Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 1
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Concordia-St. Paul 43.70
2 Martin Luther 44.50
Event 7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =====================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rooney, Taylor Gustavus Adolphus 14.82 1.8
2 Obami, Eneji Minnesota State 15.38 1.8
3 Johanson, Josh Concordia-St. Paul 15.91 1.8
4 Tordsen, Jakob Concordia-St. Paul 17.66 1.8
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================
Name Year Pl Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burney, Kalle Concordia-St. Paul 14.57Q 2.6 1
2 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-St. Paul 14.63Q 4.1 2
3 Schneiss, Kari Winona State 15.28q 4.1 2
4 Davitt, Kacey Winona State 15.72q 4.1 2
5 Wanie, Amanda Winona State 15.78q 2.6 1
6 Sprain, Ashley Winona State 15.93q 2.6 1
7 Sultany, Rebecca Winona State 16.07q 4.1 2
8 Marzinske, Kari Bethany Lutheran 16.33q 2.6 1
9 Fixsen, Olivia Winona State 17.16q 4.1 2
10 Studer, Rachel Gustavus Adolphus 17.23 2.6 1
11 Becker, Taryn St. Scholastica 17.39 2.6 1
12 DeKnikker, Karley Gustavus Adolphus 17.40 4.1 2
13 Thompson, Taylor Gustavus Adolphus 17.91 2.6 1
14 Schwakopf, Jordan Gustavus Adolphus 18.61 4.1 2
15 Norris, Cassandra Bethany Lutheran 18.65 2.6 1
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================
Name Year Pl Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stowell, McKayla Gustavus Adolphus 12.42Q 2.8 3
2 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 12.54Q 1.4 1
3 Hutchison, Alexandra Winona State 12.59Q 4.4 2
4 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 12.55q 2.8 3
5 Argir, Sammi St. Scholastica 12.79q 1.4 1
6 Kling, Anika St. Scholastica 12.89q 2.8 3
7 Gomm, Dora Minnesota State 13.08q 1.4 1
8 Gray, Adonya Gustavus Adolphus 13.21q 4.4 2
9 Teichroew, Erin Gustavus Adolphus 13.30q 4.4 2
10 Taylor, Tacora Concordia-St. Paul 13.85 1.4 1
11 Patterson, Paige Gustavus Adolphus 14.03 2.8 3
12 Bamlet, Breana Concordia-St. Paul 14.16 4.4 2
13 Norris, Cassandra Bethany Lutheran 14.37 1.4 1
14 Strom, Laura Bethany Lutheran 14.43 1.4 1
15 Kneiss, Samantha Bethany Lutheran 15.58 4.4 2
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 2
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
16 Neely, Tanisha SW Minnesota St. 16.75 2.8 3
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================
Name Year Pl Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ivy, Henry Minnesota State 11.18Q 1.8 2
2 Pearson, Justin Minnesota-Morris 11.30Q 1.9 1
3 Doumbouya, Aboubakar Minnesota-Morris 11.44q 1.9 1
4 Anderson, Carl SW Minnesota St. 11.57q 1.8 2
5 Alexander, Brayxton Martin Luther 11.74q 1.8 2
6 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 11.77q 1.8 2
7 Locher, Trevor SW Minnesota St. 11.88q 1.9 1
8 Davis, Ricky SW Minnesota St. 11.91q 1.8 2
9 Powe, Eddie Martin Luther 11.98q 1.8 2
10 Nelson, Isaiah SW Minnesota St. 12.02 1.8 2
11 Lewis, Urvin Martin Luther 12.19 1.9 1
12 Gallegos, Nathan Gustavus Adolphus 12.46 1.9 1
13 Dantzman, Zach Bethany Lutheran 12.48 1.8 2
Event 6 Women 1500 Meter Run ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hovland, Casey St. Scholastica 4:47.82 1
2 Crawford, Rachel Minnesota State 4:52.51 1
3 Winter, Tierney Gustavus Adolphus 4:56.40 1
4 Glade, Ivy Minnesota State 5:09.70 2
5 Serratore, Megan Minnesota State 5:09.86 1
6 Lindberg, Kara Concordia-St. Paul 5:10.68 1
7 Plewa, Aria St. Scholastica 5:13.08 2
8 Lindfors, Jackie Concordia-St. Paul 5:16.81 1
9 Lindberg, Ruth Concordia-St. Paul 5:22.11 1
10 Daniels, Emily SW Minnesota St. 5:26.88 1
11 Elyea, Kirsten Bethany Lutheran 5:29.03 1
12 Turpen, Sarah Minnesota State 5:31.10 2
13 Ramsay, Courtney Concordia-St. Paul 5:33.04 1
14 Lester, Avery SW Minnesota St. 5:36.27 2
15 Sullivan, Meghan SW Minnesota St. 5:42.43 2
16 Mueller, Elena Martin Luther 5:43.36 2
17 Soutthivong, Brianna Bethany Lutheran 5:49.58 1
18 Totsch, Anna St. Scholastica 5:58.99 2
19 Fickle, Kaylee Crown 6:02.27 2
20 Schlegel, Chelsea Minnesota-Morris 6:22.58 2
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wahlers, Jacob Minnesota State 4:05.06 1
2 Warner, Cory Concordia-St. Paul 4:05.78 1
3 Bitter, Benjamin Martin Luther 4:06.95 1
4 Ruiz, Andrew Minnesota State 4:08.60 1
5 Sandberg, Ryley Gustavus Adolphus 4:11.27 1
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 3
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
6 Pavelka, Bridger Gustavus Adolphus 4:15.45 1
7 Anderson, Ryan Minnesota-Morris 4:15.74 1
8 Holmes, Peyton Concordia-St. Paul 4:15.91 1
9 Green, Zeke Concordia-St. Paul 4:16.41 1
10 Wischnack, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 4:21.25 2
11 Rodefeld, Mcewan St. Scholastica 4:22.32 2
12 Karl, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 4:26.58 2
13 Bonneson, Evan SW Minnesota St. 4:26.93 1
14 Tweit, Benjamin Bethany Lutheran 4:29.06 1
15 Scruggs, Nathan Gustavus Adolphus 4:30.06 2
16 Prince, Stefan Bethany Lutheran 4:30.32 1
17 Stordahl, Tyler Gustavus Adolphus 4:33.59 2
18 Hartle, Clayton SW Minnesota St. 4:35.71 1
19 Pearson, Cam St. Scholastica 4:37.28 2
20 Carter, Ethan Martin Luther 4:37.29 2
21 Luehring, David Bethany Lutheran 4:41.50 2
22 Sandok, Connor Gustavus Adolphus 4:45.68 2
23 Birr, Nathan Bethany Lutheran 5:05.02 2
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Atwood, Nikki SW Minnesota St. 59.17 1
2 Kjos, Amelia Minnesota State 1:00.18 1
3 Anderson, Lily Gustavus Adolphus 1:02.65 1
4 Amundson, Leah Concordia-St. Paul 1:03.26 2
5 Hildebrandt, Lydia Bethany Lutheran 1:03.64 1
6 Fixsen, Mary Minnesota State 1:03.67 1
7 Hill, Megan Gustavus Adolphus 1:03.92 1
8 Gillingham, Emily SW Minnesota St. 1:04.36 1
9 Albenesius, Anna Minnesota State 1:05.20 1
10 Roberts, Damonyka Crown 1:06.02 3
11 Hudspeth, Kaylee Minnesota State 1:06.08 2
12 Voss, Marissa Bethany Lutheran 1:06.46 2
13 Timm, Madison Crown 1:06.57 2
14 Follestad, Rachael Gustavus Adolphus 1:07.65 2
15 Hoffman, Chloe Bethany Lutheran 1:08.86 2
16 Schotter, Abby SW Minnesota St. 1:09.59 2
17 Uribe, Elizabeth Gustavus Adolphus 1:11.45 2
18 Schwanke, Marina Crown 1:11.89 2
Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Melton, Vantwon Concordia-St. Paul 50.69 1
2 Valenzuela, Hever SW Minnesota St. 51.61 1
3 Verchota, Bobby Gustavus Adolphus 52.02 1
4 Buesgens, Calvin Minnesota State 52.28 1
5 Finsterwalder, Derek Minnesota State 52.82 1
6 Blaney, Jack Gustavus Adolphus 53.33 1
7 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 53.60 1
8 Hausken, Adam Concordia-St. Paul 54.60 1
9 Trentacoste, Daniel Gustavus Adolphus 55.08 1
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 4
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
10 LaBore, Brett Bethany Lutheran 57.57 2
11 Tshibuabua, Johnny Bethany Lutheran 1:00.22 2
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash =====================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 12.59 1.6
2 Stowell, McKayla Gustavus Adolphus 12.60 1.6
3 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 12.62 1.6
4 Hutchison, Alexandra Winona State 12.90 1.6
5 Gomm, Dora Minnesota State 13.18 1.6
6 Gray, Adonya Gustavus Adolphus 13.53 1.6
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash =====================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ivy, Henry Minnesota State 11.05 0.8
2 Pearson, Justin Minnesota-Morris 11.23 0.8
3 Doumbouya, Aboubakar Minnesota-Morris 11.70 0.8
4 Locher, Trevor SW Minnesota St. 11.95 0.8
5 Alexander, Brayxton Martin Luther 12.00 0.8
6 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 12.16 0.8
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =====================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burney, Kalle Concordia-St. Paul 15.06 +0.0
2 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-St. Paul 15.18 +0.0
3 Schneiss, Kari Winona State 15.20 +0.0
4 Fixsen, Olivia Winona State 15.24 +0.0
5 Sprain, Ashley Winona State 15.89 +0.0
6 Wanie, Amanda Winona State 15.90 +0.0
7 Sultany, Rebecca Winona State 16.39 +0.0
Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willenbrink, Hope Winona State 2:21.51 1
2 Hayes, Lydia Gustavus Adolphus 2:21.59 1
3 Schroeder, Madison Winona State 2:21.80 1
4 Holland, Aimee Winona State 2:25.81 1
5 Kulseth, Kourtney Gustavus Adolphus 2:29.11 1
6 Schnabel, Abigail Gustavus Adolphus 2:31.43 1
7 Burtness, Camryn Minnesota State 2:32.52 1
8 Asp, Lynnea Crown 2:36.63 2
9 Miller, Leah Martin Luther 2:39.17 2
10 Sauer, Morgan Bethany Lutheran 2:41.52 1
11 Boll, Elissa Concordia-St. Paul 2:43.17 2
12 Boehlke, Rebecca Martin Luther 2:47.19 2
13 Olsen, Aimee Martin Luther 2:47.46 2
14 Fickle, Kaylee Crown 2:57.44 2
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 5
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
15 Quinn, Sarah Martin Luther 3:13.00 2
16 Johnson, Rebecca Martin Luther 3:14.26 2
17 Olsen, Emmalie Martin Luther 3:16.44 2
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steger, Ryan St. Scholastica 1:57.80 1
2 Rabata, Isaiah Minnesota State 1:59.46 1
3 Gustafson, Brennan Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.01 1
4 Madigan, Ben Gustavus Adolphus 2:02.02 1
5 Warning, Micah Winona State 2:03.56 1
6 Anderson, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 2:03.79 1
7 Schugel, Jack Gustavus Adolphus 2:06.17 1
8 Bauer, Max Gustavus Adolphus 2:10.64 1
9 Carlson, Jae Bethany Lutheran 2:10.87 1
10 Storm, Blake Bethany Lutheran 2:11.02 2
11 McCue, Ryan Bethany Lutheran 2:12.92 2
12 Zakrzewski, Garett Winona State 2:13.96 2
13 Riley, Nathan Martin Luther 2:14.45 2
14 Greenberg, Jared Concordia-St. Paul 2:15.16 2
15 Siira, Adam Winona State 2:15.64 2
16 Raguse, Gabe St. Scholastica 2:18.79 2
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burney, Kalle Concordia-St. Paul 1:05.17 1
2 Wanie, Amanda Winona State 1:08.09 1
3 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey Minnesota State 1:08.41 1
4 Dieringer, Jessika Minnesota State 1:09.69 1
5 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-St. Paul 1:10.71 1
6 Sultany, Rebecca Winona State 1:11.30 1
7 Boyle, Cece St. Scholastica 1:17.81 2
8 Olson, Kiersten St. Scholastica 1:18.80 2
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelps, Josh Minnesota State 57.20
2 VonDeylen, Caleb Martin Luther 1:06.03
3 Tabla, Sam SW Minnesota St. 1:06.08
4 Huonder, Dalton Bethany Lutheran 1:10.47
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shady, Erika Concordia-St. Paul 26.12 2.4 1
2 Kling, Anika St. Scholastica 26.69 2.8 2
3 Hutchison, Alexandra Winona State 26.74 2.4 1
4 Malone, Angel T00 Unattached 26.75 2.4 1
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 6
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
5 Kjos, Amelia Minnesota State 26.83 2.4 1
6 Anderson, Lily Gustavus Adolphus 27.15 2.8 2
7 Gomm, Dora Minnesota State 27.62 2.8 2
8 Roberts, Damonyka Crown 27.76 2.4 4
9 Ballard, Lauryn SW Minnesota St. 27.85 2.8 2
10 Teichroew, Erin Gustavus Adolphus 28.08 2.8 2
11 DeKnikker, Karley Gustavus Adolphus 28.25 2.6 3
12 Stephenson, Sola Minnesota State 28.51 2.6 3
13 Ericson, Tyra Gustavus Adolphus 28.73 2.6 3
14 Soutthivong, Brianna Bethany Lutheran 28.76 2.8 2
15 Taylor, Tacora Concordia-St. Paul 29.16 2.6 3
16 Gray, Adonya Gustavus Adolphus 29.28 2.8 2
17 Voss, Marissa Bethany Lutheran 29.34 2.6 3
18 Studer, Rachel Gustavus Adolphus 29.46 2.6 3
19 Timm, Madison Crown 29.58 2.6 3
20 Norris, Cassandra Bethany Lutheran 29.85 2.4 4
21 Thompson, Taylor Gustavus Adolphus 29.96 2.4 4
22 Follestad, Rachael Gustavus Adolphus 30.05 2.6 3
23 Bamlet, Breana Concordia-St. Paul 30.13 2.4 4
24 Hoffman, Chloe Bethany Lutheran 30.32 2.4 4
25 Strom, Laura Bethany Lutheran 30.63 2.4 4
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Preston, LaJuan Concordia-St. Paul 22.60 1.8 1
2 Pearson, Justin Minnesota-Morris 22.72 1.8 1
3 Anderson, Carl SW Minnesota St. 22.96 1.8 1
4 Leck, Andrew Concordia-St. Paul 23.01 1.8 1
5 Bassett, Desmond Concordia-St. Paul 23.15 1.8 1
6 Ivy, Henry Minnesota State 23.17 1.8 1
7 Ahrendt, Griffin Minnesota State 23.19 3.1 2
7 Doumbouya, Aboubakar Minnesota-Morris 23.19 3.1 2
9 Blaney, Jack Gustavus Adolphus 23.28 3.1 2
10 Verchota, Bobby Gustavus Adolphus 23.65 3.1 2
11 Prince, Stefan Bethany Lutheran 23.69 1.8 1
12 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 24.00 3.1 2
13 Jarvis, Micah Martin Luther 24.13 3.1 2
14 Locher, Trevor SW Minnesota St. 24.14 3.1 2
15 Trentacoste, Daniel Gustavus Adolphus 24.34 3.1 2
16 Powe, Eddie Martin Luther 24.46 2.7 3
17 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 24.50 3.1 2
18 Melton, Vantwon Concordia-St. Paul 24.53 1.8 1
19 Bless, Michael Bethany Lutheran 24.98 2.7 3
20 Tshibuabua, Johnny Bethany Lutheran 26.35 2.7 3
21 Stratten, Jake Bethany Lutheran 26.96 2.7 3
22 Mbuyi, Junior Bethany Lutheran 29.55 2.7 3
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:05.65
2 SW Minnesota St. 4:15.96
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 7
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:18.83
4 Minnesota State 4:20.14
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
1 Concordia-St. Paul 3:36.34
2 Gustavus Adolphus 3:37.57
3 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 3:39.03
4 St. Scholastica 3:45.82
5 Gustavus Adolphus 'C' 3:52.91
Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novak-Klug, Sadie Gustavus Adolphus 17:58.24
2 Rosenow, Olivia Gustavus Adolphus 18:36.07
3 Weaver, Megan Gustavus Adolphus 19:29.66
4 Anderson, Sarah Gustavus Adolphus 19:32.55
5 Palmeter, Hannah SW Minnesota St. 19:44.46
6 Bennett, Tasha Concordia-St. Paul 20:02.80
7 Schifsky, Lotus Gustavus Adolphus 20:10.48
8 Crocker, Olivia Gustavus Adolphus 20:16.47
9 Anderson, Elisabeth Minnesota-Morris 20:22.35
10 Otto, Amanda Gustavus Adolphus 20:24.05
11 Okeson, Brynn Minnesota-Morris 20:27.73
12 Kvebak, Elizabeth Gustavus Adolphus 23:15.88
13 Koetke, Brooklyn Gustavus Adolphus 24:09.18
Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boedigheimer, Isaac St. Scholastica 15:34.79
2 Gilbertson, Jeremy Gustavus Adolphus 15:45.35
3 Kerbeshian, Nick Gustavus Adolphus 15:47.54
4 Stumbo, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 15:47.65
5 Wischnack, Alex Gustavus Adolphus 15:48.60
6 Oslin, Cole Concordia-St. Paul 15:49.30
7 Sassenberg, Tyler Minnesota-Morris 16:01.95
8 Brands, Joshua Martin Luther 16:14.69
9 Broze, Ben SW Minnesota St. 16:33.42
10 Knutson, Logan SW Minnesota St. 16:39.74
11 Grubbs, Eli Concordia-St. Paul 16:40.97
12 Fleischmann, Jonathan Martin Luther 16:50.73
13 Roanhorse, David Minnesota-Morris 16:54.32
14 Friedrich, Justin Gustavus Adolphus 16:57.81
15 Olson, Casey Gustavus Adolphus 16:58.79
16 Davila, Gabriel Minnesota-Morris 17:11.65
17 Hickey, Ross Concordia-St. Paul 17:14.08
18 Olson, Anders Gustavus Adolphus 17:28.32
19 Moore, Schuyler Minnesota-Morris 18:03.12
20 Elmhorst, Michael Crown 19:08.54
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 8
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
Event 28 Women Hammer Throw ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bramble, Erin Winona State 48.87m 160-04
48.87m FOUL 42.67m FOUL 45.21m 47.97m
2 Prokosch, Angela SW Minnesota St. 46.84m 153-08
46.09m 46.84m 43.74m FOUL FOUL 44.59m
3 St.Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 45.67m 149-10
41.20m 45.67m FOUL 43.05m FOUL FOUL
4 Keelin, Katie Gustavus Adolphus 43.70m 143-04
43.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.15m 37.43m
5 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey Gustavus Adolphus 43.00m 141-01
39.05m 43.00m 38.21m 42.54m 41.52m 38.58m
6 Haarstad, Annabelle Minnesota State 42.17m 138-04
FOUL FOUL 40.02m 40.76m 41.97m 42.17m
7 Thompson, Sydney Minnesota State 41.00m 134-06
FOUL 38.05m 39.67m 40.51m 40.07m 41.00m
8 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 38.12m 125-01
FOUL 38.12m FOUL 35.70m 36.39m 35.82m
9 Davitt, Kacey Winona State 37.69m 123-08
35.10m 37.69m 35.33m 34.67m 30.93m FOUL
10 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 37.66m 123-07
36.43m 34.73m 37.66m
11 Donlan, Tia Concordia-St. Paul 36.99m 121-04
32.90m 36.99m FOUL
12 Finstuen, Haley Minnesota State 36.95m 121-03
36.95m FOUL 33.46m
13 Erickson, Courtney Gustavus Adolphus 36.74m 120-06
36.74m FOUL 31.38m
14 Manteuffel, Rebecca SW Minnesota St. 36.23m 118-10
FOUL FOUL 36.23m
15 Florek, Morgan Minnesota State 34.75m 114-00
33.63m 34.75m 34.74m
16 Carlson, Madison Gustavus Adolphus 32.47m 106-06
31.83m 32.47m FOUL
17 Anklam, Cassandra Martin Luther 31.75m 104-02
31.75m 28.18m 28.13m
18 Stark, Molly Bethany Lutheran 31.07m 101-11
FOUL 31.07m FOUL
19 Avery, Josephine Martin Luther 30.81m 101-01
29.52m FOUL 30.81m
20 Baker, Gabby Bethany Lutheran 30.76m 100-11
30.76m 25.74m FOUL
21 Solberg, Mikayla St. Scholastica 29.95m 98-03
FOUL FOUL 29.95m
22 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 29.29m 96-01
FOUL FOUL 29.29m
23 Orvis, Emily Martin Luther 27.16m 89-01
27.16m FOUL FOUL
24 Thabatah, Lailah Martin Luther 26.73m 87-08
FOUL 25.03m 26.73m
25 St Germaine, Jade Martin Luther 26.07m 85-06
26.07m 23.23m FOUL
26 Fischer, Johanna Martin Luther 23.25m 76-03
23.25m 20.46m 20.90m
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 9
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
27 Emmons, Arianna Bethany Lutheran 21.85m 71-08
19.70m 20.39m 21.85m
28 Plocher, Leah Martin Luther 16.82m 55-02
16.82m FOUL FOUL
-- Judge, Kelsey Winona State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Men Hammer Throw ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 54.53m 178-11
52.74m FOUL 54.53m FOUL 52.91m FOUL
2 Udermann, Samuel Minnesota State 52.94m 173-08
50.76m 51.64m 51.30m 52.94m FOUL FOUL
3 McCormick, Connor Minnesota State 50.40m 165-04
49.18m 50.40m 46.89m 50.36m 48.89m FOUL
4 Behning, Josh SW Minnesota St. 47.71m 156-06
FOUL 47.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.23m
5 Payne, Ashanti SW Minnesota St. 43.78m 143-08
FOUL 43.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Maxon, Keith Gustavus Adolphus 43.75m 143-06
43.43m 42.41m 43.24m 43.75m 43.17m FOUL
7 Johnson, Eric Concordia-St. Paul 42.41m 139-02
39.92m FOUL 38.05m 39.85m 41.61m 42.41m
8 Merkins, Trent Minnesota-Morris 40.24m 132-00
40.24m FOUL 39.43m FOUL FOUL 34.62m
9 Elstad, Darik F00 Unattached 35.12m 115-03
FOUL 34.20m FOUL 35.12m 34.66m FOUL
10 Wigand, Connor SW Minnesota St. 32.20m 105-08
31.86m FOUL 32.20m
11 Siefers, Lucas St. Scholastica 31.42m 103-01
31.42m FOUL 29.68m
12 Owczarzak, Andrew Martin Luther 29.53m 96-10
FOUL 29.53m FOUL
13 Wilson, Seamus Gustavus Adolphus 29.05m 95-04
FOUL 28.85m 29.05m
14 Bonasera, Jake St. Scholastica 26.01m 85-04
26.01m FOUL 25.24m
15 Moreno, David Martin Luther 23.83m 78-02
FOUL 21.29m 23.83m
16 Christenson, Samuel Bethany Lutheran 22.76m 74-08
21.85m 22.76m 20.28m
17 Gulrud, Derek Martin Luther 21.37m 70-01
21.00m 21.37m FOUL
18 Schoenfeld, Joshua Martin Luther 15.64m 51-04
15.64m FOUL 15.60m
-- Flunker, Dominic Bethany Lutheran FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Men Javelin Throw ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 10
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
1 Klingenschmitt, Markus Martin Luther 42.32m 138-10
41.84m 40.52m 41.78m 40.30m 40.76m 42.32m
2 Finne, Nelson Gustavus Adolphus 38.81m 127-04
37.25m 36.22m 38.81m 36.85m 34.36m 38.81m
3 Jeppeson, Marshall Concordia-St. Paul 37.66m 123-07
34.54m 36.49m 35.61m FOUL 37.65m 37.66m
4 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 35.57m 116-08
35.44m 33.65m 34.25m 31.92m 34.90m 35.57m
5 Helgeson, Wyatt St. Scholastica 32.96m 108-02
30.28m 32.96m 31.34m 30.80m 32.08m 32.96m
6 Johnson, Austin Crown 32.13m 105-05
32.13m 31.22m 28.64m 28.47m 18.50m 32.13m
7 Davis, Ricky SW Minnesota St. 31.67m 103-11
23.31m FOUL 31.67m 21.73m 29.03m 31.67m
8 Herrewig, Joseph Martin Luther 29.89m 98-01
FOUL 28.28m 29.89m 27.57m 28.05m 29.89m
Event 24 Women Javelin Throw ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Marisa Gustavus Adolphus 38.34m 125-09
38.34m 34.32m 33.24m 33.65m 36.68m FOUL
2 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 36.09m 118-05
FOUL 30.18m 35.09m 30.63m 36.09m FOUL
3 Fixsen, Olivia Winona State 33.14m 108-09
FOUL 29.36m 33.14m FOUL 29.20m 32.83m
4 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey Gustavus Adolphus 32.68m 107-03
29.84m 29.78m 25.56m 32.68m 30.60m FOUL
5 Bramble, Erin Winona State 32.64m 107-01
FOUL 28.85m FOUL 32.64m 28.25m FOUL
6 Baker, Gabby Bethany Lutheran 32.06m 105-02
24.19m 29.56m 32.06m 29.72m FOUL 29.69m
7 Dieringer, Jessika Minnesota State 31.73m 104-01
28.52m 31.30m 29.69m 31.73m 30.26m 27.48m
8 Stephenson, Sola Minnesota State 31.33m 102-09
29.98m 30.30m 31.26m 30.75m 31.10m 31.33m
9 Sizer, Calli Gustavus Adolphus 29.48m 96-09
26.08m 26.35m 29.20m 29.48m 23.10m 25.37m
10 Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. 27.14m 89-00
27.14m 23.84m 25.50m
11 Klabough, Isabella Gustavus Adolphus 25.86m 84-10
22.58m 24.54m 25.86m
12 Hallauer, Joslyn Martin Luther 25.75m 84-06
25.63m FOUL 25.75m
13 Coldren, Emily SW Minnesota St. 24.02m 78-10
24.02m 22.64m 22.34m
14 Marzinske, Kari Bethany Lutheran 23.15m 75-11
23.15m 22.53m 21.77m
15 Weisensel, Rylee Martin Luther 21.37m 70-01
20.77m 21.27m 21.37m
16 Asp, Lynnea Crown 17.83m 58-06
17.83m 15.82m 16.42m
17 Quinn, Sarah Martin Luther 16.24m 53-03
16.08m 16.24m 14.79m
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 11
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
-- Putz, Janet Martin Luther FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Men Pole Vault ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dockendorf, Drew Concordia-St. Paul 4.42m 14-06.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.70
O O P XXX
2 Jeppeson, Marshall Concordia-St. Paul 4.27m 14-00.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
XO XO O XXO XXX
3 McPherson, Mark Minnesota State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.97 4.12 4.27
O O XXX
4 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O O XXX
5 Finne, Nelson Gustavus Adolphus 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XXX
6 Helgeson, Wyatt St. Scholastica 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52 3.67
O P XXX
-- Bustrak, Joe SW Minnesota St. NH
3.22
XXX
-- Kinney, Samuel Bethany Lutheran NH
3.22
XXX
-- Rider, Jesse Martin Luther NH
3.22
XX
-- Rekedal, Spencer Crown NH
3.22
XXX
Event 36 Women Pole Vault ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shady, Erika Concordia-St. Paul 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
2 Norman, Teghan Concordia-St. Paul 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O O O XXX
2 Van Duyse, Jensen Minnesota State 3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
O O X
4 Boyle, Cece St. Scholastica 2.92m 9-07.00
2.77 2.92 3.07
XO XO XXX
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 12
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
5 Singh, Prabhjot Gustavus Adolphus 2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92
O O XXO XXX
5 Rieth, Jenna Gustavus Adolphus 2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92
O O XXO XXX
7 Strom, Laura Bethany Lutheran 2.62m 8-07.00
2.47 2.62 2.77
O O XXX
8 Geisenhof, Melissa St. Scholastica 2.47m 8-01.25
2.47 2.62
O XXX
Event 34 Women Long Jump ===============================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sprain, Ashley Winona State 5.27m 1.9 17-03.50
FOUL 5.16m(1.0) 5.02m(0.9) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.02m(0.9) 5.27m(1.9)
2 Williams, Mariah Minnesota State 5.14m 1.2 16-10.50
5.14m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 4.91m(1.4) 5.01m(0.1)
3 Marzinske, Kari Bethany Lutheran 5.10m 1.5 16-08.75
FOUL 5.10m(0.1) 5.10m(1.5) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0)
4 Bates, Sammi Minnesota State 5.02m 1.6 16-05.75
4.92m(1.1) 4.82m(2.1) 4.56m(+0.0) 5.02m(1.6) 4.99m(0.4) 4.97m(0.5)
5 Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00
4.80m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Argir, Sammi St. Scholastica 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
3.61m(1.1) 4.72m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Giles, DeAnna Gustavus Adolphus 4.70m 1.6 15-05.00
4.49m(0.7) 4.50m(1.1) 4.49m(0.7) 4.38m(1.7) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.6)
8 Kling, Anika St. Scholastica 4.70m 0.3 15-05.00
4.70m(0.3) 4.53m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 St Germaine, Jade Martin Luther 4.66m 0.1 15-03.50
4.66m(0.1) 4.45m(2.3) 4.26m(1.8) 4.53m(+0.0) FOUL 4.58m(0.3)
10 Timm, Madison Crown 4.19m 1.4 13-09.00
4.19m(1.4) 3.97m(1.6) 4.00m(1.9)
11 Witowski, Emily Martin Luther 3.48m 0.2 11-05.00
FOUL 3.48m(0.2) 3.47m(1.1)
Event 33 Men Long Jump ===============================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Preston, LaJuan Concordia-St. Paul 6.44m 2.1 21-01.50
5.98m(1.7) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.44m(2.1) PASS PASS PASS
2 Nelson, Isaiah SW Minnesota St. 6.43m 2.1 21-01.25
FOUL 6.03m(0.3) 6.01m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 6.43m(2.1)
3 Ramnarine, Cameron Minnesota State 6.33m 1.9 20-09.25
6.19m(0.2) 6.33m(1.9) 6.18m(-0.1) FOUL 6.02m(2.1) 6.29m(0.1)
4 Montplaisir, Matthew Gustavus Adolphus 5.97m 1.4 19-07.00
5.60m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.96m(0.9) 5.71m(0.3) 5.74m(0.9) 5.97m(1.4)
5 Tordsen, Jakob Concordia-St. Paul 5.97m 0.6 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.97m(0.6) FOUL 5.93m(1.8) 5.94m(2.1)
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 13
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
6 Davis, Ricky SW Minnesota St. 5.91m 2.1 19-04.75
5.34m(-0.3) 5.76m(-0.3) 5.72m(-0.1) 5.64m(0.3) 5.91m(2.1) 5.76m(0.3)
7 Ahrendt, Griffin Minnesota State 5.78m 1.8 18-11.75
5.61m(0.1) 5.66m(1.0) 5.18m(2.4) 5.15m(0.6) 5.78m(1.8) 5.56m(-0.3)
8 Stratten, Jake Bethany Lutheran 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
5.23m(2.0) 5.13m(2.5) FOUL 4.84m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 4.96m(-0.1)
9 Gallegos, Nathan Gustavus Adolphus 5.12m -0.5 16-09.75
FOUL 5.04m(1.9) 5.12m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mbuyi, Junior Bethany Lutheran 4.71m 1.1 15-05.50
FOUL 4.71m(1.1) FOUL
Event 37 Men High Jump ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rooney, Taylor Gustavus Adolphus 1.84m 6-00.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P P P P P O XXX
2 Finne, Nelson Gustavus Adolphus 1.79m 5-10.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P P XO O O XXX
3 Buesgens, Calvin Minnesota State 1.79m 5-10.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Scharf, Andrew Martin Luther 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
P O O XO XXX
5 Helgeson, Wyatt St. Scholastica 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P O XXX
5 Rider, Jesse Martin Luther 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P O XXX
Event 38 Women High Jump ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya Minnesota State 1.80m 5-10.75
1.30 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Anderson, Alexandra Gustavus Adolphus 1.62m 5-03.75
1.30 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68
P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Ericson, Tyra Gustavus Adolphus 1.57m 5-01.75
1.30 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XO O XXX
4 Langston, Teya Minnesota State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.30 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Thompson, Taylor Gustavus Adolphus 1.42m 4-07.75
1.30 1.42 1.47
O O XXX
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 14
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
-- Weisensel, Rylee Martin Luther NH
1.30 1.42
P XXX
Event 26 Women Shot Put ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manteuffel, Rebecca SW Minnesota St. 12.65m 41-06.00
11.62m FOUL 11.69m FOUL 12.65m 11.65m
2 Thompson, Sydney Minnesota State 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL 12.12m 11.41m 12.12m FOUL
3 Florek, Morgan Minnesota State 11.87m 38-11.50
10.72m 10.70m 11.87m 11.47m 11.83m 11.48m
4 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 11.68m 38-04.00
11.11m 11.68m 11.14m 11.57m 11.41m FOUL
5 Haarstad, Annabelle Minnesota State 11.53m 37-10.00
11.45m 11.08m 11.42m 11.53m 11.51m 10.76m
6 Klabough, Isabella Gustavus Adolphus 10.57m 34-08.25
9.87m 10.57m FOUL 9.23m 8.92m 8.79m
7 Plocher, Leah Martin Luther 10.37m 34-00.25
9.33m 9.61m 10.37m 9.18m 9.00m 8.90m
8 Donlan, Tia Concordia-St. Paul 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 10.15m 9.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey Gustavus Adolphus 9.68m 31-09.25
9.42m 8.94m 9.32m 9.68m 9.13m 9.61m
10 Baker, Gabby Bethany Lutheran 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m 8.64m 9.06m
11 Avery, Josephine Martin Luther 8.91m 29-02.75
7.22m 8.91m 7.23m
12 Fischer, Johanna Martin Luther 8.55m 28-00.75
8.55m 8.41m FOUL
13 Orvis, Emily Martin Luther 8.33m 27-04.00
8.20m 8.15m 8.33m
14 Emmons, Arianna Bethany Lutheran 8.24m 27-00.50
7.87m 7.19m 8.24m
15 Anklam, Cassandra Martin Luther 8.09m 26-06.50
8.09m 7.96m 7.99m
16 Karnopp, Allie Bethany Lutheran 7.82m 25-08.00
7.32m 7.45m 7.82m
17 Jentges, Allison Bethany Lutheran 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 5.16m 5.17m
Event 25 Men Shot Put ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul 14.32m 46-11.75
13.66m 13.59m 13.95m 13.99m 14.32m 13.57m
2 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL 13.20m 13.80m 13.78m 14.02m 14.25m
3 Gustaveson, Marcus Concordia-St. Paul 13.67m 44-10.25
13.36m 12.73m FOUL 13.67m 13.40m 13.37m
4 Behning, Josh SW Minnesota St. 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.62m FOUL FOUL 13.46m
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 15
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
5 Wigand, Connor SW Minnesota St. 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 12.71m 12.08m FOUL 12.62m 13.29m
6 Merkins, Trent Minnesota-Morris 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL FOUL 10.39m 12.67m 12.49m FOUL
7 Wilson, Seamus Gustavus Adolphus 11.46m 37-07.25
11.10m 10.88m 11.17m 11.17m 11.46m 11.11m
8 Moreno, David Martin Luther 10.69m 35-01.00
10.54m 10.69m 10.06m
9 Owczarzak, Andrew Martin Luther 10.68m 35-00.50
9.75m 10.55m 10.68m
10 Johnson, Austin Crown 10.60m 34-09.50
10.54m 10.60m 10.18m
11 Johanson, Josh Concordia-St. Paul 10.14m 33-03.25
9.65m 9.47m 10.14m
12 Schoenfeld, Joshua Martin Luther 8.63m 28-03.75
8.43m 8.45m 8.63m
13 Popowski, Quinn St. Scholastica 8.50m 27-10.75
8.44m 8.50m 8.11m
14 Flunker, Dominic Bethany Lutheran 8.39m 27-06.50
7.84m 8.39m 8.34m
15 Bonasera, Jake St. Scholastica 8.29m 27-02.50
8.29m 7.66m 7.65m
16 Christenson, Samuel Bethany Lutheran 7.44m 24-05.00
7.44m 7.37m FOUL
Event 32 Women Triple Jump ===============================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Springer, Kristi Winona State 10.93m +0.0 35-10.50
10.80m(1.5) FOUL 10.78m(0.3) FOUL 10.93m(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0)
2 Giles, DeAnna Gustavus Adolphus 10.62m +0.0 34-10.25
10.57m(1.4) 10.55m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 10.52m(0.7) 10.62m(+0.0)
3 Williams, Mariah Minnesota State 10.38m 0.3 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m(0.3) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Bates, Sammi Minnesota State 10.36m 1.2 34-00.00
9.85m(1.3) 10.36m(1.2) 10.23m(1.4) 9.98m(0.3) 10.10m(+0.0) 9.90m(0.1)
5 Calkins, Allison Minnesota State 10.14m 1.1 33-03.25
FOUL 10.03m(1.2) 10.14m(1.1) 9.72m(1.0) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.84m(0.6)
6 Becker, Taryn St. Scholastica 8.98m 1.3 29-05.50
FOUL 8.98m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Hallauer, Joslyn Martin Luther 8.75m 1.4 28-08.50
8.75m(1.4) 8.57m(1.1) 8.49m(0.8) 8.29m(+0.0) 8.50m(0.3) 8.50m(+0.0)
8 Poehlman, Moriah Martin Luther 8.66m 1.6 28-05.00
FOUL 8.66m(1.6) 8.64m(1.1) PASS PASS PASS
9 Schwanke, Marina Crown 8.65m 0.2 28-04.50
FOUL 8.65m(0.2) 8.59m(1.7) 8.24m(+0.0) 8.50m(+0.0) 8.50m(0.7)
10 Geisenhof, Melissa St. Scholastica 8.50m 0.9 27-10.75
FOUL FOUL 8.50m(0.9)
Event 31 Men Triple Jump ===============================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 16
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
1 Ahrendt, Griffin Minnesota State 12.43m +0.0 40-09.50
FOUL 12.43m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Rekedal, Spencer Crown 10.84m +0.0 35-06.75
10.84m(+0.0) 10.69m(+0.0) FOUL 10.81m(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.41m(-1.0)
-- Ramnarine, Cameron Minnesota State FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL
-- Ektnitphong, Troy Gustavus Adolphus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Women Discus Throw ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manteuffel, Rebecca SW Minnesota St. 43.97m 144-03
42.17m 43.71m 39.62m 43.97m FOUL 41.38m
2 Thompson, Sydney Minnesota State 41.80m 137-02
41.80m 40.47m 38.25m 38.89m 36.39m 38.98m
3 Judge, Kelsey Winona State 41.15m 135-00
39.70m 41.15m FOUL 39.39m 38.28m 39.53m
4 Bramble, Erin Winona State 40.18m 131-10
FOUL 40.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Donlan, Tia Concordia-St. Paul 39.51m 129-07
FOUL 39.51m FOUL 31.45m FOUL FOUL
6 Haarstad, Annabelle Minnesota State 38.45m 126-02
35.98m 38.45m 34.01m 36.87m FOUL 36.36m
7 Florek, Morgan Minnesota State 37.95m 124-06
FOUL FOUL 35.48m 36.85m 37.95m 37.14m
8 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 37.24m 122-02
34.13m 33.55m 37.24m FOUL 33.08m 35.77m
9 Klabough, Isabella Gustavus Adolphus 35.52m 116-06
34.26m FOUL 32.53m 33.81m 35.01m 35.52m
10 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 33.86m 111-01
33.86m FOUL FOUL
11 St.Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 31.43m 103-01
31.43m 29.83m FOUL
12 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 30.87m 101-03
30.87m 30.45m 30.63m
13 Erickson, Courtney Gustavus Adolphus 30.59m 100-04
30.59m 30.40m 30.53m
14 Carlson, Madison Gustavus Adolphus 28.82m 94-07
28.82m FOUL 28.15m
15 Finstuen, Haley Minnesota State 27.75m 91-00
FOUL 27.75m FOUL
16 Baker, Gabby Bethany Lutheran 23.81m 78-01
FOUL 23.81m FOUL
17 Plocher, Leah Martin Luther 23.74m 77-11
21.97m FOUL 23.74m
18 Thabatah, Lailah Martin Luther 23.04m 75-07
19.46m 21.61m 23.04m
19 Karnopp, Allie Bethany Lutheran 22.00m 72-02
21.86m 22.00m 21.84m
20 Stark, Molly Bethany Lutheran 19.65m 64-06
19.65m 15.74m 18.14m
21 Anklam, Cassandra Martin Luther 19.20m 63-00
17.52m 19.17m 19.20m
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 17
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
22 Jentges, Allison Bethany Lutheran 11.38m 37-04
11.38m 11.20m 8.60m
-- Keelin, Katie Gustavus Adolphus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Solberg, Mikayla St. Scholastica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Men Discus Throw ==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 LaPlante, Jayme Minnesota State 48.42m 158-10
44.54m 41.48m 47.60m FOUL 48.42m FOUL
2 Udermann, Samuel Minnesota State 43.92m 144-01
42.83m 38.58m FOUL FOUL 41.40m 43.92m
3 Behning, Josh SW Minnesota St. 43.43m 142-06
38.77m 43.43m FOUL FOUL 42.40m FOUL
4 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 43.01m 141-01
42.41m 43.01m 40.19m FOUL 42.74m 41.19m
5 Puett, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 42.13m 138-03
FOUL FOUL 41.75m FOUL 42.13m 40.74m
6 Naba, Bedale Minnesota State 41.96m 137-08
38.90m 41.96m 41.85m 38.36m 41.83m 39.87m
7 Gustaveson, Marcus Concordia-St. Paul 41.04m 134-08
36.97m FOUL 38.77m FOUL FOUL 41.04m
8 Wigand, Connor SW Minnesota St. 40.86m 134-01
40.86m 40.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Maxon, Keith Gustavus Adolphus 39.73m 130-04
FOUL 39.73m 39.28m 37.98m FOUL 37.87m
10 Payne, Ashanti SW Minnesota St. 38.07m 124-11
38.07m FOUL FOUL
11 Espe, David Gustavus Adolphus 37.74m 123-10
33.28m 37.74m 37.42m
12 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul 37.22m 122-01
34.12m 36.86m 37.22m
13 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 34.00m 111-06
FOUL 34.00m FOUL
14 Owczarzak, Andrew Martin Luther 31.97m 104-11
FOUL 31.97m FOUL
15 Johnson, Eric Concordia-St. Paul 31.60m 103-08
FOUL FOUL 31.60m
16 Siefers, Lucas St. Scholastica 31.22m 102-05
29.41m 30.83m 31.22m
17 Buesgens, Calvin Minnesota State 31.22m 102-05
31.22m 27.37m FOUL
18 Moreno, David Martin Luther 30.04m 98-07
FOUL 30.04m 28.23m
19 Wilson, Seamus Gustavus Adolphus 29.79m 97-09
29.79m FOUL FOUL
20 Gulrud, Derek Martin Luther 28.09m 92-02
28.09m 23.60m 22.15m
21 Bonasera, Jake St. Scholastica 26.97m 88-06
21.27m 26.97m FOUL
22 Schoenfeld, Joshua Martin Luther 26.39m 86-07
24.44m 23.66m 26.39m
Hero's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:00 PM 4/11/2018 Page 18
MSU Spring Winter Invitational - 4/11/2018
Minnesota State Mankato
Results - Invitational
23 Christenson, Samuel Bethany Lutheran 23.45m 76-11
21.63m 21.96m 23.45m
24 Flunker, Dominic Bethany Lutheran 21.81m 71-07
FOUL 21.81m FOUL
25 Popowski, Quinn St. Scholastica 19.76m 64-10
19.76m FOUL FOUL
-- Merkins, Trent Minnesota-Morris FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL