Swain Meet 2012 vs Swain Meet 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +68 776 708
Overall Average -42.46 20:11.07 20:53.53
1st-10th Place -31.24 16:08.61 16:39.85
1st-25th Place -30.07 16:26.06 16:56.12
1st-50th Place -29.52 16:44.91 17:14.43
1st-100th Place -34.28 17:07.38 17:41.66
Common Athletes -- -- 157
Ran Faster -38 60 98
Ran Season Best 25 31 6
Average Time +24.47 20:01.62 19:37.15
Median Time +19.60 19:30.90 19:11.30
Middle 80% Times +26.58 19:49.75 19:23.17
Top 10% Times +8.84 17:00.07 16:51.23
Top 25% Times +15.42 17:36.40 17:20.97
Top 50% Times +15.28 18:16.44 18:01.17
Bottom 50% Times +33.35 21:31.58 20:58.23
Bottom 25% Times +35.26 23:04.03 22:28.77
Bottom 10% Times +21.09 24:45.88 24:24.79
Average Difference +24.47 -- --
Median Difference -3.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.50 -- --
Top 10% Difference +0.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference +10.31 -- --
Top 25% Difference +10.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference +10.31 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +38.63 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +41.72 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +24.22 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Chase Cayo Saint Michael-Albertville High School +17.70 16:30.50 16:12.80
Ephraim Bird Minnehaha Academy +0.20 16:27.10 16:26.90
Andrew Zachman Holdingford High School +31.90 17:04.90 16:33.00
Mike Destache Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -0.50 16:34.90 16:35.40
Keaton Long Duluth East High School -32.90 16:35.10 17:08.00
Michael Mitchell Blake School (The) +14.80 16:56.10 16:41.30
Sam Nofziger Tartan High School +20.40 17:09.10 16:48.70
Nick Lawson Saint Anthony Village High School +14.20 17:07.40 16:53.20
Alex Wischnack Norwood-Young America High School -40.80 16:54.60 17:35.40
Abraham Skwira Holdingford High School -7.80 16:55.60 17:03.40
Carl Kozlowski Lake City High School +1:06.50 18:03.10 16:56.60
Danny Mahota Holy Family Catholic High School +1:28.90 18:26.60 16:57.70
Kevin Dado Mahtomedi High School -6.90 16:59.90 17:06.80
Kyle Brandt Wayzata High School +3:12.00 20:11.90 16:59.90
Thomas Lerdall Wayzata High School -25.20 17:02.90 17:28.10
Mitch Cramer Osseo High School +39.70 17:43.60 17:03.90
Noah Moravec Mora High School +1.60 17:06.40 17:04.80
Jake Kirsch Holy Family Catholic High School +1:54.70 19:01.90 17:07.20
Josh Halverson Wayzata High School +1:44.70 18:56.40 17:11.70
Paul Weiler Wayzata High School +45.70 17:57.60 17:11.90
Peter Huber Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School +13.60 17:33.90 17:20.30
Alec Sanbeck Mora High School +52.70 18:14.40 17:21.70
Pentti Hanlon Marshall School - Duluth +9.60 17:32.40 17:22.80
Isiah Herout Glencoe-Silver Lake High School +4.30 17:33.10 17:28.80
Paul Epland Wayzata High School -6.80 17:31.10 17:37.90
Jacob Smith Wayzata High School +15.90 17:50.90 17:35.00
Jake Monseth Saint Michael-Albertville High School +0.20 17:36.40 17:36.20
Kendall Fritz Totino-Grace High School -37.30 17:37.10 18:14.40
Nick Kerbeshian Wayzata High School +2:54.70 20:34.90 17:40.20
Joe Esenther Holy Family Catholic High School +48.70 18:30.10 17:41.40
John Schwinghamer Mora High School +39.90 18:22.40 17:42.50
Jonathon Laughlin Duluth East High School +1:31.60 19:15.60 17:44.00
Matthew Puklich Holy Family Catholic High School +46.20 18:30.30 17:44.10
Trenton Menor Esko High School -45.00 17:52.10 18:37.10
Kevin Musliner Wayzata High School -2:36.50 17:52.60 20:29.10
Wes Heal Wayzata High School -58.50 17:54.40 18:52.90
Christian Eiynck Saint Michael-Albertville High School -2.40 17:55.60 17:58.00
Joe Bastian Foley High School -15.30 17:56.10 18:11.40
Calvin Cahill Wayzata High School -9.30 17:56.20 18:05.50
Kyle Schnichels Academy of Holy Angels +30.10 18:26.90 17:56.80
Dan Urke Wayzata High School +37.90 18:36.10 17:58.20
Marcus Rick Holdingford High School +1:06.00 19:04.60 17:58.60
Nicholas Gulachek Saint Anthony Village High School +24.90 18:23.60 17:58.70
Garrett Ardolff Glencoe-Silver Lake High School +45.90 18:46.10 18:00.20
Ryan Kropp South Saint Paul High School +17.00 18:18.40 18:01.40
Michael Burns Watertown-Mayer High School -1:26.90 18:04.10 19:31.00
Henry French Duluth East High School -0.80 18:07.80 18:08.60
Samuel Hayden Duluth East High School +30.10 18:38.90 18:08.80
Jackson Churchill Duluth East High School -35.30 18:09.30 18:44.60
Matthew Mitchell Blake School (The) -17.90 18:09.40 18:27.30
Cole Willers Lake City High School +42.90 18:54.40 18:11.50
Nick Klonne Rockford High School -1.80 18:12.10 18:13.90
Luc Robichaud Osseo High School +2.50 18:16.10 18:13.60
Brandon Tschida Foley High School +1:09.20 19:23.40 18:14.20
Garrett Ober Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -20.90 18:15.10 18:36.00
Jordan Arritt Holy Family Catholic High School +3:24.20 21:39.40 18:15.20
Jacob Borchers Tartan High School -22.50 18:16.90 18:39.40
Matt Folkert Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -1:15.80 18:21.60 19:37.40
Kyle Metzger Foley High School +38.20 19:01.60 18:23.40
Tyler Carlstrom Wayzata High School +6.60 18:31.10 18:24.50
Jack Olson Wayzata High School +1:17.80 19:45.10 18:27.30
Colin Fritz Lake City High School -34.90 18:28.90 19:03.80
Matt Berg Osseo High School +2:21.10 20:50.40 18:29.30
Ben Barth Norwood-Young America High School -20.80 18:33.20 18:54.00
Jacob Thell Holdingford High School -42.90 18:33.90 19:16.80
Taylor Jurek Foley High School -2:33.70 18:38.40 21:12.10
Timo Kolden Osseo High School +52.10 19:30.90 18:38.80
Timothy Twohy Saint Anthony Village High School +1:19.50 20:00.60 18:41.10
Ben Miller Osseo High School +24.80 19:09.90 18:45.10
Chase Heuer Norwood-Young America High School -53.60 18:49.60 19:43.20
Jeremy Keller Lake City High School +1:56.20 20:46.60 18:50.40
Owen Krueger Mora High School -18.10 18:51.40 19:09.50
Nathan Dropik-landwehr Saint Anthony Village High School +1:57.90 20:51.30 18:53.40
Drew Hafften Rockford High School -22.90 18:54.60 19:17.50
Brannon Winters Rockford High School +1:29.90 20:26.10 18:56.20
Zach Garza Mora High School +41.40 19:37.60 18:56.20
Seth Shingledecker Esko High School +15.20 19:12.60 18:57.40
Kyle Bennyhoff Osseo High School -26.50 18:59.90 19:26.40
Cole Willis North Branch High School +1:05.50 20:07.80 19:02.30
Steven Hoff Holy Family Catholic High School +7.40 19:13.20 19:05.80
Tyler Grant Osseo High School -44.80 19:06.60 19:51.40
Peyton Floyd Tartan High School +46.90 19:54.10 19:07.20
Andrew Briggs Totino-Grace High School +2:21.40 21:29.90 19:08.50
Andrew Jarocki Marshall School - Duluth +3:20.70 22:29.60 19:08.90
Hans Viren Grand Rapids High School +22.50 19:31.90 19:09.40
Andrew Wischnack Norwood-Young America High School +4.90 19:14.90 19:10.00
Matthew Lange Wayzata High School +15.10 19:25.60 19:10.50
Asa Spicer Moose Lake High School +16.10 19:27.40 19:11.30
Devan Dvorak Norwood-Young America High School -57.20 19:16.90 20:14.10
Joe Paul Totino-Grace High School -2:30.60 19:18.90 21:49.50
Josh Petrik North Branch High School -32.70 19:20.10 19:52.80
Jacob Nelson Academy of Holy Angels +1:56.70 21:18.60 19:21.90
Luke Peterson Norwood-Young America High School +1:36.50 21:00.90 19:24.40
Eric Meysembourg Esko High School +5.90 19:30.90 19:25.00
Nick Furey Moose Lake High School -52.00 19:25.40 20:17.40
Wyatt Lewis South Saint Paul High School +1:52.70 21:20.40 19:27.70
Olin Lundgren Virginia High School -26.50 19:29.90 19:56.40
Kyle Schwagmeyer South Saint Paul High School +12.40 19:43.40 19:31.00
Lancewell Burks Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School +1:43.30 21:15.10 19:31.80
Risdon Kaartinen Lake City High School -23.30 19:40.10 20:03.40
Tom Kuhlman Osseo High School +1:17.10 20:59.60 19:42.50
Brett Kleindl Norwood-Young America High School -33.20 19:45.60 20:18.80
Nicholas VanDanacker Rockford High School -15.20 19:48.10 20:03.30
Isaiah Knudten Norwood-Young America High School +1:26.40 21:14.60 19:48.20
Jake Bear North Branch High School +17.60 20:06.60 19:49.00
Ryan Mccue Mountain Lake High School +2:13.60 22:04.10 19:50.50
Charlie Hooghkirk Marshall School - Duluth -3.50 19:50.90 19:54.40
Thomas Florestano Duluth East High School +1:34.70 21:26.10 19:51.40
Joel Moore North Branch High School +40.90 20:39.10 19:58.20
Shane Farrell Academy of Holy Angels -22.20 20:01.10 20:23.30
Samuel Kroening Holy Family Catholic High School -38.50 20:02.20 20:40.70
Andrew Carter Wayzata High School -1:05.20 20:08.40 21:13.60
Brody Elg Virginia High School +9.00 20:24.90 20:15.90
Daniel Nelson Mountain Lake High School +45.40 21:02.40 20:17.00
Kenny Feist Norwood-Young America High School +57.20 21:16.60 20:19.40
Joe Keranen Menahga High School -9.70 20:21.40 20:31.10
Michael Wappes Saint Anthony Village High School +1:20.80 21:45.70 20:24.90
Wyatt Sutton Saint Anthony Village High School +2:03.00 22:27.90 20:24.90
Anthony Hennen Norwood-Young America High School +1:09.30 21:34.60 20:25.30
Noah Gannaway Totino-Grace High School +1:20.10 21:45.70 20:25.60
Joey Gunderson Osseo High School +1:10.00 21:37.30 20:27.30
Jonathan Soderstrom Osseo High School -5.70 20:29.40 20:35.10
David Nordstrand Holy Family Catholic High School +58.60 21:29.80 20:31.20
Matt Theisen Totino-Grace High School +36.40 21:09.90 20:33.50
Nate Martin Lake City High School -8.20 20:35.90 20:44.10
Greg Uecker Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School +1:20.10 22:02.60 20:42.50
Joey Oakman Holy Family Catholic High School -16.80 20:45.40 21:02.20
Matthew Helke Burnsville High School +2:09.90 22:57.90 20:48.00
Isaac Good Norwood-Young America High School -53.40 20:49.10 21:42.50
Ian Bachmayer Saint Anthony Village High School +6:19.50 27:09.40 20:49.90
Dominic Hufford North Branch High School +38.80 21:31.40 20:52.60
Benjamin Gustafson Saint Anthony Village High School +1:31.60 22:26.70 20:55.10
Sam Carroll Osseo High School +1:39.20 22:35.10 20:55.90
Troy Stitt East Central High School +1:06.20 22:14.60 21:08.40
Masen Virginia Wrenshall High School +23.80 21:41.40 21:17.60
Eric Kruschke Glencoe-Silver Lake High School +18.40 21:44.60 21:26.20
Eli Knott South Saint Paul High School +9.70 21:40.60 21:30.90
Levi Jahnke Mountain Lake High School -0.50 21:36.50 21:37.00
Truman Lease Saint Anthony Village High School -0.20 21:36.60 21:36.80
Terrel Monnier Foley High School -59.20 21:54.40 22:53.60
Jack Iannazzo Totino-Grace High School +39.60 22:53.90 22:14.30
Carter Williams Marshall School - Duluth -55.10 22:21.90 23:17.00
Brent Larson Marshall School - Duluth -3:05.30 22:21.90 25:27.20
Alex Farrell Norwood-Young America High School -2:38.80 22:23.40 25:02.20
Eric Stoesz Totino-Grace High School -31.80 22:26.60 22:58.40
Zeke Dodge Norwood-Young America High School -13.90 22:29.40 22:43.30
Matt Lamberton Norwood-Young America High School -2:18.70 22:30.90 24:49.60
Ryan Revoir Duluth East High School +55.40 23:29.60 22:34.20
Michael Shaw Deer River High School +2:36.80 25:25.70 22:48.90
Tim Petersen Lake City High School +2:18.00 25:10.60 22:52.60
Andrew Kneepkens Marshall School - Duluth +1:40.20 24:50.90 23:10.70
Ben Lagergren Norwood-Young America High School +4:17.20 27:57.60 23:40.40
Carter Powley Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School +32.40 24:41.10 24:08.70
Alex Tieberg Virginia High School -7.50 24:30.90 24:38.40
Aaron Klaustermeier Norwood-Young America High School -2:42.40 25:14.60 27:57.00
Robert Carson Academy of Holy Angels +29.80 26:03.10 25:33.30
Andrew Johnson Academy of Holy Angels -22.20 28:13.20 28:35.40