Worthington High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:26 PM 10/24/2013 Page 1
2013 Section 3A Meet - 10/24/2013
Adrian
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Phillips, Ryan 12 Redwood Valley 16:47.20 1
2 Johansen, Wyatt 12 Canby/Minneo 16:57.00 2
3 Hess, Cody 12 Luverne 17:05.60 3
4 TeBeest, Kurt 9 Montevideo 17:14.60 4
5 Carroll, Jacob 12 Yellow Medic 17:20.40 5
6 Amunrud, Alex 12 Redwood Valley 17:22.00 6
7 Lavoy, Matt 12 Tracy Milroy 17:23.30 7
8 Varpness, Joe 12 Montevideo 17:31.40 8
9 Johansen, McKinley 11 Canby/Minneo 17:39.50 9
10 Garza, Andy 12 Murray Count 17:45.60 10
11 Wagner, John 10 Lac qui Parle 17:46.80 11
12 Enevoldsen, Zaccary 11 Montevideo 17:48.90 12
13 Freetly, Keiser 8 Lac qui Parle 17:52.50 13
14 Weis, Drew 11 Luverne 17:54.10 14
15 Recker, Taylor 11 Adrian 17:54.50 15
16 Peyerl, Wesley 12 Redwood Valley 17:58.10 16
17 Wollum, Anthony 8 Canby/Minneo 17:58.70 17
18 Erickson, Jack 10 Murray Count 18:00.30 18
19 Quast, Marshal 10 Redwood Valley 18:02.90 19
20 Leos, Josue 10 Canby/Minneo 18:03.20 20
21 Dinius, Travis 11 Canby/Minneo 18:09.60 21
22 Kleinschmidt, Chaz 12 Springfield/ 18:10.20 22
23 Hartle, Clayton 10 Murray Count 18:12.90 23
24 Suda, Michael 8 Pipestone 18:15.30 24
25 Trygestad, Blake 11 Lac qui Parle 18:18.30 25
26 Nachreiner, Dylan 10 Springfield/ 18:18.80 26
27 Elness, Clay 12 Windom 18:19.10 27
28 Thomas, Austin 11 Yellow Medic 18:24.30 28
29 Passe, Josiah 12 Redwood Valley 18:26.80 29
30 Nasby, Peter 12 Jackson Coun 18:27.80 30
31 Gustavsen, Njaal 11 Montevideo 18:30.00 31
32 Weber, Tristan 11 Montevideo 18:32.20 32
33 Willis, Jacob 11 Lac qui Parle 18:38.10 33
34 Croymans, Jesse 11 Montevideo 18:38.20 34
35 Kraemer, Tommy 9 Mt. Lake 18:41.00 35
36 Axford, Aaron 11 Windom 18:46.00 36
37 Daub, Collin 11 Springfield/ 18:46.40 37
38 Bidinger, Boe 9 Redwood Valley 18:47.30 38
39 Marshall, Ethan 11 Luverne 18:51.90 39
40 Wohnoutka, Erik 10 Luverne 19:05.10 40
41 Opdahl, Jordan 12 Redwood Valley 19:08.60 41
42 Helgeson, Blake 10 Yellow Medic 19:10.20 42
43 Frank, Byron 8 Bold 19:11.30 43
44 Nachreiner, Andrew 10 Springfield/ 19:11.60 44
45 Ringgenberg, Jordan 12 Jackson Coun 19:12.30 45
46 Flatgard, Jeremiah 12 Jackson Coun 19:13.40 46
47 Martin, Stephen 8 Lac qui Parle 19:14.40 47
48 Thomas, Clint 11 Yellow Medic 19:15.40 48
49 Carlson, Jae 9 Windom 19:17.30 49
50 Irwin, John 9 Windom 19:20.20 50
51 Tastad, Josh 8 Montevideo 19:24.90 51
52 Kosak, Wayne 12 Bold 19:26.20 52
53 Abrahamson, Alex 12 Pipestone 19:27.90 53
54 Fast, Aaron 9 Mt. Lake 19:28.20 54
55 Froland, Thomas 10 MACCRAY/RCW 19:34.20 55
56 Alberg, Ben 11 Tracy Milroy 19:37.20 56
57 McCue, Ryan 10 Mt. Lake 19:38.30 58
57 Woelber, Tyl 8 Pipestone 19:38.30 57
59 Oehlerts, Mitchell 11 Luverne 19:38.90 59
60 Kramer, Alex 9 Luverne 19:43.10 60
61 Fodness, Adam 10 Luverne 19:44.20 61
62 Winter, Emerson 9 Pipestone 19:46.30 62
63 Meyers, Josh 11 Bold 19:50.10 63
64 Darling, Warren 11 Jackson Coun 19:50.90 64
65 Kemper, Collin 11 Adrian 19:51.70 65
66 Full, Braeden 10 Canby/Minneo 19:52.00 66
67 Cushman, Jordan 12 Jackson Coun 19:54.10 67
68 Henning, Brady 8 Adrian 19:54.90 68
69 Gehl, William 9 Murray Count 19:58.00 69
70 Clerc, Ethan 10 Windom 19:58.40 70
71 Griebel, Lucas 9 Pipestone 20:00.30 71
72 Jahnke, Levi 11 Mt. Lake 20:00.90 72
73 Olsem, Isaiah 9 Murray Count 20:03.10 73
74 Blom, Evan 12 Southwest Christian 20:07.20
75 Mueller, Brett 8 SW United 20:11.00 74
76 Green, Nickolas 9 Windom 20:14.30 75
77 Mattson, William 8 Springfield/ 20:17.60 76
78 Axford, Logan 10 Tracy Milroy 20:18.90 77
79 Dykema, Jack 10 MACCRAY/RCW 20:21.80 78
80 Devereaux, Christian 10 Tracy Milroy 20:23.60 79
81 Stevens, Hunter 12 Bold 20:25.20 80
82 Timmerman, Nick 11 Tracy Milroy 20:27.20 81
83 King, Konnor 10 Canby/Minneo 20:29.90 82
84 Boerboom, Jacob 11 Murray Count 20:34.50 83
85 Sheldahl, Ben 8 SW United 20:34.90 84
86 Gustafson, Bradley 12 Jackson Coun 20:37.80 85
87 Przybilla, Nathanael 10 Tracy Milroy 20:38.00 86
88 Speh, Cody 9 Yellow Medic 20:45.10 87
89 Roiger, Anthony 10 Springfield/ 20:45.80 88
90 Zeug, Lance 10 Springfield/ 20:48.20 89
91 Lesniak, Russell 12 Bold 20:48.80 90
92 Den Herder, Cayd 9 Southwest Christian 20:49.60
93 Peterson, Jacob 12 Yellow Medic 20:51.60 91
94 Bierstedt, Adam 9 Pipestone 20:54.00 92
95 Nelson, Daniel 11 Mt. Lake 20:55.50 93
96 Zebe, Diego 11 Adrian 20:55.90 94
97 Wieme, Nathan 11 Tracy Milroy 20:57.00 95
98 Homann, Josh 10 Pipestone 21:00.40 96
99 Dykema, Ransom 12 MACCRAY/RCW 21:05.40 97
100 Beech, Nathan 10 Murray Count 21:06.60 98
101 Blomgren, Ryan 7 Mt. Lake 21:09.90 99
102 Fast, Andrew 9 Mt. Lake 21:11.00 100
103 Ringkob, Matthew 10 Jackson Coun 21:22.60 101
104 Bukowski, Trystan 10 Lac qui Parle 21:26.20 102
105 Rautenkanz, Cain 11 Adrian 21:52.00 103
106 Juarez-Perez, Carlos 7 SW United 21:52.30 104
107 Schmidt, Ty 10 Windom 22:09.80 105
108 Kunkel, Bradden 8 Adrian 22:11.00 106
109 Plowman, Tyler 10 MACCRAY/RCW 22:23.50 107
110 Caskey, Jordan 12 MACCRAY/RCW 22:41.50 108
111 Wolf, Nathan 10 MACCRAY/RCW 22:59.60 109
112 Brunk, Tyler 8 SW United 23:02.00 110
113 Rossow, Derek 9 SW United 23:18.00 111
114 Andrews, Wyly 9 Lac qui Parle 23:37.40 112
115 Rossow, Jacob 9 SW United 24:18.70 113
116 Thompson, Ben 10 Bold 24:27.00 114
117 Juarez-Perez, Christian 7 SW United 24:29.40 115
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Canby/Minneo 69 2 9 17 20 21 66 82
Total Time: 1:28:48.00
Average: 17:45.60
2 Redwood Valley 71 1 6 16 19 29 38 41
Total Time: 1:28:37.00
Average: 17:43.40
3 Montevideo 87 4 8 12 31 32 34 51
Total Time: 1:29:37.10
Average: 17:55.42
4 Lac qui Parle 129 11 13 25 33 47 102 112
Total Time: 1:31:50.10
Average: 18:22.02
5 Luverne 155 3 14 39 40 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:32:35.60
Average: 18:31.12
6 Murray County Central 193 10 18 23 69 73 83 98
Total Time: 1:33:59.90
Average: 18:47.98
7 Springfield/ 205 22 26 37 44 76 88 89
Total Time: 1:34:44.60
Average: 18:56.92
8 Yellow Medicine East 210 5 28 42 48 87 91
Total Time: 1:34:55.40
Average: 18:59.08
9 Windom 232 27 36 49 50 70 75 105
Total Time: 1:35:41.00
Average: 19:08.20
10 Jackson County Central 252 30 45 46 64 67 85 101
Total Time: 1:36:38.50
Average: 19:19.70
11 Pipestone 267 24 53 57 62 71 92 96
Total Time: 1:37:08.11
Average: 19:25.62
12 Tracy Milroy Balaton 300 7 56 77 79 81 86 95
Total Time: 1:38:10.20
Average: 19:38.04
13 Mt. Lake 312 35 54 58 72 93 99 100
Total Time: 1:38:43.90
Average: 19:44.78
14 Bold 328 43 52 63 80 90 114
Total Time: 1:39:41.60
Average: 19:56.32
15 Adrian 345 15 65 68 94 103 106
Total Time: 1:40:29.00
Average: 20:05.80
16 MACCRAY/RCW 445 55 78 97 107 108 109
Total Time: 1:46:06.40
Average: 21:13.28
17 SW United 483 74 84 104 110 111 113 115
Total Time: 1:48:58.20
Average: 21:47.64