Marshall CC Invitational 2014 JV Girls
Independence Park
Sep. 8 2014
72 degrees overcast windy
Results by Brian Leibfried
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
TEAM
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Top
JV Girls 4000 Meter Run 574 1 1 Rose Andersen 11 16:57.7 6:47 Marshall
569 2 2 Alison Mortier 9 16:58.7 6:47 Marshall
579 3 3 Elodie Tholen 11 17:01.3 6:49 Marshall
663 4 Annika Brands 9 18:29.9 7:24 Swc
578 5 4 Madison Radel 11 19:01.9 7:37 Marshall
636 6 5 Johanna Eriksson 10 19:24.6 7:46 Redwood
616 7 6 Rachel Skyberg 10 19:26.9 7:47 Pipestone
621 8 7 Klara Perkens 11 19:38.4 7:51 Pipestone
567 9 8 Savannah Marks 9 19:42.3 7:53 Marshall
728 10 Kaitlyn Ladwig 10 19:45.9 7:54 Yme
734 11 9 Alyssa Smith 9 19:48.0 7:55 Marshall
619 12 10 Claire Femrite 11 19:55.6 7:58 Pipestone
528 13 11 Madison Verhelst 9 19:56.3 7:59 C-M-L
614 14 12 Karla Nelson 10 19:59.7 8:00 Pipestone
532 15 13 Kaylie Hemish 10 20:16.4 8:07 C-M-L
538 16 14 Meghan Travis 12 20:27.1 8:11 C-M-L
522 17 15 Beret Henningsgaard 9 20:30.8 8:12 C-M-L
577 18 16 Rachel Miller 11 20:48.6 8:19 Marshall
716 19 17 Camila Wede 10 20:50.3 8:20 Worthington
685 20 Jennifer Lavoy 12 20:55.5 8:22 Tmb
570 21 Lauren Noriega 9 20:57.6 8:23 Marshall
521 22 18 Mallary Fink 9 21:12.4 8:29 C-M-L
635 23 19 Jasmin Ovre 9 21:28.2 8:35 Redwood
525 24 20 Baily Kaas 9 21:36.5 8:39 C-M-L
737 25 Zsofia Papp 11 21:41.6 8:41 Marshall
738 26 Cristina Galan Sanz 11 21:42.6 8:41 Marshall
712 27 21 Olivia Adams 9 21:56.3 8:47 Worthington
613 28 22 April Kallemeyn 10 22:08.2 8:51 Pipestone
612 29 23 Shayna DeGroot 10 22:15.3 8:54 Pipestone
709 30 24 Christine McGrane 12 22:17.2 8:55 Worthington
634 31 25 Miram Krause 9 22:34.4 9:02 Redwood
724 32 Madison Jeseritz 9 22:36.9 9:03 Yme
677 33 Anna Kern 10 23:08.2 9:15 Tmb
713 34 26 Hope Reves 12 23:40.0 9:28 Worthington
615 35 27 Jacey Schiager 10 23:41.5 9:29 Pipestone
654 36 Irene Anderson 11 23:45.3 9:30 Springfield/Cm
515 37 Morgan Sauer 12 24:50.9 9:56 Adrian
678 38 Abby Parker 10 25:14.8 10:06 Tmb
715 39 28 Kate Reves 9 26:44.2 10:42 Worthington
641 40 29 Mikayla Spanovich 11 27:03.1 10:49 Redwood
657 41 Leah Larson 12 27:58.0 11:11 Springfield/Cm
639 42 30 Andi Cable 11 30:13.2 12:05 Redwood
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Marshall 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 16 17:56.4 2:44.6
2 Pipestone 57 6 7 10 12 22 23 27 20:13.7 2:41.4
3 C-M-L 71 11 13 14 15 18 20 20:28.6 1:16.1
4 Redwood 108 5 19 25 29 30 24:08.7 10:48.7
5 Worthington 116 17 21 24 26 28 23:05.6 5:53.9
Incomplete Teams: Adrian Springfield/Cm Swc Tmb Yme
Individuals
ID# PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Marshall
574 1 Rose Andersen 11 16:57.7 6:47
569 2 Alison Mortier 9 16:58.7 6:47
579 3 Elodie Tholen 11 17:01.3 6:49
578 4 Madison Radel 11 19:01.9 7:37
567 8 Savannah Marks 9 19:42.3 7:53
734 9 Alyssa Smith 9 19:48.0 7:55
577 16 Rachel Miller 11 20:48.6 8:19
Total Time = 89:41.7 Total Places = 18
2. Pipestone
616 6 Rachel Skyberg 10 19:26.9 7:47
621 7 Klara Perkens 11 19:38.4 7:51
619 10 Claire Femrite 11 19:55.6 7:58
614 12 Karla Nelson 10 19:59.7 8:00
613 22 April Kallemeyn 10 22:08.2 8:51
612 23 Shayna DeGroot 10 22:15.3 8:54
615 27 Jacey Schiager 10 23:41.5 9:29
Total Time = 101:08.6 Total Places = 57
3. C-M-L
528 11 Madison Verhelst 9 19:56.3 7:59
532 13 Kaylie Hemish 10 20:16.4 8:07
538 14 Meghan Travis 12 20:27.1 8:11
522 15 Beret Henningsgaard 9 20:30.8 8:12
521 18 Mallary Fink 9 21:12.4 8:29
525 20 Baily Kaas 9 21:36.5 8:39
Total Time = 102:22.8 Total Places = 71
4. Redwood
636 5 Johanna Eriksson 10 19:24.6 7:46
635 19 Jasmin Ovre 9 21:28.2 8:35
634 25 Miram Krause 9 22:34.4 9:02
641 29 Mikayla Spanovich 11 27:03.1 10:49
639 30 Andi Cable 11 30:13.2 12:05
Total Time = 120:43.3 Total Places = 108
5. Worthington
716 17 Camila Wede 10 20:50.3 8:20
712 21 Olivia Adams 9 21:56.3 8:47
709 24 Christine McGrane 12 22:17.2 8:55
713 26 Hope Reves 12 23:40.0 9:28
715 28 Kate Reves 9 26:44.2 10:42
Total Time = 115:27.8 Total Places = 116