University of South Dakota Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.76 | Analisa Huschle | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.78 | Analisa Huschle | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.08 | Ravan Kott | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.50 | Analisa Huschle | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26.03 | Amber Watson | 21st | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
26.39 | SB | Brooke Ireland | 33rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
26.51 | Ravan Kott | 35th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.22 | Amber Watson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
58.10 | Brooke Ireland | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:37.96 | Rachel Weinandt | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.44 | Katie Wetzstein | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:13.97 | Nicole Schmidt | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:20.59 | Jessica Feldman | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:22.48 | Shanice Cannigan | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:24.62 | Lindsay Joyce | 34th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
2:51.15 | SB | Janelle Noga | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:50.93 | Katie Wetzstein | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:30.65 | SB | Lottie Grimshaw | 38th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:57.59 | Amber Eichkorn | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:09.48 | Kelsey Barrett | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17:22.51 | Bethany Kozak | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17:50.89 | Bailey Oettel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.17 | Shanice Cannigan | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.02 | SB | Janelle Noga | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:00.38 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1.25 | Shanice Cannigan | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-4 | SB | Janelle Noga | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.5 | Emily Brigham | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-5.5 | Shanice Cannigan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-6.5 | Janelle Noga | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-8 | Madison Mills | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-8 | Emily Brigham | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-2 | Hannah Meador | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-2 | Sierra Maddox | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-0.25 | Madeline Aune | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-1.5 | SB | Janelle Noga | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-6.25 | Shanice Cannigan | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
3407 | Shanice Cannigan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2261 | SB | Janelle Noga | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.93 | Gawain Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.94 | Jack Thony | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.95 | Jack Thony | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
6.98 | Gawain Williams | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.14 | SB | Jeff O'connell | 19th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.18 | Josh Petersen | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
7.25 | SB | Alex Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.65 | Hank Lentsch | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.88 | SB | Erik Hill | 18th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
22.93 | Jack Thony | 21st | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.53 | Lukas Bernard | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53.11 | Tomas Kamenik | 27th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.29 | Taylor Chapman | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:00.12 | Stephen Nielson | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:05.72 | Aaron Breyer | 38th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:09.71 | SB | Ryan Bauermeister | 41st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:02.03 | SB | Josh Petersen | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:05.15 | SB | Alex Williams | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:13.59 | SB | Hank Lentsch | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:09.74 | SB | Taylor Chapman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:30.11 | Aaron Breyer | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4:37.47 | Ryan Bauermeister | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:38.95 | SB | Isaac Allen | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:39.39 | SB | Mubarik Musa | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:53.60 | SB | Brice Cowman | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9:19.45 | SB | Matthew Schilmoeller | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.79 | Teivaskie Lewin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.88 | Teivaskie Lewin | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.81 | Hank Lentsch | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
9.23 | Tomas Kamenik | 24th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
9.46 | Josh Petersen | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
9.93 | SB | Alex Williams | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:22.46 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-3.5 | Hank Lentsch | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10.75 | Josh Petersen | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-6 | SB | Alex Williams | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-1.25 | Jeff O'connell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-6.25 | Josh Petersen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-8 | SB | Hank Lentsch | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-0.75 | SB | Alex Williams | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-5.5 | Jake David | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-1.75 | Peter Chapman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-1.75 | Kevin Sarahkhani | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-1.75 | Erik Jorgensen | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-2.25 | Josh Petersen | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-6.75 | Hank Lentsch | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-11 | SB | Alex Williams | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-2 | Josh Petersen | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-2 | SB | Hank Lentsch | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-2.75 | SB | Alex Williams | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
4619 | Josh Petersen | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4190 | SB | Hank Lentsch | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3768 | SB | Alex Williams | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |