Victoria Lions Invitational 2012 vs Victoria Lions Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -928 776 1704
Overall Average -2:02.29 20:23.84 22:26.13
1st-10th Place +14.52 16:07.29 15:52.77
1st-25th Place +16.33 16:35.11 16:18.78
1st-50th Place +17.47 16:58.21 16:40.74
1st-100th Place +14.62 17:20.65 17:06.04
Common Athletes -- -- 107
Ran Faster -75 16 91
Ran Season Best -14 24 38
Average Time +1:50.00 20:46.17 18:56.17
Median Time +1:40.00 20:11.80 18:31.80
Middle 80% Times +1:40.42 20:26.32 18:45.90
Top 10% Times +1:37.39 17:43.32 16:05.93
Top 25% Times +1:39.13 18:18.63 16:39.50
Top 50% Times +1:39.17 18:58.19 17:19.02
Bottom 50% Times +1:58.80 22:11.07 20:12.28
Bottom 25% Times +2:14.84 24:04.47 21:49.63
Bottom 10% Times +3:16.35 26:38.89 23:22.54
Average Difference +1:50.00 -- --
Median Difference +3:36.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:39.12 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:05.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:15.24 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:15.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:15.24 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:26.74 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:27.71 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:20.95 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Eli Krahn Stillwater High School +1:06.60 16:32.10 15:25.50
Jack Manderscheid Edina High School +2:57.90 18:28.30 15:30.40
Sam Thomas Edina High School +2:07.70 17:57.50 15:49.80
Tim Koenning Stillwater High School +1:40.30 17:40.90 16:00.60
Trenton Galloway Prior Lake High School +2:10.00 18:12.50 16:02.50
Spencer Urick Chaska High School +1:31.80 17:42.10 16:10.30
Colin Dwyer Prior Lake High School +2:17.60 18:38.40 16:20.80
Sam Hanson Stillwater High School +1:19.00 17:43.60 16:24.60
Collin Vandussen Lakeville North High School +5:29.00 21:54.60 16:25.60
Justin Paschall Lakeville North High School +3:50.80 20:17.50 16:26.70
Owen Smalley Edina High School +4:41.20 21:09.60 16:28.40
Karl Wachter Shakopee High School +4:17.90 20:46.60 16:28.70
Nathaniel Blichfeldt Burnsville High School +1:45.70 18:34.90 16:49.20
Mason Kiffmeyer Minnetonka High School +55.50 17:45.90 16:50.40
Noah Torvik Prior Lake High School +4:03.30 20:56.40 16:53.10
Wyatt Midtvedt New Prague High School +1:14.90 18:08.80 16:53.90
Max Kuhs Edina High School +1:47.30 18:47.60 17:00.30
Jake Jancoski Mankato West High School +3:06.20 20:11.80 17:05.60
John Thies Eden Prairie High School +2:27.00 19:34.20 17:07.20
Zac Miller Edina High School +49.60 17:56.90 17:07.30
Nick Olfert Shakopee High School +1:19.60 18:27.00 17:07.40
Jacob Beckstrom Lakeville North High School +3:36.90 20:45.50 17:08.60
John Osler Edina High School +1:53.00 19:01.70 17:08.70
Alex Hart Farmington High School +51.90 18:01.70 17:09.80
Dillon Wong Burnsville High School +26.70 17:41.10 17:14.40
Eric Heidal Shakopee High School +4:39.40 21:55.10 17:15.70
Louis Lefabvre Edina High School +1:55.90 19:17.00 17:21.10
Calvin Horst Minnetonka High School +1:35.00 18:57.40 17:22.40
Liam Hoppe Richfield High School +4:01.20 21:28.60 17:27.40
Matthew Dejong Eden Prairie High School +1:58.20 19:27.60 17:29.40
Nicholas Kartschoke Prior Lake High School +1:35.00 19:06.70 17:31.70
Gunnar Maples Minnetonka High School +2:04.20 19:39.20 17:35.00
Parker Bjorklund Chaska High School +1:15.70 18:53.60 17:37.90
Luke Tollefson Lakeville North High School +1:53.70 19:34.40 17:40.70
Bryce Hill Bloomington Kennedy High School +1:33.10 19:14.10 17:41.00
John Horan Edina High School +2:02.60 19:45.00 17:42.40
Kyle Bennyhoff Osseo High School +1:51.20 19:36.90 17:45.70
Nick Yokanovich Stillwater High School -1.40 17:47.30 17:48.70
Tyler Steffenson Shakopee High School +2:18.30 20:08.40 17:50.10
Eric Schneider Minnetonka High School +2:18.90 20:09.90 17:51.00
Vaughn Thomas Osseo High School +3:20.10 21:17.40 17:57.30
Henry Seeb Stillwater High School +1:30.20 19:29.50 17:59.30
Mike Kennedy Lakeville South High School +3:49.50 21:50.80 18:01.30
Zachary Hennen Waconia High School +2:43.70 20:49.40 18:05.70
Evan El-halawani Lakeville North High School -1:03.70 18:07.40 19:11.10
Jack Elias Saint Louis Park High School +1:20.40 19:34.30 18:13.90
Elijah Fourre Eden Prairie High School +42.80 18:57.60 18:14.80
Parker Roehl Waconia High School +3:26.70 21:43.10 18:16.40
Evan Matson Richfield High School +2:36.50 20:53.30 18:16.80
Austin Miler Chaska High School +1:29.30 19:48.60 18:19.30
Noah Miller Chaska High School -3.00 18:28.80 18:31.80
Tyler Gallagher Lakeville South High School +2:33.70 21:03.00 18:29.30
Josh Trojan Minnetonka High School +1:08.20 19:37.70 18:29.50
Colton Vetsch Dassel-Cokato High School +1:10.80 19:41.20 18:30.40
Justin Gregor New Prague High School +1:02.70 19:33.90 18:31.20
Dustin Doppman Bloomington Kennedy High School +3:09.00 21:41.50 18:32.50
Jacob Evans Shakopee High School +3:58.10 22:31.00 18:32.90
Parker Roberts Lakeville South High School +2:35.40 21:15.70 18:40.30
Anders Nackerud Saint Louis Park High School +1:38.40 20:22.60 18:44.20
Nate Wright Mankato West High School +2:46.70 21:35.40 18:48.70
Martin Anderson Edina High School +2:05.40 20:58.60 18:53.20
Zach Fuller Prior Lake High School +2:10.00 21:03.20 18:53.20
Logan Larsen Chanhassen High School -1:08.10 18:53.30 20:01.40
Charlie Mcintrye Prior Lake High School -5:13.10 18:53.80 24:06.90
Ryan Newton Farmington High School +13.00 19:10.50 18:57.50
John Ose Eden Prairie High School -3:02.10 18:58.30 22:00.40
Jake Spanier Shakopee High School +2:21.60 21:20.10 18:58.50
Erik Strootman Osseo High School +4:20.00 23:23.00 19:03.00
John Busche Dassel-Cokato High School -1:08.10 19:04.50 20:12.60
Keegan Scouler Minnetonka High School +1:42.30 20:49.20 19:06.90
Josh Grimm Farmington High School -15.40 19:09.90 19:25.30
Keith Nordling Prior Lake High School +2:44.30 21:57.80 19:13.50
Al Weber Shakopee High School +2:10.70 21:27.60 19:16.90
Trygg Lysne Robbinsdale Armstrong High School +4:10.10 23:27.80 19:17.70
Jonathan Soderstrom Osseo High School +2:02.90 21:30.80 19:27.90
Sean Heinen Minnetonka High School +1:20.30 20:51.60 19:31.30
Andrew Wukmir Minnetonka High School +28.40 20:01.70 19:33.30
Emmett Wagner Shakopee High School -1:29.00 19:33.80 21:02.80
William Staunton Edina High School -2:49.60 19:35.90 22:25.50
Robert Noeske Richfield High School -45.20 19:40.10 20:25.30
Sayed Rahmani Prior Lake High School -15.50 19:44.10 19:59.60
Tyler Butts Lakeville South High School +55.40 20:40.30 19:44.90
Noah Johansen Edina High School -44.80 19:46.10 20:30.90
Tyler Grant Osseo High School -9.00 19:46.70 19:55.70
Jonas Lemke Prior Lake High School +1:43.00 21:38.50 19:55.50
Matthew Finn Prior Lake High School +1:40.00 21:37.40 19:57.40
Connor Maloney Osseo High School +2:42.30 22:42.80 20:00.50
Evan Cashman New Prague High School +1:10.10 21:11.60 20:01.50
Jacob Stiele Prior Lake High School +3:12.30 23:15.60 20:03.30
Ben Anderson Burnsville High School +10:27.30 30:33.90 20:06.60
Thomas Rittenhouse Lakeville North High School +5:34.60 25:53.90 20:19.30
Alex Lloyd Shakopee High School +14.60 21:02.10 20:47.50
Gabriel Lura Chanhassen High School +1:23.60 22:20.70 20:57.10
Sean Fischer Bloomington Kennedy High School +41.90 21:40.60 20:58.70
Jackson Schneider Farmington High School +53.90 21:54.00 21:00.10
Carter Emerson Chaska High School -45.60 21:05.30 21:50.90
Benjamin Blackwood Bloomington Kennedy High School +1:35.70 22:44.40 21:08.70
William Cronk Dassel-Cokato High School +3:12.50 24:32.10 21:19.60
Nicholas Sanders Robbinsdale Armstrong High School +6:20.60 27:51.70 21:31.10
Will Huyck Saint Louis Park High School +26.30 22:13.40 21:47.10
Elijah Haase Shakopee High School +40.20 23:04.50 22:24.30
Matthew Hughes Richfield High School +1:38.10 24:12.30 22:34.20
Gavin Peterson Saint Louis Park High School +2:58.20 25:39.40 22:41.20
Jacob Berndt Shakopee High School +4:01.00 27:15.50 23:14.50
Vinh Klinzing New Prague High School -16.70 24:02.60 24:19.30
Zach Pederson Osseo High School +1:30.00 27:11.00 25:41.00
Carter Schmelzle Saint Louis Park High School +6:37.90 32:27.60 25:49.70