Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships Sophomore Boys
Basset Creek Park
Oct. 24, 2011
Cloudy, calm, 50s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Eden Prairie 89 10 13 17 21 28 30 39 18:34.1 0:40.3
2 Wayzata 92 1 5 26 27 33 35 38 18:27.1 1:26.6
3 Willmar 118 8 15 24 31 40 41 50 18:43.1 0:59.2
4* Chanhassen 121 11 19 22 25 44 46 59 18:46.2 1:12.5
5* Edina 121 4 7 29 32 49 51 52 18:45.3 1:51.5
6 Minnetonka 124 2 14 18 43 47 54 60 18:44.4 1:59.9
7 Minneapolis Southwest 164 3 6 36 56 63 64 74 19:03.3 2:21.5
8 Hopkins 204 9 12 53 55 75 90 91 19:37.0 3:23.6
9 Andover 239 20 23 45 69 82 20:02.9 3:59.3
10 Hutchinson 277 42 48 57 62 68 19:57.1 1:21.2
11 Mounds View 278 16 58 61 67 76 83 84 20:11.3 3:13.1
12 Shakopee 323 37 70 71 72 73 87 89 20:51.4 2:19.6
13 Minneapolis South 360 34 77 78 85 86 21:55.8 4:16.1
14 Elk River 371 65 66 79 80 81 88 21:36.6 2:11.4
Incomplete Teams: Benilde St Margaret's, Burnsville, Chaska, Delano, Holy Family Catholic
Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Eden Prairie
10 Andrew Nelson, 10 18:16.3
13 Erik Savereide, 10 18:25.1
17 Miles McDowall, 10 18:33.4
21 Daniel Nelson, 10 18:39.3
28 Michael Zubkov, 10 18:56.5
30 Samuel Bradley, 10 18:57.3
39 Shane Bradley, 10 19:11.7
Total Time = 1:32:50.4 Total Places = 89
2. Wayzata
1 Nick Hackl, 10 17:34.3
5 Rohan Patnaik, 10 18:04.9
26 Billy Jeide, 10 18:46.0
27 Kevin Meyers, 10 18:49.4
33 Bryce Allen, 10 19:00.9
35 Grant Benthin, 10 19:04.1
38 MacCoy Benzin, 10 19:10.8
Total Time = 1:32:15.4 Total Places = 92
3. Willmar
8 Mahamed Aden, 10 18:13.1
15 Kai Christianson, 10 18:29.0
24 Jeff Castro, 10 18:42.9
31 Tyler Gonzalez, 10 18:58.5
40 Zach Lueders, 10 19:12.2
41 Isaac Thompson, 10 19:15.7
50 Chris Muldrow, 10 19:47.2
Total Time = 1:33:35.6 Total Places = 118
4*. Chanhassen
11 Hunter Elgren, 10 18:17.2
19 Chris McNamara, 10 18:37.1
22 Spencer Tyson, 11 18:41.4
25 Colin Emerson, 10 18:45.7
44 Patrick Fischenich, 10 19:29.6
46 John Barnett, 10 19:30.6
59 Jacob Hokanson, 11 20:03.9
Total Time = 1:33:50.9 Total Places = 121
5*. Edina
4 Henry Jessen, 10 17:53.1
7 Syver Johansen, 10 18:12.6
29 David Ellenberger, 10 18:57.1
32 Micah Osler, 10 18:59.0
49 Barnes Murphy, 10 19:44.5
51 Nick Bassett, 10 19:47.5
52 Jack Selcke, 10 19:48.2
Total Time = 1:33:46.2 Total Places = 121
6. Minnetonka
2 Jimmy Sebold, 10 17:35.7
14 Henry Ahrenholtz, 10 18:28.6
18 Riley Nelson, 10 18:36.8
43 Vincent Biyogo, 10 19:25.5
47 Chris Atwood, 10 19:35.6
54 Eric Bishop, 10 19:53.1
60 Jacob Ewald, 10 20:06.1
Total Time = 1:33:42.1 Total Places = 124
7. Minneapolis Southwest
3 Graeme Alexander, 10 17:49.2
6 Stuart Gordon, 10 18:11.2
36 Matt Villalta, 10 19:05.0
56 Brian Gaines, 10 20:00.3
63 Sam Shaheen, 10 20:10.6
64 Ryan Marita-Davis, 10 20:16.4
74 Joshua Kirk, 10 21:28.1
Total Time = 1:35:16.2 Total Places = 164
8. Hopkins
9 Logan Athmann, 10 18:15.9
12 Matt Lavanger, 10 18:24.8
53 Christian van Lierop, 10 19:51.2
55 Mark Synder, 10 19:53.9
75 Jacob Myers, 10 21:39.5
90 Collin Pirner, 10 24:02.7
91 Christian Lauer, 10 24:11.8
Total Time = 1:38:05.1 Total Places = 204
9. Andover
20 Eric Larson, 10 18:38.6
23 Lucas Hieb, 10 18:42.1
45 Simeon Toronto, 10 19:29.8
69 Mark Wills, 10 20:46.1
82 Matt Goodmanson, 10 22:37.9
Total Time = 1:40:14.4 Total Places = 239
10. Hutchinson
42 Eric Hoffman, 10 19:19.2
48 Carter Collins, 10 19:36.8
57 Caleb Harris, 10 20:01.2
62 Tyler Karl, 10 20:08.2
68 Andrew Mohr, 10 20:40.4
Total Time = 1:39:45.6 Total Places = 277
11. Mounds View
16 George Henson, 10 18:29.5
58 Joe Morey, 10 20:03.5
61 Ben Shuldes, 10 20:06.8
67 Jon Remus, 10 20:34.1
76 Jacob Lindmark, 10 21:42.5
83 Zach Litzinger, 10 22:41.8
84 Jimmy Kaiser, 10 23:12.6
Total Time = 1:40:56.2 Total Places = 278
12. Shakopee
37 Nathan Coleman, 10 19:07.2
70 Ben Montean, 10 20:58.4
71 Aaron Marohl, 10 21:20.8
72 Brad Born, 10 21:23.8
73 Jack Edberg, 10 21:26.7
87 Cheldon Coughlen, 10 23:24.0
89 Chris Patterson, 10 23:42.4
Total Time = 1:44:16.8 Total Places = 323
13. Minneapolis South
34 Fred Pipkin, 10 19:01.2
77 Ben Devore, 10 21:59.0
78 Xander Nielsen, 10 22:05.5
85 Ezra Koetz, 10 23:15.9
86 Karl Hahn, 10 23:17.2
Total Time = 1:49:38.7 Total Places = 360
14. Elk River
65 Luke Hemphill, 10 20:17.4
66 Joel Martin, 10 20:21.4
79 Nathan Wallestad, 10 22:27.5
80 Nathan Watkins, 10 22:28.1
81 Jacob Dexheimer, 10 22:28.7
88 Tyler Rothstein, 10 23:37.5
Total Time = 1:48:03.0 Total Places = 371
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
1 1 Nick Hackl, 10 17:34.3 Wayzata
2 2 Jimmy Sebold, 10 17:35.7 Minnetonka
3 3 Graeme Alexander, 10 17:49.2 Minneapolis Southwest
4 4 Henry Jessen, 10 17:53.1 Edina
5 5 Rohan Patnaik, 10 18:04.9 Wayzata
6 6 Stuart Gordon, 10 18:11.2 Minneapolis Southwest
7 7 Syver Johansen, 10 18:12.6 Edina
8 8 Mahamed Aden, 10 18:13.1 Willmar
9 9 Logan Athmann, 10 18:15.9 Hopkins
10 10 Andrew Nelson, 10 18:16.3 Eden Prairie
11 11 Hunter Elgren, 10 18:17.2 Chanhassen
12 12 Matt Lavanger, 10 18:24.8 Hopkins
13 13 Erik Savereide, 10 18:25.1 Eden Prairie
14 14 Henry Ahrenholtz, 10 18:28.6 Minnetonka
15 15 Kai Christianson, 10 18:29.0 Willmar
16 16 George Henson, 10 18:29.5 Mounds View
17 17 Miles McDowall, 10 18:33.4 Eden Prairie
18 18 Riley Nelson, 10 18:36.8 Minnetonka
19 19 Chris McNamara, 10 18:37.1 Chanhassen
20 20 Eric Larson, 10 18:38.6 Andover
21 21 Daniel Nelson, 10 18:39.3 Eden Prairie
22 22 Spencer Tyson, 11 18:41.4 Chanhassen
23 23 Lucas Hieb, 10 18:42.1 Andover
24 24 Jeff Castro, 10 18:42.9 Willmar
25 25 Colin Emerson, 10 18:45.7 Chanhassen
26 26 Billy Jeide, 10 18:46.0 Wayzata
27 Sam Porter, 10 18:48.8 Burnsville
28 27 Kevin Meyers, 10 18:49.4 Wayzata
29 Andrew Brinkman, 10 18:50.1 Burnsville
30 Jake Odom, 10 18:52.5 Burnsville
31 28 Michael Zubkov, 10 18:56.5 Eden Prairie
32 29 David Ellenberger, 10 18:57.1 Edina
33 30 Samuel Bradley, 10 18:57.3 Eden Prairie
34 31 Tyler Gonzalez, 10 18:58.5 Willmar
35 32 Micah Osler, 10 18:59.0 Edina
36 33 Bryce Allen, 10 19:00.9 Wayzata
37 34 Fred Pipkin, 10 19:01.2 Minneapolis South
38 Mack Nevells, 10 19:03.3 Benilde St Margaret's
39 35 Grant Benthin, 10 19:04.1 Wayzata
40 36 Matt Villalta, 10 19:05.0 Minneapolis Southwest
41 37 Nathan Coleman, 10 19:07.2 Shakopee
42 Nate Libra, 10 19:09.9 Richfield
43 38 MacCoy Benzin, 10 19:10.8 Wayzata
44 Noah Norton, 10 19:11.3 Robbinsdale Cooper
45 39 Shane Bradley, 10 19:11.7 Eden Prairie
46 40 Zach Lueders, 10 19:12.2 Willmar
47 Broc Johnson, 10 19:13.2 Wayzata
48 41 Isaac Thompson, 10 19:15.7 Willmar
49 Marty Adams, 10 19:16.9 Robbinsdale Armstrong
50 42 Eric Hoffman, 10 19:19.2 Hutchinson
51 Mikhail Schee, 10 19:20.9 Wayzata
52 43 Vincent Biyogo, 10 19:25.5 Minnetonka
53 44 Patrick Fischenich, 10 19:29.6 Chanhassen
54 45 Simeon Toronto, 10 19:29.8 Andover
55 46 John Barnett, 10 19:30.6 Chanhassen
56 Andrew Cameron, 10 19:31.9 Wayzata
57 Arthur Chapman, 10 19:34.8 Wayzata
58 47 Chris Atwood, 10 19:35.6 Minnetonka
59 48 Carter Collins, 10 19:36.8 Hutchinson
60 Aidan Fisher, 10 19:43.4 Wayzata
61 49 Barnes Murphy, 10 19:44.5 Edina
62 Kevin Zheng, 10 19:46.1 Wayzata
63 Zachary Schaser, 10 19:46.4 Eden Prairie
64 50 Chris Muldrow, 10 19:47.2 Willmar
65 51 Nick Bassett, 10 19:47.5 Edina
66 52 Jack Selcke, 10 19:48.2 Edina
67 53 Christian van Lierop, 10 19:51.2 Hopkins
68 54 Eric Bishop, 10 19:53.1 Minnetonka
69 55 Mark Synder, 10 19:53.9 Hopkins
70 Ben Selcke, 10 19:58.1 Edina
71 56 Brian Gaines, 10 20:00.3 Minneapolis Southwest
72 57 Caleb Harris, 10 20:01.2 Hutchinson
73 Ben Nygaard, 10 20:01.6 Richfield
74 58 Joe Morey, 10 20:03.5 Mounds View
75 59 Jacob Hokanson, 11 20:03.9 Chanhassen
76 60 Jacob Ewald, 10 20:06.1 Minnetonka
77 61 Ben Shuldes, 10 20:06.8 Mounds View
78 Ben Fogelberg, 10 20:07.5 Wayzata
79 62 Tyler Karl, 10 20:08.2 Hutchinson
80 B. Karthikeyan, 10 20:08.4 Wayzata
81 Andy Xue, 10 20:08.6 Wayzata
82 63 Sam Shaheen, 10 20:10.6 Minneapolis Southwest
83 Andrew Fisher, 10 20:12.0 Eden Prairie
84 Griffin Thompson, 10 20:13.1 Edina
85 64 Ryan Marita-Davis, 10 20:16.4 Minneapolis Southwest
86 65 Luke Hemphill, 10 20:17.4 Elk River
87 Alex Ogren, 10 20:19.9 Edina
88 Joey Birt, 10 20:20.8 Edina
89 66 Joel Martin, 10 20:21.4 Elk River
90 Carter Bichler, 10 20:30.2 Benilde St Margaret's
91 67 Jon Remus, 10 20:34.1 Mounds View
92 Paul Gross, 10 20:36.9 Robbinsdale Armstrong
93 Tyler Schonewill, 10 20:39.0 Burnsville
94 68 Andrew Mohr, 10 20:40.4 Hutchinson
95 69 Mark Wills, 10 20:46.1 Andover
96 Patrick Furlong, 10 20:53.2 Holy Family Catholic
97 Matthew Jenson, 10 20:55.2 Wayzata
98 70 Ben Montean, 10 20:58.4 Shakopee
99 Austin Goetz, 10 20:59.9 Chanhassen
100 Brad Yentzer, 10 21:01.7 Wayzata
101 Sam Caspar, 10 21:02.1 Edina
102 Peter Fomin, 10 21:02.7 Wayzata
103 Joe Kellogg, 10 21:03.4 Wayzata
104 Josh Holtz, 10 21:06.9 Willmar
105 Riley Roberts, 10 21:09.2 Wayzata
106 Joe Turgeon, 10 21:09.6 Richfield
107 Zach Wallace, 10 21:14.3 Minnetonka
108 Charles Bjork, 10 21:19.5 Chanhassen
109 71 Aaron Marohl, 10 21:20.8 Shakopee
110 Christopher Chao, 10 21:22.3 Wayzata
111 72 Brad Born, 10 21:23.8 Shakopee
112 73 Jack Edberg, 10 21:26.7 Shakopee
113 Nathan Meshbesher, 10 21:27.2 Benilde St Margaret's
114 74 Joshua Kirk, 10 21:28.1 Minneapolis Southwest
115 Bradley Parsons, 11 21:28.5 Minneapolis Southwest
116 Dominic Fulk, 10 21:32.8 Edina
117 Nathan Polzin, 10 21:38.8 Wayzata
118 75 Jacob Myers, 10 21:39.5 Hopkins
119 Andrew Willis, 10 21:40.3 Wayzata
120 Matthew Anderson, 10 21:42.0 Edina
121 76 Jacob Lindmark, 10 21:42.5 Mounds View
122 Tyler Gettel, 10 21:43.9 Willmar
123 Brandon Sandberg, 10 21:44.3 Robbinsdale Cooper
124 Eric Zhou, 10 21:44.9 Wayzata
125 Isaac Whitaker, 10 21:49.3 Robbinsdale Armstrong
126 Yizhi Deng, 10 21:51.9 Eden Prairie
127 Mason Rudin, 10 21:53.2 Eden Prairie
128 Abdifatah Ahmed, 10 21:55.4 Willmar
129 77 Ben Devore, 10 21:59.0 Minneapolis South
130 Blake Levin, 10 22:01.2 Edina
131 Jay Halvorson, 10 22:05.0 Minnetonka
132 78 Xander Nielsen, 10 22:05.5 Minneapolis South
133 Chaitanya Chittineni, 10 22:06.0 Wayzata
134 Kevin Lu, 10 22:06.6 Edina
135 William Harris, 10 22:11.5 Eden Prairie
136 Owen Schleif, 10 22:14.1 Eden Prairie
137 Joey Slezak, 10 22:26.9 Chaska
138 Hunter Boisvert, 10 22:27.2 Delano
139 79 Nathan Wallestad, 10 22:27.5 Elk River
140 80 Nathan Watkins, 10 22:28.1 Elk River
141 81 Jacob Dexheimer, 10 22:28.7 Elk River
142 Jonah Freed, 10 22:28.9 Edina
143 Nick Satter, 10 22:34.6 Edina
144 Josh Ott, 10 22:34.9 Minnetonka
145 Austin Rudin, 10 22:35.2 Wayzata
146 82 Matt Goodmanson, 10 22:37.9 Andover
147 83 Zach Litzinger, 10 22:41.8 Mounds View
148 Bjorn Sund, 10 23:02.2 Wayzata
149 Mitch Munar, 10 23:06.4 Robbinsdale Cooper
150 Robert Bramwell, 10 23:11.1 Chaska
151 84 Jimmy Kaiser, 10 23:12.6 Mounds View
152 85 Ezra Koetz, 10 23:15.9 Minneapolis South
153 86 Karl Hahn, 10 23:17.2 Minneapolis South
154 Noah Glenn, 10 23:23.6 Eden Prairie
155 87 Cheldon Coughlen, 10 23:24.0 Shakopee
156 Tim Krause, 10 23:30.7 Eden Prairie
157 88 Tyler Rothstein, 10 23:37.5 Elk River
158 James Ramsburg, 10 23:37.7 Eden Prairie
159 89 Chris Patterson, 10 23:42.4 Shakopee
160 Alex Messer, 10 23:44.8 Shakopee
161 90 Collin Pirner, 10 24:02.7 Hopkins
162 91 Christian Lauer, 10 24:11.8 Hopkins
163 Corey Duffy, 10 24:23.8 Minnetonka
164 Chase Davis, 10 25:34.9 Wayzata
165 Andrew Schmidt, 10 25:46.3 Wayzata
166 Max Etling, 10 25:50.7 Wayzata