Irish Invitational JV Girls 2 Mile Run
Rosemount Hugh School
Aug. 31, 2012
Sunny, calm, 70
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Minnetonka 56 4 9 11 13 19 22 26 13:49.6 0:26.0
2 Edina 58 1 6 10 17 24 28 36 13:42.0 1:07.2
3 Stillwater 69 5 7 14 18 25 27 30 13:51.9 0:28.4
4 Maple Grove 79 2 8 15 20 34 38 41 13:51.0 0:58.7
5 Prior Lake 106 3 16 23 31 33 35 43 13:59.9 0:44.0
6 Lakeville North 162 12 29 39 40 42 61 75 14:18.9 0:39.1
7 Northfield 237 32 46 51 53 55 59 62 14:47.7 0:55.7
8 Wayzata 244 37 49 50 52 56 57 58 14:50.2 0:49.2
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 263 21 45 63 64 70 71 76 15:08.3 1:56.4
10 Rosemount 270 44 47 48 65 66 72 73 15:01.1 1:04.1
11 Austin 318 54 60 67 68 69 74 77 15:31.8 0:42.0
Incomplete Teams: Bloomington Kennedy
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Minnetonka
4 Annelise Rice, 9 13:34.8
9 Anne Haakenstad, 12 13:48.0
11 Katie Morrison, 8 13:50.1
13 Ellen Daly, 12 13:54.6
19 Noelle Cheney, 10 14:00.8
22 Ashlyn Kriegel, 12 14:03.3
26 Megan Quist, 12 14:07.0
Total Time = 1:09:08.1 Total Places = 56
2. Edina
1 Katie Morris, 12 12:57.4
6 Molly DeVoe, 8 13:38.9
10 Ellen O'Neill, 8 13:49.3
17 Maria Rectenwald, 11 13:59.6
24 Zoe Horns, 12 14:04.6
28 Morgan Johnson, 12 14:08.8
36 Erin Balestri, 10 14:25.0
Total Time = 1:08:29.6 Total Places = 58
3. Stillwater
5 Ari Krenz, 9 13:37.2
7 Claire Patterson, 8 13:41.2
14 Annika Anderson, 9 13:55.5
18 Cela Peterson, 9 14:00.0
25 Jayme Taverna, 9 14:05.5
27 McKenzie Shepard, 10 14:07.4
30 Cassie Willaert, 9 14:10.8
Total Time = 1:09:19.1 Total Places = 69
4. Maple Grove
2 Essyonna Peschong, 7 13:18.2
8 Taylor Rosacker, 8 13:42.5
15 Margret Raasch, 11 13:55.9
20 Kelly Olzenak, 12 14:01.7
34 Jenny Aarons, 11 14:16.9
38 Cora Nieson, 12 14:27.8
41 Bridget Bergstrom, 9 14:30.7
Total Time = 1:09:15.0 Total Places = 79
5. Prior Lake
3 Vanessa Failor, 10 13:30.6
16 Leah Amundson, 11 13:58.9
23 Haley Sammis, 10 14:04.1
31 Kari Cammerrer, 8 14:11.3
33 Taylor Jones, 10 14:14.6
35 Mariana Brinkley, 11 14:19.0
43 Madeline Scheunemann, 11 14:33.6
Total Time = 1:09:59.2 Total Places = 106
6. Lakeville North
12 Sara Bickel, 9 13:54.2
29 Haley Eskierka, 12 14:09.9
39 Sophia Earle, 8 14:28.2
40 Molly Wilson, 9 14:29.0
42 Emily Wilson, 12 14:33.3
61 Dani Madson, 10 15:24.5
75 Emily Okins, 11 16:47.1
Total Time = 1:11:34.5 Total Places = 162
7. Northfield
32 Lydia Cloak, 9 14:11.7
46 Alex Hanson, 11 14:37.6
51 Emma Sayner, 11 14:59.4
53 Grace Morris, 10 15:02.5
55 Jorja Thompson, 11 15:07.4
59 Helen Forsythe, 11 15:18.2
62 Lauren Allin, 11 15:30.2
Total Time = 1:13:58.5 Total Places = 237
8. Wayzata
37 Maeve Andrews, 10 14:25.4
49 Maria Zahhos, 11 14:41.2
50 Abby Silbaugh, 10 14:50.1
52 Brooke Kunkel, 12 15:00.0
56 Ellen Puls, 12 15:14.6
57 Meghan Jette, 10 15:14.9
58 Elizabeth Watts, 11 15:16.1
Total Time = 1:14:11.1 Total Places = 244
9. Robbinsdale Armstrong
21 Rachel Johnson, 12 14:02.1
45 Greta Peavey, 8 14:34.3
63 Emma Dietrich, 9 15:33.2
64 Jordan Gray, 11 15:33.4
70 Camille Koch, 12 15:58.5
71 Paige Olson, 7 16:10.3
76 Laura Mayer, 10 17:03.0
Total Time = 1:15:41.3 Total Places = 263
10. Rosemount
44 Briana Cleveland, 11 14:33.9
47 Molly Reber, 11 14:38.0
48 Alyssa Watkins, 10 14:39.0
65 Naomi Alvarez, 9 15:36.6
66 Lauren Johnson, 11 15:38.0
72 Rachel Matuseski, 11 16:11.1
73 Maureen Szymanski, 9 16:11.4
Total Time = 1:15:05.3 Total Places = 270
11. Austin
54 Tasia Martinson, 7 15:04.5
60 Paiton Schwab, 7 15:22.3
67 Jenna Grabau, 8 15:41.0
68 Kassie Fate, 8 15:44.7
69 Kaitlin Einertson, 10 15:46.5
74 Jiyoon Shin, 11 16:16.6
77 Keely Zynda, 10 17:16.0
Total Time = 1:17:38.8 Total Places = 318
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Katie Morris, 12 12:57.4 Edina
2 2 Essyonna Peschong, 7 13:18.2 Maple Grove
3 3 Vanessa Failor, 10 13:30.6 Prior Lake
4 4 Annelise Rice, 9 13:34.8 Minnetonka
5 5 Ari Krenz, 9 13:37.2 Stillwater
6 6 Molly DeVoe, 8 13:38.9 Edina
7 7 Claire Patterson, 8 13:41.2 Stillwater
8 8 Taylor Rosacker, 8 13:42.5 Maple Grove
9 9 Anne Haakenstad, 12 13:48.0 Minnetonka
10 10 Ellen O'Neill, 8 13:49.3 Edina
11 11 Katie Morrison, 8 13:50.1 Minnetonka
12 12 Sara Bickel, 9 13:54.2 Lakeville North
13 13 Ellen Daly, 12 13:54.6 Minnetonka
14 14 Annika Anderson, 9 13:55.5 Stillwater
15 15 Margret Raasch, 11 13:55.9 Maple Grove
16 16 Leah Amundson, 11 13:58.9 Prior Lake
17 17 Maria Rectenwald, 11 13:59.6 Edina
18 18 Cela Peterson, 9 14:00.0 Stillwater
19 19 Noelle Cheney, 10 14:00.8 Minnetonka
20 20 Kelly Olzenak, 12 14:01.7 Maple Grove
21 21 Rachel Johnson, 12 14:02.1 Robbinsdale Armstrong
22 22 Ashlyn Kriegel, 12 14:03.3 Minnetonka
23 23 Haley Sammis, 10 14:04.1 Prior Lake
24 24 Zoe Horns, 12 14:04.6 Edina
25 25 Jayme Taverna, 9 14:05.5 Stillwater
26 26 Megan Quist, 12 14:07.0 Minnetonka
27 27 McKenzie Shepard, 10 14:07.4 Stillwater
28 28 Morgan Johnson, 12 14:08.8 Edina
29 29 Haley Eskierka, 12 14:09.9 Lakeville North
30 30 Cassie Willaert, 9 14:10.8 Stillwater
31 31 Kari Cammerrer, 8 14:11.3 Prior Lake
32 32 Lydia Cloak, 9 14:11.7 Northfield
33 33 Taylor Jones, 10 14:14.6 Prior Lake
34 34 Jenny Aarons, 11 14:16.9 Maple Grove
35 35 Mariana Brinkley, 11 14:19.0 Prior Lake
36 Anna Cushing, 11 14:20.8 Minnetonka
37 36 Erin Balestri, 10 14:25.0 Edina
38 37 Maeve Andrews, 10 14:25.4 Wayzata
39 38 Cora Nieson, 12 14:27.8 Maple Grove
40 39 Sophia Earle, 8 14:28.2 Lakeville North
41 40 Molly Wilson, 9 14:29.0 Lakeville North
42 Aubrey Lee, 11 14:29.6 Edina
43 41 Bridget Bergstrom, 9 14:30.7 Maple Grove
44 42 Emily Wilson, 12 14:33.3 Lakeville North
45 43 Madeline Scheunemann, 11 14:33.6 Prior Lake
46 44 Briana Cleveland, 11 14:33.9 Rosemount
47 45 Greta Peavey, 8 14:34.3 Robbinsdale Armstrong
48 Skylar Bantley, 10 14:34.7 Prior Lake
49 Emma Fink, 9 14:35.4 Maple Grove
50 Justine Bowe, 9 14:36.0 Minnetonka
51 Emma Rettner, 11 14:36.9 Stillwater
52 46 Alex Hanson, 11 14:37.6 Northfield
53 47 Molly Reber, 11 14:38.0 Rosemount
54 Siera Combo, 8 14:38.6 Maple Grove
55 48 Alyssa Watkins, 10 14:39.0 Rosemount
56 Dana Jacobson, 11 14:39.8 Minnetonka
57 49 Maria Zahhos, 11 14:41.2 Wayzata
58 Madison Dick, 12 14:41.8 Minnetonka
59 Abrielle Prunty, 9 14:43.1 Stillwater
60 Nicole Stedman, 9 14:44.2 Minnetonka
61 Heather McGahan, 11 14:44.7 Prior Lake
62 Breanna Saunders, 12 14:45.0 Prior Lake
63 Elizabeth Trainor, 8 14:45.4 Maple Grove
64 Holmstrom Abigail, 10 14:45.7 Minnetonka
65 Alyssa Peterson, 8 14:46.3 Maple Grove
66 50 Abby Silbaugh, 10 14:50.1 Wayzata
67 Kaitlyn Burgess, 9 14:50.5 Stillwater
68 Krista Lindgren, 12 14:58.5 Bloomington Kennedy
69 51 Emma Sayner, 11 14:59.4 Northfield
70 Emily Thompson, 10 14:59.7 Minnetonka
71 52 Brooke Kunkel, 12 15:00.0 Wayzata
72 Melanie Brown, 11 15:00.9 Maple Grove
73 53 Grace Morris, 10 15:02.5 Northfield
74 Kristen Hendrickson, 12 15:03.5 Minnetonka
75 54 Tasia Martinson, 7 15:04.5 Austin
76 55 Jorja Thompson, 11 15:07.4 Northfield
77 Becca Eckberg, 8 15:08.5 Maple Grove
78 Kathleen Lantto, 12 15:09.0 Minnetonka
79 Anna Blesner, 9 15:09.7 Maple Grove
80 Ashliegh Carstensen, 11 15:12.8 Maple Grove
81 Eva Nitsch, 12 15:13.2 Bloomington Kennedy
82 56 Ellen Puls, 12 15:14.6 Wayzata
83 57 Meghan Jette, 10 15:14.9 Wayzata
84 Emily Zimmer, 12 15:15.3 Maple Grove
85 Abby Glockner, 11 15:15.6 Minnetonka
86 58 Elizabeth Watts, 11 15:16.1 Wayzata
87 Hayley Hebert, 10 15:16.8 Minnetonka
88 59 Helen Forsythe, 11 15:18.2 Northfield
89 Ali Bodensteiner, 11 15:18.7 Maple Grove
90 Caitlin McCgoldrick, 12 15:20.5 Minnetonka
91 Shelby Kurr, 10 15:21.2 Wayzata
92 60 Paiton Schwab, 7 15:22.3 Austin
93 MaryMichael Berg, 11 15:23.7 Wayzata
94 Elisa Hofmeister, 11 15:24.1 Minnetonka
95 61 Dani Madson, 10 15:24.5 Lakeville North
96 Megan O'Brien, 10 15:24.8 Minnetonka
97 Claudia Schmitt, 10 15:26.0 Wayzata
98 Melissa Bosch, 8 15:26.4 Maple Grove
99 62 Lauren Allin, 11 15:30.2 Northfield
100 Ellie Kania, 11 15:30.9 Maple Grove
101 Maddie Orzeske, 10 15:31.5 Wayzata
102 Michaela Dick, 11 15:32.5 Minnetonka
103 Shannon Murphy, 12 15:33.0 Wayzata
104 63 Emma Dietrich, 9 15:33.2 Robbinsdale Armstrong
105 64 Jordan Gray, 11 15:33.4 Robbinsdale Armstrong
106 Alexandra Hane, 10 15:33.7 Minnetonka
107 Kira Smiley, 11 15:34.2 Minnetonka
108 65 Naomi Alvarez, 9 15:36.6 Rosemount
109 66 Lauren Johnson, 11 15:38.0 Rosemount
110 Ashley Unekis, 12 15:39.2 Wayzata
111 Madeline Klaysmat, 10 15:39.4 Minnetonka
112 67 Jenna Grabau, 8 15:41.0 Austin
113 Wendy Richards, 11 15:42.2 Maple Grove
114 Emily Yakelich, 10 15:43.4 Maple Grove
115 68 Kassie Fate, 8 15:44.7 Austin
116 Kassem Hana, 10 15:45.0 Wayzata
117 Baylee Miller, 11 15:46.1 Wayzata
118 69 Kaitlin Einertson, 10 15:46.5 Austin
119 Rachel Dickerson, 7 15:48.4 Maple Grove
120 Kayla Kaiser, 11 15:51.4 Maple Grove
121 Juhyun Kwon, 12 15:54.2 Maple Grove
122 Marah Nightingale, 10 15:54.9 Maple Grove
123 Hannah Hempe, 11 15:55.5 Maple Grove
124 Kieran Rodning, 8 15:56.8 Northfield
125 Jordan Mauch, 11 15:57.2 Maple Grove
126 70 Camille Koch, 12 15:58.5 Robbinsdale Armstrong
127 Leah Peterson, 9 16:02.5 Maple Grove
128 Leah Erickson, 11 16:09.8 Bloomington Kennedy
129 71 Paige Olson, 7 16:10.3 Robbinsdale Armstrong
130 72 Rachel Matuseski, 11 16:11.1 Rosemount
131 73 Maureen Szymanski, 9 16:11.4 Rosemount
132 74 Jiyoon Shin, 11 16:16.6 Austin
133 Hannah Fink, 10 16:17.9 Maple Grove
134 Allison Diesting, 11 16:30.2 Maple Grove
135 Katie Krismer, 12 16:32.7 Maple Grove
136 Elizabeth Zimmer, 9 16:37.9 Maple Grove
137 Katie Corwin, 12 16:43.4 Wayzata
138 Molly Gallinson, 11 16:44.0 Wayzata
139 75 Emily Okins, 11 16:47.1 Lakeville North
140 Kelly Flugaur-Leavitt, 10 16:52.4 Wayzata
141 Britta Dahl, 11 16:55.9 Maple Grove
142 Natalie Stegman, 12 16:56.4 Wayzata
143 Jenna Hughes, 10 16:58.4 Maple Grove
144 76 Laura Mayer, 10 17:03.0 Robbinsdale Armstrong
145 Christina Wall, 10 17:10.4 Maple Grove
146 Julia Stern, 10 17:10.8 Maple Grove
147 77 Keely Zynda, 10 17:16.0 Austin
148 Tabitha Nelson, 10 17:25.1 Austin
149 Lauren Stensland, 10 17:40.2 Maple Grove
150 Olive McDermott, 11 17:41.8 Austin
151 Taylor Davey, 11 17:49.8 Maple Grove
152 Abbey Jones, 12 17:53.4 Wayzata
153 Maddie Swenson, 11 17:56.9 Wayzata
154 Erin Louwagie, 11 17:57.3 Wayzata
155 Sara Lyon, 10 18:04.6 Wayzata
156 Justice Tabor, 9 18:12.8 Austin
157 Claire Boswell-Healey, 10 18:56.3 Wayzata
158 Selina Condon, 12 18:59.5 Maple Grove
159 Megan Pinkowski, 10 19:15.0 Maple Grove
160 Matika Jaynoosaeng, 10 19:38.0 Maple Grove
161 Lauren Berg, 12 19:39.3 Maple Grove