Maple Lake Invitational Junior High
Nye Park, Maple Lake, MN
Aug. 30, 2013
Overcast, 72 Degrees
Results by Craig Yotter
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Junior High Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Holdingford 27 1 2 6 8 10 11 17 9:33 0:55
2 Maple Lake 71 4 9 13 20 25 33 35 10:02 1:01
3 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 99 3 14 24 28 30 31 10:23 1:39
4 Litchfield 100 7 18 19 22 34 36 38 10:21 1:37
5 Mound Westonka 102 15 16 21 23 27 29 32 10:15 0:39
6 Rockford 119 5 12 26 37 39 11:56 5:30
Incomplete Teams: EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb, Royalton, Watertown - Mayer
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Holdingford
1 Luke Ryan, 8 9:01
2 Nick Kruger, 8 9:05
6 Corbin Woods, 8 9:49
8 Nick Hellmann, 8 9:54
10 Vincent Kahlhammer, 8 9:56
11 Jared Thell, 8 9:57
17 Cody Skwira, 8 10:04
Total Time = 47:45 Total Places = 27
2. Maple Lake
4 Gabriel Riviere, 7 9:34
9 Jackson Gallagher, 7 9:55
13 Michael Miller, 7 9:58
20 Ben Smail, 8 10:06
25 Matt Gendreau, 7 10:35
33 Luke Tollefson, 7 11:28
35 Joe Elsenpeter, 8 11:40
Total Time = 50:08 Total Places = 71
3. HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
3 Noah Bundrock, 8 9:30
14 Tommy Horn, 8 10:00
24 Brenden Ohlemacher-Lone, 7 10:32
28 Wyatt Determan, 8 10:43
30 Gerrick Prine, 7 11:09
31 Nick Czanstkowski, 7 11:25
Total Time = 51:54 Total Places = 99
4. Litchfield
7 Isaiah Matheson, 8 9:52
18 Griffin Kinney, 8 10:05
19 Spencer Atkinson, 8 10:05
22 Ben Kranz, 8 10:10
34 Josh Green, 7 11:29
36 Simon Mueller, 7 12:39
38 Jacob Lundin, 7 14:42
Total Time = 51:41 Total Places = 100
5. Mound Westonka
15 Reed Kohls, 8 10:03
16 Charlie Reinhardt, 7 10:04
21 Tyler Franck, 6 10:09
23 Brandon Ung, 8 10:17
27 Kade Retterath, 7 10:42
29 Nick Brown, 7 10:50
32 Tristan Philipps, 5 11:26
Total Time = 51:15 Total Places = 102
6. Rockford
5 Lucas Klonne, 8 9:43
12 Caleb Duerr, 8 9:57
26 Keegan Finger, 8 10:36
37 Joseph Dieter, 8 14:08
39 Tanner Robinson, 8 15:13
Total Time = 59:37 Total Places = 119
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
1 1 Luke Ryan, 8 9:01 Holdingford
2 2 Nick Kruger, 8 9:05 Holdingford
3 3 Noah Bundrock, 8 9:30 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
4 Kendall Nowlan, 8 9:33 Watertown - Mayer
5 4 Gabriel Riviere, 7 9:34 Maple Lake
6 Matthew Notch, 8 9:35 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb
7 5 Lucas Klonne, 8 9:43 Rockford
8 6 Corbin Woods, 8 9:49 Holdingford
9 7 Isaiah Matheson, 8 9:52 Litchfield
10 8 Nick Hellmann, 8 9:54 Holdingford
11 9 Jackson Gallagher, 7 9:55 Maple Lake
12 10 Vincent Kahlhammer, 8 9:56 Holdingford
13 11 Jared Thell, 8 9:57 Holdingford
14 12 Caleb Duerr, 8 9:57 Rockford
15 13 Michael Miller, 7 9:58 Maple Lake
16 14 Tommy Horn, 8 10:00 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
17 15 Reed Kohls, 8 10:03 Mound Westonka
18 16 Charlie Reinhardt, 7 10:04 Mound Westonka
19 17 Cody Skwira, 8 10:04 Holdingford
20 18 Griffin Kinney, 8 10:05 Litchfield
21 19 Spencer Atkinson, 8 10:05 Litchfield
22 20 Ben Smail, 8 10:06 Maple Lake
23 21 Tyler Franck, 6 10:09 Mound Westonka
24 22 Ben Kranz, 8 10:10 Litchfield
25 23 Brandon Ung, 8 10:17 Mound Westonka
26 Ben Grebinoski, 7 10:17 Holdingford
27 Adam Olson, 8 10:27 Royalton
28 24 Brenden Ohlemacher-Lone, 7 10:32 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
29 25 Matt Gendreau, 7 10:35 Maple Lake
30 26 Keegan Finger, 8 10:36 Rockford
31 Stuart Hahn, 7 10:38 Holdingford
32 27 Kade Retterath, 7 10:42 Mound Westonka
33 28 Wyatt Determan, 8 10:43 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
34 29 Nick Brown, 7 10:50 Mound Westonka
35 Jacob Wolter, 7 11:03 Holdingford
36 Nathan Smith, 7 11:04 Holdingford
37 30 Gerrick Prine, 7 11:09 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
38 Tyler Huls, 7 11:11 Holdingford
39 Christopher Borash, 6 11:13 Royalton
40 31 Nick Czanstkowski, 7 11:25 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
41 32 Tristan Philipps, 5 11:26 Mound Westonka
42 33 Luke Tollefson, 7 11:28 Maple Lake
43 34 Josh Green, 7 11:29 Litchfield
44 35 Joe Elsenpeter, 8 11:40 Maple Lake
45 Wesley Burns, 8 11:46 Watertown - Mayer
46 Sean Cranston, 7 11:52 Maple Lake
47 Joe Woychick, 7 11:53 Mound Westonka
48 Zack Langerud, 7 12:24 Holdingford
49 Kody Nelson, 8 12:25 Holdingford
50 Alex Brown, 5 12:27 Mound Westonka
51 Caleb Beneke, 7 12:33 Maple Lake
52 Dakota O'brien, 9 12:38 Mound Westonka
53 36 Simon Mueller, 7 12:39 Litchfield
54 Josh Pettit, 7 13:21 Maple Lake
55 Tyler Corriveau, 6 13:45 Royalton
56 37 Joseph Dieter, 8 14:08 Rockford
57 Levi Wallenstein, 7 14:24 Holdingford
58 38 Jacob Lundin, 7 14:42 Litchfield
59 39 Tanner Robinson, 8 15:13 Rockford
60 Ethan Monteith, 7 17:09 Watertown - Mayer
61 Tristan Eliason, 8 17:15 Watertown - Mayer