Licensed to MSHSL - 5AA Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2012 08:02 PM
Section 5AA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2012 to 6/1/2012
Hamline
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 11.88 2003 Kadeshia Fortune, Mpls. Washburn
12.44 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webb, Phillis 11 Osseo 12.21 12.41QQUAL NWI 1
2 Morgan, Taylor 9 Blaine 12.38 12.57Q NWI 2
3 Purcell, Courtney 11 Blaine 12.54 12.87Q NWI 3
4 Russell, Titi 10 Champlin Par 12.79 12.98Q NWI 5
5 Salem, rachel 9 Maple Grove 12.76 13.08Q NWI 4
6 Lister, Marissa 11 Maple Grove 13.03 13.15Q NWI 6
7 Biah, Katherine 12 Rogers 13.24 13.16q NWI 2
8 Perry, Whitney 8 St. Michael- 13.20 13.18q NWI 1
9 Nielsen, Stephanie 10 Anoka 13.14 13.25q NWI 4
10 Nebo, Alyssa 9 Blaine 13.09 13.26 NWI 5
11 Agbonkhese, Monika 11 Park Center 13.29 13.31 NWI 5
12 Trentor, Rachel 12 Totino-Grace 13.25 13.35 NWI 3
13 Wotoe, Markai 9 Fridley 13.17 13.43 NWI 3
14 Rachac, Devon 10 Spring Lk Pk 13.40 13.45 NWI 1
15 Jesser, Maddie 9 St. Michael- 13.33 13.45 NWI 5
16 Arogbokun, Funmi 12 Osseo 13.30 13.49 NWI 6
17 Mischke, Monica 9 Centennial 13.44 13.50 NWI 4
18 Korti, Bendu 10 Fridley 13.20 13.53 NWI 1
19 Messerly - Menk, Britta 10 Mounds View 13.34 13.55 NWI 2
20 Mullin, Jenny 12 Mounds View 13.27 13.59 NWI 4
21 Bednorz, Katlin 12 Anoka 13.20 13.59 NWI 2
22 Lacy, Maddy 10 Totino-Grace 13.82 13.62 NWI 4
23 Lee, Zenitka 9 Maple Grove 13.06 13.68 NWI 6
24 Mendin, Eunice 10 Park Center 13.30 13.68 NWI 6
25 Stalboerger, Nicole 10 Coon Rapids 13.72 13.70 NWI 2
26 Ogbonnaya, Chioma 8 Irondale 13.50 13.70 NWI 5
27 Watson, Sarah 10 Champlin Par 13.35 13.72 NWI 1
28 Pena, Selena 10 Fridley 13.68 13.75 NWI 4
29 Agboola, Brianka 10 Coon Rapids 13.89 13.83 NWI 5
29 Perego, Danielle 10 Rogers 13.75 13.83 NWI 1
31 Barmon, Alexis 10 Coon Rapids 13.77 13.89 NWI 2
32 Nelson, Brianna 10 Centennial 13.44 13.95 NWI 3
33 Zachman, Tia 8 St. Michael- 13.73 13.96 NWI 1
34 Krekelberg, Elizabeth 10 Centennial 13.34 13.96 NWI 3
35 Young, Shakita 11 Osseo 13.97 NWI 2
36 Moberg, Lauren 9 Totino-Grace 13.90 14.07 NWI 6
37 Officer, Alera 11 Champlin Par 13.61 14.07 NWI 6
38 Davis, Ashlee 9 Anoka 13.94 14.23 NWI 4
39 Fanibi, Vicky 11 Spring Lk Pk 13.70 14.24 NWI 3
40 Warnke, Hailee 10 Irondale 13.94 14.27 NWI 5
41 Gordon, Bailey 10 Spring Lk Pk 13.89 14.29 NWI 5
42 Benti, Lakka 11 Irondale 13.81 14.51 NWI 3
43 Llerena, Domenica 8 Columbia Hei 14.59 14.59 NWI 2
44 Kilber, Heather 9 Rogers 14.30 14.62 NWI 3
45 Tetter, Lissette 8 Columbia Hei 15.13 15.33 NWI 1
46 Perez, Shanel 12 Columbia Hei 15.47 15.92 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 11.88 2003 Kadeshia Fortune, Mpls. Washburn
12.44 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Webb, Phillis 11 Osseo 12.41 12.05 QUAL 1.0 12
2 Morgan, Taylor 9 Blaine 12.57 12.29 QUAL 1.0 10
3 Purcell, Courtney 11 Blaine 12.87 12.56 1.0 8
4 Russell, Titi 10 Champlin Par 12.98 12.78 1.0 6
5 Lister, Marissa 11 Maple Grove 13.15 12.81 1.0 5
6 Salem, rachel 9 Maple Grove 13.08 12.91 1.0 4
7 Perry, Whitney 8 St. Michael- 13.18 12.96 1.0 3
8 Nielsen, Stephanie 10 Anoka 13.25 13.04 1.0 2
9 Biah, Katherine 12 Rogers 13.16 13.14 1.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 24.20 2010 Sasha Davis, Park Center
25.75 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okonkwo, Anuli 12 Osseo 25.28 25.29QQUAL NWI 1
2 Carter, Kianna 12 Irondale 26.11 26.28Q NWI 2
3 Salem, rachel 9 Maple Grove 26.35 26.57Q NWI 3
4 Russell, Titi 10 Champlin Par 26.64 26.87Q NWI 4
5 Nelson, Haley 11 Maple Grove 26.75 26.95Q NWI 5
6 Pawlyshyn, Natalie 11 Spring Lk Pk 27.07 27.46Q NWI 6
7 Jesser, Maddie 9 St. Michael- 27.32 27.03q NWI 4
8 Heikkinen, Kirsten 11 Rogers 27.60 27.15q NWI 1
9 Wotoe, Markai 9 Fridley 28.19 27.66q NWI 1
10 Folk, Erica 10 Rogers 27.82 27.74 NWI 5
11 Axt, Shelby 9 Centennial 28.54 27.76 NWI 6
12 Hutchings, Madison 9 Coon Rapids 27.99 27.83 NWI 4
13 Stringer, Paige 11 Park Center 28.85 27.83 NWI 4
14 Perry, Whitney 8 St. Michael- 28.32 27.86 NWI 4
15 Sarazine, Cassidy 10 Anoka 28.04 27.90 NWI 3
16 Lee, Zenitka 9 Maple Grove 27.79 27.91 NWI 4
17 Martin, Treasure 11 St. Michael- 28.10 27.91 NWI 2
18 Fritz, Alexis 10 Anoka 27.14 28.01 NWI 5
19 Penshorn, Elizabeth 11 Coon Rapids 27.92 28.07 NWI 6
20 Stalboerger, Allie 9 Coon Rapids 27.95 28.12 NWI 5
21 Mahoney, Breanna 10 Blaine 27.68 28.16 NWI 1
22 Chillious, Stephanie 12 Osseo 27.44 28.17 NWI 3
23 Schiller, Hope 9 Totino-Grace 29.83 28.30 NWI 3
24 Nustad, Jordan 9 Mounds View 27.54 28.34 NWI 2
25 Metzmaker, Ana 9 Centennial 28.28 28.40 NWI 3
26 Windingstad, Kayla 10 Centennial 27.89 28.42 NWI 6
27 Sieben, Estee 9 Anoka 27.74 28.50 NWI 3
28 Davis, Samantha 9 Blaine 28.20 28.60 NWI 1
29 Boyd, Jordan 10 Rogers 29.40 28.90 NWI 1
30 Sanders, Clarke 11 Osseo 29.84 28.90 NWI 4
31 Cook, Carliee 10 Fridley 28.73 28.96 NWI 5
32 Babatunde, Daniella 11 Champlin Par 27.70 28.99 NWI 2
33 Nundahl, Greta 8 Irondale 30.15 29.03 NWI 6
34 Gordon, Bailey 10 Spring Lk Pk 29.56 29.42 NWI 1
35 Hamilton, Jaelyn 10 Mounds View 28.24 29.58 NWI 2
36 Motzell, Alyson 10 Totino-Grace 29.68 30.24 NWI 2
37 Kroschell, Natalie 10 Spring Lk Pk 29.85 30.32 NWI 5
38 Llerena, Domenica 8 Columbia Hei 31.83 30.85 NWI 5
39 Tetter, Lissette 8 Columbia Hei 32.88 33.08 NWI 4
40 Perez, Shanel 12 Columbia Hei 33.36 33.85 NWI 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 24.20 2010 Sasha Davis, Park Center
25.75 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Okonkwo, Anuli 12 Osseo 25.29 25.00 QUAL 1.2 12
2 Carter, Kianna 12 Irondale 26.28 25.61 QUAL 1.2 10
3 Russell, Titi 10 Champlin Par 26.87 26.27 1.2 8
4 Salem, rachel 9 Maple Grove 26.57 26.34 1.2 6
5 Pawlyshyn, Natalie 11 Spring Lk Pk 27.46 26.83 1.2 5
6 Nelson, Haley 11 Maple Grove 26.95 26.85 1.2 4
7 Jesser, Maddie 9 St. Michael- 27.03 26.89 1.2 3
8 Wotoe, Markai 9 Fridley 27.66 26.98 1.2 2
9 Heikkinen, Kirsten 11 Rogers 27.15 27.09 1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 56.07 1998 Deborh Cordner, St. Louis Park
57.20 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Kianna 12 Irondale 57.34 57.20QQUAL 1
2 Wanner, Elizabeth 12 Totino-Grace 1:00.50 59.34Q 4
3 Ayobamidele, Feyisayo 7 Park Center 1:01.00 59.81Q 5
4 Louiselle, Anne 12 Totino-Grace 1:00.50 1:00.66Q 3
5 Falck, Kiersten 10 Blaine 1:01.28 1:01.69Q 2
6 Lachinski, Hailey 11 Blaine 1:00.59 1:00.37q 5
7 Scheidler, Lauren 8 Maple Grove 1:01.74 1:00.57q 1
8 Lawin, Katherine 12 Irondale 1:01.48 1:01.17q 1
9 McMorris, Cayla 10 Park Center 1:01.00 1:01.31q 4
10 Geist, Nicole 10 Mounds View 1:02.43 1:01.78 4
11 Pafko, Ashley 11 Blaine 1:01.16 1:01.82 3
12 Parent, Blair 10 Anoka 1:02.64 1:01.85 5
13 Brandt, Emily 8 Irondale 1:03.62 1:02.67 4
14 Lacy, Maddy 10 Totino-Grace 1:02.30 1:02.70 3
15 Boehne, Nicole 11 Centennial 1:04.30 1:03.49 1
16 Dame, Sarah 11 Centennial 1:04.09 1:03.57 2
17 Nustad, Jordan 9 Mounds View 1:03.24 1:03.58 5
18 Jones, Jackie 10 Osseo 1:04.48 1:03.70 1
19 Namyst, Emily 10 Centennial 1:03.93 1:04.02 3
20 Buggs, Alivia 10 Park Center 1:04.56 1:04.44 2
21 Corbin, Elli 7 Maple Grove 1:05.96 1:05.02 5
22 Isaacs, Edyn 10 Maple Grove 1:04.67 1:05.14 3
23 LaBreche, Paige 10 Spring Lk Pk 1:07.30 1:05.30 1
24 Andruskiewicz, Sydni 11 Rogers 1:06.22 1:05.46 5
25 Pearson, Andrea 12 Coon Rapids 1:05.55 1:06.20 4
26 Dennard, Edriana 9 Champlin Par 1:06.26 1:06.23 4
27 Cook, Carliee 10 Fridley 1:08.00 1:06.47 1
28 Ziegler, Hannah 9 Champlin Par 1:06.70 1:06.93 3
29 Duc, Jenna 12 Coon Rapids 1:08.08 1:07.76 2
30 Johnson, Dominique 9 Osseo 1:08.24 1:07.92 4
31 Fritze, Halley 11 St. Michael- 1:09.68 1:09.06 5
32 Reed, Hannah 9 Champlin Par 1:08.20 1:09.95 3
33 Hinkemeyer, Beth 11 St. Michael- 1:09.88 1:10.05 5
34 Llerena, Domenica 8 Columbia Hei 1:18.16 1:12.89 4
35 Tetter, Lissette 8 Columbia Hei 1:20.05 1:17.88 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 56.07 1998 Deborh Cordner, St. Louis Park
57.20 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Kianna 12 Irondale 57.20 56.63 QUAL 12
2 Wanner, Elizabeth 12 Totino-Grace 59.34 58.46 10
3 Lachinski, Hailey 11 Blaine 1:00.37 59.42 8
4 Ayobamidele, Feyis 7 Park Center 59.81 59.49 6
5 Louiselle, Anne 12 Totino-Grace 1:00.66 59.82 5
6 McMorris, Cayla 10 Park Center 1:01.31 59.83 4
7 Falck, Kiersten 10 Blaine 1:01.69 1:00.50 3
8 Scheidler, Lauren 8 Maple Grove 1:00.57 1:00.65 2
9 Lawin, Katherine 12 Irondale 1:01.17 1:01.18 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 2:15.02 2008 Emily Emerson, Centennial
2:17.17 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sjelin, Maddi 11 St. Michael- 2:18.83 # 2:14.93QQUAL
2 Winslow, Darian 11 Totino-Grace 2:23.64 2:17.62Q
3 McDonald, Taylor 11 Totino-Grace 2:22.97 2:21.22Q
4 Kienholz, Megan 11 Centennial 2:16.80 2:18.13Q
5 Boespflug, Jessica 9 Centennial 2:20.00 2:19.77Q
6 Titterud, Laurisa 12 Mounds View 2:17.80 2:21.52Q
7 Halfrich, Sara 10 Maple Grove 2:24.77 2:23.18Q
8 Thompson, Jenna 11 Osseo 2:27.41 2:24.29Q
9 Bezdicek, Sarah 9 Osseo 2:26.87 2:24.47Q
10 Simonet, Ann 7 Park Center 2:28.00 2:25.45q
11 McSherry, Kylie 10 Totino-Grace 2:26.13 2:26.43q
12 Nelson, Anna 11 Coon Rapids 2:30.23 2:26.95q
13 Weimholt, Stefani 11 Coon Rapids 2:26.85 2:28.95
14 Stratton, Hanna 9 Blaine 2:28.50 2:29.38
15 Olzenak, Kelly 11 Maple Grove 2:35.80 2:30.03
16 Heytens, Kelli 10 Champlin Par 2:30.77 2:30.72
17 Anderson, Kaitlyn 9 Osseo 2:31.80 2:31.52
18 Dills, Sam 11 Coon Rapids 2:30.46 2:31.58
19 Rosenow, Olivia 10 Maple Grove 2:36.69 2:32.54
20 Pierce, Ellie 12 Mounds View 2:30.94 2:33.18
21 Heinks, Mary 9 Irondale 2:34.74 2:33.56
22 Novak, Katherine 9 Champlin Par 2:36.38 2:33.91
23 Peterson, Danielle 10 Blaine 2:35.25 2:34.43
24 Forsline, Elena 9 Spring Lk Pk 2:40.42 2:34.53
25 Bianchi, Jessica 12 Rogers 2:37.55 2:35.05
26 Marsh, Melissa 10 Spring Lk Pk 2:35.73 2:35.43
27 Ubl, Elizabeth 11 Anoka 2:34.44 2:36.33
28 Howe, Alexandra 10 Blaine 2:33.03 2:36.36
29 Blake, Annalee 8 Mounds View 2:32.59 2:36.49
30 Kornovich, Sarah 12 Rogers 2:35.39 2:37.11
31 Lewis, Hannah 10 Rogers 2:37.05 2:37.21
32 Myren, Haylee 10 Spring Lk Pk 2:41.56 2:37.41
33 Wessel, Abby 8 Park Center 2:44.00 2:39.72
34 Hinkemeyer, Beth 11 St. Michael- 2:39.70 2:39.97
35 Couwenhoven, Sarah 10 Fridley 2:45.00 2:40.40
36 Metzger, Renae 12 Park Center 2:40.00 2:42.76
37 Crane, Nicole 11 Irondale 2:44.81 2:42.81
38 Rogers, McKenna 8 St. Michael- 2:45.99 2:45.04
39 Irwin, Madi 9 Anoka 2:50.34 2:47.38
40 Krueger, Cailin 8 Columbia Hei 2:55.46
41 Mattson, Karli 11 Champlin Par 2:49.40 2:55.93
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Super, Jolynn 10 Spring Lk Pk 4:08.30 J4:05.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 2:15.02 2008 Emily Emerson, Centennial
2:17.17 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sjelin, Maddi 11 St. Michael- 2:14.93 2:14.51#QUAL 12
2 Titterud, Laurisa 12 Mounds View 2:21.52 2:15.02#QUAL 10
3 Kienholz, Megan 11 Centennial 2:18.13 2:15.49 QUAL 8
4 McDonald, Taylor 11 Totino-Grace 2:21.22 2:18.68 6
5 Winslow, Darian 11 Totino-Grace 2:17.62 2:19.31 5
6 Boespflug, Jessica 9 Centennial 2:19.77 2:20.95 4
7 Halfrich, Sara 10 Maple Grove 2:23.18 2:22.77 3
8 Thompson, Jenna 11 Osseo 2:24.29 2:24.43 2
9 Bezdicek, Sarah 9 Osseo 2:24.47 2:25.60 1
10 Simonet, Ann 7 Park Center 2:25.45 2:27.55
11 McSherry, Kylie 10 Totino-Grace 2:26.43 2:28.21
12 Nelson, Anna 11 Coon Rapids 2:26.95 2:28.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 5:05.40 2004 Lisa Waananen, Maple Grove
5:03.18 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 King, Rachel 9 St. Michael- 5:05.04 5:06.04 12
2 Sjelin, Maddi 11 St. Michael- 5:07.14 5:06.87 10
3 Fritz, Alexis 10 Anoka 5:22.11 5:21.49 8
4 Soli, Cassidy 11 Champlin Par 5:17.38 5:24.30 6
5 Kretschmer, Alexis 12 Centennial 5:24.47 5:24.65 5
6 Weimholt, Elise 9 Coon Rapids 5:30.19 5:26.40 4
7 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Centennial 5:30.45 5:26.74 3
8 Hemming, Cassandra 8 Park Center 5:41.00 5:27.45 2
9 Blais, Katelyn 12 St. Michael- 5:35.38 5:27.47 1
10 DHeilly, Paige 11 Coon Rapids 5:19.26 5:29.18
11 Bentson, Maria 10 Centennial 5:41.61 5:30.01
12 Dills, Sam 11 Coon Rapids 5:34.68 5:31.95
13 Fritz, Katelyn 12 Anoka 5:11.48 5:33.39
14 Quale, Jordan 8 Maple Grove 5:55.20 5:33.41
15 Rosenow, Olivia 10 Maple Grove 5:43.25 5:33.84
16 Rademacher, nicole 12 Maple Grove 5:49.10 5:36.57
17 Lewis, Hannah 10 Rogers 5:50.15 5:40.19
18 Rosenfeld, Anke 12 Osseo 5:41.00 5:42.27
19 Hessini, Christine 9 Mounds View 5:39.66 5:42.28
20 Peterson, Danielle 10 Blaine 5:39.39 5:42.45
21 Lindfors, Jacqueli 10 Rogers 5:50.50 5:44.09
22 Jerich, Abigail 9 Totino-Grace 5:45.15 5:45.12
23 Balzer, Mara 8 Mounds View 5:44.90 5:45.95
24 Solfest, Anna 9 Mounds View 5:48.27 5:47.02
25 Bianchi, Jessica 12 Rogers 6:06.70 5:47.71
26 Koskela, Grace 9 Osseo 5:54.67 5:47.97
27 Matzoll, Amber 9 Totino-Grace 5:49.29 5:48.35
28 Pawlyshyn, Madison 9 Spring Lk Pk 5:53.26 5:48.66
29 Guse, Erin 8 Spring Lk Pk 5:54.91 5:48.97
30 Gast, Lindsey 10 Anoka 5:31.44 5:49.55
31 Watts, Mattie 10 Irondale 5:54.68 5:51.31
32 Hoff, Katie 10 Spring Lk Pk 6:04.48 5:55.21
33 Langlee, Dana 9 Blaine 6:00.21 5:56.14
34 Morke, Ababa 11 Park Center 5:59.00 5:58.59
35 Gunderman, Allicia 11 Irondale 5:58.08 5:58.94
36 West, Payton 9 Fridley 5:59.00 5:59.12
36 Sjostrom, Emily 9 Champlin Par 5:59.06 5:59.12
38 Gorman, Erin 10 Fridley 5:52.00 5:59.53
39 Ruikka, Sam 11 Fridley 6:15.00 6:00.71
40 Rose, Emily 9 Champlin Par 6:03.27 6:07.59
41 Carr, Sydney 8 Irondale 6:12.56 6:13.00
42 Glansman, Samantha 11 Osseo 6:04.35 6:17.88
43 Cherney, Emma 10 Blaine 6:16.00 6:18.26
44 Krueger, Cailin 8 Columbia Hei 6:39.26 6:28.90
45 Arel, Grace 8 Park Center 6:16.00 7:03.22
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 10:49.22 2003 Lisa Waananen, Maple Grove
11:05.46 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 King, Rachel 9 St. Michael- 11:15.54 11:00.15 QUAL 12
2 Fritz, Katelyn 12 Anoka 11:16.34 11:03.68 QUAL 10
3 Bandt, Carly 10 Mounds View 11:18.81 11:06.27 8
4 Gasperlin, Amy 9 Totino-Grace 11:52.24 11:31.75 6
5 Simonet, Kate 11 Park Center 11:39.00 11:32.78 5
6 Soli, Cassidy 11 Champlin Par 11:53.78 11:38.73 4
7 Beaver, Kylee 8 Park Center 12:07.14 11:42.02 3
8 Sweeney, Clara 11 Centennial 12:02.69 11:44.95 2
9 Blais, Katelyn 12 St. Michael- 11:52.75 11:47.09 1
10 Bentson, Maria 10 Centennial 11:59.20 11:47.77
11 Picard, Alexandra 12 Spring Lk Pk 11:53.67 11:48.38
12 Davis, Hannah 9 Coon Rapids 12:01.43 12:00.75
13 Johnson, Kendall 10 Maple Grove 12:05.76 12:00.87
14 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Centennial 12:04.10 12:02.16
15 Johnson, Lindsey 9 Coon Rapids 12:04.17 12:03.49
16 Schweiters, Nicole 11 Maple Grove 12:27.02 12:11.16
17 Lindfors, Jacqueli 10 Rogers 12:53.24 12:20.75
18 Herbst, Abbie 9 St. Michael- 13:02.00 12:23.59
19 Matzoll, Amber 9 Totino-Grace 12:51.33 12:24.54
20 Solfest, Anna 9 Mounds View 12:42.68 12:27.93
21 McGinnity, Riley 7 Spring Lk Pk 12:25.59 12:30.05
22 Benson, Kaitlyn 9 Coon Rapids 12:48.82 12:32.86
23 Trescony, Maria 12 Champlin Par 12:54.99 12:36.49
24 Hoekstra, Hannah 10 Totino-Grace 12:06.83 12:37.22
25 Jackels, Leah 10 Maple Grove 12:35.50 12:37.46
26 Hohn, Jenn 9 Osseo 13:17.84 12:40.65
27 Wald, Shannon 10 Champlin Par 13:02.05 12:51.48
28 Gorman, Erin 10 Fridley 13:05.00 12:53.05
29 West, Payton 9 Fridley 13:32.00 12:53.45
30 Ruikka, Sam 11 Fridley 13:41.00 13:07.66
31 Crane, Nicole 11 Irondale 13:20.24 13:14.27
32 Gunderman, Allicia 11 Irondale 13:19.85 13:14.57
33 Siddiqui, Sana 12 Spring Lk Pk 13:25.11 13:18.51
34 Clark, Ashley 12 Mounds View 13:13.57 13:31.29
35 Dammer, Lakin 11 Anoka 13:57.24 13:42.64
36 Borg an, Taylor 9 Blaine 13:26.64 13:42.71
37 Cherney, Emma 10 Blaine 13:26.60 13:49.87
38 Ernst, Rachel 10 Park Center 14:37.00 14:26.13
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 14.44 2009 Chiamaka Okonkwo, Osseo
15.19 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niewald, Hannah 12 Fridley 15.27 15.58Q NWI 1
2 Ndely, Michelle-Noella 12 Champlin Par 15.50 15.71Q NWI 3
3 Pawlick, Casie 11 Totino-Grace 15.50 16.04Q NWI 4
4 Williams, Alexandra 9 Blaine 15.74 16.17Q NWI 5
5 Bestman, Edwina 12 Park Center 15.49 16.43Q NWI 2
6 Mason, Kai 12 Mounds View 15.59 16.19q NWI 5
7 Schaeffer, Madeline 12 Rogers 16.10 16.46q NWI 1
8 Abbott, Nicole 12 Anoka 15.91 16.52q NWI 4
9 Harris, Amber 10 Coon Rapids 16.08 16.52q NWI 2
10 Fixsen, Olivia 10 Mounds View 15.96 16.58 NWI 3
11 Reynolds, Alayah 9 Osseo 17.44 17.08 NWI 1
12 Peck, Sarah 10 Centennial 17.04 17.10 NWI 5
13 Neisen, Cora 11 Maple Grove 17.00 17.25 NWI 3
14 Shepard, Mikaela 9 Blaine 16.33 17.33 NWI 1
15 Graham, Shatera 12 Osseo 17.34 17.46 NWI 3
16 Ohmann, Andrea 12 Blaine 17.00 17.63 NWI 4
17 Eischens, Laura 10 Totino-Grace 17.73 17.63 NWI 3
18 Skubal, Sarah 9 Irondale 17.51 17.72 NWI 3
19 Tryba, Michelle 10 Anoka 16.74 17.77 NWI 2
20 Newburg, Kyra Lee 9 Maple Grove 17.43 17.90 NWI 2
21 Oakden, Jenna 12 Champlin Par 17.93 17.90 NWI 1
22 Olagbaiye, Nicole 12 Osseo 17.44 17.94 NWI 1
23 Rehm, Katherine 11 Coon Rapids 17.93 17.95 NWI 1
24 Lee, Treonna 9 Spring Lk Pk 17.87 18.10 NWI 2
25 Watts, Katrina 11 Anoka 17.60 18.12 NWI 5
26 Woodis, Cortney 11 St. Michael- 17.51 18.17 NWI 2
27 Oakden, Jacklyn 10 Champlin Par 17.52 18.26 NWI 4
28 Schroer, Hayley 10 Fridley 18.16 18.27 NWI 3
29 Fritze, Halley 11 St. Michael- 18.12 18.29 NWI 2
30 Kilber, Heather 9 Rogers 18.18 18.40 NWI 4
31 Nocton, Paige 10 Fridley 17.05 18.42 NWI 4
32 Larson, Merissa 10 Maple Grove 17.53 18.46 NWI 5
33 Murray, Ellie 11 Mounds View 17.65 18.65 NWI 4
34 Nelson, Ashley 9 Centennial 18.24 18.73 NWI 5
35 Hubert-Peterson, Lydia 9 Rogers 18.80 19.51 NWI 3
36 Chenoweth, Wilma 10 Coon Rapids 18.53 19.75 NWI 5
37 Wratkowski, Katherine 10 Totino-Grace 19.12 19.81 NWI 2
38 Kieselhorst, Suzanne 12 Centennial 18.64 20.05 NWI 4
39 Noel, Frances 11 St. Michael- 19.59 20.13 NWI 1
40 Heitzig, Madelyn 8 Park Center 19.98 20.33 NWI 3
41 Fields, Taylor 11 Irondale 20.47 21.02 NWI 4
42 Palme, Kayla 8 Park Center 19.63 21.61 NWI 2
-- Whitney, Kirsten 11 Spring Lk Pk 17.05 DQ NWI 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 14.44 2009 Chiamaka Okonkwo, Osseo
15.19 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Pawlick, Casie 11 Totino-Grace 16.04 15.06 QUAL 1.5 12
2 Bestman, Edwina 12 Park Center 16.43 15.32 1.5 10
3 Ndely, Michelle-No 12 Champlin Par 15.71 15.32 1.5 8
4 Niewald, Hannah 12 Fridley 15.58 15.33 1.5 6
5 Mason, Kai 12 Mounds View 16.19 15.35 1.5 5
6 Abbott, Nicole 12 Anoka 16.52 15.52 1.5 4
7 Williams, Alexandr 9 Blaine 16.17 15.88 1.5 3
8 Harris, Amber 10 Coon Rapids 16.52 16.29 1.5 2
9 Schaeffer, Madelin 12 Rogers 16.46 16.30 1.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 44.84 2010 Kayla Sawtell, Mounds View
45.91 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schaeffer, Madeline 12 Rogers 46.30 46.19Q 1
2 Harris, Amber 10 Coon Rapids 46.46 46.73Q 2
3 Niewald, Hannah 12 Fridley 46.67 47.01Q 3
4 Williams, Alexandra 9 Blaine 47.35 47.74Q 4
5 Stoebe, Hannah 9 Champlin Par 47.90 48.30Q 5
6 Reynolds, Alayah 9 Osseo 49.00 48.29q 1
7 Nelson, Kati 12 Mounds View 48.76 48.44q 4
8 Ndely, Michelle-Noella 12 Champlin Par 48.78 48.76q 3
9 Whitney, Kirsten 11 Spring Lk Pk 48.93 48.95q 2
10 Shepard, Mikaela 9 Blaine 47.89 49.11 5
11 Johnson, Jenna 9 Anoka 49.34 49.15 2
12 Bestman, Edwina 12 Park Center 52.23 49.24 4
13 Wratkowski, Katherine 10 Totino-Grace 50.51 49.81 4
14 Neisen, Cora 11 Maple Grove 50.51 50.26 5
15 Mullin, Jenny 12 Mounds View 49.21 50.39 1
16 Arbeiter, Mckenzie 11 Maple Grove 49.92 50.49 4
17 Asp, Annie 11 Anoka 51.30 50.82 1
18 Skubal, Sarah 9 Irondale 52.46 50.87 3
19 Oakden, Jenna 12 Champlin Par 51.49 51.31 3
20 Truong, Anna 11 Coon Rapids 51.44 51.69 2
21 Kilber, Heather 9 Rogers 51.77 51.81 4
22 Olagbaiye, Nicole 12 Osseo 52.52 52.00 2
23 Cissy ski, Emily 9 Blaine 51.40 52.15 1
24 Schwint, Carli 12 Fridley 52.68 52.17 1
25 Eischens, Laura 10 Totino-Grace 51.21 52.19 2
26 Hudgens, Julia 9 Centennial 52.02 52.38 5
27 Hamilton, Jaelyn 10 Mounds View 49.86 52.60 3
28 Richards, Wendy 10 Maple Grove 50.16 52.76 5
29 Rehm, Katherine 11 Coon Rapids 53.42 52.79 4
30 Bahl, Shantel 10 Osseo 50.74 52.82 3
31 Renneke, Hannah 9 Centennial 52.74 52.85 1
32 Heitzig, Madelyn 8 Park Center 54.02 53.53 5
33 Nelson, Ashley 9 Centennial 51.84 53.66 5
34 Nocton, Paige 10 Fridley 52.79 54.40 2
35 Woodis, Cortney 11 St. Michael- 54.26 54.41 5
36 Noel, Frances 11 St. Michael- 55.45 54.49 2
37 Lass, Madison 10 Anoka 53.10 54.92 3
38 Hubert-Peterson, Lydia 9 Rogers 55.40 55.00 3
39 Watts, Mattie 10 Irondale 55.39 56.59 4
40 Holtz, Alexa 10 Irondale 57.08 57.09 1
41 Palme, Kayla 8 Park Center 1:03.00 1:00.09 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 44.84 2010 Kayla Sawtell, Mounds View
45.91 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Schaeffer, Madelin 12 Rogers 46.19 45.46 QUAL 12
2 Niewald, Hannah 12 Fridley 47.01 45.53 QUAL 10
3 Harris, Amber 10 Coon Rapids 46.73 45.67 QUAL 8
4 Williams, Alexandr 9 Blaine 47.74 46.88 6
5 Nelson, Kati 12 Mounds View 48.44 47.27 5
6 Ndely, Michelle-No 12 Champlin Par 48.76 47.87 4
7 Stoebe, Hannah 9 Champlin Par 48.30 47.89 3
8 Reynolds, Alayah 9 Osseo 48.29 48.10 2
9 Whitney, Kirsten 11 Spring Lk Pk 48.95 49.08 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 48.15 2004 Mpls Washburn, Mpls Washburn
49.02 QUAL
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Blaine 'A' 50.10 49.44 2 12
1) Nebo, Alyssa 9 2) Monteon, Britney 9
3) Purcell, Courtney 11 4) Morgan, Taylor 9
2 Maple Grove 'A' 50.99 50.10 2 10
1) Lister, Marissa 11 2) Salem, rachel 9
3) Lee, Zenitka 9 4) Nelson, Haley 11
3 Mounds View 'A' 50.29 50.16 2 8
1) Mason, Kai 12 2) Mullin, Jenny 12
3) Messerly - Menk, Britta 10 4) Menne, Elizabeth 9
4 Osseo 'A' 51.35 50.44 2 6
1) Puckett, Brieanna 11 2) Cornelious, Gabby 12
3) Chillious, Stephanie 12 4) Arogbokun, Funmi 12
5 Rogers 'A' 51.90 50.56 2 5
1) Wade, Brea 11 2) Folk, Erica 10
3) Biah, Katherine 12 4) Heikkinen, Kirsten 11
6 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 52.78 50.78 1 4
1) Rachac, Devon 10 2) Pawlyshyn, Natalie 11
3) Gordon, Bailey 10 4) Wolf, Charolette 9
7 Champlin Park 'A' 51.44 50.98 2 3
1) Applequist, Jennifer 11 2) Russell, Titi 10
3) Ellena, Katelyn 11 4) Hill, Melanie 12
8 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 52.62 51.69 1 2
1) Zachman, Tia 8 2) Jesser, Maddie 9
3) Mlsna, Nicole 11 4) Perry, Whitney 8
9 Fridley 'A' 52.02 51.98 2 1
1) Wotoe, Markai 9 2) Pena, Selena 10
3) Korti, Bendu 10 4) Cook, Carliee 10
10 Centennial 'A' 52.36 51.99 2
1) Fettig, Marissa 9 2) Nelson, Brianna 10
3) Werth, Katelyn 10 4) Krekelberg, Elizabeth 10
11 Park Center 'A' 55.20 52.09 1
1) Mendin, Eunice 10 2) Lewis, Ashley 8
3) Hayes, Mikayla 9 4) Agbonkhese, Monika 11
12 Anoka 'A' 52.94 52.11 1
1) Johnson, Jenna 9 2) Bednorz, Katlin 12
3) Abbott, Nicole 12 4) Nielsen, Stephanie 10
13 Coon Rapids 'A' 52.56 52.78 2
1) Stalboerger, Nicole 10 2) Penshorn, Elizabeth 11
3) Stalboerger, Allie 9 4) Hutchings, Madison 9
14 Totino-Grace 'A' 52.80 53.45 1
1) Wratkowski, Katherine 10 2) Lacy, Maddy 10
3) Moberg, Lauren 9 4) Schiller, Hope 9
15 Irondale 'A' 52.68 53.66 1
1) Ogbonnaya, Chioma 8 2) Nundahl, Greta 8
3) Benti, Lakka 11 4) Warnke, Hailee 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 1:40.76 2004 Mpls Washburn, Mpls Washburn
1:43.27 QUAL
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Osseo 'A' 1:43.26 1:40.95 QUAL 2 12
1) Okonkwo, Anuli 12 2) Puckett, Brieanna 11
3) Bialke, Morgan 12 4) Webb, Phillis 11
2 Blaine 'A' 1:43.52 1:43.17 QUAL 2 10
1) Falck, Kiersten 10 2) Monteon, Britney 9
3) Purcell, Courtney 11 4) Morgan, Taylor 9
3 Totino-Grace 'A' 1:45.23 1:45.20 2 8
1) Pawlick, Casie 11 2) Trentor, Rachel 12
3) Louiselle, Anne 12 4) Wanner, Elizabeth 12
4 Mounds View 'A' 1:46.35 1:45.61 2 6
1) Fixsen, Olivia 10 2) Nustad, Jordan 9
3) Geist, Nicole 10 4) Menne, Elizabeth 9
5 Maple Grove 'A' 1:48.43 1:47.40 2 5
1) Scheidler, Lauren 8 2) Isaacs, Edyn 10
3) Lister, Marissa 11 4) Nelson, Haley 11
6 Rogers 'A' 1:47.60 1:47.71 2 4
1) Schaeffer, Madeline 12 2) Folk, Erica 10
3) Boyd, Jordan 10 4) Heikkinen, Kirsten 11
7 Anoka 'A' 1:51.44 1:48.23 1 3
1) Davis, Ashlee 9 2) Bednorz, Katlin 12
3) Sieben, Estee 9 4) Nielsen, Stephanie 10
8 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 1:51.91 1:48.41 1 2
1) Rachac, Devon 10 2) Pawlyshyn, Natalie 11
3) Fleishfresser, Ashley 10 4) Wolf, Charolette 9
9 Park Center 'A' 1:51.00 1:49.59 1 1
1) Lewis, Ashley 8 2) Stringer, Paige 11
3) Hayes, Mikayla 9 4) McMorris, Cayla 10
10 Coon Rapids 'A' 1:51.54 1:49.61 1
1) Hutchings, Madison 9 2) Barmon, Alexis 10
3) Stalboerger, Allie 9 4) Penshorn, Elizabeth 11
11 Centennial 'A' 1:49.64 1:49.65 2
1) Metzmaker, Ana 9 2) Mischke, Monica 9
3) Windingstad, Kayla 10 4) Axt, Shelby 9
12 Champlin Park 'A' 1:49.97 1:50.44 2
1) Applequist, Jennifer 11 2) Ndely, Michelle-Noella 12
3) Ellena, Katelyn 11 4) Stoebe, Hannah 9
13 Irondale 'A' 1:48.85 1:51.56 2
1) Nundahl, Greta 8 2) Lawin, Katherine 12
3) Warnke, Hailee 10 4) Brandt, Emily 8
-- St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 1:52.54 DQ 1
1) Zachman, Tia 8 2) Burns, Josie 10
3) Brown, Jada 9 4) Martin, Treasure 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 3:56.95 2009 Mounds View, MoundsView
M Shelendich, E Toninato, L Hanson, K Bethke
3:58.70 QUAL
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Osseo 'A' 4:00.24 4:00.29 2 12
1) Puckett, Brieanna 11 2) Okonkwo, Anuli 12
3) Bialke, Morgan 12 4) Webb, Phillis 11
2 Mounds View 'A' 4:06.02 4:01.69 2 10
1) Balzer, Nicole 11 2) Messerly - Menk, Britta 10
3) Menne, Elizabeth 9 4) Titterud, Laurisa 12
3 Park Center 'A' 4:11.00 4:03.71 2 8
1) Buggs, Alivia 10 2) McMorris, Cayla 10
3) Stringer, Paige 11 4) Ayobamidele, Feyisayo 7
4 Irondale 'A' 4:07.73 4:04.49 2 6
1) Lawin, Katherine 12 2) Heinks, Mary 9
3) Brandt, Emily 8 4) Carter, Kianna 12
5 Anoka 'A' 4:07.80 4:06.53 2 5
1) Fritz, Katelyn 12 2) Parent, Blair 10
3) Sieben, Estee 9 4) Fritz, Alexis 10
6 Blaine 'A' 4:10.96 4:07.27 2 4
1) Falck, Kiersten 10 2) Stratton, Hanna 9
3) Pafko, Ashley 11 4) Lachinski, Hailey 11
7 Centennial 'A' 4:08.72 4:08.47 2 3
1) Dame, Sarah 11 2) Boehne, Nicole 11
3) Boespflug, Jessica 9 4) Kienholz, Megan 11
8 Maple Grove 'A' 4:13.10 4:10.44 1 2
1) Scheidler, Lauren 8 2) Halfrich, Sara 10
3) Isaacs, Edyn 10 4) Corbin, Elli 7
9 Totino-Grace 'A' 4:01.43 4:11.43 2 1
1) Winslow, Darian 11 2) Louiselle, Anne 12
3) Wanner, Elizabeth 12 4) McDonald, Taylor 11
10 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 4:18.08 4:13.30 1
1) Fleishfresser, Ashley 10 2) Whitney, Kirsten 11
3) Cady, Samantha 12 4) Wolf, Charolette 9
11 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 4:18.04 4:13.31 1
1) Autio, Erin 10 2) Martin, Treasure 11
3) Sjelin, Maddi 11 4) King, Rachel 9
12 Champlin Park 'A' 4:23.48 4:15.30 1
1) Stoebe, Hannah 9 2) Soli, Cassidy 11
3) Watson, Sarah 10 4) Ziegler, Hannah 9
13 Coon Rapids 'A' 4:12.48 4:18.62 2
1) Harris, Amber 10 2) Johnson, Lindsey 9
3) Truong, Anna 11 4) Agboola, Brianka 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 9:29.24 2009 Mounds View, Mounds View
9:28.26 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Totino-Grace 'A' 9:34.23 9:25.43#QUAL 12
1) McSherry, Kylie 10 2) Winslow, Darian 11
3) Gasperlin, Amy 9 4) McDonald, Taylor 11
2 Mounds View 'A' 9:43.54 9:26.14#QUAL 10
1) Herbert, Mara 11 2) Balzer, Nicole 11
3) Bandt, Carly 10 4) Titterud, Laurisa 12
3 Centennial 'A' 9:48.03 9:32.73 8
1) Kienholz, Megan 11 2) Boespflug, Jessica 9
3) Kretschmer, Alexis 12 4) Boehne, Nicole 11
4 Park Center 'A' 9:55.00 9:56.55 6
1) Simonet, Ann 7 2) Beaver, Kylee 8
3) Simonet, Kate 11 4) Ayobamidele, Feyisayo 7
5 Coon Rapids 'A' 10:01.21 9:59.20 5
1) Nelson, Anna 11 2) Weimholt, Stefani 11
3) Johnson, Lindsey 9 4) DHeilly, Paige 11
6 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 10:35.80 10:08.06 4
1) McGinnity, Riley 7 2) Marsh, Melissa 10
3) Powell, Natasha 10 4) Picard, Alexandra 12
7 Maple Grove 'A' 10:17.12 10:09.90 3
1) Olzenak, Kelly 11 2) Quale, Jordan 8
3) Jackels, Leah 10 4) Johnson, Kendall 10
8 Osseo 'A' 10:25.00 10:20.36 2
1) Anderson, Kaitlyn 9 2) Howell, Bridgette 7
3) Rosenfeld, Anke 12 4) Glansman, Samantha 11
9 Anoka 'A' 10:08.12 10:20.37 1
1) Corbin, Nicole 10 2) Ubl, Elizabeth 11
3) Lundberg, Claire 10 4) Gast, Lindsey 10
10 Champlin Park 'A' 10:44.39 10:26.19
1) Heytens, Kelli 10 2) Novak, Katherine 9
3) Wald, Shannon 10 4) Goldsberry, Alexandra 9
11 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 11:02.99 10:39.30
1) Rogers, McKenna 8 2) Herbst, Abbie 9
3) Herbst, Emilie 11 4) Hinkemeyer, Beth 11
12 Irondale 'A' 10:22.39 10:39.79
1) Heinks, Mary 9 2) Watts, Mattie 10
3) Carr, Sydney 8 4) Wright, Rachael 10
13 Blaine 'A' 10:52.96 10:48.00
1) Winter, Brooke 10 2) Hockert, Katelyn 10
3) Miller, Sara 10 4) Howe, Alexandra 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 5-09 1996 Gina Curtis, Park Center
5-04.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Christianson, Nico 12 Coon Rapids 5-05.00 5-04.00 QUAL 12
2 Ordner, Madison 11 Maple Grove 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
3 Martin, Treasure 11 St. Michael- 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
4 Zimmerman, Ali 12 Mounds View 5-04.00 J5-02.00 6
5 Webb, Phillis 11 Osseo 5-01.00 J5-02.00 5
6 Dahly, Ashley 12 Totino-Grace 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
7 Macleod, taylor 11 Maple Grove 5-02.00 J5-00.00 3
8 Duehn, Rachel 12 Fridley 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
9 Lundberg, Claire 10 Anoka 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
10 Brandt, Emily 8 Irondale 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Schendel, Tana 12 Mounds View 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Kinnunen, Carla 11 Maple Grove 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Werth, Katelyn 10 Centennial 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Olsen, Kirsten 11 Blaine 5-02.00 4-10.00
10 Cady, Samantha 12 Spring Lk Pk 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Watson, Sarah 10 Champlin Par 4-10.00 4-10.00
17 Trappen, Lindsay 12 Spring Lk Pk 5-00.00 4-08.00
17 Burns, Josie 10 St. Michael- 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Jensen, Jerlie 11 Coon Rapids 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Meade, Payton 11 Blaine 4-08.00 4-08.00
17 Sherva, Lauren 11 Anoka 5-00.00 4-08.00
17 Hlavka, Courtney 11 Anoka 5-00.00 4-08.00
17 Ogden, Rachel 11 Rogers 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Namyst, Emily 10 Centennial 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Jung, Olivia 11 Coon Rapids 4-10.00 4-08.00
26 Eischens, Laura 10 Totino-Grace 4-10.00 4-06.00
26 Schoenrock, Emily 12 Osseo 4-06.00 4-06.00
26 Seba, Colleen 12 Osseo 4-10.00 4-06.00
26 Schotters, Brooke 11 Centennial 4-08.00 4-06.00
26 Denler, Carly 11 Champlin Par 4-10.00 4-06.00
26 Kaiyeepu, Nathel 9 Champlin Par 4-08.00 4-06.00
26 Benson, Anna 12 Spring Lk Pk 4-08.00 4-06.00
26 Willcox, Rachael 11 Irondale 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Ayobamidele, Feyis 7 Park Center 4-06.00 NH
-- Fixsen, Olivia 10 Mounds View 5-00.00 NH
-- Schroer, Hayley 10 Fridley 4-06.00 NH
-- Kil, Hannah 8 Park Center 4-02.00 NH
-- Johnson, Alisha 11 Rogers 4-04.00 NH
-- Agbonkhese, Monika 11 Park Center 4-04.00 NH
-- Jurrens, Stephanie 11 Rogers 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 12-10 2006 Alicia Rue, Armstrong
10-10.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kanning, Emma 12 Irondale 10-06.00 11-04.00 QUAL 12
2 Clements, Paige 11 Mounds View 11-03.00 J11-04.00 QUAL 10
3 Dahl, Kristine 11 Mounds View 10-06.00 9-10.00 8
4 Denler, Carly 11 Champlin Par 10-00.00 9-04.00 5
4 Whitney, Kirsten 11 Spring Lk Pk 9-06.00 9-04.00 5
4 Schaeffer, Madelin 12 Rogers 9-06.00 9-04.00 5
7 Bacig, Mali 11 Mounds View 10-00.00 J9-04.00 2.50
7 Moe, Faith 10 Centennial 9-03.00 J9-04.00 2.50
9 Clifford, Julia 12 Blaine 8-06.00 8-10.00 1
10 Johnson, Allie 11 Champlin Par 9-03.00 J8-10.00
11 Hoffman, Amy 12 Spring Lk Pk 8-06.00 J8-10.00
12 Waddell, Samantha 10 Irondale 8-06.00 8-04.00
12 Mchenry, Megan 10 Maple Grove 8-00.00 8-04.00
12 Haas, McKenzie 10 Coon Rapids 9-03.00 8-04.00
12 Thomsen, Emily 11 Coon Rapids 9-00.00 8-04.00
12 Jones, Katelyn 12 Anoka 9-03.00 8-04.00
12 Mattson, Karli 11 Champlin Par 8-06.00 8-04.00
12 Dahmus, Kali 11 Blaine 9-00.00 8-04.00
12 Kornovich, Sarah 12 Rogers 8-06.00 8-04.00
12 Kriese, Elizabeth 11 St. Michael- 8-00.00 8-04.00
-- Kelner, Lauren 10 Irondale 8-00.00 NH
-- Taggart, Kristina 12 Anoka 8-06.00 NH
-- Arel, Grace 8 Park Center 6-06.00 NH
-- Ohmann, Andrea 12 Blaine 8-03.00 NH
-- Otiso, Sheilah 12 Coon Rapids 9-00.00 NH
-- Owens, Paige 10 Spring Lk Pk 8-00.00 NH
-- Carlson, Anna 10 Maple Grove 7-00.00 NH
-- Orjinta, Nkemdirim 8 Park Center 6-06.00 NH
-- Brown, Jada 9 St. Michael- 6-00.00 NH
-- Schoenrock, Emily 12 Osseo 7-09.00 NH
-- Schoenrock, Jenny 10 Osseo 8-06.00 NH
-- Lewis, Halina 12 Totino-Grace 8-06.00 NH
-- Cosgrove, Mary 12 Anoka 8-06.00 NH
-- Roetering, Kathari 11 Maple Grove 8-09.00 NH
-- Paul, Ellen 12 Totino-Grace 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 18-05.50 1996 Gina Curtis, Park Center
17-06.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Hill, Melanie 12 Champlin Par 18-01.25 17-02.25 1.3 12
2 Eggerichs, Marissa 10 Blaine 16-10.00 16-11.00 1.2 10
3 Niewald, Hannah 12 Fridley 17-01.25 16-10.75 1.1 8
4 Pawlick, Casie 11 Totino-Grace 17-07.00 16-10.25 1.5 6
5 Nebo, Alyssa 9 Blaine 17-00.25 16-03.75 1.0 5
6 Zimmerman, Ali 12 Mounds View 17-03.25 16-02.25 0.5 4
7 Wotoe, Markai 9 Fridley 16-10.00 J16-02.25 1.1 3
8 Carter, Kianna 12 Irondale 16-05.50 16-02.00 1.4 2
9 Autio, Erin 10 St. Michael- 15-11.75 16-00.75 0.3 1
10 Fettig, Marissa 9 Centennial 15-09.00 15-08.75 0.2
11 Bednorz, Katlin 12 Anoka 16-04.50 15-06.50 1.7
11 Mullin, Jenny 12 Mounds View 16-03.00 15-06.50 0.4
13 Perry, Whitney 8 St. Michael- 14-08.00 15-05.75 1.3
13 Nielsen, Stephanie 10 Anoka 16-01.50 15-05.75 0.6
15 Chillious, Stephan 12 Osseo 15-06.00 15-04.75 0.7
16 McGrath, Molly 10 Blaine 15-05.00 15-04.00 0.6
17 Wolf, Charolette 9 Spring Lk Pk 15-10.00 15-03.00 0.3
18 Roetering, Kathari 11 Maple Grove 15-10.50 15-01.25 0.6
19 Hutchings, Madison 9 Coon Rapids 14-10.00 15-00.50 1.2
20 Bruess, Sarah 9 Totino-Grace 15-02.00 14-09.75 0.7
21 Browen, Kylie 11 Park Center 15-06.00 14-08.75 1.0
22 Hlavka, Courtney 11 Anoka 15-03.00 14-07.75 0.9
23 Russell, Elizabeth 11 Totino-Grace 14-09.00 14-07.00 1.1
24 Holle, Nicole 11 Coon Rapids 14-08.00 14-06.25 1.1
25 Pawlyshyn, Natalie 11 Spring Lk Pk 16-04.00 14-05.50 0.4
26 Pena, Selena 10 Fridley 14-11.00 14-05.00 1.3
27 Anderson, Carrie 10 Coon Rapids 14-08.50 14-03.50 1.1
28 Bialke, Morgan 12 Osseo 15-10.00 14-03.25 1.3
29 Applequist, Jennif 11 Champlin Par 14-11.50 14-00.50 0.8
30 Bestman, Edwina 12 Park Center 14-07.00 14-00.00 1.2
31 Kinnunen, Carla 11 Maple Grove 14-06.50 13-11.00 1.5
32 Kabaka, Daisy 10 Champlin Par 15-04.50 13-09.25 0.7
33 Mlsna, Nicole 11 St. Michael- 14-03.00 13-08.00 1.4
34 Kaiser, Kayla 10 Maple Grove 15-05.00 13-05.75 0.8
35 Heitzig, Madelyn 8 Park Center 14-11.00 13-05.25 1.1
36 Werth, Katelyn 10 Centennial 15-04.25 13-04.50 0.6
37 Messerly - Menk, B 10 Mounds View 14-07.50 13-01.75 1.1
38 Lawin, Katherine 12 Irondale 13-07.50 12-10.50 1.6
39 Christofersen, Jen 12 Centennial 14-08.00 12-09.00 1.3
-- Gordon, Bailey 10 Spring Lk Pk 13-05.00 ND NWI
-- Puckett, Brieanna 11 Osseo 19-01.75 FOUL
-- Kuches, Abbegail 11 Rogers 14-02.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 37-07.50 2002 Kou Luogon, Park Center
36-01.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Ali 12 Mounds View 36-08.50 36-06.25 QUAL 1.0 12
2 Autio, Erin 10 St. Michael- 36-03.00 36-01.00 QUAL +0.0 10
3 Pawlick, Casie 11 Totino-Grace 36-00.00 35-10.75 0.8 8
4 Peck, Sarah 10 Centennial 34-06.00 34-11.75 0.7 6
5 Jung, Olivia 11 Coon Rapids 34-03.00 34-06.50 1.1 5
6 Duehn, Rachel 12 Fridley 34-05.25 34-05.75 +0.0 4
7 Hill, Melanie 12 Champlin Par 36-01.00 34-02.00 0.8 3
8 Roetering, Kathari 11 Maple Grove 33-11.00 33-07.75 +0.0 2
9 Willcox, Rachael 11 Irondale 33-09.50 33-04.75 1.3 1
10 Browen, Kylie 11 Park Center 32-02.00 33-01.25 1.1
11 Christianson, Nico 12 Coon Rapids 33-08.00 32-11.50 0.6
12 Fixsen, Olivia 10 Mounds View 33-06.75 32-11.25 0.7
13 Eggerichs, Marissa 10 Blaine 34-11.00 32-10.75 0.5
14 Hlavka, Courtney 11 Anoka 33-06.00 32-10.00 1.5
15 Nwachi, Eurel 10 Blaine 32-03.50 32-05.25 0.9
16 Fleishfresser, Ash 10 Spring Lk Pk 32-00.25 32-01.25 -1.5
17 Asp, Annie 11 Anoka 33-00.00 31-11.75 +0.0
18 Ogbonnaya, Chioma 8 Irondale 30-02.00 31-08.50 +0.0
19 Schwint, Carli 12 Fridley 31-05.50 31-08.25 1.1
20 Justinak, Sophie 12 Spring Lk Pk 32-02.00 31-07.75 +0.0
21 Arogbokun, Funmi 12 Osseo 33-11.00 31-04.50 1.0
22 Anderson, Carrie 10 Coon Rapids 31-05.00 31-02.50 1.3
23 Bruess, Sarah 9 Totino-Grace 30-01.00 31-02.25 +0.0
24 Lundberg, Claire 10 Anoka 31-07.00 31-00.75 1.1
25 Sanders, Clarke 11 Osseo 31-00.00 30-09.75 1.7
26 Miller, Abby 11 Blaine 32-02.50 30-08.75 1.1
27 LaBreche, Paige 10 Spring Lk Pk 30-10.50 30-02.75 +0.0
28 Kuches, Abbegail 11 Rogers 29-10.00 29-11.00 1.9
29 Bestman, Edwina 12 Park Center 32-06.00 29-10.75 1.3
29 Kinnunen, Carla 11 Maple Grove 31-00.00 29-10.75 +0.0
29 Cook, Carliee 10 Fridley 32-05.00 29-10.75 1.5
32 Anderson, Abby 9 Champlin Par 29-08.00 29-09.75 0.8
33 Rogers, McKenna 8 St. Michael- 32-07.00 29-08.50 +0.0
34 Brechert, Lexy 11 Maple Grove 31-01.25 29-07.00 +0.0
35 Johnson, Breanna 11 Osseo 29-05.00 29-06.75 +0.0
36 Heitzig, Madelyn 8 Park Center 29-11.00 29-06.50 1.5
37 Greer, Nykeesha 10 St. Michael- 28-06.00 29-05.50 0.5
38 Ellena, Katelyn 11 Champlin Par 30-10.50 29-03.50 0.2
39 Hamilton, Jaelyn 10 Mounds View 30-09.00 28-05.00 +0.0
-- Werth, Katelyn 10 Centennial 32-04.25 ND NWI
-- Russell, Elizabeth 11 Totino-Grace 33-09.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 43-01 2010 Emily Lesser, Maple Grove
39-03.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Pasiowitz, Courtne 11 Coon Rapids 43-03.00 41-00.50 QUAL 12
2 Nwaokolo, Nkemdili 12 Champlin Par 37-09.50 38-00.50 10
3 Rasmussen, Veronic 9 Mounds View 36-07.50 37-10.75 8
4 Ngongang, Titiana 12 Centennial 35-03.00 36-10.75 6
5 Tillman, Kat 11 Mounds View 37-02.00 36-10.00 5
6 Ito, Lisa 11 Mounds View 38-01.00 36-04.50 4
7 Hinnenkamp, Theres 11 Totino-Grace 35-09.00 35-05.00 3
8 Kreuser, Madison 11 Totino-Grace 35-09.75 34-08.50 2
9 Buchanan, Caprisha 20 Centennial 34-03.00 33-07.00 1
10 Berger, Rachael 11 Totino-Grace 34-05.00 33-03.50
11 Bendiske, Anna 12 Anoka 31-01.00 31-10.50
12 Winters, Halley 10 Spring Lk Pk 31-08.50 31-09.50
13 Babatunde, Daniell 11 Champlin Par 32-08.00 31-07.50
14 Bebeau, Karleigh 11 Anoka 32-00.00 31-05.00
15 Fricke, Nicole 11 Rogers 31-05.00 31-04.25
16 Adegeye, Oyinkonso 9 Champlin Par 34-06.75 31-04.00
17 Justinak, Hayley 12 Spring Lk Pk 31-09.50 31-01.00
18 Anderson, Rachel 10 Coon Rapids 33-09.50 31-00.00
19 Chatmon, Ricca 11 Osseo 31-00.00 30-10.50
20 Andrews, Julia 12 Coon Rapids 34-01.00 30-09.50
21 Burns, Josie 10 St. Michael- 31-08.75 30-04.75
22 Kingman, Jaclyn 9 Blaine 28-05.50 29-06.25
23 Achterkirch, Emily 10 St. Michael- 31-08.00 29-05.75
24 Schoeben, Annie 11 Osseo 27-06.00 29-03.75
25 Swanson, Emily 9 St. Michael- 29-04.25 29-00.75
26 Bland, Andrea 9 Irondale 31-00.00 28-10.50
27 McGrath, Natalie 9 Blaine 28-07.00 28-06.00
28 Hassan, Nancy 11 Fridley 28-03.00 28-05.00
29 Killian, Samantha 10 Rogers 27-09.50 28-01.25
30 Frie, Maria 10 Rogers 27-06.50 27-02.00
31 Wright, Bailey 10 Spring Lk Pk 27-08.00 26-11.50
32 Rodriguez, Mercede 11 Irondale 31-04.00 26-08.00
33 Wallace, Shakira 10 Park Center 26-00.00 26-03.75
34 Glime, Marina 12 Maple Grove 28-11.00 26-02.25
35 Couwenhoven, Saren 11 Fridley 26-11.00 25-05.00
36 Fields, Taylor 11 Irondale 28-03.00 25-00.25
37 Heckt, Melanie 11 Anoka 27-04.00 24-10.75
38 Brechert, Lexy 11 Maple Grove 25-01.50 24-10.00
39 Vinokur, Valerie 8 Maple Grove 24-01.50 22-08.25
40 Jefferson, Tyreeka 9 Park Center 24-00.00 22-02.50
41 Ross, Sakinah 10 Park Center 21-09.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 143-05 2004 Lillian Painter, Cooper
126-08 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Rasmussen, Veronic 9 Mounds View 112-11 121-10.00 12
2 Nwaokolo, Nkemdili 12 Champlin Par 124-03 120-04.00 10
3 Tillman, Kat 11 Mounds View 129-03 118-10.00 8
4 Kytta, Hayley 11 Blaine 125-00 118-06.00 6
5 Hinnenkamp, Theres 11 Totino-Grace 17-04.50 111-09.00 5
6 Oawster, Erica 9 Centennial 103-11 109-04.00 4
7 Keenan, Haley 12 Spring Lk Pk 114-03 105-00.00 3
8 Pasiowitz, Courtne 11 Coon Rapids 106-04 103-10.00 2
9 Berger, Rachael 11 Totino-Grace 99-11 102-11.00 1
10 Haeska, Emily 11 Coon Rapids 102-05 100-02.00
11 Ngongang, Titiana 12 Centennial 97-00 100-01.00
12 Seba, Colleen 12 Osseo 112-00 98-11.00
13 Kreuser, Madison 11 Totino-Grace 00-00.50 98-09.00
14 Bethke, Megan 10 Mounds View 110-00 96-05.00
15 Anderson, Rachel 10 Coon Rapids 89-03 91-11.00
16 Swanson, Emily 9 St. Michael- 88-07 88-08.00
17 Fricke, Nicole 11 Rogers 98-08 88-01.00
18 Brown, Monica 10 Spring Lk Pk 102-02 87-03.00
19 Anderson, Courtney 11 Champlin Par 94-03 86-06.00
20 Frie, Maria 10 Rogers 81-00 85-01.00
21 Killian, Samantha 10 Rogers 89-09 84-08.00
22 Noel, DJ 10 St. Michael- 84-08 83-09.00
23 Winters, Halley 10 Spring Lk Pk 83-05 83-08.00
24 Kingman, Jaclyn 9 Blaine 87-10 83-02.00
25 Achterkirch, Emily 10 St. Michael- 95-04 81-11.00
26 Adegeye, Oyinkonso 9 Champlin Par 104-08 80-02.00
27 Vinokur, Valerie 8 Maple Grove 78-04 79-04.00
28 Hoffman, Kelli 10 Irondale 85-07 79-02.00
29 Glime, Marina 12 Maple Grove 85-06 76-00.00
30 Moore, Madison 11 Centennial 79-06 75-02.00
31 Bland, Andrea 9 Irondale 74-00 73-11.00
32 Ellingson, Amanda 11 Anoka 77-09 73-04.00
33 Schmid, Cassandra 10 Maple Grove 87-06 72-05.00
34 Watts, Katrina 11 Anoka 70-09 71-06.00
35 Rodriguez, Mercede 11 Irondale 74-04 71-02.00
36 Schoeben, Annie 11 Osseo 67-02 70-10.00
37 Breault, Danielle 12 Anoka 77-01 70-07.00
38 Pliego-Geniz, Bren 10 Columbia Hei 67-00 69-00.00
39 Couwenhoven, Saren 11 Fridley 66-11 65-07.00
40 McGrath, Natalie 9 Blaine 76-04 65-04.00
41 Jefferson, Tyreeka 9 Park Center 55-00 60-03.00
42 Ross, Sakinah 10 Park Center 57-00 58-11.00
43 Wallace, Shakira 10 Park Center 59-00 54-02.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 10.73 2003 Chi Chi Ojika, Irondale
11.13 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tambe, Ayuk 12 Blaine 10.96 11.00QQUAL NWI 3
2 Howard, Odell 10 Fridley 11.07 11.12QQUAL NWI 4
3 Boughner, Cole 12 Anoka 10.94 11.14Q NWI 2
4 Ogbonnaya, K.C. 12 Irondale 11.22 11.39Q NWI 6
5 Sando, Joe 11 Champlin Par 10.89 11.45Q NWI 1
6 Mulsumo, Datrice 9 Champlin Par 11.09 11.46Q NWI 5
7 Schmit, Jared 11 Totino-Grace 11.30 11.41q NWI 4
8 James, Victor 9 Irondale 11.54 11.46q NWI 5
9 Mock, Daireus 9 Columbia Hei 11.31 11.48q NWI 2
10 Robel, Joseph 11 Blaine 11.31 11.56 NWI 3
11 Wilberg, Dallin 12 Coon Rapids 11.24 11.58 NWI 5
12 Krause, Riley 11 Mounds View 12.15 11.61 NWI 6
13 Parker, Kenben 12 Fridley 11.56 11.61 NWI 3
14 Lovelace, Al 12 Park Center 11.46 11.63 NWI 4
15 Adedeji, Tosin 12 Park Center 11.36 11.67 NWI 1
16 Kaiyeepu, Nathaniel 11 Champlin Par 11.12 11.68 NWI 6
17 Atta, Osasu 12 Blaine 11.47 11.70 NWI 5
18 Burke, Nicholas 11 Totino-Grace 11.76 11.70 NWI 5
19 Rand, Ryan 12 Anoka 11.54 11.74 NWI 4
20 Tsurwa, Gilbert 10 Spring Lk Pk 11.83 11.74 NWI 3
21 Buirge, Adam 9 Totino-Grace 11.98 11.75 NWI 3
22 Williams, Joe 12 St. Michael- 11.45 11.78 NWI 3
23 Lindberg, Andrew 12 Centennial 11.66 11.78 NWI 1
24 Johnson, Louis 11 Irondale 11.71 11.79 NWI 4
25 Mulbah, Darius 10 Fridley 11.91 11.82 NWI 1
26 Giwa, Emmanuel 10 Osseo 11.40 11.84 NWI 2
27 Li, Denis 9 Mounds View 11.77 11.86 NWI 6
28 Toweh, Richard 10 Spring Lk Pk 11.82 11.86 NWI 5
29 Trettel, Tucker 9 Centennial 11.78 11.88 NWI 6
30 Crockett, Shadeed 12 Maple Grove 11.84 11.96 NWI 2
31 Mulhah, Mitchel 11 Coon Rapids 11.35 11.97 NWI 1
32 Stephens, Jahari 12 Osseo 12.00 11.98 NWI 4
33 Olson, Peder 10 Maple Grove 11.70 11.99 NWI 3
34 Adedeji, Segan 9 Park Center 11.50 12.01 NWI 6
34 Nyanseor, Sialepah (Winn 11 St. Michael- 11.98 12.01 NWI 2
36 Kantor, Michael 12 Columbia Hei 11.82 12.01 NWI 4
37 Sherva, Teddy 9 Anoka 11.64 12.01 NWI 2
38 Jackson, Tyreese 10 Spring Lk Pk 11.84 12.11 NWI 1
39 Rothstein, Cory 12 St. Michael- 11.67 12.13 NWI 1
40 Bauswell, Deandre 10 Columbia Hei 12.31 12.28 NWI 4
41 Johnson, Deshon 10 Coon Rapids 12.14 12.44 NWI 5
42 Ball, Austin 9 Rogers 12.42 12.47 NWI 3
43 Johnson, Jake 12 Centennial 12.14 12.55 NWI 6
44 Meier, Mason 10 Rogers 12.59 12.61 NWI 2
45 Zeon, Frank 12 Osseo 11.67 12.66 NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 10.73 2003 Chi Chi Ojika, Irondale
11.13 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Tambe, Ayuk 12 Blaine 11.00 10.87 QUAL 0.9 12
2 Sando, Joe 11 Champlin Par 11.45 11.06 QUAL 0.9 10
3 Howard, Odell 10 Fridley 11.12 11.20 0.9 8
4 Boughner, Cole 12 Anoka 11.14 11.21 0.9 6
5 Schmit, Jared 11 Totino-Grace 11.41 11.25 0.9 5
6 Ogbonnaya, K.C. 12 Irondale 11.39 11.36 0.9 4
7 Mock, Daireus 9 Columbia Hei 11.48 11.44 0.9 3
8 Mulsumo, Datrice 9 Champlin Par 11.46 11.49 0.9 2
9 James, Victor 9 Irondale 11.46 11.52 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 21.62 2003 Antwon Simmons, Mpls North
22.56 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boughner, Cole 12 Anoka 22.37 22.36QQUAL NWI 6
2 Shadduck, David 12 Spring Lk Pk 22.32 22.58Q NWI 3
3 Sando, Joe 11 Champlin Par 22.11 22.64Q NWI 2
4 Wagner, Alex 12 Totino-Grace 22.34 22.67Q NWI 4
5 Egbujor, Emmaneul 11 Champlin Par 22.10 22.75Q NWI 1
6 Schmit, Jared 11 Totino-Grace 22.36 23.06Q NWI 5
7 Mendin, Patrick 11 Blaine 22.58 22.64q NWI 6
8 Kwabi, Kweku 12 Champlin Par 22.90 22.81q NWI 2
9 Kruse, James 11 Irondale 22.86 22.92q NWI 3
10 Wieneke, Jake 11 Maple Grove 23.44 22.97 NWI 4
11 Williams, Mozart 10 Park Center 22.60 23.31 NWI 5
12 Mock, Daireus 9 Columbia Hei 22.94 23.39 NWI 1
13 Wallick, Jack 11 Maple Grove 23.66 23.58 NWI 6
14 Thompson, Trevor 11 Blaine 23.67 23.60 NWI 5
15 Cleveland, Chase 12 Rogers 24.05 23.64 NWI 4
16 Yankey, Sam 11 Irondale 23.93 23.65 NWI 1
17 Brooks, Tykarius 12 Park Center 23.20 23.74 NWI 2
18 Wilberg, Dallin 12 Coon Rapids 23.23 23.76 NWI 3
19 Williams, Joe 12 St. Michael- 23.80 23.82 NWI 2
20 Taylor, Malik 9 Park Center 22.70 23.88 NWI 4
21 Iaquinto, Tyler 9 Centennial 23.84 23.94 NWI 1
22 Hesser, Josh 10 St. Michael- 25.27 23.97 NWI 4
23 Pilarski, Matt 10 Blaine 23.61 24.05 NWI 6
24 Aanerud, Issac 10 Rogers 24.25 24.07 NWI 2
25 Tsurwa, Gilbert 10 Spring Lk Pk 23.70 24.08 NWI 4
26 Lindquist, Brandon 12 Anoka 23.14 24.11 NWI 1
27 Flowers, Deonjai 12 Columbia Hei 24.25 24.16 NWI 1
28 Kantor, Michael 12 Columbia Hei 23.78 24.22 NWI 3
29 Li, Denis 9 Mounds View 24.08 24.25 NWI 6
30 Buirge, Adam 9 Totino-Grace 23.54 24.30 NWI 5
31 Rothstein, Cory 12 St. Michael- 24.48 24.38 NWI 2
32 Bogart, Kyle 12 Rogers 24.08 24.42 NWI 6
33 Vee, Cody 12 Irondale 24.12 24.43 NWI 4
34 Toweh, Richard 10 Spring Lk Pk 24.02 24.48 NWI 3
35 Meier, Joel 11 Mounds View 24.88 24.50 NWI 6
36 Trettel, Tucker 9 Centennial 24.29 24.53 NWI 1
37 Stephens, Jahari 12 Osseo 24.91 24.57 NWI 6
38 Wilson, Nathan 11 Centennial 24.00 24.64 NWI 2
39 Williams, Travis 9 Fridley 25.44 24.70 NWI 2
40 Fortin, Blake 10 Maple Grove 24.98 24.75 NWI 5
41 Tawflick, Jon 11 Anoka 24.54 24.81 NWI 3
42 Hassan, Hosam 12 Fridley 25.27 24.93 NWI 3
43 Price-Davis, Cody 11 Coon Rapids 24.11 24.98 NWI 5
44 Browne, St. Luke 11 Coon Rapids 24.05 25.28 NWI 5
45 Gyaasee, Jeff 12 Osseo 24.74 26.21 NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 21.62 2003 Antwon Simmons, Mpls North
22.56 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shadduck, David 12 Spring Lk Pk 22.58 21.88 QUAL 1.7 12
2 Boughner, Cole 12 Anoka 22.36 21.94 QUAL 1.7 10
3 Wagner, Alex 12 Totino-Grace 22.67 22.10 QUAL 1.7 8
4 Sando, Joe 11 Champlin Par 22.64 22.14 QUAL 1.7 6
5 Egbujor, Emmaneul 11 Champlin Par 22.75 22.17 QUAL 1.7 5
6 Schmit, Jared 11 Totino-Grace 23.06 22.23 QUAL 1.7 4
7 Mendin, Patrick 11 Blaine 22.64 22.26 QUAL 1.7 3
8 Kruse, James 11 Irondale 22.92 22.47 QUAL 1.7 2
9 Kwabi, Kweku 12 Champlin Par 22.81 22.54 QUAL 1.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 48.50 1984 Richard Harkwell, Totino-Grace
49.64 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egbujor, Emmaneul 11 Champlin Par 49.03 49.88Q 1
2 Tracy, Josh 9 St. Michael- 52.10 51.31Q 5
3 Wiagbe, Leo 11 Osseo 52.33 51.32Q 3
4 Moga, Tony 10 Mounds View 50.97 51.57Q 2
5 Kwabi, Kweku 12 Champlin Par 52.28 51.74Q 4
6 Greaves, Tyler 12 Spring Lk Pk 52.20 51.84Q 6
7 Hoover, Kent 11 Rogers 52.16 51.94q 6
8 Corbin, Zachary 10 Maple Grove 52.97 52.19q 4
9 Williams, Mozart 10 Park Center 52.00 52.38q 3
10 Fatunbi, Charles 10 Coon Rapids 52.07 52.43 4
11 Walden, Jacob 10 Maple Grove 53.89 52.50 4
12 Williams, Shannon 12 Irondale 52.36 52.56 2
13 St. Peter, Adam 12 Totino-Grace 52.21 52.82 5
14 Brown, Ryan 12 Centennial 52.64 52.85 1
15 Alvarado, Sebastian 12 Blaine 53.31 52.89 4
16 Miller, Cameron 11 Totino-Grace 52.40 53.06 1
17 OBrien, Jack 12 Mounds View 52.97 53.11 3
18 Findley, Dennie 10 Osseo 53.24 53.25 6
19 Herrala, Jeff 12 Anoka 53.54 53.36 1
20 Hachaba, Vernon 11 Coon Rapids 53.12 53.50 5
21 Khan, Hunnan 10 Fridley 53.44 53.58 3
22 Nyanseor, Sialepah (Winn 11 St. Michael- 53.27 53.65 5
23 Rawleigh, Connor 12 Centennial 55.21 53.85 1
24 Mustapha, Ola 11 Mounds View 53.95 53.99 5
25 Pray, Jackson 11 Centennial 53.44 54.06 2
26 Czech, Logan 12 Anoka 54.44 54.12 5
27 Clausing, Eric 10 Totino-Grace 55.49 54.20 3
28 Yasosky, Brian 11 Maple Grove 53.87 54.20 3
29 Tallaksen, Trevor 10 Coon Rapids 53.95 54.27 6
30 Peters, Cole 11 Champlin Par 53.71 54.31 2
31 Kamara, Alieu 12 Park Center 53.50 54.63 1
32 Tarpeh, Herbert 12 St. Michael- 55.40 54.67 2
33 Wuensch, Quentin 12 Fridley 54.03 54.70 6
34 Kutina, Christian 12 Anoka 54.94 54.89 2
35 Hernandez, Brandon 12 Irondale 54.69 55.34 4
36 Sprague, Sam 10 Irondale 55.74 55.47 4
37 Kwateh, Rumosu 11 Fridley 56.03 55.67 5
38 Zerka, Danny 12 Blaine 54.91 55.78 3
39 Baptiste, Jarrett 8 Columbia Hei 59.74 56.16 3
40 Ozanger, Harding 10 Rogers 57.30 56.84 6
41 Lenear, Deshon 10 Columbia Hei 58.36 58.04 6
42 Jackson, Tyreese 10 Spring Lk Pk 59.12 1:00.09 5
43 Aycock, Phillip 11 Spring Lk Pk 59.23 1:02.14 4
-- Young, Paul 10 Blaine 52.75 DQ 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 48.50 1984 Richard Harkwell, Totino-Grace
49.64 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Egbujor, Emmaneul 11 Champlin Par 49.88 48.85 QUAL 12
2 Wiagbe, Leo 11 Osseo 51.32 51.01 10
3 Moga, Tony 10 Mounds View 51.57 51.12 8
4 Tracy, Josh 9 St. Michael- 51.31 51.16 6
5 Greaves, Tyler 12 Spring Lk Pk 51.84 51.85 5
6 Kwabi, Kweku 12 Champlin Par 51.74 51.87 4
7 Williams, Mozart 10 Park Center 52.38 51.98 3
8 Corbin, Zachary 10 Maple Grove 52.19 52.08 2
9 Hoover, Kent 11 Rogers 51.94 52.31 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 1:53.39 2009 Harun Abda, Fridley
1:55.01 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johantgen, Dustin 12 Maple Grove 1:58.99 1:58.58Q
2 Gessner, Brendan 12 Centennial 1:58.71 1:59.49Q
3 Hokkanen, Spencer 10 Centennial 2:00.16 2:01.91Q
4 Bridell, Ben 12 St. Michael- 2:03.34 1:59.58Q
5 Krause, Isaac 11 Spring Lk Pk 2:02.36 1:59.63Q
6 Raasch, Charles 10 Maple Grove 2:03.88 2:02.69Q
7 Warnes, Sam 12 Mounds View 2:00.51 1:59.88Q
8 Hackenmueller, Kevin 12 St. Michael- 2:02.38 2:00.58Q
9 Kramka, Ben 12 Mounds View 1:59.43 2:02.98Q
10 Otieno, Sam 12 Park Center 2:02.90 2:01.08q
11 Madsen, Christopher 11 Park Center 2:05.00 2:02.03q
12 Scott, T.J. 12 Rogers 2:06.40 2:02.58q
13 Bednar, Jackson 10 Coon Rapids 2:03.41 2:02.63
14 Jorgensen, Keith 10 St. Michael- 2:03.63 2:02.97
15 McCargar, Garrett 12 Centennial 2:04.15 2:03.58
16 Hilliard, Brandon 10 Totino-Grace 2:03.12 2:03.90
17 Wright, Zach 11 Blaine 2:06.31 2:04.51
18 Que, David 12 Blaine 2:03.12 2:04.91
19 Vossler, Sam 9 Irondale 2:06.63 2:05.41
20 Doku, Jorg 11 Irondale 2:07.52 2:06.07
21 Braun, Peter 12 Mounds View 2:06.94 2:06.31
22 Hiel, Eric 10 Blaine 2:07.68 2:06.73
23 Favo, Patrick 11 Totino-Grace 2:03.45 2:07.12
24 Hart, Thomas 12 Totino-Grace 2:04.12 2:07.66
25 Biniam, Nahome 10 Rogers 2:07.50 2:08.77
26 Schlafmann, Kyle 11 Champlin Par 2:11.29 2:08.79
27 Jones, Harrison 9 Champlin Par 2:10.61 2:09.16
28 Woods, Nathan 12 Spring Lk Pk 2:07.24 2:09.79
29 Hennessey, Patrick 11 Irondale 2:07.12 2:09.80
30 Gooley, Mark 11 Osseo 2:11.50 2:10.30
31 Rauch, Isaac 11 Coon Rapids 2:10.80 2:10.34
32 Fleck, Josh 12 Coon Rapids 2:11.30 2:10.38
33 White, Aaron 12 Anoka 2:07.10 2:10.48
34 Bare, Alex 12 Maple Grove 2:12.66 2:10.97
35 Hussein, Abdullahi 11 Fridley 2:10.78 2:11.48
36 Hagerty, Thomas 11 Anoka 2:11.20 2:12.56
37 Young, Collin 9 Rogers 2:15.30 2:12.86
38 Huessein, Idiris 10 Fridley 2:14.67 2:12.95
39 Dittrich, Brett 12 Champlin Par 2:15.10 2:13.09
40 Robichaud, Luc 9 Osseo 2:16.13 2:13.52
41 Olsen, Phillip 12 Park Center 2:18.10 2:14.99
42 Mestas, Sergio 9 Fridley 2:19.62 2:19.21
43 Turner, Ryan 10 Columbia Hei 2:26.32 2:21.86
44 Trinh, Tai 12 Columbia Hei 2:34.25 2:34.29
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Braun, Mark 12 Irondale 1:59.80 J2:03.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 1:53.39 2009 Harun Abda, Fridley
1:55.01 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kramka, Ben 12 Mounds View 2:02.98 1:57.92 12
2 Warnes, Sam 12 Mounds View 1:59.88 1:58.26 10
3 Gessner, Brendan 12 Centennial 1:59.49 2:00.28 8
4 Hackenmueller, Kev 12 St. Michael- 2:00.58 2:00.54 6
5 Otieno, Sam 12 Park Center 2:01.08 2:00.58 5
6 Krause, Isaac 11 Spring Lk Pk 1:59.63 2:00.89 4
7 Johantgen, Dustin 12 Maple Grove 1:58.58 2:01.07 3
8 Hokkanen, Spencer 10 Centennial 2:01.91 2:02.05 2
9 Madsen, Christophe 11 Park Center 2:02.03 2:06.41 1
10 Scott, T.J. 12 Rogers 2:02.58 2:09.96
11 Bridell, Ben 12 St. Michael- 1:59.58 2:11.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braun, Mark 12 Irondale 4:09.50 J4:19.88 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 4:08.35 2000 Nick Schneider, Benilde - St. Margaret
4:18.38 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Roozen, Zachary 12 Mounds View 4:19.81 4:24.83 12
2 Sage, Brendan 11 St. Michael- 4:30.94 4:25.99 10
3 Johantgen, Dustin 12 Maple Grove 4:24.91 4:28.45 8
4 Keller, Jonathan 11 Centennial 4:26.17 4:29.15 6
5 Longen, Matthew 12 Centennial 4:32.31 4:34.38 5
6 Jack, Ben 10 Centennial 4:37.87 4:36.71 4
7 Rosenberg, Michael 12 Spring Lk Pk 4:32.06 4:37.17 3
8 Louiselle, Joseph 10 Totino-Grace 4:38.45 4:37.19 2
9 LeClaire, Caleb 12 Rogers 4:32.45 4:38.24 1
10 Heaton, Sean 10 Maple Grove 4:37.85 4:38.52
11 Czech, Logan 12 Anoka 4:38.00 4:38.60
12 Cayo, Chase 9 St. Michael- 4:44.22 4:38.81
13 Dujmovic, David 10 Coon Rapids 4:39.43 4:39.12
14 Mehrhof, Calvin 12 Coon Rapids 4:42.33 4:39.82
15 Hoff, Michael 10 Mounds View 4:43.98 4:39.97
16 Graham, Ryan 11 Maple Grove 4:30.85 4:40.86
17 Wachowiak, Derek 12 Champlin Par 4:53.07 4:41.63
18 Kaiser, Joey 11 Mounds View 4:45.70 4:42.22
19 Christian, Cole 12 St. Michael- 4:47.20 4:43.13
20 Scott, T.J. 12 Rogers 4:51.55 4:44.14
21 Slattery, Justin 12 Osseo 4:45.21 4:44.29
22 Berkowitz, Adam 10 Osseo 4:48.42 4:44.60
23 Herman, Nathan 11 Coon Rapids 4:48.22 4:45.48
24 Adeed, Bashir 11 Fridley 4:48.55 4:48.07
25 Thibault, Jimmy 9 Totino-Grace 4:51.45 4:48.58
26 Parent, Reed 10 Rogers 4:56.72 4:50.15
27 Johnson, Brandon 12 Champlin Par 4:50.23 4:51.06
28 Lawson, Nick 9 Spring Lk Pk 4:53.00 4:52.94
29 Greenstein, Michae 12 Totino-Grace 4:40.04 4:54.31
30 Johnson, Tyler 9 Blaine 5:00.67 4:55.83
31 Gamble, Quinn 11 Osseo 5:00.04 4:56.29
32 Huessein, Idiris 10 Fridley 4:58.32 4:57.18
33 Tesfu, Ahmed 11 Champlin Par 4:57.20 4:58.54
34 Gilbert, Jonah 12 Irondale 5:02.12 5:01.64
35 Heimark, Andrew 12 Park Center 5:06.56 5:02.73
36 Bongers, Austin 11 Blaine 4:55.14 5:03.29
37 Kraemer, Brian 10 Anoka 5:06.24 5:04.43
38 Ocotoxtle-Morales, 9 Spring Lk Pk 5:19.90 5:06.30
39 Rodefeld, McEwan 7 Irondale 5:16.28 5:07.69
40 Britven, Joe 12 Fridley 4:43.15 5:07.70
41 Doppler, Connor 12 Anoka 4:44.42 5:13.51
42 Cich, Adam 12 Irondale 5:06.54 5:13.84
43 Alexander, Luke 11 Blaine 5:15.43 5:14.40
44 Turner, Ryan 10 Columbia Hei 5:17.21 5:16.37
45 Paulson, Preston 12 Park Center 5:36.00 5:30.89
46 Haag, Peyton 8 Park Center 5:43.00 5:39.47
47 Trinh, Tai 12 Columbia Hei 5:53.61 5:50.53
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 9:01.00 2000 Nick Schneider, Benilde - St. Margaret
9:22.29 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sage, Brendan 11 St. Michael- 9:51.40 9:42.46 12
2 LeClaire, Caleb 12 Rogers 9:58.17 9:43.18 10
3 Graham, Ryan 11 Maple Grove 9:55.91 9:46.23 8
4 Keller, Jonathan 11 Centennial 9:52.27 9:48.73 6
5 Longen, Matthew 12 Centennial 9:56.36 9:52.53 5
6 Hessini, Andre 10 Mounds View 10:01.84 9:54.74 4
7 Cayo, Chase 9 St. Michael- 10:10.10 9:56.14 3
8 Lawson, Chris 12 Spring Lk Pk 9:55.57 9:56.75 2
9 Hoff, Michael 10 Mounds View 10:06.34 9:59.56 1
10 Pilgrim, Noah 10 Mounds View 10:04.84 9:59.58
11 Louiselle, Joseph 10 Totino-Grace 9:52.21 10:04.63
12 Bowler, Ryan 12 Centennial 10:09.34 10:05.89
13 Mehrhof, Calvin 12 Coon Rapids 10:16.32 10:09.48
14 Heaton, Sean 10 Maple Grove 9:59.03 10:14.19
15 Ajax, Jake 10 Spring Lk Pk 10:16.32 10:15.86
16 Berkowitz, Adam 10 Osseo 10:28.49 10:18.35
17 Wachowiak, Derek 12 Champlin Par 10:40.50 10:23.50
18 Dickerson, itchell 9 Maple Grove 10:34.96 10:24.50
19 Shovelain, Dominic 10 St. Michael- 10:30.04 10:24.88
20 Adeed, Bashir 11 Fridley 10:27.66 10:26.70
21 Barstow, Jeff 10 Anoka 10:35.24 10:26.77
22 Parent, Reed 10 Rogers 10:38.60 10:27.33
23 Slattery, Justin 12 Osseo 10:28.08 10:31.30
24 Fritz, Kendall 9 Totino-Grace 10:32.36 10:34.31
25 Mehrhof, Kyle 9 Coon Rapids 10:57.15 10:38.17
26 Johnson, Robert 9 Park Center 10:56.00 10:38.92
27 Greenstein, Michae 12 Totino-Grace 11:09.22 10:42.40
28 Coughlin, Michael 11 Coon Rapids 10:49.44 10:44.25
29 Johnson, Brandon 12 Champlin Par 11:27.20 10:46.38
30 Adelsman, Bjorn 11 Irondale 11:10.00 10:49.64
31 Britven, Joe 12 Fridley 10:39.02 10:51.19
32 Broos, Matt 11 Fridley 11:07.92 10:56.06
33 Wetzel, Tanner 10 Osseo 11:11.21 10:57.53
34 Kraemer, Brian 10 Anoka 11:10.20 11:03.57
35 Gorecki, Karl 9 Rogers 11:10.40 11:07.25
36 Dahl, Nicholas 11 Park Center 11:15.00 11:08.22
37 Robinson, Adam 11 Irondale 11:15.00 11:09.11
38 Gilbert, Jonah 12 Irondale 11:17.00 11:13.78
39 Johnson, Michael 11 Spring Lk Pk 11:15.53 11:14.89
40 Doppler, Connor 12 Anoka 11:38.20 11:29.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 14.50 1977 Kary Bowser, Mpls Roosevelt
15.16 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Jay 12 Champlin Par 14.88 15.16QQUAL NWI 4
2 Janu, CJ 11 Spring Lk Pk 14.56 15.17Q NWI 2
3 Ojika, Ben 11 Irondale 14.56 15.25Q NWI 1
4 Copeland, Dajuan 11 Blaine 14.80 15.42Q NWI 3
5 Frisbie, Michael 12 Totino-Grace 15.22 15.44Q NWI 5
6 Johnston, Chris 11 Mounds View 15.40 15.53q NWI 2
7 Meaway, Wilbert 10 Maple Grove 15.67 15.56q NWI 4
8 Oba, Fawaz 11 Osseo 15.57 15.76q NWI 1
9 Ferry, Brian 11 St. Michael- 15.40 15.81q NWI 3
10 Heltemes, Stewart 12 Anoka 15.00 15.89 NWI 5
11 Anyanwu, Duke 12 Blaine 15.64 15.94 NWI 3
12 Wakefield, Chris 11 Spring Lk Pk 15.82 15.96 NWI 5
13 Houfek, Brad 12 Irondale 15.44 15.99 NWI 1
14 Canfield, Justus 11 Irondale 15.38 16.01 NWI 4
15 Erding, Tyler 12 Centennial 15.58 16.07 NWI 2
16 Wolfe, Jesse 12 Centennial 16.07 16.13 NWI 4
17 Dahl, Gabriel 11 Spring Lk Pk 16.46 16.19 NWI 2
18 Diakite, Moussa 11 Park Center 16.10 16.33 NWI 3
19 Peterson, Tyler 11 Anoka 17.14 16.44 NWI 4
20 Baker, Matt 9 Mounds View 16.52 16.56 NWI 1
21 Nachstein, Cole 11 Mounds View 17.46 17.43 NWI 4
22 Morris, AJ 11 Fridley 17.50 17.62 NWI 3
23 Butler, Caleb 10 Blaine 15.77 17.68 NWI 5
24 Fotso, Jason 10 Maple Grove 17.64 17.98 NWI 1
25 Wesley, Chris 9 Coon Rapids 17.34 17.98 NWI 5
26 Rodgers, Darius 9 Totino-Grace 18.01 18.15 NWI 2
27 Lindquist, Jack 9 Rogers 19.00 18.30 NWI 4
28 Hannan, Brenden 10 Anoka 17.64 18.32 NWI 1
29 Stanley, Cortez 10 Osseo 18.10 18.47 NWI 3
30 Clark, Jordan 11 Centennial 17.54 18.51 NWI 2
31 Gebhart, Thomas 11 Maple Grove 17.14 18.60 NWI 3
32 Baker, Kiyanu 9 Coon Rapids 18.95 18.99 NWI 5
33 Poland, Brendon 11 St. Michael- 18.47 19.32 NWI 4
34 Follestad, Andrew 11 St. Michael- 18.54 19.34 NWI 5
35 Smith, Sam 10 Osseo 19.28 19.79 NWI 2
36 LeClaire, Jared 9 Rogers 20.96 20.04 NWI 1
37 Colon-Ramirez, Angel 10 Champlin Par 19.10 20.12 NWI 3
38 Self, Jacquari 9 Park Center 20.63 20.13 NWI 1
39 Ruffin, Charles 10 Park Center 21.80 21.32 NWI 2
-- Gifford, Nicholas 12 Coon Rapids 17.16 FS NWI 5
-- Dohmen, Zach 11 Rogers 17.01 DQ NWI 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 14.50 1977 Kary Bowser, Mpls Roosevelt
15.16 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Janu, CJ 11 Spring Lk Pk 15.17 14.65 QUAL 1.1 12
2 Ojika, Ben 11 Irondale 15.25 14.69 QUAL 1.1 10
3 Copeland, Dajuan 11 Blaine 15.42 14.98 QUAL 1.1 8
4 Alexander, Jay 12 Champlin Par 15.16 14.98 QUAL 1.1 6
5 Ferry, Brian 11 St. Michael- 15.81 15.09 QUAL 1.1 5
6 Frisbie, Michael 12 Totino-Grace 15.44 15.20 1.1 4
7 Oba, Fawaz 11 Osseo 15.76 15.42 1.1 3
8 Johnston, Chris 11 Mounds View 15.53 15.62 1.1 2
9 Meaway, Wilbert 10 Maple Grove 15.56 16.47 1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 37.80 2009 Snonsio Boys-Weah, ParkCenter
39.45 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Copeland, Dajuan 11 Blaine 40.17 39.77Q 5
2 Janu, CJ 11 Spring Lk Pk 39.59 39.83Q 2
3 Ferry, Brian 11 St. Michael- 40.16 40.10Q 4
4 Johnston, Chris 11 Mounds View 40.02 40.21Q 3
5 Wagner, Alex 12 Totino-Grace 39.01 41.17Q 1
6 Erding, Tyler 12 Centennial 40.19 40.62q 5
7 Wiagbe, Gus 12 Osseo 40.85 40.82q 2
8 Ojika, Ben 11 Irondale 40.53 41.09q 4
9 Alexander, Jay 12 Champlin Par 40.65 41.29q 3
10 Houfek, Brad 12 Irondale 41.66 41.87 1
11 Canfield, Justus 11 Irondale 41.05 41.99 1
12 Dohmen, Zach 11 Rogers 42.41 42.21 2
13 Wolfe, Jesse 12 Centennial 43.14 42.33 3
14 Wakefield, Chris 11 Spring Lk Pk 41.69 42.39 2
15 Baker, Matt 9 Mounds View 42.34 42.47 3
16 Fotso, Jason 10 Maple Grove 41.98 42.48 5
17 Larson, Andrew 11 Anoka 42.54 42.66 1
18 Bostrom, Cody 12 Blaine 41.78 42.68 3
19 Ciesynski, Matt 11 Blaine 42.20 43.13 4
20 Meaway, Wilbert 10 Maple Grove 43.37 43.27 4
21 Edison, Matthew 12 Maple Grove 44.28 43.40 3
22 Dahl, Gabriel 11 Spring Lk Pk 42.65 43.43 1
23 Diakite, Moussa 11 Park Center 45.00 43.52 1
24 Nachstein, Cole 11 Mounds View 42.84 44.10 2
25 Gifford, Nicholas 12 Coon Rapids 41.94 44.80 4
26 Larson, Daniel 9 Totino-Grace 46.32 44.82 4
27 Smith, Terrance 10 Champlin Par 45.34 44.87 3
28 Peterson, Tyler 11 Anoka 44.24 45.23 4
29 Wesley, Chris 9 Coon Rapids 45.86 45.32 5
30 Clark, Jordan 11 Centennial 44.83 45.52 2
31 Stanley, Cortez 10 Osseo 42.01 45.82 5
32 Harlander, Axl 9 Fridley 45.27 45.86 2
33 Poland, Brendon 11 St. Michael- 46.89 47.47 3
34 Lindquist, Jack 9 Rogers 49.33 47.64 1
35 Rodgers, Darius 9 Totino-Grace 45.79 48.03 4
36 Follestad, Andrew 11 St. Michael- 46.01 48.03 5
37 Smith, Sam 10 Osseo 48.30 48.28 2
38 Jackson, Harvey 11 Coon Rapids 44.21 48.32 5
39 Dahl, Duncan 10 Anoka 44.84 49.06 1
40 Self, Jacquari 9 Park Center 50.78 49.54 1
41 LeClaire, Jared 9 Rogers 51.56 50.34 3
42 Ruffin, Charles 10 Park Center 51.04 52.72 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 37.80 2009 Snonsio Boys-Weah, ParkCenter
39.45 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Janu, CJ 11 Spring Lk Pk 39.83 38.79 QUAL 12
2 Ferry, Brian 11 St. Michael- 40.10 39.05 QUAL 10
3 Wagner, Alex 12 Totino-Grace 41.17 39.24 QUAL 8
4 Copeland, Dajuan 11 Blaine 39.77 39.53 6
5 Johnston, Chris 11 Mounds View 40.21 39.87 5
6 Ojika, Ben 11 Irondale 41.09 39.94 4
7 Erding, Tyler 12 Centennial 40.62 40.28 3
8 Alexander, Jay 12 Champlin Par 41.29 41.05 2
9 Wiagbe, Gus 12 Osseo 40.82 41.21 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 42.38 2008 Osseo, Osseo
43.33 QUAL
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Blaine 'A' 43.68 42.87 QUAL 2 12
1) Ayinde, Kunle 11 2) Mendin, Patrick 11
3) Robel, Joseph 11 4) Tambe, Ayuk 12
2 Irondale 'A' 43.69 43.00 QUAL 2 10
1) Johnson, Louis 11 2) Ogbonnaya, K.C. 12
3) Yankey, Sam 11 4) Kruse, James 11
3 Mounds View 'A' 43.91 43.44 2 8
1) Olateju, Sola 10 2) Severson, Chris 12
3) Jaeger, Jimmy 12 4) Hansen, Tyler 12
4 Champlin Park 'A' 43.77 43.51 2 6
1) Kwia, Peter 12 2) Mulsumo, Datrice 9
3) Kaiyeepu, Nathaniel 11 4) Sando, Joe 11
5 Osseo 'A' 44.34 44.08 2 5
1) Zeon, Frank 12 2) Giwa, Emmanuel 10
3) Wiagbe, Leo 11 4) Oba, Fawaz 11
6 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 44.34 44.24 2 4
1) Toweh, Richard 10 2) Greaves, Justin 11
3) Tsurwa, Gilbert 10 4) Dahl, Gabriel 11
7 Columbia Heights 'A' 44.53 44.29 2 3
1) Mock, Daireus 9 2) Flowers, Deonjai 12
3) Bauswell, Deandre 10 4) Kantor, Michael 12
8 Park Center 'A' 44.00 44.29 2 2
1) Adedeji, Segan 9 2) Kordah, Barinedum 11
3) Lovelace, Al 12 4) Adedeji, Tosin 12
9 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 45.07 44.55 1 1
1) Berhow, Tyler 11 2) Hesser, Josh 10
3) Rothstein, Cory 12 4) Williams, Joe 12
10 Maple Grove 'A' 44.70 44.96 1
1) Wallick, Jack 11 2) Wieneke, Jake 11
3) Crockett, Shadeed 12 4) Olson, Peder 10
11 Totino-Grace 'A' 44.44 45.00 2
1) Burke, Nicholas 11 2) St. Peter, Adam 12
3) Miller, Cameron 11 4) Richards, Jackson 11
12 Anoka 'A' 45.18 45.02 1
1) Erickson, Anthony 11 2) Sherva, Teddy 9
3) Miranowski, Cody 12 4) Rand, Ryan 12
13 Centennial 'A' 46.32 45.93 1
1) Ruuska, Chase 9 2) Trettel, Tucker 9
3) Johnson, Noah 10 4) Marcias Jr., Oscar 10
14 Coon Rapids 'A' 46.12 46.91 1
1) Twumasi, Raymond 11 2) Johnson, Deshon 10
3) Browne, St. Luke 11 4) Nagbe, Bill 9
15 Rogers 'A' 47.69 48.47 1
1) Ball, Austin 9 2) Fofanah, Isaiah 9
3) Wrobel, Tristan 10 4) Bogart, Kyle 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 1:28.36 2006 Robbinsdale Armstrong, Armstrong
A Hawkins, D Gilmer, K Henderson, J Carlson
1:29.80 QUAL
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 1:30.54 1:28.79 QUAL 2 12
1) Greaves, Justin 11 2) Ojile, Jacob 11
3) Janu, CJ 11 4) Shadduck, David 12
2 Anoka 'A' 1:31.35 1:29.72 QUAL 2 10
1) Erickson, Anthony 11 2) Lindquist, Brandon 12
3) Heltemes, Stewart 12 4) Boughner, Cole 12
3 Totino-Grace 'A' 1:29.67 1:30.90 2 8
1) Buirge, Adam 9 2) Schmit, Jared 11
3) Frisbie, Michael 12 4) Wagner, Alex 12
4 Osseo 'A' 1:32.51 1:31.26 2 6
1) Oba, Fawaz 11 2) Stephens, Jahari 12
3) Wiagbe, Gus 12 4) Wiagbe, Leo 11
5 Centennial 'A' 1:32.30 1:31.29 2 5
1) Larson, Jesse 12 2) Thill, David 10
3) Hegland, Tyler 12 4) Lindberg, Andrew 12
6 Champlin Park 'A' 1:33.87 1:31.88 1 4
1) Blake, Preston 10 2) Kaiyeepu, Nathaniel 11
3) Kwia, Robertson 11 4) Kwabi, Kweku 12
7 Rogers 'A' 1:32.86 1:32.17 2 3
1) Bogart, Kyle 12 2) Cleveland, Chase 12
3) Hoover, Kent 11 4) Aanerud, Issac 10
8 Irondale 'A' 1:32.43 1:32.45 2 2
1) James, Victor 9 2) Ogbonnaya, K.C. 12
3) Canfield, Justus 11 4) Kruse, James 11
9 Mounds View 'A' 1:33.40 1:32.54 1 1
1) Severson, Chris 12 2) Jaeger, Jimmy 12
3) Hansen, Tyler 12 4) Olateju, Sola 10
10 Park Center 'A' 1:31.00 1:33.01 2
1) Adedeji, Segan 9 2) Kamara, Alieu 12
3) Brooks, Tykarius 12 4) Lovelace, Al 12
11 Maple Grove 'A' 1:33.96 1:34.37 1
1) Wallick, Jack 11 2) Yasosky, Brian 11
3) Burmeister, Sam 10 4) Wieneke, Jake 11
12 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 1:35.69 1:34.55 1
1) Zahler, Tyler 10 2) Hesser, Josh 10
3) Tarpeh, Herbert 12 4) Nyanseor, Sialepah (Winn) 11
13 Fridley 'A' 1:35.57 1:34.94 1
1) Wuensch, Quentin 12 2) Parker, Kenben 12
3) Hassan, Hosam 12 4) Mulbah, Darius 10
14 Columbia Heights 'A' 1:35.18 1:35.03 1
1) Lenear, Deshon 10 2) Baptiste, Jarrett 8
3) Flowers, Deonjai 12 4) Bauswell, Deandre 10
15 Coon Rapids 'A' 1:37.12 1:40.55 1
1) Butler, Mikhail 12 2) Peterson, Jake 12
3) Fatunbi, Charles 10 4) Twumasi, Raymond 11
-- Blaine 'A' 1:31.23 DNF 2
1) Tambe, Ayuk 12 2) Ayinde, Kunle 11
3) Robel, Joseph 11 4) Mendin, Patrick 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 3:21.19 2006 Robbinsdale Cooper, Cooper
K Washington, L Cheneyon, R McDonald, T Bucholz
3:23.70 QUAL
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 3:26.68 3:25.03 2 12
1) Tracy, Josh 9 2) Bridell, Ben 12
3) Hackenmueller, Kevin 12 4) Ferry, Brian 11
2 Mounds View 'A' 3:25.38 3:25.17 2 10
1) Moga, Tony 10 2) Warnes, Sam 12
3) OBrien, Jack 12 4) Kramka, Ben 12
3 Centennial 'A' 3:26.77 3:25.80 2 8
1) Thill, David 10 2) Larson, Jesse 12
3) Iaquinto, Tyler 9 4) Brown, Ryan 12
4 Champlin Park 'A' 3:30.16 3:28.71 2 6
1) Blake, Preston 10 2) Peters, Cole 11
3) 4) Kwia, Robertson 11
5 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 3:33.21 3:28.92 1 5
1) Greaves, Justin 11 2) Ojile, Jacob 11
3) Krause, Isaac 11 4) Shadduck, David 12
6 Blaine 'A' 3:30.15 3:28.99 2 4
1) Copeland, Dajuan 11 2) Alvarado, Sebastian 12
3) Young, Paul 10 4) Bostrom, Cody 12
7 Maple Grove 'A' 3:30.57 3:32.45 2 3
1) Fotso, Jason 10 2) Johantgen, Dustin 12
3) Walden, Jacob 10 4) Corbin, Zachary 10
8 Rogers 'A' 3:33.10 3:32.92 1 2
1) Hoover, Kent 11 2) Biniam, Nahome 10
3) Aanerud, Issac 10 4) Cleveland, Chase 12
9 Anoka 'A' 3:33.10 3:34.17 1 1
1) Tawflick, Jon 11 2) Herrala, Jeff 12
3) Miranowski, Cody 12 4) Kutina, Christian 12
10 Irondale 'A' 3:34.50 3:34.64 1
1) Hernandez, Brandon 12 2) Houfek, Brad 12
3) Sprague, Sam 10 4) Williams, Shannon 12
11 Park Center 'A' 3:31.00 3:34.74 2
1) Williams, Mozart 10 2) Daniels, Treyton 11
3) Kamara, Alieu 12 4) Kordah, Barinedum 11
12 Fridley 'A' 3:43.19 3:39.66 1
1) Khan, Hunnan 10 2) Kwateh, Rumosu 11
3) Wuensch, Quentin 12 4) Hussein, Abdullahi 11
13 Osseo 'A' 3:40.25 3:41.32 1
1) Wiagbe, Gus 12 2) Smith, Sam 10
3) Stanley, Cortez 10 4) Findley, Dennie 10
-- Totino-Grace 'A' 3:27.11 DNF 2
1) Miller, Cameron 11 2) Richards, Jackson 11
3) Frisbie, Michael 12 4) St. Peter, Adam 12
-- Coon Rapids 'A' 3:32.22 DNF 2
1) Hachaba, Vernon 11 2) Lilja, Jason 11
3) Wilberg, Dallin 12 4) Fatunbi, Charles 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 7:56.56 2010 Blaine, Blaine
T Davenport, A Woetzel, M Nurie, D Kremer
7:58.49 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 8:09.54 7:59.94 12
1) Hokkanen, Spencer 10 2) Brown, Ryan 12
3) McCargar, Garrett 12 4) Gessner, Brendan 12
2 St. Michael-Albertville 'A' 8:14.95 8:00.15 10
1) Tracy, Josh 9 2) Jorgensen, Keith 10
3) Hackenmueller, Kevin 12 4) Bridell, Ben 12
3 Anoka 'A' 8:18.33 8:06.92 8
1) Kutina, Christian 12 2) Czech, Logan 12
3) Tawflick, Jon 11 4) Herrala, Jeff 12
4 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 'A' 8:23.52 8:06.97 6
1) Rosenberg, Michael 12 2) Lawson, Chris 12
3) Woods, Nathan 12 4) Krause, Isaac 11
5 Osseo 'A' 8:23.98 8:15.27 5
1) Fawole, Kunle 12 2) Nortrom, Riley 11
3) Dickovich, Nick 12 4) Lung, Nathan 10
6 Totino-Grace 'A' 8:22.12 8:15.29 4
1) Hilliard, Brandon 10 2) Favo, Patrick 11
3) Gasperlin, Luke 11 4) Hart, Thomas 12
7 Blaine 'A' 8:24.13 8:21.77 3
1) Que, David 12 2) Jacobson, Nathaniel 9
3) Hiel, Eric 10 4) Wright, Zach 11
8 Coon Rapids 'A' 8:29.15 8:26.05 2
1) Crawford, Marjace 12 2) Tallaksen, Trevor 10
3) Rauch, Isaac 11 4) Bednar, Jackson 10
9 Mounds View 'A' 8:09.97 8:27.07 1
1) Hessini, Andre 10 2) Wald, Alex 12
3) Warnes, Sam 12 4) Kramka, Ben 12
10 Park Center 'A' 8:31.36 8:32.34
1) Johnson, Robert 9 2) Heimark, Andrew 12
3) Madsen, Christopher 11 4) Otieno, Sam 12
11 Irondale 'A' 8:33.71 8:34.39
1) Vossler, Sam 9 2) Doku, Jorg 11
3) Hennessey, Patrick 11 4) Adelsman, Bjorn 11
12 Champlin Park 'A' 8:41.54 8:38.62
1) Jones, Harrison 9 2) Schlafmann, Kyle 11
3) Dittrich, Brett 12 4) Peters, Cole 11
13 Rogers 'A' 9:12.00 9:18.19
1) Young, Collin 9 2) Nardini, Jake 9
3) Biniam, Nahome 10 4) Parent, Carl 9
-- Maple Grove 'A' 8:22.51 DNF
1) Raasch, Charles 10 2) Dickerson, itchell 9
3) Braiser, Gregory 10 4) Bare, Alex 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 6-10.50 1995 Marcus Westberry, Mpls Washburn
6-05.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Lilja, Jason 11 Coon Rapids 6-04.00 6-03.00 12
2 Ayinde, Kunle 11 Blaine 6-05.00 J6-03.00 10
3 Abram, Taylor 11 Champlin Par 6-05.00 J6-03.00 8
4 Strong, Mustaful 11 Anoka 6-04.00 J6-03.00 6
5 Sales, Michael 11 Champlin Par 6-00.00 6-01.00 5
6 Butorac, Daniel 12 Maple Grove 6-02.00 J6-01.00 4
7 Ben, Robert 11 Spring Lk Pk 6-02.00 J6-01.00 3
8 Ojika, Ben 11 Irondale 6-02.00 J6-01.00 2
9 Harris, aynen 12 Coon Rapids 6-02.00 J6-01.00 1
10 Poster, Kevin 12 Irondale 6-04.00 5-11.00
10 Blair, Tray 11 Irondale 6-02.00 5-11.00
12 Smith, Dylan 10 Maple Grove 5-10.00 5-09.00
12 Limberg, Josh 12 Blaine 5-10.00 5-09.00
12 Rainwater-Walker, 10 Blaine 6-00.00 5-09.00
12 Daniels, Treyton 11 Park Center 6-00.00 5-09.00
12 King, Sam 9 Champlin Par 5-08.00 5-09.00
12 Ferry, Brian 11 St. Michael- 6-00.00 5-09.00
18 Swanson, Matt 12 Coon Rapids 5-10.00 5-07.00
18 Meier, Joel 11 Mounds View 6-00.00 5-07.00
18 Mutombo, Oscar 11 Anoka 5-01.00 5-07.00
18 Grow, Ryan 12 Centennial 5-08.00 5-07.00
18 Hegland, Tyler 12 Centennial 5-10.00 5-07.00
18 Brackett, Mitchell 10 Rogers 5-08.00 5-07.00
18 Lee, Josh 12 Spring Lk Pk 5-06.00 5-07.00
-- Sjerven, Mathew 10 Rogers 5-04.00 NH
-- Adeyemi, Adewale 11 Park Center 5-08.00 NH
-- Baker, Matt 9 Mounds View 5-06.00 NH
-- Anderson, Nat 12 Totino-Grace 5-01.00 NH
-- Brooks, Tykarius 12 Park Center 5-06.00 NH
-- Sivarajah, Sonjay 11 Centennial 5-08.00 NH
-- Baptiste, Jarrett 8 Columbia Hei 5-06.00 NH
-- Tarpeh, Herbert 12 St. Michael- 5-10.00 NH
-- Mock, Daireus 9 Columbia Hei 5-06.00 NH
-- Tracy, Josh 9 St. Michael- 5-10.00 NH
-- Johnston, Chris 11 Mounds View 6-08.25 DQ
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 14-10 2006 Brandon Johnson, Armstrong
13-11.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gran, Jagger 12 Mounds View 15-07.00 15-00.00#QUAL 12
2 Lymburn, Bryant 12 Spring Lk Pk 13-06.00 13-05.00 10
3 Ikier, Joseph 12 Fridley 14-00.00 12-11.00 8
4 Weigel, Austin 11 Maple Grove 13-06.00 J12-11.00 6
5 Hoff, Jered 12 Spring Lk Pk 12-00.00 12-05.00 5
6 Carollo, Ben 12 Anoka 12-09.00 J12-05.00 4
7 Enright, Brenon 11 Maple Grove 12-06.00 J12-05.00 3
8 Ryman, Isaiah 11 Fridley 12-06.00 J12-05.00 2
9 Young, John 11 Mounds View 13-00.00 11-11.00 1
10 Walter, Grant 10 Spring Lk Pk 11-00.00 J11-11.00
11 Jones, Justin 12 Totino-Grace 12-06.00 J11-11.00
12 Paraskov, Viktor 12 Irondale 12-06.00 J11-11.00
13 Hoefer, MIke 11 Totino-Grace 13-00.00 J11-11.00
14 Kelner, Joe 10 Irondale 12-00.00 J11-11.00
15 Berhow, Tyler 11 St. Michael- 11-06.00 11-05.00
15 Lange, Alex 11 Maple Grove 11-09.00 11-05.00
15 Jackson, Bobby 12 Champlin Par 11-00.00 11-05.00
15 Bressler, Dietrich 12 Blaine 11-05.00 11-05.00
15 Dalton, Nick 12 Osseo 12-00.00 11-05.00
15 Licari, Sam 9 Anoka 10-06.00 11-05.00
21 Palmer, Austen 9 Coon Rapids 11-00.00 10-11.00
21 Pham, Thanh 10 Park Center 10-00.00 10-11.00
21 Oglesby, Logan 11 Champlin Par 11-06.00 10-11.00
21 Schmidt, Connor 12 St. Michael- 11-06.00 10-11.00
21 May, Justin 9 Fridley 11-06.00 10-11.00
26 Genin, Matt 11 Blaine 10-05.00 10-05.00
26 Benson, Noah 9 Centennial 10-03.00 10-05.00
26 Tucker, Tyler 12 St. Michael- 11-06.00 10-05.00
-- Bogart, Kyle 12 Rogers 10-06.00 NH
-- Drewlo, Tyler 11 Blaine 10-05.00 NH
-- Duckert, Alex 12 Coon Rapids 10-05.00 NH
-- Schulte, Jason 10 Osseo 11-05.00 NH
-- Wallman, DeAngelo 10 Park Center 9-00.00 NH
-- Brening, Aaron 12 Coon Rapids 11-00.00 NH
-- Pumarlo, Dustin 11 Park Center 9-06.00 NH
-- Malgren, Jason 12 Osseo 10-00.00 NH
-- Karp, Andrew 11 Champlin Par 10-03.00 NH
-- Erickson, Anthony 11 Anoka 11-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 23-00.75 2009 Snonsio Boys-Weah, ParkCenter
21-08.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Kordah, Barinedum 11 Park Center 21-06.00 21-09.75 QUAL 2.2 12
2 Sales, Michael 11 Champlin Par 21-04.50 21-06.00 1.2 10
3 Berhow, Tyler 11 St. Michael- 20-07.00 J21-06.00 0.9 8
4 Strong, Mustaful 11 Anoka 21-03.00 21-05.75 1.7 6
5 Shadduck, David 12 Spring Lk Pk 22-00.00 21-05.00 1.4 5
6 Burke, Nicholas 11 Totino-Grace 20-03.00 21-04.25 1.8 4
7 Crockett, Shadeed 12 Maple Grove 18-03.00 21-03.00 0.7 3
8 Krause, Riley 11 Mounds View 20-09.50 21-02.75 2.4 2
9 Erickson, Anthony 11 Anoka 20-01.00 20-08.25 1.6 1
10 Johnston, Chris 11 Mounds View 21-05.00 20-07.00 1.1
11 Thibault, Robert 12 Totino-Grace 21-03.00 20-06.75 1.4
12 Dahl, Gabriel 11 Spring Lk Pk 20-10.00 20-05.25 0.4
13 Poster, Kevin 12 Irondale 21-02.00 20-04.25 1.1
14 Mendin, Patrick 11 Blaine 20-09.00 20-02.25 1.9
15 Oba, Fawaz 11 Osseo 18-10.00 20-01.25 0.6
16 Lilja, Jason 11 Coon Rapids 20-05.00 20-00.75 0.4
17 Williams, Shannon 12 Irondale 20-10.00 20-00.50 0.2
18 Siafah, Jerry 12 Irondale 19-10.00 20-00.25 1.8
19 Gyaasee, Jeff 12 Osseo 19-05.00 19-11.50 1.5
20 Erding, Tyler 12 Centennial 20-05.50 19-08.00 1.2
21 Drewlo, Tyler 11 Blaine 19-11.00 19-07.75 2.4
22 Rand, Ryan 12 Anoka 20-08.00 19-06.25 1.5
23 Stephens, Jahari 12 Osseo 19-10.00 19-05.75 0.6
24 Williams, Joe 12 St. Michael- 20-01.00 19-05.50 1.6
25 Russell, Luke 9 Totino-Grace 19-06.00 19-04.50 1.0
26 Kormah, Emmanuel 10 Fridley 19-06.00 19-03.00 2.6
27 Flemister-King, Gj 12 Champlin Par 19-01.00 19-01.25 1.6
28 Grahek, Ryan 11 Blaine 19-07.00 18-11.50 0.4
29 Parker, Kenben 12 Fridley 18-06.00 18-08.25 1.5
30 Wilberg, Dallin 12 Coon Rapids 19-03.00 18-05.25 1.0
31 Meaway, Wilbert 10 Maple Grove 18-02.00 18-04.25 1.5
32 Andersen, Caven 12 Centennial 19-03.00 18-02.50 1.5
33 Pumarlo, Dustin 11 Park Center 19-06.00 18-00.50 0.6
34 Bauswell, Deandre 10 Columbia Hei 18-00.75 17-10.00 0.4
35 Follestad, Andrew 11 St. Michael- 18-08.00 17-09.50 0.4
36 Hachaba, Vernon 11 Coon Rapids 18-08.00 17-07.50 1.0
37 Williams, Mozart 10 Park Center 19-03.00 17-04.75 0.6
38 Keefe, Connor 11 Spring Lk Pk 20-03.50 16-09.25 1.2
39 Johnson, Jake 12 Centennial 17-09.50 16-07.75 1.0
40 Li, Denis 9 Mounds View 20-00.00 16-05.50 1.8
41 Lenear, Deshon 10 Columbia Hei 17-11.00 16-05.00 1.4
42 Skroch, Hayden 12 Maple Grove 17-02.00 16-01.00 2.2
43 Wrobel, Tristan 10 Rogers 17-02.00 15-08.75 0.3
-- Kabaka, Davis 11 Champlin Par 19-08.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 46-08 1995 Marcus Westberry, Mpls Washburn
44-10.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Strong, Mustaful 11 Anoka 44-09.00 44-10.75 QUAL 2.7 12
2 Daniels, Treyton 11 Park Center 44-10.00 44-08.50 0.3 10
3 Poster, Kevin 12 Irondale 46-01.50 44-05.00 0.8 8
4 Baynes, Kyeric 9 Anoka 44-06.75 43-06.00 2.0 6
5 Butler, Mikhail 12 Coon Rapids 41-10.00 42-11.50 1.6 5
6 Ojika, Ben 11 Irondale 42-01.00 42-10.50 2.1 4
7 Ayinde, Kunle 11 Blaine 42-01.00 42-03.50 0.8 3
8 Keefe, Connor 11 Spring Lk Pk 42-04.50 J42-03.50 2.9 2
9 Grahek, Ryan 11 Blaine 42-05.00 41-07.00 0.3 1
10 Limberg, Josh 12 Blaine 42-06.00 41-00.25 0.8
11 Bina, Seth 12 Mounds View 41-03.00 40-10.50 0.2
12 McGinty, Jack 12 Totino-Grace 42-06.00 40-10.00 1.2
13 Ejiya, Ejodamen 10 Spring Lk Pk 43-02.50 40-05.75 0.2
13 Siafah, Jerry 12 Irondale 40-02.00 40-05.75 0.8
15 Berhow, Tyler 11 St. Michael- 41-05.00 40-02.00 0.8
16 Abram, Taylor 11 Champlin Par 43-08.00 39-08.75 1.8
16 Dormoh, Eric 12 Champlin Par 38-01.00 39-08.75 1.3
18 Twumasi, Raymond 11 Coon Rapids 39-03.00 39-07.25 0.9
19 Andersen, Caven 12 Centennial 40-00.00 39-03.75 0.8
20 Mutombo, Oscar 11 Anoka 39-04.00 39-01.25 0.8
21 Adeyemi, Adewale 11 Park Center 40-05.00 38-08.00 0.7
22 Anderson, Nat 12 Totino-Grace 38-02.00 38-07.50 1.3
23 Hampton, Jaimen 10 Osseo 40-09.00 38-06.75 0.9
24 Gyaasee, Jeff 12 Osseo 37-05.00 38-03.00 1.2
25 Anderson, Shawn 10 Osseo 38-06.00 38-00.00 1.2
26 Hachaba, Vernon 11 Coon Rapids 38-11.00 37-11.00 0.6
27 Pumarlo, Dustin 11 Park Center 38-03.00 37-09.00 1.4
28 Flemister-King, Gj 12 Champlin Par 39-01.00 37-08.75 0.8
29 Cothron, Dalton 10 Centennial 38-10.00 37-06.00 1.3
30 Meaway, Wilbert 10 Maple Grove 37-01.00 37-02.25 1.9
31 Zahler, Tyler 10 St. Michael- 36-03.00 36-09.25 1.1
32 Li, Denis 9 Mounds View 37-05.00 36-07.50 1.3
33 Follestad, Andrew 11 St. Michael- 35-08.00 36-02.25 1.2
34 McDonald, Thomas 9 Totino-Grace 37-05.00 35-01.50 1.2
35 Wageman, Ian 10 Rogers 36-05.00 34-04.00 1.2
36 Anderson, Trevor 12 Rogers 34-06.00 34-01.00 1.1
37 Turner, Ryan 10 Columbia Hei 33-01.75 33-01.75 1.2
-- Vang, John 11 Rogers 29-05.00 ND NWI
-- Olateju, Sola 10 Mounds View 44-00.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 58-11 1978 Tim Biegert, Osseo
54-04.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Johnson, Bryce 12 Champlin Par 53-06.00 53-08.75 12
2 Osowski, Lucas 12 Coon Rapids 51-09.00 53-00.50 10
3 Schauer, Matthew 12 Totino-Grace 53-00.00 52-11.25 8
4 Stephens, Joe 11 Champlin Par 54-09.00 51-06.50 6
5 McLeod, Chris 12 Blaine 52-06.00 49-08.25 5
6 Ross, Tim 11 Champlin Par 49-01.00 49-02.50 4
7 Wildes, Matt 12 Mounds View 47-05.00 46-10.50 3
8 Olinger, Daulton 11 Spring Lk Pk 46-03.50 46-08.00 2
9 Ringwelski, Jake 11 Blaine 47-06.75 46-04.25 1
10 Blair, Tray 11 Irondale 47-04.00 45-11.25
11 Musselman, Cameron 12 Spring Lk Pk 44-09.50 45-03.75
12 Karnwie-Tualo, Aye 12 Mounds View 46-08.00 44-09.25
13 Peters, Cody 10 Coon Rapids 45-11.00 44-03.25
14 Barber, Kai 10 Totino-Grace 45-06.00 44-03.00
15 Malbrue, Derek 11 Spring Lk Pk 45-08.00 43-07.25
16 Scharlau, Sean 11 St. Michael- 45-01.50 43-03.75
17 Lundeen, John 11 Mounds View 45-00.50 43-00.50
18 Olson, Kevin 11 Anoka 44-01.00 42-11.00
19 Dixon, David 9 Columbia Hei 41-08.00 42-06.00
20 Wilson, Bennie 11 St. Michael- 44-07.00 41-11.00
21 Daniels, Josh 12 Osseo 45-06.50 41-09.00
22 Nelson, Jacob 11 Centennial 40-04.75 40-10.00
23 Hruska, Jake 11 Blaine 47-02.00 40-06.50
24 Swenson, Brody 12 Totino-Grace 43-03.00 40-05.25
25 Raye, Josh 12 Irondale 44-01.00 40-04.25
26 Krutzig, Matt 10 St. Michael- 41-01.75 40-02.50
27 Higgins, Jesse 9 Maple Grove 40-02.25 40-01.50
28 Howard, Terrance 9 Park Center 39-05.00 39-11.50
29 Hastings, Peter 11 Anoka 45-04.00 39-07.25
30 Niece, Dustin 10 Irondale 43-07.00 39-03.75
31 Peterson, Jake 12 Coon Rapids 45-06.00 38-07.75
32 Catton, Matt 12 Osseo 39-05.00 38-06.75
33 Swenson, Alex 12 Anoka 42-04.00 38-02.00
34 Dehn, AJ 11 Osseo 39-02.00 38-00.75
35 Malin, Joshua 11 Rogers 35-06.00 37-06.50
36 Arel, Noah 10 Park Center 36-11.00 37-05.25
37 John, Jacob 11 Centennial 41-03.00 37-01.50
38 Morris, AJ 11 Fridley 38-06.00 37-00.75
39 Sebald, Hayden 11 Rogers 41-00.00 36-11.50
40 Nelson, Joseph 9 Centennial 38-08.00 36-07.25
41 Ihli, Matthew 11 Maple Grove 37-04.75 36-03.00
42 Rgnoti, Trenton 10 Rogers 38-00.00 35-08.00
43 Sanders, Chase 11 Maple Grove 36-07.50 34-07.25
44 Tjader, Andrew 12 Fridley 35-02.00 34-06.00
45 Oomrow, Brian 12 Fridley 31-00.00 28-01.25
46 Woltman, Tony 12 Columbia Hei 34-04.00 27-10.75
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braun, Mark 12 Irondale 22-06.00 J19-08.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Section 5AA: # 173-10 1979 Greg Bartlett, Park Center
156-04 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Johnson, Bryce 12 Champlin Par 183-02 157-07.00 QUAL 12
2 McLeod, Chris 12 Blaine 160-08 150-04.00 10
3 Delmonico, Ryan 11 Spring Lk Pk 137-03 143-02.00 8
4 Grainger, Jacob 11 Coon Rapids 155-01 142-03.00 6
5 Butler, Caleb 10 Blaine 147-08 140-05.00 5
6 Howard, Terrance 9 Park Center 137-10 140-00.00 4
7 Klaers, Logan 11 Mounds View 140-11 137-07.00 3
8 Brown, Bobby 12 Spring Lk Pk 152-05 137-01.00 2
9 Butler, Mikhail 12 Coon Rapids 130-11 133-11.00 1
10 Wildes, Matt 12 Mounds View 143-01 132-01.00
11 Blair, Tray 11 Irondale 136-01 131-08.00
12 Vetsch, Derek 10 Coon Rapids 142-08 130-08.00
13 Schauer, Matthew 12 Totino-Grace 133-09 130-02.00
14 Witt, Zach 11 Champlin Par 137-02 129-11.00
15 Simmons, Brandon 12 Blaine 144-07 129-06.00
16 Davitt, Daniel 12 Anoka 124-09 129-00.00
17 Waite, Alec 12 Irondale 135-07 127-09.00
18 Barber, Kai 10 Totino-Grace 132-01 127-02.00
19 Thomson, Steven 9 Centennial 123-07 122-11.00
20 Mueller, Michael 11 Anoka 111-00 122-01.00
21 Catton, Matt 12 Osseo 126-00 119-09.00
22 Rgnoti, Trenton 10 Rogers 121-08 118-02.00
23 Tucker, Tyler 12 St. Michael- 128-00 116-07.00
24 Morris, AJ 11 Fridley 111-08 115-07.00
25 Malbrue, Derek 11 Spring Lk Pk 122-11 114-02.00
26 Scharlau, Sean 11 St. Michael- 122-09 113-02.00
27 Sebald, Hayden 11 Rogers 116-00 112-11.00
28 Battleson, Zach 12 St. Michael- 114-06 112-09.00
29 Bergerson, Taylor 12 Anoka 123-11 112-02.00
30 Ihli, Matthew 11 Maple Grove 09-00.50 111-03.00
31 Malin, Joshua 11 Rogers 107-02 110-07.00
32 Arel, Noah 10 Park Center 117-02 109-03.00
33 Martin, Chandler 10 Maple Grove 10-09.50 108-09.00
34 Walker, Alonzo 11 Irondale 116-00 106-00.00
35 Tjader, Andrew 12 Fridley 105-07 105-10.00
36 Durdin, Scott 11 Osseo 104-08 103-10.00
37 Benick, Lance 9 Totino-Grace 116-02 102-02.00
38 Kantor, Michael 12 Columbia Hei 125-05 102-00.00
39 Voelker, Alex 11 Centennial 116-05 94-06.00
40 Derhaag, Brent 11 Maple Grove 104-08 88-10.00
41 Woltman, Tony 12 Columbia Hei 102-09 87-11.00
42 Lillis, Mike 11 Osseo 73-00 79-07.00
43 Oomrow, Brian 12 Fridley 85-04 77-04.00
44 Turner, Ryan 10 Columbia Hei 81-01 73-00.00
-- Nelson, Jacob 11 Centennial 126-00 ND
-- Giere, Kyle 11 Mounds View 130-00 ND
-- Stephens, Joe 11 Champlin Par 140-04 ND
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braun, Mark 12 Irondale 52-03 J47-02 1
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mounds View 141.50 2) Totino-Grace 94
3) Blaine 86 4) Champlin Park 82
5) St. Michael-Albertville 75 6) Osseo 66
7) Maple Grove 59 8) Centennial 52.50
9) Coon Rapids 50 10) Park Center 45
11) Irondale 44 12) Fridley 36
13) Anoka 34 14) Rogers 29
15) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony V 25
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Champlin Park 121 2) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony 114
3) Mounds View 95 4) Blaine 83
4) St. Michael-Albertville 83 6) Anoka 70
7) Centennial 64 8) Totino-Grace 55
9) Irondale 51 10) Maple Grove 41
11) Coon Rapids 37 11) Park Center 37
13) Osseo 30 14) Fridley 18
15) Rogers 17 16) Columbia Heights 6