La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.76 M 2003 pre- Karlie Urbaniak (Mabel-Canton, MN)
Meet Record: 12.96 M 2017 Mariah Schroeder (Caledonia/S.G., MN)
Top 10: 13.06 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Amber Conniff Caledonia/S.G. 13.09
2 Kjersta Hinz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 13.44
3 Ryan Willers Lake City 13.49
4 Eliza Welscher Caledonia/S.G. 13.50
5 Maria Schieber Caledonia/S.G. 13.67
6 Alida Berg Lanes/F.C./M-C 14.04
7 Kaitlyn Bieberdorf Rush.-Pete./Hou. 14.06
8 Brenna Nelson Lake City 14.17
9 Kori Baer La Crescent 14.21
10 Olyvia Willford Lanes/F.C./M-C 14.60
11 Daisy Biba Riverdale 14.92
12 Brianna Sanderson Logan 14.94
13 Skyler Check Lanes/F.C./M-C 15.01
14 Leah Underwood Riverdale 15.19
15 Reece Tudahl Logan 15.62
16 Lindsey Smith La Crescent 15.78
17 Carley Platte Lake City 16.56
--- Amanda Iverson La Crescent FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 26.54 M 1988 pre- (hh+) Cindy Stagman (Seneca, WI)
Meet Record: 26.81 M 2003 Karlie Urbaniak (Mabel-Canton, MN)
Top 10: 27.12 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Amanda Iverson La Crescent 27.79
2 Amber Conniff Caledonia/S.G. 28.02
3 Liv Kozlowski Lake City 28.39
3 Ashley Miner Lanes/F.C./M-C 28.39
5 Allison Papenfuss Rush.-Pete./Hou. 28.42
6 Carlee Braun Lake City 29.02
7 Alida Berg Lanes/F.C./M-C 29.28
8 Alyvia Eide Rush.-Pete./Hou. 29.47
9 Morgan Pickett Lanes/F.C./M-C 30.61
10 Daisy Biba Riverdale 31.03
11 Synclare Mavin Logan 31.04
12 Amber Stegen La Crescent 31.62
13 Leah Underwood Riverdale 31.65
14 Lakyn Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 31.76
15 Allison Stotts La Crescent 32.01
16 Tessa Wilder Logan 32.39
17 Olivia Schroeder Logan 33.60
18 Jordan Hawkins Lake City 35.33
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 59.34 M 1982 (hh+) Lisa Johnson (La Crescent, MN)
Top 10: 1:01.37 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Liv Kozlowski Lake City 1:03.37
2 Maria Schieber Caledonia/S.G. 1:05.38
3 Allison Papenfuss Rush.-Pete./Hou. 1:05.39
4 Katelin Prinsen Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:07.92
5 Molly Franzose La Crescent 1:09.37
6 Breigh Bierman La Crescent 1:10.01
7 Enya Szymanski Logan 1:10.14
8 Morgan Kane Lake City 1:10.53
9 Allison Geszvain Logan 1:11.60
10 Alexa Johnson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 1:12.40
11 Erin Jaquette La Crescent 1:13.30
12 Madison Ehler Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:13.81
13 Emily Moore Lake City 1:17.94
14 Ava Privet Caledonia/S.G. 1:18.84
Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:18.15 M 1996 Gretchen Witty (Plainview, MN)
Top 10: 2:22.94 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Maddie Danielson La Crescent 2:37.54
2 Johannah Clementson Lake City 2:37.88
3 Phebe Nelson Lake City 2:38.14
4 Olivia Pennington Lake City 2:41.48
5 Katy Steffes La Crescent 2:50.05
6 Chloe Barth Logan 2:51.11
7 Malia Tessum Lanes/F.C./M-C 2:53.28
8 Ashley Muenzenberger La Crescent 2:55.95
9 Jayden Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 2:59.42
10 Therese Jore Rush.-Pete./Hou. 3:02.56
11 Tonya Pitt Logan 3:08.50
12 Xylona Merrell Brownfield Logan 3:08.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record: 5:02.25 M 1994 Avrie Walters (La Crosse, WI Logan)
Top 10: 5:25.59 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Kaylee Arndt Lanes/F.C./M-C 5:23.70^
2 Elizabeth Husker Riverdale 6:00.31
3 Julia Koplin Lake City 6:02.75
4 Emily Didier Rush.-Pete./Hou. 6:07.39
5 Adeline Miner Lanes/F.C./M-C 6:13.02
6 Hannah Linder Rush.-Pete./Hou. 6:14.48
7 Madison Simon Lanes/F.C./M-C 6:15.92
8 Brook Thurman Logan 6:16.95
9 Ashley Lou Lake City 6:19.53
10 Lucy Kujak Logan 6:20.97
11 Guen Sexauer Logan 6:53.47
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Finals ... (Girls 1600 Meter Run)
Pl Name Team Mark
12 Allison Keller Lake City 7:01.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record: 11:18.39 M 1994 Stacy Johnson (La Crescent, MN)
Top 10: 11:51.35 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Johannah Clementson Lake City 12:50.06
2 Malia Tessum Lanes/F.C./M-C 13:25.99
3 Kendall Stettler Lanes/F.C./M-C 13:26.74
4 Grace Buchanan Rush.-Pete./Hou. 13:50.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 15.27 M 2002 Emma Babinec (Onalaska, WI Luther)
Top 10: 16.14 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Ella Baudek La Crescent 17.25
2 Ashley Veronen Lake City 17.30
3 Olivia Hoff Rush.-Pete./Hou. 17.54
4 Harley Furlong La Crescent 18.08
5 Emily Ludwig La Crescent 18.53
6 Rachel Welsh Caledonia/S.G. 18.68
7 Emma Geiwitz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 20.25
8 Ayla McNeill Rush.-Pete./Hou. 20.87
9 Madison Simon Lanes/F.C./M-C 21.44
10 Alison Freese Lanes/F.C./M-C 22.07
11 Katherine Kennedy Lake City 22.66
12 Kelly Ristau Lanes/F.C./M-C 24.34
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 45.74 M 2002 Emma Babinec (Onalaska, WI Luther)
Top 10: 48.40 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Emma Breitsprecher Lanes/F.C./M-C 47.47^
2 Lola Baudek La Crescent 48.40^
3 Ashley Veronen Lake City 49.91
4 Olivia Hoff Rush.-Pete./Hou. 53.47
5 Ashley Schmitt-Bright Riverdale 54.04
6 Madison Couey Riverdale 54.14
7 Grace Pierson Lake City 54.98
8 Rachel Welsh Caledonia/S.G. 56.31
9 Emma Geiwitz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 56.92
10 Kelly Ristau Lanes/F.C./M-C 57.64
11 Katherine Kennedy Lake City 1:00.49
12 Alison Freese Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:01.93
13 Arianna Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 1:02.06
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 51.36 M 2006 La Crescent, MN
Top 10: 52.63 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Lake City 53.76
1) Kayla Lukes 2) Carlee Braun
3) Brenna Nelson 4) Ryan Willers
2 Rush.-Pete./Hou. 55.22
1) Kjersta Hinz 2) Stoney Mason
3) Alyvia Eide 4) Allison Papenfuss
3 La Crescent-Hokah 56.02
1) Kori Baer 2) Kayley Bibber
3) Emma Siegersma 4) Emmarie Byom
4 Lanes/F.C./M-C 56.84
1) Alida Berg 2) Olyvia Willford
3) Skyler Check 4) Morgan Pickett
5 Riverdale 58.97
1) Leah Underwood 2) Ashley Schmitt-Bright
3) Daisy Biba 4) Riley Connor
6 La Crosse Logan 59.59
1) Stevie Large 2) Brianna Sanderson
3) Reece Tudahl 4) Olivia Schroeder
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:49.84 M 1981 (hh+) Holmen, WI
Top 10: 1:51.83 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:50.17^
1) Ashley Miner 2) Brielle Ruen
3) Emma Breitsprecher 4) Bailey Ruen
2 La Crescent-Hokah 1:52.01
1) Kayley Bibber 2) Lola Baudek
3) Ella Baudek 4) Amanda Iverson
3 Lake City 1:54.41
1) Kayla Lukes 2) Carlee Braun
3) Hallie Willers 4) Liv Kozlowski
4 Rush.-Pete./Hou. 1:57.75
1) Kaitlyn Bieberdorf 2) Stoney Mason
3) Jenny Albrecht 4) Alyvia Eide
5 Caledonia/S.G. 2:01.69
1) Jenna Scanlan 2) Harlie Tostenson
3) Kloe Jore 4) Madison Winjum
6 La Crosse Logan 2:02.25
1) Stevie Large 2) Brianna Sanderson
3) Tessa Wilder 4) Averianna Jacobsen
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 4:06.84 M 2012 La Crescent, MN
Top 10: 4:14.72 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Lanes/F.C./M-C 4:14.93
1) Ashley Miner 2) Bailey Ruen
3) Emma Breitsprecher 4) Brielle Ruen
2 Lake City 4:31.17
1) Hallie Willers 2) Samantha Darnell
3) Brenna Nelson 4) Kayla Lukes
3 Rush.-Pete./Hou. 4:49.52
1) Emma Geiwitz 2) Alexa Johnson
3) Olivia Hoff 4) Jenny Albrecht
4 Riverdale 4:51.22
1) Madison Couey 2) Cable Pechan
3) Ashley Schmitt-Bright 4) Elizabeth Husker
5 La Crosse Logan 4:57.76
1) Stevie Large 2) Allison Geszvain
3) Chloe Barth 4) Averianna Jacobsen
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 9:34.14 M 2011 (hh+) Onalaska, WI
Top 10: 10:03.74 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Lanes/F.C./M-C 10:02.13^
1) Katelin Prinsen 2) Brielle Ruen
3) Bailey Ruen 4) Kaylee Arndt
2 Lake City 10:47.94
1) Olivia Pennington 2) Phebe Nelson
3) Kendra Oelkers 4) Samantha Darnell
3 Rush.-Pete./Hou. 11:36.22
1) Hannah Linder 2) Alayna Helgemoe
3) Lakyn Rasmussen 4) Therese Jore
4 La Crescent-Hokah 11:41.10
1) Molly Franzose 2) Katy Steffes
3) Tatum Whitford 4) Ashley Muenzenberger
Girls High Jump
Meet Record: 5-07 M 2005 Brianna Polus (Caledonia/S.G./M-C, MN)
Meet Record: 5-07 M 2004 Brianna Polus (Caledonia/S.G., MN)
Top 10: 5-03 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Emma Breitsprecher Lanes/F.C./M-C 4-09.00
2 Kjersta Hinz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 4-09.00
3 Kaitlyn Bieberdorf Rush.-Pete./Hou. 4-07.00
4 Kelly Ristau Lanes/F.C./M-C 4-07.00
5 Rachel Welsh Caledonia/S.G. 4-07.00
6 Emily Ludwig La Crescent 4-07.00
7 Ashley Veronen Lake City 4-07.00
8 Kendra Oelkers Lake City 4-03.00
9 Lauren Lawston Rush.-Pete./Hou. 4-03.00
--- Grace Pierson Lake City NH
--- Synclare Mavin Logan NH
--- Ava Privet Caledonia/S.G. NH
Girls Pole Vault
Meet Record: 10-00 M 2009 Shannon Stever (La Crescent, MN)
Top 10: 8-09 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Ashley Miner Lanes/F.C./M-C 10-03.00M
2 Emmarie Byom La Crescent 8-03.00
3 Olivia Hoff Rush.-Pete./Hou. 7-09.00
4 Brenna Nelson Lake City 7-03.00
4 Hannah Grimm Lake City 7-03.00
6 Violet Hanson-Myers Logan 7-03.00
7 Madison Simon Lanes/F.C./M-C 7-03.00
8 Hailey Alfson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 6-09.00
8 Emma Siegersma La Crescent 6-09.00
8 Riley Connor Riverdale 6-09.00
8 Alison Freese Lanes/F.C./M-C 6-09.00
12 Rebecca Ickes Logan 6-03.00
--- Juniper Merrell Brownfield Logan NH
--- Jayden Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. NH
--- Megan Bubbers La Crescent NH
Girls Long Jump
Meet Record: 17-00 M 2011 Katrina Von Arx (La Crosse, WI Aquinas)
Top 10: 16-05 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Madison Winjum Caledonia/S.G. 14-05.00
2 Brielle Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 14-04.00
3 Lauren Lawston Rush.-Pete./Hou. 14-03.25
4 Jenny Albrecht Rush.-Pete./Hou. 14-01.25
5 Emma Geiwitz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 14-00.50
6 Enya Szymanski Logan 13-08.00
7 Kendra Oelkers Lake City 13-07.25
8 Alida Berg Lanes/F.C./M-C 13-05.00
9 Jenna Scanlan Caledonia/S.G. 12-11.50
10 Olyvia Willford Lanes/F.C./M-C 12-11.50
11 Allison Stotts La Crescent 12-09.25
12 Synclare Mavin Logan 12-06.50
13 Johnah Greer Lake City 11-09.50
14 Juniper Merrell Brownfield Logan 11-05.00
15 Tiara Danyluk Lake City 11-04.75
Girls Triple Jump
Meet Record: 36-06.50 M 1997 Keri Kruezer (Winona, MN)
Top 10: 33-11.50 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Bieberdorf Rush.-Pete./Hou. 33-11.50^
2 Kjersta Hinz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 32-07.00
3 Carlee Braun Lake City 31-08.00
4 Bailey Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 30-06.25
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Finals ... (Girls Triple Jump)
Pl Name Team Mark
5 Alayna Helgemoe Rush.-Pete./Hou. 29-02.75
6 Enya Szymanski Logan 28-10.75
7 Madison Couey Riverdale 28-05.00
8 Riley Connor Riverdale 28-03.00
9 Kelly Ristau Lanes/F.C./M-C 27-00.00
10 Olivia Pennington Lake City 26-03.25
11 Grace Pierson Lake City 25-08.75
12 Skyler Check Lanes/F.C./M-C 23-10.50
Girls Shot Put
Meet Record: 42-07 M 1994 Lisa Lee Johnson (Bangor, WI)
Top 10: 38-08 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Nicole Blagsvedt Rush.-Pete./Hou. 36-09.75
2 Gabby Werthwein Riverdale 32-09.50
3 Sydney Taylor Lanes/F.C./M-C 30-10.00
4 Kaleah Davis Rush.-Pete./Hou. 29-07.50
5 Janelle Jarrett Logan 29-06.75
6 Laurel Custer Lake City 29-04.50
7 Kalayah Kashub Riverdale 29-02.00
8 Elif Ozcon Lanes/F.C./M-C 28-01.75
9 Emmaline Zabel La Crescent 26-11.50
10 Sonya Schoonover Rush.-Pete./Hou. 25-09.50
11 Janette Bauer Lake City 25-06.00
12 Taryn Raaen Lanes/F.C./M-C 24-09.00
13 Morgan Fuchs Logan 22-04.50
14 Kyrstin Rochester Logan 21-10.50
15 Kenlee Mathews Riverdale 21-04.75
16 Elise Weinrich Lake City 21-01.50
17 Sammi Kuhlmann La Crescent 20-04.00
Girls Discus Throw
Meet Record: 1 40-04 M 1993 Cathy Schaefer (Whitehall, WI)
Top 10: 1 17-08 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Nicole Blagsvedt Rush.-Pete./Hou. 106-07
2 Laurel Custer Lake City 106-03
3 Payton Dryden La Crescent 104-01
4 Gabby Werthwein Riverdale 99-10
5 Josie Semmen Lanes/F.C./M-C 85-01
6 Sydney Taylor Lanes/F.C./M-C 81-06
7 Kalayah Kashub Riverdale 79-01
8 Ashlynn Guenther Lanes/F.C./M-C 74-02
9 Harley Furlong La Crescent 73-04
10 Janelle Jarrett Logan 73-02
11 McKenna Bremer Lake City 72-04
12 Emmaline Zabel La Crescent 70-07
13 Elliana Denzer Lake City 63-11
14 Sonya Schoonover Rush.-Pete./Hou. 60-04
15 Isabella Vang Logan 60-01
16 Morgan Fuchs Logan 58-11
17 Sammi Kuhlmann La Crescent 54-06
18 Kenlee Mathews Riverdale 46-11
19 Lindsey Smith La Crescent 46-08
--- Kaleah Davis Rush.-Pete./Hou. FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 11.26 M 1999 Fidel Loya (Plainview, MN)
Top 10: 11.36 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Sam Barthel Caledonia/S.G. 11.42
2 Jack Beardmore Caledonia/S.G. 11.45
3 John Benfield La Crescent 11.78
4 Cullen Patterson Caledonia/S.G. 11.82
5 Josh Peters Lanes/F.C./M-C 11.94
6 Tanner Corcoran La Crescent 12.01
7 Dakota Fiebranz Riverdale 12.19
8 Devan Schmidt Lanes/F.C./M-C 12.26
9 Colt Pechan Riverdale 12.29
10 Adrian Arellano Logan 12.32
11 Jeremy Nyugen Lake City 12.36
12 Charles Johnson Lake City 12.45
13 Alex Cosby Logan 12.46
14 Tieson Pestana Rush.-Pete./Hou. 12.51
15 Devon Federly Lake City 12.56
16 Carter Clarke Lanes/F.C./M-C 12.61
17 Alex Schuster La Crescent 12.66
18 Max Harcey Logan 12.67
19 Dylan Worrell La Crescent 12.83
20 Ethan Papenfuss Rush.-Pete./Hou. 12.97
21 Sean Deglow Riverdale 14.58
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 22.40 M 2011 Byron Neal (La Crosse, WI Aquinas)
Top 10: 23.24 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Josh Weigel La Crescent 24.89
2 Dakota Fiebranz Riverdale 25.03
3 Sebastian Kuehn Lanes/F.C./M-C 25.15
4 Kyle Hanke Riverdale 25.62
5 Connor Ernst La Crescent 25.66
6 Nathanael Betz Lanes/F.C./M-C 25.73
7 Charles Johnson Lake City 25.75
8 Devon Federly Lake City 25.82
9 Dalen Lemke Caledonia/S.G. 26.12
10 Alex Schuster La Crescent 26.72
11 Ethan Papenfuss Rush.-Pete./Hou. 26.82
12 Colby Olson Logan 26.97
13 Carter Hagedorn Lake City 27.07
14 Ethan Jacobson Caledonia/S.G. 27.30
15 Justin Vang Logan 27.34
16 Brody Johnson Caledonia/S.G. 27.59
17 Robert Walker Rush.-Pete./Hou. 28.05
18 Josiah Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 29.97
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 50.14 M 1983 (hh+) Bryan Mehus (Houston, MN)
Top 10: 51.41 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Jacob Hogan La Crescent 55.38
2 Aidan Alioto La Crescent 57.99
3 Mitchell Roberts La Crescent 58.19
4 Brad Heiler Caledonia/S.G. 59.98
5 Daniel Erickson Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:02.83
6 Seth Heitman Lake City 1:03.53
7 Robert Walker Rush.-Pete./Hou. 1:03.60
8 Trenten Chiglo Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:04.34
9 Jaden Rolbiecki Lake City 1:04.62
10 Brody Johnson Caledonia/S.G. 1:05.15
11 Brendon Honken Rush.-Pete./Hou. 1:17.44
Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:54.76 M 2004 Chris Erichsen (Kingsland H.S., MN)
Top 10: 2:01.34 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Matt Steiger La Crescent 1:57.09^
2 Cole Fechner La Crescent 2:03.37
3 Alex Kurth Lake City 2:22.72
4 Jake Boudreau La Crescent 2:23.39
5 Ben Eversole Lanes/F.C./M-C 2:25.59
6 Matthew Eversole Lanes/F.C./M-C 2:27.26
7 Devin Troendle Lanes/F.C./M-C 2:28.23
8 Thomas Kujak Logan 2:29.26
9 Nathaniel Green Logan 2:32.63
10 Jason Hill Rush.-Pete./Hou. 2:32.87
11 Lucas Schneider Riverdale 2:34.03
12 Ian Virock Logan 2:38.60
13 Kellen Peterson Lake City 2:55.93
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:20.08 M 2004 Chris Erichsen (Kingsland H.S., MN)
Top 10: 4:30.54 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Andrew Jaquette La Crescent 4:56.56
2 Alex Boudreau La Crescent 4:58.09
3 Bryce Duffy La Crescent 4:58.76
4 Tyler Raaen Lanes/F.C./M-C 5:01.86
5 Joey Kozlowski Lake City 5:13.84
6 Hunter Mart Rush.-Pete./Hou. 5:16.44
7 Nash Nelson Lake City 5:19.14
8 Ricky Buchanan Rush.-Pete./Hou. 5:23.62
9 Brad Colbenson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 5:39.00
10 Eric Myhre Caledonia/S.G. 6:06.28
11 Josh Burmeister Lanes/F.C./M-C 6:30.74
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record: 9:21.65 M 2006 Elliot Heath (Winona, MN)
Top 10: 9:57.14 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Dylan Mitchell Logan 10:19.65
2 Tracy Bye Logan 10:28.92
3 Thomas Lechnir La Crescent 10:48.08
4 Tommy Lenz Logan 11:01.43
5 Ben Johnson Lake City 11:01.76
6 Mitchell Ledebuhr Rush.-Pete./Hou. 11:12.90
7 Austin Embke La Crescent 11:30.85
8 Carson Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 11:41.73
9 Tyler Rislove Rush.-Pete./Hou. 11:42.69
10 Jeremy O'Connor Lanes/F.C./M-C 11:43.66
11 Carl Rol Lake City 12:37.35
12 Lyle Myrhe Caledonia/S.G. 13:18.29
13 Corey Scanlan Caledonia/S.G. 13:37.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 15.22 M 2012 Graeme Sua (Holmen, WI)
Meet Record: 15.24 M (hh+) Andy Niles (Holmen, WI)
Top 10: 15.63 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Ben Nelson La Crescent 16.15
2 Triton Meldahl Rush.-Pete./Hou. 16.18
3 Aiden Ross Logan 17.15
4 Mitchell Dryden La Crescent 17.22
5 Drew Wieser La Crescent 17.75
6 Caleb Kunz Lanes/F.C./M-C 18.68
7 Connor Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 18.89
8 Nick Schmitz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 20.12
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 40.50 M 2011 Cody Dahl (Cashton, WI)
Top 10: 41.46 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Triton Meldahl Rush.-Pete./Hou. 42.66
2 Drew Wieser La Crescent 42.76
3 Keegan McCarthy La Crescent 44.33
4 Mitchell Dryden La Crescent 45.29
5 Aiden Ross Logan 45.34
6 Ben Nelson La Crescent 45.66
7 Connor Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 46.05
8 JT Rein Lanes/F.C./M-C 46.13
9 Nick Schmitz Rush.-Pete./Hou. 47.64
10 Caleb Kunz Lanes/F.C./M-C 49.11
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 44.26 M 2003 West Salem, WI
Top 10: 44.99 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 La Crescent-Hokah 45.94
1) Josh Weigel 2) Sam Breuer
3) Romy Whitford 4) John Benfield
2 Lanes/F.C./M-C 48.47
1) Devan Schmidt 2) Nathanael Betz
3) Sebastian Kuehn 4) Josh Peters
3 Rush.-Pete./Hou. 49.86
1) Ethan Papenfuss 2) Robert Walker
3) Alex Van Gundy 4) Tieson Pestana
4 Lake City 50.34
1) Charles Johnson 2) Jackson Weyer
3) Aidan Palmer 4) Andrew Peterson
5 La Crosse Logan 50.63
6 Riverdale 53.91
1) Sean Deglow 2) Terry Hrubes
3) Lucas Schneider 4) Josh Claeys
--- La Crescent-Hokah B X53.27
1) Will Kowalski 2) Dawson Colbert
3) Anthony Alioto 4) Matt Meyer
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:31.71 M 2011 Caledonia/Spring Grove, MN
Top 10: 1:34.46 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Caledonia/S.G. 1:36.17
1) Jack Beardmore 2) Sam Barthel
3) Cullen Patterson 4) Nick McCabe
2 La Crescent-Hokah 1:39.66
1) Connor Ernst 2) Mitchell Roberts
3) Aidan Alioto 4) Tanner Corcoran
3 Lake City 1:40.66
1) Nate Martin 2) Jack Cronin
3) Andrew Green 4) Ethan Bany
4 Lanes/F.C./M-C 1:40.77
1) Trenten Chiglo 2) Sebastian Kuehn
3) Carter Clarke 4) Nathanael Betz
5 La Crosse Logan 1:53.97
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:30.70 M 2004 La Crosse, WI Logan
Top 10: 3:34.00 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 La Crescent-Hokah 3:35.29
1) Jacob Hogan 2) Romy Whitford
3) Cole Fechner 4) Matt Steiger
2 Lanes/F.C./M-C 3:36.50
1) Josh Peters 2) JT Rein
3) Matt Lutes 4) Carson Kiehne
3 Riverdale 3:59.41
1) Kyle Hanke 2) Colt Pechan
3) Josh Claeys 4) Dakota Fiebranz
4 Lake City 4:08.42
1) Dietrich Klindworth 2) Tim Peterson
3) Matt Shewbart 4) Jackson Weyer
--- La Crescent-Hokah B X3:45.37
1) Dane McCormick 2) Bryce Duffy
3) Alex Boudreau 4) Andrew Jaquette
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 8:28.00 M 1999 (est.) Plainview, MN
Top 10: 8:39.45 ^
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Lanes/F.C./M-C 8:40.40
1) Ben Snyder 2) Matt Lutes
3) Tyler Raaen 4) Carson Kiehne
2 La Crescent-Hokah 9:21.14
1) Dane McCormick 2) Camdan Nolop
3) Alex Danielson 4) Jake Boudreau
Boys High Jump
Meet Record: 6-06 M 1995 Nick Nielson (La Crosse, WI Logan)
Top 10: 6-02 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Alex Van Gundy Rush.-Pete./Hou. 5-11.00
2 Marten Morem Caledonia/S.G. 5-09.00
3 Mitchell Dryden La Crescent 5-05.00
4 John Luhmann Rush.-Pete./Hou. 5-05.00
5 Frank Ochtrup-Dekeyrel Lanes/F.C./M-C 5-03.00
6 Connor Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 5-03.00
7 Alex Magnuson Logan 5-01.00
7 Ethan Bany Lake City 5-01.00
9 Drew Wieser La Crescent 5-01.00
10 Devon Federly Lake City 5-01.00
11 Romy Whitford La Crescent 5-01.00
12 Thomas Flottmeyer Logan 4-11.00
12 Brody Johnson Caledonia/S.G. 4-11.00
Boys Pole Vault
Meet Record: 14-04 M 1997 Jamie Bucholtz (Bloomer, WI)
Top 10: 12-09 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Russell Drye La Crescent 10-09.00
2 Caleb Kunz Lanes/F.C./M-C 10-09.00
3 Trenten Chiglo Lanes/F.C./M-C 9-09.00
3 Jimmy Anderson Lake City 9-09.00
5 Carson Ruppert La Crescent 9-09.00
6 Jesse Arellano Logan 9-03.00
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Finals ... (Boys Pole Vault)
Pl Name Team Mark
6 John Luhmann Rush.-Pete./Hou. 9-03.00
8 Thomas Flottmeyer Logan 8-09.00
9 Nash Nelson Lake City 8-09.00
10 Dakota Gruen Logan 7-09.00
11 Tate Pieper Lanes/F.C./M-C 7-03.00
11 Joey Kozlowski Lake City 7-03.00
Boys Long Jump
Meet Record: 21-11.50 M 2012 Michael Conway (La Crosse, WI Aquinas)
Top 10: 21-01 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Dalen Lemke Caledonia/S.G. 19-09.50
2 Brady Gile Rush.-Pete./Hou. 18-11.50
3 Josh Peters Lanes/F.C./M-C 18-04.50
4 Alex Van Gundy Rush.-Pete./Hou. 18-02.00
5 Connor Ruen Lanes/F.C./M-C 17-10.50
6 Andrew Green Lake City 17-05.50
7 Kaine Johnson La Crescent 16-10.25
8 Lucas Johnson Logan 16-03.00
9 Ryan Booth La Crescent 15-11.25
10 Dakota Gruen Logan 15-03.25
11 Carter Hagedorn Lake City 14-07.75
12 Alex Ihrke Logan 14-02.50
13 Andrew Peterson Lake City 14-00.75
14 Isaiah Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 13-04.00
15 Brady Rosendahl Caledonia/S.G. 9-05.00
Boys Triple Jump
Meet Record: 45-03 M 2015 Noah Carlson (Rushford-Pet./Hous., MN)
Top 10: 42-01 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Triton Meldahl Rush.-Pete./Hou. 40-02.75
2 Kordell Conniff Logan 37-10.75
3 Brady Gile Rush.-Pete./Hou. 37-08.00
4 Dane McCormick La Crescent 37-07.00
5 Colt Pechan Riverdale 36-05.50
6 Frank Ochtrup-Dekeyrel Lanes/F.C./M-C 35-05.00
7 JT Rein Lanes/F.C./M-C 35-02.75
8 Andrew Green Lake City 35-02.25
9 Isaiah Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 34-04.50
10 Carter Clarke Lanes/F.C./M-C 34-01.75
11 Alex Boudreau La Crescent 33-11.00
12 Kyle Hanke Riverdale 33-04.75
13 Josh Claeys Riverdale 32-11.75
14 Evan O'Flaherty Lake City 25-09.75
Boys Shot Put
Meet Record: 58-04 M 2011 Trevor Jorgenson (La Crosse, WI Logan)
Top 10: 51-09.50 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Cullan Olson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 46-09.25
2 Josh Petersen La Crescent 40-10.25
3 Ben Wieser Rush.-Pete./Hou. 39-08.50
4 Alan Hanson Lake City 37-10.00
5 Mason Parkhurst Logan 36-06.00
6 Brady Rosendahl Caledonia/S.G. 36-03.75
7 Alex Magnuson Logan 35-04.25
8 Alex Yeiter La Crescent 34-06.75
9 Dakota Makokis Lake City 34-01.75
10 Devan Schmidt Lanes/F.C./M-C 33-11.00
11 Taylor Holtey Caledonia/S.G. 33-05.00
12 Dominic Merkel Lanes/F.C./M-C 32-10.75
13 Matt Nelson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 32-09.25
14 Nick Egan Lake City 32-08.50
15 Terry Hrubes Riverdale 32-05.75
16 Trevor Atkinson Lanes/F.C./M-C 31-00.50
17 Michael Barrett Lanes/F.C./M-C 30-07.50
18 Caden Korn Logan 30-03.00
19 Will Kowalski La Crescent 29-08.50
20 Lucas Schneider Riverdale 28-02.00
21 Sam Rogich Caledonia/S.G. 23-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
Meet Record: 1 73-10 M 2007 Justin Brown (Rushford-Pete./Hous., MN)
Top 10: 1 51-09 ^
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Taylor Holtey Caledonia/S.G. 130-01
2 Cullan Olson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 127-11
3 Ben Wieser Rush.-Pete./Hou. 122-01
4 Josh Petersen La Crescent 112-02
5 Brady Rosendahl Caledonia/S.G. 105-08
6 Abie Sprain Logan 104-08
7 Frankie Bakalars Logan 97-06
8 Dominic Merkel Lanes/F.C./M-C 94-10
9 Alan Hanson Lake City 94-08
10 Devan Schmidt Lanes/F.C./M-C 94-01
11 Terry Hrubes Riverdale 92-01
12 Michael Barrett Lanes/F.C./M-C 84-06
13 Matt Nelson Rush.-Pete./Hou. 84-06
14 Alex Yeiter La Crescent 79-04
15 Conner Ferguson Lake City 76-05
16 Caden Korn Logan 74-07
17 Tony Gates Lake City 69-11
18 Will Kowalski La Crescent 60-08
19 Sam Rogich Caledonia/S.G. 42-11
La Crescent Middle/High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
2018 La Crescent Lancers Booster Club Inv.
This meet is not team scored
Earl Seaton Field - La Crescent High School - 4/27/2018
Results - .
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Brady Gile Rush.-Pete./Hou. 12.07
2 Anton Pustovidko Rush.-Pete./Hou. 12.15
3 Matt Meyer La Crescent 12.22
4 Jordan Jonsgaard La Crescent 12.87
5 Dawson Colbert La Crescent 12.91
6 Anthony Alioto La Crescent 13.29
7 Isaiah Rasmussen Rush.-Pete./Hou. 13.78
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Anton Pustovidko Rush.-Pete./Hou. 25.43
2 Brady Gile Rush.-Pete./Hou. 26.06
3 Ryan Booth La Crescent 27.11
4 Jordan Jonsgaard La Crescent 28.28
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
Pl Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Anton Pustovidko Rush.-Pete./Hou. 17-03.25