School +1:15.00 22:15.00 21:00.00
Anna Gessell Brainerd High School +31.50 21:37.70 21:06.20
Amber Bickler Antigo -1:23.00 21:10.00 22:33.00
Kristen Jasperson Osceola +30.00 21:45.00 21:15.00
Kaytlin Roth Staples-Motley High School +43.40 22:04.80 21:21.40
Natalie Ristau Saint Paul Highland Park High School +1:37.00 22:59.00 21:22.00
Lauren Boodry Antigo +24.00 21:50.00 21:26.00
James Wood Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -40.90 21:26.10 22:07.00
Jackie Hurtis Dover-Eyota High School -48.80 21:26.20 22:15.00
Jessica Roos Amery -5.20 21:27.80 21:33.00
Andrea Larson Saint Anthony Village High School +1:38.00 23:20.00 21:42.00
Maddie Covington Perham High School +6.80 21:49.40 21:42.60
Margaret Budke Amery +2:04.20 23:48.20 21:44.00
Danielle Anshus Chatfield High School +1.00 21:59.00 21:58.00
Alley Lawrence Eastview High School -51.60 21:58.50 22:50.10
Kristie Mueller Rochester Lourdes High School +46.20 22:50.40 22:04.20
Isabel Sullivan Cretin-Derham Hall +1:23.00 23:33.00 22:10.00
Emily Wood Wadena-Deer Creek High School +53.00 23:08.00 22:15.00
Ben Mesick Chatfield High School -3.60 22:16.40 22:20.00
Vivian Hou Eastview High School -23.50 22:20.50 22:44.00
Jessica Warffuel Eau Claire Memorial -1:06.20 22:27.80 23:34.00
Stephanie Frisch Antigo +14.00 22:47.00 22:33.00
Maria Soderquist New Richmond +1:20.40 23:59.40 22:39.00
Kayli Hareldson Chatfield High School -53.00 22:42.00 23:35.00
Emily Aamoth Bloomington Jefferson High School +43.70 23:33.70 22:50.00
Brittany Feffer Richfield High School +44.00 23:37.00 22:53.00
Shelby Dwyer Faribault High School +10.00 23:14.00 23:04.00
Elana Minsberg Saint Paul Highland Park High School +44.00 23:51.00 23:07.00
Nara Nelson Bloomington Jefferson High School -17.60 23:33.40 23:51.00
Sarah Brevick Chatfield High School +4:52.00 29:07.00 24:15.00
Meghan Gooly Forest Lake Area High School +1:42.10 26:09.00 24:26.90
Mollie Verdick Faribault High School -17.00 24:38.00 24:55.00
Mary Mcgrane Wadena-Deer Creek High School +29.00 25:10.00 24:41.00
Berit Goetz Saint Paul Central High School +2:45.00 27:54.00 25:09.00
Angela Whitcomb Chatfield High School +2:18.00 29:58.00 27:40.00