St. Johns University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:41 PM 11/7/2014 Page 1
2014 Fall Finale - 11/7/2014
Collegeville, Minn.
Rankings
Event 2 Men's 8000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Sex School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jergenson, Matt M Minnesota 25:13 1
2 Welch, Matt M Minnesota 25:25 2
3 Carlson, Sam M Unattached 25:38
4 O'Brien, Cole M Minnesota 25:38 3
5 Wiebke, Derek M Minnesota 25:41 4
6 Berens, Matt M Unattached 25:48
7 Colvin, Eric M Minnesota 26:21 5
8 Barlow, Isaiah M Unattached 26:51
9 Gerding, Beau M St. John's (Minn.) 26:53 6
10 Curley, John M North Dakota State 26:56
11 Traxler, Nick M St. John's (Minn.) 27:00 7
12 Rossow, Kyle M St. John's (Minn.) 27:08 8
13 Versen, Willie M Haberdasher Harr 27:14 9
14 Franta, Brandon M St. John's (Minn.) 27:22 10
15 Wittman, Luke M St. John's (Minn.) 27:23 11
16 Burgstahler, Matthew M St. John's (Minn.) 27:31 12
17 Metzdorff, Peter M St. John's (Minn.) 27:32 13
18 Economy, Kyle M Unattached 27:34
19 Lick, Austin M St. John's (Minn.) 27:35
20 Friesen, Sam M St. John's (Minn.) 27:36
21 Conrad, Keegan M St. John's (Minn.) 27:45
22 Landman, Francis M North Dakota State 27:55
23 Armstrong, Patrick M St. John's (Minn.) 27:56
24 Charbonneau, Alex M St. John's (Minn.) 27:57
25 Griffin, Conner M Haberdasher Harr 27:58 14
26 Benson, John M Gustavus Adolphus 28:06 15
27 Raasch, Charlie M St. John's (Minn.) 28:13
28 Dietz, Zach M St. John's (Minn.) 28:15
29 Sippel, Scott M St. John's (Minn.) 28:21
30 Rusco, Tommy M Hamline 28:23 16
31 Miller, Ryan M Haberdasher Harr 28:34 17
32 Cullen, Jayden M Unattached 28:36
33 Secor, Isaac M St. John's (Minn.) 28:39
34 Welters, Jeremy M St. John's (Minn.) 28:41
35 Nelson, Michael M St. John's (Minn.) 28:42
36 McCrory, Iain M Gustavus Adolphus 28:46 18
37 Sandberg, Ryley M Gustavus Adolphus 28:50 19
38 Mergens, Chris M St. John's (Minn.) 28:56
39 Paladie, Anthony M Hamline 28:58 20
40 Kuhlman, Michael M Haberdasher Harr 29:06 21
41 Dewitz, Alec M St. John's (Minn.) 29:08
42 Lawrence, Robert M St. John's (Minn.) 29:09
43 McLean, James M Haberdasher Harr 29:13 22
44 Bigaouette, Zach M St. John's (Minn.) 29:22
45 Rethemeier, Nick M St. John's (Minn.) 29:32
46 Jennen, Jacob M Unattached 29:50
47 Jewson, Sam M Hamline 29:53 23
48 Elgren, Hunter M St. John's (Minn.) 29:54
49 Rengo, Matt M St. John's (Minn.) 30:00
50 Lagergren, Chris M Hamline 30:04 24
51 McIntyre, Andrew M St. John's (Minn.) 30:05
52 Ahlness, Sean M Hamline 30:06 25
53 Pitzl, Lukas M St. John's (Minn.) 30:17
54 Wagner, Eric M Gustavus Adolphus 30:28 26
55 Haberman, Emmett M Gustavus Adolphus 30:29 27
56 Knutson, Kevin M St. John's (Minn.) 30:29
57 Denzer, Bailey M Minnesota-Morris 30:35
58 Wattenhofer, Joseph M St. John's (Minn.) 30:35
59 Guttormson, Jake M North Centra 30:35 28
60 Friedrich, Justin M Gustavus Adolphus 31:05 29
61 Morgenstern, Daniel M North Centra 31:15 30
62 Rehwaldt, Sutton M North Centra 31:15 31
63 Collins, Michael M St. John's (Minn.) 31:15
64 Pearson, Keenan M Bethel (Minn.) 31:17
65 Wildauer, John M Martin Luther 31:18 32
66 Davis, Grey M Martin Luther 31:18 33
67 Wilkens, Justin M Martin Luther 31:18 34
68 Fleischmann, Jonathan M Martin Luther 31:18 35
69 Schnose, Darian M Martin Luther 31:18 36
70 Plocher, Nathanael M Martin Luther 31:19 37
71 Hed, Andrew M Bethel (Minn.) 31:24
72 LeBeau, Andrew M Hamline 31:33 38
73 Libra, Nathan M St. John's (Minn.) 31:39
74 Reschke, Kenneth M Martin Luther 31:39 39
75 Huntoon, Hunter M St. John's (Minn.) 31:41
76 McGuire, Marty M St. John's (Minn.) 31:51
77 Dudley, Kevin M St. John's (Minn.) 32:06
78 Engel, Nate M Haberdasher Harr 32:09 40
79 Lerbakken, Tyler M Hamline 32:20 41
80 Cooke, Aaron M North Centra 32:31 42
81 Gonzalez, Tyler M North Centra 32:40 43
82 Tessmer, Matthew M Martin Luther 32:46
83 Woolley, James M Bethel (Minn.) 32:49
84 Mladenich, Ben M Minnesota-Morris 33:41
85 Economy, Cam M Unattached 34:12
86 Benz, Scott M Minnesota-Morris 34:57
87 Robbins, Raymond M Martin Luther 35:12
88 Larson, Tyler M Martin Luther 35:40
89 Henning, John M Martin Luther 35:41
90 Wright, Zac M Bethel (Minn.) 36:35
91 Odle, Eli M North Centra 37:29 44
92 Helwig, Sam M Martin Luther 37:43
93 Young, David M Martin Luther 38:29
94 Richter, Michael M Haberdasher Harr 38:47 45
95 Bue, Aspen M Martin Luther 43:00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Minnesota 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 2:08:18.00
Average: 25:39.60
2 St. John's (Minn.) 42 6 7 8 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 2:15:46.00
Average: 27:09.20
3 Haberdasher Harriers 83 9 14 17 21 22 40 45
Total Time: 2:22:05.00
Average: 28:25.00
4 Gustavus Adolphus 105 15 18 19 26 27 29
Total Time: 2:26:39.00
Average: 29:19.80
5 Hamline 108 16 20 23 24 25 38 41
Total Time: 2:27:24.00
Average: 29:28.80
6 Martin Luther 170 32 33 34 35 36 37 39
Total Time: 2:36:30.00
Average: 31:18.00
7 North Central (Minn.) 174 28 30 31 42 43 44
Total Time: 2:38:16.00
Average: 31:39.20