Womens Results

Licensed to Olson Forum-Concordia College-Moorhead - Site License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015
                     2015 Cobber Twilight Meet - 4/27/2015                     
                               Concordia College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Judith             Minn State M             12.56  -2.3  1 
  2 Kaine, Dustlynn              North Dakota             12.69  -2.3  1 
  3 Grommesh, Gabrielle          North Dakota             12.81  -2.3  1 
  4 Vaudrin, Mady                Minn State M             12.83   1.9  2 
  5 Tanoe, Mary                  Minn State M             13.01   1.9  2 
  6 Reiner, Bailey               Minn State M             13.05   1.9  2 
  7 Nelson, Jasmine              Minn State M             13.24  -2.3  1 
  8 Carlson, Breanna             Jamestown                13.28   1.9  2 
  9 Kaufman, Tayer               Minn State M             13.32   1.9  2 
 10 Hoff, Maria                  Minn State M             14.29   1.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knight, Tia                  Minn State M             25.07  -0.3  1 
  2 Lundstrom, Hannah            Concordia Mo             25.53  -0.3  1 
  3 Kaine, Dustlynn              North Dakota             25.87  -0.3  1 
  4 Grommesh, Gabrielle          North Dakota             26.14  -0.3  1 
  5 Nyanfor, Regina              North Dakota             26.71  -0.3  1 
  6 Reiner, Bailey               Minn State M             27.01  -0.1  2 
  7 Carlson, Breanna             Jamestown                27.52  -0.1  2 
  8 Kaufman, Tayer               Minn State M             27.91  -0.1  2 
  9 Petrich, Chelsey             Concordia Mo             28.25  -0.1  2 
 10 DeSpiegler, Molly            Unattached               28.43  -0.1  2 
 11 Hoff, Maria                  Minn State M             29.49  -0.1  2 
 12 Stubbs, Ashley               Jamestown                29.60  -0.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodman, Antionette          Unattached               57.40  
  2 Lundstrom, Hannah            Concordia Mo             57.71  
  3 Nyanfor, Regina              North Dakota             59.88  
  4 Melom, Sara                  Bemidji Stat           1:00.95  
  5 Perish, Rachel               Jamestown              1:01.43  
  6 DeSpiegler, Molly            Unattached             1:03.00  
  7 Petrich, Chelsey             Concordia Mo           1:03.67  
  8 Stubbs, Ashley               Jamestown              1:05.87  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Link, Sierra                 North Dakota           2:16.03  
  2 Harner, Iveta                Minn State M           2:19.63  
  3 Crummy, Nicole               Bemidji Stat           2:20.33  
  4 Neururer, Sarah              Minn State M           2:26.60  
  5 McDonald, Taylor             North Dakota           2:31.07  
  6 Sederquist, Christie         Unattached             2:34.62  
  7 Floersheim, Ingrid           Concordia Mo           2:34.91  
  8 Bossio, Caitlin              Jamestown              2:37.39  
  9 Jackson, Tiffany             Jamestown              2:44.96  
 10 Anderson, Amanda             Bemidji Stat           2:50.94  
 11 Rupp, Andrea                 Bemidji Stat           3:01.19  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Symbria                Jamestown              5:10.34  
  2 Hamilton, Olivia             Concordia Mo           5:11.30  
  3 Randklev, Mackenzie          Concordia Mo           5:13.07  
  4 Posner, Amber                Jamestown              5:16.11  
  5 Hitt, Ali                    North Dakota           5:17.92  
  6 Hedberg, Kaley               Concordia Mo           5:29.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denman, Jolynne              Bemidji Stat          20:06.21  
  2 Smith, Anja                  Concordia Mo          20:34.66  
  3 Weber, Hannah                Concordia Mo          21:29.29  
  4 Stanton, Sara                Concordia Mo          21:34.41  
  5 Holten, Cecelia              Concordia Mo          21:41.39  
  6 Lynn, Camille                Jamestown             22:26.26  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curran, Sarah                Concordia Mo          41:51.49  
  2 Drache, Susan                Concordia Mo          43:36.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boschee, Lexy                North Dakota             15.13   0.4  1 
  2 Beachy, Jaelin               North Dakota             15.39   0.4  1 
  3 Sohns, Jordyn                Jamestown                15.80   0.4  2 
  4 Govig, Ann                   North Dakota             16.34   0.4  2 
  5 Illies, Becca                Concordia Mo             17.44   0.4  2 
  6 Skow-Anderson, Anna          Concordia Mo             18.99   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todhunter, Rachel            North Dakota           1:06.79  
  2 Simon, Miranda               North Dakota           1:10.72  
  3 Schwint, Carly               Bemidji Stat           1:17.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sneltjes, Anna               Concordia Mo          12:21.60  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minn State Moorhead  'A'                              48.97  
     1) Knight, Tia                     2) Nelson, Jasmine                
     3) Vaudrin, Mady                   4) Robinson, Judith               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boschee, Lexy                North Dakota             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Govig, Ann                   North Dakota             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Crowe, Kaija                 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Vanessa             Concordia Mo             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Peterson, Emma               Concordia Mo             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brown, Taylor                Jamestown                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Melom, Sara                  Bemidji Stat             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Schmitz, Niki                Jamestown                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stangl, Brittany             North Dakota             3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Horob, Hailey                Bemidji Stat             3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gietzen, Lauren              North Dakota             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Peterson, Amber              North Dakota             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brinkman, Hailey             North Dakota             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Harris, Erin                 North Dakota             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stemper, Alisha              Minn State M             2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Bellm, Ashley                Jamestown                2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.32 2.62 2.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Major, Andrea                Concordia Mo             2.32m    7-07.25 
     2.32 2.62 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sampson, Keiley              Jamestown                2.32m    7-07.25 
     2.32 2.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Petersen, Karley             Concordia Mo                NH            
     2.32 2.62 
        P  XXX 
 -- Baker, Andrea                Concordia Mo                NH            
     2.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Schalow, Emma                North Dakota             5.05m   0.6  16-07.00 
     FOUL      4.97m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 5.05m(0.6) FOUL      4.89m(0.5)
  2 Stanger, Keary               Jamestown                4.91m   1.0  16-01.50 
     4.47m(1.0) 4.65m(1.0) 4.62m(1.1) 4.91m(1.0) 4.60m(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Walsh, Greta                 Concordia Mo             4.63m   1.0  15-02.25 
     4.61m(NWI) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 4.63m(1.0) 4.63m(0.8) 4.59m(1.3)
  4 Kaufman, Tayer               Minn State M             4.52m   1.4  14-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 4.17m(0.1) 4.43m(0.7) 4.52m(1.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Greta                 Concordia Mo            10.60m   2.2  34-09.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.60m(2.2) 10.03m(0.4) 1.04m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.31m(0.7)
  2 Stanger, Keary               Jamestown               10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.25m(1.1) 10.30m(0.2) 10.29m(0.2) 10.11m(0.7)
  3 Johnson, Vanessa             Concordia Mo            10.12m   2.6  33-02.50 
     10.02m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.12m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bellm, Ashley                Jamestown                9.77m   1.9  32-00.75 
     9.55m(0.5) 9.77m(1.9) 9.71m(1.6) 8.90m(0.5) 9.15m(+0.0) 9.34m(0.1)
  5 Peterson, Amber              North Dakota             9.57m   0.7  31-04.75 
     9.07m(0.5) 9.57m(0.7) 8.95m(+0.0) 9.19m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pasiowitz, Courtney          North Dakota            15.49m   50-10.00 
  2 Reeves, Cherae               Concordia Mo            14.22m   46-08.00 
  3 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota            14.05m   46-01.25 
  4 Weimerskirch, Katelyn        North Dakota            13.88m   45-06.50 
  5 Griep, Molly                 Unattached              13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.93m  13.47m  13.35m           
  6 Laufenberg, Kelsey           North Dakota            13.46m   44-02.00 
  7 Weber, Katelyn               North Dakota            13.13m   43-01.00 
  8 Thornton, Jordyn             North Dakota            12.97m   42-06.75 
  9 Johnson, Olivia              Concordia Mo            12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Urban, Chantel               North Dakota            12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.88m  12.71m  12.69m         
 11 Natterstad, Tess             Unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.57m         
 12 Birchem, Hillary             Concordia Mo            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  12.22m  12.06m         
 13 Munson, Shayla               Minn State M            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.76m  12.02m  12.13m         
 14 Brewster, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.42m  11.71m  FOUL         
 15 Erickson, Bailey             Minn State M            11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  9.99m  10.79m         
 16 Drechsel, Kristin            Concordia Mo            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.77m  11.02m  9.90m         
 17 Thompson, Ashley             Concordia Mo            10.86m   35-07.75 
      9.61m  10.66m  10.86m         
 18 Brandt, Jennifer             Jamestown               10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.11m  10.10m           
 19 Mercil, Mandy                Concordia Mo            10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL         
 20 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown                9.84m   32-03.50 
      FOUL  9.42m  9.84m         
 21 Martin, Morgan               Jamestown                9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  9.36m  9.02m         
 22 Albers, Emily                Concordia Mo             9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.23m  9.37m  9.02m           
 23 Hovland, Bailey              Concordia Mo             8.75m   28-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.75m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lesser, Emily                North Dakota            48.13m     157-11 
      46.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.70m  48.13m
  2 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota            47.71m     156-06 
      47.71m  FOUL  46.66m  FOUL  42.00m  45.82m
  3 Weimerskirch, Katelyn        North Dakota            47.55m     156-00 
      44.93m  FOUL  FOUL  42.70m  44.54m  47.55m
  4 Birchem, Hillary             Concordia Mo            44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  43.29m  39.85m  FOUL  43.26m  43.57m
  5 Griep, Molly                 Unattached              43.95m     144-02 
      4.10m  42.23m  FOUL  43.95m  41.84m  FOUL
  6 Reller, Kat                  North Dakota            43.64m     143-02 
      FOUL  40.60m  43.53m  FOUL  41.03m  43.64m
  7 Thornton, Jordyn             North Dakota            42.41m     139-02 
      40.86m  39.82m  41.27m  42.41m  FOUL  39.06m
  8 Schultz, Bethany             North Dakota            41.41m     135-10 
      34.11m  FOUL  38.02m  FOUL  41.41m  41.16m
  9 Drechsel, Kristin            Concordia Mo            39.91m     130-11 
      36.37m  39.91m  39.11m  37.19m  FOUL  36.05m
 10 Velde, Samantha              Bemidji Stat            37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  33.37m  36.20m  34.49m  36.36m  33.16m
 11 Munson, Shayla               Minn State M            36.40m     119-05 
      34.68m  FOUL  36.40m         
 12 Thompson, Ashley             Concordia Mo            36.35m     119-03 
      35.47m  36.35m  36.26m         
 13 Johnson, Olivia              Concordia Mo            35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  33.61m  35.31m         
 14 Mercil, Mandy                Concordia Mo            35.56m     116-08 
      30.55m  35.54m  35.56m         
 15 Martin, Morgan               Jamestown               35.37m     116-00 
      35.37m  34.62m  33.89m           
 16 Erickson, Bailey             Minn State M            33.77m     110-09 
      32.29m  32.48m  33.77m           
 17 Hovland, Bailey              Concordia Mo            33.63m     110-04 
      FOUL  33.63m  28.89m         
 18 Brandt, Jennifer             Jamestown               32.95m     108-01 
      32.95m  FOUL  30.50m         
 19 Kratofil, Meghan             Jamestown               32.02m     105-01 
      30.00m  32.02m  31.14m         
 20 Brewster, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            32.01m     105-00 
      30.81m  32.01m  30.74m         
 21 Brandt, Katie                Jamestown               29.45m      96-07 
      24.17m  28.11m  29.45m         
 22 Skow-Anderson, Anna          Concordia Mo            27.37m      89-09 
      27.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Albers, Emily                Concordia Mo            24.57m      80-07 
      22.45m  24.57m  24.25m         
 24 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown               24.21m      79-05 
      FOUL  24.21m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pasiowitz, Courtney          North Dakota            56.50m     185-04 
      55.08m  56.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.33m
  2 Griep, Molly                 Unattached              53.23m     174-08 
      FOUL  51.35m  51.20m  53.23m  FOUL  50.58m
  3 Reller, Kat                  North Dakota            51.67m     169-06 
      47.07m  FOUL  46.54m  49.22m  45.88m  51.67m
  4 Natterstad, Tess             Unattached              49.97m     163-11 
      32.37m  38.55m  41.30m  40.81m  49.97m  39.54m
  5 Frost, Hannah                North Dakota            49.08m     161-00 
      44.17m  FOUL  FOUL  47.02m  49.08m   
  6 Guenther, Samantha           North Dakota            47.46m     155-08 
      46.78m  45.91m  46.60m  FOUL  47.46m  FOUL
  7 Schultz, Bethany             North Dakota            45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  45.93m  FOUL  45.85m  45.86m  44.36m
  8 Meland, Jessica              Valley City             45.66m     149-10 
      44.69m  FOUL  42.52m  45.66m  42.24m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Olivia              Concordia Mo            44.24m     145-02 
      44.24m  42.65m  42.43m  FOUL  FOUL  44.17m
 10 Hegg, Denna                  Bemidji Stat            43.43m     142-06 
      FOUL  39.95m  40.93m  42.11m  41.86m  43.43m
 11 Brewster, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            41.30m     135-06 
      37.95m  38.55m  41.30m         
 12 Eidelbes, Erin               Minn State M            41.12m     134-11 
      40.50m  39.59m  39.84m  FOUL  40.23m  41.12m
 13 Drechsel, Kristin            Concordia Mo            40.00m     131-03 
      38.17m  40.00m  39.43m           
 14 Mellegard, Katrina           Minn State M            37.39m     122-08 
      33.47m  FOUL  37.39m         
 15 Brandt, Jennifer             Jamestown               35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  33.99m  35.07m         
 16 Kratofil, Meghan             Jamestown               35.51m     116-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.51m         
 16 Velde, Samantha              Bemidji Stat            35.51m     116-06 
      34.10m  33.48m  35.51m         
 18 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown               35.26m     115-08 
      35.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Thompson, Ashley             Concordia Mo            32.34m     106-01 
      31.50m  32.34m  31.83m         
 20 Brandt, Katie                Jamestown               28.80m      94-06 
      28.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Hovland, Bailey              Concordia Mo            27.81m      91-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.81m         
 22 Albers, Emily                Concordia Mo            24.30m      79-09 
      21.67m  24.30m  22.78m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forness, Mikayla             Concordia Mo            39.85m     130-09 
      31.36m  34.31m  39.85m  FOUL       
  2 Harris, Erin                 North Dakota            37.97m     124-07 
      37.12m  34.88m  37.97m  37.05m       
  3 Reeves, Cherae               Concordia Mo            37.68m     123-07 
      37.68m  FOUL  37.67m  FOUL       
  4 Johnson, Olivia              Concordia Mo            36.82m     120-10 
      36.82m  33.34m  33.83m  35.70m       
  5 Brandt, Jennifer             Jamestown               36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  28.67m  28.45m  30.71m       
  6 Thielges, Krista             Jamestown               35.65m     116-11 
      32.67m  31.94m  34.84m  35.65m       
  7 Coghlan, Jenna               Valley City             35.49m     116-05 
      33.66m  35.02m  35.49m  33.99m       
  8 Manske, McCall               Jamestown               31.48m     103-03 
      25.79m  27.54m  30.38m  31.48m       
  9 Brewster, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            30.74m     100-10 
      30.74m  25.52m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Holzheimer, Katie            Minn State M            30.71m     100-09 
      28.65m  28.67m  28.45m  30.71m       
 11 Martin, Morgan               Jamestown               29.79m      97-09 
      29.79m  29.79m  27.31m  27.53m       
 12 Johnson, Vanessa             Concordia Mo            29.34m      96-03 
      24.95m  29.34m  28.57m  FOUL       
 13 Beattie, Morgan              Bemidji Stat            29.27m      96-00 
      2.81m  26.15m  24.88m  29.27m       
 14 Mercil, Mandy                Concordia Mo            26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m  24.97m  24.34m  26.31m       
 15 Walsh, Greta                 Concordia Mo            25.64m      84-01 
      21.93m  23.06m  21.50m  25.64m      
 16 Sampson, Keiley              Jamestown               23.06m      75-08 
      23.06m  21.83m  22.91m  22.22m      
 17 Bossio, Caitlin              Jamestown               18.35m      60-02 
      18.35m  17.41m  17.08m  1.78m       
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State         196.50     2) Concordia Moorhead        159.50
    3) Minn State Moorhead         68        4) Jamestown                  67.50
    5) North Dakota                46.50     6) Bemidji State              37   
    7) Valley City State            3