Victoria Lions Invitational 2006 vs Victoria Lions Invitational 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -194 625 819
Overall Average +26.62 20:50.28 20:23.66
1st-10th Place +28.14 16:06.10 15:37.96
1st-25th Place +35.86 16:37.11 16:01.25
1st-50th Place +42.26 17:04.89 16:22.64
1st-100th Place +41.81 17:36.95 16:55.14
Common Athletes -- -- 33
Ran Faster -31 1 32
Ran Season Best -4 11 15
Average Time +3:27.35 21:47.42 18:20.07
Median Time +2:59.30 21:22.40 18:23.10
Middle 80% Times +3:29.11 21:55.62 18:26.51
Top 10% Times +2:09.72 18:21.35 16:11.63
Top 25% Times +2:47.28 19:16.74 16:29.47
Top 50% Times +3:00.17 20:07.56 17:07.39
Bottom 50% Times +3:42.33 22:10.38 18:28.05
Bottom 25% Times +4:16.80 24:32.59 20:15.79
Bottom 10% Times +4:59.38 25:58.53 20:59.15
Average Difference +3:27.35 -- --
Median Difference +2:57.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +3:24.21 -- --
Top 10% Difference +2:07.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:31.17 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2:27.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:31.17 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +4:21.77 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +5:09.11 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +5:53.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nick Lindstrom Shakopee High School +1:49.10 17:50.80 16:01.70
Ben Saxton Lakeville North High School +2:12.90 18:25.80 16:12.90
Brad Hartman Osseo High School +2:51.80 19:05.00 16:13.20
Sam Leese Edina High School +3:31.80 19:50.50 16:18.70
Joe Brenner Lakeville North High School +1:35.30 18:03.80 16:28.50
Sam Bach Lakeville North High School +3:10.00 19:45.10 16:35.10
Joseph Hicken Edina High School +2:53.70 19:37.20 16:43.50
Anders Evenson Osseo High School +6:36.10 23:20.10 16:44.00
Joe Salz Holy Family Catholic High School +5:06.10 22:13.70 17:07.60
Kyle Froeber Lakeville North High School +3:04.50 20:13.70 17:09.20
Hunter Follen Edina High School +4:01.00 21:17.60 17:16.60
David Johnson Osseo High School +3:03.60 20:39.30 17:35.70
Weston Holasek Holy Family Catholic High School +3:32.80 21:14.00 17:41.20
Aaron Wood Shakopee High School +3:43.80 21:51.30 18:07.50
Nolan Santosa Saint Louis Park High School +4:25.00 22:33.10 18:08.10
Michael Jordan Edina High School +3:00.40 21:19.40 18:19.00
Preston Campbell Lakeville North High School +2:17.90 20:41.00 18:23.10
Elliot Stoltz Edina High School +2:57.50 21:22.40 18:24.90
David Fogg Edina High School +4:38.00 23:08.70 18:30.70
Nick Johnson Edina High School +3:34.70 22:18.10 18:43.40
Thomas Cunningham Prior Lake High School +3:10.50 22:00.40 18:49.90
Lewis Kunik Lakeville North High School +4:02.20 22:57.00 18:54.80
Josh Lemke Shakopee High School +4:47.90 23:48.50 19:00.60
Sam Hall Shakopee High School +4:32.40 23:42.80 19:10.40
Kevin Zickert Edina High School +2:00.80 21:16.10 19:15.30
Arthur Taylor Shakopee High School +7:59.40 27:25.00 19:25.60
Jarrod Letofsky Osseo High School +6:38.80 26:09.80 19:31.00
Blake Willems Waconia High School +57.80 20:38.80 19:41.00
Jamie Smith Shakopee High School +5:40.20 26:12.80 20:32.60
Carl Wenning Waconia High School +2:12.80 22:59.10 20:46.30
Charlie Klos Waconia High School -11.00 20:48.00 20:59.00
Jacob Billstrom Waconia High School +3:16.40 24:06.50 20:50.10
Matt Hullander Shakopee High School +48.30 22:09.50 21:21.20