Heart of Lakes Conference Meet 2013 vs Heart of Lakes Conference Meet 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +7 128 121
Overall Average -27.11 20:33.69 21:00.80
1st-10th Place -37.87 16:50.90 17:28.77
1st-25th Place -2.97 17:56.68 17:59.65
1st-50th Place -18.85 18:29.28 18:48.13
1st-100th Place -31.51 19:35.19 20:06.70
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster -24 21 45
Ran Season Best 13 16 3
Average Time +21.49 20:15.06 19:53.57
Median Time +14.35 20:01.00 19:46.65
Middle 80% Times +25.35 20:11.87 19:46.52
Top 10% Times +3.49 17:28.71 17:25.22
Top 25% Times +13.98 18:05.24 17:51.25
Top 50% Times +12.58 18:41.76 18:29.18
Bottom 50% Times +30.41 21:48.36 21:17.96
Bottom 25% Times +37.90 22:58.35 22:20.45
Bottom 10% Times +15.60 23:54.57 23:38.97
Average Difference +21.49 -- --
Median Difference +11.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.19 -- --
Top 10% Difference -0.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference +8.48 -- --
Top 25% Difference +18.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference +8.48 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +34.51 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +49.20 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +16.81 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Billy Beseman Perham High School -20.24 16:22.00 16:42.24
Weston Nelson Roseau High School -41.40 16:59.00 17:40.40
Dylan Olson Hawley High School +0.89 17:20.00 17:19.11
Devin Nelson West Central Area School +21.19 17:50.00 17:28.81
Hunter Kjelshus Perham High School +46.17 18:17.00 17:30.83
Christian Swenson West Central Area School +1:18.22 18:55.00 17:36.78
Chase Lietz Perham High School +1:13.63 18:52.00 17:38.37
Carson Speicher Perham High School +24.57 18:08.00 17:43.43
Ryley Nelson West Central Area School +0.86 17:49.00 17:48.14
Gavin Hart Pelican Rapids High School +41.05 18:31.00 17:49.95
Daniel Wilson Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School -1:41.52 17:53.00 19:34.52
Zach Heppner Warroad High School +31.39 18:36.00 18:04.61
Ethan Olson West Central Area School +8.26 18:16.00 18:07.74
Sam Andersen Hawley High School -22.27 18:08.00 18:30.27
Tristan Wald Pelican Rapids High School +13.82 18:25.00 18:11.18
Alejandro Romero Pelican Rapids High School +27.17 18:46.00 18:18.83
Tanner Eischens Frazee High School -1:09.02 18:27.00 19:36.02
Alex Tostenson Perham High School +1:05.48 19:35.00 18:29.52
Mahad Aden Pelican Rapids High School +2:05.89 20:37.00 18:31.11
Adam Siira Perham High School +33.95 19:07.00 18:33.05
Samuel Cruz Pelican Rapids High School +2:30.79 21:09.00 18:38.21
William Woolever Roseau High School +43.01 19:24.00 18:40.99
Bryce Paulson West Central Area School +14.92 18:57.00 18:42.08
Tyler Fudge Perham High School +9.22 18:58.00 18:48.78
Josh Cole Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School -46.74 18:50.00 19:36.74
Brett Erickson Roseau High School -21.92 18:53.00 19:14.92
Derek Olsen Roseau High School -15.04 18:56.00 19:11.04
Nathan Coleman Perham High School +35.38 19:32.00 18:56.62
Nick Listrom Perham High School +5.08 19:06.00 19:00.92
Jakob Berg Hawley High School -8.65 19:15.00 19:23.65
Guillermo Rosiles Pelican Rapids High School +31.01 19:51.00 19:19.99
Satchel Tickel Hawley High School +16.07 19:48.00 19:31.93
Trevor Guck Perham High School -14.99 19:35.00 19:49.99
Pierce Kvien Roseau High School -4.02 19:38.00 19:42.02
Collin Smith Thief River Falls High School +24.35 20:11.00 19:46.65
Zakary Watchorn Frazee High School +51.17 20:45.00 19:53.83
Hunter Ranstrom Hawley High School -37.27 19:59.00 20:36.27
Sam Mosbeck Thief River Falls High School +11.80 20:11.00 19:59.20
Hunter Ditterich Perham High School -16.78 20:01.00 20:17.78
Cooper Sorvig Thief River Falls High School +44.76 20:46.00 20:01.24
Matthew Siira Perham High School +1:55.95 21:59.00 20:03.05
Caleb Mckye Perham High School +3:31.19 23:38.00 20:06.81
Cody Gillaspey Pelican Rapids High School -53.24 20:08.00 21:01.24
Riley Kitchenmaster Frazee High School +34.04 20:43.00 20:08.96
Michael Miller Frazee High School -40.71 20:09.00 20:49.71
Brock Pearson Breckenridge High School +26.48 20:38.00 20:11.52
Keegan O'donnell Warroad High School +21.83 20:37.00 20:15.17
Aaron Solberg Perham High School +2:07.98 22:25.00 20:17.02
Cole Keeping Hawley High School -2.61 20:19.00 20:21.61
Josiah Gross Roseau High School -1:07.67 20:23.00 21:30.67
Garrett Seifert Pelican Rapids High School +32.86 20:59.00 20:26.14
Adam Lund Perham High School +1:41.86 22:32.00 20:50.14
Austin Clavin West Central Area School +20.96 21:28.00 21:07.04
Byron Byer Frazee High School +20.07 21:40.00 21:19.93
Izaak Olson Roseau High School +1:18.95 22:42.00 21:23.05
Will Anderson Thief River Falls High School +2:14.10 23:42.00 21:27.90
Brett Peterson East Grand Forks High School +4.38 21:44.00 21:39.62
Nolan Johnson Thief River Falls High School +1:04.54 22:45.00 21:40.46
Ben Miller East Grand Forks High School -32.37 22:07.00 22:39.37
Andrew Hagen Warroad High School +26.19 22:41.00 22:14.81
Tim Dignan Warroad High School -1:37.84 22:35.00 24:12.84
David Glander Frazee High School +1:06.42 24:08.00 23:01.58
Charlie Carlson Hawley High School +34.07 23:49.00 23:14.93
Max Crompton Warroad High School -40.14 23:40.00 24:20.14
Isaiah Klingfus Hawley High School -1.83 23:43.00 23:44.83
Levi Butler Roseau High School +22.92 24:42.00 24:19.08