Varsity Boys 5k

Victoria Lions Invitational Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

Chaska Par 30 Golf Course

Oct. 5, 2010

Sunny, very windy, low 70s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wayzata                  66    4    6   15   20   21   22       16:04.5  0:55.2
  2 Eden Prairie             80    1    3    5   34   37   41   48  15:56.3  1:29.7
  3 Edina                    86   10   11   12   18   35   40   58  16:09.5  0:40.9
  4 Stillwater              161   14   19   32   42   54   63   67  16:36.3  1:06.0
  5 Burnsville              165    2   27   36   38   62   82       16:30.4  2:09.7
  6 Minnetonka              167    7   26   33   49   52   56   57  16:38.1  1:20.8
  7 Lakeville North         173   16   23   31   50   53   99       16:42.6  0:56.3
  8 Bloomington Jefferson   263    9   25   65   80   84   89  100  17:06.2  1:58.3
  9 Chanhassen              275   28   29   69   71   78   81  114  17:12.8  1:14.8
 10 Osseo                   278   17   39   72   73   77   83   98  17:11.3  1:33.3
 11 Chaska                  287   45   47   61   66   68  112       17:16.0  0:35.4
 12 Shakopee                290    8   13   87   88   94  123  129  17:09.4  2:18.1
13* Lakeville South         324   46   60   64   75   79   92   97  17:27.1  0:51.1
14* Holy Family Catholic    324   24   51   74   85   90  108  116  17:25.7  1:27.1
 15 Robbinsdale Armstrong   402   55   59   91   96  101  106  128  17:47.2  1:03.2
 16 Prior Lake              406   43   70   86  103  104  105  120  17:46.8  1:26.3
 17 St Louis Park           469   44   95  102  109  119  125  127  18:06.1  1:47.8
 18 Dassel-Cokato           564   30  118  135  140  141  142       19:07.4  3:52.2
 19 Waconia                 571   93  110  111  124  133  134  138  18:42.0  1:12.8
 20 Bloomington Kennedy     576   76  107  130  131  132  136  137  18:47.8  1:36.2
 21 Richfield               588  113  115  117  121  122  126  139  18:44.7  0:27.8
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Wayzata
    4  Josh Thorson, 11           15:33.1  
    6  Mark Harries, 12           15:44.1  
   15  Adam Moline, 12            16:12.0  
   20  Steven Donahue, 12         16:25.3  
   21  Nate Heintzeman, 12        16:28.2  
   22  Joe Meister, 11            16:28.4  
Total Time = 1:20:22.6     Total Places = 66

2. Eden Prairie
    1  Aaron Bartnik, 12          15:13.1  
    3  Mohamed Mohamed, 12        15:27.3  
    5  Kyle Bratrud, 12           15:41.1  
   34  Cal Lawton, 9              16:37.4  
   37  Andrew Hansen, 11          16:42.8  
   41  Ricardo Reyes, 11          16:45.1  
   48  Ryan Stewart, 10           17:01.2  
Total Time = 1:19:41.5     Total Places = 80

3. Edina
   10  Bjorn Thompson, 12         15:56.8  
   11  Will Burke, 10             15:57.1  
   12  Aldis Inde, 12             15:57.3  
   18  Sam Leese, 12              16:18.7  
   35  Joe O'Connell, 12          16:37.6  
   40  Kyle Wagner, 12            16:44.3  
   58  Hunter Follen, 12          17:16.6  
Total Time = 1:20:47.3     Total Places = 86

4. Stillwater
   14  Tom Linner, 11             16:04.4  
   19  Eric Colvin, 10            16:22.7  
   32  Wayde Hall, 10             16:36.5  
   42  Tayler Arness, 9           16:47.6  
   54  Jack Keller, 12            17:10.3  
   63  Sean Bjork, 10             17:24.6  
   67  Brett Parendo, 12          17:31.2  
Total Time = 1:23:01.2     Total Places = 161

5. Burnsville
    2  Cole O'Brien, 11           15:14.4  
   27  Abdulah Salah, 11          16:31.6  
   36  Erik Kollash, 12           16:39.1  
   38  Shane Boeser, 12           16:43.1  
   62  Shawn Wong, 10             17:24.0  
   82  Matt Connelly, 12          17:50.8  
Total Time = 1:22:32.0     Total Places = 165

6. Minnetonka
    7  Christian Skaret, 12       15:47.6  
   26  Kyle Anderson, 11          16:31.4  
   33  Caleb Rose, 12             16:37.3  
   49  Ricardo Celleri, 11        17:05.5  
   52  Zach Goldberg, 11          17:08.4  
   56  Brad Fredrickson, 11       17:11.6  
   57  Robby Williams, 12         17:13.3  
Total Time = 1:23:10.2     Total Places = 167

7. Lakeville North
   16  Ben Saxton, 11             16:12.9  
   23  Joseph Brenner, 12         16:28.5  
   31  Sam Bach, 12               16:35.1  
   50  Spencer Castillo, 11       17:07.4  
   53  Kyle Froeber, 12           17:09.2  
   99  Jason Dawson, 11           18:13.1  
Total Time = 1:23:32.9     Total Places = 173

8. Bloomington Jefferson
    9  Jan Ketterson, 11          15:52.7  
   25  Ryan Jerve, 12             16:31.3  
   65  Aaron Larkin, 12           17:27.1  
   80  Ted McGee, 11              17:49.0  
   84  Jacob Webber, 10           17:51.0  
   89  Alex Eckberg, 12           17:56.8  
  100  Anthony Campana, 12        18:14.0  
Total Time = 1:25:31.0     Total Places = 263

9. Chanhassen
   28  Kieran Kelly, 11           16:33.3  
   29  Alec Olson, 11             16:34.9  
   69  Dan Holovnia, 10           17:33.1  
   71  Nik Ihlang, 12             17:34.4  
   78  Austin Miller, 11          17:48.1  
   81  Cameron Economy, 9         17:50.6  
  114  Trent Claybaugh, 12        18:34.7  
Total Time = 1:26:03.6     Total Places = 275

10. Osseo
   17  Brad Hartman, 12           16:13.2  
   39  Anders Evenson, 11         16:44.0  
   72  David Johnson, 11          17:35.7  
   73  Adam Berkowitz, 9          17:37.2  
   77  Pat Griffith, 11           17:46.5  
   83  Justin Slattery, 11        17:51.0  
   98  Randy Erdmann, 12          18:11.8  
Total Time = 1:25:56.4     Total Places = 278

11. Chaska
   45  Spencer Davis, 12          16:56.2  
   47  Tony Gallagher, 12         17:01.2  
   61  Spencer Urick, 7           17:23.3  
   66  Gavin Bjorklund, 10        17:28.0  
   68  Jake Connealy, 11          17:31.5  
  112  Alec Fogarty, 12           18:31.4  
Total Time = 1:26:20.0     Total Places = 287

12. Shakopee
    8  Trent Lusignan, 12         15:49.4  
   13  Nick Lindstrom, 12         16:01.7  
   87  Bryon Olfert, 8            17:53.8  
   88  Chad Roemer, 9             17:54.7  
   94  Aaron Wood, 11             18:07.5  
  123  Kyle Rachel, 7             19:00.5  
  129  Sam Hall, 11               19:10.4  
Total Time = 1:25:46.9     Total Places = 290

13*. Lakeville South
   46  Mark Honetschlager, 11     16:57.2  
   60  Cash Rodamaker, 10         17:22.5  
   64  Jake Schneeman, 11         17:26.2  
   75  Luke McDonald, 12          17:41.5  
   79  Jeremy Serreyn, 12         17:48.3  
   92  Anton Knack, 12            18:00.4  
   97  Josh Mohn, 12              18:09.9  
Total Time = 1:27:15.5     Total Places = 324

14*. Holy Family Catholic
   24  Jensen Orlow, 11           16:30.0  
   51  Joe Salz, 11               17:07.6  
   74  Weston Holasek, 11         17:41.2  
   85  Tony Williams, 10          17:52.7  
   90  Johnny King, 11            17:57.0  
  108  Joe Greening, 10           18:28.2  
  116  Liam Wintroath, 10         18:37.0  
Total Time = 1:27:08.3     Total Places = 324

15. Robbinsdale Armstrong
   55  Jared Eschelman, 11        17:11.6  
   59  Zach Nelson, 12            17:21.2  
   91  Thomas Dale, 12            17:59.1  
   96  Andrew Kuelbs, 11          18:09.4  
  101  Alex Rogers, 11            18:14.7  
  106  Chris Wilkerson, 12        18:26.5  
  128  Joel Thayer, 10            19:08.4  
Total Time = 1:28:55.8     Total Places = 402

16. Prior Lake
   43  Stephen Bruha, 11          16:51.4  
   70  Josh Schaffer, 11          17:34.1  
   86  Landon Case, 12            17:53.5  
  103  Paul Evans, 11             18:17.5  
  104  Cole Nielsen, 9            18:17.7  
  105  Leo Foote, 12              18:23.6  
  120  Thomas Cunningham, 11      18:49.9  
Total Time = 1:28:54.0     Total Places = 406

17. St Louis Park
   44  Dominic Reed, 11           16:55.5  
   95  Nolan Santosa, 12          18:08.1  
  102  Sam Dawson, 11             18:14.8  
  109  Nathan Rumpza, 11          18:28.9  
  119  Andrew Jewell, 9           18:43.3  
  125  Elliot Slade, 9            19:02.1  
  127  Evan Arko, 12              19:02.9  
Total Time = 1:30:30.3     Total Places = 469

18. Dassel-Cokato
   30  Troy Koivisto, 11          16:34.9  
  118  Kent Ryynanen, 10          18:42.8  
  135  Trevor Raisanen, 12        19:28.8  
  140  Aaron Anderson, 9          20:23.5  
  141  Quinton Barnes, 10         20:27.0  
  142  Ned Koivisto, 8            20:50.9  
Total Time = 1:35:36.9     Total Places = 564

19. Waconia
   93  Drew Neubauer, 11          18:06.7  
  110  Ian Manske, 10             18:30.8  
  111  Ben Vaske, 10              18:31.2  
  124  Tony Fulkerson, 9          19:01.9  
  133  Adam Kirsch, 10            19:19.4  
  134  Jimmy Froehling, 12        19:24.9  
  138  Blake Willems, 11          19:41.0  
Total Time = 1:33:29.8     Total Places = 571

20. Bloomington Kennedy
   76  Johnathan Hess, 10         17:43.1  
  107  John Lanoue, 11            18:27.4  
  130  Jesse Blackburn, 11        19:11.8  
  131  Dan Erickson, 12           19:17.3  
  132  Jersey Mische-Richter, 12  19:19.3  
  136  Joe Kern, 9                19:31.6  
  137  Dave Brazel, 10            19:34.3  
Total Time = 1:33:58.6     Total Places = 576

21. Richfield
  113  Max Hamilton, 11           18:32.2  
  115  Ryan Guggenberger, 12      18:37.0  
  117  Zak Beaudet, 12            18:42.0  
  121  Jon Libra, 11              18:52.4  
  122  Calvin Bergen, 11          19:00.0  
  126  Lucas Blanchard, 11        19:02.5  
  139  Alex Brault, 11            20:01.5  
Total Time = 1:33:43.4     Total Places = 588
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Aaron Bartnik, 2011          15:13.1    Eden Prairie         
    2     2  Cole O'Brien, 2012           15:14.4    Burnsville           
    3     3  Mohamed Mohamed, 2011        15:27.3    Eden Prairie         
    4     4  Josh Thorson, 2012           15:33.1    Wayzata              
    5     5  Kyle Bratrud, 2011           15:41.1    Eden Prairie         
    6     6  Mark Harries, 2011           15:44.1    Wayzata              
    7     7  Christian Skaret, 2011       15:47.6    Minnetonka           
    8     8  Trent Lusignan, 2011         15:49.4    Shakopee             
    9     9  Jan Ketterson, 2012          15:52.7    Bloomington Jefferson 
   10    10  Bjorn Thompson, 2011         15:56.8    Edina                
   11    11  Will Burke, 2013             15:57.1    Edina                
   12    12  Aldis Inde, 2011             15:57.3    Edina                
   13    13  Nick Lindstrom, 2011         16:01.7    Shakopee             
   14    14  Tom Linner, 2012             16:04.4    Stillwater           
   15    15  Adam Moline, 2011            16:12.0    Wayzata              
   16    16  Ben Saxton, 2012             16:12.9    Lakeville North      
   17    17  Brad Hartman, 2011           16:13.2    Osseo                
   18    18  Sam Leese, 2011              16:18.7    Edina                
   19    19  Eric Colvin, 2013            16:22.7    Stillwater           
   20    20  Steven Donahue, 2011         16:25.3    Wayzata              
   21    21  Nate Heintzeman, 2011        16:28.2    Wayzata              
   22    22  Joe Meister, 2012            16:28.4    Wayzata              
   23    23  Joseph Brenner, 2011         16:28.5    Lakeville North      
   24    24  Jensen Orlow, 2012           16:30.0    Holy Family Catholic 
   25    25  Ryan Jerve, 2011             16:31.3    Bloomington Jefferson 
   26    26  Kyle Anderson, 2012          16:31.4    Minnetonka           
   27    27  Abdulah Salah, 2012          16:31.6    Burnsville           
   28    28  Kieran Kelly, 2012           16:33.3    Chanhassen           
   29    29  Alec Olson, 2012             16:34.9    Chanhassen           
   30    30  Troy Koivisto, 2012          16:34.9    Dassel-Cokato        
   31    31  Sam Bach, 2011               16:35.1    Lakeville North      
   32    32  Wayde Hall, 2013             16:36.5    Stillwater           
   33    33  Caleb Rose, 2011             16:37.3    Minnetonka           
   34    34  Cal Lawton, 2014              16:37.4    Eden Prairie         
   35    35  Joe O'Connell, 2011          16:37.6    Edina                
   36    36  Erik Kollash, 2011           16:39.1    Burnsville           
   37    37  Andrew Hansen, 2012          16:42.8    Eden Prairie         
   38    38  Shane Boeser, 2011           16:43.1    Burnsville           
   39    39  Anders Evenson, 2012         16:44.0    Osseo                
   40    40  Kyle Wagner, 2011            16:44.3    Edina                
   41    41  Ricardo Reyes, 2012          16:45.1    Eden Prairie         
   42    42  Tayler Arness, 2014           16:47.6    Stillwater           
   43    43  Stephen Bruha, 2012          16:51.4    Prior Lake           
   44    44  Dominic Reed, 2012           16:55.5    St Louis Park        
   45    45  Spencer Davis, 2011          16:56.2    Chaska               
   46    46  Mark Honetschlager, 2012     16:57.2    Lakeville South      
   47    47  Tony Gallagher, 2011         17:01.2    Chaska               
   48    48  Ryan Stewart, 2013           17:01.2    Eden Prairie         
   49    49  Ricardo Celleri, 2012        17:05.5    Minnetonka           
   50    50  Spencer Castillo, 2012       17:07.4    Lakeville North      
   51    51  Joe Salz, 2012               17:07.6    Holy Family Catholic 
   52    52  Zach Goldberg, 2012          17:08.4    Minnetonka           
   53    53  Kyle Froeber, 2011           17:09.2    Lakeville North      
   54    54  Jack Keller, 2011            17:10.3    Stillwater           
   55    55  Jared Eschelman, 2012        17:11.6    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
   56    56  Brad Fredrickson, 2012       17:11.6    Minnetonka           
   57    57  Robby Williams, 2011         17:13.3    Minnetonka           
   58    58  Hunter Follen, 2011          17:16.6    Edina                
   59    59  Zach Nelson, 2011            17:21.2    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
   60    60  Cash Rodamaker, 2013         17:22.5    Lakeville South      
   61    61  Spencer Urick, 2016           17:23.3    Chaska               
   62    62  Shawn Wong, 2013             17:24.0    Burnsville           
   63    63  Sean Bjork, 2013             17:24.6    Stillwater           
   64    64  Jake Schneeman, 2012         17:26.2    Lakeville South      
   65    65  Aaron Larkin, 2011           17:27.1    Bloomington Jefferson 
   66    66  Gavin Bjorklund, 2013        17:28.0    Chaska               
   67    67  Brett Parendo, 2011          17:31.2    Stillwater           
   68    68  Jake Connealy, 2012          17:31.5    Chaska               
   69    69  Dan Holovnia, 2013           17:33.1    Chanhassen           
   70    70  Josh Schaffer, 2012          17:34.1    Prior Lake           
   71    71  Nik Ihlang, 2011             17:34.4    Chanhassen           
   72    72  David Johnson, 2012          17:35.7    Osseo                
   73    73  Adam Berkowitz, 2014          17:37.2    Osseo                
   74    74  Weston Holasek, 2012         17:41.2    Holy Family Catholic 
   75    75  Luke McDonald, 2011          17:41.5    Lakeville South      
   76    76  Johnathan Hess, 2013         17:43.1    Bloomington Kennedy  
   77    77  Pat Griffith, 2012           17:46.5    Osseo                
   78    78  Austin Miller, 2012          17:48.1    Chanhassen           
   79    79  Jeremy Serreyn, 2011         17:48.3    Lakeville South      
   80    80  Ted McGee, 2012              17:49.0    Bloomington Jefferson 
   81    81  Cameron Economy, 2014         17:50.6    Chanhassen           
   82    82  Matt Connelly, 2011          17:50.8    Burnsville           
   83    83  Justin Slattery, 2012        17:51.0    Osseo                
   84    84  Jacob Webber, 2013           17:51.0    Bloomington Jefferson 
   85    85  Tony Williams, 2013          17:52.7    Holy Family Catholic 
   86    86  Landon Case, 2011            17:53.5    Prior Lake           
   87    87  Bryon Olfert, 2015            17:53.8    Shakopee             
   88    88  Chad Roemer, 2014             17:54.7    Shakopee             
   89    89  Alex Eckberg, 2011           17:56.8    Bloomington Jefferson 
   90    90  Johnny King, 2012            17:57.0    Holy Family Catholic 
   91    91  Thomas Dale, 2011            17:59.1    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
   92    92  Anton Knack, 2011            18:00.4    Lakeville South      
   93    93  Drew Neubauer, 2012          18:06.7    Waconia              
   94    94  Aaron Wood, 2012             18:07.5    Shakopee             
   95    95  Nolan Santosa, 2011          18:08.1    St Louis Park        
   96    96  Andrew Kuelbs, 2012          18:09.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
   97    97  Josh Mohn, 2011              18:09.9    Lakeville South      
   98    98  Randy Erdmann, 2011          18:11.8    Osseo                
   99    99  Jason Dawson, 2012           18:13.1    Lakeville North      
  100   100  Anthony Campana, 2011        18:14.0    Bloomington Jefferson 
  101   101  Alex Rogers, 2012            18:14.7    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
  102   102  Sam Dawson, 2012             18:14.8    St Louis Park        
  103   103  Paul Evans, 2012             18:17.5    Prior Lake           
  104   104  Cole Nielsen, 2014            18:17.7    Prior Lake           
  105   105  Leo Foote, 2011              18:23.6    Prior Lake           
  106   106  Chris Wilkerson, 2011        18:26.5    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
  107   107  John Lanoue, 2012            18:27.4    Bloomington Kennedy  
  108   108  Joe Greening, 2013           18:28.2    Holy Family Catholic 
  109   109  Nathan Rumpza, 2012          18:28.9    St Louis Park        
  110   110  Ian Manske, 2013             18:30.8    Waconia              
  111   111  Ben Vaske, 2013              18:31.2    Waconia              
  112   112  Alec Fogarty, 2011           18:31.4    Chaska               
  113   113  Max Hamilton, 2012           18:32.2    Richfield            
  114   114  Trent Claybaugh, 2011        18:34.7    Chanhassen           
  115   115  Ryan Guggenberger, 2011      18:37.0    Richfield            
  116   116  Liam Wintroath, 2013         18:37.0    Holy Family Catholic 
  117   117  Zak Beaudet, 2011            18:42.0    Richfield            
  118   118  Kent Ryynanen, 2013          18:42.8    Dassel-Cokato        
  119   119  Andrew Jewell, 2014           18:43.3    St Louis Park        
  120   120  Thomas Cunningham, 2012      18:49.9    Prior Lake           
  121   121  Jon Libra, 2012              18:52.4    Richfield            
  122   122  Calvin Bergen, 2012          19:00.0    Richfield            
  123   123  Kyle Rachel, 2016             19:00.5    Shakopee             
  124   124  Tony Fulkerson, 2014          19:01.9    Waconia              
  125   125  Elliot Slade, 2014            19:02.1    St Louis Park        
  126   126  Lucas Blanchard, 2012        19:02.5    Richfield            
  127   127  Evan Arko, 2011              19:02.9    St Louis Park        
  128   128  Joel Thayer, 2013            19:08.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
  129   129  Sam Hall, 2012               19:10.4    Shakopee             
  130   130  Jesse Blackburn, 2012        19:11.8    Bloomington Kennedy  
  131   131  Dan Erickson, 2011           19:17.3    Bloomington Kennedy  
  132   132  Jersey Mische-Richter, 2011  19:19.3    Bloomington Kennedy  
  133   133  Adam Kirsch, 2013            19:19.4    Waconia              
  134   134  Jimmy Froehling, 2011        19:24.9    Waconia              
  135   135  Trevor Raisanen, 2011        19:28.8    Dassel-Cokato        
  136   136  Joe Kern, 2014                19:31.6    Bloomington Kennedy  
  137   137  Dave Brazel, 2013            19:34.3    Bloomington Kennedy  
  138   138  Blake Willems, 2012          19:41.0    Waconia              
  139   139  Alex Brault, 2012            20:01.5    Richfield            
  140   140  Aaron Anderson, 2014          20:23.5    Dassel-Cokato        
  141   141  Quinton Barnes, 2013         20:27.0    Dassel-Cokato        
  142   142  Ned Koivisto, 2015            20:50.9    Dassel-Cokato