Maple Lake Invitational Junior High
Ney Park West, Maple Lake, MN
Aug. 29, 2014
Cloudy, 60's
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Click here for data on Girls
Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Maple Lake 34 1 3 4 12 14 20 21 9:56.0 1:04.7
2 Monticello 64 2 11 15 17 19 25 27 10:19.7 1:06.2
3 Holdingford 73 7 8 10 22 26 37 42 10:24.4 1:15.2
4 Mound Westonka 77 5 9 16 23 24 28 35 10:26.5 1:05.0
5 Royalton 116 6 13 30 31 36 38 10:54.1 1:45.6
6 Litchfield 151 18 29 32 33 39 45 11:17.2 1:12.7
7 Watertown - Mayer 202 34 40 41 43 44 13:21.6 3:54.5
Incomplete Teams: EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb, HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst, New Century Academy
Rockford
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Maple Lake
1 Daryn Strub, 8 9:26.0
3 Michael Miller, 8 9:32.5
4 Matt Gendreau, 8 9:42.7
12 Caleb Beneke, 8 10:28.1
14 Joe Stokman, 8 10:30.6
20 Caleb Hagen, 7 10:42.4
21 Luke Tollefson, 8 10:43.0
Total Time = 49:39.9 Total Places = 34
2. Monticello
2 Nick Foldesi, 8 9:31.2
11 Alex Sirovy, 8 10:26.3
15 Jack Smith, 8 10:31.0
17 Eli Schaffer, 7 10:32.6
19 Tylan Ulven, 8 10:37.4
25 Mason Krinke, 7 11:04.6
27 Ryan Harvey, 7 11:12.5
Total Time = 51:38.5 Total Places = 64
3. Holdingford
7 Ben Grebinoski, 8 9:53.4
8 Nathan Smith, 8 9:53.6
10 Stuart Hahn, 8 10:22.8
22 Jeremiah Christianson, 8 10:43.4
26 Jacob Wolter, 8 11:08.6
37 Tyler Huls, 8 11:40.1
42 Zack Langerud, 8 12:55.4
Total Time = 52:01.8 Total Places = 73
4. Mound Westonka
5 Charlie Reinhardt, 8 9:49.2
9 Kade Retterath, 8 10:07.8
16 Patrick Ricke, 6 10:31.9
23 Tyler Franck, 7 10:49.1
24 Nolan Hanson, 6 10:54.2
28 Bradford O'Connell, 8 11:15.4
35 Joe Woychick, 8 11:31.4
Total Time = 52:12.2 Total Places = 77
5. Royalton
6 Levi Popp, 8 9:49.5
13 Jacob Ashbrook, 6 10:30.3
30 Steve Anderson, 6 11:17.4
31 Christopher Borash, 7 11:18.3
36 Anthony Rozycki, 7 11:35.0
38 Dakota Walberg, 6 11:47.0
Total Time = 54:30.5 Total Places = 116
6. Litchfield
18 Connor Worden, 7 10:35.1
29 George Tepfer, 7 11:17.0
32 Samuel Jimenez, 7 11:22.4
33 Zach Olson, 8 11:23.7
39 Alex Matheson, 7 11:47.8
45 Achillez Jaquith, 7 16:23.6
Total Time = 56:26.0 Total Places = 151
7. Watertown - Mayer
34 Andrew Maisch, 7 11:26.5
40 Isaac Wandersee, 7 12:13.1
41 Nick Steuernagel, 7 12:34.9
43 Logan Daniels, 7 15:12.2
44 James Frost, 7 15:20.9
Total Time = 1:06:47.6 Total Places = 202
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
1 1 Daryn Strub, 8 9:26.0 Maple Lake
2 2 Nick Foldesi, 8 9:31.2 Monticello
3 3 Michael Miller, 8 9:32.5 Maple Lake
4 4 Matt Gendreau, 8 9:42.7 Maple Lake
5 5 Charlie Reinhardt, 8 9:49.2 Mound Westonka
6 6 Levi Popp, 8 9:49.5 Royalton
7 7 Ben Grebinoski, 8 9:53.4 Holdingford
8 8 Nathan Smith, 8 9:53.6 Holdingford
9 9 Kade Retterath, 8 10:07.8 Mound Westonka
10 10 Stuart Hahn, 8 10:22.8 Holdingford
11 11 Alex Sirovy, 8 10:26.3 Monticello
12 12 Caleb Beneke, 8 10:28.1 Maple Lake
13 13 Jacob Ashbrook, 6 10:30.3 Royalton
14 14 Joe Stokman, 8 10:30.6 Maple Lake
15 15 Jack Smith, 8 10:31.0 Monticello
16 16 Patrick Ricke, 6 10:31.9 Mound Westonka
17 17 Eli Schaffer, 7 10:32.6 Monticello
18 18 Connor Worden, 7 10:35.1 Litchfield
19 19 Tylan Ulven, 8 10:37.4 Monticello
20 20 Caleb Hagen, 7 10:42.4 Maple Lake
21 21 Luke Tollefson, 8 10:43.0 Maple Lake
22 22 Jeremiah Christianson, 8 10:43.4 Holdingford
23 23 Tyler Franck, 7 10:49.1 Mound Westonka
24 24 Nolan Hanson, 6 10:54.2 Mound Westonka
25 Nick Czanstkowski, 8 10:55.2 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
26 Jackson Gallagher, 8 11:00.7 Maple Lake
27 25 Mason Krinke, 7 11:04.6 Monticello
28 26 Jacob Wolter, 8 11:08.6 Holdingford
29 27 Ryan Harvey, 7 11:12.5 Monticello
30 28 Bradford O'Connell, 8 11:15.4 Mound Westonka
31 29 George Tepfer, 7 11:17.0 Litchfield
32 30 Steve Anderson, 6 11:17.4 Royalton
33 Noah Hedlund, 7 11:17.7 Monticello
34 Carter Lommel, 8 11:17.9 Monticello
35 31 Christopher Borash, 7 11:18.3 Royalton
36 Vince Knutson, 7 11:22.2 Monticello
37 32 Samuel Jimenez, 7 11:22.4 Litchfield
38 33 Zach Olson, 8 11:23.7 Litchfield
39 Thomas O'Keefe, 7 11:25.4 New Century Academy
40 34 Andrew Maisch, 7 11:26.5 Watertown - Mayer
41 Zach Revenig, 8 11:27.5 Monticello
42 Jack Hanson, 7 11:27.8 Rockford
43 Jackson May, 7 11:28.3 Monticello
44 35 Joe Woychick, 8 11:31.4 Mound Westonka
45 36 Anthony Rozycki, 7 11:35.0 Royalton
46 Gregory Gathje, 8 11:36.8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb
47 37 Tyler Huls, 8 11:40.1 Holdingford
48 38 Dakota Walberg, 6 11:47.0 Royalton
49 39 Alex Matheson, 7 11:47.8 Litchfield
50 Rayne Jacobson, 7 11:59.0 Maple Lake
51 Andrew Finger, 7 12:07.6 Rockford
52 40 Isaac Wandersee, 7 12:13.1 Watertown - Mayer
53 Max Altman, 6 12:17.6 Mound Westonka
54 Carsten Doepner-Hove, 8 12:18.1 Mound Westonka
55 Hunter Lommel, 8 12:34.0 Monticello
56 41 Nick Steuernagel, 7 12:34.9 Watertown - Mayer
57 42 Zack Langerud, 8 12:55.4 Holdingford
58 Treyson Johnson, 7 13:39.5 Monticello
59 Ethan Kubes, 7 13:43.2 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
60 Jacob Ibs, 8 13:51.9 Monticello
61 Gage Robinson, 7 13:55.6 Monticello
62 Jacob Donnett, 7 14:12.8 Maple Lake
63 Duncan Morang, 7 14:14.0 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst
64 Linus Brown, 7 14:42.4 Maple Lake
65 Tanner Kittelson, 6 14:43.0 Mound Westonka
66 Caleb Abernathy, 6 14:54.1 Mound Westonka
67 43 Logan Daniels, 7 15:12.2 Watertown - Mayer
68 44 James Frost, 7 15:20.9 Watertown - Mayer
69 45 Achillez Jaquith, 7 16:23.6 Litchfield