UW-River Falls Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.91 | Grace Curran | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.50 | SB | Grace Curran | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.41 | SB | Angie Reed | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.80 | SB | Angie Reed | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.69 | Alanna Grant | 44th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
2:40.15 | Kalyn Suhorepetz | 45th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
2:43.78 | Jeannie Bestor | 50th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.05 | Emma Hayes | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:04.05 | SB | Abigail Fouts | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19:24.92 | Linsey Tolkkinen | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.71 | w | Sherahlynn Linkert | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.37 | SB | Sherahlynn Linkert | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:49.06 | SB | Nikki Jurik | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:01.87 | Deanna Cahoon-draus | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.62 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Carly Boyle | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-5.75 | SB | Christina Flandrick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-0.25 | SB | Angie Reed | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
118-4 | SB | Katie Duff | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
145-6 | Katie Duff | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
125-5 | SB | Jackie Broyles | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
82-8 | SB | Carly Boyle | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-7.5 | SB | Jackie Broyles | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | SB | Shane White | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.23 | w SB | Colton Sorensen | 38th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.95 | Kyle Dorosz | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.31 | Justin Barnes | 27th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
25.51 | Riley Jacobson | 41st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.50 | SB | Kyle Dorosz | 32nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
54.88 | SB | Justin Barnes | 40th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
56.64 | SB | Riley Jacobson | 47th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.92 | SB | Matt Pechacek | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:58.43 | Alex Gilles | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:01.74 | Tyler Jensen | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:12.05 | SB | Tanner Gutzman | 52nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:06.79 | Jacob Mcleod | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:01.99 | SB | Daniel Borash | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15:06.73 | SB | Julian Manley | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16:11.77 | SB | Jackson Shaw | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.57 | Shane White | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.25 | SB | Josh Leonard | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.75 | Shane White | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:00.32 | SB | Adam Kasper | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:01.24 | SB | Josh Leonard | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:28.69 | Braydon Johnson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:34.88 | Reid Schwechler | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.42 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.75 | SB | Justin Barnes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-5 | Colton Sorensen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-11.25 | Aj Walsh-brenizer | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-5.25 | Alex Jurgenson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
133-3 | Robert Swanson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
119-10 | Benji Mcroberts | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
117-9 | Scott Smith | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
109-1 | Josh Leonard | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
107-6 | SB | Mike Johnson | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
146-3 | Scott Smith | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
130-11 | Robert Swanson | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
126-4 | SB | Benji Mcroberts | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
137-3 | Aj Walsh-brenizer | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
114-6 | Riley Jacobson | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-0.75 | Robert Swanson | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |