Victoria Lions Invitational 2006 vs Victoria Lions Invitational 2002

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +210 625 415
Overall Average +10.05 20:50.28 20:40.23
1st-10th Place -30.19 16:06.10 16:36.29
1st-25th Place -22.32 16:37.11 16:59.43
1st-50th Place -20.32 17:04.89 17:25.22
1st-100th Place -22.04 17:36.95 17:58.99
Common Athletes -- -- 25
Ran Faster 23 24 1
Ran Season Best -9 3 12
Average Time -2:56.42 19:32.30 22:28.72
Median Time -2:24.90 19:58.30 22:23.20
Middle 80% Times -2:56.94 19:44.37 22:41.31
Top 10% Times -3:00.50 16:04.17 19:04.67
Top 25% Times -3:02.94 16:53.50 19:56.44
Top 50% Times -2:52.05 17:57.98 20:50.03
Bottom 50% Times -2:47.22 19:36.45 22:23.66
Bottom 25% Times -3:12.21 21:46.50 24:58.71
Bottom 10% Times -2:53.63 22:26.37 25:20.00
Average Difference -2:56.42 -- --
Median Difference -2:42.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:41.45 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2:55.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:41.35 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2:41.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:41.35 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:10.38 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4:14.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -5:09.77 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tc Lumbar Edina High School -2:37.10 15:32.10 18:09.20
Tom Burke Edina High School -4:14.20 15:53.10 20:07.30
Sam Betterly Northfield High School -4:36.50 16:47.30 21:23.80
Josh Myers Shakopee High School -3:27.70 16:50.40 20:18.10
Jacob Womeldorf Northfield High School -1:54.30 17:03.20 18:57.50
Matthew Davidson Edina High School -2:24.10 17:50.40 20:14.50
Dustin Cain Prior Lake High School -2:24.60 18:18.00 20:42.60
Elliott Unseth Holy Family Catholic High School -3:49.30 18:19.90 22:09.20
Paul Dimick Northfield High School -2:39.90 18:48.50 21:28.40
Gus Demann Northfield High School -6:44.90 19:07.00 25:51.90
Bryan Boe Prior Lake High School -1:50.80 19:15.10 21:05.90
Elliot Upin Edina High School -2:42.00 19:50.40 22:32.40
Daniel Liebman Edina High School -4:12.60 19:58.30 24:10.90
Bryan Wessale Waconia High School -3:52.50 20:12.00 24:04.50
Tom Pokorney Northfield High School -2:01.20 20:16.30 22:17.50
Zach Slice Waconia High School -4:33.40 20:28.80 25:02.20
Patrick Welby Edina High School -4:14.90 20:42.70 24:57.60
Steven Scheffert Prior Lake High School -3:21.80 20:48.50 24:10.30
Justin Rademacher Prior Lake High School -4:11.00 20:54.90 25:05.90
Patrick Smith Edina High School -15.80 21:17.40 21:33.20
Jacob Hargis Northfield High School -1:27.00 21:20.50 22:47.50
Rusty Brunner Prior Lake High School -1:08.30 21:33.60 22:41.90
Kevin Lenzen Waconia High School -2:53.90 21:51.50 24:45.40
Ben Anderson Prior Lake High School -2:50.30 22:06.80 24:57.10
Shaun Winegardner Northfield High School +57.60 23:20.80 22:23.20