MSHSL State Cross Country Championships 1995 vs MSHSL State Cross Country Championships 1994

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +10 268 258
Overall Average +22.08 17:48.19 17:26.11
1st-10th Place +9.56 16:05.52 15:55.96
1st-25th Place +10.11 16:23.81 16:13.70
1st-50th Place +15.01 16:39.38 16:24.37
1st-100th Place +18.11 16:57.36 16:39.25
Common Athletes -- -- 91
Ran Faster -10 41 51
Ran Season Best -6 84 90
Average Time +3.00 17:16.85 17:13.85
Median Time +6.10 17:13.40 17:07.30
Middle 80% Times +3.63 17:17.41 17:13.78
Top 10% Times +0.64 16:09.40 16:08.76
Top 25% Times +0.57 16:26.11 16:25.54
Top 50% Times +3.19 16:44.03 16:40.85
Bottom 50% Times +2.74 17:27.13 17:24.39
Bottom 25% Times +4.73 18:13.16 18:08.43
Bottom 10% Times +3.83 18:33.55 18:29.72
Average Difference +3.33 -- --
Median Difference +35.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +5.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference -3.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.34 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.34 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +6.99 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +7.09 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Steve Leuer Osseo High School +11.40 15:45.20 15:33.80
Jeremy Polson Duluth Denfeld High School -18.50 15:45.50 16:04.00
Nicholas Matack Duluth East High School -0.20 15:50.70 15:50.90
Ryan Kollmann Centennial High School +44.20 16:51.60 16:07.40
Eric Hartmark Duluth East High School -29.70 16:09.80 16:39.50
Eric Anderson Fairmont High School +33.40 16:43.50 16:10.10
David Herman Wayzata High School +1:54.90 18:09.10 16:14.20
James Mullenix Wrenshall High School -40.30 16:14.60 16:54.90
Jason Owen Stewartville High School -11.10 16:15.30 16:26.40
Keith Rahn Mountain Lake High School +24.80 16:43.20 16:18.40
Phil Smith Lakeville North High School +13.40 16:32.70 16:19.30
Matt Schadew Hopkins High School -31.00 16:20.10 16:51.10
Kori Kuhn Brainerd High School -23.30 16:20.40 16:43.70
Zac Schendel Red Wing High School +9.90 16:33.50 16:23.60
Chris Anderson Chisago Lakes Area High School -13.60 16:24.60 16:38.20
Chuck Smith Lakeville North High School +1.90 16:27.80 16:25.90
Ben Freyinger Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +56.90 17:24.00 16:27.10
Andrew Cavers Alexandria High School -6.80 16:35.20 16:42.00
Luke Watson Stillwater High School -17.00 16:35.50 16:52.50
Scott Major Orono High School +19.20 16:56.20 16:37.00
Ryan Bickler Austin Pacelli High School -26.00 16:37.10 17:03.10
Dan Campbell Hastings High School -8.00 16:37.10 16:45.10
Daniel Draine Jackson County Central High School +21.20 16:58.60 16:37.40
Andy Kummer White Bear Lake High School +1.30 16:39.90 16:38.60
Ben Peck Minneapolis South High School -6.80 16:40.70 16:47.50
Nils Arvold Duluth East High School +12.90 16:54.00 16:41.10
Steve Paske Osseo High School -0.60 16:42.00 16:42.60
Jeff Flory Saint Paul Central High School -11.10 16:42.70 16:53.80
Mike Martin Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +27.20 17:10.10 16:42.90
Dave Larson Park Rapids Area High School +0.10 16:43.50 16:43.40
Chad Zink Rockford High School +35.30 17:23.60 16:48.30
John Krueger Stillwater High School +0.20 16:48.80 16:48.60
Bryon Fagen Montevideo High School +15.20 17:04.20 16:49.00
Matt Tuil Alexandria High School +49.50 17:39.40 16:49.90
Jason Chaput East Grand Forks High School +10.20 17:00.70 16:50.50
Andrew Johanson United South Central High School -38.40 16:54.60 17:33.00
Ben Morris Wayzata High School +1.00 16:55.90 16:54.90
Brian Granholm Cromwell-Wright High School -11.40 16:55.90 17:07.30
David Frank Wayzata High School -7.70 16:56.90 17:04.60
Brian Schwanke Rochester Lourdes High School +14.20 17:11.20 16:57.00
Ben Weihrauch Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +27.30 17:25.80 16:58.50
Ron Waava Chisholm High School +10.20 17:09.50 16:59.30
Greg Wikelius Stillwater High School +24.40 17:24.10 16:59.70
Dave Duede Park Cottage Grove High School -11.70 17:00.70 17:12.40
Chris Sutter Mankato East High School +3.20 17:03.90 17:00.70
Robin Bliss Mora High School -41.10 17:03.80 17:44.90
Jeff Miller New London-Spicer High School +11.00 17:14.90 17:03.90
Paul Wilde Rockford High School +19.80 17:25.00 17:05.20
Marcus Ameson Montevideo High School -18.90 17:05.30 17:24.20
Josh Haseley Red Wing High School +11.00 17:17.00 17:06.00
Eric Quam Alexandria High School -5.40 17:06.70 17:12.10
Neil Hanson Fairmont High School -15.10 17:07.30 17:22.40
Russ Branden Bagley High School -19.90 17:07.60 17:27.50
Joe Fuss Rockford High School -14.00 17:08.10 17:22.10
Steve Edlund Morris Area School +2.50 17:13.40 17:10.90
Shawn Morris Osseo High School -29.60 17:14.40 17:44.00
Dustin Halverson Red Wing High School +32.20 17:47.10 17:14.90
Alex Rand Minneapolis South High School -2.40 17:16.20 17:18.60
Peter Janiszeski Canby High School -3.40 17:16.90 17:20.30
Ryan Huseby Montevideo High School +21.50 17:39.60 17:18.10
Nick Thoemke Saint Paul Central High School +26.80 17:48.30 17:21.50
Gabe Smoley Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -1:10.10 17:22.10 18:32.20
Alex Schutz Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -1:52.80 17:24.30 19:17.10
Tony Peter Minneapolis South High School -13.10 17:24.60 17:37.70
Andrew Cole Mankato Loyola High School +23.30 17:48.50 17:25.20
Adam Streets Red Wing High School -1:33.40 17:25.60 18:59.00
Mike Pepin Rockford High School -13.20 17:26.60 17:39.80
Jake Rosch Osseo High School -7.10 17:26.70 17:33.80
Jeff Ignaszewski United South Central High School +50.50 18:20.10 17:29.60
Matt Dick Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School +1.10 17:33.60 17:32.50
Aaron Tschaekofske Montevideo High School +55.00 18:30.70 17:35.70
Toby Stranlund Montevideo High School +19.10 17:55.50 17:36.40
Chris Sailer Park Rapids Area High School -25.40 17:38.60 18:04.00
Josh Hansen United South Central High School +1:07.50 18:46.60 17:39.10
Matt Loberg Mesabi East High School -5.00 17:40.30 17:45.30
Carl Wallin Red Wing High School +1:01.40 18:42.10 17:40.70
Kelly Marschel Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -11.10 17:41.90 17:53.00
Brett Einerwold La Crescent-Hokah High School -14.60 17:46.60 18:01.20
Jason Parks Park Rapids Area High School -11.50 17:47.80 17:59.30
Ethan Webinger La Crescent-Hokah High School +4.50 17:52.50 17:48.00
Jeremy Schultz Alexandria High School +41.00 18:31.20 17:50.20
Lars Roe Saint Paul Central High School -27.20 17:52.80 18:20.00
Karl Broderius Duluth East High School +17.00 18:10.40 17:53.40
Charlie Lehmann United South Central High School +6.20 18:04.40 17:58.20
Daryl Nelson Mesabi East High School +27.80 18:26.50 17:58.70
Ryan Banse La Crescent-Hokah High School +4.20 18:04.10 17:59.90
Al Skip Wieser La Crescent-Hokah High School +21.20 18:27.60 18:06.40
John Bruns Canby High School +26.80 18:37.20 18:10.40
Fon Devuono-powell Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +27.00 18:43.90 18:16.90
Nick Thelen Park Rapids Area High School -23.40 18:20.60 18:44.00
Owen Moldow Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +1.90 18:29.10 18:27.20