Licensed to Kasson-Mantorville High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2015 08:14 PM
ADIDAS JH ELITE MEET 2015 - 5/22/2014
KASSON
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5:05
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frye, Odell 8 Waseca 13.43Q 2
2 Crocker, Brook 8 Cambridge-Isanti 13.55Q 1
3 Koebele, Kinsey 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 13.64Q 1
4 Becker, Joni 7 Fairmont 13.82Q 2
5 Einertson, Jade 8 Rochester Lourde 14.03q 1
6 Christianson, Olivia 7 Lyle-Pacelli 14.04q 2
7 Welter, Emma 8 Farmington 14.08q 2
8 Schneider, Kelli 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 14.18q 1
9 Homeier, Alyssa 8 Waseca 14.24 1
10 Kehret, Katie 7 Byron 14.47 2
11 Orser, Taryn 7 Kasson-Mantorvil 14.50 2
12 Holloway, Jazmine 7 Farmington 14.56 2
13 Gustafson, Jenna 8 Fairmont 14.78 1
14 Altermatt, AJ 7 Farmington 15.07 1
15 Nerstad, Jammi 7 Stewartville Tig 15.33 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5:05
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Frye, Odell 8 Waseca 13.39 10
2 Koebele, Kinsey 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 13.52 8
3 Crocker, Brook 8 Cambridge-Isanti 13.67 6
4 Einertson, Jade 8 Rochester Lourde 13.94 4
5 Schneider, Kelli 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 14.12 3
6 Welter, Emma 8 Farmington 14.14 2
7 Christianson, Olivia 7 Lyle-Pacelli 14.21 1
8 Becker, Joni 7 Fairmont 14.22
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7:31
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frye, Odell 8 Waseca 27.68 10
2 Piepkorn, Amari 7 Christ's Househo 27.90 8
3 Kreykes, Mariah 7 Mankato Loyola/C 28.79 6
4 Welter, Emma 8 Farmington 28.84 4
5 Terry, Emilee 7 Kasson-Mantorvil 29.20 3
6 Christianson, Olivia 7 Lyle-Pacelli 29.78 2
7 Orser, Taryn 7 Kasson-Mantorvil 29.88 1
8 Prondzinski, Kaitlyn 7 Stewartville Tig 30.35
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6:50
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piepkorn, Amari 7 Christ's Househo 1:03.21 10
2 Becker, Joni 7 Fairmont 1:03.69 8
3 Frye, Odell 8 Waseca 1:03.95 6
4 Kreykes, Mariah 7 Mankato Loyola/C 1:05.80 4
5 Thomley, Olivia 8 Cannon Falls 1:07.52 3
6 Kraus, Kennedy 7 Kasson-Mantorvil 1:07.89 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 7:20
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becker, Joni 7 Fairmont 2:27.43 10
2 Malone, Kailee 7 Stewartville Tig 2:28.88 8
3 Herman, Lexi 7 Waseca 2:30.03 6
4 Pedelty, Laura 8 Stewartville Tig 2:32.78 4
5 Nepstad, Lauren 7 Byron 2:34.53 3
6 Brewster, Brianne 7 Lakeville 2:35.59 2
7 Evans, McKenzie 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 2:35.82 1
8 Moerbitz, Hailey 7 Lakeville 2:40.29
9 Drake, Amanda 8 Lakeville 2:44.35
10 Sizer, Kaitlyn 7 Mankato Loyola/C 2:49.02
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:24
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malone, Kailee 7 Stewartville Tig 5:27.54 10
2 Nepstad, Lauren 7 Byron 5:30.94 8
3 Brewster, Brianne 7 Lakeville 5:36.59 6
4 McCabe, Ana 8 Waseca 5:44.16 4
5 Graham, Nell 8 Triton 5:44.87 3
6 Zeller, Kaori 7 Lakeville 5:48.24 2
7 Bendickson, Maddy 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 5:52.07 1
8 Field, Isabel 7 Stewartville Tig 5:59.92
9 Degen, Margaret 7 Rochester Lourde 6:03.84
10 McCullough, Madison 8 Plainview Elgin 6:04.00
11 Clausen, Sydney 8 Stewartville Tig 6:06.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5:37
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyum, Julianna 7 Kenyon-Wanamingo 16.90 10
2 Gehloff, Madison 8 Waseca 16.98 8
3 Dietz, Maiya 8 Fairmont 18.19 6
4 Boyer, Augusta 7 Waseca 18.36 4
5 Donovan, Ashley 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 18.54 3
6 Coleman, Paige 7 Byron 18.59 2
7 Linse, Bethany 8 Fairmont 18.94 1
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7:07
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gehloff, Madison 8 Waseca 31.52 10
2 Thorson, Elle 7 Red Wing 32.06 8
3 Boyum, Julianna 7 Kenyon-Wanamingo 32.31 6
4 Petersohn, Kendra 7 Triton 32.35 4
5 Olson, Orion 8 Byron 33.08 3
6 Boyer, Augusta 7 Waseca 33.14 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6:39
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kasson-Mantorville 'A' 54.35 10
1) Donovan, Ashley 8 2) Orser, Taryn 7
3) Schneider, Kelli 8 4) Koebele, Kinsey 8
2 Triton 'A' 55.58 8
1) Jensen, Jenna 8 2) Petersohn, Kendra 7
3) Gilliland, Sydney 7 4) Gilliland, Abby 7
3 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 56.08 6
1) Sawyer, Madison 8 2) Tentis, Madison 7
3) Wodele, Sophie 8 4) Hall, Cassandra 8
4 Waseca 'A' 56.46 4
1) Homeier, Alyssa 8 2) Highum, Brianna 8
3) Spies, Gracie 7 4) Gehloff, Jozie 7
5 Byron 'A' 56.83 3
1) Coleman, Paige 7 2) Olson, Orion 8
3) Cockram, Emma 8 4) Kehret, Katie 7
6 Farmington 'A' 57.37 2
1) Ruthenbeck, Bre 8 2) Altermatt, AJ 7
3) Bowe, Anna 8 4) Mercurio, Gabi 8
7 Fairmont 'A' 59.60 1
1) Johnson, Sophie 8 2) Cihoski, April 8
3) Handevidt, Hailie 8 4) Tonder, Abby 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6:08
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kasson-Mantorville 'A' 1:56.92 10
1) Donovan, Ashley 8 2) Woodbeck, Michaiah 8
3) Gullickson, Brooke 8 4) Terry, Emilee 7
2 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 1:59.16 8
1) Sawyer, Madison 8 2) Tentis, Madison 7
3) Wodele, Sophie 8 4) Hall, Cassandra 8
3 Lakeville 'A' 2:00.03 6
1) Weidemann, Jasmine 8 2) Coultas, Grace 7
3) Zeller, Kaori 7 4) Moerbitz, Hailey 7
4 Triton 'A' 2:00.21 4
1) Jensen, Jenna 8 2) Rubin, Cambryn 8
3) Gilliland, Sydney 7 4) Maixner, Claire 7
5 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 2:01.60 3
1) Nerstad, Jammi 7 2) Prondzinski, Kaitlyn 7
3) Weightman, Haylee 7 4) Malone, Kailee 7
6 Rochester Lourdes 'A' 2:02.28 2
1) Anoun, Foujouk 7 2) Patel, Catherine 8
3) Talwalker, Maura 8 4) Dilger, Madeline 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7:45
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Triton 'A' 4:24.47 10
1) Petersohn, Kendra 7 2) Gilliland, Sydney 7
3) Graham, Nell 8 4) Gilliland, Abby 7
2 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 4:29.49 8
1) Sawyer, Madison 8 2) Krier, Courtney 7
3) McCullough, Madison 8 4) Hall, Cassandra 8
3 Waseca 'A' 4:30.48 6
1) Gehloff, Madison 8 2) Boyer, Augusta 7
3) Highum, Brianna 8 4) Herman, Lexi 7
4 Pine Island 'A' 4:31.95 4
1) Ihde, Breanna 8 2) Kundert, Avri 8
3) Kundert, Kendra 8 4) Gerhart, Megan 8
5 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 4:41.62 3
1) Pedelty, Laura 8 2) Clausen, Sydney 8
3) Prondzinski, Kaitlyn 7 4) Waltman, Gracie 8
6 Kasson-Mantorville 'A' 4:45.96 2
1) Terry, Emilee 7 2) Bendickson, Maddy 8
3) Evans, McKenzie 8 4) Kraus, Kennedy 7
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5:20
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waseca 'A' 2:03.87 10
1) Homeier, Alyssa 8 2) Gehloff, Jozie 7
3) Wenisch, Kaitlyn 8 4) Herman, Lexi 7
2 Lakeville 'A' 2:05.21 8
1) Weidemann, Jasmine 8 2) Coultas, Grace 7
3) Zeller, Kaori 7 4) Moerbitz, Hailey 7
3 Rochester Lourdes 'A' 2:05.55 6
1) Patel, Catherine 8 2) Einertson, Jade 8
3) Talwalker, Maura 8 4) Dilger, Madeline 8
4 Kasson-Mantorville 'A' 2:07.61 4
1) Fratianni, Olivia 8 2) Gullickson, Brooke 8
3) Kraus, Kennedy 7 4) Gonzalez, Jisela 7
5 Kenyon-Wanamingo 'A' 2:08.85 3
1) Schmitt, Haley 8 2) Boyum, Julianna 7
3) Dummer, Riley 8 4) Mattson, Megan 8
6 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 2:18.26 2
1) Weinhold, Kenai 8 2) Waltman, Gracie 8
3) Nerstad, Jammi 7 4) Nelson, Gloria 8
Girls High Jump 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Sammy 8 Cannon Falls 4-10.00 10
2 Linse, Bethany 8 Fairmont 4-08.00 6
2 Crocker, Brook 8 Cambridge-Isanti 4-08.00 6
2 Gehloff, Madison 8 Waseca 4-08.00 6
5 Babcock, Sarah 7 Lakeville 4-06.00 2.50
5 Park, Lily 7 Cannon Falls 4-06.00 2.50
7 Cordes, Julia 8 Rochester Lourde 4-04.00 0.25
7 Skaggs, Jenna 8 Cannon Falls 4-04.00 0.25
7 Herman, Lexi 7 Waseca 4-04.00 0.25
7 Kruse, MACKENZIE 8 St. Clair 4-04.00 0.25
Girls Pole Vault 6:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gergen, Jora 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 7-06.00 9
1 Dietz, Maiya 8 Fairmont 7-06.00 9
3 Fryer, Ellie 7 Stewartville Tig 7-00.00 4.33
3 Cordes, Julia 8 Rochester Lourde 7-00.00 4.33
3 Menses, Keana 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 7-00.00 4.33
6 Davis, Michaela 7 Schaeffer Academ 6-06.00 1
6 Coleman, Paige 7 Byron 6-06.00 1
6 Pedelty, Laura 8 Stewartville Tig 6-06.00 1
9 Stier, Payton 7 Byron 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cordes, Julia 8 Rochester Lourde 14-05.50 10
2 Thorson, Elle 7 Red Wing 14-05.00 8
3 Frye, Odell 8 Waseca 14-01.50 6
4 Christianson, Olivia 7 Lyle-Pacelli 13-09.50 4
5 Dennis, Chloe 8 Plainview Elgin 13-07.00 3
6 Cockram, Emma 8 Byron 13-04.50 2
7 Gilliland, Abby 7 Triton 13-03.50 1
8 Kehret, Katie 7 Byron 13-03.00
9 Coleman, Paige 7 Byron 13-00.75
10 Thomley, Olivia 8 Cannon Falls 12-11.50
11 Spies, Gracie 7 Waseca 12-02.50
Girls Triple Jump 6:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneider, Kelli 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 31-02.75 10
2 Christianson, Olivia 7 Lyle-Pacelli 30-06.25 8
3 McCullough, Madison 8 Plainview Elgin 30-01.00 6
4 Harris, Maddie 8 Byron 28-05.25 4
5 Dietz, Maiya 8 Fairmont 28-04.50 3
6 Ranta, Grace 7 Plainview Elgin 28-03.00 2
7 Scheuer, Megan 8 Byron 28-01.50 1
8 Park, Lily 7 Cannon Falls 27-09.75
9 Linse, Bethany 8 Fairmont 27-08.50
10 Thomley, Olivia 8 Cannon Falls 27-02.75
11 Schei, Gabbie 7 Stewartville Tig 23-07.25
Girls Shot Put 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hedtke, Samantha 7 Waconia 40-09.00 10
2 Theobald, Makenna 8 Stewartville Tig 35-01.50 8
3 Miest, Paige 8 Cannon Falls 32-04.00 6
4 Tauer, Katey 8 St. Clair 32-03.50 4
5 Becker, Abby 8 Byron 31-11.00 3
6 Ebertowski, Katrina 8 Waseca 29-09.00 2
7 Tonjum, Teagan 8 Stewartville Tig 28-10.00 1
8 Gullickson, Brooke 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 28-05.00
9 Pederson, Jayde 7 Waseca 27-04.00
10 Sawyer, Madison 8 Plainview Elgin 27-02.00
11 Draeger, Kendra 8 Waseca 24-03.00
Girls Discus Throw 6:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hedtke, Samantha 7 Waconia 99-04 10
2 Tauer, Katey 8 St. Clair 83-10 8
3 Theobald, Makenna 8 Stewartville Tig 83-00 6
4 Miest, Paige 8 Cannon Falls 75-07 4
5 Rahman, Mikayla 8 Plainview Elgin 75-05 3
6 Patel, Catherine 8 Rochester Lourde 68-03 2
7 Highum, Brianna 8 Waseca 63-11 1
8 Gruszynski, Brittney 8 Rochester Lourde 61-10
9 Saholt, Gabriella 8 Lakeville 60-01
10 Kruse, MACKENZIE 8 St. Clair 55-05
11 Tonjum, Teagan 8 Stewartville Tig 44-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5:00
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flink, Dylan 8 Stewartville Tig 12.19Q 1
2 Davis, Melik 8 Mankato West 12.35Q 2
3 Johnson, Kyle 8 Mankato East 12.45Q 1
4 Harrison, Izayah 7 Mankato East 12.47Q 2
5 Dohrmann, Devin 7 Triton 12.56q 2
6 Strong, Blake 8 Lakeville 12.81q 1
7 Pond, Seth 8 Lakeville 12.84q 1
8 Strandlund, Erik 8 Christ's Househo 12.94q 2
9 Threinen, Jacob 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 12.99 1
10 Wendland, Blake 7 Waseca 13.09 2
11 Anderson, Damien 8 Waseca 13.11 1
12 Morgan, Taylor 8 Stewartville Tig 13.22 2
13 Fahey, Alex 8 Northome/Kellihe 13.28 1
14 Jorgenson, Adam 8 Farmington 13.33 2
15 Shruim, Noah 8 St. Clair 13.51 2
16 Voigt, Hunter 8 Stewartville Tig 13.73 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flink, Dylan 8 Stewartville Tig 12.19 10
2 Davis, Melik 8 Mankato West 12.33 8
3 Johnson, Kyle 8 Mankato East 12.41 6
4 Harrison, Izayah 7 Mankato East 12.71 4
5 Dohrmann, Devin 7 Triton 12.72 3
6 Strong, Blake 8 Lakeville 12.83 2
7 Strandlund, Erik 8 Christ's Househo 12.86 1
8 Pond, Seth 8 Lakeville 12.87
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7:26
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lang, Alex 8 Mankato East 25.08 10
2 Flink, Dylan 8 Stewartville Tig 25.23 8
3 Young, Jacob 7 Lakeville 25.84 6
4 Anderson, Elijah 7 Lakeville 26.14 4
5 Fahey, Alex 8 Northome/Kellihe 27.40 3
6 Malamisuro, Luke 8 Cambridge-Isanti 28.84 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6:45
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glynn, Brady 8 Dover Eyota 56.04 10
2 Rodriguez, Hunter 8 Waseca 56.11 8
3 McNeal, TJ 8 Mankato East 56.51 6
4 Young, Jacob 7 Lakeville 57.64 4
5 Anderson, Elijah 7 Lakeville 58.06 3
6 Ferber, Nolan 8 Triton 59.27 2
7 Miller, Connor 8 Stewartville Tig 59.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 7:15
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steuven, Adnew 8 Northome/Kellihe 2:10.54 10
2 Rentschler, Micah 8 Mankato Loyola/C 2:13.73 8
3 Grasdal, Oliver 8 Lakeville 2:16.55 6
4 Moeller, Andrew 8 Fairmont 2:18.38 4
5 Roles, Carter 8 Mankato East 2:19.52 3
6 Bailey, Connor 7 Pine Island 2:20.17 2
7 Wallace, Bailey 8 Dover Eyota 2:24.38 1
8 Baker, Chase 7 St. Clair 2:25.40
9 Minelli, Jace 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 2:31.28
10 Johnstone, Mitch 7 Mankato Loyola/C 2:31.87
11 Becerril, Diego 8 Kenyon-Wanamingo 2:34.97
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6:15
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steuven, Adnew 8 Northome/Kellihe 4:49.59 10
2 Halla, Cole 8 Waseca 4:56.01 8
3 Rentschler, Micah 8 Mankato Loyola/C 4:57.78 6
4 Doughty, Griffin 8 Plainview Elgin 4:58.36 4
5 Grasdal, Oliver 8 Lakeville 5:05.33 3
6 Moeller, Andrew 8 Fairmont 5:06.37 2
7 Roles, Carter 8 Mankato East 5:12.61 1
8 Omtvedt, Brett 7 Mankato Loyola/C 5:17.13
9 Haley, Jacob 8 Mankato West 5:17.72
10 Minelli, Jace 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 5:25.15
11 Mueller, Will 7 Stewartville Tig 5:29.50
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zurita, Keanu 8 Mankato East 17.39 10
2 Zimmerman, Ethan 8 Waseca 17.63 8
3 Chanthakhoun, Jordan 8 Farmington 17.78 6
4 Decook, Courtney 8 Stewartville Tig 18.36 4
5 Warneke, Will 7 Pine Island 19.26 3
6 Maas, Dylan 8 Triton 19.43 2
7 Williams, Brandon 7 Fairmont 22.44 1
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 7:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bugarin, Fernando 8 Triton 27.98 10
2 Decook, Courtney 8 Stewartville Tig 28.35 8
3 Zimmerman, Ethan 8 Waseca 29.28 6
4 Ustby, Mark 8 Rochester Lourde 30.26 4
5 Dohrmann, Devin 7 Triton 30.31 3
6 Warneke, Will 7 Pine Island 31.92 2
7 Kneeland, Noah 8 Pine Island 32.26 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6:33
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mankato East 'A' 47.52 10
1) Lang, Alex 8 2) Johnson, Kyle 8
3) McNeal, TJ 8 4) Harrison, Izayah 7
2 Mankato West 'A' 48.21 8
1) Sikel, Jonathan 7 2) Davis, Melik 8
3) Altenburg, Tristan 8 4) Whitefield, Kalin 8
3 Lakeville 'A' 48.38 6
1) Pond, Seth 8 2) Strong, Blake 8
3) Anderson, Elijah 7 4) Young, Jacob 7
4 Triton 'A' 49.05 4
1) Maas, Dylan 8 2) Dohrmann, Devin 7
3) Bugarin, Fernando 8 4) Ferber, Nolan 8
5 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 52.28 3
1) Johnson, Matthew 8 2) Valles, Bryan 8
3) Aarsvold, Lafe 8 4) Marx, Carter 8
6 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 53.30 2
1) Murray, Cody 7 2) Smith, Isaiah 7
3) Smidt, TY 8 4) Voigt, Hunter 8
7 Fairmont 'A' 53.92 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6:00
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mankato East 'A' 1:40.59 10
1) Lang, Alex 8 2) Zurita, Keanu 8
3) Johnson, Kyle 8 4) Harrison, Izayah 7
2 Mankato West 'A' 1:40.66 8
1) Davis, Melik 8 2) Altenburg, Tristan 8
3) Whitefield, Kalin 8 4) Ambrose, Sam 8
3 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 1:45.93 6
1) Miller, Connor 8 2) Laures, Nate 8
3) Morgan, Taylor 8 4) Decook, Courtney 8
4 Waseca 'A' 1:46.33 4
1) Anderson, Damien 8 2) Stahl, William 8
3) Skogen, Toby 8 4) Rodriguez, Hunter 8
5 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 1:47.54 3
1) Marx, Carter 8 2) Valles, Bryan 8
3) Rott, Isaac 7 4) Johnson, Matthew 8
6 Waseca 'B' 1:51.37 2
1) Hulscher, Jacob 7 2) Aberle, Liam 7
3) Brinkman, Tanner 7 4) Wendland, Blake 7
-- Pine Island 'A' DQ
1) Kneeland, Noah 8 2) Murray, Parker 8
3) Simon, Tanner 8 4) Andrist, Logan 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7:38
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waseca 'A' 3:55.06 10
1) Zimmerman, Ethan 8 2) Halla, Cole 8
3) Fiebiger, Lindy 8 4) Rodriguez, Hunter 8
2 Triton 'A' 4:01.86 8
1) Bugarin, Fernando 8 2) Sackett, Trace 8
3) Lyke, DJ 8 4) Ferber, Nolan 8
3 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 4:08.60 6
1) Winch, Chuck 7 2) Voigt, Hunter 8
3) Morgan, Taylor 8 4) Miller, Connor 8
4 Kasson-Mantorville 'A' 4:08.66 4
1) Threinen, Jacob 8 2) Harfmann, Matthew 8
3) Schultz, Paul 8 4) Kaehler, Tad 8
5 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 4:18.88 3
1) Aarsvold, Lafe 8 2) Rott, Isaac 7
3) Valles, Bryan 8 4) Doughty, Griffin 8
6 Rochester Lourdes 'A' 4:20.40 2
1) Stevermer, Zach 8 2) Borgmeier, Ben 7
3) Talbot, Jacob 8 4) Steinmetz, Matt 7
7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 'A' 4:23.01 1
1) Rentschler, Micah 8 2) Omtvedt, Brett 7
3) Johnstone, Mitch 7 4) Peterson, Jerrett 8
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 5:13
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewartville Tigers 'A' 1:52.64 10
1) Smith, Isaiah 7 2) Derr, Tom 8
3) Laures, Nate 8 4) Winch, Chuck 7
2 Waseca 'A' 1:53.66 8
1) Anderson, Damien 8 2) Youngberg, Oliver 8
3) Stahl, William 8 4) Fiebiger, Lindy 8
3 Kasson-Mantorville 'A' 1:54.45 6
1) Schultz, Paul 8 2) Kundert, Cole 8
3) Elias, Adrian 8 4) Kaehler, Tad 8
4 Plainview Elgin Millville 'A' 1:56.28 4
1) Marx, Carter 8 2) Aarsvold, Lafe 8
3) Doughty, Griffin 8 4) Rott, Isaac 7
5 Waseca 'B' 1:56.47 3
1) Wendland, Blake 7 2) Brinkman, Tanner 7
3) Aberle, Liam 7 4) Hulscher, Jacob 7
6 Fairmont 'A' 1:58.10 2
7 Pine Island 'A' 2:03.49 1
1) Stadler, Coltin 8 2) O'Reilly, Carter 7
3) Andrist, Logan 8 4) Kroll, Andy 8
Boys High Jump 6:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berhow, Hayden 8 Fairmont 5-04.00 10
2 Fleming, Cullen 8 Lakeville J5-04.00 8
3 Sikel, Jonathan 7 Mankato West 5-02.00 3.75
3 Malamisuro, Luke 8 Cambridge-Isanti 5-02.00 3.75
3 Strong, Blake 8 Lakeville 5-02.00 3.75
3 Valles, Bryan 8 Plainview Elgin 5-02.00 3.75
-- Murray, Cody 7 Stewartville Tig NH
-- Winch, Chuck 7 Stewartville Tig NH
-- Moorlach, Ben 8 Farmington NH
-- Bugarin, Fernando 8 Triton NH
-- Warneke, Will 7 Pine Island NH
Boys Pole Vault 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olson, Brody 8 Stewartville Tig 9-06.00 10
2 Aarsvold, Lafe 8 Plainview Elgin 9-00.00 8
3 Smidt, TY 8 Stewartville Tig J9-00.00 6
4 Wilson, Jeffery 8 Mankato West J9-00.00 4
5 Claude, Spencer 8 Mankato East 8-06.00 3
6 Healy, Harrison 8 Mankato West J8-06.00 2
7 Laures, Nate 8 Stewartville Tig 8-00.00 1
8 Fritzjunker, Jimmy 8 Rochester Lourde 7-06.00
9 Stout, Leif 8 Mankato East 7-00.00
9 Harfmann, Matthew 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 7-00.00
9 Dailey, Carter 7 St. Clair 7-00.00
Boys Long Jump 6:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flink, Dylan 8 Stewartville Tig 17-11.50 10
2 Ferber, Nolan 8 Triton 17-04.50 8
3 Strandlund, Erik 8 Christ's Househo 17-04.00 6
4 Ambrose, Sam 8 Mankato West 16-07.00 4
5 Johnson, Matthew 8 Plainview Elgin 16-06.25 3
6 Chanthakhoun, Jordan 8 Farmington 16-04.00 2
7 Wallace, Bailey 8 Dover Eyota 16-01.50 1
8 Wendland, Blake 7 Waseca 15-09.50
9 Sikel, Jonathan 7 Mankato West 15-08.00
10 Laden, Tavian 8 Lakeville 15-04.25
11 Glynn, Brady 8 Dover Eyota 15-01.00
Boys Triple Jump 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strandlund, Erik 8 Christ's Househo 37-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Matthew 8 Plainview Elgin 36-07.50 8
3 Flink, Dylan 8 Stewartville Tig 36-05.00 6
4 Warneke, Will 7 Pine Island 35-05.00 4
5 Doughty, Griffin 8 Plainview Elgin 34-10.50 3
6 Schultz, Paul 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 33-01.50 2
7 Voigt, Hunter 8 Stewartville Tig 32-11.00 1
8 Malamisuro, Luke 8 Cambridge-Isanti 32-06.50
9 Lyke, DJ 8 Triton 32-02.75
10 Piepkorn, Curtis 8 Christ's Househo 32-02.50
11 Berhow, Hayden 8 Fairmont 32-01.75
12 Zimmerman, Ethan 8 Waseca 27-10.75
Boys Shot Put 6:30
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shumski, Garrett 8 Mankato West 42-06.50 10
2 Ekstedt, Carson 8 Mankato East 33-11.00 8
3 Omar, Yaser 8 Mankato East 33-09.00 6
4 Simon, Tanner 8 Pine Island 31-04.00 4
5 Elias, Adrian 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 30-10.50 3
6 Byrne, Shane 8 Stewartville Tig 30-08.00 2
7 Murray, Parker 8 Pine Island 29-05.75 1
Boys Discus Throw 5:00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shumski, Garrett 8 Mankato West 138-05 10
2 Ekstedt, Carson 8 Mankato East 115-07 8
3 Elias, Adrian 8 Kasson-Mantorvil 103-01 6
4 Lebert, Chris 8 Fairmont 96-08 4
5 Lex, Sean 8 Stewartville Tig 90-08 3
6 Norris, Tyler 7 Farmington 86-02 2
7 Chaffee, Riley 8 Fairmont 84-03 1
8 Skogen, Toby 8 Waseca 79-08
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WASECA 95.25 2) KASSON-MANTORVILLE 71.33
3) STEWARTVILLE TIGERS 50.33 4) FAIRMONT 44
5) PLAINVIEW ELGIN MILLVILLE 36 6) BYRON 30
6) TRITON 30 8) ROCHESTER LOURDES 28.58
9) LAKEVILLE 26.50 10) CANNON FALLS 25.75
11) WACONIA 20 12) KENYON-WANAMINGO 19
13) CHRIST'S HOUSEHOLD OF FAIT 18 14) RED WING 16
15) LYLE-PACELLI 15 16) ST. CLAIR 12.25
17) CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI 12 18) MANKATO LOYOLA/CLEVELAND 10
19) FARMINGTON 8 20) PINE ISLAND 4
21) SCHAEFFER ACADEMY 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) STEWARTVILLE TIGERS 94 2) MANKATO EAST 85
3) MANKATO WEST 57.75 4) WASECA 57
5) LAKEVILLE 45.75 6) PLAINVIEW ELGIN MILLVILLE 42.75
7) TRITON 40 8) FAIRMONT 25
9) NORTHOME/KELLIHER/BLACKDUC 23 10) KASSON-MANTORVILLE 21
11) PINE ISLAND 18 12) CHRIST'S HOUSEHOLD OF FAI 17
13) MANKATO LOYOLA/CLEVELAND 15 14) DOVER EYOTA 12
15) FARMINGTON 10 16) ROCHESTER LOURDES 6
17) CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI 5.75