Licensed to Dover-Eyota High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2017 09:39 PM
DE Varsity Meet - 4/18/2017
Dover-Eyota
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 12.70 5/19/2016 Mariah Schroeder, Caledonia/SG
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanson, Julianne SA 13.62 13.94 3 10
2 Pederson, Macy CHAT 13.62 14.12 3 8
3 Burnett, Rylee CHAT 14.21 14.15 3 6
4 Fabre, Ana SC 14.00 14.20 3 4
5 Koehler, Delaney DE 13.94 14.54 3 2
6 Park, Emily SA 14.42 14.59 2 1
7 Rosas, Adamary Cotter 14.38 14.61 3
8 Dahl, Corynne KW Knights 14.41 14.62 3
9 Nichols, Kyra Z-M 14.68 14.84 2
10 Lenstch, Hanna KW Knights 14.44 14.90 2
11 Flanagan, Olivia Cotter 14.50 14.92 2
12 Harris, Bianca SC 14.73 14.94 2
13 Keeran, Tayler DE 15.01 14.98 1
14 Ferden, Anna SC 14.50 15.15 2
15 Lawler, Katie Z-M 14.90 15.18 2
16 Simonson, Nicole KW Knights 15.09 15.40 1
17 Echols, Savanna Z-M 14.89 15.62 2
18 Tebben, Allison SA 15.60 15.68 1
19 Schmidt, Faith CHAT 16.56 16.58 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 26.10 5/19/2016 Mariah Schroeder, Caledonia/SG
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanson, Julianne SA 28.50 28.37 3 10
2 Birkholz, Salem DE 28.10 28.93 3 8
3 Hopp, Megan CHAT 28.61 29.02 3 6
4 Keller, Kasandra KW Knights 29.62 29.69 3 4
5 Harris, Olivia SA 29.72 29.78 3 2
6 Lenstch, Hanna KW Knights 29.64 30.29 3 1
7 Kramer, Katie SC 29.75 30.42 2
8 Keeran, Tayler DE 29.73 30.83 3
9 George, Dana Z-M 31.23 1
10 Jorgenson, Abby CHAT 30.68 31.28 2
11 Nichols, Kyra Z-M 31.23 31.32 2
12 Flanagan, Gloria Cotter 29.34 31.51 3
13 Anderson, Gretchen KW Knights 31.36 31.57 2
14 Ferden, Anna SC 31.84 1
15 Mitchell, Ebony SC 33.05 33.35 2
16 Echols, Savanna Z-M 33.36 1
17 Zhen, Angela Cotter 33.43 33.50 2
18 Schott, Lexi CHAT 34.19 33.92 2
19 Alexander, Heather DE 35.05 35.24 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 1:03.52 5/19/2016 Anna Smith, SC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hokanson, Tess KW Knights 1:02.47 1:02.46* 3 10
2 Hanson, Julianne SA 1:03.16 1:03.71 3 8
3 Olson, Ashlee DE 1:04.56 1:04.23 3 6
4 Harris, Olivia SA 1:04.63 1:04.65 3 4
5 Yeakel, Lana Z-M 1:04.46 1:04.66 3 2
6 Gomez, Karla CHAT 1:08.82 1:06.97 2 1
7 Root, Lindsey SC 1:05.45 1:07.14 3
8 Krenik, Piper SC 1:08.22 1:08.56 3
9 Keller, Kasandra KW Knights 1:08.95 1:08.92 2
10 Park, Emily SA 1:09.00 1
11 Smith, Anna SC 1:08.00 1:09.12 3
12 Olson, Orion KW Knights 1:16.58 1:13.77 2
13 Sheridan, Sam Z-M 1:14.16 1:13.81 2
14 Allen, Abby Cotter 1:14.30 1:14.43 2
15 Zhen, Angela Cotter 1:21.21 1:17.73 2
16 Alexander, Heather DE 1:17.50 1:18.88 2
17 McRaith, Ellie Cotter 1:20.59 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field Record: * 2:27.42 5/19/2016 Maddie Smith, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Malia DE 2:33.17 2:30.36 10
2 Schmidt, Christina DE 2:31.69 2:32.57 8
3 Jacobson, Skyler Z-M 2:38.53 2:38.93 6
4 Scholl, Calen Z-M 2:41.85 2:43.96 4
5 Bradt, Stephanie CHAT 2:46.47 2:44.76 2
6 Harris, Emily SA 2:47.87 2:45.34 1
7 Morgan, Anna Cotter 2:46.57 2:45.74
8 Mota, Fatima Cotter 2:54.00
9 Hanson, Lexi CHAT 2:50.61 2:56.41
10 Kamara, Manya Cotter 3:00.29 2:59.40
11 Dummer, Riley KW Knights 3:02.36
12 Lisowski, Pam CHAT 3:04.87 3:02.88
13 Clark, Kylie DE 3:23.16
14 Enger, Madi Z-M 3:35.69 3:43.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field Record: * 5:44.25 4/19/2016 Kiera Olson, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiskow, Madison DE 5:58.26 10
2 Dummer, Kasey KW Knights 6:03.27 6:08.72 8
3 Harris, Emily SA 6:22.28 6:12.25 6
4 Hansen, Allison SC 6:05.48 6:14.91 4
5 Patterson, Maddie KW Knights 6:10.28 6:17.12 2
6 Mota, Fatima Cotter 6:19.24 1
7 Scofield, Shantel DE 6:37.36 6:20.45
8 Loechler, Macy SC 6:22.79 6:25.10
9 Martin, Beatrice CHAT 6:07.09 6:34.30
10 Beebe, Grace Z-M 6:38.29 6:46.44
11 Maker, Ashlee CHAT 6:54.62 6:50.79
12 Alders, Kalli Z-M 6:45.05 6:55.00
13 Kittleson, Tori SC 7:02.50 7:00.78
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field Record: * 12:05.09 5/19/2016 Kiera Olson, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berg, Lauren KW Knights 12:25.72 12:29.34 10
2 Juenemann, Annika DE 12:52.34 12:38.52 8
3 Berg, Isabelle CHAT 13:22.74 13:45.76 6
4 Maker, Kaylee CHAT 13:11.54 14:14.61 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 16.53 5/19/2016 Breana Haag, Z-M
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quam, Mara KW Knights 15.68 16.31* 2 10
2 Richter, Marissa DE 16.85 17.12 2 8
3 Boyum, Julianna KW Knights 18.45 19.05 2 6
4 Salerno, Joanna CHAT 18.95 19.27 2 4
5 Vold, Kaitllyn KW Knights 19.67 19.51 2 2
6 Fredickson, Carly Z-M 19.70 1 1
7 Johnson, Brooklynn CHAT 23.50 24.60 1
-- Stellpflug, Anna DE DNF 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Field Record: * 47.39 5/19/2016 Marissa Richter, DE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richter, Marissa DE 48.60 48.28 10
2 Salerno, Joanna CHAT 55.32 53.95 8
3 Fredickson, Carly Z-M 53.62 54.24 6
4 Vold, Kaitllyn KW Knights 56.73 56.91 4
5 Dahl, Corynne KW Knights 54.87 57.05 2
6 Greshik, Julia Cotter 57.00 58.97 1
7 Johnson, Brooklynn CHAT 1:09.98 1:09.47
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Field Record: * 1:00.11 5/19/2016 Chatfield High SChool, CHAT
S Erickson, J Tuohy, K Goldsmith, S Baum
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chatfield High School 'A' 54.08 53.91* 10
1) Hopp, Megan 2) Pederson, Macy
3) Bell, Mariah 4) Burnett, Rylee
2 St. Charles 'A' 55.39 54.54* 8
1) O'Hara, Lydia 2) Harris, Bianca
3) Kramer, Katie 4) Fabre, Ana
3 Dover-Eyota 'A' 55.26 55.54* 6
1) Bale, Kinzie 2) Birkholz, Salem
3) Koehler, Delaney 4) Keeran, Ericka
4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 56.74 56.65* 4
1) Lawler, Katie 2) Edstrom, Amanda
3) Echols, Savanna 4) George, Dana
5 Cotter 'A' 55.40 58.45* 2
1) Flanagan, Olivia 2) Flanagan, Gloria
3) Rosas, Adamary 4) Nichols, Claire
6 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' 58.80 1:00.59 1
1) Voegele, Stephanine 2) Simonson, Nicole
3) Woock, Celia 4) Becerrill, Arlette
-- Chatfield High School 'B' 1:02.00 XDNF
1) Schmidt, Faith 2) Kohlmeyer, Mikaela
3) Hinckley, Abigail 4) Tuohy, Jett
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' X1:06.48
1) Macht, Lexi 2) Benson, Taylor
3) Sheda, Celina 4) Stussy, Lindsey
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 1:56.17 4/19/2016 Rushford-Peterson/Houston*, Rushford-Pet
C Bieberdorf, A Agrimson, K Hinz, A Sweet
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:54.31 1:53.38* 2 10
1) Hopp, Megan 2) Pederson, Macy
3) Bell, Mariah 4) Dokken, Kyra
2 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' 1:58.60 1:54.11* 2 8
1) Dahl, Corynne 2) Keller, Kasandra
3) Quam, Mara 4) Hokanson, Tess
3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 1:59.35 1:59.45 2 6
1) Yeakel, Lana 2) Nichols, Kyra
3) Banks, Maddie 4) George, Dana
4 Dover-Eyota 'A' 1:58.00 2:00.11 2 4
1) Keeran, Tayler 2) Koehler, Delaney
3) Mauseth, Carly 4) Bale, Kinzie
5 St. Charles 'A' 2:00.59 2:02.58 2 2
1) O'Hara, Lydia 2) Root, Lindsey
3) Kramer, Katie 4) Smith, Anna
6 Cotter 'A' 1:56.00 2:11.66 2 1
1) Flanagan, Olivia 2) Flanagan, Gloria
3) Allen, Abby 4) Nichols, Claire
-- Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'B' 2:06.80 X2:02.10 1
1) Anderson, Gretchen 2) Clouse, Victoria
3) Boyum, Julianna 4) Simonson, Nicole
-- Chatfield High School 'B' 2:05.00 X2:05.49 1
1) Baum, Sarah 2) Jorgenson, Abby
3) Schott, Lexi 4) Friedrichs, Grace
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' X2:07.78 1
1) Edstrom, Amanda 2) Sheridan, Sam
3) Benson, Taylor 4) Downes, Naomi
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Field Record: * 4:07.92 5/19/2016 Lanesboro-Fillmore Central, LFC
E Breitsprecher, L Ruen, B Ruen, A Miner
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dover-Eyota 'A' 4:24.63 4:19.19 10
1) Richter, Marissa 2) Nelson, Malia
3) Schmidt, Christina 4) Olson, Ashlee
2 Chatfield High School 'A' 4:26.00 4:24.70 8
1) Bell, Mariah 2) Dokken, Kyra
3) Bradt, Stephanie 4) Gomez, Karla
3 St. Charles 'A' 4:36.67 4:33.82 6
1) Krenik, Piper 2) O'Hara, Lydia
3) Smith, Anna 4) Root, Lindsey
4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 4:26.45 4:37.24 4
1) Yeakel, Lana 2) Fredickson, Carly
3) Scholl, Calen 4) Jacobson, Skyler
5 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' 5:30.65 4:53.76 2
1) Becerrill, Arlette 2) Olson, Orion
3) Voegele, Stephanine 4) Woock, Celia
6 Cotter 'A' 4:56.00 4:56.82 1
1) Allen, Abby 2) Greshik, Julia
3) Mota, Fatima 4) Flanagan, Gloria
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' X5:04.09
1) Banks, Maddie 2) Beebe, Grace
3) Downes, Naomi 4) Sheridan, Sam
-- Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'B' 5:23.65 X5:06.52
1) Anderson, Gretchen 2) Clouse, Victoria
3) Vold, Kaitllyn 4) Schmitt, Haley
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Field Record: * 9:57.81 5/19/2016 Lanesboro-Fillmore Central, LFC
A Miner, K Olson, B Ruen
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dover-Eyota 'A' 10:16.72 10:38.68 10
1) Schmidt, Christina 2) Birkholz, Salem
3) Nelson, Malia 4) Olson, Ashlee
2 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' 11:23.26 11:02.65 8
1) Berg, Lauren 2) Hokanson, Tess
3) Dummer, Kasey 4) Patterson, Maddie
3 Chatfield High School 'A' 11:09.93 11:25.94 6
1) Gomez, Karla 2) Bradt, Stephanie
3) Berg, Isabelle 4) Martin, Beatrice
4 St. Charles 'A' 11:26.47 4
1) Loechler, Macy 2) Kittleson, Tori
3) Krenik, Piper 4) Hansen, Allison
5 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'B' x12:49.76
1) Schmitt, Haley 2) Fischer, Hannah
3) Flikke, Clara 4) Dummer, Riley
-- Chatfield High School 'B' 11:47.63 X12:11.43
1) Hanson, Lexi 2) Maker, Ashlee
3) Lisowski, Pam 4) Maker, Kaylee
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Field Record: * 4-10 4/19/2016 Emma Breitsprecher, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dokken, Kyra CHAT 4-06.00 4-08.00 10
2 Stellpflug, Anna DE 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Warren, Ann CHAT 4-08.00 J4-06.00 5
3 Birkholz, Salem DE 4-06.00 J4-06.00 5
5 Anderson, Gretchen KW Knights 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.50
5 Harris, Bianca SC 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.50
7 Fredickson, Carly Z-M 3-10.00
-- Tebben, Allison SA NH
-- Woock, Celia KW Knights NH
-- Sheridan, Sam Z-M NH
-- Westphal, Kamrynn CHAT 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Field Record: * 9-00 5/19/2016 Ashley Miner, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Friedrichs, Grace CHAT 8-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Bale, Kinzie DE 8-06.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Fabre, Ana SC 7-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 Kohlmeyer, Mikaela CHAT 6-06.00 6-06.00 4
5 Macht, Lexi Z-M 6-06.00 J6-06.00 2
-- Alders, Kalli Z-M NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Field Record: * 14-07.75 5/19/2016 Madison Nelson, DE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quam, Mara KW Knights 17-08.00 17-00.25* 10
2 Yeakel, Lana Z-M 14-05.75 14-01.00 8
3 Hokanson, Tess KW Knights 14-10.00 14-00.50 6
4 Flanagan, Olivia Cotter 14-04.50 13-06.75 4
5 Lawler, Katie Z-M 13-02.25 13-06.50 2
6 Bell, Mariah CHAT 15-05.50 13-04.75 1
7 Smith, Anna SC 13-01.25
8 Salerno, Joanna CHAT 13-10.00 12-08.00
9 Root, Lindsey SC 14-01.25 12-07.00
10 Keeran, Tayler DE 12-02.25 12-03.50
11 Greshik, Julia Cotter 12-11.00 12-02.00
12 Koehler, Delaney DE 13-01.50 12-01.25
13 Krenik, Piper SC 12-09.75 11-10.50
14 Jorgenson, Abby CHAT 11-04.00
15 Downes, Naomi Z-M 11-03.50 10-09.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Field Record: * 32-05 4/19/2016 Kinzie Bale, DE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quam, Mara KW Knights 36-08.75 35-02.50* 10
2 Fabre, Ana SC 31-09.25 32-02.00 8
3 Bale, Kinzie DE 32-04.00 31-01.00 6
4 Harris, Olivia SA 30-10.00 4
5 Keller, Kasandra KW Knights 30-08.00 30-00.00 2
6 Flanagan, Gloria Cotter 31-06.50 29-05.00 1
7 Pederson, Macy CHAT 30-05.75 29-04.50
8 Jacobson, Skyler Z-M 29-06.00 29-03.00
9 Flanagan, Olivia Cotter 30-01.75 29-02.00
10 Nichols, Kyra Z-M 29-03.25 28-07.50
11 Beebe, Grace Z-M 28-06.50 28-06.75
12 Hopp, Megan CHAT 30-03.50 27-09.00
13 Bradt, Stephanie CHAT 29-02.50 27-05.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Field Record: * 37-06 5/19/2016 Aynslea Kearn, DE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finstuen, Haley DE 33-08.50 32-09.75 10
2 Erickson, Silja CHAT 31-08.00 29-10.50 8
3 Goldsmith, Kaci CHAT 29-02.00 29-02.75 6
4 Tuohy, Jett CHAT 28-06.50 26-07.00 4
5 Schott, Halle DE 27-06.00 26-04.25 2
6 Mauseth, Carly DE 25-10.00 24-06.00 1
7 Patterson, Maddie KW Knights 24-02.25
8 Stussy, Lindsey Z-M 23-09.00 22-03.25
9 Voegele, Stephanine KW Knights 21-03.50 21-04.00
10 Howen, Sonia SC 22-11.00 21-01.00
11 McRaith, Ellie Cotter 22-09.00 21-00.50
12 Rickoff, Jenna Cotter 19-04.50 20-08.00
13 Hongerholt, Erin SC 24-01.50 20-03.00
14 Doehling, Clarie KW Knights 20-02.00 19-03.50
15 O'Hara, Annika SC 20-01.50 18-11.00
16 Sheppard, Kalea KW Knights 17-00.00 x18-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Field Record: * 120-04 5/19/2016 Haley Finstuen, DE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finstuen, Haley DE 114-03 126-11* 10
2 Erickson, Silja CHAT 86-10 87-07 8
3 Patterson, Maddie KW Knights 87-04 87-04 6
4 Schott, Halle DE 72-04 81-06 4
5 Simonson, Nicole KW Knights 82-00 78-00 2
6 Tuohy, Jett CHAT 77-08 72-01 1
7 Harris, Devann CHAT 75-10 69-05
8 Echols, Savanna Z-M 63-00 65-08
9 McRaith, Ellie Cotter 63-10 64-07
10 Rasmussen, Jenna DE 56-06.50 60-01
11 Doehling, Clarie KW Knights 49-02 57-09
12 Hongerholt, Erin SC 59-00 54-07
13 Rickoff, Jenna Cotter 37-07 52-07
13 Stussy, Lindsey Z-M 54-09 52-07
15 O'Hara, Annika SC 50-05 50-02
16 Howen, Sonia SC 52-10 48-09
17 Czech, Debbie Z-M 44-01 48-08
18 Tilburt, Phoebe SA 52-07 46-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 11.27 4/19/2016 Payton Schott, DOEY
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quigley, Ben SC 11.98 12.21 3 10
2 Jackson, Robvon Z-M 11.98 12.33 3 8
3 Muller, Benjamin CHAT 12.13 12.43 3 6
4 Kerrigan, Austin Cotter 12.60 12.66 3 4
5 Puaha, Chris SC 12.71 12.67 3 2
6 Jones, Matt SC 12.65 12.93 3 1
7 Hudson, Will KW Knights 12.84 12.95 2
8 Meeker, Nathan CHAT 12.59 12.97 3
9 Mueller, Jacob Cotter 12.61 13.03 3
10 Otomo, Marcus DOEY 13.49 13.18 2
11 Steberg, Wade KW Knights 13.43 13.32 2
12 Uglade, Dante KW Knights 13.09 13.37 2
13 Dahl, Corey Z-M 13.27 13.40 2
14 Rudlong, Jamison DOEY 13.78 13.95 2
15 Sprunger, Noah SA 13.96 1
16 Miron, Isaiah CHAT 14.72 14.20 2
17 Homme, Justin SA 14.51 1
18 Donohue, Rihley Z-M 14.18 14.73 2
19 Andring, Carter DOEY 14.84 15.44 1
20 Coppock, Kevin DOEY 15.74 x16.50 1
21 Menke, Brian Cotter 18.10 17.52 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 22.32 5/19/2016 Noah Carlson, Rushford-Pet
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quigley, Ben SC 23.80 23.89 3 10
2 Tuohy, Gage CHAT 23.51 24.28 3 8
3 Arendt, Brad Z-M 24.94 24.86 3 6
4 Johnson, Cole KW Knights 24.84 25.11 3 4
5 Kreidermacher, Matt SC 26.00 25.33 2 2
6 Swancutt, Austin CHAT 23.69 25.34 3 1
7 Kluth, Evan SA 25.74 1
8 Mueller, Jacob Cotter 25.96 25.77 2
9 Howen, Cody SC 26.00 26.16 2
10 Hudson, Will KW Knights 26.72 26.44 2
11 Nosbisch, Kyle CHAT 25.90 26.45 3
12 Gilbertson, Talyn Cotter 26.73 26.62 2
13 Uglade, Dante KW Knights 26.61 26.99 2
14 Otomo, Marcus DOEY 27.83 27.61 2
15 Rudlong, Jamison DOEY 29.91 28.15 1
16 Sprunger, Noah SA 28.82 28.77 1
17 Walechka, Connor Cotter 28.58 29.53 2
18 Andring, Carter DOEY 32.56 32.11 1
19 Coppock, Kevin DOEY 32.81 x33.15 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 54.30 4/19/2016 Brady Glynn, DOEY
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muller, Benjamin CHAT 55.22 53.56* 3 10
2 Kluth, Evan SA 54.86 54.24* 3 8
3 Mueller, Jacob SC 55.39 54.39 3 6
4 Nunemacher, Aaron SC 55.14 54.46 3 3
4 Mollenhauer, Dylan Z-M 54.94 54.46 3 3
6 Modjeski, Will Cotter 57.51 56.31 2 1
7 Ricker, Justin SA 56.12 56.43 3
8 Glynn, Brady DOEY 56.45 57.08 3
9 Tuohy, Jack CHAT 58.16 57.80 2
10 Stene, Tyler Z-M 58.22 2
11 Schell, Zach Cotter 59.64 58.39 2
12 Bauer, Joseph Z-M 58.42 58.76 2
13 Friedrich, Noah DOEY 1:00.14 2
14 Hendrickson, Ross KW Knights 1:01.44 1
15 York, Dakota CHAT 1:01.40 1:01.78 2
16 McCorkell, Keegan KW Knights 1:03.99 1:03.35 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 2:05.36 5/19/2016 Chris Majerus, SC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gernes, Bryant Cotter 2:12.51 2:09.85 2 10
2 Fynboh, Tyler SC 2:12.00 2:10.89 2 8
3 King, Avery DOEY 2:22.00 2:13.22 2 6
4 Ringham, Sam KW Knights 2:10.77 2:14.44 2 4
5 Kolbert, Jason SC 2:12.00 2:14.52 2 2
6 Jawer, Samuel SA 2:24.73 2:15.61 1 1
7 Erickson, Ben KW Knights 2:21.89 2:16.97 2
8 Wallace, Bailey DOEY 2:21.69 2:19.92 2
9 Nolan, Dillon CHAT 2:25.55 2:21.84 1
10 Grant, Garet Cotter 2:21.14 2:21.88 2
11 Walsh, Josh CHAT 2:27.51 2:22.48 1
12 Bance, Landon CHAT 2:23.00 2:31.95 2
13 Ihrke, Spencer DOEY 2:32.02 1
14 Horsch, Nathan Z-M 2:37.85 2:34.74 1
15 Homme, Justin SA 2:37.38 1
16 Haferman, Cole Z-M 2:17.35 2:38.79 2
17 Trogstad, Jaedon DOEY 2:38.17 x2:40.48 1
18 Barnacle, Will SA 2:38.53 2:41.07 1
19 Gasca-Rojas, Juan SC 2:41.51 2:41.33 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field Record: * 4:47.49 5/19/2016 Matthew Lutes, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Avery DOEY 4:59.53 4:46.78* 10
2 Ringham, Sam KW Knights 4:54.33 4:48.72 8
3 Diercks, Korrigan SC 4:54.43 4:50.27 6
4 Majerus, Chris SC 5:04.27 4:56.82 4
5 Daood, Axel SC 5:08.06 5:02.78 2
6 Young, Sam Cotter 5:09.11 5:16.88 1
7 Nolan, Dillon CHAT 5:06.59 5:17.67
8 Becerrill, Diego KW Knights 5:38.22 5:26.69
9 Bance, Landon CHAT 5:23.64 5:29.39
10 Kwak, Chris Cotter 5:33.70
11 Barnacle, Will SA 5:39.16 5:34.19
12 Wotlz, Brady CHAT 5:22.73 5:40.03
13 Galke, James Cotter 5:33.73 5:40.04
14 Grimsrud, Will Z-M 5:43.13
15 Trogstad, Jaedon DOEY 5:53.46 5:45.73
16 O'Driscoll, Jesse SA 5:46.27
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field Record: * 10:34.77 5/19/2016 Matthew Lutes, LFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majerus, Chris SC 10:57.90 11:01.56 10
2 Daood, Axel SC 11:00.29 11:08.08 8
3 Fohrmann, Zach SC 11:04.63 11:17.95 6
4 Peterson, Daniel SA 11:26.49 4
5 Zehr, Timothy Cotter 11:42.03 11:33.32 2
6 Bance, Dillon CHAT 11:49.91 1
7 Gunter, Nick DOEY 11:31.90 12:03.61
8 Frederick, Cooper CHAT 12:12.59
9 Utley, Cooper Z-M 12:13.15 12:18.67
10 Aarhus, Colby CHAT 12:10.52 12:26.97
11 Stiller, Blake Z-M 12:13.32 12:34.27
12 Tilburt, Jonas SA 12:49.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Field Record: * 16.82 5/19/2016 Chase Salerno, CHAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salerno, Nolan CHAT 17.17 17.55 10
2 Jackley, Hunter SC 18.69 19.06 8
3 Hulshizer, Logan SC 20.33 19.49 6
4 Bender, Derice CHAT 19.78 19.74 4
5 Putzier, Logan SC 21.04 21.29 2
6 Roncato, Jacopo Z-M 22.19 21.98 1
7 Swartzentruber, Simon CHAT 21.95 22.04
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 45.68 5/19/2016 Chase Salerno, CHAT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salerno, Nolan CHAT 45.67 45.60* 2 10
2 Putzier, Logan SC 46.45 46.12 2 8
3 Hulshizer, Logan SC 48.33 47.45 2 6
4 Gilbertson, Talyn Cotter 49.77 47.61 2 4
5 Bender, Derice CHAT 48.45 48.46 2 2
6 Downes, Michael Z-M 47.44 48.47 2 1
7 Jackley, Hunter SC 48.73 48.67 2
8 Smothers, Max Z-M 48.71 50.23 2
9 Roncato, Jacopo Z-M 50.86 51.10 1
10 Swartzentruber, Simon CHAT 56.27 55.37 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Field Record: * 55.52 5/19/2016 Chatfield High SChool, CHAT
T Amy, S Morrison, K Upchurch, J Steien
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chatfield High School 'A' 47.02 46.47* 10
1) Swancutt, Austin 2) Muller, Benjamin
3) Meeker, Nathan 4) Froese, Isaiah
2 St. Charles 'A' 47.35 46.71* 8
1) Puaha, Chris 2) Jones, Matt
3) Howen, Cody 4) Quigley, Ben
3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 47.35 47.01* 6
1) Jackson, Robvon 2) Arendt, Brad
3) Rauen, Landon 4) Niebuhr, Jacob
4 Cotter 'A' 48.70 47.84* 4
1) Mueller, Jacob 2) Griffin, Austin
3) Kerrigan, Austin 4) Schell, Zach
5 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' 53.67 51.69* 2
1) Steberg, Wade 2) Uglade, Dante
3) Nesseth, Alec 4) Dierks, Jon
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' X52.09*
1) Dahl, Corey 2) Buck, Aaron
3) Epps, Robby 4) Nelson, Sam
-- Chatfield High School 'B' X53.65*
1) Baker, Jared 2) Miron, Isaiah
3) Kester, Wayne 4) Steien, Joey
-- Cotter 'B' 1:03.00 X1:02.47
1) Menke, Brian 2) Walechka, Nicholas
3) Lin, William 4) Glodowski, Caleb
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Field Record: * 1:35.18 5/19/2016 Chatfield High SChool, CHAT
B Muller, G Tuohy, K Bradt, A Swancutt
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 1:36.13 1:38.65 10
1) Arendt, Brad 2) Rauen, Landon
3) Guse, Alex 4) Stueber, Isaiah
2 St. Charles 'A' 1:40.30 1:40.93 8
1) Davidson, Isaac 2) Mueller, Jacob
3) Howen, Cody 4) Kreidermacher, Matt
3 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:43.00 1:43.17 6
1) Meeker, Nathan 2) Nosbisch, Kyle
3) Ebnet, Brandon 4) Dietz, Luke
4 Cotter 'A' 1:47.00 1:59.81 4
1) Gilbertson, Talyn 2) Glodowski, Caleb
3) Walechka, Connor 4) Hansen, Cade
-- Schaeffer Academy 'A' DQ
1) Ho, Quy 2) Jawer, Samuel
3) Ricker, Justin 4) Kluth, Evan
-- Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' DQ
1) Clouse, Alan 2) Nesseth, Alec
3) Dierks, Brandon 4) Mason, Michael
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' 1:36.23 X1:37.58
1) Jackson, Robvon 2) Mollenhauer, Dylan
3) Dahl, Mitchell 4) Niebuhr, Jacob
-- Chatfield High School 'B' 1:50.00 X1:51.75
1) Baker, Jared 2) York, Dakota
3) Arellano, Andy 4) Mueller, Jake
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Field Record: * 3:39.73 5/19/2016 Chatfield High SChool, CHAT
J Tuohy, A Swancutt, K Bradt, G Tuohy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chatfield High School 'A' 3:39.90 3:41.11 1 10
1) Froese, Isaiah 2) Bradt, Kevin
3) Swancutt, Austin 4) Tuohy, Gage
2 St. Charles 'A' 3:40.74 3:45.23 1 8
1) Mueller, Jacob 2) Diercks, Korrigan
3) Nunemacher, Aaron 4) Kolbert, Jason
3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 3:41.52 3:46.37 1 6
1) Mollenhauer, Dylan 2) Stueber, Isaiah
3) Guse, Alex 4) Stene, Tyler
4 Cotter 'A' 3:52.00 3:56.12 1 4
1) Young, Sam 2) Modjeski, Will
3) Schell, Zach 4) Gernes, Bryant
5 Dover-Eyota 'A' 4:12.46 4:00.25 1 2
1) Wallace, Bailey 2) Friedrich, Noah
3) King, Avery 4) Glynn, Brady
6 Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'A' 3:50.65 4:02.72 1 1
1) Erickson, Ben 2) Ringham, Sam
3) Johnson, Cole 4) Hudson, Will
-- Kenyon-Wanamingo Mhs 'B' 4:05.89 XNT 1
1) Erickson, Sam 2) Hendrickson, Ross
3) McCorkell, Keegan 4) Becerrill, Diego
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' X4:08.36 1
1) Bauer, Joseph 2) Erdmann, Trace
3) Roberts, Ben 4) Buck, Aaron
-- Cotter 'B' 4:08.00 X4:17.43 2
1) Griffin, Austin 2) Zehr, Timothy
3) Grant, Garet 4) Galke, James
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Field Record: * 9:04.36 5/19/2016 Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Z-M
I Stueber, W House, M Moede, B Berg
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Charles 'A' 8:53.30 8:41.16* 10
1) Kolbert, Jason 2) Fynboh, Tyler
3) Nunemacher, Aaron 4) Diercks, Korrigan
2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'A' 8:49.00 9:04.10* 8
1) House, Wyatt 2) Stueber, Isaiah
3) Downes, Michael 4) Peters, Cole
3 Chatfield High School 'A' 9:10.00 9:04.91 6
1) Tuohy, Gage 2) Tuohy, Jack
3) Bradt, Kevin 4) Froese, Isaiah
4 Cotter 'A' 9:00.00 9:14.68 4
1) Modjeski, Will 2) Zehr, Timothy
3) Young, Sam 4) Gernes, Bryant
5 Schaeffer Academy 'A' 9:16.11 2
1) Shin, Nathaniel 2) Ricker, Justin
3) Peterson, Daniel 4) Jawer, Samuel
6 Dover-Eyota 'A' 9:59.14 9:49.76 1
1) Gunter, Nick 2) Friedrich, Noah
3) Ihrke, Spencer 4) Wallace, Bailey
-- Cotter 'B' 9:00.00 X10:01.92
1) Galke, James 2) Kwak, Chris
3) Lin, William 4) Grant, Garet
-- Zumbrota-Mazeppa 'B' X10:05.47
1) Smothers, Max 2) Stiller, Blake
3) Utley, Cooper 4) Grimsrud, Will
-- Chatfield High School 'B' 10:30.00 X10:07.00
1) Stailey, Mitchell 2) Frederick, Cooper
3) Miron, Isaac 4) Reinhardt, Jared
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Field Record: * 5-07 5/19/2016 Zach Sanborn, Z-M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guse, Alex Z-M 5-08.00 6-00.00* 10
2 Kerrigan, Austin Cotter 5-09.00 5-08.00* 8
3 Davidson, Isaac SC 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
4 Kreidermacher, Matt SC 5-00.00 5-02.00 3
4 Mollenhauer, Dylan Z-M 5-08.00 5-02.00 3
6 Bance, Dillon CHAT 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1
7 Tuohy, Jack CHAT 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- Peters, Cole Z-M 5-04.00 NH
-- Ebnet, Brandon CHAT 5-02.00 NH
-- Tilburt, Jonas SA 4-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Field Record: * 11-06 5/19/2016 Maverick Jackson, Z-M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torres, Alex SC 8-06.00 8-06.00 9
1 Jones, Dan SC 9-06.00 8-06.00 9
3 Shin, Nathaniel SA 8-06.00 J8-06.00 6
4 Dietz, Luke CHAT 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
5 Hansen, Cade Cotter 7-06.00 2
6 Jackley, Hunter SC 8-00.00 J7-06.00 1
7 Utley, Cooper Z-M 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7 Haferman, Cole Z-M J7-06.00
-- Stiller, Blake Z-M NH
-- Meeker, Nathan CHAT NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Field Record: * 18-09.50 4/19/2016 Noah Carlson, Rushford-Pet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quigley, Ben SC 18-10.25 19-09.50* 10
2 Davidson, Isaac SC 18-05.25 18-09.25 8
3 Niebuhr, Jacob Z-M 18-05.00 18-04.00 6
4 Griffin, Austin Cotter 18-00.00 17-11.00 4
5 House, Wyatt Z-M 19-02.50 17-09.50 2
6 Ebnet, Brandon CHAT 18-00.75 17-08.75 1
7 Dahl, Mitchell Z-M 19-01.50 17-08.25
8 Otomo, Marcus DOEY 16-01.00 17-07.25
9 Swancutt, Austin CHAT 18-03.25 17-03.25
10 Glynn, Brady DOEY 18-07.00 17-00.25
11 Schell, Zach Cotter 17-09.25 16-11.00
12 Kreidermacher, Matt SC 15-08.50 16-10.50
13 York, Dakota CHAT 15-04.50 16-05.50
14 Ho, Quy SA 15-07.75
15 Mueller, Jacob Cotter 16-02.50 15-02.75
16 Uglade, Dante KW Knights 14-11.50 15-02.50
17 Andring, Carter DOEY 12-11.25 12-05.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Field Record: * 45-00.25 4/19/2016 Noah Carlson, Rushford-Pet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 House, Wyatt Z-M 40-09.00 40-00.50 10
2 Dahl, Mitchell Z-M 40-05.00 39-01.50 8
3 Davidson, Isaac SC 38-05.00 38-05.00 6
4 Ebnet, Brandon CHAT 36-08.00 35-06.00 4
5 Downes, Michael Z-M 36-04.50 35-03.50 2
6 Stailey, Mitchell CHAT 31-01.75 34-07.50 1
7 Griffin, Austin Cotter 33-02.00
8 Nunemacher, Aaron SC 35-11.50 32-02.50
9 Andring, Carter DOEY 26-04.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Field Record: * 48-10 5/19/2016 Trevor Lundberg, Rushford-Pet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hompe, Alex CHAT 40-07.00 42-03.50 10
2 Callahan, Ben DOEY 41-02.00 41-10.00 8
3 Callahan, Joe DOEY 34-02.50 35-07.00 6
4 Glodowski, Caleb Cotter 35-08.00 35-03.00 4
5 Clarke, Nathan CHAT 39-02.00 34-09.00 2
6 Walechka, Connor Cotter 34-04.50 34-08.50 1
7 Asleson, Cole CHAT 38-05.50 34-05.50
8 Rauen, Landon Z-M 33-04.50 33-11.50
9 Grell, Timothy SC 35-05.00 33-09.50
10 Reisdorf, Lucas SC 35-02.50 32-09.00
11 DeChamps, Eli SC 32-02.00 32-03.00
12 Dierks, Jon KW Knights 29-09.50 30-08.00
13 Arendt, Brad Z-M 32-06.00 30-06.50
14 Hansen, Cade Cotter 32-07.75 30-02.00
15 Merkhens, Tyler Z-M 28-00.00 29-10.50
16 Sprunger, Noah SA 30-08.00 29-07.50
17 Holthe, Drake KW Knights 30-11.00 29-04.00
18 Lyon, Michael Z-M 22-02.50 x22-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Field Record: * 161-11 4/19/2016 Matt Culhane, Rushford-Pet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Callahan, Ben DOEY 131-07 131-10 10
2 Guse, Alex Z-M 123-04 118-08 8
3 Clarke, Nathan CHAT 115-04 118-03 6
4 Hompe, Alex CHAT 104-11 102-01 4
5 Walechka, Connor Cotter 104-08 100-07 2
6 Reisdorf, Lucas SC 98-11 100-06 1
7 Callahan, Joe DOEY 97-08 100-00
8 Grell, Timothy SC 97-01 92-04
9 Holthe, Drake KW Knights 81-03 88-08
10 Dunbar, Jack Z-M 91-05 88-04
11 Frank, Jonathon CHAT 99-06 87-08
12 Glodowski, Caleb Cotter 01-01.50 85-03
13 Jackley, Robert SC 84-03 80-03
13 Dierks, Jon KW Knights 85-08 80-03
15 Jacobson, Alex Z-M 76-00 79-04
16 Walechka, Nicholas Cotter 83-03 64-07
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dover-Eyota 154 2) Chatfield High SChool 136
3) Kenyon-Wanamingo MHS 115.50 4) Schaeffer Academy 46
5) Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 6) St. Charles 43.50
7) Cotter 11
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Charles 197 2) Chatfield High SChool 117
3) Zumbrota-Mazeppa 98 4) Cotter 59
5) Dover-Eyota 43 6) Schaeffer Academy 21
7) Kenyon-Wanamingo MHS 19