Buffalo Bison Invitational Girls Varsity
Buffalo Heights Golf Course
Sep. 26, 2013
Sunny, very windy, 80
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Click here for data on boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Marshall 50 5 8 9 11 17 37 44 15:59.4 0:40.8
2 Minnetonka 65 1 6 12 20 26 28 36 16:04.3 1:36.4
3 Monticello 82 2 3 23 25 29 16:09.5 1:40.2
4 Orono 185 10 21 46 50 58 59 90 17:07.7 1:52.2
5 Big Lake 187 14 18 24 56 75 78 83 17:06.2 2:19.9
6 Becker 207 31 34 43 45 54 61 73 17:22.4 0:54.8
7 Hutchinson 208 32 33 39 47 57 76 86 17:21.8 0:52.7
8 Andover 214 4 41 48 55 66 17:16.8 2:32.0
9* Waconia 219 15 30 49 62 63 67 81 17:20.2 1:51.2
10* Buffalo 219 16 27 38 53 85 94 17:24.6 2:44.4
11 Mankato East 229 13 35 52 64 65 89 91 17:26.2 1:53.9
12 Rogers 295 22 60 70 71 72 74 77 17:47.7 1:37.1
13 Zimmerman 321 19 51 68 88 95 18:35.9 5:21.3
14 Delano 327 40 42 79 82 84 92 18:13.8 1:34.5
15 Cambridge-Isanti 336 7 69 80 87 93 18:17.6 3:41.8
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Marshall
5 Claire Boersma, 9 15:37.1
8 Jackie Turner, 10 15:57.2
9 Nichole Sample, 8 16:00.0
11 Morgan Radel, 8 16:04.8
17 Sydney Mauch, 7 16:17.9
37 Sydney Blomme, 8 17:13.1
44 Courtney Mauch, 8 17:27.1
Total Time = 1:19:57.0 Total Places = 50
2. Minnetonka
1 Lucy Hoelscher, 10 15:09.5
6 Meredith Campbell, 12 15:52.6
12 Grace Hoelscher, 8 16:06.4
20 Tess Sutton, 9 16:27.0
26 Lisa Moors, 11 16:45.8
28 Morgan Conzemius, 11 16:51.6
36 Mara Melmer, 10 17:11.7
Total Time = 1:20:21.3 Total Places = 65
3. Monticello
2 Mariah Betzler, 12 15:13.3
3 Amber Seidenkranz, 12 15:21.2
23 Patty Bray, 11 16:36.5
25 Anna Fasen, 10 16:43.0
29 Alexa Yeager, 9 16:53.5
Total Time = 1:20:47.5 Total Places = 82
4. Orono
10 Sarah Harrison, 10 16:02.7
21 Grace Leslie, 9 16:27.5
46 Greta Johnson, 10 17:32.2
50 Samantha Ting, 10 17:41.2
58 Sophie Babo, 11 17:54.9
59 Madison Martini, 12 17:57.1
90 Katherine Spurlock, 12 19:09.9
Total Time = 1:25:38.5 Total Places = 185
5. Big Lake
14 Shelby Kline, 11 16:09.1
18 Rachel Olson, 11 16:19.3
24 Laura Kisner, 11 16:39.7
56 Kelsey Nelson, 11 17:53.8
75 Ellie Murphy, 8 18:28.9
78 Rachel Adams, 9 18:37.7
83 Arrica Imm, 11 18:51.2
Total Time = 1:25:30.8 Total Places = 187
6. Becker
31 Maesyn Thiesen, 8 16:57.5
34 Sydney Mastey, 11 17:07.2
43 Allison Hendrickson, 8 17:24.0
45 Madison Kealy, 12 17:30.7
54 Lauren Reisem, 12 17:52.3
61 Renee Tripp, 8 18:00.4
73 Tate Spinner, 7 18:21.8
Total Time = 1:26:51.7 Total Places = 207
7. Hutchinson
32 Jena Johnson, 9 17:01.5
33 Olivia Anderson, 8 17:06.4
39 Chrissy Dennison, 8 17:13.9
47 Alexa Seifert, 9 17:32.9
57 Lily Nunvar, 10 17:54.2
76 Ally Harlander, 9 18:29.5
86 Sarah Kuball, 11 19:00.4
Total Time = 1:26:48.9 Total Places = 208
8. Andover
4 Madeline McKeefry, 12 15:31.6
41 Alysse DeFoe, 9 17:21.4
48 Madeline Walker, 10 17:34.3
55 Katie Breuckman, 10 17:53.1
66 Michelle Holms, 10 18:03.5
Total Time = 1:26:23.9 Total Places = 214
9*. Waconia
15 Alexis Willems, 12 16:10.0
30 Carrisa Dock, 10 16:54.1
49 Mikaela Kauma, 11 17:34.7
62 Madison Denzer, 7 18:00.7
63 Kortney Luedloff, 12 18:01.2
67 Katherine Jensen, 12 18:04.4
81 Grace Zieske, 7 18:50.2
Total Time = 1:26:40.7 Total Places = 219
10*. Buffalo
16 Hayley Downing, 12 16:13.6
27 Jillian Golden, 10 16:49.1
38 Alicia Berkness, 12 17:13.5
53 Macey McClay, 10 17:48.8
85 Ivy Christenson, 10 18:58.0
94 Megan Sperr, 9 19:44.6
Total Time = 1:27:03.0 Total Places = 219
11. Mankato East
13 Ivy Glade, 9 16:08.4
35 Jenny Johnson, 11 17:10.8
52 Quinn Johnston, 8 17:47.5
64 Siva Kolstad, 8 18:01.7
65 Andrea Nett, 10 18:02.3
89 Meghan Draheim, 9 19:09.5
91 Jordan Hathaway, 11 19:25.1
Total Time = 1:27:10.7 Total Places = 229
12. Rogers
22 Jackie Lindfors, 12 16:32.2
60 Jenna Karls, 10 18:00.0
70 Madie Mikolich, 11 18:08.1
71 Brittney Dorn, 12 18:08.6
72 Hannah Teasdale, 8 18:09.3
74 Dacoda Speidel, 8 18:25.0
77 Hannah Lewis, 12 18:34.5
Total Time = 1:28:58.2 Total Places = 295
13. Zimmerman
19 Nikki Jurik, 11 16:20.4
51 Kelsie Tufto, 9 17:45.9
68 Summer Peoples, 10 18:05.2
88 Kelsey Forster, 9 19:06.0
95 Madeline Drew, 9 21:41.7
Total Time = 1:32:59.2 Total Places = 321
14. Delano
40 Naomi Eskola, 7 17:19.0
42 Linsey Tolkinnen, 11 17:21.7
79 Shanie Streachek, 9 18:43.6
82 Lauren Degn, 8 18:50.8
84 Madeline Sladek, 10 18:53.5
92 Ellen Armbruster, 7 19:31.2
Total Time = 1:31:08.6 Total Places = 327
15. Cambridge-Isanti
7 Bree Erickson, 10 15:56.6
69 Ashley Winselman, 12 18:07.2
80 Maddie Ouellette, 11 18:44.1
87 Shelby Swanson, 12 19:01.5
93 Brittany White, 10 19:38.4
Total Time = 1:31:27.8 Total Places = 336
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
1 1 Lucy Hoelscher, 10 15:09.5 Minnetonka
2 2 Mariah Betzler, 12 15:13.3 Monticello
3 3 Amber Seidenkranz, 12 15:21.2 Monticello
4 4 Madeline McKeefry, 12 15:31.6 Andover
5 5 Claire Boersma, 9 15:37.1 Marshall
6 6 Meredith Campbell, 12 15:52.6 Minnetonka
7 7 Bree Erickson, 10 15:56.6 Cambridge-Isanti
8 8 Jackie Turner, 10 15:57.2 Marshall
9 9 Nichole Sample, 8 16:00.0 Marshall
10 10 Sarah Harrison, 10 16:02.7 Orono
11 11 Morgan Radel, 8 16:04.8 Marshall
12 12 Grace Hoelscher, 8 16:06.4 Minnetonka
13 13 Ivy Glade, 9 16:08.4 Mankato East
14 14 Shelby Kline, 11 16:09.1 Big Lake
15 15 Alexis Willems, 12 16:10.0 Waconia
16 16 Hayley Downing, 12 16:13.6 Buffalo
17 17 Sydney Mauch, 7 16:17.9 Marshall
18 18 Rachel Olson, 11 16:19.3 Big Lake
19 19 Nikki Jurik, 11 16:20.4 Zimmerman
20 20 Tess Sutton, 9 16:27.0 Minnetonka
21 21 Grace Leslie, 9 16:27.5 Orono
22 22 Jackie Lindfors, 12 16:32.2 Rogers
23 23 Patty Bray, 11 16:36.5 Monticello
24 24 Laura Kisner, 11 16:39.7 Big Lake
25 25 Anna Fasen, 10 16:43.0 Monticello
26 26 Lisa Moors, 11 16:45.8 Minnetonka
27 27 Jillian Golden, 10 16:49.1 Buffalo
28 28 Morgan Conzemius, 11 16:51.6 Minnetonka
29 29 Alexa Yeager, 9 16:53.5 Monticello
30 30 Carrisa Dock, 10 16:54.1 Waconia
31 31 Maesyn Thiesen, 8 16:57.5 Becker
32 32 Jena Johnson, 9 17:01.5 Hutchinson
33 33 Olivia Anderson, 8 17:06.4 Hutchinson
34 34 Sydney Mastey, 11 17:07.2 Becker
35 35 Jenny Johnson, 11 17:10.8 Mankato East
36 36 Mara Melmer, 10 17:11.7 Minnetonka
37 37 Sydney Blomme, 8 17:13.1 Marshall
38 38 Alicia Berkness, 12 17:13.5 Buffalo
39 39 Chrissy Dennison, 8 17:13.9 Hutchinson
40 40 Naomi Eskola, 7 17:19.0 Delano
41 41 Alysse DeFoe, 9 17:21.4 Andover
42 42 Linsey Tolkinnen, 11 17:21.7 Delano
43 43 Allison Hendrickson, 8 17:24.0 Becker
44 44 Courtney Mauch, 8 17:27.1 Marshall
45 45 Madison Kealy, 12 17:30.7 Becker
46 46 Greta Johnson, 10 17:32.2 Orono
47 47 Alexa Seifert, 9 17:32.9 Hutchinson
48 48 Madeline Walker, 10 17:34.3 Andover
49 49 Mikaela Kauma, 11 17:34.7 Waconia
50 50 Samantha Ting, 10 17:41.2 Orono
51 51 Kelsie Tufto, 9 17:45.9 Zimmerman
52 52 Quinn Johnston, 8 17:47.5 Mankato East
53 53 Macey McClay, 10 17:48.8 Buffalo
54 54 Lauren Reisem, 12 17:52.3 Becker
55 55 Katie Breuckman, 10 17:53.1 Andover
56 56 Kelsey Nelson, 11 17:53.8 Big Lake
57 57 Lily Nunvar, 10 17:54.2 Hutchinson
58 58 Sophie Babo, 11 17:54.9 Orono
59 59 Madison Martini, 12 17:57.1 Orono
60 60 Jenna Karls, 10 18:00.0 Rogers
61 61 Renee Tripp, 8 18:00.4 Becker
62 62 Madison Denzer, 7 18:00.7 Waconia
63 63 Kortney Luedloff, 12 18:01.2 Waconia
64 64 Siva Kolstad, 8 18:01.7 Mankato East
65 65 Andrea Nett, 10 18:02.3 Mankato East
66 66 Michelle Holms, 10 18:03.5 Andover
67 67 Katherine Jensen, 12 18:04.4 Waconia
68 68 Summer Peoples, 10 18:05.2 Zimmerman
69 69 Ashley Winselman, 12 18:07.2 Cambridge-Isanti
70 70 Madie Mikolich, 11 18:08.1 Rogers
71 71 Brittney Dorn, 12 18:08.6 Rogers
72 72 Hannah Teasdale, 8 18:09.3 Rogers
73 73 Tate Spinner, 7 18:21.8 Becker
74 74 Dacoda Speidel, 8 18:25.0 Rogers
75 75 Ellie Murphy, 8 18:28.9 Big Lake
76 76 Ally Harlander, 9 18:29.5 Hutchinson
77 77 Hannah Lewis, 12 18:34.5 Rogers
78 Leah Lyngen, 7 18:35.7 Rogers
79 78 Rachel Adams, 9 18:37.7 Big Lake
80 Ellie Cargill, 8 18:41.2 Rogers
81 79 Shanie Streachek, 9 18:43.6 Delano
82 80 Maddie Ouellette, 11 18:44.1 Cambridge-Isanti
83 81 Grace Zieske, 7 18:50.2 Waconia
84 82 Lauren Degn, 8 18:50.8 Delano
85 83 Arrica Imm, 11 18:51.2 Big Lake
86 Sarah Janckila, 9 18:53.3 Rogers
87 84 Madeline Sladek, 10 18:53.5 Delano
88 85 Ivy Christenson, 10 18:58.0 Buffalo
89 86 Sarah Kuball, 11 19:00.4 Hutchinson
90 87 Shelby Swanson, 12 19:01.5 Cambridge-Isanti
91 88 Kelsey Forster, 9 19:06.0 Zimmerman
92 89 Meghan Draheim, 9 19:09.5 Mankato East
93 90 Katherine Spurlock, 12 19:09.9 Orono
94 91 Jordan Hathaway, 11 19:25.1 Mankato East
95 92 Ellen Armbruster, 7 19:31.2 Delano
96 93 Brittany White, 10 19:38.4 Cambridge-Isanti
97 94 Megan Sperr, 9 19:44.6 Buffalo
98 95 Madeline Drew, 9 21:41.7 Zimmerman