Loading
Minnesota MileSplit
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Section 7AAA True Team 2016
May 13, 2016
Wayzata High School
Plymouth, MN
Hosted by
Wayzata High School
Timing/Results
Wayzata Results, Inc.
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
Back
2023-05-10
2022-05-11
2021-05-16
2020-05-09
2020-05-06
2019-05-09
2018-05-09
2017-05-10
2015-05-06
2014-05-07
2013-05-08
2012-05-09
2011-05-10
2010-05-12
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
63
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
14.98
Ashley Ramacher
Eden Prairie High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:53.77
Anastasia Korzenowski
Chanhassen High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:53.93
Emily Kompelien
Edina High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:03.68
Libby Halbmaier
Minnetonka High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:05.40
Sophie Whicher
Minnetonka High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:06.26
Hannah Mitchell
Edina High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:09.55
Malakai Holloway
Eden Prairie High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:10.54
Bit Klecker
Hopkins High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:11.55
Carissa Dock
Waconia High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:13.00
Anna Hage
Edina High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:13.68
Michaela Keller-miller
Wayzata High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:14.91
Renae Anderson
Hopkins High School
200 Meter Dash Finals
24.64
Jedah Caldwell
Chanhassen High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
45.48
Ashley Ramacher
Eden Prairie High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
10:49.78
Sophie Whicher
Minnetonka High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
10:50.43
Emily Kompelien
Edina High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
10:53.06
Jaycie Thomsen
Wayzata High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
10:59.54
Anastasia Korzenowski
Chanhassen High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:02.73
Sadie Schreiner
Edina High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:10.09
Amanda Mosborg
Edina High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:17.06
Brooke Young
Wayzata High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:19.35
Melissa Drenkhahn
Wayzata High School
400 Meter Dash Finals
57.64
Ruby Stauber
Wayzata High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
9:34.39
Relay Team
Edina High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
9:44.46
Relay Team
Saint Louis Park High School
800 Meter Run Finals
2:13.17
Ruby Stauber
Wayzata High School
800 Meter Run Finals
2:18.76
Maria Rickman
Edina High School
800 Meter Run Finals
2:19.26
Chance Douglas
Hopkins High School
800 Meter Run Finals
2:19.60
Renae Anderson
Hopkins High School
800 Meter Run Finals
2:19.62
Tate Sweeney
Edina High School
Discus Finals
145-10
Alexandrea Hurst
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
High Jump Finals
5-5
Ashley Ramacher
Eden Prairie High School
Pole Vault Finals
10-6
Lauren Stich
Eden Prairie High School
Pole Vault Finals
10-6
Elisabeth Dalki
Minnetonka High School
Shot Put Finals
42-3.5
Alexandrea Hurst
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Triple Jump Finals
36-7
Michaela Baker
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
100 Meter Dash Finals
10.59
Evan Mcclellon
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:11.04
Jaret Carpenter
Wayzata High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:13.77
Owen Hoeft
Hopkins High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:14.31
Jack Manderscheid
Edina High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:17.45
Hunter Staack
Hopkins High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:17.91
Gemechu Meskele
Wayzata High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:18.46
Christopher Trotter
Saint Louis Park High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:18.55
Alexander Carrabre
Waconia High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:18.85
Zac Miller
Edina High School
1600 Meter Run Finals
4:22.03
Khalid Hussein
Wayzata High School
200 Meter Dash Finals
21.61
Evan Mcclellon
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
38.85
Abdihafid Sahal
Edina High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:26.28
Patrick Roos
Edina High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:27.25
Samuel Branson
Hopkins High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:30.13
Hunter Staack
Hopkins High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:32.05
Jeremy Gilbertson
Wayzata High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:33.64
Grant Price
Wayzata High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:37.02
Liban Jama
Wayzata High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:37.84
Sam Thomas
Edina High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
7:54.50
Relay Team
Hopkins High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
7:55.53
Relay Team
Wayzata High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
8:08.90
Relay Team
Edina High School
800 Meter Run Finals
1:54.32
Christopher Trotter
Saint Louis Park High School
800 Meter Run Finals
1:55.58
Alexander Carrabre
Waconia High School
800 Meter Run Finals
1:57.53
Jaret Carpenter
Wayzata High School
800 Meter Run Finals
1:57.53
Seth Eliason
Hopkins High School
Pole Vault Finals
14-0
Jack Beil
Minnetonka High School