Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2017 11:13 PM
Bolstorff Twilight - 4/27/2017
Macalester College
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: S 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Duellman FR St. Thomas (Minn 11.24 11.15 0.8 1 10
2 Ryan Kuester SR St. John's (Minn 11.20 11.27 0.8 1 8
3 Drew Schoenbauer SO St. John's (Minn 11.30 11.31 0.8 1 6
4 Bryce Rasmussen SR Minnesota Runnin 11.38 11.38 0.8 1 5
5 Nicholas Spann SO St. Thomas (Minn 11.30 11.55 0.8 1 4
6 Brayxton Alexander FR Martin Luther 11.65 11.67 0.9 2 3
7 Luke Westawker FR Carleton 11.57 11.68 0.9 2 2
8 Hanlin Wang SR Minnesota Runnin 11.60 11.75 0.9 2 1
9 Aidan Hennen SR Macalester 11.48 11.76 0.8 1
10 Adam Noack FR St. John's (Minn 11.56 11.84 0.9 2
11 Xander Swafford FR Carleton 11.64 11.97 0.9 2
12 Joey Pugh JR St. Olaf 11.98 1.2 5
13 Jack Schultenover JR Macalester 11.21 11.99 0.8 1 11.986
14 Matt Carlson FR Wis.-Superior 11.77 11.99 0.7 3 11.987
15 Paul Martinuzzi FR St. Olaf 11.91 12.06 0.7 3
16 Mitchell Underhill FR St. Thomas (Minn 11.92 12.07 0.7 3
17 Parker Anderson SR St. John's (Minn 11.88 12.17 0.7 3
18 Silas Anderson SR Minnesota Runnin 11.75 12.18 0.7 3
19 Max Karpinske FR St. Olaf 12.13 12.43 +0.0 4
20 Urvin Lewis FR Martin Luther 12.12 12.49 +0.0 4
21 Marcel Diggs FR St. Olaf 12.41 12.50 +0.0 4
22 Kyle Wilkerson SR Wis.-Superior 12.23 12.52 +0.0 4
23 Andre Gaubert SO St. Thomas (Minn 12.18 12.58 +0.0 4
24 Micah Jarvis FR Martin Luther 11.99 12.66 0.7 3
25 Chris Araiza FR St. Olaf 12.64 12.93 1.2 5
26 Samuel Kinney FR Bethany Lutheran 12.60 13.06 1.2 5
27 Jack Buckner JR Carleton 13.24 1.2 5
28 Anthony Clarke SO St. John's (Minn 11.60 14.59 0.9 2
-- Cazz Martin FR Unattached 11.11 DNS 0.8 1
-- Jason Bannerman-Thompson Unattached 11.50 DNS 0.9 2
-- Logan Weiss SO St. Olaf 11.28 DNS 0.8 1
-- Shanbin Liew SR Minnesota Runnin 11.60 DNS 0.9 2
-- Nicholas Guggemos JR St. Thomas (Minn 11.71 DNS 0.7 3
-- Jordan Spahr JR Northwestern (Mi 12.44 DNS +0.0 4
-- LeRoy Malone JR Northwestern (Mi 11.51 DNS 0.9 2
-- Evan Cummings FR North Central (M 12.00 DNS +0.0 4
-- Kawar Paw FR Northwestern (Mi 12.98 DNS 1.2 5
-- Mohamed Malim SO St. Thomas (Minn 11.80 DNS 0.7 3
-- Duncan Dahl SO St. Thomas (Minn 12.19 DNS +0.0 4
-- Elijah Hodgell SO Northwestern (Mi 12.14 DNS +0.0 4
-- Adam Moholon JR Northwestern (Mi 11.71 DNS 0.7 3
-- Clay Wimmer SR Hamline 11.95 SCR
-- Henry Ortiz FR Hamline 12.81 SCR
-- Eric Lyons JR Hamline 12.44 SCR
-- Jordan Lein JR Hamline 11.32 SCR
-- Sam Yankey SR Hamline 11.72 SCR
-- Nathan Huss SR Hamline 11.60 SCR
-- Hunter Mickelson SO Hamline 12.03 SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: S 21.05 2002 Robert Hargrove, William Patterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alexander Fathie SR Wis.-Superior 22.83 23.03 -0.9 1 10
2 Luke Westawker FR Carleton 23.64 24.00 -0.9 1 8
3 Brian Eisner JR Macalester 24.23 24.16 -0.9 1 6
4 Ben Gifford SO St. Thomas (Minn 23.88 24.20 -0.9 1 5
5 Edwin Reyes Herrera FR Macalester 24.16 24.26 -0.9 1 4
6 Adam Noack FR St. John's (Minn 23.94 24.43 -0.9 1 3
7 Kyle Duplessis FR Carleton 24.23 24.45 -0.9 1 2
8 Matt Carlson FR Wis.-Superior 24.04 24.48 -0.9 1 1
9 Michael Bless SO Bethany Lutheran 24.85 24.49 0.1 2
10 Andre Couture FR Wis.-Superior 24.48 24.95 0.1 2
11 Andre Gaubert SO St. Thomas (Minn 24.82 24.98 0.1 2
12 Nicolas Bruss SR Bethany Lutheran 25.10 -0.2 3
13 Kyle Wilkerson SR Wis.-Superior 24.67 25.99 0.1 2
14 Samuel Kinney FR Bethany Lutheran 26.36 26.85 -0.2 3
15 Brett LaBore SO Bethany Lutheran 26.44 26.89 -0.2 3
-- Jordan Spahr JR Northwestern (Mi 25.41 DNS -0.2 3
-- Evan Cummings FR North Central (M 24.83 DNS 0.1 2
-- Andrew Morales SO St. Olaf 25.10 DNS 0.1 2
-- Elijah Hodgell SO Northwestern (Mi 24.44 DNS -0.9 1
-- Jake Roux SO Macalester 25.18 DNS 0.1 2
-- Paul Martinuzzi FR St. Olaf 24.71 DNS 0.1 2
-- Kyle Reid FR St. Thomas (Minn 24.77 DNS 0.1 2
-- Bryce Rasmussen SR Minnesota Runnin 23.55 SCR
-- Drew Schoenbauer SO St. John's (Minn 23.04 SCR
-- Scott Jevne SO St. Thomas (Minn 23.45 SCR
-- Tyler Jensen JR Wis.-River Falls 22.30 SCR
-- Nathan Huss SR Hamline 23.29 SCR
-- Sam Yankey SR Hamline 23.60 SCR
-- AJ Belchak FR Minnesota-Duluth 23.54 SCR
-- Jordan Lein JR Hamline 23.12 SCR
-- Xander Swafford FR Carleton 23.48 SCR
-- Hunter Mickelson SO Hamline 23.76 SCR
-- Anthony Clarke SO St. John's (Minn 23.97 SCR
-- Adam Moholon JR Northwestern (Mi 23.01 SCR
-- Ryan Kuester SR St. John's (Minn 23.13 SCR
-- Joey Pugh JR St. Olaf 23.30 SCR
-- Connor Behm JR Minnesota-Duluth 22.88 SCR
-- Austin Carlson JR Minnesota-Duluth 22.76 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 46.06 2002 Ben Dreyer, St. Norbert
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Fathie SR Wis.-Superior 50.39 51.36 1 10
2 Ben Frederickson SO St. John's (Minn 51.40 51.38 1 8
3 Justin Elstad JR St. Olaf 52.87 52.53 3 6
4 Brian Eisner JR Macalester 52.09 52.66 2 5
5 Wil Maki JR Northwestern (Mi 52.50 52.79 2 4
6 Sean Lonergan FR St. Olaf 52.00 52.91 2 3
7 Joseph Olinger JR Wis.-Superior 54.00 53.00 4 2
8 Jacob Melso SO Martin Luther 52.70 53.18 3 1
9 Jonathon Lenz SR St. Olaf 52.00 53.26 2
10 Michael Gutierrez SO Macalester 51.97 53.29 1
11 Robby Holmes JR St. Olaf 52.55 53.36 2
12 Edwin Reyes Herrera FR Macalester 51.99 53.52 2
13 Michael Garber FR St. John's (Minn 53.08 54.25 3
14 Aaron Gehrke FR Wis.-Superior 53.97 54.45 4
15 Andre Couture FR Wis.-Superior 53.25 54.46 3
16 Zach Grieves SR St. John's (Minn 52.50 54.52 2
17 Tre Nowaczynski SR Macalester 52.68 54.57 2
18 Quinton Lee FR Minnesota-Duluth 53.88 54.70 4
19 Andrew Morales SO St. Olaf 53.81 55.23 3
20 Kyle Reid FR St. Thomas (Minn 55.86 55.49 4
21 Caleb VonDeylen FR Martin Luther 55.90 5
22 Jake Roux SO Macalester 55.22 56.18 4
23 Noah Effertz FR St. John's (Minn 56.69 58.17 4
24 Brett LaBore SO Bethany Lutheran 58.91 1:02.84 5
25 Robert Barr FR Bethany Lutheran 1:01.59 1:05.33 5
-- Camden Sikes JR Carleton 51.17 DNS 1
-- William Woodward JR St. Thomas (Minn 54.66 DNS 4
-- Ryan Queenan SR St. Thomas (Minn 50.75 DNS 1
-- Scott Jevne SO St. Thomas (Minn 52.24 DNS 2
-- Ryan Trapp SR St. Thomas (Minn 51.81 DNS 1
-- Anthony Kuplic SR St. Thomas (Minn 52.84 DNS 3
-- Kyle Duplessis FR Carleton 53.19 DNS 3
-- Adam Rikkers FR St. Thomas (Minn 53.12 DNS 3
-- AJ Belchak FR Minnesota-Duluth 50.48 DNS 1
-- Bolu Johnson JR Carleton 53.18 DNS 3
-- Jordan Grier JR Hamline 52.08 SCR
-- Thane Widmer JR Hamline 50.69 SCR
-- Tory Haglund SO Hamline 54.26 SCR
-- Connor Behm JR Minnesota-Duluth 50.60 SCR
-- Albert Danielson JR Hamline 55.25 SCR
-- Joshua Prater FR St. Thomas (Minn 50.16 SCR
-- Jacob Pederson JR Hamline 54.50 SCR
-- Mohamed Malim SO St. Thomas (Minn 50.37 SCR
-- Matt Pratt JR Hamline 52.85 SCR
-- Austin Carlson JR Minnesota-Duluth 49.34 SCR
-- Robert Goldman JR Hamline 55.15 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 1:50.05 2002 Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samuel Karlson SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:57.52 1:56.32 1 10
2 Andrew Nelson SR Minnesota Runnin 1:55.80 1:56.62 1 8
3 Casey Halbmaier SR St. Thomas (Minn 1:57.83 1:56.86 1 6
4 Austin Pasch JR Minnesota State 1:55.00 1:57.19 1 5
5 Sam Jewson JR Hamline 1:56.64 1:57.27 1 4
6 Sam Hanson SR Minnesota Runnin 1:55.10 1:58.33 1 3
7 Benjamin Bitter FR Martin Luther 1:59.44 1:58.84 2 2
8 Kevin Lamb SO St. John's (Minn 1:58.25 1:59.01 1 1
9 Stefan Prince SO Bethany Lutheran 1:58.77 1:59.12 1
10 Charlie Raasch JR St. John's (Minn 1:59.25 1:59.51 2
11 Chris Mueller JR St. Thomas (Minn 1:59.51 1:59.90 2
12 Jess Palyan SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:59.93 2:00.70 2
13 Ben Hanson SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.55 2:00.74 1
14 Derek Cruz SO Unattached 1:59.00 2:01.26 2
15 Tayeb Zaidi SR Macalester 1:57.61 2:01.55 1
16 Chase Graff SO St. Thomas (Minn 2:03.10 2:01.61 3
17 Austin Yardley FR Minnesota State 1:59.00 2:01.81 2
18 Josh Peterson JR Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.02 2:02.10 2
19 Nick Rethemeier JR St. John's (Minn 2:02.51 2:02.30 3
20 Evan Walpole SO Wis.-Superior 2:03.89 2:02.37 3
21 Sam Longenbach SR St. Olaf 2:01.10 2:02.43 2
22 James Hargens SR Macalester 2:01.45 2:02.56 2
23 Joseph Rabaey SR St. John's (Minn 2:02.50 2:02.62 3
24 Anthony Kuplic SR St. Thomas (Minn 2:01.22 2:02.91 2
25 Isaiah Rabata FR Minnesota State 1:59.67 2:02.93 2
26 Bailey LaChance SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:59.14 2:03.58 2
27 Andy Rudberg JR St. Olaf 2:00.45 2:04.17 2
28 Caleb Burke SO Minnesota State 2:01.00 2:04.61 2
29 Louis Larson FR St. John's (Minn 2:03.80 2:04.72 3
30 Tyler Anderson Minnesota Runnin 2:03.59 2:04.76 3
31 Kevin Andrews FR St. Thomas (Minn 2:04.85 2:04.82 3
32 Paul Kohner JR St. John's (Minn 2:03.27 2:05.42 3
33 Getahun O'Malley FR Wis.-River Falls 2:03.11 2:05.48 3
34 Nate Webster SR St. Olaf 2:02.66 2:05.65 3
35 Peter Aehl FR St. Olaf 2:04.19 2:06.06 3
36 Sean Seichter SO Wis.-River Falls 2:03.15 2:07.16 3
37 Steven Erredge SO Minnesota State 2:00.00 2:07.37 2
38 Chase Johnson Minnesota Runnin 2:05.00 2:07.92 3
39 Jonathan Fleischmann JR Martin Luther 2:15.13 2:09.25 4
40 Joseph Wattenhofer SR St. John's (Minn 2:10.32 2:09.63 4
41 Michael Carlsen FR Carleton 2:06.50 2:09.89 4
42 Tyler Lerbakken SR Hamline 2:01.98 2:10.58 3
43 Chrisean Upshaw FR Wis.-Superior 2:11.53 2:12.86 4
44 Peter Jarka-Sellers FR Macalester 2:07.00 2:13.38 4
45 Patrick O'Reilly SR Carleton 2:14.60 2:14.67 4
46 Brendan Klein SO St. John's (Minn 2:15.46 2:15.25 4
47 Nathan Birr FR Bethany Lutheran 2:15.77 4
48 Ryan Kropp FR St. John's (Minn 2:13.45 2:16.15 4
49 Dillon Clark FR Northwestern (Mi 2:24.00 2:17.69 4
50 John Henning SO Martin Luther 2:19.43 2:20.33 4
51 Wally Lu SR Minnesota Runnin 2:15.00 2:20.36 4
52 Rohith Kommera Minnesota Runnin 2:21.35 2:23.47 4
53 Dalton Huonder FR Bethany Lutheran 2:43.02 2:36.35 4
54 Apsen Joe Bue SO Martin Luther 2:48.51 4
-- Patrick Murray FR Hamline 2:17.65 DNS 4
-- Nolan Ebner JR Macalester 1:52.46 DNS 1
-- Wil Maki JR Northwestern (Mi 1:58.34 DNS 1
-- Boston Braack SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.49 DNS 1
-- Alex Ozark SO Hamline 2:02.12 DNS 3
-- Liam Getzloff SO St. Olaf 2:03.69 DNS 3
-- Matt Swanson SO Wis.-Superior 1:58.67 DNS 1
-- Wilmot Osei-Bonsu FR St. John's (Minn 2:03.62 DNS 3
-- Jeremy Storvick JR St. Olaf 2:07.23 DNS 4
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:43.52 2005 Scott McGowen, New Balance
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Pasch JR Minnesota State 3:56.04 4:00.44 1 10
2 Austin Knowlton SR St. Thomas (Minn 4:01.28 4:05.00 1 8
3 Austin Yardley FR Minnesota State 3:59.98 4:05.34 1 6
4 Cody Sedbrook JR Minnesota-Duluth 4:06.58 4:08.58 1 5
5 Alec Kirtley SO St. Olaf 4:10.46 4:08.98 2 4
6 Kyle Mehrhof SO Hamline 4:09.12 4:09.71 1 3
7 Alex Naughton JR Minnesota-Duluth 4:17.17 4:10.65 2 2
8 Chris Boranian SO Macalester 4:05.66 4:11.14 1 1
9 Caleb Burke SO Minnesota State 4:06.30 4:11.44 1
10 Charlie Jones SR St. Thomas (Minn 4:03.28 4:11.46 1
11 Karl Wachter FR St. Thomas (Minn 4:06.12 4:13.06 1
12 Collin Kiley FR St. Thomas (Minn 4:10.48 4:13.11 2
13 Drew Johnson SR Minnesota-Duluth 4:10.58 4:13.30 2
14 Alex Charbonneau SR St. John's (Minn 4:10.04 4:13.90 2
15 Steven Erredge SO Minnesota State 4:05.46 4:14.67 1
16 Isaiah Rabata FR Minnesota State 4:09.86 4:16.73 1
17 Zach Dietz SR St. John's (Minn 4:12.17 4:17.08 3
18 Ben Bildsten FR Macalester 4:19.31 4:17.86 2
19 Garrett Crown SO Northwestern (Mi 4:12.00 4:19.01 2
20 Jackson Simon FR St. Olaf 4:09.98 4:19.15 1
21 Stu Lombardo Unattached 4:13.00 4:19.45 2
22 Calvin Lehn SR St. Olaf 4:11.97 4:20.19 2
23 Spencer Grant SO Macalester 4:17.50 4:20.48 2
24 Ryan Garrett JR St. Thomas (Minn 4:12.01 4:21.12 2
25 Nick Sokolowski JR St. Olaf 4:06.42 4:21.49 1
26 Michael Hoff JR Unattached 4:17.00 4:23.58 2
27 Alec Lorimer Minnesota Runnin 4:25.00 4:23.73 3
28 Kemal Kirchmeier SR Macalester 4:21.33 4:24.89 2
29 Jordan Baur SR Minnesota Runnin 4:22.06 4:25.74 3
30 Narun Raman FR Carleton 4:29.40 4:26.60 3
31 Kyle Serreyn Unattached 4:25.00 4:26.64 3
32 Joey Gais SO Carleton 4:37.51 4:27.37 3
33 Sam Richmond SO Macalester 4:19.22 4:28.60 2
34 Kevin Schreiber SR St. Thomas (Minn 4:21.89 4:28.70 3
35 Zach Lee JR St. Olaf 4:28.62 4:30.53 3
36 Syver Johansen JR St. Olaf 4:28.40 4:32.18 3
37 Alden Aaberg FR St. Olaf 4:29.80 4:32.92 3
38 Robert Lawrence SR St. John's (Minn 4:34.09 4:33.32 3
39 Sean Ahlness JR Hamline 4:34.09 4:35.91 3
40 Tony Smith FR St. Thomas (Minn 4:26.46 4:38.15 3
41 Thomas Nelson FR St. John's (Minn 4:40.00 4:38.36 3
42 Bjorn Anderson FR St. Olaf 4:37.09 4:40.08 3
43 David Stone FR St. Olaf 4:43.10 4:44.16 3
44 Armando Hernandez FR Macalester 4:49.59 4:54.34 3
45 Liam Sullivan FR Carleton 5:01.86 3
-- Edward Carlson FR Wis.-Superior 4:08.38 DNS 1
-- Elliot Kadrofske FR St. Olaf 4:18.45 DNS 2
-- Isaac Staat SO Wis.-Superior 4:22.50 DNS 3
-- Alec Getzloff FR St. Olaf 4:28.56 DNS 3
-- Brent Saxton JR St. Olaf 4:39.81 DNS 3
-- Grant Pulver JR Minnesota-Duluth 3:57.88 DNS 1
-- Geleto Roba FR St. John's (Minn 4:20.38 DNS 2
-- Noah Kirkland JR Asap mob 3:53.00 DNS 1
-- Ben Townsend FR Macalester 4:52.23 SCR
-- Will Feeney JR Macalester 4:41.20 SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 13:59.19 2005 Matt Gabrielson, Team USA Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luke Lahr SO Minnesota-Duluth 15:25.52 14:55.82 1 10
2 Sean Bjork SR St. Olaf 15:30.00 14:59.89 1 8
3 Thomas Lerdall SO St. Olaf 15:11.11 15:08.92 1 6
4 Jack Henschel FR St. Olaf 15:30.00 15:09.15 1 5
5 Alec Anderson SO Unattached 15:08.00 15:11.81 1
6 Paul Timm JR St. Olaf 15:04.84 15:12.41 1 4
7 Keith Ketola JR St. Olaf 15:04.85 15:14.62 1 3
8 Walter Edstrom SR Carleton 15:28.75 15:15.32 1 2
9 James Logan SR Hamline 15:23.82 15:19.71 1 1
10 Maxwell Kuzara SR St. John's (Minn 15:23.10 15:21.23 1
11 Blake Anderson JR Minnesota-Duluth 15:22.05 15:22.99 1
12 James Doherty SO Macalester 15:19.29 15:24.50 1
13 Henry Harper FR Macalester 15:38.94 15:24.52 1
14 Jacob Eggers SR St. Olaf 15:30.00 15:27.88 1
15 Trevor Smith SR St. Thomas (Minn 15:03.10 15:28.59 1
16 Nathan Rock Unattached 15:14.00 15:28.72 1
17 Sam Nelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 15:30.68 15:37.83 1
18 Tayler Aarness JR St. Olaf 15:45.06 15:37.96 2
19 Adam Armbruster SO Minnesota-Duluth 15:50.50 15:38.88 2
20 Grant Suttie SR St. Thomas (Minn 16:14.85 15:42.40 2
21 Jared Genteman Minnesota Runnin 15:46.90 15:44.86 2
22 Matt Longen Run N Fun Elite 15:55.00 15:45.77 2
23 Daniel Zoltek JR St. John's (Minn 15:57.09 15:47.39 2
24 Kendall Hill FR Minnesota-Duluth 15:44.62 15:48.01 2
25 Justin Furcich SO St. Olaf 16:02.21 15:48.19 2
26 Jon Olsen SR Minnesota Runnin 15:48.03 15:48.76 2
27 Nick Lawson SO Minnesota-Duluth 15:46.08 15:49.90 2
28 Jake Lepak FR Macalester 15:59.20 15:52.22 2
29 Dan Buchmeier JR St. Olaf 16:15.79 15:52.89 2
30 Andrew Fritz JR St. Thomas (Minn 16:04.38 15:54.63 2
31 Tony Duchenes SO Hamline 16:01.42 15:55.02 2
32 Frank Gustafson FR Hamline 16:10.00 15:58.16 2
33 Daniel Mahota SO St. Thomas (Minn 16:27.65 15:58.84 3
34 Spencer Urick FR St. Thomas (Minn 16:25.86 15:58.94 3
35 Ethan Anderson Unattached 15:33.00 16:00.27 1
36 Jake Avenson JR Minnesota-Duluth 16:15.47 16:00.50 2
37 Jace Galley Minnesota Runnin 15:59.58 16:00.51 2
38 Tremayne Collins SO St. John's (Minn 15:29.02 16:05.29 1
39 Andrew Plumb SO St. Olaf 16:15.00 16:08.39 2
40 Spencer Nelson SR Macalester 15:59.12 16:10.36 2
41 Hiroshi Nakajima JR Carleton 16:06.80 16:14.79 2
42 Alex Schneider SO Carleton 16:45.17 16:19.00 3
43 Alex Gordon JR Macalester 16:35.76 16:24.67 3
44 Henry Boettcher SO St. John's (Minn 16:12.33 16:24.98 2
45 Isaac Slagel FR St. Olaf 16:42.24 16:28.84 3
46 Fernando Benitez FR Hamline 16:10.00 16:29.81 2
47 Samuel Cruz FR St. John's (Minn 16:25.80 16:30.16 3
48 Derek DeBlieck JR St. Olaf 16:04.21 16:30.38 2
49 Jacob Bransky FR Carleton 16:39.00 16:31.58 3
50 Joey Chmelik JR St. Olaf 16:20.00 16:31.73 3
51 David Ellenberger JR St. Olaf 16:20.16 16:33.68 3
52 Ricky Peterson JR St. Thomas (Minn 16:12.88 16:36.09 2
53 Nick Lowery JR Bethel (Minn.) 17:16.86 16:48.09 3
54 Spencer Ware Joncas FR St. Olaf 17:35.33 16:50.31 3
55 Edward Hershewe FR Carleton 17:18.30 16:52.68 3
56 Conrad Phelan FR Carleton 16:50.00 16:52.83 3
57 Andrew Elliott FR St. Thomas (Minn 17:11.13 16:54.16 3
58 Chris Schold FR St. Olaf 17:05.89 17:05.65 3
59 Ethan Ellis SO Carleton 17:58.60 17:09.70 3
60 Jake Kirsch SO St. John's (Minn 17:30.22 17:28.21 3
61 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff FR Macalester 17:35.28 3
62 Kevin Dudley JR St. John's (Minn 18:17.52 17:50.64 3
63 Mason Martinez SO Macalester 18:00.29 3
64 Brandon Johnson JR Bethel (Minn.) 18:11.89 18:03.72 3
65 Alex Walsh FR Hamline 18:13.92 18:20.73 3
-- Cameron Meikle FR Carleton 15:20.07 DNF 1
-- George McGivern FR St. Thomas (Minn 16:47.82 DNF 3
-- Scott Helstad FR St. Thomas (Minn 15:49.00 DNF 2
-- Tris Dodge SO Carleton 15:05.99 DNF 1
-- William Anderson SO St. Olaf 15:40.00 DNF 1
-- Calvin Lehn SR St. Olaf 15:18.11 DNS 1
-- Brandon Franta SR St. John's (Minn 16:03.53 DNS 2
-- Mike Ryan SR St. Thomas (Minn 15:34.48 DNS 1
-- Adam Brandt FR St. Thomas (Minn 15:19.29 DNS 1
-- Tim van Laarhoven Unattached 16:20.00 DNS 3
-- Noah Kirkland JR Asap mob 14:18.00 DNS 1
-- Zach Edinburgh SR Carleton 16:32.34 DNS 3
-- Andrew Ruvkun JR Carleton 16:38.41 DNS 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Stadium: S 14.16 2002 Enrique Llamos, Montclair State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mitch Peck JR St. John's (Minn 15.53 16.15 -0.7 1 10
2 Nicolas Bruss SR Bethany Lutheran 16.17 16.28 -0.7 1 8
3 Anthony Smith SR St. John's (Minn 15.88 17.07 -0.7 1 6
4 Jonah Schoenfelder FR St. Thomas (Minn 16.58 17.18 -0.7 1 5
5 Jeremiah Thayer SR St. Thomas (Minn 17.26 17.53 0.8 2 4
-- Benjamin Scott FR St. Olaf 17.12 DNS 0.8 2
-- Austin Coates FR St. Thomas (Minn 15.95 DNS -0.7 1
-- Matthew Hilliard JR St. Thomas (Minn 16.50 DNS -0.7 1
-- Theodore Kainz FR St. John's (Minn 16.96 DNS -0.7 1
-- Chris Frick SO St. Olaf 21.12 DNS 0.8 2
-- Noah Reutzel FR Hamline 17.71 SCR
-- Rex Gould SR Hamline 15.87 SCR
-- Lucas Bakken-Heck JR Hamline 18.87 SCR
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 51.26 2002 Derek Toshner, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitch Peck JR St. John's (Minn 54.68 55.59 1 10
2 Jordan O'Reilly JR St. Thomas (Minn 58.75 57.84 1 8
3 Tyler Naumowicz SR Concordia-St. Pa 56.62 58.09 1 6
4 Will Zimmerman SR St. John's (Minn 59.10 58.51 1 5
5 Levi Atkinson SO Carleton 59.39 59.10 2 4
6 Jonah Schoenfelder FR St. Thomas (Minn 58.97 59.78 1 3
7 Rand Bieri SO Wis.-Superior 59.97 1:00.46 2 2
8 Benjamin Scott FR St. Olaf 57.97 1:00.65 1 1
9 Anthony Smith SR St. John's (Minn 58.90 1:01.74 1
10 Billy Retza FR Macalester 1:02.53 1:03.91 2
-- Theodore Kainz FR St. John's (Minn 59.62 DNS 2
-- Duncan Dahl SO St. Thomas (Minn 58.89 DNS 1
-- Austin Coates FR St. Thomas (Minn 56.63 DNS 1
-- Sam Gatton SR Hamline 57.50 SCR
-- Noah Reutzel FR Hamline 1:04.26 SCR
-- Kelvin Kwarteng FR Minnesota-Duluth 58.79 SCR
-- Ryan Tolkinen SO Minnesota-Duluth 55.10 SCR
-- Lucas Bakken-Heck JR Hamline 1:03.09 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: S 8:37.10 2003 Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker Rosenau SO St. Thomas (Minn 9:40.77 9:34.38 10
2 Lachlan Hinwood SR Macalester 9:38.48 9:34.48 8
3 Jordan Koski JR Wis.-Superior 9:45.07 9:48.05 6
4 Seth Glidewell SO St. Thomas (Minn 10:00.68 10:01.38 5
5 Sam Friesen SR St. John's (Minn 10:05.65 10:05.86 4
6 Adam Berkowitz JR St. Thomas (Minn 9:55.73 10:13.85 3
7 Dan Allen SO St. John's (Minn 10:04.33 10:16.40 2
8 Spencer Bergen SO Unat-Concordia 10:38.00 10:24.01
9 Eric Bakken JR St. Olaf 10:18.43 10:24.80 1
10 Peter Knoll Minnesota Runnin 10:35.00 10:26.97
11 Keegan Conrad SO St. John's (Minn 10:24.15 10:28.38
12 Nick Dea SO St. Olaf 10:44.51 10:46.95
13 David Luehring JR Bethany Lutheran 11:27.45
14 Keenan Pearson JR Bethel (Minn.) 11:27.59 11:31.15
15 Lucas Malimanek SR Bethany Lutheran 12:24.15
-- Zachary Mazurek SO Wis.-Superior 10:27.32 DNS
-- James Mathison SO St. John's (Minn 10:22.25 DNS
-- Drew Johnson SR Minnesota-Duluth 9:34.39 DNS
-- Cody Sedbrook JR Minnesota-Duluth 9:37.51 DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 40.28 2002 Lincoln, Lincoln
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin Luther 'A' 46.49 46.60 10
1) Jesse Rider SO 2) Micah Jarvis FR
3) Urvin Lewis FR 4) Brayxton Alexander FR
-- St. Olaf 'A' DNF
1) Logan Weiss SO 2) Justin Elstad JR
3) Joey Pugh JR 4) Adam Kaiser SO
-- Minnesota Running Club 'A' 45.78 DNS
1) Silas Anderson SR 2) Bryce Rasmussen SR
3) Hanlin Wang SR 4) Shanbin Liew SR
-- Macalester 'A' 43.58 SCR
1) Brian Eisner JR 2) Tre Nowaczynski SR
3) Aidan Hennen SR 4) Jack Schultenover JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:10.05 2002 Central College, Central College
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carleton 'A' 3:32.00 3:44.08 10
1) Levi Atkinson SO 2) Justin Washington FR
3) Kyle Duplessis FR 4) Camden Sikes JR
-- St. John's (Minn.) 'A' 3:28.64 SCR
1) Ben Frederickson SO 2) Will Zimmerman SR
3) Wilmot Osei-Bonsu FR 4) Michael Garber FR
-- St. John's (Minn.) 'B' 3:45.00 SCR
1) Noah Effertz FR 2) Brendan Klein SO
3) Paul Kohner JR 4) Louis Larson FR
-- Minnesota-Duluth 'B' SCR
1) Ben Hanson SR 2) Josh Peterson JR
3) Alex Naughton JR 4) Grant Pulver JR
-- Wis.-Superior 'A' 3:29.49 SCR
1) Matt Carlson FR 2) Noah Potratz JR
3) Matt Swanson SO 4) Rand Bieri SO
-- Minnesota Running Club 'A' 3:40.00 SCR
1) Kiry Koy SR 2) Wally Lu SR
3) Andrew Nelson SR 4) Sam Hanson SR
-- St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 3:24.00 SCR
1) Ben Gifford SO 2) Jordan O'Reilly JR
3) Jonah Schoenfelder FR 4) Austin Coates FR
-- Hamline 'B' 3:28.00 SCR
1) Tory Haglund SO 2) Tyler Lerbakken SR
3) Kellen Overvig JR 4) Albert Danielson JR
-- Hamline 'C' 3:35.00 SCR
1) Lucas Bakken-Heck JR 2) Robert Goldman JR
3) Noah Reutzel FR 4) Alex Ozark SO
-- Hamline 'A' 3:23.13 SCR
1) Matt Pratt JR 2) Jordan Grier JR
3) Sam Jewson JR 4) Sam Gatton SR
-- Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 3:27.27 SCR
1) Ryan Tolkinen SO 2) Kelvin Kwarteng FR
3) Quinton Lee FR 4) Boston Braack SR
-- Macalester 'A' 3:29.23 SCR
1) Michael Gutierrez SO 2) Edwin Reyes Herrera FR
3) Tayeb Zaidi SR 4) Nolan Ebner JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Stadium: S 2.16m 2002 Dan Olson, Weaton (Mass)
Stadium: S 2.16m 2002 Craig Neeley, Ohio Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kevin Blanksma FR Northwestern (Mi 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00 10
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XO XXX
2 Henry Haberman JR Wis.-Superior 1.85m 1.83m 6-00.00 8
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
3 Adam Kaiser SO St. Olaf 1.73m 1.83m 6-00.00 6
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XO XO XO O XXX
4 Pete Dehkes JR Carleton 1.92m 1.83m 6-00.00 5
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
5 Jordan Theisen JR St. John's (Minn 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00 3.50
1.78 1.83
O XXX
5 Dylan See-Rockers FR Hamline 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00 3.50
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
7 Andrew Smith SO Macalester 1.78m 5-10.00 2
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XO O XXX
8 Thomas Gorrilla JR St. Thomas (Minn 1.75m 1.73m 5-08.00 1
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
9 Jesse Rider SO Martin Luther 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XXO XXX
10 Chris Frick SO St. Olaf 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO XXO XXX
-- Josh Benjet FR Macalester 1.57m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Nick Powell FR Hamline 1.75m DNS
-- Christopher Peterson SR St. Thomas (Minn 1.61m DNS
-- Sam Gatton SR Hamline 1.81m DNS
-- Travis Spillum SR St. John's (Minn 1.92m DNS
-- Bill Lichliter FR St. Thomas (Minn 1.75m DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Stadium: S 5.03m 1998 Matt Lemieux, John Carroll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (Minn 4.88m 4.92m 16-01.75 10
4.65 4.80 4.92 5.01
O XO O XXX
2 Jordan Theisen JR St. John's (Minn 4.61m 4.65m 15-03.00 8
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O XXO XXX
3 Evan Keil SR St. Thomas (Minn 4.61m 4.50m 14-09.00 6
4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
4 Aidan Ritzenthaler FR St. Thomas (Minn 4.40m 4.35m 14-03.25 4.50
4.35 4.50
O XXX
4 Maxwell Olson SR St. John's (Minn 4.61m 4.35m 14-03.25 4.50
4.35 4.50
O XXX
6 Thomas Franek FR St. John's (Minn 4.46m 4.35m 14-03.25 3
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XO O O XXX
7 Lucas Cronin SO St. Thomas (Minn 4.61m 4.35m 14-03.25 2
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XXO XXX
8 Michael Bury FR St. Thomas (Minn 4.36m 4.20m 13-09.25 0.50
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O O XXX
8 Josh Hemelgarn Minnesota Runnin 4.25m 4.20m 13-09.25 0.50
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
10 George Howe SO Macalester 3.86m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O O O XXO XXX
11 Eli Knutson SO St. Olaf 4.02m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
XO O XO XXO XXX
12 Jess Petersen JR Minnesota-Duluth 4.10m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
13 Luke Hulshizer FR Hamline 3.80m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
13 Derek Prokott SR Hamline 3.86m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
15 Joseph Olinger JR Wis.-Superior 3.50m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.30 3.60
O O XXX
16 Jesse Rider SO Martin Luther 3.20m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.30 3.60
XXO XXO XXX
17 Josh Olson SO St. John's (Minn 3.20m 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.30
O XXX
18 Chris Frick SO St. Olaf 3.05m 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.30
XXO XXX
-- Caleb Raasch SO Martin Luther NH
3.00
XXX
-- Samuel Kinney FR Bethany Lutheran NH
3.00
XXX
-- Tyler Modderman-Anderson JR Wis.-Superior 3.95m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Kristian Schultz-Sanchez JR Hamline 3.80m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Jacob Gursky SO St. Olaf 4.76m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Lucas Malimanek SR Bethany Lutheran NH
3.00
XXX
-- Dominique Smith FR Unattached 4.57m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Duncan Dahl SO St. Thomas (Minn 3.15m DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: S 7.82m 1970 Joe Silva, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Joshua Prater FR St. Thomas (Minn 6.73m 6.70m 0.9 21-11.75 10
6.23m(-0.3) 6.70m(0.9) 6.61m(0.8) 6.48m(-2.8) 6.66m(1.5) 6.63m(1.2)
2 Colton Peterson JR St. John's (Minn 6.51m 6.33m 1.7 20-09.25 8
6.33m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 6.14m(-1.3) 6.16m(0.8) FOUL
3 Peter Keel FR Carleton 6.54m 6.12m 0.3 20-01.00 6
6.12m(0.3) 6.10m(2.2) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Collin Trout FR St. John's (Minn 6.14m 6.12m 1.9 20-01.00 5
5.48m(1.6) 6.12m(1.9) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.79m(1.2) 5.87m(NWI) 6.00m(1.0)
5 Bill Lichliter FR St. Thomas (Minn 5.99m 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 4
5.98m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.80m(0.6) FOUL 5.92m(+0.0)
6 Jason Bannerman-Thompson Unattached 6.50m 6.01m 1.9 19-08.75
6.01m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 5.47m(-1.5) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Max Karpinske FR St. Olaf 6.07m 5.93m 2.0 19-05.50 3
FOUL FOUL 5.93m(2.0) 5.61m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Liam Sullivan FR Carleton 6.04m 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 2
4.90m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
9 Nicholas Guggemos JR St. Thomas (Minn 6.27m 5.74m 2.4 18-10.00 1
5.48m(1.6) 5.74m(2.4) 5.48m(0.3) FOUL 5.03m(-1.0) PASS
10 Matt Grady FR Crown 5.51m 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
5.69m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)
11 Joe Koll SR St. John's (Minn 6.25m 5.69m 0.1 18-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.69m(0.1)
12 Henry Haberman JR Wis.-Superior 6.08m 5.50m 1.7 18-00.50
5.10m(1.0) 5.50m(1.7) 5.39m(0.8)
13 Zachary Myran SR Wis.-Superior 5.64m 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
5.12m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
14 Josh Benjet FR Macalester 5.26m 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
5.10m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)
-- Elliot Jaye JR St. Thomas (Minn 5.57m DNS NWI
-- Trevor Stewart JR St. Olaf 6.01m DNS NWI
-- Dominique Smith FR Unattached 6.31m DNS NWI
-- Anthony Kuplic SR St. Thomas (Minn 6.39m DNS NWI
-- Matt Swanson SO Wis.-Superior DNS NWI
-- Zack Vieau JR Minnesota-Duluth 5.74m DNS NWI
-- Tre Nowaczynski SR Macalester 6.27m DNS NWI
-- Garret Schleis SO Minnesota-Duluth 6.36m DNS NWI
-- Jake Carlson FR Hamline 6.18m DNS NWI
-- Jaimen Hampton SO Hamline 6.25m DNS NWI
-- Duncan Dahl SO St. Thomas (Minn 5.85m DNS NWI
-- Thomas Gorrilla JR St. Thomas (Minn 6.06m DNS NWI
-- Evan Cross SR St. Thomas (Minn 7.08m DNS NWI
-- Travis Spillum SR St. John's (Minn 6.40m DNS NWI
-- Ryan Tolkinen SO Minnesota-Duluth 6.55m SCR NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: S 15.66m 1970 Mohinder Gill, Cal Poly
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Raymond Twumasi SR St. John's (Minn 14.33m 13.94m 1.1 45-09.00 10
13.94m(1.1) 12.60m(+0.0) 13.57m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
2 Colton Peterson JR St. John's (Minn 14.04m 13.37m 0.4 43-10.50 8
13.37m(0.4) 13.16m(1.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Garret Schleis SO Minnesota-Duluth 13.48m 13.23m 1.7 43-05.00 6
FOUL 13.23m(1.7) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Joshua Prater FR St. Thomas (Minn 13.02m 13.18m 2.0 43-03.00 5
12.98m(0.3) 13.17m(-0.5) FOUL 12.55m(-1.5) 12.93m(0.6) 13.18m(2.0)
5 Collin Trout FR St. John's (Minn 13.55m 13.08m 0.3 42-11.00 4
13.06m(0.6) 13.02m(0.7) 13.08m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
6 Matt Grady FR Crown 12.60m 12.89m 0.9 42-03.50 3
FOUL FOUL 12.89m(0.9) 12.69m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
7 John Klun SO St. Thomas (Minn 12.73m 12.47m -0.5 40-11.00 2
12.24m(+0.0) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.13m(-1.2) FOUL 12.47m(-0.5) FOUL
8 Emanual Williams FR Carleton 11.73m 12.47m 0.1 40-11.00 1
FOUL 12.47m(0.1) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Joe Koll SR St. John's (Minn 13.01m 12.42m +0.0 40-09.00
12.42m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Zach Brown FR St. John's (Minn 12.54m 12.18m +0.0 39-11.50
12.18m(+0.0) FOUL 12.15m(+0.0)
11 Zack Vieau JR Minnesota-Duluth 12.29m 12.18m +0.0 39-11.50
12.18m(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Kiry Koy SR Minnesota Runnin 10.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicholas Guggemos JR St. Thomas (Minn 12.31m DNS NWI
-- Zachary Myran SR Wis.-Superior 11.98m DNS NWI
-- Henry Haberman JR Wis.-Superior 11.53m DNS NWI
-- Peter Keel FR Carleton 13.69m DNS NWI
-- Bakari Jackson SO Hamline 12.95m DNS NWI
-- Evan Cross SR St. Thomas (Minn 13.47m DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Stadium: S 17.20m 2002 Justin Rapp, North Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Travis Jacobson JR Hamline 16.88m 16.29m 53-05.50 10
15.16m 15.88m FOUL 16.09m 16.29m 15.72m
2 Chase Duwenhoegger JR Hamline 16.56m 15.83m 51-11.25 8
15.63m FOUL 15.83m 15.82m 15.71m 15.14m
3 Clinton Treichel JR Minnesota-Duluth 15.32m 15.65m 51-04.25 6
14.02m 15.03m 15.59m FOUL 15.39m 15.65m
4 Grahm Johnson FR North Central (M 15.29m 15.30m 50-02.50 5
15.08m 15.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brian Lee SR Minnesota-Duluth 14.67m 14.77m 48-05.50 4
13.92m FOUL 13.84m 14.77m FOUL 13.79m
6 Micah Hausman SR St. Thomas (Minn 16.15m 14.20m 46-07.25 3
13.89m 13.61m 14.09m 14.09m FOUL 14.20m
7 Christian Pillath SO Wis.-Superior 15.18m 14.04m 46-00.75 2
13.29m 12.66m 14.04m 13.44m FOUL FOUL
8 Blake Guth FR Martin Luther 13.83m 13.81m 45-03.75 1
13.11m 13.81m 13.55m 13.55m 13.02m 12.99m
9 David Danhauer SO St. Thomas (Minn 13.85m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.67m 13.33m 13.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Joshua Jablon JR Bethany Lutheran 13.56m 13.17m 43-02.50
11.28m 11.54m 13.17m
11 Craig Murtha SR St. Thomas (Minn 15.20m 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.12m 12.41m
12 Chris Malicky FR St. John's (Minn 12.24m 12.52m 41-01.00
11.83m 11.97m 12.52m
13 Dylan Larson FR Bethel (Minn.) 12.77m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 11.87m 11.59m
14 Mitchell Maday SO Hamline 14.65m 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 12.49m FOUL
15 Ryan Reiter SO St. John's (Minn 12.56m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 12.25m 12.21m
16 Benjamin Bartch FR St. John's (Minn 13.25m 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12.38m
17 Benji McRoberts SR Wis.-River Falls 13.12m 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.25m 12.34m
18 Trevor Lundberg FR Northwestern (Mi 13.10m 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL 12.02m
19 Gage O'Brien FR St. Thomas (Minn 12.69m 12.01m 39-05.00
FOUL 11.40m 12.01m
20 Chase Davies FR Minnesota-Duluth 12.42m 11.85m 38-10.50
11.65m 11.85m 11.82m
21 Luke Olley SO St. John's (Minn 11.49m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.31m 11.31m 11.52m
22 Elias Alexandrou JR Wis.-Superior 12.99m 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.37m
23 Alec Cline FR Hamline 12.00m 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 11.04m 10.68m
24 Kyler Kennedy SO Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL 10.88m FOUL
25 Wes Nelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 12.17m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m FOUL FOUL
26 Fauston Wirtz SO Wis.-Superior 11.73m 10.33m 33-10.75
FOUL FOUL 10.33m
27 Greg Lopez SO Macalester 10.17m 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 10.16m FOUL
-- Thomas Udenberg SR Wis.-Superior 16.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nathan Kurtz-Enko SO St. Olaf 15.75m DNS
-- Thomas Delich SO Bethel (Minn.) 12.12m DNS
-- Nick Woods SR St. Olaf 15.99m DNS
-- Adam Kaiser SO St. Olaf 11.21m DNS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: S 55.82m 2002 Mike Turgeon, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chase Duwenhoegger JR Hamline 45.89m 46.75m 153-04 10
44.28m 45.63m 46.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Craig Murtha SR St. Thomas (Minn 43.62m 45.98m 150-10 8
41.40m 45.98m FOUL 44.50m 44.16m 44.29m
3 Grahm Johnson FR North Central (M 47.50m 45.08m 147-11 6
44.39m FOUL FOUL 45.08m 42.49m FOUL
4 Robert Swanson SO Wis.-River Falls 44.81m 44.40m 145-08 5
42.99m 42.86m 42.87m 44.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Christian Pillath SO Wis.-Superior 42.32m 43.16m 141-07 4
37.09m 42.77m FOUL 39.72m FOUL 43.16m
6 Benjamin Bartch FR St. John's (Minn 40.81m 43.02m 141-02 3
36.07m FOUL 43.02m FOUL 35.04m 41.62m
7 Chris Compton JR Northwestern (Mi 43.34m 42.35m 138-11 2
40.04m 42.35m 41.35m FOUL FOUL 41.28m
8 Mitchell Maday SO Hamline 40.00m 42.32m 138-10 1
34.95m FOUL 42.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nick Misci JR Bethel (Minn.) 43.98m 41.53m 136-03
37.39m 40.31m 41.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Logan Gelineau SO Minnesota-Duluth 44.51m 41.00m 134-06
FOUL 39.71m 41.00m
11 Storm Sims FR St. John's (Minn 42.39m 40.92m 134-03
40.92m FOUL FOUL
12 Micah Hausman SR St. Thomas (Minn 46.19m 40.61m 133-03
FOUL FOUL 40.61m
13 Thomas Udenberg SR Wis.-Superior 42.18m 40.00m 131-03
40.00m FOUL 36.95m
14 Ryan Reiter SO St. John's (Minn 39.53m 39.88m 130-10
FOUL 39.46m 39.88m
15 Trevor Lundberg FR Northwestern (Mi 40.03m 38.46m 126-02
38.46m 36.92m FOUL
16 Kyler Kennedy SO Minnesota-Duluth 38.90m 38.40m 126-00
38.40m FOUL 36.42m
17 Martin Loescher SR Martin Luther 37.93m 38.23m 125-05
38.23m FOUL FOUL
18 Nick Kalmes FR Minnesota-Duluth 45.57m 37.85m 124-02
FOUL FOUL 37.85m
19 David McNichols JR Macalester 38.29m 37.52m 123-01
37.01m 37.47m 37.52m
20 Wes Nelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 38.78m 37.46m 122-11
35.06m 37.46m 36.90m
21 Benji McRoberts SR Wis.-River Falls 40.71m 37.11m 121-09
FOUL 37.11m 35.87m
22 Eric Holst SO St. Thomas (Minn 40.69m 36.25m 118-11
FOUL FOUL 36.25m
23 Jack Buckner JR Carleton 35.57m 36.20m 118-09
30.69m 36.20m 34.40m
24 Chase Davies FR Minnesota-Duluth 39.37m 35.54m 116-07
35.54m FOUL FOUL
25 Thomas Delich SO Bethel (Minn.) 34.57m 35.38m 116-01
FOUL FOUL 35.38m
26 Fauston Wirtz SO Wis.-Superior 37.56m 34.75m 114-00
FOUL FOUL 34.75m
27 Thomas Fleming SR Wis.-Superior 34.43m 34.10m 111-10
33.41m FOUL 34.10m
28 Jack Wozniak SO St. John's (Minn 33.45m 33.39m 109-06
31.62m FOUL 33.39m
29 Alec Cline FR Hamline 30.00m 31.64m 103-10
26.79m FOUL 31.64m
30 Dylan Larson FR Bethel (Minn.) 35.29m 30.79m 101-00
29.14m 29.90m 30.79m
31 James Strom FR Bethany Lutheran 31.20m 29.15m 95-08
29.15m FOUL FOUL
32 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn 26.17m 85-10
26.17m 23.56m 25.12m
33 Sam Schultz FR Martin Luther 30.90m 25.85m 84-10
FOUL 25.85m 20.43m
34 Adam Kaiser SO St. Olaf 26.27m 23.41m 76-10
FOUL 23.41m 21.26m
35 Markus Klingenschmitt FR Martin Luther 22.35m 73-04
FOUL 22.35m 21.26m
-- Anthony Tyler SR Hamline 49.41m DNS
-- Nathan Kurtz-Enko SO St. Olaf 35.45m DNS
-- Nick Woods SR St. Olaf 39.79m DNS
-- Grant Luer SR Unattached 55.00m SCR
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: S 65.76m 2004 Lynden Reder, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Peyton Thiry SR St. John's (Minn 51.63m 51.19m 167-11 10
47.73m 47.79m FOUL 50.29m 48.87m 51.19m
2 Fauston Wirtz SO Wis.-Superior 50.45m 49.99m 164-00 8
FOUL 47.28m 47.34m FOUL 49.99m FOUL
3 Travis Jacobson JR Hamline 52.69m 49.79m 163-04 6
48.38m FOUL 49.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Austin Jochum JR St. Thomas (Minn 54.74m 49.39m 162-00 5
47.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.39m
5 David McNichols JR Macalester 49.19m 48.81m 160-02 4
47.26m 46.08m 47.60m 48.18m FOUL 48.81m
6 Ray Culp JR Hamline 50.13m 48.68m 159-08 3
48.59m FOUL 47.15m 48.68m 47.89m FOUL
7 David Danhauer SO St. Thomas (Minn 50.87m 48.39m 158-09 2
FOUL FOUL 46.07m 47.16m FOUL 48.39m
8 Micah Hausman SR St. Thomas (Minn 52.64m 46.97m 154-01 1
46.97m FOUL FOUL 46.22m FOUL FOUL
9 Brian Lee SR Minnesota-Duluth 51.10m 46.58m 152-10
46.58m FOUL 43.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Clinton Treichel JR Minnesota-Duluth 48.31m 44.81m 147-00
FOUL 40.78m 44.81m
11 Christian Pillath SO Wis.-Superior 47.47m 43.98m 144-03
FOUL 43.98m FOUL
12 Robert Swanson SO Wis.-River Falls 46.39m 42.32m 138-10
40.80m 42.32m 41.24m
13 Elias Alexandrou JR Wis.-Superior 41.34m 39.59m 129-11
39.59m FOUL FOUL
14 Wes Nelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 42.11m 38.28m 125-07
FOUL FOUL 38.28m
15 Nick Kalmes FR Minnesota-Duluth 42.80m 37.41m 122-09
FOUL 37.41m FOUL
16 Thomas Fleming SR Wis.-Superior 40.80m 36.73m 120-06
36.24m 36.73m 36.14m
17 Brian Burroughs SR St. John's (Minn 33.53m 35.39m 116-01
34.28m 33.86m 35.39m
18 Greg Lopez SO Macalester 34.97m 35.21m 115-06
33.80m 34.91m 35.21m
19 Colin Fisher SR St. John's (Minn 36.85m 34.98m 114-09
34.98m FOUL FOUL
20 Thomas Delich SO Bethel (Minn.) 36.03m 34.45m 113-00
34.45m FOUL 33.70m
21 Dylan Larson FR Bethel (Minn.) 35.02m 33.22m 109-00
FOUL 27.65m 33.22m
22 Dylan Rioux FR Hamline 34.80m 32.88m 107-10
28.75m 32.88m 31.83m
23 Keith Brassow FR Martin Luther 24.27m 31.37m 102-11
31.37m FOUL FOUL
24 Chase Davies FR Minnesota-Duluth 31.41m 28.16m 92-05
28.16m FOUL FOUL
25 Joe Lilya FR St. John's (Minn 31.51m 27.69m 90-10
FOUL 27.69m FOUL
-- Joshua Jablon JR Bethany Lutheran 39.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eric Holst SO St. Thomas (Minn 51.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eric Dols SO Hamline 54.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Woods SR St. Olaf 47.67m DNS
-- Nathan Kurtz-Enko SO St. Olaf 42.53m DNS
-- Nick Misci JR Bethel (Minn.) 38.75m DNS
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: S 67.47m 2002 Bryan Black, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noah Potratz JR Wis.-Superior 54.44m 52.75m 173-01 10
47.65m 48.61m 49.81m 49.33m 52.75m 52.63m
2 Sean Hayes JR Macalester 54.30m 52.12m 171-00 8
47.90m 48.99m 51.19m 51.04m 51.23m 52.12m
3 Christian Zaytoun SO Carleton 49.55m 50.39m 165-04 6
50.39m FOUL 46.18m 41.17m 44.57m 43.08m
4 Joseph Olinger JR Wis.-Superior 48.65m 48.77m 160-00 5
48.77m 41.55m 44.92m 39.49m FOUL 42.58m
5 Martin Loescher SR Martin Luther 41.97m 46.94m 154-00 4
FOUL 46.94m 44.88m FOUL 42.64m FOUL
6 Markus Klingenschmitt FR Martin Luther 44.62m 46.04m 151-00 3
46.04m 35.46m 44.47m 43.94m 36.80m 39.31m
7 Bradford Owens FR Minnesota-Duluth 53.25m 45.47m 149-02 2
FOUL 45.47m 44.50m FOUL 43.88m FOUL
8 Jeremiah Thayer SR St. Thomas (Minn 48.60m 45.45m 149-01 1
40.45m 42.05m 45.45m 44.39m 43.12m FOUL
9 Mack Journell FR Carleton 43.43m 43.05m 141-03
39.97m 43.05m 43.02m FOUL 39.06m 42.74m
10 Luke VanZuilen JR St. Thomas (Minn 51.76m 42.09m 138-01
42.09m 37.04m 37.62m
11 Logan Davis SO St. John's (Minn 43.89m 41.45m 136-00
33.71m 36.46m 41.45m
12 Elliot Jaye JR St. Thomas (Minn 40.23m 39.82m 130-08
37.66m 37.40m 39.82m
13 Peter Hagstrom FR Carleton 40.27m 39.61m 129-11
37.30m 38.11m 39.61m
14 Jay Hendrychs FR Hamline 39.34m 129-01
35.36m 35.72m 39.34m
15 Kam Manthe SO Hamline 44.89m 38.74m 127-01
38.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Parker Anderson SR St. John's (Minn 40.75m 38.35m 125-10
34.41m 38.35m 37.72m
17 William Woodward JR St. Thomas (Minn 38.34m 125-09
38.34m 31.19m FOUL
18 Tyler Modderman-Anderson JR Wis.-Superior 42.11m 37.99m 124-08
35.30m 33.36m 37.99m
19 Randall Rude JR St. Olaf 39.17m 36.93m 121-02
36.93m FOUL 35.56m
20 Sam Schultz FR Martin Luther 35.16m 35.60m 116-09
35.60m 29.68m 33.47m
21 Thomas Delich SO Bethel (Minn.) 37.65m 34.95m 114-08
34.95m FOUL 33.93m
22 Fletcher Metz FR Carleton 31.63m 31.95m 104-10
31.95m 30.15m 30.91m
23 Billy Retza FR Macalester 30.15m 29.28m 96-01
24.95m 29.28m 27.31m
24 Robert Barr FR Bethany Lutheran 29.28m 26.53m 87-00
24.29m 25.45m 26.53m
25 Caleb Raasch SO Martin Luther 28.76m 26.07m 85-06
23.57m 26.07m 24.62m
26 Greg Breheim FR Hamline 23.19m 25.57m 83-11
22.16m 23.11m 25.57m
-- Zach Brown FR St. John's (Minn 29.84m DNS
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas (Minn.) 147 2) St. John's (Minn.) 130
3) Wis.-Superior 68 4) St. Olaf 50
5) Hamline 49.50 6) Carleton 48
7) Macalester 38 8) Minnesota-Duluth 35
9) Martin Luther 24 10) Minnesota State 21
11) Minnesota Running Club 17.50 12) Northwestern (Minn.) 16
13) North Central (Minn.) 11 14) Bethany Lutheran 8
15) Concordia-St. Paul 6 16) Wis.-River Falls 5
17) Crown 3