Rochester Mayo High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Minnesota Section 1AA
Owatonna, MN - 10/27/2011
Brooktree Golf Course
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Macon, Riley 12 Rochester Mayo 5:03.3 15:42.24 1
2 Saxton, Ben 12 Lakeville North 5:08.2 15:57.26 2
3 Leitner, Christian 12 Red Wing 5:10.4 16:04.28 3
4 Schimmel, Steven 12 Rochester Mayo 5:12.1 16:09.48 4
5 Benning, Zack 10 Hastings 5:13.4 16:13.47 5
6 Bailey, Hunter 9 Winona 5:14.5 16:16.83 6
7 Frei, Joshua 12 Rochester Jo 5:15.9 16:21.41 7
8 Peterson, Cameron 11 Owatonna 5:16.2 16:22.11 8
9 Versteeg, Spencer 11 Owatonna 5:17.0 16:24.69 9
10 Hale, Paul 12 Rochester Century 5:17.5 16:26.42 10
11 Emanuelson, Ryan 12 Owatonna 5:17.7 16:26.90 11
12 Schwichtenburg, Trever 11 Owatonna 5:19.3 16:31.89 12
13 Brandt, Clare 12 Rochester Mayo 5:20.0 16:34.10 13
14 Huseby, Seth 9 Owatonna 5:20.8 16:36.48 14
15 Dawson, Jason 12 Lakeville North 5:21.1 16:37.47 15
16 Wareheim, Jacob 11 Owatonna 5:21.2 16:37.68 16
17 Schneeman, Jake 12 Lakeville South 5:21.4 16:38.27 17
18 Pewowaruk, Ryan 11 Rochester Mayo 5:21.8 16:39.56 18
19 Massot, Graham 11 Rochester Century 5:22.6 16:42.29 19
20 Holzerland, Mark 11 Owatonna 5:23.7 16:45.64 20
21 Rodamaker, Cash 11 Lakeville South 5:23.8 16:45.83 21
22 Wilson, Andrew 11 Northfield/ARTech* 5:23.8 16:46.00 22
23 Wooten, Blake 11 New Prague 5:24.2 16:47.17 23
24 Castillo, Spencer 11 Lakeville North 5:25.5 16:51.27 24
25 Peterson, Corey 11 Lakeville North 5:25.7 16:51.73 25
26 Schwab, Nate 12 Austin 5:25.9 16:52.36 26
27 Schroeder, Samuel 10 Rochester Century 5:26.0 16:52.67 27
28 Honetschlager, Mark 12 Lakeville South 5:26.2 16:53.22 28
29 Glaser, Michael 12 Rochester Mayo 5:26.4 16:53.96 29
30 Fox, Samuel 12 Northfield/ARTech* 5:26.8 16:55.11 30
31 Lugowski, Jordan 11 Farmington 5:27.3 16:56.81 31
32 Klein, Zach 11 Rochester Mayo 5:29.0 17:02.17 32
33 Winn, Aiden 10 Red Wing 5:30.3 17:06.10 33
34 Baker, Andrew 10 Austin 5:30.8 17:07.54 34
35 Demars, Niko 11 Faribault 5:30.9 17:08.07 35
36 Hanson, Noah 9 Lakeville South 5:31.3 17:09.05 36
37 Durham, Wade 10 Lakeville South 5:31.6 17:10.04 37
38 Anderson, Luke 8 Lakeville North 5:31.8 17:10.65 38
39 Johnson, Braydon 9 Winona 5:32.0 17:11.50 39
40 Bellows, Samuel 11 Rochester Jo 5:32.3 17:12.37 40
41 Godfrey, Corbin 9 Northfield/ARTech* 5:32.4 17:12.72 41
42 Currie, Hunter 10 New Prague 5:32.7 17:13.41 42
43 Rahn, Adam 10 Dover-Eyota/ 5:35.1 17:20.90 43
44 Willard, Justin 11 Lakeville South 5:36.0 17:23.68 44
45 Hassemer, Jordy 12 Red Wing 5:36.3 17:24.65 45
46 Block, Dan 10 Farmington 5:36.3 17:24.84 46
47 Malimanek, Luc 11 Albert Lea Area 5:36.4 17:24.92 47
48 Machaj, Joey 12 Lakeville South 5:37.1 17:27.18 48
49 Vanloon, Trent 12 Red Wing 5:38.8 17:32.52 49
50 Brenner, Jack 10 Lakeville North 5:39.1 17:33.40 50
51 Alsens, Zac 12 Winona 5:39.6 17:34.82 51
52 Massot, Seth 8 Rochester Century 5:40.0 17:36.34 52
53 Dietz, Zach 11 New Prague 5:40.6 17:38.13 53
54 Rabaey, Joseph 11 Hastings 5:41.5 17:41.00 54
55 Huntoon, Hunter 10 Rochester Century 5:42.0 17:42.51 55
56 Lindquist, Tim 11 Rochester Jo 5:43.1 17:45.84 56
57 Lerbakken, Tyler 11 Farmington 5:43.3 17:46.45 57
58 Warrington, Marcus 9 Red Wing 5:43.4 17:46.75 58
59 Houghton, Jake 9 Rochester Jo 5:43.8 17:48.05 59
60 Parington, Joe 10 Red Wing 5:44.1 17:49.10 60
61 Wagner, Michael 9 Rochester Century 5:44.2 17:49.34 61
62 Retterath, Chad 12 Farmington 5:44.3 17:49.57 62
63 Ernste, Collin 10 Faribault 5:44.7 17:50.68 63
64 Wallenta, Adam 11 Farmington 5:44.7 17:50.72 64
65 Erickson, Jason 11 New Prague 5:44.7 17:50.75 65
66 Windhorn, Jason 10 Lakeville North 5:44.8 17:51.25 66
67 Youngbear, Max 11 Dover-Eyota/ 5:45.0 17:51.73 67
68 Grubb, Tanner 10 Farmington 5:45.3 17:52.73 68
69 Smith, Colby 10 Hastings 5:45.5 17:53.22 69
70 Beckner, Meyer 9 Red Wing 5:45.9 17:54.54 70
71 Couser, Chad 8 Rochester Mayo 5:46.1 17:55.28 71
72 Bonnerup, Blair 10 Albert Lea Area 5:46.3 17:55.86 72
73 Paladie, Anthony 10 Dover-Eyota/ 5:46.6 17:56.85 73
74 Regnier, Logan 11 Northfield/ARTech* 5:46.9 17:57.57 74
75 Vosejpka, Christian 11 Northfield/ARTech* 5:47.0 17:57.89 75
76 Lam, Christopher 10 Rochester Jo 5:47.4 17:59.21 76
77 Powers, Josh 11 Winona 5:48.0 18:00.93 77
78 Wallwesheim, Mason 11 Austin 5:49.4 18:05.55 78
79 Lopez, Sandaval 10 Austin 5:49.8 18:06.73 79
80 Berge, Quinn 11 Faribault 5:50.4 18:08.46 80
81 Kreis, David 10 Northfield/ARTech* 5:50.6 18:09.08 81
82 Brennan, Makayle 11 Rochester Jo 5:50.6 18:09.08 82
83 Rudeen, Jake 10 Farmington 5:50.6 18:09.16 83
84 Mandy, Dane 12 Northfield/ARTech* 5:51.2 18:11.14 84
85 Weiland, Christian 11 Hastings 5:51.8 18:12.73 85
86 Spitzack, Jake 10 Hastings 5:52.9 18:16.34 86
87 Bonnerup, Brandon 10 Albert Lea Area 5:53.0 18:16.63 87
88 Eakins, Colin 11 Rochester Century 5:53.5 18:18.00 88
89 Montgomery, Matt 11 Dover-Eyota/ 5:55.4 18:24.12 89
90 Staat, Issac 12 Albert Lea Area 5:55.8 18:25.39 90
91 Ludwig, Brandon 12 Faribault 5:56.3 18:26.88 91
92 Skaar, Jay 8 Albert Lea Area 5:56.4 18:27.19 92
93 Bornholdt, Blane 10 New Prague 5:57.1 18:29.40 93
94 Chavez, Sergio 9 Albert Lea Area 5:57.2 18:29.77 94
95 Fritz, Carter 8 Winona 5:58.1 18:32.48 95
96 Rackham, Joshua 12 Rochester Jo 5:59.1 18:35.62 96
97 Phillips, Nate 11 Faribault 5:59.6 18:37.00 97
98 Kelly, Micah 10 Austin 5:59.9 18:38.13 98
99 Doheny, Haakon 12 New Prague 6:00.6 18:40.13 99
100 Walker, Ben 8 Austin 6:00.9 18:41.03 100
101 Diego Najera, Lius 8 Winona 6:01.7 18:43.59 101
102 Gullickson, Matt 12 New Prague 6:02.6 18:46.42 102
103 Christian, Andy 11 Albert Lea Area 6:04.1 18:50.93 103
104 Eckdahl, Andrew 10 Dover-Eyota/ 6:04.8 18:53.29 104
105 Jackson, Ben 12 Hastings 6:07.6 19:01.81 105
106 Reuter, Austin 10 Hastings 6:11.2 19:13.18 106
107 Meyer, Garrison 12 Austin 6:13.6 19:20.61 107
108 Dahl, Aaron 12 Winona 6:13.6 19:20.75 108
109 Ronayne, Keenan 9 Faribault 6:15.1 19:25.34 109
110 Prieve, Sam 9 Faribault 6:18.5 19:35.71 110
111 Dayland, Andrew 10 Dover-Eyota/ 6:18.9 19:37.15 111
112 Dayland, Nick 8 Dover-Eyota/ 6:43.7 20:54.22 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Owatonna 54 8 9 11 12 14 16 20
Total Time: 1:22:22.07
Average: 16:28.42
2 Rochester Mayo 65 1 4 13 18 29 32 71
Total Time: 1:21:59.34
Average: 16:23.87
3 Lakeville North 104 2 15 24 25 38 50 66
Total Time: 1:23:28.38
Average: 16:41.68
4 Lakeville South 139 17 21 28 36 37 44 48
Total Time: 1:24:36.41
Average: 16:55.29
5 Rochester Century 163 10 19 27 52 55 61 88
Total Time: 1:25:20.23
Average: 17:04.05
6 Red Wing 188 3 33 45 49 58 60 70
Total Time: 1:25:54.30
Average: 17:10.86
7 Rochester John Marshall 238 7 40 56 59 76 82 96
Total Time: 1:27:06.88
Average: 17:25.38
8 Northfield/ARTech* 242 22 30 41 74 75 81 84
Total Time: 1:26:49.29
Average: 17:21.86
9 Farmington 260 31 46 57 62 64 68 83
Total Time: 1:27:48.39
Average: 17:33.68
10 Winona 268 6 39 51 77 95 101 108
Total Time: 1:27:36.56
Average: 17:31.32
11 New Prague 276 23 42 53 65 93 99 102
Total Time: 1:27:58.86
Average: 17:35.78
12 Hastings 299 5 54 69 85 86 105 106
Total Time: 1:28:16.76
Average: 17:39.36
13 Austin 315 26 34 78 79 98 100 107
Total Time: 1:28:50.31
Average: 17:46.07
14 Faribault 366 35 63 80 91 97 109 110
Total Time: 1:30:11.09
Average: 18:02.22
15 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles 376 43 67 73 89 104 111 112
Total Time: 1:30:26.89
Average: 18:05.38
16 Albert Lea Area 388 47 72 87 90 92 94 103
Total Time: 1:30:29.99
Average: 18:06.00