White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:14 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hermantown 'A' 10:47.64 10
2 Proctor 'A' 11:16.11 8
3 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 11:17.80 6
4 Ashland 'A' 11:23.29 4
1) Larson, Roz 11 2) Mattson, Sophie 11
3) Hebert, Kailyn 10 4) Larson, Jaida 9
5 Cloquet 'A' 11:34.82 2
6 Duluth Denfeld 'B' x13:26.07
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Hermantown 10 2) Proctor 8
3) Duluth Denfeld 6 4) Ashland 4
5) Cloquet 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:27 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cloquet 'A' 8:39.68 10
2 Hermantown 'A' 9:13.18 8
1) Kukoski, Kade 12 2) Gamradt, TJ 12
3) Monte Jr, Mark 11 4) Thedens, Mason 11
3 Cloquet 'B' x9:55.12
4 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 10:03.01 6
5 Ashland 'A' 10:23.16 4
1) Koehler, Steve 11 2) McPherson, Tim 11
3) Livingston, Isaak 9 4) Schue, Elias 9
6 Cloquet 'C' x10:58.45
7 Proctor 'A' 11:02.73 2
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 10 2) Hermantown 8
3) Duluth Denfeld 6 4) Ashland 4
5) Proctor 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:33 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Slattengren, Camrynn 8 Hermantown 10.76 3
2 Johnson, Ayla 9 Ashland 11.72
3 Carlson, Faith 12 Cloquet 11.77
4 Rabbers, Stephanie 9 Proctor 11.98
5 Follett, Jayla 9 Proctor 12.22
6 Hunter, Emily 10 Superior 13.47
7 Amundson, Taylor 10 Superior 13.95
Section 2
1 Lorenz, Kelly 10 Cloquet 10.05 10
2 Culver, Annika 12 Proctor 10.36 8
3 Sieger, Macy 8 Hermantown 10.42 6
4 Ewer, Hannah 9 Hermantown 10.76 3
5 Larson, Jaida 9 Ashland 11.12 1
6 Zifko, Katie 9 Ashland 11.41
7 Ballavance, Hallee 9 Hermantown x11.63
8 Serafin, Alexys 9 Cloquet 11.65
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lorenz, Kelly 10 Cloquet 10.05 2 10
2 Culver, Annika 12 Proctor 10.36 2 8
3 Sieger, Macy 8 Hermantown 10.42 2 6
4 Slattengren, Camrynn 8 Hermantown 10.76 1 3
4 Ewer, Hannah 9 Hermantown 10.76 2 3
6 Larson, Jaida 9 Ashland 11.12 2 1
7 Zifko, Katie 9 Ashland 11.41 2
8 Ballavance, Hallee 9 Hermantown x11.63 2
9 Serafin, Alexys 9 Cloquet 11.65 2
10 Johnson, Ayla 9 Ashland 11.72 1
11 Carlson, Faith 12 Cloquet 11.77 1
12 Rabbers, Stephanie 9 Proctor 11.98 1
13 Follett, Jayla 9 Proctor 12.22 1
14 Hunter, Emily 10 Superior 13.47 1
15 Amundson, Taylor 10 Superior 13.95 1
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Hermantown 22 2) Proctor 16
3) Cloquet 12 4) Duluth Denfeld 6
5) Ashland 5
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:41 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bettencourt, Grant 10 Cloquet 9.68
2 Fernandez, Cody 12 Proctor 9.88
3 Badger, Ryan 10 Cloquet 10.61
4 Summers, Hunter 11 Superior 10.67
5 Litke, Nick 10 Cloquet 10.70
6 Flynn, Willy 11 Superior 10.82
7 Halverson, Zach 9 Duluth Denfeld 11.92
Section 2
1 Koepp, Justice 12 Proctor 9.02 10
2 Pufall, Ian 12 Ashland 9.12 8
3 Cornelius, David 10 Hermantown 9.18 6
4 Craig, Dakota 12 Ashland 9.42 4
5 Harris, Kevin 12 Hermantown 9.64 2
6 Munkhjargal, Anand 11 Hermantown 9.65 1
7 Gronski, Jarrett 9 Superior 9.68
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Koepp, Justice 12 Proctor 9.02 2 10
2 Pufall, Ian 12 Ashland 9.12 2 8
3 Cornelius, David 10 Hermantown 9.18 2 6
4 Craig, Dakota 12 Ashland 9.42 2 4
5 Harris, Kevin 12 Hermantown 9.64 2 2
6 Munkhjargal, Anand 11 Hermantown 9.65 2 1
7 Bettencourt, Grant 10 Cloquet 9.68 1
8 Gronski, Jarrett 9 Superior 9.68 2
9 Fernandez, Cody 12 Proctor 9.88 1
10 Badger, Ryan 10 Cloquet 10.61 1
11 Summers, Hunter 11 Superior 10.67 1
12 Litke, Nick 10 Cloquet 10.70 1
13 Flynn, Willy 11 Superior 10.82 1
14 Halverson, Zach 9 Duluth Denfeld 11.92 1
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Hermantown 17 2) Ashland 16
3) Proctor 12 4) Cloquet 10
5) Duluth Denfeld 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:47 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Koenen, Brooke 9 Superior 8.38 1
2 Voss, Amelia 9 Proctor 9.23
3 Senenberger, Maggie 9 Superior 9.28
4 Dunaisky, Maddy 12 Proctor 9.84
5 Lonetto, Autumn 9 Proctor x10.08
6 Phillips, Brittany 9 Superior 12.94
Section 2
1 Hill, Shilyn 12 Proctor 8.24 2
2 Wester, Erin 9 Hermantown 8.38
3 Rust, Shelby 12 Ashland 8.45
4 Hagen, Kaiya 11 Hermantown 8.67
5 Byrnes, Molly 10 Marshall School 8.69
6 Nabozny, Madison 9 Ashland 8.76
7 Word, Kyra 10 Duluth Denfeld 8.88
8 Mudrak, Carissa 9 Marshall School 9.35
Section 3
1 Kelley, Kendra 10 Cloquet 7.56 10
2 Kelley, Kaitlyn 8 Cloquet 7.97 8
3 Olson, Kiersten 12 Hermantown 8.02 6
4 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 8.06 4
5 Deters, Sylvie 12 Cloquet 8.51
6 Strickland, Lizzy 9 Cloquet x8.57
7 Mitchell, Lana 10 Duluth Denfeld 8.59
8 Fournier, Megan 10 Duluth Denfeld 8.79
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelley, Kendra 10 Cloquet 7.56 3 10
2 Kelley, Kaitlyn 8 Cloquet 7.97 3 8
3 Olson, Kiersten 12 Hermantown 8.02 3 6
4 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 8.06 3 4
5 Hill, Shilyn 12 Proctor 8.24 2 2
6 Koenen, Brooke 9 Superior 8.38 1 1
7 Wester, Erin 9 Hermantown 8.38 2
8 Rust, Shelby 12 Ashland 8.45 2
9 Deters, Sylvie 12 Cloquet 8.51 3
10 Strickland, Lizzy 9 Cloquet x8.57 3
11 Mitchell, Lana 10 Duluth Denfeld 8.59 3
12 Hagen, Kaiya 11 Hermantown 8.67 2
13 Byrnes, Molly 10 Marshall School 8.69 2
14 Nabozny, Madison 9 Ashland 8.76 2
15 Fournier, Megan 10 Duluth Denfeld 8.79 3
16 Word, Kyra 10 Duluth Denfeld 8.88 2
17 Voss, Amelia 9 Proctor 9.23 1
18 Senenberger, Maggie 9 Superior 9.28 1
19 Mudrak, Carissa 9 Marshall School 9.35 2
20 Dunaisky, Maddy 12 Proctor 9.84 1
21 Lonetto, Autumn 9 Proctor x10.08 1
22 Phillips, Brittany 9 Superior 12.94 1
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 30 2) Hermantown 28
3) Proctor 18 4) Ashland 9
5) Duluth Denfeld 6 6) Superior 1
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:58 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Gerson, Wryott 10 Duluth Denfeld 6.91 10
2 Staine, Israel 10 Superior x8.42
-- Kurki, Cody 9 Superior FS
Section 2
1 Benson, Noah 9 Superior 7.31 2
2 Lathrop, Landon 10 Superior 7.33
3 Lane, James 10 Superior 7.55
4 Jackson, Noah 12 Duluth Denfeld 7.97
5 Ogston, Michael 9 Hermantown x8.49
6 Stine, Carter 9 Marshall School 9.23
Section 3
1 Urie, Bryden 12 Proctor 7.44
2 Verhel, Easton 11 Hermantown 7.46
3 Lebsack, Jesse 11 Marshall School 7.47
4 Byrnes, Kory 12 Marshall School 7.67
5 Potter, Caden 10 Hermantown 7.91
6 Holm, Jacob 12 Proctor x7.97
7 Backstrom, Jacob 9 Hermantown 8.01
Section 4
1 Gerlach, Mitchell 11 Cloquet 7.15 8
2 Maigag, Aahsan 11 Cloquet 7.16 6
3 Schneberger, Jayden 11 Cloquet 7.17 4
4 Bower, Brett 10 Proctor 7.32 1
5 Vesey, Jordan 12 Ashland 7.38
6 Keinanen, Kirk 12 Cloquet x7.62
7 Leone, Jeff 12 Proctor 7.65
8 Coffland, Zach 11 Ashland 7.65
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gerson, Wryott 10 Duluth Denfeld 6.91 1 10
2 Gerlach, Mitchell 11 Cloquet 7.15 4 8
3 Maigag, Aahsan 11 Cloquet 7.16 4 6
4 Schneberger, Jayden 11 Cloquet 7.17 4 4
5 Benson, Noah 9 Superior 7.31 2 2
6 Bower, Brett 10 Proctor 7.32 4 1
7 Lathrop, Landon 10 Superior 7.33 2
8 Vesey, Jordan 12 Ashland 7.38 4
9 Urie, Bryden 12 Proctor 7.44 3
10 Verhel, Easton 11 Hermantown 7.46 3
11 Lebsack, Jesse 11 Marshall School 7.47 3
12 Lane, James 10 Superior 7.55 2
13 Keinanen, Kirk 12 Cloquet x7.62 4
14 Leone, Jeff 12 Proctor 7.65 4
15 Coffland, Zach 11 Ashland 7.65 4
16 Byrnes, Kory 12 Marshall School 7.67 3
17 Potter, Caden 10 Hermantown 7.91 3
18 Holm, Jacob 12 Proctor x7.97 3
19 Jackson, Noah 12 Duluth Denfeld 7.97 2
20 Backstrom, Jacob 9 Hermantown 8.01 3
21 Staine, Israel 10 Superior x8.42 1
22 Ogston, Michael 9 Hermantown x8.49 2
23 Stine, Carter 9 Marshall School 9.23 2
-- Kurki, Cody 9 Superior FS 1
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 38 2) Ashland 30
3) Proctor 18 4) Hermantown 17
5) Duluth Denfeld 16 6) Superior 4
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:12 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Superior 'B' 2:09.35 1
2 Cloquet 'C' x2:15.25
3 Proctor 'D' x2:17.44
Section 2
1 Hermantown 'B' x2:00.52
2 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 2:05.40 2
3 Ashland 'B' x2:12.84
1) Hebert, Kailyn 10 2) Johnson, Ayla 9
3) Nabozny, Madison 9 4) Pero, Rebecca 9
4 Hermantown 'C' x2:20.47
5 Proctor 'C' x2:21.08
Section 3
1 Hermantown 'A' 1:58.52 10
2 Proctor 'A' 2:01.49 8
1) Gales, Haley 11 2) McRae, Amber 10
3) Carlson, Ariel 10 4) Rohweder, Abby 12
3 Cloquet 'B' 2:01.84 6
4 Ashland 'A' 2:04.33 4
1) Nuutinen, Bailey 10 2) Seeger, Isabelle 10
3) Zifko, Katie 9 4) Rust, Shelby 12
5 Cloquet 'A' x2:07.24
6 Proctor 'B' x2:12.14
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hermantown 'A' 1:58.52 3 10
2 Hermantown 'B' x2:00.52 2
3 Proctor 'A' 2:01.49 3 8
1) Gales, Haley 11 2) McRae, Amber 10
3) Carlson, Ariel 10 4) Rohweder, Abby 12
4 Cloquet 'B' 2:01.84 3 6
5 Ashland 'A' 2:04.33 3 4
1) Nuutinen, Bailey 10 2) Seeger, Isabelle 10
3) Zifko, Katie 9 4) Rust, Shelby 12
6 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 2:05.40 2 2
7 Cloquet 'A' x2:07.24 3
8 Superior 'B' 2:09.35 1 1
9 Proctor 'B' x2:12.14 3
10 Ashland 'B' x2:12.84 2
1) Hebert, Kailyn 10 2) Johnson, Ayla 9
3) Nabozny, Madison 9 4) Pero, Rebecca 9
11 Cloquet 'C' x2:15.25 1
12 Proctor 'D' x2:17.44 1
13 Hermantown 'C' x2:20.47 2
14 Proctor 'C' x2:21.08 2
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Hermantown 38 2) Cloquet 36
3) Proctor 26 4) Ashland 13
5) Duluth Denfeld 8 6) Superior 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:27 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Superior 'A' 1:42.80 6
2 Superior 'B' x1:47.05
3 Proctor 'C' x2:10.64
Section 2
1 Proctor 'B' x1:54.21
2 Hermantown 'B' x1:55.20
1) Verhel, Easton 11 2) Potter, Caden 10
3) Thornton, Jared 11 4) Foltz, Joe 11
3 Hermantown 'C' x1:57.24
1) Backstrom, Jacob 9 2) Ogston, Michael 9
3) Meyers, Baylen 10 4) Baker, Dylan 9
4 Cloquet 'C' x1:59.59
Section 3
1 Cloquet 'A' 1:40.36 10
2 Proctor 'A' 1:40.47 8
3 Hermantown 'A' 1:44.27 4
1) Harris, Kevin 12 2) Kukoski, Kade 12
3) Munkhjargal, Anand 11 4) Thedens, Mason 11
4 Ashland 'A' 1:44.43 2
1) Craig, Dakota 12 2) Vesey, Jordan 12
3) Coffland, Zach 11 4) Graff, Ethan 11
5 Cloquet 'B' x1:45.01
6 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 1:51.38 1
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cloquet 'A' 1:40.36 3 10
2 Proctor 'A' 1:40.47 3 8
3 Superior 'A' 1:42.80 1 6
4 Hermantown 'A' 1:44.27 3 4
1) Harris, Kevin 12 2) Kukoski, Kade 12
3) Munkhjargal, Anand 11 4) Thedens, Mason 11
5 Ashland 'A' 1:44.43 3 2
1) Craig, Dakota 12 2) Vesey, Jordan 12
3) Coffland, Zach 11 4) Graff, Ethan 11
6 Cloquet 'B' x1:45.01 3
7 Superior 'B' x1:47.05 1
8 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 1:51.38 3 1
9 Proctor 'B' x1:54.21 2
10 Hermantown 'B' x1:55.20 2
1) Verhel, Easton 11 2) Potter, Caden 10
3) Thornton, Jared 11 4) Foltz, Joe 11
11 Hermantown 'C' x1:57.24 2
1) Backstrom, Jacob 9 2) Ogston, Michael 9
3) Meyers, Baylen 10 4) Baker, Dylan 9
12 Cloquet 'C' x1:59.59 2
13 Proctor 'C' x2:10.64 1
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 48 2) Ashland 32
3) Proctor 26 4) Hermantown 21
5) Duluth Denfeld 17 6) Superior 10
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:40 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wallis, Amy 12 Ashland 6:12.75 10
2 Siegle, Ashlee 10 Marshall School 6:13.54 8
3 Cawcutt, Lauren 10 Cloquet 6:26.17 6
4 Regstad, Luba 9 Hermantown 6:33.80 4
5 McCoshen, Shannon 10 Superior 6:55.56 2
6 Kreager, Lauren 11 Marshall School 6:58.35 1
7 Wahlin, Acaia 9 Duluth Denfeld 7:23.00
8 Hansen, Kingslee 10 Superior 7:57.60
9 Crayne, Sydney 10 Superior 8:05.63
10 Bennis, Lydia 9 Superior x8:07.11
11 Hansen, Taylor 9 Cloquet 8:19.08
12 Skelton, Taylor 12 Proctor 8:54.34
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 42 1) Hermantown 42
3) Proctor 26 4) Ashland 23
5) Marshall School 9 6) Duluth Denfeld 8
7) Superior 4
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:50 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Walker 11 Ashland 4:31.45 10
2 Boedigheimer, Isaac 12 Cloquet 4:43.69 8
3 Miller, Maury 11 Ashland 4:50.69 6
4 Sinkkonen, Parker 12 Cloquet 5:06.80 4
5 Bong, Blaine 10 Cloquet 5:07.83 2
6 Gontjes, Jacob 9 Marshall School 5:08.57 1
7 Ruikka, Evan 12 Marshall School 5:15.34
8 Karren, Jackson 10 Superior 5:22.99
9 Haugan, Sebastian 10 Duluth Denfeld 5:27.67
10 Spry, Jackson 12 Marshall School 5:28.26
11 Burkhart, Craig 10 Superior 5:28.89
12 McCormick, Jack 9 Duluth Denfeld 5:37.00
13 Lund, Elias 9 Proctor 6:02.09
14 Larson, Ryan 9 Proctor 6:05.91
15 Albertus, Jonathan Ashland 7:04.89
16 Bernard, Matt 9 Proctor 7:13.22
-- Moder, Isaac 9 Superior DNF
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 62 1) Ashland 62
3) Proctor 32 4) Hermantown 31
5) Duluth Denfeld 17 6) Superior 10
7) Marshall School 1
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:59 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Beaudin, Katelyn 12 Duluth Denfeld 1:10.06 2
2 Moeller, Kiah 9 Duluth Denfeld 1:11.66
3 Vandenberg, Cammi 9 Superior 1:16.04
Section 2
1 McRae, Amber 10 Proctor 1:10.64
2 Carlson, Courtny 12 Duluth Denfeld 1:11.31
3 Olson, Chloe 11 Cloquet 1:12.33
4 Danelski, Katie 9 Hermantown 1:12.55
5 Roettger, Brionna 9 Proctor 1:14.92
Section 3
1 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 1:03.18 10
2 Turner, Erin 11 Cloquet 1:05.00 8
3 Birkeland, Brita 9 Hermantown 1:05.85 6
4 Wick, Sydney 10 Cloquet 1:09.35 4
5 Seeger, Isabelle 10 Ashland 1:10.50 1
6 Johnson, Lily 9 Marshall School 1:18.73
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 1:03.18 3 10
2 Turner, Erin 11 Cloquet 1:05.00 3 8
3 Birkeland, Brita 9 Hermantown 1:05.85 3 6
4 Wick, Sydney 10 Cloquet 1:09.35 3 4
5 Beaudin, Katelyn 12 Duluth Denfeld 1:10.06 1 2
6 Seeger, Isabelle 10 Ashland 1:10.50 3 1
7 McRae, Amber 10 Proctor 1:10.64 2
8 Carlson, Courtny 12 Duluth Denfeld 1:11.31 2
9 Moeller, Kiah 9 Duluth Denfeld 1:11.66 1
10 Olson, Chloe 11 Cloquet 1:12.33 2
11 Danelski, Katie 9 Hermantown 1:12.55 2
12 Roettger, Brionna 9 Proctor 1:14.92 2
13 Vandenberg, Cammi 9 Superior 1:16.04 1
14 Johnson, Lily 9 Marshall School 1:18.73 3
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 68 2) Hermantown 57
3) Ashland 42 4) Proctor 26
5) Duluth Denfeld 10 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 4
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:09 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Tollefson, Mason 10 Superior 1:04.57
2 Smetak, Seth 9 Superior 1:07.71
3 Lahr, Austin 9 Superior 1:09.02
4 Bartlam, Jack 9 Proctor x1:10.67
Section 2
1 Lind, Taran 12 Proctor 1:04.78
2 Foltz, Joe 11 Hermantown 1:07.56
3 Livingston, Isaak 9 Ashland 1:09.28
4 Guite, Daniel 9 Hermantown 1:11.81
Section 3
1 Pufall, Ian 12 Ashland 57.65 2
2 Demenge, Alex 9 Proctor 59.33 1
3 Nylund, Matt 12 Proctor 1:00.73
4 Stauffenecker, Jack 9 Marshall School 1:01.92
Section 4
1 Denman, Conner 12 Cloquet 54.71 10
2 Hammond, Nathan 11 Cloquet 56.39 8
3 Graff, Ethan 11 Ashland 56.43 6
4 Goman, Aaron 12 Duluth Denfeld 57.15 4
5 Litke, Nick 10 Cloquet 59.67
6 Badger, Ryan 10 Cloquet x1:01.91
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Denman, Conner 12 Cloquet 54.71 4 10
2 Hammond, Nathan 11 Cloquet 56.39 4 8
3 Graff, Ethan 11 Ashland 56.43 4 6
4 Goman, Aaron 12 Duluth Denfeld 57.15 4 4
5 Pufall, Ian 12 Ashland 57.65 3 2
6 Demenge, Alex 9 Proctor 59.33 3 1
7 Litke, Nick 10 Cloquet 59.67 4
8 Nylund, Matt 12 Proctor 1:00.73 3
9 Badger, Ryan 10 Cloquet x1:01.91 4
10 Stauffenecker, Jack 9 Marshall School 1:01.92 3
11 Tollefson, Mason 10 Superior 1:04.57 1
12 Lind, Taran 12 Proctor 1:04.78 2
13 Foltz, Joe 11 Hermantown 1:07.56 2
14 Smetak, Seth 9 Superior 1:07.71 1
15 Lahr, Austin 9 Superior 1:09.02 1
16 Livingston, Isaak 9 Ashland 1:09.28 2
17 Bartlam, Jack 9 Proctor x1:10.67 1
18 Guite, Daniel 9 Hermantown 1:11.81 2
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 80 2) Ashland 70
3) Proctor 33 4) Hermantown 31
5) Duluth Denfeld 21 6) Superior 10
7) Marshall School 1
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:15 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schneberger, Payten 10 Cloquet 2:43.88 10
2 Mattson, Sophie 11 Ashland 2:51.05 8
3 Stone, Lydia 7 Cloquet 2:55.35 6
4 Turner, Katie 7 Cloquet 2:55.45 4
5 Brummer, Mackenzie 10 Cloquet x2:59.29
6 McCoshen, Shannon 10 Superior 3:01.05 2
7 Carlson, Courtny 12 Duluth Denfeld 3:02.35 1
8 Kreager, Lauren 11 Marshall School 3:13.52
9 Freberg, Alyson 9 Duluth Denfeld 3:17.84
10 Hansen, Kingslee 10 Superior 3:24.20
11 Emmel, Elizabeth 9 Duluth Denfeld 3:38.51
12 Skelton, Taylor 12 Proctor 3:49.87
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 88 2) Hermantown 57
3) Ashland 50 4) Proctor 26
5) Duluth Denfeld 11 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:21 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Maury 11 Ashland 2:10.27 10
2 Monte Jr, Mark 11 Hermantown 2:16.86 8
3 Cockburn, Otto 9 Cloquet 2:16.94 6
4 Prisk, Dawson 12 Hermantown 2:18.16 4
5 Genereau, Mario 9 Cloquet 2:23.53 2
6 Crawford, Nathan 10 Marshall School 2:24.63 1
7 Koehler, Steve 11 Ashland 2:26.13
8 Waltjer, John 12 Cloquet 2:27.90
9 Gunderson, Ethan 9 Cloquet x2:33.07
10 Persch, Nick 9 Duluth Denfeld 2:48.75
11 Larson, Ryan 9 Proctor 2:58.84
12 Albertus, Jonathan Ashland 3:31.30
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 88 2) Ashland 80
3) Hermantown 43 4) Proctor 33
5) Duluth Denfeld 21 6) Superior 10
7) Marshall School 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:30 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Phillips, Brittany 9 Superior 35.62
Section 2
1 Lakanen, Emily 12 Proctor 29.64 4
2 Johnson, Ayla 9 Ashland 32.37
3 Moore, Paige 12 Proctor x32.67
4 Follett, Jayla 9 Proctor x33.66
Section 3
1 Mitchell, Lana 10 Duluth Denfeld 30.15 1
2 Rohweder, Abby 12 Proctor 31.33
3 Seeger, Isabelle 10 Ashland 31.98
4 Hagen, Kaiya 11 Hermantown 32.02
5 Moeller, Kiah 9 Duluth Denfeld 32.98
6 Thomas, Jenna 9 Hermantown 34.28
Section 4
1 Kidd, Anne 9 Duluth Denfeld 30.42
2 Byrnes, Molly 10 Marshall School 31.53
3 Macaulay, Olivia 7 Cloquet x33.11
4 Mudrak, Carissa 9 Marshall School 35.16
Section 5
1 Kelley, Kendra 10 Cloquet 26.69 10
2 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 28.75 8
3 Kelley, Kaitlyn 8 Cloquet 29.54 6
4 Turner, Erin 11 Cloquet 30.04 2
5 Ecklund, Megan 12 Proctor 31.46
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelley, Kendra 10 Cloquet 26.69 5 10
2 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 28.75 5 8
3 Kelley, Kaitlyn 8 Cloquet 29.54 5 6
4 Lakanen, Emily 12 Proctor 29.64 2 4
5 Turner, Erin 11 Cloquet 30.04 5 2
6 Mitchell, Lana 10 Duluth Denfeld 30.15 3 1
7 Kidd, Anne 9 Duluth Denfeld 30.42 4
8 Rohweder, Abby 12 Proctor 31.33 3
9 Ecklund, Megan 12 Proctor 31.46 5
10 Byrnes, Molly 10 Marshall School 31.53 4
11 Seeger, Isabelle 10 Ashland 31.98 3
12 Hagen, Kaiya 11 Hermantown 32.02 3
13 Johnson, Ayla 9 Ashland 32.37 2
14 Moore, Paige 12 Proctor x32.67 2
15 Moeller, Kiah 9 Duluth Denfeld 32.98 3
16 Macaulay, Olivia 7 Cloquet x33.11 4
17 Follett, Jayla 9 Proctor x33.66 2
18 Thomas, Jenna 9 Hermantown 34.28 3
19 Mudrak, Carissa 9 Marshall School 35.16 4
20 Phillips, Brittany 9 Superior 35.62 1
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 106 2) Ashland 58
3) Hermantown 57 4) Proctor 30
5) Duluth Denfeld 12 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:42 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Benson, Noah 9 Superior 26.71
2 Summers, Hunter 11 Superior 27.68
3 Wearing, Evan 9 Superior x27.70
Section 2
1 Lane, James 10 Superior 27.08
2 Herstad, Jacob 9 Hermantown 31.85
3 Stine, Carter 9 Marshall School 32.63
Section 3
1 Lebsack, Jesse 11 Marshall School 26.86
2 Byrnes, Kory 12 Marshall School 27.33
3 Zotti, Zach 9 Hermantown 27.47
4 Jackson, Noah 12 Duluth Denfeld 28.23
Section 4
1 Maigag, Aahsan 11 Cloquet 25.09 6
2 Litke, Nick 10 Cloquet 25.71 2
3 Beckrich, Julian 10 Duluth Denfeld 26.27
4 Craig, Dakota 12 Ashland 26.90
5 Bettencourt, Grant 10 Cloquet 26.91
Section 5
1 Gerson, Wryott 10 Duluth Denfeld 24.07 10
2 Ellis Caicco, Dakota 12 Proctor 24.59 8
3 Bower, Brett 10 Proctor 25.59 4
4 Vesey, Jordan 12 Ashland 25.93 1
5 Leone, Jeff 12 Proctor 26.36
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gerson, Wryott 10 Duluth Denfeld 24.07 5 10
2 Ellis Caicco, Dakota 12 Proctor 24.59 5 8
3 Maigag, Aahsan 11 Cloquet 25.09 4 6
4 Bower, Brett 10 Proctor 25.59 5 4
5 Litke, Nick 10 Cloquet 25.71 4 2
6 Vesey, Jordan 12 Ashland 25.93 5 1
7 Beckrich, Julian 10 Duluth Denfeld 26.27 4
8 Leone, Jeff 12 Proctor 26.36 5
9 Benson, Noah 9 Superior 26.71 1
10 Lebsack, Jesse 11 Marshall School 26.86 3
11 Craig, Dakota 12 Ashland 26.90 4
12 Bettencourt, Grant 10 Cloquet 26.91 4
13 Lane, James 10 Superior 27.08 2
14 Byrnes, Kory 12 Marshall School 27.33 3
15 Zotti, Zach 9 Hermantown 27.47 3
16 Summers, Hunter 11 Superior 27.68 1
17 Wearing, Evan 9 Superior x27.70 1
18 Jackson, Noah 12 Duluth Denfeld 28.23 3
19 Herstad, Jacob 9 Hermantown 31.85 2
20 Stine, Carter 9 Marshall School 32.63 2
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 96 2) Ashland 81
3) Proctor 45 4) Hermantown 43
5) Duluth Denfeld 31 6) Superior 10
7) Marshall School 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:59 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Binsfield, Sydney 10 Proctor 12:08.42 10
2 Wallis, Amy 12 Ashland 12:11.36 8
3 Bettendorf, Megan 9 Proctor 13:11.29 6
4 Larson, Roz 11 Ashland 13:45.19 4
5 Biebel, Hannah 9 Cloquet 14:22.96 2
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 122 2) Ashland 78
3) Hermantown 57 4) Proctor 55
5) Duluth Denfeld 12 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:58 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Walker 11 Ashland 10:19.95 10
2 Schue, Elias 9 Ashland 11:28.47 8
3 Coughlin, Zach 11 Proctor 11:29.79 6
4 Matzdorf, Ethan 11 Cloquet 11:34.10 4
5 Barnaby, Michael 10 Superior 12:11.12 2
6 Burkhart, Craig 10 Superior 12:43.55 1
7 Bahen, Jesse 9 Cloquet 12:43.88
8 Allen, Jordan 9 Cloquet 12:44.33
9 Roe, Noah 10 Superior 13:03.44
10 McPherson, Tim 11 Ashland 13:18.46
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 113 2) Ashland 99
3) Proctor 51 4) Hermantown 45
5) Duluth Denfeld 41 6) Superior 19
7) Marshall School 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:13 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hermantown 'B' x4:56.21
2 Proctor 'B' x5:11.34
3 Duluth Denfeld 'B' x5:15.18
4 Hermantown 'C' x5:17.11
Section 2
1 Cloquet 'B' 4:21.42 10
2 Hermantown 'A' 4:23.59 8
3 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 4:38.86 6
4 Proctor 'A' 4:39.83 4
5 Cloquet 'A' x4:54.84
6 Ashland 'A' 4:55.50 2
1) Wallis, Amy 12 2) Mattson, Sophie 11
3) Hebert, Kailyn 10 4) Larson, Jaida 9
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cloquet 'B' 4:21.42 2 10
2 Hermantown 'A' 4:23.59 2 8
3 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 4:38.86 2 6
4 Proctor 'A' 4:39.83 2 4
5 Cloquet 'A' x4:54.84 2
6 Ashland 'A' 4:55.50 2 2
1) Wallis, Amy 12 2) Mattson, Sophie 11
3) Hebert, Kailyn 10 4) Larson, Jaida 9
7 Hermantown 'B' x4:56.21 1
8 Proctor 'B' x5:11.34 1
9 Duluth Denfeld 'B' x5:15.18 1
10 Hermantown 'C' x5:17.11 1
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 142 2) Hermantown 101
3) Ashland 100 4) Proctor 72.80
5) Duluth Denfeld 23.20 6) Superior 14
7) Marshall School 9
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:28 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Section 1
1 Marshall School 'A' 3:59.27 4
2 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 4:05.70 2
3 Superior 'B' 4:07.32 1
4 Hermantown 'B' x4:12.12
1) Munkhjargal, Anand 11 2) Zotti, Zach 9
3) Thornton, Jared 11 4) Monte Jr, Mark 11
5 Proctor 'B' 4:19.77
Section 2
1 Cloquet 'A' 3:42.58 10
2 Hermantown 'A' 3:48.27 8
1) Kukoski, Kade 12 2) Gamradt, TJ 12
3) Harris, Kevin 12 4) Thedens, Mason 11
3 Ashland 'A' 3:48.59 6
1) Coffland, Zach 11 2) Graff, Ethan 11
3) Miller, Maury 11 4) Miller, Walker 11
4 Cloquet 'B' x4:05.73
5 Cloquet 'C' x4:47.35
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cloquet 'A' 3:42.58 2 10
2 Hermantown 'A' 3:48.27 2 8
1) Kukoski, Kade 12 2) Gamradt, TJ 12
3) Harris, Kevin 12 4) Thedens, Mason 11
3 Ashland 'A' 3:48.59 2 6
1) Coffland, Zach 11 2) Graff, Ethan 11
3) Miller, Maury 11 4) Miller, Walker 11
4 Marshall School 'A' 3:59.27 1 4
5 Duluth Denfeld 'A' 4:05.70 1 2
6 Cloquet 'B' x4:05.73 2
7 Superior 'B' 4:07.32 1 1
8 Hermantown 'B' x4:12.12 1
1) Munkhjargal, Anand 11 2) Zotti, Zach 9
3) Thornton, Jared 11 4) Monte Jr, Mark 11
9 Proctor 'B' 4:19.77 1
10 Cloquet 'C' x4:47.35 2
====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Cloquet 157 2) Ashland 119
3) Hermantown 59 4) Proctor 52
5) Duluth Denfeld 43 6) Superior 27
7) Marshall School 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:53 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Eng, Emily 11 Hermantown 25-03.00 2
2 Schubitzke, Lily 11 Proctor 21-10.00
3 Flores, Novalee 9 Superior 19-10.00
4 Guthrie, Jada 12 Duluth Denfeld 19-02.00
5 Karl, Samantha 11 Superior 19-01.50
6 Carlson, Adrianna 11 Proctor x18-05.00
7 Kelleher, Annalee 12 Superior 18-04.00
8 Vandenberg, Cammi 9 Superior x16-07.00
Flight 2
1 Lenarz, Emma 12 Cloquet 30-00.00 10
2 Nuutinen, Bailey 10 Ashland 27-10.00 8
3 Belrose, Maddie 12 Hermantown 27-00.00 6
4 Suominen, Makayla 10 Cloquet 26-07.00 4
5 Lewis, Samantha 10 Hermantown 25-01.00 1
6 Phillips, Sarah 10 Hermantown x24-02.00
7 Abrahmson, Megan 11 Proctor 22-05.00
8 Helgeson, Ashley 11 Cloquet 22-03.00
9 Anderson, Payton 11 Cloquet x21-06.00
10 McRae, Tara 10 Proctor 21-04.00
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lenarz, Emma 12 Cloquet 30-00.00 10
2 Nuutinen, Bailey 10 Ashland 27-10.00 8
3 Belrose, Maddie 12 Hermantown 27-00.00 6
4 Suominen, Makayla 10 Cloquet 26-07.00 4
5 Eng, Emily 11 Hermantown 25-03.00 2
6 Lewis, Samantha 10 Hermantown 25-01.00 1
7 Phillips, Sarah 10 Hermantown x24-02.00
8 Abrahmson, Megan 11 Proctor 22-05.00
9 Helgeson, Ashley 11 Cloquet 22-03.00
10 Schubitzke, Lily 11 Proctor 21-10.00
11 Anderson, Payton 11 Cloquet x21-06.00
12 McRae, Tara 10 Proctor 21-04.00
13 Flores, Novalee 9 Superior 19-10.00
14 Guthrie, Jada 12 Duluth Denfeld 19-02.00
15 Karl, Samantha 11 Superior 19-01.50
16 Carlson, Adrianna 11 Proctor x18-05.00
17 Kelleher, Annalee 12 Superior 18-04.00
18 Vandenberg, Cammi 9 Superior x16-07.00
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 56 2) Hermantown 51
3) Ashland 31 4) Proctor 26
5) Marshall School 9 6) Duluth Denfeld 8
7) Superior 4
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 10:58 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Greene, Jerry 11 Duluth Denfeld 31-06.00
2 Steger, Grant 9 Duluth Denfeld 30-06.00
3 Root, Lars 10 Superior 29-06.00
4 Bushnell, Justen 11 Proctor 29-03.00
5 Thorson, Dylan 10 Superior 29-02.50
6 Potter, Caden 10 Hermantown 28-01.00
7 Backstrom, Jacob 9 Hermantown 27-07.00
8 Moua, Yusia 11 Duluth Denfeld 26-05.00
9 Johnson, Devon 9 Proctor x22-04.00
10 Stave, Will 9 Hermantown x20-04.50
Flight 2
1 Erickson, Evan 12 Cloquet 47-10.50 10
2 Craig, Dakota 12 Ashland 45-01.00 8
3 Corbine, Brennan 10 Ashland 38-01.00 6
4 McRae, Adam 11 Proctor 36-00.00 4
5 McDonald, Josiah 12 Superior 34-05.00 2
6 Irons, Luke 12 Proctor 33-08.00 1
7 VanBaalen, Josh 12 Hermantown 33-00.00
8 Bolos, Jordon 11 Cloquet 32-07.00
9 Russel, Trentin 12 Cloquet 31-04.00
10 Konietzko, Luke 10 Cloquet x29-07.00
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Erickson, Evan 12 Cloquet 47-10.50 10
2 Craig, Dakota 12 Ashland 45-01.00 8
3 Corbine, Brennan 10 Ashland 38-01.00 6
4 McRae, Adam 11 Proctor 36-00.00 4
5 McDonald, Josiah 12 Superior 34-05.00 2
6 Irons, Luke 12 Proctor 33-08.00 1
7 VanBaalen, Josh 12 Hermantown 33-00.00
8 Bolos, Jordon 11 Cloquet 32-07.00
9 Greene, Jerry 11 Duluth Denfeld 31-06.00
10 Russel, Trentin 12 Cloquet 31-04.00
11 Steger, Grant 9 Duluth Denfeld 30-06.00
12 Konietzko, Luke 10 Cloquet x29-07.00
13 Root, Lars 10 Superior 29-06.00
14 Bushnell, Justen 11 Proctor 29-03.00
15 Thorson, Dylan 10 Superior 29-02.50
16 Potter, Caden 10 Hermantown 28-01.00
17 Backstrom, Jacob 9 Hermantown 27-07.00
18 Moua, Yusia 11 Duluth Denfeld 26-05.00
19 Johnson, Devon 9 Proctor x22-04.00
20 Stave, Will 9 Hermantown x20-04.50
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Ashland 30 2) Cloquet 20
3) Hermantown 17 3) Proctor 17
5) Duluth Denfeld 6 6) Superior 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:04 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gamradt, Ellie 11 Hermantown 5-00.00 10
2 Slattengren, Camrynn 8 Hermantown 4-09.00 8
3 Anderson, Allison 8 Hermantown J4-09.00 6
4 Wick, Sydney 10 Cloquet 4-06.00 4
5 Binsfield, Morgan 8 Proctor 4-03.00 2
6 Danelski, Katie 9 Hermantown xJ4-03.00
6 Carlson, Ariel 10 Proctor J4-03.00 1
8 Hebert, Kailyn 10 Ashland J4-03.00
9 Carlson, Faith 12 Cloquet 4-00.00
-- Vandenberg, Cammi 9 Superior NH
-- Wahlin, Acaia 9 Duluth Denfeld NH
-- Hunter, Emily 10 Superior NH
-- Emmel, Elizabeth 9 Duluth Denfeld NH
-- Freberg, Alyson 9 Duluth Denfeld NH
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 126 2) Hermantown 81
3) Ashland 78 4) Proctor 58
5) Duluth Denfeld 12 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 11:46 AM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cornelius, David 10 Hermantown 5-06.00 10
2 Miller, Walker 11 Ashland 5-03.00 8
3 Graff, Ethan 11 Ashland J5-03.00 6
4 Urie, Bryden 12 Proctor J5-03.00 4
5 Ellis Caicco, Dakota 12 Proctor 5-00.00 2
-- Kurki, Cody 9 Superior NH
-- Leone, Jeff 12 Proctor NH
-- Smetak, Seth 9 Superior NH
-- Benson, Noah 9 Superior NH
-- Moose, Tyler 11 Cloquet NH
-- Keinanen, Kirk 12 Cloquet NH
-- Cockburn, Otto 9 Cloquet NH
-- Roseen, Curtis 9 Proctor NH
-- Buscher, Jackson 11 Cloquet NH
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 48 2) Ashland 46
3) Proctor 32 4) Hermantown 31
5) Duluth Denfeld 17 6) Superior 10
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:44 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelley, Kendra 10 Cloquet 17-01.00 10
2 Culver, Annika 12 Proctor 16-01.50 8
3 Seeger, Isabelle 10 Ashland 15-05.50 6
4 Turner, Erin 11 Cloquet 15-02.00 4
5 Rust, Shelby 12 Ashland 15-00.00 2
6 Gales, Haley 11 Proctor 14-02.00 1
7 Gamradt, Ellie 11 Hermantown 13-11.50
8 Kelley, Kaitlyn 8 Cloquet 13-09.75
9 Romero, Kassandra 9 Hermantown 13-06.50
10 McRae, Amber 10 Proctor 13-06.00
11 Koenen, Brooke 9 Superior 13-03.00
12 Turner, Katie 7 Cloquet x13-00.50
13 Zifko, Katie 9 Ashland 12-06.50
14 Vandenberg, Cammi 9 Superior 12-04.00
15 Ecklund, Megan 12 Proctor x11-11.00
16 Ballavance, Hallee 9 Hermantown 11-07.00
17 Nabozny, Madison 9 Ashland x10-10.50
-- Hunter, Emily 10 Superior ND
-- Phillips, Brittany 9 Superior ND
-- Bolen, Sierra 11 Hermantown ND
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 120 2) Ashland 66
3) Hermantown 57 4) Proctor 39
5) Duluth Denfeld 12 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 12:46 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gerson, Wryott 10 Duluth Denfeld 21-02.00 10
2 Leuzzo, Alex 10 Cloquet 18-07.00 8
3 Benson, Noah 9 Superior 18-05.00 6
4 Leslie, Riley 10 Cloquet 18-00.00 4
5 Cornelius, David 10 Hermantown 17-06.50 2
6 Maigag, Aahsan 11 Cloquet 17-03.50 1
7 Bower, Brett 10 Proctor 17-03.00
8 Verhel, Easton 11 Hermantown 16-11.00
9 Schneberger, Jayden 11 Cloquet x16-10.00
10 Coffland, Zach 11 Ashland 16-08.75
11 Crawford, Nathan 10 Marshall School 16-06.50
12 Holm, Jacob 12 Proctor 15-09.25
13 Guite, Daniel 9 Hermantown 15-01.00
14 Staine, Israel 10 Superior 14-08.50
15 Goman, Aaron 12 Duluth Denfeld 14-06.75
16 Byrnes, Kory 12 Marshall School 14-04.50
17 Livingston, Isaak 9 Ashland 13-07.00
18 Lind, Taran 12 Proctor J13-07.00
19 Lahr, Austin 9 Superior 13-03.50
-- Morrissey, Brennan 9 Superior ND
-- Nylund, Matt 12 Proctor ND
-- Vesey, Jordan 12 Ashland ND
-- Ogston, Michael 9 Hermantown ND
-- Knapp, Devon 10 Ashland ND
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 109 2) Ashland 81
3) Hermantown 45 3) Proctor 45
5) Duluth Denfeld 41 6) Superior 16
7) Marshall School 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:05 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Aneesa 12 Ashland 33-09.75 10
2 Culver, Annika 12 Proctor 33-03.00 8
3 Gamradt, Ellie 11 Hermantown 31-08.00 6
4 Bolen, Sierra 11 Hermantown 30-09.00 4
5 Birkeland, Brita 9 Hermantown 30-01.00 2
6 Kidd, Sadie 10 Duluth Denfeld 28-09.00 1
7 Lorenz, Kelly 10 Cloquet 28-06.75
8 Nuutinen, Bailey 10 Ashland 27-11.00
9 Larson, Jaida 9 Ashland 27-07.75
10 Rohweder, Abby 12 Proctor 27-03.00
11 Carlson, Faith 12 Cloquet 26-06.50
12 Ballavance, Hallee 9 Hermantown x23-10.25
13 Voss, Amelia 9 Proctor 23-09.75
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 126 2) Hermantown 93
3) Ashland 88 4) Proctor 66
5) Duluth Denfeld 13 6) Marshall School 9
7) Superior 6
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:07 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Leuzzo, Alex 10 Cloquet 39-05.75 10
2 Leslie, Riley 10 Cloquet 39-02.50 8
3 Cornelius, David 10 Hermantown 36-09.50 6
4 Pufall, Ian 12 Ashland 36-07.00 4
5 Benson, Eli 10 Cloquet 35-06.50 2
6 Smetak, Seth 9 Superior 34-10.00 1
7 Verhel, Easton 11 Hermantown 33-09.00
8 Senich, Dru 10 Cloquet x33-04.75
9 Pearson, Steven 10 Superior 31-07.50
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 133 2) Ashland 103
3) Hermantown 51 3) Proctor 51
5) Duluth Denfeld 41 6) Superior 20
7) Marshall School 2
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:12 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nuutinen, Bailey 10 Ashland 8-00.00 10
2 Kelleher, Annalee 12 Superior 7-00.00 8
3 Benson, Ilei 7 Cloquet J7-00.00 6
4 Schubitzke, Allison 12 Proctor 6-00.00 1.40
4 Moeller, Kiah 9 Duluth Denfeld 6-00.00 1.40
4 Lakanen, Emily 12 Proctor 6-00.00 1.40
4 Emmel, Elizabeth 9 Duluth Denfeld 6-00.00 1.40
4 Unden, Johanna 12 Duluth Denfeld 6-00.00 1.40
9 Zifko, Katie 9 Ashland J6-00.00
9 Carlson, Faith 12 Cloquet J6-00.00
11 Senenberger, Maggie 9 Superior 5-00.00
-- Little, Kayla 9 Proctor NH
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 132 2) Ashland 98
3) Hermantown 93 4) Proctor 68.80
5) Duluth Denfeld 17.20 6) Superior 14
7) Marshall School 9
White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License 4/8/2017 - 1:22 PM
Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017
Ashland High School
Marcovich Wellness Center
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Pufall, Ian 12 Ashland 11-00.00 10
2 Benson, Eli 10 Cloquet 10-06.00 8
3 Lathrop, Landon 10 Superior 9-00.00 6
4 Stone, Isaac 11 Cloquet 8-06.00 4
5 Gerlach, Mitchell 11 Cloquet J8-06.00 2
6 Schweiger, Seth 12 Proctor 8-00.00 1
7 Nicolson, Ben 12 Proctor J8-00.00
8 Young, Adam 9 Superior 7-00.00
9 Koepp, Justice 12 Proctor J7-00.00
9 Jackson, Noah 12 Duluth Denfeld J7-00.00
9 Kiehn, Nick 11 Cloquet xJ7-00.00
-- Engebretson, Wesley 9 Superior NH
-- Halverson, Zach 9 Duluth Denfeld NH
-- Rickman, Caleb 11 Superior NH
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cloquet 147 2) Ashland 113
3) Proctor 52 4) Hermantown 51
5) Duluth Denfeld 41 6) Superior 26
7) Marshall School 2