RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Teri Durbin, mntrackxc
GNK Invite - 2013-09-05
GNK HS, Coleraine, MN
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Mattinen 10 Carlton 19:24.20 --
2 Justin Jones 8 Esko 20:28.70 1
3 Anthony Severson 8 Esko 20:33.80 2
4 Austin Hautala 12 Virginia 21:02.50 3
5 Samuel Easty 9 Lakeview Christian 21:17.00 --
6 Brian Tracey 11 Proctor 21:19.80 --
7 Zach Moore 8 Esko 21:20.80 4
8 Sam Rengo 7 Esko 21:22.00 5
9 Marc Chiu 11 Lakeview Christian 21:27.80 --
10 TJ Buchwitz 11 Hibbing 21:33.10 6
11 Adam Graves 9 Esko 21:39.80 7
12 Derek Pantsar 11 Esko 21:41.40 8
13 Kurt Johnson 9 Esko 21:50.70 9
14 Tyler Mattson 12 Esko 21:54.30 --
15 Andrew Cook 8 Hibbing 21:55.50 10
16 Ryan Pantsar 8 Esko 21:56.40 --
17 Matt Tracey 10 Proctor 22:10.60 --
18 Ryan Willard 10 Hibbing 22:10.90 11
19 Teddy Payne 11 Lakeview Christian 22:12.00 --
20 Devante Jelle 9 Hibbing 22:12.90 12
21 Peter Alshire 10 Proctor 22:18.00 --
22 Ian Holmes 9 Virginia 22:26.20 13
23 Tim Vogt 9 Moose Lake/WR/Barnum 22:47.10 --
24 Lucas Grell 11 Proctor 23:04.50 --
25 Quinn Erkkila 8 Esko 23:21.10 --
26 Robert Cook 9 Hibbing 23:29.00 14
27 Benjamin Smrekar 12 Virginia 23:40.30 15
28 Isaiah Salinas 12 Esko 23:41.10 --
29 Justus Carlson 10 South Ridge 23:53.50 --
30 Spencer Viita 10 South Ridge 23:58.40 --
31 Casey Tuel 10 Moose Lake/WR/Barnum 23:59.30 --
32 Roger Gawboy 7 Vermillion 24:33.20 --
33 Joshua Kohlhase 12 Virginia 25:36.10 16
34 Andrew Minne 10 Hibbing 25:50.90 17
35 Brent Larson 11 Marshall 26:06.60 --
36 Nathaniel Prusi 7 Esko 26:56.40 --
37 Japeth Kludt 11 South Ridge 27:04.50 --
38 Austin Burrit 12 Virginia 27:19.20 18
39 Andrew Kneepkens 10 Marshall 28:01.60 --
40 Alex Tieberg 11 Virginia 28:11.40 19
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Esko 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:45:26 Average: 21:05.02 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 Hibbing 53 6 10 11 12 14 17 -
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.28 1-5 Split: 1:56
3 Virginia 65 3 13 15 16 18 19 -
Total Time: 2:00:05 Average: 24:00.86 1-5 Split: 6:17