Lake City Invite 2018 vs Lake City Invite 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +7 278 271
Overall Average -2.05 22:36.68 22:38.73
1st-10th Place -2.44 16:49.21 16:51.65
1st-25th Place -9.94 17:16.92 17:26.87
1st-50th Place -17.48 17:46.73 18:04.21
1st-100th Place -20.17 18:44.06 19:04.22
Common Athletes -- -- 95
Ran Faster 71 83 12
Ran Season Best 17 29 12
Average Time -1:19.50 20:38.53 21:58.03
Median Time -1:22.40 19:53.80 21:16.20
Middle 80% Times -1:24.46 20:13.74 21:38.20
Top 10% Times -58.29 17:04.27 18:02.56
Top 25% Times -1:11.04 17:30.18 18:41.22
Top 50% Times -1:24.28 18:10.09 19:34.37
Bottom 50% Times -1:13.08 22:41.16 23:54.24
Bottom 25% Times -1:05.20 25:16.72 26:21.93
Bottom 10% Times -1:01.26 27:49.05 28:50.31
Average Difference -1:19.50 -- --
Median Difference -25.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:27.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference -48.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:08.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference -58.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:08.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:28.94 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:27.17 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -50.15 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Isaac Threinen Kasson-Mantorville High School -1:21.00 16:28.40 17:49.40
Austin Dawley Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -1:49.90 16:34.70 18:24.60
Axel Daood Saint Charles High School -56.50 16:36.20 17:32.70
Samson Hagen Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -1:39.50 16:47.40 18:26.90
Griffin Doughty Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -30.60 17:11.60 17:42.20
Alexander Lawrence Stewartville High School -2:25.00 17:15.00 19:40.00
Brockdon Lawhead Austin High School -34.50 17:19.50 17:54.00
Andrew Krause Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -1:32.80 17:28.70 19:01.50
Jackson Marsh Austin High School -7:08.10 17:30.00 24:38.10
Jakob Ratelle Stewartville High School -2:46.60 17:31.20 20:17.80
Jake Boudreau La Crescent-Hokah High School -2:01.90 17:33.60 19:35.50
Reid Spreiter Kasson-Mantorville High School -1:29.90 17:34.10 19:04.00
Reese Anderson Lake City High School -1:13.50 17:35.20 18:48.70
Thomas Lechnir La Crescent-Hokah High School -24.80 17:43.40 18:08.20
George Gustafson Kasson-Mantorville High School -0.90 17:44.40 17:45.30
Alex Petrik Austin High School -2:09.00 17:46.60 19:55.60
Zach Scharpen Lake City High School -1:29.50 17:47.70 19:17.20
Camdan Nolop La Crescent-Hokah High School -1:02.10 17:48.20 18:50.30
Blake Petrik Austin High School -1:25.80 17:51.70 19:17.50
Dane Mccormick La Crescent-Hokah High School -9.50 17:52.70 18:02.20
Jesse Odriscoll Schaeffer Academy -2:23.30 17:57.30 20:20.60
Christopher Remling Stewartville High School -2:07.00 17:58.80 20:05.80
Joey Kozlowski Lake City High School -37.50 18:02.60 18:40.10
Lincoln Stellner Byron High School -1:27.70 18:05.20 19:32.90
Alex Avilez Wabasha-Kellogg High School -1:15.80 18:06.50 19:22.30
Bryce Duffy La Crescent-Hokah High School -39.20 18:06.90 18:46.10
Scott Boelman Stewartville High School -2:00.70 18:08.50 20:09.20
Ben Johnson Lake City High School -36.00 18:09.60 18:45.60
Ryan Walters Austin High School -2:58.50 18:10.20 21:08.70
Nash Nelson Lake City High School -36.40 18:11.40 18:47.80
Braeden Dilworth Byron High School -1:10.60 18:21.70 19:32.30
Jacob Venenga Austin High School -2:44.60 18:23.70 21:08.30
Samuel Keenan Austin High School -2:31.20 18:36.80 21:08.00
Nathan Jacobs Byron High School -57.70 18:41.10 19:38.80
Austin Embke La Crescent-Hokah High School -46.40 18:41.40 19:27.80
Zachary Jankowski Kasson-Mantorville High School -3:43.50 18:50.70 22:34.20
Abigail Lewis Austin High School -38.60 18:53.30 19:31.90
Kyle Mayer Austin High School -3:15.60 18:54.60 22:10.20
Kaden Murley Austin High School -4:40.10 18:56.70 23:36.80
Ben Deyle Byron High School -5:15.40 18:56.70 24:12.10
Kailee Malone Stewartville High School -1:08.60 19:04.60 20:13.20
Taite Clark Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -41.60 19:15.40 19:57.00
Zach Heimer Byron High School -2:44.40 19:23.80 22:08.20
Aaron Knoll Austin High School -1:13.20 19:25.00 20:38.20
Thomas Walker Austin High School +56.70 20:27.30 19:30.60
Brandon Rolandson Byron High School -4:49.50 19:31.40 24:20.90
Spencer Axford Byron High School -3:41.60 19:31.70 23:13.30
Jaedon Trogstad Dover-Eyota High School -3:44.70 19:44.80 23:29.50
Jonas Tilburt Schaeffer Academy -53.00 19:53.80 20:46.80
Tiana Wiebke Kasson-Mantorville High School -1:25.80 19:54.10 21:19.90
Nathan Grav Hayfield High School -3:43.30 19:59.20 23:42.50
Collin Coyle Austin High School -13.60 20:01.30 20:14.90
Laura Pedelty Stewartville High School -37.90 20:14.10 20:52.00
Isabel Field Stewartville High School -39.90 20:14.80 20:54.70
Carl Rol Lake City High School -3:12.10 20:18.50 23:30.60
Hannah Higgins Byron High School +50.40 21:17.10 20:26.70
Logen Faulhaber Stewartville High School +9:38.80 30:13.90 20:35.10
Lenny Zeller Byron High School -36.40 20:35.30 21:11.70
Morgan Hose Austin High School -52.00 20:43.80 21:35.80
Nelson Malia Dover-Eyota High School -26.50 20:46.40 21:12.90
Gracie Waltman Stewartville High School -40.20 21:08.60 21:48.80
Christina Schmidt Dover-Eyota High School -25.40 21:09.70 21:35.10
Mckenna Beltz Lake City High School -31.00 21:11.90 21:42.90
Kelby Heitman Goodhue High School -59.20 21:14.30 22:13.50
Adam Pike Austin High School -2:41.90 21:15.20 23:57.10
Phebe Nelson Lake City High School +22.30 21:38.50 21:16.20
Malachi Walters Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School +14.50 21:40.20 21:25.70
Johannah Clementson Lake City High School -20.10 21:29.50 21:49.60
Brenna Nelson Lake City High School -52.60 21:33.50 22:26.10
Katy Steffes La Crescent-Hokah High School -27.90 21:35.80 22:03.70
Emma Keenan Austin High School +1:02.50 22:49.60 21:47.10
Jimmy Anderson Lake City High School -1:58.20 21:48.60 23:46.80
Julia Koplin Lake City High School +2.10 21:56.60 21:54.50
Annika Johnson Byron High School +28.60 22:38.50 22:09.90
Molly Franzose La Crescent-Hokah High School +6.90 22:39.20 22:32.30
Alison Hanson Saint Charles High School -1:29.80 22:48.50 24:18.30
Hannah Weiss Wabasha-Kellogg High School -1:29.60 22:52.70 24:22.30
Elizabeth Coons Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -1:04.60 22:57.20 24:01.80
Seth Lumley Austin High School -3:41.00 23:15.90 26:56.90
Logan Finley Hayfield High School -2:44.20 23:34.50 26:18.70
Jaccy Hansen Austin High School -3:46.20 23:34.70 27:20.90
Megan Scheuer Byron High School -1:51.50 23:49.80 25:41.30
Madison Bartholome Goodhue High School +1:20.20 25:17.00 23:56.80
Micha Weber Austin High School -25.80 23:59.80 24:25.60
Olivia Anderson Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -28.90 24:22.90 24:51.80
Tori Kittleson Saint Charles High School +1:03.00 25:26.10 24:23.10
Eleanor Hinchcliffe Austin High School -1:33.00 24:32.50 26:05.50
Courtney Krier Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -33.40 24:35.10 25:08.50
Sarah Kulas Saint Charles High School -48.50 25:57.70 26:46.20
Jasmine Liebenow Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -54.10 26:23.20 27:17.30
Caitlin Nelson Byron High School -5:10.50 27:23.40 32:33.90
Makayla Chesney Byron High School -3:23.40 27:33.70 30:57.10
Gabriel Hicks Byron High School -4:45.80 27:42.50 32:28.30
Olivia Berger Lake City High School +4:56.10 33:29.70 28:33.60
Anabel Smith Kasson-Mantorville High School -26.90 28:43.30 29:10.20