Wayne State College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.47 | SB | Stephanie Baumgart | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:51.60 | Rebecca Davenport | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.27 | Elizabeth Holmes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:11.95 | Laura Camacho | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.29 | Lexi Guhl | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
9.31 | Lexi Guhl | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10.15 | Megan Svitak | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
10.23 | Ellen Wulf | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.5 | Amanda Ramberg | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4-11.5 | Ashley Ramberg | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.5 | Sidney Blum | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
15-11 | Stephanie Baumgart | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
15-9 | Morgan Swanson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-10 | Sidney Blum | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
34-9 | Morgan Swanson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-10.25 | Matt Peter | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
45-11.25 | Lachel Milander | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
45-0.5 | Carly Fehringer | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
44-11.75 | Sara Wells | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
38-1.75 | Mackenzie Masching | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.07 | Nick Lewis | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
7.11 | Nick Lewis | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
7.33 | Dominique Samuel | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
7.59 | William Ernst | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.49 | William Ernst | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
24.71 | SB | Steven Varela | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.88 | SB | Corbin Marksmeier | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.55 | Zach Thomsen | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:59.05 | SB | Jared Balady | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:25.77 | Greg Tracy | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
17:24.98 | Nathan Boggess | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.09 | Corbin Marksmeier | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
9.18 | Corbin Marksmeier | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.97 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-6.25 | SB | Bradley Wright | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
35-7.25 | Ryan Messerschmidt | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |