Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 04:01 PM
Hopkins True Team Invitaitonal - 4/30/2016
Hopkins High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Selena Ramsarran 12 Hopkins 12.82 1 24
2 Lexi LeFever 10 Hudson 12.96 1 23
3 Anika Kling 12 Hudson 13.12 2 22
4 Rachel Boyer 12 Mounds View 13.14 1 21
5 Madeline Dolby 9 Forest Lake 13.21 1 20
6 Bliss Grady 12 Hopkins 13.26 3 19
7 Zene Boney 9 Hopkins 13.31 2 18
8 Sara Scalia 9 Stillwater M 13.43 1 17
9 Emily Boyer 12 Mounds View 13.44 2 16
10 Kassity Swanson 12 Forest Lake 13.59 3 15 13.582
11 Emma Newman 10 Hudson 13.59 3 14 13.585
12 Jenna Parent 10 Forest Lake 13.64 2 13
13 Zoey Torgerson 12 Forest Lake 13.72 4 12
14 Olivia Neururer 10 Forest Lake 13.77 4
15 Alex Holmberg 12 Stillwater M 13.80 2 11
16 Maia Malchow 9 Hudson 13.81 4 10
17 Annika Patterson 10 Hopkins 13.83 3 9
18 Katia Adkins 10 Stillwater M 14.00 3 8
19 Mari Coltvet 10 Mounds View 14.08 3 7
20 Ahni Ruzsa 10 Mounds View 14.10 4 6
21 Demeshe Baker 9 Hopkins 14.13 4
22 Maya Koffski 9 Mounds View 14.17 1
23 Jena Forseth 10 Totino-Grace 14.29 1 5
24 Aleah Crist 10 Stillwater M 14.36 4 4
25 Nicole Franczak 9 Totino-Grace 15.00 2 3
26 Hannah Svihel 10 Totino-Grace 16.58 3 2
27 Leila Edeburn 10 Totino-Grace 19.70 4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Selena Ramsarran 12 Hopkins 26.36 1 24
2 Maddie Nelson 12 Hudson 26.88 1 23
3 Bliss Grady 12 Hopkins 27.14 2 22
4 Kady Kochendorfer 10 Hudson 27.36 2 21
5 Feyi Adewoye 12 Mounds View 27.49 1 20
6 Amanda Hammond 12 Hopkins 27.63 3 19 27.621
7 Jenna Parent 10 Forest Lake 27.63 1 18 27.628
8 Izzy Leininger 11 Forest Lake 27.71 3 17
9 Kennedy Simpson 12 Stillwater M 27.79 1 16
10 Emily Boyer 12 Mounds View 28.03 2 15
11 Maia Malchow 9 Hudson 28.04 4 14
12 Susan Hubbard 9 Stillwater M 28.40 2 13
13 Alica Schurrer 10 Forest Lake 28.43 2 12
14 Annika Patterson 10 Hopkins 28.47 4 11
15 Zoey Torgerson 12 Forest Lake 28.59 4 10
16 Emma Newman 10 Hudson 28.69 3 9
17 Danielle Snow 11 Stillwater M 29.15 3 8
18 Suzanne Paterson 9 Hopkins 29.36 2
19 Ahni Ruzsa 10 Mounds View 29.37 4 7
20 Megan Zurbay 11 Totino-Grace 29.54 1 6
21 Mari Coltvet 10 Mounds View 29.72 3 5
22 Margaret Blaska 9 Totino-Grace 30.02 4 4
23 Marissa Walker 9 Mounds View 30.11 1
24 Aleah Crist 10 Stillwater M 30.51 4 3
25 Nicole Franczak 9 Totino-Grace 32.16 3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ava Pagnucco 10 Stillwater M 1:01.72 1 24
2 Ashley Cordero 11 Totino-Grace 1:02.35 1 23
3 Abbey Beyer 11 Hudson 1:03.16 1 22
4 Saralee Reed 9 Hopkins 1:03.56 1 21
5 Ava Yokanovich 10 Stillwater M 1:03.68 2 20
6 Kathryn King 11 Stillwater M 1:04.23 3 19
7 Meade Acers 9 Stillwater M 1:05.18 4 18
8 Anna Giesting 11 Hopkins 1:06.10 2 17
9 Nicole Berdusco 12 Hudson 1:06.34 2 16
10 Rosie McGinty 12 Totino-Grace 1:06.60 3 15
11 Andrea Lofquist 11 Hopkins 1:07.00 4 14
12 Greta Delaune 9 Mounds View 1:07.37 2 13
13 Maria Valentin 11 Forest Lake 1:07.78 1 12
14 Atianna Hernke 9 Hopkins 1:08.52 3 11
15 Lydia Bangert 10 Mounds View 1:08.58 1 10
16 Elizabeth Kauls 9 Mounds View 1:10.15 3 9
17 Emily Boyer 12 Mounds View 1:10.21 4 8
18 Mary Favo 12 Totino-Grace 1:10.79 2 7
19 Megan Gale 11 Forest Lake 1:13.14 2 6
20 Tasha Clark 12 Hudson 1:13.68 3 5
21 Tayor Ritchot 9 Forest Lake 1:14.09 4 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Renae Anderson 11 Hopkins 2:22.70 1 24
2 Hannah Anderson 11 Stillwater M 2:24.78 1 23
3 Elizabeth Klecker 11 Hopkins 2:25.78 1 22
4 Chance Douglass 11 Hopkins 2:27.15 1 21
5 kaitlyn Mattox 9 Totino-Grace 2:32.63 1 20
6 Ari Krenz 12 Stillwater M 2:34.41 1 19
7 Katelyn Gasperlin 2 Totino-Grace 2:35.50 1 18
8 Miranda Miller 12 Hudson 2:35.69 1 17
9 Sarah Miller 9 Mounds View 2:35.91 1 16
10 Sarah Louiselle 9 Totino-Grace 2:36.49 1 15
11 Jackie Schneider 11 Mounds View 2:38.52 2 14
12 Kyra Anderson 11 Stillwater M 2:42.91 1 13
13 Kristen Schoneman 9 Mounds View 2:44.40 2 12
14 Ellie Draper 11 Hudson 2:44.78 2 11
15 Claire Patterson 11 Stillwater M 2:45.00 1 10
16 Lauren Denny 9 Mounds View 2:52.42 2 9
17 Maria Annen 9 Hudson 2:53.53 2 8
18 Shoshanna Peifer 9 Hopkins 2:55.98 2 7
19 Lizzie Fish 11 Hudson 2:58.68 2 6
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regan Duffy 9 Forest Lake 5:29.17 24
2 Theresa Versen 11 Hopkins 5:31.58 23
3 Michaela Brands 12 Totino-Grace 5:31.59 22
4 Lucy Avenson 9 Hopkins 5:40.79 21
5 Megan Lampright 9 Stillwater M 5:43.02 20
6 Kendra Anderson 11 Stillwater M 5:51.35 19
7 Cristy Carretaro 12 Hopkins 5:51.72 18
8 Emmy Farago 11 Hudson 5:56.72 17
9 Abbi Faust 9 Hudson 5:58.48 16
10 Kallie Liston 12 Forest Lake 6:00.72 15
11 Lindsey Purrington 10 Stillwater M 6:01.01 14
12 Maria Annen 9 Hudson 6:01.47 13
13 Noelle Laske 12 Mounds View 6:02.19 12
14 Anna Grace Hottinger 7 Mounds View 6:03.07 11
15 Annie Moen 8 Mounds View 6:03.78 10
16 Clara Phillips 10 Mounds View 6:04.34 9
17 Lauren Gella 10 Stillwater M 6:11.43 8
18 Kaylen Ward 10 Hudson 6:15.00 7
19 Brianna Kuznia 11 Mounds View 6:17.43
20 Veronica Kuffel 10 Totino-Grace 6:18.44 6
21 Paige Robinson 10 Forest Lake 6:20.98 5
22 Kelli Richardson 12 Totino-Grace 6:40.91 4
23 Grace Hill 9 Totino-Grace 6:43.06 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Dahl 8 Mounds View 11:37.29 24
2 Marguerite Louiselle 12 Totino-Grace 11:38.89 23
3 Lauren Ichel 11 Hudson 12:03.65 22
4 Annie Ahlquist 11 Hopkins 12:14.11 21
5 Evelyn Flor 9 Stillwater M 12:16.31 20
6 Rana Kraftson 10 Stillwater M 12:18.94 19
7 Mary Boston 12 Totino-Grace 12:41.76 18
8 Sara Miller 11 Hudson 12:54.60 17
9 Bethany Olson 9 Stillwater M 12:57.00 16
10 Elizabeth Campbell 9 Stillwater M 13:04.17 15
11 Danielle Miller 9 Mounds View 13:15.86 14
12 Anna Bachmeier 9 Hopkins 13:21.14 13
13 Caroline Palen 12 Mounds View 13:39.11 12
14 Talia Miller 11 Mounds View 13:41.61 11
15 Hinck Laura 9 Hopkins 14:33.56 10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bailee Dierks 9 Hudson 15.85 1 24
2 Chloe Foster 10 Forest Lake 16.03 1 23
3 Belle Mulcahy 11 Stillwater M 16.23 1 22
4 Becca Breyer 12 Hudson 16.77 2 21
5 Haley Tholen 11 Stillwater M 17.06 2 20
6 Ktyal Price 8 Hopkins 17.16 1 19
7 Grace Baker 11 Totino-Grace 17.23 1 18
8 Annika Anderson 12 Stillwater M 17.24 3 17
9 Paige Woldt 11 Mounds View 17.88 1 16
10 Sintra Nichols 10 Stillwater M 18.24 4 15
11 Hamde Abdinur 11 Hopkins 18.37 3 14
12 Meg Anderson 10 Totino-Grace 18.45 4 13
13 Dana Buesseler 11 Forest Lake 18.67 2 12
14 Mikayla Fox 10 Hopkins 18.69 2 11
15 Elizabeth Kauls 9 Mounds View 18.70 2 10
16 Anne Thompson 2 Totino-Grace 18.77 2 9
17 Marya Schuelke 10 Mounds View 18.85 4 8
18 Alexandra Whitson 11 Forest Lake 18.86 1 7
19 Becca Balzer 10 Mounds View 19.05 2 5.50 19.045
19 Natalie Schlepp 10 Hudson 19.05 4 5.50 19.045
21 Katie Anderson 11 Hopkins 19.12 4 4
22 Anna Bieurance 10 Totino-Grace 19.13 3 3
23 Alexandra Jeske 11 Hopkins 19.33 4
24 Ally Bartlett 11 Forest Lake 19.52 4 2
25 Avery Ondrusik 11 Hudson 19.64 3 1
26 Abby Buesseler 11 Forest Lake 20.02 3
27 Sylvia Elias 9 Mounds View 20.42 3
28 Claire Davis 12 Totino-Grace 21.06 3
-- Vera Psihos 9 Hopkins SCR
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chloe Foster 10 Forest Lake 47.77 1 24
2 Bailee Dierks 9 Hudson 47.78 1 23
3 Belle Mulcahy 11 Stillwater M 48.79 1 22
4 Kendra Kreienbrink 11 Hopkins 49.83 2 21
5 Ally Bartlett 11 Forest Lake 49.94 2 20
6 Bea Frank 11 Hopkins 50.49 1 19
7 Mikayla Fox 10 Hopkins 50.75 3 18
8 Becca Breyer 12 Hudson 51.21 2 17
9 Abby Buesseler 11 Forest Lake 52.06 4 16
10 Lillian Nowatzke 8 Mounds View 52.13 4 15
11 Dana Buesseler 11 Forest Lake 52.14 3 14
12 Paige Woldt 11 Mounds View 52.55 1 13
13 Annika Anderson 12 Stillwater M 53.00 3 12
14 Grace Baker 11 Totino-Grace 53.26 4 11
15 Molly Malecha 12 Hudson 53.30 3 10
16 Anna Bieurance 10 Totino-Grace 53.45 2 9
17 Anna Kinnan 2 Totino-Grace 53.48 1 8
18 Anne Thompson 2 Totino-Grace 53.51 3 7
19 Alexandra Jeske 11 Hopkins 54.26 4 6
20 Natalie Schlepp 10 Hudson 54.53 4 5
21 Sara Scalia 9 Stillwater M 54.62 2 4
22 Lauren Friederichs 9 Stillwater M 55.29 4 3
23 Emily Grey 10 Hopkins 55.39 4
24 Sylvia Elias 9 Mounds View 56.92 3 2
25 Becca Balzer 10 Mounds View 56.99 2 1
26 Claire Davis 12 Totino-Grace 1:00.74 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson 'A' 50.95 36
1) Anika Kling 12 2) Kady Kochendorfer 10
3) Lexi LeFever 10 4) Lucy Fashingbauer 11
2 Hopkins 'A' 51.46 30
1) Zene Boney 9 2) Mikayla Fox 10
3) Selena Ramsarran 12 4) Amanda Hammond 12
3 Forest Lake 'A' 52.68 24
1) Zoey Torgerson 12 2) Kassity Swanson 12
3) Olivia Neururer 10 4) Alica Schurrer 10
4 Stillwater MN 'A' 53.72 18
1) Alex Holmberg 12 2) Rachel Fick 12
3) Sara Scalia 9 4) Kennedy Simpson 12
5 Mounds View 'A' 54.65 12
1) Marissa Walker 9 2) Brittany Benike 10
3) Ahni Ruzsa 10 4) Marya Schuelke 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson 'A' 1:46.94 36
1) Maddie Nelson 12 2) Kady Kochendorfer 10
3) Lexi LeFever 10 4) Lucy Fashingbauer 11
2 Hopkins 'A' 1:50.48 30
1) Ktyal Price 8 2) Saralee Reed 9
3) Bliss Grady 12 4) Amanda Hammond 12
3 Forest Lake 'A' 1:51.78 24
1) Izzy Leininger 11 2) Kassity Swanson 12
3) Alica Schurrer 10 4) Madeline Dolby 9
4 Stillwater MN 'A' 1:53.30 18
1) Susan Hubbard 9 2) Danielle Snow 11
3) Micaela Engebretson 9 4) Kennedy Simpson 12
5 Mounds View 'A' 1:55.30 12
1) Marissa Walker 9 2) Brittany Benike 10
3) Greta Delaune 9 4) Lillian Nowatzke 8
6 Totino-Grace 'A' 1:58.80 6
1) Anna Kinnan 2 2) Emma Reinart 10
3) Idara Etuko 9 4) Megan Foht 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson 'A' 4:12.57 36
1) Bailee Dierks 9 2) Anika Kling 12
3) Abbey Beyer 11 4) Lucy Fashingbauer 11
2 Forest Lake 'A' 4:17.23 30
1) Jenna Parent 10 2) Chloe Foster 10
3) Ally Bartlett 11 4) Izzy Leininger 11
3 Totino-Grace 'A' 4:19.10 24
1) Ashley Cordero 11 2) kaitlyn Mattox 9
3) Sarah Louiselle 9 4) Michaela Brands 12
4 Stillwater MN 'A' 4:22.28 18
1) Ava Pagnucco 10 2) Belle Mulcahy 11
3) Ava Yokanovich 10 4) Hannah Anderson 11
5 Hopkins 'A' 4:24.81 12
1) Kendra Kreienbrink 11 2) Andrea Lofquist 11
3) Saralee Reed 9 4) Lucy Avenson 9
6 Mounds View 'A' 4:36.27 6
1) Kacey Davitt 12 2) Maya Koffski 9
3) Brittany Benike 10 4) Lydia Bangert 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hopkins 'A' 10:05.10 36
1) Anna Giesting 11 2) Andrea Lofquist 11
3) Chance Douglass 11 4) Annie Ahlquist 11
2 Stillwater MN 'A' 10:17.19 30
1) Ari Krenz 12 2) Kyra Anderson 11
3) Rana Kraftson 10 4) Hannah Anderson 11
3 Hudson 'A' 10:23.05 24
1) Miranda Miller 12 2) Nicole Berdusco 12
3) Abbi Faust 9 4) Emmy Farago 11
4 Mounds View 'A' 10:43.01 18
1) Lucia Ranallo 10 2) Lauren Denny 9
3) Talia Miller 11 4) Noelle Laske 12
5 Forest Lake 'A' 10:50.48 12
1) Amelea Hauer 7 2) Kallie Liston 12
3) Alexis Goeken 9 4) Jess Nieters 10
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Holmes 11 Hudson 5-02.00 24
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Marya Schuelke 10 Mounds View 5-00.00 23
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
3 Ktyal Price 8 Hopkins 5-00.00 22
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
4 Sammy Johnson 11 Hudson 4-10.00 21
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
5 Haley Tholen 11 Stillwater M 4-10.00 20
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
6 Angelah Wood 9 Mounds View 4-08.00 18.50
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
6 Mandy Zaudtke 10 Forest Lake 4-08.00 18.50
4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Morgan Grim 9 Stillwater M 4-08.00 17
4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XO XXX
9 Kacey Davitt 12 Mounds View 4-06.00 16
4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
10 Katie Donovan 11 Hopkins 4-03.00 14
4-00 4-03 4-06
O O XXX
10 Tasha Clark 12 Hudson 4-03.00 14
4-00 4-03
O O
10 Izzy Hanson 10 Hudson 4-03.00 14
4-03 4-06
O XXX
13 Kathryn King 11 Stillwater M 4-03.00 11.50
4-03 4-06
XO XXX
13 Caroline Hansen 11 Forest Lake 4-03.00 11.50
4-00 4-03 4-06
O XO XXX
15 Kayla Obar 10 Forest Lake 4-03.00 10
4-00 4-03 4-06
XO XO XXX
16 Sierra Weirens 9 Mounds View 4-03.00 9
4-00 4-03 4-06
O XXO XXX
17 Emily Grey 10 Hopkins 4-00.00 7
4-00 4-03
O XXX
17 Savannah Rachel 11 Forest Lake 4-00.00 7
4-00 4-03
O XXX
17 Suzanne Paterson 9 Hopkins 4-00.00 7
4-00 4-03
O XXX
-- Katia Adkins 10 Stillwater M NH
4-03
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natalie Louderback 12 Mounds View 10-00.00 24
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XXX
2 Amira Tobasi 12 Hudson 9-06.00 23
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO O XXX
3 Jenna Parent 10 Forest Lake 9-06.00 22
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
4 Alex Holmberg 12 Stillwater M 9-00.00 21
8-00 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
5 Emma Newman 10 Hudson 9-00.00 20
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
6 Madi Wisse 12 Hudson 8-00.00 19
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
7 Megan Zurbay 11 Totino-Grace 8-00.00 17.50
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
7 Brooke Olson 11 Mounds View 8-00.00 17.50
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
9 Claire Patterson 11 Stillwater M 8-00.00 15.50
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XXO XXX
9 Zoe Witham 10 Mounds View 8-00.00 15.50
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XXO XXX
11 Rose Stoebner 11 Stillwater M 7-00.00 13.50
7-00 8-00
XXO XXX
11 Ava Yokanovich 10 Stillwater M 7-00.00 13.50
7-00 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Alica Schurrer 10 Forest Lake NH
7-00
XXX
-- Mikayla Niederkorn 10 Forest Lake NH
7-00
XXX
-- Olivia Neururer 10 Forest Lake NH
7-00
XXX
-- Sarah Clay 10 Hopkins NH
7-00
XXX
-- Kiara Stonebraker 10 Hopkins NH
7-00
XXX
-- Lily DenHartog 10 Hopkins NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Nelson 12 Hudson 18-00.00 24
2 Marya Schuelke 10 Mounds View 16-04.00 23
3 Haley Tholen 11 Stillwater M 16-00.50 22
4 Megan Zurbay 11 Totino-Grace 15-11.50 21
5 Anika Kling 12 Hudson 15-10.50 20
6 Jennifer Valley 9 Forest Lake 15-09.50 19
7 Lucy Fashingbauer 11 Hudson 15-09.00 18
8 Belle Mulcahy 11 Stillwater M 15-03.50 17
9 Rosie McGinty 12 Totino-Grace 15-01.00 16
10 Izzy Hanson 10 Hudson 14-09.50 15
11 Olivia Neururer 10 Forest Lake 14-08.00 14
12 Morgan Grim 9 Stillwater M 14-07.50 13
13 Demeshe Baker 9 Hopkins 14-07.50 12
14 Isabelle Vanneste 8 Mounds View 14-07.00 11
15 Susan Hubbard 9 Stillwater M 14-06.50 10
16 Bernadette McGinty 10 Totino-Grace 14-04.00 9
17 Feyi Adewoye 12 Mounds View 13-11.75 8
18 Navit Nachmias 10 Hopkins 13-11.50 7
19 Tayor Ritchot 9 Forest Lake 13-09.50 6
20 Nicole Franczak 9 Totino-Grace 13-02.75 5
21 Angelah Wood 9 Mounds View 13-02.00 4
22 Emily Grey 10 Hopkins 13-01.00 3
23 Kiara Stonebraker 10 Hopkins 12-07.50 2
24 Maya Koffski 9 Mounds View 12-07.50
25 Savannah Rachel 11 Forest Lake 12-01.50 1
26 Asia Abedi 9 Hopkins 11-08.00
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Nelson 12 Hudson 36-08.00 24
2 Haley Tholen 11 Stillwater M 36-01.00 23
3 Jennifer Valley 9 Forest Lake 34-09.00 22
4 Annika Anderson 12 Stillwater M 33-04.00 21
5 Rosie McGinty 12 Totino-Grace 33-02.00 20
6 Megan Zurbay 11 Totino-Grace 33-01.00 19
7 Kady Kochendorfer 10 Hudson 32-11.00 18
8 Caroline Hansen 11 Forest Lake 32-11.00 17
9 Natalie Louderback 12 Mounds View 32-08.00 16
10 Paige Woldt 11 Mounds View 32-07.00 15
11 Kacey Davitt 12 Mounds View 32-06.00 14
12 Abby Buesseler 11 Forest Lake 32-00.00 13
13 Kelli Anderson 9 Hudson 31-05.00 12
14 Bernadette McGinty 10 Totino-Grace 30-11.00 11
15 Izzy Hanson 10 Hudson 30-04.00 10
16 Dana Buesseler 11 Forest Lake 30-03.00 9
17 Abbrielle Prunty 12 Stillwater M 30-01.00 8
18 Elizabeth Kauls 9 Mounds View 29-10.00 7
19 Tayor Ritchot 9 Forest Lake 29-06.00
20 Claire Weber 12 Stillwater M 29-00.00 6
21 Kendra Kreienbrink 11 Hopkins 28-09.00 5
22 Kiara Stonebraker 10 Hopkins 28-02.00 4
23 Alexandra Jeske 11 Hopkins 28-01.00 3
24 Brittany Benike 10 Mounds View 27-04.00
-- Mikayla Stonebraker 10 Hopkins FOUL
-- Asia Abedi 9 Hopkins FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Klein 11 Mounds View 38-02.00 24
2 Lauren Jahnke 11 Mounds View 36-04.00 23
3 Monica Monson 12 Hudson 35-06.50 22
4 Aleah Keske 8 Mounds View 34-01.50 21
5 Gena Baklund 12 Forest Lake 34-01.00 20
6 Cass Dinkins 12 Hopkins 32-06.00 19
7 Ali Misialek 11 Mounds View 31-03.00 18
8 Kristen Diederichs 12 Stillwater M 30-06.50 17
9 Jayda Bagstad 11 Hopkins 30-05.00 16
10 Erica Monical 11 Hudson 30-04.00 15
11 Hailey Laubscher 10 Stillwater M 30-01.50 14
12 Madeline Fretag 9 Stillwater M 29-09.00 13
13 Kaitlyn Murray 12 Totino-Grace 29-03.00 12
14 Brianna Manke 12 Hudson 29-01.00 11
15 Cecelia Romportl 9 Stillwater M 28-08.00 10
16 River Steen 11 Hudson 27-02.50 9
17 Kassity Swanson 12 Forest Lake 27-01.50 8
18 Natalya Gagnon 9 Totino-Grace 26-05.50 7
19 Phoebe Holter 11 Hudson 25-11.00
20 Kylie Hawthorne 12 Forest Lake 25-00.50 6
21 Sophia Baker 9 Totino-Grace 24-09.50 5
22 Antonia Witzleb 12 Forest Lake 23-10.00 4
23 Arleth Pulido 10 Forest Lake 23-06.50
24 Sheridan Pavelka 10 Hopkins 22-02.50 3
25 Sarah Hoffman 9 Hopkins 19-08.50 2
26 Maria Lamps 10 Totino-Grace 12-01.50 1
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Klein 11 Mounds View 121-08 24
2 Gena Baklund 12 Forest Lake 113-01 23
3 Monica Monson 12 Hudson 107-10 22
4 Claire Weber 12 Stillwater M 103-02 21
5 Hannah Van Sickle 11 Mounds View 102-08 20
6 Marissa Tatro 12 Stillwater M 98-07 19
7 Aleah Keske 8 Mounds View 96-02 18
8 Cass Dinkins 12 Hopkins 95-01 17
9 Kristen Diederichs 12 Stillwater M 94-05 16
10 Jayda Bagstad 11 Hopkins 92-01 15
11 Lauren Jahnke 11 Mounds View 89-02 14
12 Arleth Pulido 10 Forest Lake 87-06 13
13 Madeline Fretag 9 Stillwater M 86-00 12
14 Antonia Witzleb 12 Forest Lake 83-10 11
15 Sophia Baker 9 Totino-Grace 83-04 10
16 Anna Swenson 12 Mounds View 83-00
17 Phoebe Holter 11 Hudson 82-09 9
18 Erica Monical 11 Hudson 80-06 8
19 Lisa Sholtz 11 Hopkins 80-01 7
20 Brianna Manke 12 Hudson 80-00 6
21 Kaitlyn Murray 12 Totino-Grace 79-07 5
22 Molly Longtin 10 Forest Lake 76-00 4
23 Hailey Laubscher 10 Stillwater M 67-07
24 Natalya Gagnon 9 Totino-Grace 62-03 3
25 Kylie Hawthorne 12 Forest Lake 60-04
26 River Steen 11 Hudson 58-05
-- Sheridan Pavelka 10 Hopkins FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Miller 11 Totino-Grace 11.35 1 16
2 Deyon Campbell 11 Hopkins 11.43 1 15
3 Tanner Homme 12 Hudson 11.50 2 14
4 Max Seffren 12 Hopkins 11.65 1 12.50 11.649
4 Nick Sharma 9 Mounds View 11.65 2 12.50 11.649
6 Michael O'Dea 12 Totino-Grace 11.67 1 11
7 Mitchell Hockbein 11 Hudson 11.88 2 10 11.874
8 Xavier Myles 12 Mounds View 11.88 1 9 11.875
9 Ben Leervig 11 Hopkins 11.88 3 8 11.879
10 Josh Yira 12 Hudson 11.95 2 7
11 Jake Danielson 11 Hudson 12.05 3 6 12.041
12 Joseph Russell 11 Totino-Grace 12.05 2 5 12.049
13 Brandon Lee 12 Mounds View 12.08 2 4
14 Nick Varichak 12 Mounds View 12.18 3 3
15 Shawn Przybilla 11 Totino-Grace 12.58 2 2
16 Collin Erickson 11 Totino-Grace 12.73 1 12.724
17 Omar Abuhejieh 10 Mounds View 12.73 3 12.730
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ty Nickerson 12 Hudson 22.94 3 16
2 Deyon Campbell 11 Hopkins 23.27 1 15
3 Thomas Newell 11 Hudson 23.49 1 14
4 Jaylen Champion 9 Hopkins 23.63 2 13
5 Ben Leervig 11 Hopkins 23.73 1 12
6 Mitchell Hockbein 11 Hudson 23.74 3 11
7 Steven Barnier 10 Hopkins 24.00 2 10
8 Micah Smith 10 Mounds View 24.23 1 9
9 Nick Varichak 12 Mounds View 24.42 1 8
10 Xavier Myles 12 Mounds View 24.56 2 7
11 Hayden Salargo 9 Hopkins 24.77 1
12 Peter McHugh 11 Totino-Grace 24.85 1 6
13 Souayang Xiong 10 Mounds View 25.16 3 5
14 Jack Iannazzo 12 Totino-Grace 25.96 2 4
15 Daniel O'Dea 12 Totino-Grace 26.53 2 3
16 Sam Olson 12 Totino-Grace 26.90 3 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Geissler 12 Hudson 52.25 2 16
2 Parker Vogler 12 Hudson 52.59 1 15
3 Michael DeGroot 12 Mounds View 52.91 1 14
4 Sam Leervig 9 Hopkins 53.09 1 13
5 Max Seffren 12 Hopkins 53.13 3 12
6 Steven Barnier 10 Hopkins 54.56 3 11
7 Dixon Hopp 11 Hopkins 54.68 2 10
8 Tanner Homme 12 Hudson 55.14 3 9
9 Nicholas Kuharski 11 Totino-Grace 55.15 1 8
10 Charles Haik 11 Mounds View 55.36 1 7
11 George Mata 11 Mounds View 56.34 2 6
12 Hassan Lubega 12 Mounds View 56.46 2 5
13 Hayden Salargo 9 Hopkins 56.79 3
14 Donald Krieger 12 Totino-Grace 56.83 1 4
15 Collin Erickson 11 Totino-Grace 1:00.00 2 3
16 Thomas Ellis 12 Totino-Grace 1:01.21 2 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Eliason 11 Hopkins 1:59.44 16
2 Owen Hoeft 12 Hopkins 1:59.48 15
3 Jack Henschel 12 Hopkins 2:02.24 14
4 Max Ball 10 Hudson 2:04.88 13
5 Conner Samson 11 Totino-Grace 2:05.78 12
6 Jacob Beltman 11 Totino-Grace 2:06.20 11
7 Tyler Jacobsen 12 Totino-Grace 2:07.19 10
8 Bridger Pavelka 12 Hopkins 2:08.47 9
9 George Halunen 11 Hudson 2:09.17 8
10 Ben Yoch 10 Mounds View 2:09.77 7
11 Walter Brose 12 Hudson 2:11.16 6
12 Nicholas Scovil 11 Totino-Grace 2:11.28 5
13 Will Sacay 8 Mounds View 2:14.28 4
14 Mark Ousidagan 11 Mounds View 2:14.55 3
15 Seth Miner 10 Hudson 2:16.94 2
16 Kyle Rust 11 Hudson 2:17.33
17 Jared Herbert 10 Mounds View 2:19.12 1
18 Aaron Marx 11 Mounds View 2:19.36
-- James Challou 11 Totino-Grace DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Ball 10 Hudson 4:38.02 16
2 George Halunen 11 Hudson 4:39.47 15
3 David Dahl 10 Mounds View 4:42.01 14
4 Jackson Denny 11 Mounds View 4:44.69 13
5 Mark Hoober 11 Hopkins 4:49.51 12
6 Henry Hughes 10 Hopkins 4:49.71 11
7 Michael Brown 12 Mounds View 4:59.53 10
8 Kyle Rust 11 Hudson 4:59.80 9
9 Nicholas Hadzima 11 Totino-Grace 5:01.93 8
10 Jesper Hoffman 10 Hopkins 5:03.44 7
11 Sakariya Hussien 9 Hopkins 5:06.34 6
12 Hunter Haats 11 Hudson 5:17.30 5
13 Mathias Theisen 12 Totino-Grace 5:20.08 4
14 Edward Brody 10 Mounds View 5:23.67 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ezekiel Lelinga 11 Mounds View 10:20.81 16
2 George Bond 9 Hudson 10:24.89 15
3 Eli Hoeft 9 Hopkins 10:24.98 14
4 Dylan Sable 10 Totino-Grace 10:39.18 13
5 Lucas Hessini 9 Mounds View 10:47.43 12
6 Keegan Sansone 9 Hudson 10:57.36 11
7 Samuel Kiecker 9 Hudson 10:58.64 10
8 Tyler Auge 9 Hudson 10:59.56 9
9 Adam Coltvet 10 Mounds View 11:03.26 8
10 Anthony Baker 12 Hopkins 11:06.21 7
11 Luke Yourzak 10 Hopkins 11:09.95 6
12 Nicholas Hadzima 11 Totino-Grace 11:22.42 5
13 Penn Sagedahl 9 Hopkins 11:33.77 4
14 Christopher Hadzima 9 Totino-Grace 11:54.11 3
15 Spencer Ashford 12 Hopkins 11:54.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cimeon Daniel 10 Hopkins 15.53 1 16
2 Aaron Brown 12 Hopkins 16.10 3 15
3 Boye Mafe 11 Hopkins 16.14 1 14
4 Derek Bates 11 Hudson 16.23 1 13
5 Joe Swenson 11 Hopkins 16.42 2 12
6 Joel Smith 10 Mounds View 16.54 2 11
7 Jeremy Wiste 11 Mounds View 16.87 1 10
8 Josh Sampson 9 Mounds View 17.50 2 9
9 Steven Frisbie 12 Totino-Grace 18.20 2 8
10 Eric Moynagh 11 Totino-Grace 18.25 1 7
11 David Welle 11 Totino-Grace 19.38 3 6
12 Will Goldman 9 Mounds View 20.88 3 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Swenson 11 Hopkins 41.52 1 16
2 Aaron Brown 12 Hopkins 41.71 2 15
3 Joel Smith 10 Mounds View 42.41 1 14
4 David Katona 11 Hopkins 42.81 2 13
5 David Welle 11 Totino-Grace 44.34 1 12
6 Derek Bates 11 Hudson 44.67 1 11
7 Josh Sampson 9 Mounds View 44.91 1 10
8 Eric Moynagh 11 Totino-Grace 45.01 1 9
9 Steven Frisbie 12 Totino-Grace 45.78 2 8
10 Jeremy Wiste 11 Mounds View 46.41 2 7
11 Cimeon Daniel 10 Hopkins 46.73 2 6
12 Will Goldman 9 Mounds View 49.15 2 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mounds View 'A' 44.95 24
1) Xavier Myles 12 2) Brandon Lee 12
3) Nick Sharma 9 4) Jacob Gray 10
2 Hudson 'A' 45.15 18
1) Jake Danielson 11 2) Josh Yira 12
3) Mitchell Hockbein 11 4) Thomas Newell 11
3 Hopkins 'A' 45.63 12
1) Jayden Washington 2) Jaylen Champion 9
3) Ben Leervig 11 4) Joseph Fahnbulleh 9
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson 'A' 1:32.75 24
1) Joe Geissler 12 2) Karter Keller 12
3) Thomas Newell 11 4) Parker Vogler 12
2 Mounds View 'A' 1:33.68 18
1) Charles Haik 11 2) Jake Zastrow 12
3) Jacob Gray 10 4) Michael DeGroot 12
3 Hopkins 'A' 1:33.98 12
1) Max Harlan 12 2) Aaron Brown 12
3) Sam Leervig 9 4) Joe Swenson 11
4 Totino-Grace 'A' 1:40.17 6
1) Donald Krieger 12 2) Adam Vettel 12
3) Matthew O'Dea 12 4) Shawn Przybilla 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson 'A' 3:33.79 24
1) Max Ball 10 2) Ty Nickerson 12
3) Karter Keller 12 4) Joe Geissler 12
2 Hopkins 'A' 3:35.05 18
1) Sam Leervig 9 2) Dixon Hopp 11
3) Seth Eliason 11 4) Jack Henschel 12
3 Totino-Grace 'A' 3:37.81 12
1) Nicholas Kuharski 11 2) Conner Samson 11
3) Adam Vettel 12 4) Michael O'Dea 12
4 Mounds View 'A' 3:45.98 6
1) Josh Sampson 9 2) Jeremy Wiste 11
3) Micah Smith 10 4) George Mata 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hopkins 'A' 8:20.70 24
1) Sam Branson 12 2) Hunter Staack 12
3) Bridger Pavelka 12 4) Ben Houber
2 Hudson 'A' 8:49.72 18
1) Seth Miner 10 2) Tyler Auge 9
3) Samuel Kiecker 9 4) George Bond 9
3 Mounds View 'A' 9:12.89 12
1) Harrison Hirsch 12 2) Jared Herbert 10
3) Mark Ousidagan 11 4) Aaron Marx 11
4 Totino-Grace 'A' 9:20.31 6
1) Patrick Albrecht 10 2) Thomas Ellis 12
3) Nicholas Scovil 11 4) William Jaeger 9
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boye Mafe 11 Hopkins 6-00.00 16
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
2 Parker Vogler 12 Hudson 6-00.00 15
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Erik Davis 12 Hopkins 5-10.00 14
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
4 Andrew Kendhammer 10 Hudson 5-06.00 13
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
5 Kawntel Jackson 9 Hopkins 5-03.00 12
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
6 Joseph Fahnbulleh 9 Hopkins 5-03.00 11
5-00 5-03 5-06
XO O XXX
7 Ahmed Mohamed 10 Hopkins 5-03.00
5-00 5-03 5-06
O XO XXX
7 Jake Zastrow 12 Mounds View 5-03.00 10
5-03
XO
9 Peter McHugh 11 Totino-Grace 5-03.00 9
5-00 5-03 5-06
O XXO XXX
10 Paul Freimuth 10 Mounds View 5-00.00 7.50
5-00 5-03
O XXX
10 Joel Smith 10 Mounds View 5-00.00 7.50
5-00 5-03
O XXX
-- Xavier Zengue 9 Mounds View NH
5-00
XXX
-- Dylan Anderson 12 Hudson NH
5-03
XXX
-- Carter Djam 9 Totino-Grace NH
5-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Anderson 12 Hudson 14-00.00 16
12-00 13-00 13-09 14-00 14-03
XO O O XO XXX
2 Ty Nickerson 12 Hudson 12-00.00 15
12-00 13-00
O XXX
3 Calvin Cignanik 10 Mounds View 11-06.00 14
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
4 Nate Johnson 11 Hopkins 11-00.00 13
10-00 11-00 11-06
XXO XO XXX
5 Jake Osgood 11 Mounds View 10-00.00 11.50
10-00 11-00
O XXX
5 Mike Louderback 9 Mounds View 10-00.00 11.50
9-00 10-00 11-00
O O XXX
7 Adam Vettel 12 Totino-Grace 9-00.00 10
9-00 10-00
O XXX
8 Bennett Kiecker 9 Hudson 9-00.00 8.50
9-00 10-00
XO XXX
8 Anthony Baker 12 Hopkins 9-00.00 8.50
9-00 10-00
XO XXX
10 Max Harlan 12 Hopkins 9-00.00 7
9-00 10-00
XXO XXP
-- Ben Katona 10 Hopkins NH
9-00
XXX
-- Kent Tuominen 9 Mounds View NH
9-00
XXX
-- Jacob Ranning 9 Totino-Grace NH
9-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Harlan 12 Hopkins 20-00.00 16
2 Joseph Russell 11 Totino-Grace 19-11.50 15
3 Jacob Gray 10 Mounds View 19-11.50 14
4 Brandon Lee 12 Mounds View 19-03.00 13
5 Isaac Zickerman 9 Hopkins 19-01.00 12
6 Josh Yira 12 Hudson 19-00.00 11
7 Elijah Ondrusik 10 Hudson 18-08.00 10
8 Micah Smith 10 Mounds View 18-05.75 9
9 Mitchell Hockbein 11 Hudson 18-05.00 8
10 Jakes Asembo 9 Hudson 18-04.00 7
11 Nick Sharma 9 Mounds View 18-03.00 6
12 Peter McHugh 11 Totino-Grace 17-09.25 5
13 Ben Katona 10 Hopkins 16-10.75 4
14 Paul Freimuth 10 Mounds View 16-08.00
15 Deyon Campbell 11 Hopkins 15-08.00 3
16 Patrick Albrecht 10 Totino-Grace 15-06.50 2
17 Luke Madson 9 Totino-Grace 14-09.50 1
-- Max Seffren 12 Hopkins DNS
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ty Nickerson 12 Hudson 42-07.00 16
2 Joseph Russell 11 Totino-Grace 41-00.00 15
3 Josh Yira 12 Hudson 39-03.00 14
4 Brian Stone 11 Mounds View 37-07.00 13
5 Braxton Belt 11 Hudson 37-03.00 12
6 Cimeon Daniel 10 Hopkins 37-01.00 11
7 Jacob Gray 10 Mounds View 37-00.00 10
8 Paul Freimuth 10 Mounds View 37-00.00 9
9 Parker Poling 11 Hudson 36-11.00 8
10 Xavier Zengue 9 Mounds View 36-01.00 7
11 Ahmed Mohamed 10 Hopkins 34-10.00 6
12 Isaac Zickerman 9 Hopkins 34-03.00 5
13 Thomas Rolfs 11 Mounds View 33-10.00
14 Patrick Albrecht 10 Totino-Grace 33-01.00 4
15 Raymond Brendalen 10 Hopkins 31-00.00 3
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Murphy 11 Mounds View 44-11.50 16
2 John Kripotos 11 Mounds View 44-07.50 15
3 Sam Welch 12 Hudson 44-05.00 14
4 Riley Allen 11 Hopkins 42-01.50 13
5 Boye Mafe 11 Hopkins 41-01.50 12
6 Lewis Kidd 12 Totino-Grace 40-05.00 11
7 Wyatt Roe 10 Mounds View 39-10.00 10
8 Neil Stelzner 12 Hudson 39-07.00 9
9 Michael Fahim 10 Mounds View 38-07.00 8
10 Parker Poling 11 Hudson 37-10.50 7
11 Mitchell Fox 10 Totino-Grace 36-00.00 6
12 Deyon Campbell 11 Hopkins 34-05.50 5
13 Tyler Santos 11 Totino-Grace 33-04.50 4
14 Jeffrey Deisting 11 Totino-Grace 32-01.50 2.50
14 Isaac Kadoun 12 Hopkins 32-01.50 2.50
16 Kyle Palermo 12 Totino-Grace 23-10.50
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billy Howlett 12 Mounds View 125-06 16
2 Michael Fahim 10 Mounds View 124-07 15
3 Lewis Kidd 12 Totino-Grace 122-02 14
4 Ryan Murphy 11 Mounds View 119-00 13
5 Parker Poling 11 Hudson 118-00 12
6 Bailey Heifort 12 Totino-Grace 117-04 11
7 Sam Welch 12 Hudson 115-06 10
8 Isaac Kadoun 12 Hopkins 111-04 9
9 Riley Allen 11 Hopkins 110-04 8
10 Neil Stelzner 12 Hudson 109-08 7
11 Owen Schultz 10 Totino-Grace 102-02 6
12 Danny Heilman 11 Mounds View 100-06 5
13 John Kripotos 11 Mounds View 98-09
14 Tyler Santos 11 Totino-Grace 98-06 4
15 Yakob Edoue 9 Hopkins 94-04 3
16 Boye Mafe 11 Hopkins 87-08 2
17 Michael Kellet 12 Totino-Grace 77-05
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudson 929.50 2) Stillwater MN 910
3) Mounds View 793 4) Hopkins 774
5) Forest Lake 650 6) Totino-Grace 466.50
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hopkins 621.50 2) Hudson 557.50
3) Mounds View 552.50 4) Totino-Grace 330.50