15th Annual Hayfield Invitaitonal
The Oaks Golf Course, Hayfield, MN
Sept. 4, 2014
Varsity Girls 4000M
Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time Pace
1 1 Tierney Winter 11 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 16:07.2 6:30
2 2 McKenzie Kirtz 12 GMLOS 16:08.2 6:30
3 3 Chrissy Lofgren 11 Stewartville 16:36.7 6:41
4 4 Sierra Stucky 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16:43.5 6:44
5 5 Karen Gomez-Ruiz 12 Chatfield 16:46.0 6:45
6 Kayla Christopherson 8 Pacelli 16:56.8 6:50
7 6 Rebecca Houston 12 Byron 17:05.7 6:53
8 7 Hannah Higgins 8 Byron 17:25.1 7:01
9 8 Jacqueline Kaplan 12 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 17:30.4 7:03
10 Sarah Kahle 12 Pacelli 17:32.5 7:04
11 Allison Pryor 10 Blooming Prairie 17:39.6 7:07
12 9 Jocasta Adelsman 9 Pine Island 17:41.4 7:08
13 10 Josselyn Lindahl 9 Pine Island 17:59.4 7:15
14 11 Lily Anderson 11 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18:02.0 7:16
15 12 Erica Earley 10 Kingsland 18:14.1 7:21
16 13 Linnea Clark 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18:30.7 7:27
17 14 Heather Husgen 11 Stewartville 18:34.6 7:29
18 15 Cassie Voth 10 Goodhue 18:39.3 7:31
19 16 Mika Miller 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18:43.2 7:32
20 17 Skyler Jacobson 9 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 18:45.8 7:33
21 18 Justine Schneider 11 Byron 18:48.2 7:34
22 19 Sophia Waldner 10 Hayfield 18:51.6 7:36
23 20 Alaina Goff 11 Stewartville 18:53.7 7:37
24 21 Helen Powley 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18:54.8 7:37
25 22 Tianna Beniak 12 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 18:55.5 7:37
26 23 Lynnea Asp 10 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 19:02.5 7:40
27 24 Emily Bass 9 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 19:02.7 7:40
28 25 Madison Schafer 12 Goodhue 19:07.3 7:42
29 Alanna Grant 12 Blooming Prairie 19:08.1 7:42
30 26 Andrea Mettler 10 Kingsland 19:09.8 7:43
31 27 Maddie Ford 11 Byron 19:16.6 7:46
32 28 Maddie Patterson 10 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 19:21.0 7:48
33 29 Maddy Larrabee 12 Chatfield 19:23.9 7:49
34 30 Taylor Rasmussen 11 Pine Island 19:25.3 7:49
35 31 Laura Pedelty 8 Stewartville 19:28.6 7:51
36 32 Stephanie Sukalski 12 GMLOS 19:31.2 7:52
37 Annika Nowlan 11 Blooming Prairie 19:41.8 7:56
38 33 Abigail Paul 8 Chatfield 19:42.1 7:56
39 34 Katie Meeker 11 Chatfield 19:44.3 7:57
40 35 Olivia Stahler 10 Byron 19:45.9 7:58
41 36 Jordyn Braaten 12 Pine Island 19:47.9 7:58
42 37 Moriah Weiss 10 GMLOS 20:03.9 8:05
43 38 Marina Schwanke 10 Kingsland 20:04.7 8:05
44 39 Lauren Mikel 12 Stewartville 20:09.7 8:07
45 40 Courtney Hall 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20:12.9 8:08
46 41 Grace Schluter 9 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20:18.4 8:11
47 42 Sara Rother 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20:28.5 8:15
48 43 Haley Woltz 11 Chatfield 20:29.8 8:15
49 44 Emily Luther 12 Byron 20:34.6 8:17
50 45 Caitlyn Severson 9 Hayfield 20:39.4 8:19
51 46 Alexandra Louks 10 Hayfield 20:39.7 8:19
52 47 Brandy Hofschulte 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20:49.5 8:23
53 48 Natalya Larson 10 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20:53.4 8:25
54 49 Jocelyn Voeltz 9 Kingsland 20:56.1 8:26
55 50 Sydney McNamara 12 Goodhue 21:01.5 8:28
56 51 Keisha O'Reilly 11 Goodhue 21:04.6 8:29
57 52 Renee Lechner 8 Kingsland 21:04.9 8:29
58 53 Hannah Johnson 12 Hayfield 21:06.3 8:30
59 54 Elizabeth Reynolds 12 Hayfield 21:09.3 8:31
60 55 Haley Elingson 10 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 21:14.5 8:33
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
15th Annual Hayfield Invitaitonal
The Oaks Golf Course, Hayfield, MN
Sept. 4, 2014
Varsity Girls 4000M
Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time Pace
61 56 Alyssa Klocke 11 Hayfield 21:14.9 8:33
62 57 Ally Reiland 11 Stewartville 21:19.1 8:35
63 58 Jackie Sanvick 11 Hayfield 21:19.7 8:35
64 59 Maggie Vlasaty 11 GMLOS 21:22.9 8:37
65 60 Gretchen Corson 10 Kingsland 21:23.1 8:37
66 61 Summer Rauk 11 Pine Island 21:38.6 8:43
67 62 Kaitlyn Champa 12 Pine Island 21:50.8 8:48
68 63 Katie Carpenter 10 Byron 21:54.8 8:49
69 64 Brooke Kehren 12 Goodhue 22:04.3 8:53
70 Carissa Easton 11 Blooming Prairie 22:08.7 8:55
71 65 Payton Kruse 10 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 22:15.9 8:58
72 66 Sarah Benrud 11 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 22:21.4 9:00
73 67 Audrey Farlilnger 9 Kingsland 22:24.9 9:02
74 68 Sara Gottschalk 10 GMLOS 23:31.2 9:28
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
15th Annual Hayfield Invitaitonal
The Oaks Golf Course, Hayfield, MN
Sept. 4, 2014
Varsity Girls 4000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
1. 67 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (17:57.0 89:44.8 2:55.5)
==================================================
1 1 Tierney Winter 11 16:07.2
2 8 Jacqueline Kaplan 12 17:30.4
3 11 Lily Anderson 11 18:02.0
4 23 Lynnea Asp 10 19:02.5
5 24 Emily Bass 9 19:02.7
6 ( 41) Grace Schluter 9 20:18.4
7 ( 48) Natalya Larson 10 20:53.4
2. 93 Byron (18:28.3 92:21.5 2:40.2)
==================================================
1 6 Rebecca Houston 12 17:05.7
2 7 Hannah Higgins 8 17:25.1
3 18 Justine Schneider 11 18:48.2
4 27 Maddie Ford 11 19:16.6
5 35 Olivia Stahler 10 19:45.9
6 ( 44) Emily Luther 12 20:34.6
7 ( 63) Katie Carpenter 10 21:54.8
3. 94 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (18:37.1 93:05.1 3:29.4)
==================================================
1 4 Sierra Stucky 11 16:43.5
2 13 Linnea Clark 10 18:30.7
3 16 Mika Miller 9 18:43.2
4 21 Helen Powley 11 18:54.8
5 40 Courtney Hall 11 20:12.9
6 ( 42) Sara Rother 11 20:28.5
7 ( 47) Brandy Hofschulte 9 20:49.5
4. 107 Stewartville (18:44.7 93:43.3 3:33.0)
==================================================
1 3 Chrissy Lofgren 11 16:36.7
2 14 Heather Husgen 11 18:34.6
3 20 Alaina Goff 11 18:53.7
4 31 Laura Pedelty 8 19:28.6
5 39 Lauren Mikel 12 20:09.7
6 ( 57) Ally Reiland 11 21:19.1
5. 144 Chatfield (19:13.3 96:06.1 3:43.8)
==================================================
1 5 Karen Gomez-Ruiz 12 16:46.0
2 29 Maddy Larrabee 12 19:23.9
3 33 Abigail Paul 8 19:42.1
4 34 Katie Meeker 11 19:44.3
5 43 Haley Woltz 11 20:29.8
6. 146 Pine Island (19:18.6 96:32.6 3:57.2)
==================================================
1 9 Jocasta Adelsman 9 17:41.4
2 10 Josselyn Lindahl 9 17:59.4
3 30 Taylor Rasmussen 11 19:25.3
4 36 Jordyn Braaten 12 19:47.9
5 61 Summer Rauk 11 21:38.6
6 ( 62) Kaitlyn Champa 12 21:50.8
7. 177 Kingsland (19:54.0 99:29.6 2:50.8)
==================================================
1 12 Erica Earley 10 18:14.1
2 26 Andrea Mettler 10 19:09.8
3 38 Marina Schwanke 10 20:04.7
4 49 Jocelyn Voeltz 9 20:56.1
5 52 Renee Lechner 8 21:04.9
6 ( 60) Gretchen Corson 10 21:23.1
7 ( 67) Audrey Farlilnger 9 22:24.9
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
15th Annual Hayfield Invitaitonal
The Oaks Golf Course, Hayfield, MN
Sept. 4, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 187 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo (20:06.6 100:32.7 3:30.1)
==================================================
1 17 Skyler Jacobson 9 18:45.8
2 22 Tianna Beniak 12 18:55.5
3 28 Maddie Patterson 10 19:21.0
4 55 Haley Elingson 10 21:14.5
5 65 Payton Kruse 10 22:15.9
6 ( 66) Sarah Benrud 11 22:21.4
9. 198 GMLOS (20:07.5 100:37.4 7:23.0)
==================================================
1 2 McKenzie Kirtz 12 16:08.2
2 32 Stephanie Sukalski 12 19:31.2
3 37 Moriah Weiss 10 20:03.9
4 59 Maggie Vlasaty 11 21:22.9
5 68 Sara Gottschalk 10 23:31.2
10. 205 Goodhue (20:23.4 101:57.0 3:25.0)
==================================================
1 15 Cassie Voth 10 18:39.3
2 25 Madison Schafer 12 19:07.3
3 50 Sydney McNamara 12 21:01.5
4 51 Keisha O'Reilly 11 21:04.6
5 64 Brooke Kehren 12 22:04.3
11. 217 Hayfield (20:29.3 102:26.3 2:17.7)
==================================================
1 19 Sophia Waldner 10 18:51.6
2 45 Caitlyn Severson 9 20:39.4
3 46 Alexandra Louks 10 20:39.7
4 53 Hannah Johnson 12 21:06.3
5 54 Elizabeth Reynolds 12 21:09.3
6 ( 56) Alyssa Klocke 11 21:14.9
7 ( 58) Jackie Sanvick 11 21:19.7
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Pacelli
Kayla Christopherson 8, Sarah Kahle 12
Blooming Prairie
Allison Pryor 10, Alanna Grant 12, Annika Nowlan 11, Carissa Easton 11