Boys AA JV 5k
Place Score ID Name Grade Team Time Back Mile Pace
1 1 2106 Brian Unekis 12 1 Wayzata 17:55.6 00:00.0 05:45
2 2 143 Chris Hecker 10 1 Anoka 18:00.3 00:04.6 05:47
3 3 2068 Eric Buckley 12 2 Wayzata 18:06.6 00:10.9 05:49
4 4 2097 Andrew Paul 12 3 Wayzata 18:06.8 00:11.1 05:49
5 5 142 Nolan Greenberg 12 2 Anoka 18:06.9 00:11.2 05:49
6 6 2081 Andrew Keller 12 4 Wayzata 18:13.3 00:17.6 05:51
7 7 2088 Jack McCarty 12 5 Wayzata 18:33.1 00:37.4 05:57
8 8 1273 Kevin Zalewski 12 1 Mounds View 18:33.3 00:37.6 05:57
9 9 1259 David Alexander 11 2 Mounds View 18:37.7 00:42.0 05:59
10 10 2085 Kyle Li 10 6 Wayzata 18:39.0 00:43.4 05:59
11 11 2109 Matt Wilson 11 7 Wayzata 18:43.9 00:48.2 06:01
12 12 136 Jeff Barstow 9 3 Anoka 18:45.0 00:49.4 06:01
13 13 149 Lance LeBarron 11 4 Anoka 18:46.7 00:51.0 06:02
14 2089 Declan McCrory 12 8 Wayzata 18:50.5 00:54.8 06:03
15 14 1910 Christian Daniels 11 1 Totino-Grace 18:53.9 00:58.3 06:04
16 2084 Thomas Lerdall 8 9 Wayzata 18:56.5 01:00.8 06:05
17 2101 Michael Prisby 12 10 Wayzata 18:59.6 01:03.9 06:06
18 15 1924 Jason Schroeder 12 2 Totino-Grace 19:01.3 01:05.6 06:06
19 16 1266 Eric Luk 11 3 Mounds View 19:02.1 01:06.4 06:07
20 17 1269 Drew Polasky 12 4 Mounds View 19:04.8 01:09.1 06:08
21 2070 Connor Eastman 9 11 Wayzata 19:05.4 01:09.7 06:08
22 18 619 Darrel Tapa 11 1 Duluth East 19:06.1 01:10.4 06:08
23 19 1271 Alex Wald 11 5 Mounds View 19:06.5 01:10.8 06:08
24 2066 Leyton Briol 10 12 Wayzata 19:07.0 01:11.4 06:08
25 2103 Erik Schee 12 13 Wayzata 19:07.4 01:11.7 06:08
26 2064 Adam Brandt 10 14 Wayzata 19:07.6 01:11.9 06:09
27 20 1919 Andrew Leonard 12 3 Totino-Grace 19:10.5 01:14.9 06:09
28 2076 Nick Hackl 9 15 Wayzata 19:11.9 01:16.2 06:10
29 21 1263 Nick Helgeson 11 6 Mounds View 19:12.2 01:16.5 06:10
30 22 1820 Chris Carey 9 1 Superior 19:15.3 01:19.6 06:11
31 2096 Rohan Patnaik 9 16 Wayzata 19:20.4 01:24.7 06:13
32 23 614 Joe Florestano 11 2 Duluth East 19:21.1 01:25.4 06:13
33 24 1861 Sean Cooper 12 1 Tartan 19:21.4 01:25.7 06:13
34 25 137 Jeremy Beaman 10 5 Anoka 19:21.6 01:26.0 06:13
35 2080 Brian Jarvey 11 17 Wayzata 19:23.5 01:27.8 06:14
36 26 1172 Alex Hilden 12 1 Minneapolis Southwest 19:23.5 01:27.8 06:14
37 2098 Matt Paulson 10 18 Wayzata 19:24.2 01:28.6 06:14
38 2107 AJ Walther 10 19 Wayzata 19:24.4 01:28.7 06:14
39 2079 Joe Inhofer 12 20 Wayzata 19:25.8 01:30.1 06:14
40 27 1923 Kellen Schmitz 9 4 Totino-Grace 19:28.2 01:32.5 06:15
41 28 613 Owen Downs 12 3 Duluth East 19:28.9 01:33.2 06:15
42 29 1859 Sean Bruns 11 2 Tartan 19:29.6 01:33.9 06:16
43 30 1178 Andy Olson 11 2 Minneapolis Southwest 19:33.5 01:37.8 06:17
44 31 618 Caleb Schuder 12 4 Duluth East 19:37.9 01:42.2 06:18
45 32 1262 Matt Geary 12 7 Mounds View 19:38.4 01:42.7 06:18
46 33 159 Tim Struwve 12 6 Anoka 19:39.1 01:43.4 06:19
47 2069 Andrew Cameron 9 21 Wayzata 19:39.4 01:43.7 06:19
48 2093 William Moy 8 22 Wayzata 19:39.8 01:44.1 06:19
49 34 1914 Mark Gruendeman 12 5 Totino-Grace 19:41.7 01:46.0 06:19
50 350 Dustin Weidell 9 Chisago Lakes 19:42.2 01:46.5 06:20
51 2091 Kelan McQuinn 11 23 Wayzata 19:43.5 01:47.8 06:20
52 35 616 Matt Johnson 10 5 Duluth East 19:44.2 01:48.5 06:20
53 36 151 Kyle McSherry 12 7 Anoka 19:44.2 01:48.6 06:20
54 37 1858 Gabe Bergstrom 9 3 Tartan 19:45.6 01:49.9 06:21
55 2094 Josh Nielsen 9 24 Wayzata 19:46.0 01:50.3 06:21
56 38 1125 Conor Garrity 10 1 Minneapolis South 19:48.2 01:52.5 06:22
57 2108 Benjamin Wedin 12 25 Wayzata 19:48.9 01:53.2 06:22
58 39 1827 Sid Laurvick 11 2 Superior 19:50.6 01:54.9 06:22
59 2060 Jack Alexander 12 26 Wayzata 19:51.7 01:56.0 06:23
60 40 635 Darrin Zwak 11 6 Duluth East 19:53.7 01:58.0 06:23
61 148 Bryan Kraemer 9 8 Anoka 19:55.5 01:59.9 06:24
62 41 1139 Brett Peterson 10 2 Minneapolis South 19:55.8 02:00.1 06:24
63 141 Connor Doppler 11 9 Anoka 19:58.1 02:02.4 06:25
64 2087 Peter Lorbiecki 11 27 Wayzata 19:59.3 02:03.7 06:25
65 147 Nick Kiecker 9 10 Anoka 19:59.6 02:03.9 06:25
66 42 1870 Wade Korf 11 4 Tartan 19:59.8 02:04.2 06:25
67 43 612 Breyen Coffin 12 7 Duluth East 20:01.7 02:06.0 06:26
68 2110 Tommy Winderl 11 28 Wayzata 20:04.5 02:08.9 06:27
69 139 Gino Bianchi-Rossi 11 11 Anoka 20:08.1 02:12.4 06:28
70 44 1115 Anders Alvarez 10 3 Minneapolis South 20:08.1 02:12.5 06:28
71 45 1829 John Nowicki 11 3 Superior 20:08.8 02:13.1 06:28
72 46 68 Anthony Thomas 12 1 Acad. of Holy Angels 20:12.1 02:16.5 06:29
73 47 1871 Alex Roettger 12 5 Tartan 20:14.5 02:18.8 06:30
74 2102 Andrew Quirk 8 29 Wayzata 20:15.1 02:19.4 06:30
75 617 Danny Moe 12 8 Duluth East 20:15.9 02:20.2 06:30
76 2078 Chris Hedlund 10 30 Wayzata 20:16.8 02:21.1 06:31
77 48 1179 Jason Paller-Rzepka 12 3 Minneapolis Southwest 20:17.2 02:21.5 06:31
78 49 1136 Aaron Metzger 12 4 Minneapolis South 20:21.7 02:26.0 06:32
79 135 Chet Anderson 12 12 Anoka 20:22.5 02:26.9 06:33
80 1267 Alvin Ma 11 8 Mounds View 20:24.5 02:28.8 06:33
81 50 1123 Vincent de Ruiter 11 5 Minneapolis South 20:27.7 02:32.0 06:34
82 2083 Garrett Knapp 11 31 Wayzata 20:28.9 02:33.2 06:35
83 51 1142 Matthew Swalm 11 6 Minneapolis South 20:29.2 02:33.5 06:35
84 52 1118 Andrew Clausen 10 7 Minneapolis South 20:30.5 02:34.8 06:35
85 53 1862 Peyton Floyd 8 6 Tartan 20:36.7 02:41.0 06:37
86 54 1864 Brandon Heruth 12 7 Tartan 20:38.8 02:43.1 06:38
87 2092 Nate Mlinar 10 32 Wayzata 20:40.0 02:44.3 06:38
88 815 Kurtis Washburn 11 Grand Rapids 20:40.8 02:45.1 06:38
89 549 Alan Peterson 12 Duluth Central- Denfeld 20:42.3 02:46.6 06:39
90 55 1928 Matt Szaflarski 9 6 Totino-Grace 20:42.5 02:46.8 06:39
91 140 Zac Crooker 11 13 Anoka 20:42.6 02:46.9 06:39
92 56 1921 Joe Morawcznski 11 7 Totino-Grace 20:46.8 02:51.1 06:40
93 2095 Cole Olson 12 33 Wayzata 20:47.7 02:52.1 06:41
94 2086 Andy Lindberg 11 34 Wayzata 20:47.9 02:52.2 06:41
95 1911 Jacob Daniels 11 8 Totino-Grace 20:48.6 02:52.9 06:41
96 153 Jake Oliversen 12 14 Anoka 20:48.8 02:53.1 06:41
97 57 1824 Dave DeLuca 12 4 Superior 20:50.3 02:54.7 06:42
98 348 Carl Osterberg 9 Chisago Lakes 20:51.7 02:56.0 06:42
99 58 52 David Knutson 11 2 Acad. of Holy Angels 20:52.9 02:57.2 06:42
100 2071 Ian Eklin 8 35 Wayzata 20:54.0 02:58.3 06:43
101 152 Cory Mecl 9 15 Anoka 20:59.7 03:04.0 06:45
102 2062 Paul Berquist 12 36 Wayzata 21:01.3 03:05.6 06:45
103 1915 Taylor Heggestad 10 9 Totino-Grace 21:01.3 03:05.6 06:45
104 59 34 Riley Burns 11 3 Acad. of Holy Angels 21:02.0 03:06.3 06:45
105 145 Garrett Henricksen 12 16 Anoka 21:07.2 03:11.6 06:47
106 1383 Blake Degerstrom 11 North Branch 21:10.5 03:14.8 06:48
107 1264 John Jeffries-White 12 9 Mounds View 21:13.2 03:17.5 06:49
108 1916 Joe Hiestand 10 10 Totino-Grace 21:16.0 03:20.3 06:50
109 60 861 Rafael Roman 10 1 Harding 21:16.2 03:20.5 06:50
110 1929 Bobby Thibault 11 11 Totino-Grace 21:16.5 03:20.8 06:50
111 61 1825 Seth Felton 9 5 Superior 21:16.5 03:20.8 06:50
112 1925 Branden Sierakowski 12 12 Totino-Grace 21:17.6 03:21.9 06:50
113 1127 Jack Hedberg 9 8 Minneapolis South 21:18.6 03:23.0 06:51
114 2105 Clayton Smith 8 37 Wayzata 21:18.8 03:23.1 06:51
115 373 jarrett Mcvey 12 Cloquet 21:21.1 03:25.4 06:51
116 1912 Tyler Delwiche 12 13 Totino-Grace 21:21.9 03:26.3 06:52
117 146 Adam Johnson 10 17 Anoka 21:22.0 03:26.3 06:52
118 2074 Ryan Foote 12 38 Wayzata 21:22.0 03:26.3 06:52
119 2082 Joe Keuer 8 39 Wayzata 21:25.6 03:30.0 06:53
120 160 Christian Tanner 9 18 Anoka 21:28.3 03:32.6 06:54
121 2100 Jack Prazich 8 40 Wayzata 21:31.4 03:35.7 06:55
122 62 1830 Marcus Olson 11 6 Superior 21:31.5 03:35.8 06:55
123 1869 Tyler Kogler 10 8 Tartan 21:31.6 03:35.9 06:55
124 1675 Steven Sauro 11 South St. Paul 21:36.5 03:40.8 06:56
125 63 59 Shane O'Brien 11 4 Acad. of Holy Angels 21:42.0 03:46.3 06:58
126 822 Isaac James 12 Grand Rapids 21:42.8 03:47.2 06:58
127 64 862 Zach Barabash 12 2 Harding 21:43.5 03:47.8 06:59
128 1384 Josh Kloos 11 North Branch 21:43.6 03:47.9 06:59
129 65 45 Josh Holt 12 5 Acad. of Holy Angels 21:44.1 03:48.4 06:59
130 1128 Henry Huber 10 9 Minneapolis South 21:44.2 03:48.5 06:59
131 1863 Tyler Halverson 11 9 Tartan 21:47.7 03:52.1 07:00
132 66 864 Matt Bondeson 9 3 Harding 21:47.8 03:52.1 07:00
133 67 46 Ben Huss 11 6 Acad. of Holy Angels 21:52.8 03:57.2 07:02
134 1129 Abram Isola 9 10 Minneapolis South 21:54.9 03:59.2 07:02
135 1913 Tyler Fox 11 14 Totino-Grace 21:56.5 04:00.8 07:03
136 1918 Dan Kriefall 12 15 Totino-Grace 21:57.5 04:01.9 07:03
137 1930 Tom Warren 9 16 Totino-Grace 21:58.0 04:02.3 07:03
138 68 1174 Ian Manion 12 4 Minneapolis Southwest 21:59.7 04:04.0 07:04
139 345 Kenny Tye 9 Chisago Lakes 22:06.2 04:10.5 07:06
140 1385 Joe Meemken 11 North Branch 22:06.7 04:11.0 07:06
141 69 1170 Cameron Hays 11 5 Minneapolis Southwest 22:07.5 04:11.9 07:06
142 144 Michael Hedin 9 19 Anoka 22:10.5 04:14.8 07:07
143 1124 Ben Devore 9 11 Minneapolis South 22:12.1 04:16.5 07:08
144 1931 Alex Wutzke 12 17 Totino-Grace 22:14.3 04:18.6 07:09
145 1260 Justin Brunnette 12 10 Mounds View 22:14.4 04:18.7 07:09
146 1116 Sam Bramble 10 12 Minneapolis South 22:16.4 04:20.7 07:09
147 1867 Garrett Johnson 9 10 Tartan 22:19.2 04:23.6 07:10
148 156 Zach Schuh 9 20 Anoka 22:20.8 04:25.2 07:11
149 158 Alex Simon 11 21 Anoka 22:22.0 04:26.3 07:11
150 548 Eric McKowski 12 Duluth Central- Denfeld 22:27.0 04:31.3 07:13
151 1121 Lalisa Dabala 12 13 Minneapolis South 22:27.2 04:31.5 07:13
152 1261 Paul Folsom 12 11 Mounds View 22:28.0 04:32.4 07:13
153 155 Chris Reiber 11 22 Anoka 22:29.4 04:33.7 07:13
154 1137 Xander Nielsen 9 14 Minneapolis South 22:32.4 04:36.7 07:14
155 1386 Garrett Smetana 12 North Branch 22:38.4 04:42.7 07:16
156 70 53 Jamie Miller 12 7 Acad. of Holy Angels 22:41.9 04:46.2 07:17
157 71 1832 Mason Stien 9 7 Superior 22:43.6 04:48.0 07:18
158 1131 Ezra Koetz 9 15 Minneapolis South 22:44.9 04:49.2 07:18
159 545 Kurt Berndt 12 Duluth Central- Denfeld 22:46.5 04:50.9 07:19
160 72 1181 Matthew Thomazin 11 6 Minneapolis Southwest 22:47.0 04:51.3 07:19
161 72 Alex Zappa 11 8 Acad. of Holy Angels 22:47.3 04:51.6 07:19
162 51 Kris Keding 11 9 Acad. of Holy Angels 22:47.5 04:51.9 07:19
163 2077 Jay Hannon 12 41 Wayzata 22:48.9 04:53.2 07:20
164 1860 Marco Buchmayer 9 11 Tartan 22:54.7 04:59.0 07:22
165 73 1175 Ian McGillivary 11 7 Minneapolis Southwest 22:57.8 05:02.2 07:23
166 163 John Kraemer 10 23 Anoka 23:02.2 05:06.5 07:24
167 1134 Ian Maret 10 16 Minneapolis South 23:05.8 05:10.1 07:25
168 2099 Tom Piering 12 42 Wayzata 23:11.1 05:15.4 07:27
169 74 868 Josh Wickert 11 4 Harding 23:11.7 05:16.0 07:27
170 1140 Nate Peterson 12 17 Minneapolis South 23:11.8 05:16.1 07:27
171 63 Connor Reid 11 10 Acad. of Holy Angels 23:21.8 05:26.1 07:30
172 820 Sam Gibeau 10 Grand Rapids 23:37.0 05:41.3 07:35
173 1826 Pete Guski 9 8 Superior 23:49.1 05:53.4 07:39
174 150 Jacob Marks 11 24 Anoka 23:52.0 05:56.4 07:40
175 1873 Tim Shearen 9 12 Tartan 23:52.2 05:56.6 07:40
176 65 Hunter Sager 11 11 Acad. of Holy Angels 23:56.0 06:00.4 07:41
177 1130 Leo Kendrick 9 18 Minneapolis South 23:56.7 06:01.1 07:41
178 1670 Michael Bridges 11 South St. Paul 24:02.7 06:07.0 07:43
179 2072 Samuel Etling 12 43 Wayzata 24:03.0 06:07.4 07:44
180 162 Patrick Wesp 9 25 Anoka 24:13.5 06:17.8 07:47
181 1906 Matt Anderson 12 18 Totino-Grace 24:13.7 06:18.0 07:47
182 309 Sean Morawczynski 11 Champlin Park 24:14.7 06:19.0 07:47
183 377 Tao Olson 12 Cloquet 24:35.0 06:39.3 07:54
184 1671 Tyler Finken 12 South St. Paul 24:37.8 06:42.1 07:55
185 379 jon vopat 12 Cloquet 24:46.5 06:50.8 07:57
186 2073 Brooks Flugaur-Leavitt 12 44 Wayzata 24:48.6 06:53.0 07:58
187 342 Cody Abbott 11 Chisago Lakes 24:50.8 06:55.1 07:59
188 1117 Ethan Carr 9 19 Minneapolis South 24:53.6 06:58.0 08:00
189 1828 Tom Naughton 12 9 Superior 25:01.8 07:06.2 08:02
190 1122 Zack Dane 12 20 Minneapolis South 25:07.5 07:11.8 08:04
191 1917 Ben Kriefall 10 19 Totino-Grace 25:31.1 07:35.5 08:12
192 1907 Rich Battaglia 10 20 Totino-Grace 25:35.8 07:40.1 08:13
193 75 865 Charles McGregor 11 5 Harding 25:41.6 07:45.9 08:15
194 1908 Matt Boris 12 21 Totino-Grace 25:46.5 07:50.9 08:17
195 1927 Ryan Stacy 11 22 Totino-Grace 25:52.7 07:57.1 08:19
196 1866 Colin Johnson 9 13 Tartan 26:02.5 08:06.8 08:22
197 1120 Wilson Cross 10 21 Minneapolis South 26:19.4 08:23.7 08:27
198 615 Neil Hanson 11 9 Duluth East 26:19.6 08:23.9 08:27
199 76 869 Jack Yuhang 12 6 Harding 26:38.3 08:42.7 08:33
200 550 Andrew Washburn 11 Duluth Central- Denfeld 27:18.6 09:22.9 08:46
201 376 kyle langenbrunner 12 Cloquet 28:02.4 10:06.7 09:00
202 1872 Evan Severson 9 14 Tartan 28:11.1 10:15.4 09:03
203 187 Johnathon Sullivan 12 Ashland 28:50.5 10:54.8 09:16
204 1932 Kristopher Yanisch 12 23 Totino-Grace 29:07.6 11:11.9 09:21
205 1672 DJ Gourhan 12 South St. Paul 29:20.7 11:25.0 09:26
206 1119 Chris Colwell 10 22 Minneapolis South 30:40.3 12:44.6 09:51
207 186 Dontay Isham 11 Ashland 33:13.9 15:18.2 10:41