------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
Battle Creek Regional Park, St. Paul
9th Grade & Under Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= =====
1 Caleb Haugland 8 Minneapolis Washburn 17:41 5:42
2 Oscar McFadden 8 Minneapolis Washburn 18:34 5:59
3 Leland Johnson 9 St. Paul Central 18:45 6:02
4 Kai Johnson 9 Minneapolis Washburn 19:08 6:10
5 Ben Perry 9 Minneapolis Washburn 19:20 6:14
6 Robera Legese 9 Minneapolis South 19:22 6:14
7 Jack Dzik 8 St. Paul Central 19:31 6:17
8 Joseph Minor 9 Minneapolis Washburn 19:33 6:18
9 Sidney Gross 9 St. Paul Highland Park 19:52 6:24
10 Ben Earl-Moseley 9 St. Paul Highland Park 19:53 6:24
11 Flynn McKinney 9 Minneapolis South 20:28 6:36
12 Aidan Headrick 8 Minneapolis Washburn 20:33 6:37
13 Matt Cota 9 Minneapolis Washburn 20:44 6:41
14 Dominic Wolters 9 St. Paul Como Park 21:21 6:53
15 Tristin Schultz 8 St. Paul Highland Park 21:24 6:54
16 Simon Midtbo 9 Minneapolis Washburn 21:25 6:54
17 Finn McFadden 8 Minneapolis Washburn 21:27 6:54
18 Nathaniel Alden 8 St. Paul Highland Park 21:28 6:55
19 Tristin Voigt 7 Minneapolis Washburn 21:31 6:56
20 Jacob Erickson 9 Minneapolis Washburn 21:47 7:01
21 John Groos 9 Minneapolis South 21:55 7:04
22 Paul Steege 9 Minneapolis Washburn 22:06 7:07
23 Jonah Maves 8 Minneapolis Washburn 22:07 7:07
24 Zuriel Adam 9 Minneapolis South 22:31 7:15
25 Aaron Johnson 9 Minneapolis Washburn 22:33 7:16
26 Evan Legrand 8 Minneapolis Southwest 22:34 7:16
27 Seay Zagar 8 Minneapolis Southwest 22:35 7:16
28 Quinalon Brogdan 8 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 22:59 7:24
29 Avery Farmer 8 St. Paul Highland Park 23:00 7:24
30 Paul Idstrom 9 St. Paul Highland Park 23:12 7:28
31 John Conway 9 St. Paul Como Park 23:13 7:29
32 Charles Vaaler 8 Minneapolis Southwest 23:36 7:36
33 Zach Konkol 9 St. Paul Como Park 23:41 7:38
34 Eli Patterson 9 St. Paul Como Park 23:51 7:41
35 Christopher Lor 9 St. Paul Johnson 23:52 7:41
36 Josh Hauver 8 Minneapolis Washburn 24:11 7:47
37 Ben Williams 9 St. Paul Como Park 24:24 7:52
38 Drew Strautman 8 St. Paul Highland Park 24:25 7:52
39 Graham Richardson 9 St. Paul Central 24:25 7:52
40 Andre Anicescu 9 Washington Technology Magnet 24:40 7:57
41 Jared Czech 9 St. Paul Como Park 24:40 7:57
42 Joe Paquet 9 St. Paul Highland Park 25:04 8:04
43 Luke Peichel 9 Minneapolis Washburn 25:41 8:16
44 Jack Johnson 8 St. Paul Highland Park 25:57 8:21
45 Samuel Christianson 9 St. Paul Central 26:06 8:24
46 Pao Vang 9 Washington Technology Magnet 26:35 8:34
47 Mason Plowman 9 Minneapolis Washburn 26:43 8:36
48 Ryan Vang 9 St. Paul Johnson 26:44 8:36
49 Benton Crotteau 8 Minneapolis Washburn 26:48 8:38
50 William Anderson 9 Minneapolis Washburn 27:01 8:42
51 Max Layton 9 Minneapolis Washburn 27:21 8:48
52 Ethan Xiong 9 St. Paul Central 27:27 8:51
53 Arlo Beckman 9 St. Paul Como Park 27:28 8:51
54 Anthony Beerswing 9 Minneapolis South 27:56 9:00
55 John Galle 9 Minneapolis South 27:57 9:00
56 Joe Kaelin 9 Minneapolis South 28:15 9:06
57 Earl Eldrige 9 St. Paul Como Park 28:16 9:06
58 Leo Moulsoff 9 St. Paul Central 28:38 9:13
59 Colton Rossow 9 Minneapolis Roosevelt 28:50 9:17
60 Oliver Bissen 9 St. Paul Como Park 29:06 9:22
61 Tristian Walkerferguson 9 Minneapolis South 29:49 9:36
62 Kirby Peterson 9 Minneapolis South 29:53 9:37
63 Idiris Ali 8 Minneapolis Washburn 32:46 10:33
64 Jordan Carlyon 9 St. Paul Johnson 32:59 10:37
65 Jackson Kerr 9 St. Paul Como Park 33:30 10:47