Independent Metro Athletic Conference Championship

Maplewood, MN

Independent Metro Athletic Conference Championship 2018 vs IMAC Conference Championship 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +5 161 156
Overall Average -2.64 22:39.75 22:42.39
1st-10th Place -10.54 17:26.54 17:37.08
1st-25th Place -5.08 18:14.39 18:19.47
1st-50th Place -8.32 19:07.64 19:15.96
1st-100th Place -7.12 20:31.18 20:38.30
Common Athletes -- -- 26
Ran Faster 18 22 4
Ran Season Best -- 4 4
Average Time -1:13.68 20:37.03 21:50.71
Median Time -1:21.40 20:48.30 22:09.70
Middle 80% Times -1:10.56 20:38.06 21:48.62
Top 10% Times -1:31.13 17:01.00 18:32.13
Top 25% Times -1:30.11 17:43.96 19:14.07
Top 50% Times -1:29.46 18:38.73 20:08.19
Bottom 50% Times -57.90 22:35.32 23:33.22
Bottom 25% Times -43.49 23:52.97 24:36.46
Bottom 10% Times -36.33 25:35.30 26:11.63
Average Difference -1:13.68 -- --
Median Difference -24.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:15.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -55.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.51 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:02.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.51 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:28.85 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:02.79 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -23.43 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Bourne Mounds Park Academy -2:56.30 16:35.60 19:31.90
Maxwell Gifford Minnehaha Academy -57.10 16:51.60 17:48.70
Finn Salveson Breck School -3:36.50 17:35.80 21:12.30
Peter Shaffer Minnehaha Academy -1:01.00 17:56.20 18:57.20
Isaac Laddusaw Minnehaha Academy -48.00 18:02.50 18:50.50
Henry Peterson Mounds Park Academy -3:48.60 18:23.20 22:11.80
Jonah Spencer Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -30.50 18:42.80 19:13.30
Arne Christiansen Minnehaha Academy -3:24.10 19:03.70 22:27.80
Gabe Lessard Minnehaha Academy -3:32.00 19:30.50 23:02.50
Sam Hanson Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -51.30 19:30.70 20:22.00
Madeline Kelly Providence Academy -15.00 19:39.90 19:54.90
Lane O'meara Providence Academy -1:47.60 19:47.60 21:35.20
Alexandra Koullick Blake School (The) +57.10 21:28.20 20:31.10
Jackie Weyerhaeuser Blake School (The) -11.80 20:43.40 20:55.20
Maddy Breton Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +0.40 20:48.30 20:47.90
Riley Nechanicky Providence Academy -1:30.00 20:49.90 22:19.90
Tom Jaeger Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -1:14.40 20:56.10 22:10.50
Aneesh Syal Mounds Park Academy -1:34.40 21:02.60 22:37.00
Kyle Weatherly Blake School (The) -43.00 21:23.30 22:06.30
Dylan Dickinson Mounds Park Academy -24.10 21:45.60 22:09.70
Maggie Hlavka Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -34.00 22:22.30 22:56.30
Andrew Sorum Breck School -1:48.10 22:25.80 24:13.90
Ellie Quam Mounds Park Academy +1:30.20 25:05.40 23:35.20
Celia Raney Providence Academy -15.10 23:51.20 24:06.30
Eliza Reedy Saint Paul Academy and Summit School -3:07.70 25:32.10 28:39.80
Ki Albinson Minnehaha Academy +27.20 26:08.40 25:41.20