Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Preston Meier 11 Owatonna 17:10.91
2 Brayden Williams 11 Owatonna 17:52.85
3 Jack Meiners 11 Owatonna 17:53.38
4 Connor Ginskey 11 Owatonna 17:55.58
5 Trevor Hiatt 10 Owatonna 17:58.38
6 Peter Dahlen 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 18:08.87
7 Evan Buck 12 Owatonna 18:33.12
8 Noah Wellnitz 10 Owatonna 18:57.87
9 David Smith 10 Owatonna 19:08.33
10 Zach Nechanicky 11 Owatonna 19:13.09
11 Avery Cords 11 Owatonna 19:18.86
12 Nick Wiest 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 19:23.41
13 Dylan Meiners 11 Owatonna 19:25.10
14 Ethan Peterson 9 Owatonna 19:36.31
15 Matthew Duncan 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 19:39.65
16 Garrett Eick 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 19:58.90
17 James Garcia 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 20:08.54
18 Kyle Pido 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:08.45
19 Peter Jones 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:23.72
20 William Reiter 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:28.49
21 Phillip Dahlen 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:35.94
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Owatonna 15
2 Rochester John Marshall 48
Boys 5,000 Meters JV Wave 1
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Brenden Drever 11 Owatonna 19:57.72
2 Tanner Smith 8 Owatonna 20:10.72
3 Jack Sorenson 8 Owatonna 20:29.69
4 Avery Hartman 11 Owatonna 20:29.94
5 Sam Snitker 12 Owatonna 20:41.61
6 Drew Swanson 7 Owatonna 20:42.27
7 Michael Haberman 12 Owatonna 20:50.00
8 Andrew Sonnabend 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 20:50.11
9 Gavin DeWitz 11 Owatonna 20:50.13
10 Carter Quam 9 Owatonna 21:21.90
11 Gabe Robison 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:26.31
12 Henry Hilgendorf 9 Owatonna 21:41.62
13 Ben Schmitt 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:41.63
14 Daniel Evans 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 22:22.35
15 Justin Gronli 9 Owatonna 22:25.07
16 Micah Hanson 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 22:28.96
17 Carson Krenke 9 Owatonna 22:47.02
18 Travis Johnson 12 Owatonna 22:48.32
19 Jake Gronli 11 Owatonna 22:57.01
20 Stephen Johnson 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 23:17.44
21 Jacob Seykora 11 Owatonna 23:34.84
22 Addison Andrix 11 Owatonna 23:35.36
23 Luke Liedl 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 23:48.81
24 Jack Cocchiarella 9 Owatonna 24:18.94
25 Scott Anderson 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 24:32.87
26 Ethan Hoffman 11 Owatonna 24:42.03
27 Leyton Williams 9 Owatonna 24:48.44
28 David Rhodes 9 Owatonna 24:50.58
29 Anton Schroeder 10 Owatonna 24:52.05
30 Andrew Curran 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 25:11.02
31 Izaya Vazquez 11 Owatonna 25:11.87
32 Elliot Anderson 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 25:19.95
33 Michael Reinardy 9 Owatonna 25:28.52
34 James Price 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 26:43.25
35 Nolen Helgeson 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 26:43.47
36 Kyle Day 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:25.74
37 Joel Glascock 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:33.60
38 Mack Mogen 9 Owatonna 27:55.00
39 Jack Thamert 9 Owatonna 27:58.26
40 Drake Mitchell 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 31:50.51
Ryan Jirik 10 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
Ethan Borchert 7 Owatonna DNS
Alexander Younk 10 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
5,000 Meters JV Wave 1 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Owatonna 15
2 Rochester John Marshall 50
Boys 2,500 Meters Junior High
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Max Nguyen 8 Rochester John Marsh.. 13:49.42
2 Aidan Feda 7 Rochester John Marsh.. 13:49.60
3 Louis Schoeberl 8 Rochester John Marsh.. 14:37.89
4 Jaden Anderson 7 Rochester John Marsh.. 14:38.56
5 Cody Drever 8 Owatonna 16:53.48
6 Carson Jarvi 7 Owatonna 17:21.65
7 Abram Moran 7 Owatonna 17:55.52
8 Logan Halverson 7 Owatonna 18:39.53
9 Mac Schad 7 Rochester John Marsh.. 18:41.45
10 Andrew Dahlen 7 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:31.98
11 Jack Bergerson 7 Rochester John Marsh.. 21:56.30
Nathaniel Nigbur 8 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
Kayden Melby 7 Owatonna DNS
2,500 Meters Junior High Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Rochester John Marshall 15
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Carsyn Brady 9 Owatonna 20:07.05
2 Greta Freed 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 20:44.75
3 Zinash Valen 12 Owatonna 21:49.79
4 Kaitlin Bruessel 10 Owatonna 22:17.33
5 Jaci Burtis 11 Owatonna 22:34.66
6 Jeni Burtis 11 Owatonna 22:45.20
7 Laura Stevensen 11 Owatonna 22:49.96
8 Anna Cox 9 Owatonna 22:56.57
9 Caitlin Graves 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 23:00.33
10 Kiley Knudson 9 Owatonna 23:00.80
11 Paige Thompson 7 Owatonna 24:01.54
12 Betsy Wunderlich 11 Owatonna 24:05.75
13 Tea Boerner 12 Owatonna 24:12.78
14 Ava Fevold 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 24:34.46
15 Samantha Padrnos 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 24:41.64
16 Madison Thompson 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 24:52.73
17 Kiara Gentz 10 Owatonna 24:57.36
18 Paige Oenning 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 25:21.39
19 Sydney Kuester 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 25:57.02
20 Taylor Adams 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 26:14.65
21 Olivia Gorden 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 26:32.49
22 Annika Kjer 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:41.55
23 Keira Roth 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 29:20.92
24 Sophie Gilbertson 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 29:21.71
Theresa Wunderlich 8 Owatonna DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Owatonna 19
2 Rochester John Marshall 44
Girls 5,000 Meters JV Wave 1
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Alexandra Frei 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 23:42.82
2 Grace Jacobs 11 Owatonna 24:33.96
3 Halle Squires 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 25:18.73
4 Natalie Vesterby 10 Owatonna 25:38.74
5 Emily Jacobs 10 Owatonna 25:44.07
6 Susan Walker 11 Owatonna 25:59.06
7 Reegan Lindholm 10 Owatonna 26:11.17
8 Annika Andrix 12 Owatonna 26:31.01
9 Olivia Cox 8 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:07.51
10 Gabriella Voigt 10 Owatonna 27:16.84
11 Madison Moen 11 Owatonna 27:20.79
12 Kiera Derr 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:31.13
13 Olivia Hoelzle 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:39.65
14 Ferrari Mason 8 Owatonna 27:40.54
15 Olivia Vieths 10 Owatonna 27:43.44
16 Mirah Eichten 11 Owatonna 27:45.70
17 Sophia Marschall 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 27:51.23
18 Hannah St Martin 11 Owatonna 28:13.43
19 Annika Moran 10 Owatonna 28:30.67
20 Alyssa Kang 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 28:58.67
21 Jennifer Zamarron 10 Owatonna 30:21.04
22 Ellie Burns 10 Rochester John Marsh.. 30:57.40
23 Anna Willman 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 30:57.43
24 Elise Willman 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 32:21.26
25 Chloe Ingvaldson 9 Owatonna 33:09.78
26 Brea Schad 11 Rochester John Marsh.. 34:08.36
27 Eliana Anderson 9 Rochester John Marsh.. 37:11.90
28 Suheyla Sheikhibra... 12 Rochester John Marsh.. 38:09.43
Angela Zaccaria 12 Owatonna DNS
Kiara Gentz 10 Owatonna DNS
5,000 Meters JV Wave 1 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Owatonna 24
2 Rochester John Marshall 36
Girls 2,500 Meters Junior High
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Jacobs 7 Owatonna 17:14.66
2 Annelies deBruin 8 Owatonna 17:19.09
3 Alexis Norbeck 7 Owatonna 18:53.74
4 Ella Zylstra 8 Owatonna 18:53.77
5 Elizabeth Holmes 7 Owatonna 19:19.03
6 Ellie Meiners 7 Owatonna 21:42.73
Iris Anderson 7 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
Kendra Melby 7 Owatonna DNS
Kate Powell 7 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
Eliana Bryan-Wegner 7 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
Elizabeth Chadwick 8 Rochester John Marsh.. DNS
2,500 Meters Junior High Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Owatonna 15