MSHSL State Cross Country Championships 2010 vs MSHSL State Cross Country Championships 2007

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -- 315 315
Overall Average -0.49 17:23.89 17:24.37
1st-10th Place -1.17 15:49.44 15:50.61
1st-25th Place -2.65 15:59.73 16:02.38
1st-50th Place -3.00 16:11.23 16:14.24
1st-100th Place -3.20 16:26.38 16:29.58
Common Athletes -- -- 20
Ran Faster 18 19 1
Ran Season Best -4 5 9
Average Time -57.28 16:47.22 17:44.50
Median Time -1:04.90 16:41.30 17:46.20
Middle 80% Times -55.90 16:45.97 17:41.87
Top 10% Times -54.10 15:47.15 16:41.25
Top 25% Times -50.86 16:00.82 16:51.68
Top 50% Times -52.72 16:16.28 17:09.00
Bottom 50% Times -1:01.84 17:18.16 18:20.00
Bottom 25% Times -1:05.74 17:41.88 18:47.62
Bottom 10% Times -1:11.50 17:57.30 19:08.80
Average Difference -57.28 -- --
Median Difference -1.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -50.74 -- --
Top 10% Difference -49.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.02 -- --
Top 25% Difference -41.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.02 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:11.54 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:49.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:56.95 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Adam Zutz Saint Francis High School -1:07.90 15:33.40 16:41.30
Mubarik Musa Worthington High School -44.40 16:00.90 16:45.30
Johnathan Surber Saint James High School -2:20.90 16:08.50 18:29.40
Lukas Gemar Moorhead High School -31.90 16:09.30 16:41.20
Dan Nielsen Andover High School -1:30.70 16:12.00 17:42.70
Aaron Haley Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -57.70 16:21.00 17:18.70
Grant Timm Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School -38.40 16:22.10 17:00.50
Jackson Lindquist Esko High School -1:33.00 16:36.80 18:09.80
Joe Brenner Lakeville North High School -1:11.00 16:38.20 17:49.20
Keith Schornack Perham High School -2:35.00 16:40.60 19:15.60
Justin Velzke Owatonna High School -30.30 16:41.30 17:11.60
Leif Peterson Owatonna High School -26.00 16:44.10 17:10.10
Andrew Gerdts LeSueur-Henderson High School -30.00 16:47.10 17:17.10
Sam Viesselman Fairmont High School -1:44.60 17:05.10 18:49.70
Eric Anderson Byron High School -1:06.80 17:14.60 18:21.40
Marc Strom Jackson County Central High School -25.30 17:23.10 17:48.40
Andrew Thies Sibley East High School -12.90 17:28.60 17:41.50
Jamie Holt Albany High School -1:18.90 17:43.10 19:02.00
Taylor Waletzko Albany High School +21.20 18:07.40 17:46.20
Adam Eskuri Esko High School -1.10 17:47.20 17:48.30