Southwest Minnesota State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.62 | Michaela Nordby | 5th | Prelims | Women's Results | |
8.73 | Alycia Hohenstein | 6th | Prelims | Women's Results | |
9.06 | Victoria Bensel | 6th | Prelims | Women's Results | |
9.15 | SB | Katie Grebinoski | 8th | Prelims | Women's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.41 | Samantha Mcneel | 4th | Finals | Women's Results | |
30.06 | Victoria Bensel | 1st | Finals | Women's Results | |
31.43 | Alycia Hohenstein | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:46.69 | SB | Paige Yi | 7th | Finals | Women's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.01 | SB | Amanda Grengs | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0.5 | Rylee Armstrong | 5th | Finals | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3 | Samantha Mcneel | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results | |
15-11 | Rylee Armstrong | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results | |
13-0 | SB | Alycia Hohenstein | 10th | Finals | Women's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-2.25 | Rylee Armstrong | 10th | Finals | Women's Results | |
24-7.25 | SB | Danie Crowell | 11th | Finals | Women's Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
33-7.5 | Danie Crowell | 11th | Finals | Women's Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.91 | SB | Jay Schneider | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
7.02 | Jay Schneider | 2nd | Prelims | Men's Results | |
7.37 | SB | Michael Rivera | 3rd | Prelims | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.69 | Jay Schneider | 1st | Finals | Men's Results | |
23.65 | SB | Michael Rivera | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
23.94 | SB | Austin Lafollette | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
25.04 | Joseph Lilleberg | 4th | Finals | Men's Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.44 | Brock Schultz | 1st | Finals | Men's Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:23.77 | Oj Ojullu | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results | |
1:26.25 | Chris Kveseth | 4th | Finals | Men's Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.98 | Alejandro Sanchez | 1st | Finals | Men's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:58.05 | SB | Paul Demings | 10th | Finals | Men's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:59.63 | Kelly Fitzsimmons | 9th | Finals | Men's Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.22 | SB | Austin Lafollette | 5th | Prelims | Men's Results |
9.25 | Ryan Spiegel | 6th | Prelims | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.33 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Men's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7 | Alex Weis | 7th | Finals | Men's Results | |
38-4.75 | Ryne Myhrberg | 8th | Finals | Men's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
39-11.25 | Ryne Myhrberg | 8th | Finals | Men's Results | |
39-8.5 | Alex Weis | 5th | Finals | Men's Results | |
34-8.5 | Shawn Jensen | 7th | Finals | Men's Results |