Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016 08:18 PM
IMAC Conference Championships - 5/24/2016
Providence Academy
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kajsa Johansson 11 Breck School 12.68 12.59 2 8
2 Robbie Grace 9 (The) Blake Scho 13.03 12.63 2 6
3 Saylor Hawkins 9 Breck School 13.84 13.47 2 4
4 Abigail Wesson 9 Breck School 14.16 13.61 2 3
5 Stephanie Frisch 10 St. Paul Academy 13.97 13.75 2 2
6 Paula Todhunter 12 Minnehaha Academ 14.41 13.77 1 1
7 Nia Harris 11 (The) Blake Scho 14.36 13.79 2
8 Nalia Peterson 8 Providence Acade 14.38 13.85 1
9 Jamie Trende 10 Providence Acade 14.37 14.02 2
10 Isabella Cannisstraci 10 Providence Acade 14.54 14.07 1
11 Alyssa Story 9 (The) Blake Scho 14.91 14.13 1
12 Lauren Datta 10 St. Paul Academy 14.92 14.26 1
13 Greta Wold 9 Minnehaha Academ 15.00 14.65 1
14 Sierra Takushi 11 Minnehaha Academ 15.72 14.69 1
15 Olivia Hawley 10 Mounds Park Acad 15.71 14.88 1
-- Lauren Hansen 11 St. Paul Academy 13.98 DQ 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kajsa Johansson 11 Breck School 26.51 25.48 3 8
2 Sena Hanson 12 St. Paul Academy 28.74 27.69 3 6
3 Sara Gregor 9 (The) Blake Scho 28.12 28.01 3 4
4 Kendall Williamson 11 Breck School 28.52 28.15 3 3
5 Lauren Hansen 11 St. Paul Academy 29.08 28.30 3 2
6 Juliet White 10 Providence Acade 28.80 28.31 3 1
7 Sofie Netteberg 12 Mounds Park Acad 28.89 28.48 3
8 Saylor Hawkins 9 Breck School 29.76 28.71 2
9 Nalia Peterson 8 Providence Acade 29.10 28.90 3
10 Lily Sell 9 (The) Blake Scho 31.51 29.73 2
11 Hailey Carter 10 Providence Acade 30.40 29.94 2
12 Erin Skillon 7 Mounds Park Acad 30.87 30.16 2
13 Erin McNamer 10 St. Paul Academy 29.91 30.49 2
14 Greta Wold 9 Minnehaha Academ 31.74 30.53 1
15 Sierra Takushi 11 Minnehaha Academ 32.31 30.97 1
16 Jordan Gray 10 Minnehaha Academ 29.74 31.06 2
17 Olivia Hawley 10 Mounds Park Acad 32.35 31.48 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robbie Grace 9 (The) Blake Scho 57.39 57.97 2 8
2 Emma Hills 10 St. Paul Academy 1:02.53 1:00.96 2 6
3 Olivia Ohrt 10 (The) Blake Scho 1:00.62 1:02.43 2 4
4 Rachel Mohrman 12 Providence Acade 1:08.50 1:06.29 2 3
5 Elena Cameron 12 Breck School 1:07.29 1:06.35 2 2
6 Hannah Pope 10 Minnehaha Academ 1:07.00 1:06.45 2 1
7 Nina Eyers 9 Breck School 1:09.77 1:06.71 1
8 Madalyn Tomaschko 12 Providence Acade 1:09.70 1:06.94 1
9 Hailee Gilliand 10 Minnehaha Academ 1:08.13 1:07.84 2
10 Britta Chelgren 11 Minnehaha Academ 1:08.00 1:08.33 2
11 Gabby Law 9 Mounds Park Acad 1:09.25 1:08.96 1
12 Izzy Quam 7 Mounds Park Acad 1:12.69 1:09.97 1
13 Colette McCarthy 11 Providence Acade 1:10.00 1:10.76 1
14 Seyade Tadele 11 Breck School 1:11.14 1:10.83 1
15 Katie Hands 11 Mounds Park Acad 1:12.06 1
16 Azalea Hallin-Graber 9 (The) Blake Scho 1:12.27 1:12.23 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ava Perez Erickson 10 Minnehaha Academ 2:22.81 2:23.83 2 8
2 Abby Shaffer 10 Minnehaha Academ 2:28.99 2:24.01 2 6
3 Mary Walz 12 Providence Acade 2:32.00 2:25.98 2 4
4 Olivia Ohrt 10 (The) Blake Scho 2:30.00 2:28.67 2 3
5 Greta Sirek 10 St. Paul Academy 2:30.46 2:28.78 2 2
6 Marin Fredrickson 12 Minnehaha Academ 2:32.00 2:30.19 2 1
7 Kian Dahlberg 12 Mounds Park Acad 2:38.48 2:33.02 1
8 Madison Hodgkin 12 Providence Acade 2:34.80 2:33.34 2
9 Simone Lundquist 7 Providence Acade 2:39.80 2:34.71 1
10 Lexi Hilton 12 St. Paul Academy 2:32.64 2:39.05 2
11 Katya Tobak 12 (The) Blake Scho 2:45.00 2:42.62 1
12 Dani Honda 9 Mounds Park Acad 3:05.26 3:05.17 1
13 Mimi Lyons 11 Mounds Park Acad 3:13.42 3:10.54 1
14 Elena Berman 11 Breck School 3:32.17 3:23.51 1
15 Maddie Silton 10 Breck School 3:34.13 3:36.88 1
-- Abigail Riskevich 11 Breck School 3:00.90 DNS 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Richter 8 Breck School 5:03.39 5:02.59 8
2 Madeline Kelly 8 Providence Acade 5:17.00 5:08.66 6
3 Ava Perez Erickson 10 Minnehaha Academ 5:29.29 5:30.30 4
4 Alexandra Koullick 8 (The) Blake Scho 5:37.33 5:31.83 3
5 Taylor Lundquist 10 Providence Acade 5:42.00 5:39.92 2
6 Maddy Bretton 8 St. Paul Academy 5:34.40 5:46.67 1
7 Grace Kirkpatrick 10 Minnehaha Academ 5:47.07 5:47.47
8 Riley Nechanicky 9 Providence Acade 5:52.50 5:49.50
9 Maggie Hlavka 9 St. Paul Academy 6:08.53 5:54.47
10 Kylee Kassebaum 8 Minnehaha Academ 6:02.14 6:07.91
11 Anabella Walser 10 (The) Blake Scho 6:07.95 6:18.78
12 Nora Kempainen 11 St. Paul Academy 7:10.50 7:26.40
13 Elena Berman 11 Breck School 7:43.46 7:34.24
14 Maddie Silton 10 Breck School 7:38.18 7:51.27
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Richter 8 Breck School 10:38.01 10:48.58 8
2 Marin Fredrickson 12 Minnehaha Academ 12:23.48 12:15.55 6
3 Alexandra Koullick 8 (The) Blake Scho 12:25.35 12:16.08 4
4 Grace Kirkpatrick 10 Minnehaha Academ 12:31.33 12:27.37 3
5 Erin Quam 11 Mounds Park Acad 13:02.56 12:50.35 2
6 Maddy Bretton 8 St. Paul Academy 12:26.37 12:59.76 1
7 Sarah White 12 Providence Acade 13:07.00 13:02.26
8 Neeti Kulkarni 11 St. Paul Academy 13:36.29 13:25.55
9 Molly Gardner 11 Mounds Park Acad 13:27.04 13:49.24
10 Maya Czeneszew 10 Breck School 14:16.83 14:10.67
11 Emma Clavin 9 (The) Blake Scho 14:22.41
-- Kayla Williams 10 Minnehaha Academ 13:17.76 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Megan Elizabeth White 12 Providence Acade 16.60 15.99 2 8
2 Rebekah Blonski 12 Providence Acade 15.88 16.70 2 6
3 Maggie Warner 12 (The) Blake Scho 19.37 18.46 2 4
4 Cynthia Garcia Balmaceda 10 Minnehaha Academ 18.89 18.90 2 3
5 Jade Sund 9 (The) Blake Scho 18.79 19.01 2 2
6 Megan Emer White 12 Providence Acade 19.64 19.69 1 1
7 Lily Askegaard 12 Minnehaha Academ 19.33 19.90 2
8 Hallie Sogin 12 St. Paul Academy 20.32 20.01 1
9 Bella Burke 9 (The) Blake Scho 19.72 21.86 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jade Dombroski 9 (The) Blake Scho 52.31 50.91 2 8
2 Kendall Riskevich 9 Breck School 52.36 51.27 2 6
3 Cynthia Garcia Balmaceda 10 Minnehaha Academ 52.73 52.24 2 4
4 Ellie Quam 9 Mounds Park Acad 53.12 53.32 2 3
5 Maggie Warner 12 (The) Blake Scho 58.11 55.13 1 2
6 Hallie Sogin 12 St. Paul Academy 57.46 55.85 1 1
7 Jade Sund 9 (The) Blake Scho 55.36 55.86 2
8 Megan Emer White 12 Providence Acade 58.20 56.72 1
9 Taylor Phillips 10 Breck School 55.90 57.20 2
10 Lily Askegaard 12 Minnehaha Academ 56.93 58.05 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breck School 'A' 52.02 51.10 8
1) Kendall Williamson 11 2) Abigail Wesson 9
3) Paige Olowu 10 4) Kajsa Johansson 11
2 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 53.11 52.33 6
1) Lauren Hansen 11 2) Stephanie Frisch 10
3) Adelia Bergner 9 4) Sena Hanson 12
3 Providence Academy* 'A' 53.17 53.91 4
1) Juliet White 10 2) Jamie Trende 10
3) Nalia Peterson 8 4) Rebekah Blonski 12
4 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 55.60 55.48 2
1) Jordan Gray 10 2) Sierra Takushi 11
3) Isobel Jones 12 4) Paula Todhunter 12
5 (The) Blake School 'A' 59.76 56.72
1) Alyssa Story 9 2) Lily Sell 9
3) Melina Donnelly 11 4) Nia Harris 11
6 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 57.74 1:00.31
1) Erin Skillon 7 2) Molly Gardner 11
3) Olivia Hawley 10 4) Dani Honda 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Providence Academy* 'A' 1:54.40 1:51.16 8
1) Juliet White 10 2) Hailey Hohenecker 8
3) Jamie Trende 10 4) Rebekah Blonski 12
2 Breck School 'A' 1:49.41 1:51.50 6
1) Kendall Williamson 11 2) Abigail Wesson 9
3) Gabby Billing 10 4) Paige Olowu 10
3 (The) Blake School 'A' 2:02.89 1:57.13 4
1) Amy Juang 12 2) Alyssa Story 9
3) Jade Sund 9 4) Nia Harris 11
4 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 2:00.53 1:57.98 2
1) Jordan Gray 10 2) Greta Wold 9
3) Isobel Jones 12 4) Paula Todhunter 12
5 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 2:01.25 1:59.13
1) Erin Skillon 7 2) Izzy Quam 7
3) Ellie Quam 9 4) Katie Hands 11
6 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 2:01.42 2:01.90
1) Nathalia Ciresi 9 2) Libby Woodson 10
3) Erin McNamer 10 4) Emilia Hoppe 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 (The) Blake School 'A' 4:11.69 4:09.46 8
1) Olivia Ohrt 10 2) Sara Gregor 9
3) Jade Dombroski 9 4) Robbie Grace 9
2 Providence Academy* 'A' 4:17.90 4:14.90 6
1) Ashley Servais 11 2) Mary Walz 12
3) Madeline Kelly 8 4) Hailey Hohenecker 8
3 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 4:22.76 4:16.05 4
1) Greta Sirek 10 2) Lexi Hilton 12
3) Adelia Bergner 9 4) Emma Hills 10
4 Breck School 'A' 4:29.00 4:16.46 2
1) Elena Cameron 12 2) Kendall Riskevich 9
3) Terrina White 10 4) Paige Olowu 10
5 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 4:19.81 4:23.28
1) Hannah Pope 10 2) Anna Wintz 10
3) Abby Shaffer 10 4) Ava Perez Erickson 10
6 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 4:37.00 4:35.25
1) Sofie Netteberg 12 2) Ellie Quam 9
3) Gabby Law 9 4) Kian Dahlberg 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 10:14.01 10:27.34 8
1) Hailee Gilliand 10 2) Britta Chelgren 11
3) Addie Anderson-Loupe 7 4) Anna Wintz 10
2 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 11:14.54 10:47.08 6
1) Gabby Law 9 2) Erin Quam 11
3) Katie Hands 11 4) Kian Dahlberg 12
3 Breck School 'A' 11:19.80 10:51.48 4
1) Nina Eyers 9 2) Taylor Phillips 10
3) Kendall Riskevich 9 4) Elena Cameron 12
4 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 11:12.00 11:04.06 2
1) Emilia Hoppe 10 2) Katie Brunell 11
3) Isabel Gisser 9 4) Shefali Bijwadia 11
5 (The) Blake School 'A' 11:22.35
1) Anabella Walser 10 2) Emma Clavin 9
3) Hazel DeHarpporte 9 4) Katya Tobak 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Elizabeth White 12 Providence Acade 5-00.00 5-01.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-01 5-04
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Saylor Hawkins 9 Breck School 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
O O O XO XXX
3 Hannah Pope 10 Minnehaha Academ 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Isabella Lien 11 Providence Acade 4-08.00 4-06.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
5 Marisa Furry 12 Providence Acade 4-06.00 4-04.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
6 Maggie Warner 12 (The) Blake Scho 4-02.00 4-02.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
-- Nailah Williams 9 (The) Blake Scho 4-06.00 NH
4-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Elizabeth White 12 Providence Acade 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXO XXX
2 Hazel DeHarpporte 9 (The) Blake Scho 6-06.00 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
3 Annika Hedges 10 Minnehaha Academ 6-00.00 6-06.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
-- Corinna Brown Ton 12 Minnehaha Academ 10-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebekah Blonski 12 Providence Acade 17-01.50 16-11.25 8
2 Robbie Grace 9 (The) Blake Scho 16-01.00 16-10.25 6
3 Saylor Hawkins 9 Breck School 15-04.00 16-03.00 4
4 Sofie Netteberg 12 Mounds Park Acad 15-08.75 15-11.00 3
5 Milan Burgess 11 Breck School 14-09.00 15-05.25 2
6 Lauren Hansen 11 St. Paul Academy 15-02.25 15-04.00 1
7 Alyssa Story 9 (The) Blake Scho 13-06.25 15-01.00
8 Lily Sell 9 (The) Blake Scho 14-07.00 14-08.00
9 Stephanie Frisch 10 St. Paul Academy 14-10.00 14-08.00
10 Gabby Billing 10 Breck School 14-06.00 14-07.00
11 Hailey Carter 10 Providence Acade 14-09.00 14-04.00
12 Isobel Jones 12 Minnehaha Academ 14-02.75 13-10.50
13 Adelia Bergner 9 St. Paul Academy 14-03.00 13-09.25
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milan Burgess 11 Breck School 33-09.75 35-09.00 8
2 Megan Elizabeth White 12 Providence Acade 35-00.75 35-06.00 6
3 Erin Quam 11 Mounds Park Acad 30-02.75 31-10.50 4
4 Juliet White 10 Providence Acade 31-06.75 31-09.25 3
5 Isabelle Denny 10 St. Paul Academy 31-05.50 30-03.75 2
6 Seyade Tadele 11 Breck School 29-11.50 29-11.00 1
7 Isobel Jones 12 Minnehaha Academ 29-10.50 29-06.50
8 Amy Juang 12 (The) Blake Scho 28-08.25 27-04.00
9 Addison Anderson 9 (The) Blake Scho 28-00.50 27-03.25
10 Marisa Furry 12 Providence Acade 27-04.00 26-08.00
11 Sierra Takushi 11 Minnehaha Academ 24-04.50 24-09.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaimi Salone 12 (The) Blake Scho 44-03.00 43-11.00 8
2 Cameron Downey 11 (The) Blake Scho 35-08.50 37-05.25 6
3 Margaret Murphy 9 Providence Acade 27-06.00 28-00.25 4
4 Terrina White 10 Breck School 27-06.50 27-09.50 3
5 Sena Hanson 12 St. Paul Academy 27-07.00 27-07.75 2
6 Esther Norman 11 Minnehaha Academ 29-04.00 27-01.00 1
7 Colette McCarthy 11 Providence Acade 25-11.00 26-00.75
8 Lauren Datta 10 St. Paul Academy 27-01.00 25-07.25
9 Abigail Villafana 12 Providence Acade 27-04.50 25-01.00
10 Esther Ojebode 11 Minnehaha Academ 22-11.00 24-02.00
11 Hannah Shin 12 Breck School 23-08.50 24-01.50
12 Ella Fredrickson 11 Minnehaha Academ 20-05.00 22-07.00
13 Zehra Khan 10 (The) Blake Scho 25-00.00 22-01.00
14 Cassidy Yueh 11 Breck School 23-05.25 21-03.25
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaimi Salone 12 (The) Blake Scho 148-08 150-00 8
2 Cameron Downey 11 (The) Blake Scho 121-11 118-07 6
3 Abigail Villafana 12 Providence Acade 94-05 98-11 4
4 Lauren Datta 10 St. Paul Academy 94-00 92-00 3
5 Isabella Lien 11 Providence Acade 93-02 90-00 2
6 Colette McCarthy 11 Providence Acade 83-00 84-00 1
7 Tory Kronschnabel 12 Minnehaha Academ 82-03 80-01
8 Hannah Shin 12 Breck School 46-03 72-10
9 Esther Norman 11 Minnehaha Academ 84-02 72-08
10 Paige Olowu 10 Breck School 70-06
11 Terrina White 10 Breck School 72-05 69-11
12 Esther Ojebode 11 Minnehaha Academ 66-00 69-07
13 Zehra Khan 10 (The) Blake Scho 80-00 57-04
14 Isabelle Denny 10 St. Paul Academy 74-04 44-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luis Mendez 12 Minnehaha Academ 11.10 11.16 2 8
2 Marcus Clark 12 Providence Acade 11.53 11.34 2 6
3 Thomas Clark 10 Providence Acade 11.70 11.62 2 4
4 Soren Birkeland 11 Minnehaha Academ 11.89 11.81 2 3
5 Tom Loving 12 Mounds Park Acad 11.90 11.88 2 2
6 Jake Lundquist 11 Minnehaha Academ 12.10 11.92 2 1
7 Alex McFarland 10 Breck School 12.45 12.06 2
8 Elijah Zackery 9 Breck School 13.35 12.81 1
9 Mitchell O'Brien 11 Providence Acade 12.69 12.89 2
10 Eli Striker 10 St. Paul Academy 13.08 13.13 1
11 Xavier Williams 10 Breck School 13.17 1
12 Ian Olson 9 Mounds Park Acad 13.39 1
13 Mike Palaskas 9 (The) Blake Scho 14.40 13.76 1
-- Jack Benson 9 St. Paul Academy 13.22 DNS 1
-- Kyle Weatherly 9 (The) Blake Scho 13.50 DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luis Mendez 12 Minnehaha Academ 23.04 22.59 2 8
2 Thomas Clark 10 Providence Acade 23.69 23.18 2 6
3 Marcus Clark 12 Providence Acade 23.67 23.33 2 4
4 Tom Loving 12 Mounds Park Acad 24.11 24.17 2 3
5 Jake Lundquist 11 Minnehaha Academ 24.81 24.50 2 2
6 Sean LeBlanc 10 (The) Blake Scho 24.89 24.57 2 1
7 Alex McFarland 10 Breck School 25.26 24.62 2
8 Cameron Durfee 12 Mounds Park Acad 25.12 1
9 Emrik Mundschenk 10 Minnehaha Academ 25.30 25.20 2
10 Salvatore Ciresi 11 St. Paul Academy 25.89 25.46 1
11 James Williams 11 Breck School 27.22 26.18 1
12 Spencer Yueh 9 Breck School 27.69 26.76 1
13 Eli Striker 10 St. Paul Academy 26.42 27.03 1
14 Ian Olson 9 Mounds Park Acad 27.31 1
15 Mike Palaskas 9 (The) Blake Scho 29.02 27.87 1
-- Tristan Hitchen-Brookins 9 St. Paul Academy 27.34 DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tian Elder 11 Minnehaha Academ 52.11 52.36 2 8
2 Jack Pohlad 11 Breck School 53.47 52.79 2 6
3 Cole Montour 12 Mounds Park Acad 54.58 54.33 2 4
4 Jake Lundquist 11 Minnehaha Academ 56.02 54.84 2 3
5 Teja Upadhyaha 11 Mounds Park Acad 56.55 55.07 2 2
6 Isaac von Dohlen 10 Providence Acade 57.65 56.62 2 1
7 Derince Melton 11 Minnehaha Academ 57.00 57.08 2
8 Tae'Vion Wilkins 9 Mounds Park Acad 57.99 1
9 Henry Gamble 11 Breck School 58.08 58.28 1
10 Dylan Brown 9 Breck School 1:00.12 59.35 1
11 Taylor Meissner 9 Providence Acade 1:01.50 1:00.29 1
-- Jack Benson 9 St. Paul Academy 57.51 DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Mitchell 11 (The) Blake Scho 2:02.34 2:00.09 2 8
2 Gabe Satoskar 12 Minnehaha Academ 2:05.46 2:01.58 2 6
3 Lukas Lindgren 11 Mounds Park Acad 2:07.34 2:05.94 2 4
4 Anthony Guarnera 9 Minnehaha Academ 2:14.75 2:11.16 2 3
5 Tristan Tew 10 Minnehaha Academ 2:13.02 2:12.15 2 2
6 Max Owens 10 (The) Blake Scho 2:16.29 2:12.42 2 1
7 Jak Kinsella 10 St. Paul Academy 2:19.58 2:15.94 2
8 Ian Beauchane 10 Mounds Park Acad 2:20.71 2:19.64 1
9 William Longley 8 (The) Blake Scho 2:24.39 2:20.15 1
10 Alexander Moudry 12 Providence Acade 2:05.80 2:23.47 2
11 Dylan Dickinson 9 Mounds Park Acad 2:25.64 2:28.03 1
12 Larry Chen 10 St. Paul Academy 2:26.71 2:29.82 1
13 Tom Jaeger 9 St. Paul Academy 2:27.54 2:29.83 1
14 Christian Peterson 9 Breck School 2:45.19 2:31.68 1
15 Sean Dougherty 9 Breck School 2:44.60 2:48.03 1
16 Andrew Sorum 9 Breck School 2:51.77 2:50.89 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Declan Dahlberg 10 Mounds Park Acad 4:35.86 4:29.17 8
2 Michael Mitchell 11 (The) Blake Scho 4:36.90 4:29.75 6
3 Joshua Nordstrom 11 Providence Acade 4:41.00 4:36.26 4
4 Chris Schold 12 Minnehaha Academ 4:44.84 4:36.42 3
5 Max Gifford 9 Minnehaha Academ 4:40.00 4:36.95 2
6 Caleb Kroese 12 Providence Acade 5:08.10 4:59.56 1
7 Travis Miller 8 Providence Acade 5:07.10 5:00.34
8 Kareem Elbakkal 11 (The) Blake Scho 4:58.02 5:02.66
9 Jefferson Slocum 10 Breck School 5:11.87 5:06.88
10 Jonah Spencer 9 St. Paul Academy 5:23.09 5:08.24
11 Isaac Laddusaw 8 Minnehaha Academ 5:14.76 5:21.72
12 Sam Rex 11 Breck School 5:20.88 5:22.43
13 Kyle Ziemer 11 St. Paul Academy 5:27.15 5:33.27
14 Sean Dougherty 9 Breck School 6:17.03 6:21.22
-- Michael Smith 11 (The) Blake Scho 4:58.75 DNS
-- Sam Hanson 8 St. Paul Academy DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Declan Dahlberg 10 Mounds Park Acad 10:02.51 10:34.80 8
2 Chris Schold 12 Minnehaha Academ 10:21.47 10:43.06 6
3 Max Gifford 9 Minnehaha Academ 10:33.14 10:59.73 4
4 Christopher (Chris) Gill 10 (The) Blake Scho 11:21.98 11:05.42 3
5 Matt Bourne 9 Mounds Park Acad 10:41.12 11:05.89 2
6 Zach Dekko 10 (The) Blake Scho 11:18.61 11:08.26 1
7 Peter Shaffer 8 Minnehaha Academ 11:21.00 11:13.01
8 William Lyman 9 (The) Blake Scho 12:01.95 12:25.97
9 Steven Fogle 8 Providence Acade 13:38.00 13:12.55
-- Reed Trende 12 Providence Acade 10:59.00 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Gray 12 Minnehaha Academ 16.49 16.33 8
2 Ian Mundschenk 10 Minnehaha Academ 19.08 19.25 6
3 Josh Wilson 10 (The) Blake Scho 20.70 22.53 4
-- Adam Rikkers 12 Minnehaha Academ 17.26 DQ Hurdle violation
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Gray 12 Minnehaha Academ 41.52 41.31 8
2 Jonah Schoenfelder 12 Providence Acade 43.50 42.36 6
3 Ian Mundschenk 10 Minnehaha Academ 46.24 46.06 4
4 Alexey Koeckeritz 10 Minnehaha Academ 45.45 47.04 3
5 Josh Wilson 10 (The) Blake Scho 47.67 49.22 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Providence Academy* 'A' 44.50 44.85 8
1) William Johnson 12 2) Josh Dart 12
3) Thomas Clark 10 4) Marcus Clark 12
2 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 46.20 46.05 6
1) Dima Aunan 12 2) Will Olson 11
3) Tom Loving 12 4) Cole Montour 12
3 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 45.50 47.79 4
1) Henry Dustrude 12 2) D'Artagnan Urich 12
3) Samuel Ojebode 9 4) Benny Larry 11
4 Breck School 'A' 48.56 48.49 2
1) Daniel Kuntz 11 2) Spencer Yueh 9
3) Elijah Zackery 9 4) Alex McFarland 10
5 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 50.11 49.45
1) Tristan Hitchen-Brookins 9 2) Eli Striker 10
3) Spencer Evert 11 4) Salvatore Ciresi 11
6 (The) Blake School 'A' 51.98
1) Kyle Weatherly 9 2) Mike Palaskas 9
3) Nicolas Barra 10 4) Steven Nye 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 1:33.42 1:33.37 8
1) Alexey Koeckeritz 10 2) Tian Elder 11
3) Soren Birkeland 11 4) Luis Mendez 12
2 Providence Academy* 'A' 1:34.80 1:36.86 6
1) William Johnson 12 2) Tanner Scott 12
3) Aaron Davis 9 4) Josh Dart 12
3 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 1:38.44 1:38.10 4
1) Peter Baker 12 2) Spencer Evert 11
3) Matthew Jaeger 11 4) Dalante Peyton 12
4 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 1:42.75 1:38.18 2
1) Dima Aunan 12 2) Will Olson 11
3) Lukas Lindgren 11 4) Tae'Vion Wilkins 9
5 (The) Blake School 'A' 1:43.42 1:40.25
1) Sean LeBlanc 10 2) Shiv Jhanjee 10
3) Kyle Weatherly 9 4) Josh Wilson 10
6 Breck School 'A' 1:43.30 1:44.37
1) James Williams 11 2) Spencer Yueh 9
3) Elijah Zackery 9 4) Xavier Williams 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 3:36.61 3:32.68 8
1) Ian Mundschenk 10 2) Soren Birkeland 11
3) Gabe Satoskar 12 4) Tian Elder 11
2 (The) Blake School 'A' 3:40.85 3:34.56 6
1) Shiv Jhanjee 10 2) Sean LeBlanc 10
3) Michael Smith 11 4) Michael Mitchell 11
3 Providence Academy* 'A' 3:43.10 3:40.70 4
1) Jonah Schoenfelder 12 2) Isaac von Dohlen 10
3) Joshua Nordstrom 11 4) Tanner Scott 12
4 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 3:47.00 3:42.15 2
1) Teja Upadhyaha 11 2) Lukas Lindgren 11
3) Tae'Vion Wilkins 9 4) Cole Montour 12
5 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 3:44.31 3:52.24
1) Koji Gutzmann 9 2) Spencer Evert 11
3) Matthew Jaeger 11 4) Dalante Peyton 12
6 Breck School 'A' 3:49.88 3:53.06
1) Dylan Brown 9 2) Xavier Williams 10
3) Jefferson Slocum 10 4) Jack Pohlad 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breck School 'A' 9:19.17 9:00.14 8
1) Jefferson Slocum 10 2) Sam Rex 11
3) Henry Gamble 11 4) Jack Pohlad 11
2 (The) Blake School 'A' 9:09.14 9:00.95 6
1) Kareem Elbakkal 11 2) Zach Dekko 10
3) Christopher (Chris) Gill 10 4) Michael Smith 11
3 Mounds Park Academy 'A' 9:12.62 9:18.51 4
1) Ian Beauchane 10 2) Nick Guiang 10
3) Dylan Dickinson 9 4) Matt Bourne 9
4 Minnehaha Academy 'A' 8:28.46 9:19.53 2
1) Luke Frazier 12 2) Alvaro Fischer 10
3) Peter Weber 10 4) Jose Castillo 10
5 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 'A' 9:34.93 9:24.98
1) Jak Kinsella 10 2) Larry Chen 10
3) Tom Jaeger 9 4) Kyle Ziemer 11
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Kuntz 11 Breck School 6-00.00 6-00.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XO XXX
1 Collis McKenzie 12 Minnehaha Academ 6-04.00 6-00.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
3 Mitchell Koeckeritz 12 Minnehaha Academ 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10
X O XXX
4 Jalen Suggs 8 Minnehaha Academ 5-06.00 5-06.00 3
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXX
5 Marcus Clark 12 Providence Acade 3-03.25 5-04.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
6 Dalante Peyton 12 St. Paul Academy 5-10.00 5-04.00 1
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
7 Shiv Jhanjee 10 (The) Blake Scho 5-04.00 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XO XXX
8 James Williams 11 Breck School 5-04.00 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Nick Guiang 10 Mounds Park Acad 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
10 Josh Wilson 10 (The) Blake Scho 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
11 Kyle Weatherly 9 (The) Blake Scho 5-06.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Nye 10 (The) Blake Scho 11-06.00 12-00.00 8 Broken Bar
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XO O XX
2 Adam Rikkers 12 Minnehaha Academ 11-06.00 12-00.00 6 Broken Bar
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XO XO XO X
3 Collis McKenzie 12 Minnehaha Academ 10-00.00 9-06.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXX
4 Josh Dart 12 Providence Acade 3-03.25 9-06.00 3
1-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO O O O XXX
5 Max Owens 10 (The) Blake Scho 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
6 Aidan Tegeler 9 Minnehaha Academ 9-06.00 9-00.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
7 Tanner Scott 12 Providence Acade 3-03.25 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Taylor Meissner 9 Providence Acade 3-03.25 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luis Mendez 12 Minnehaha Academ 20-00.25 20-11.00 8
2 Dalante Peyton 12 St. Paul Academy 19-07.00 20-00.00 6
3 Terry Lockett 8 Minnehaha Academ 19-01.75 19-05.50 4
4 Jalen Suggs 8 Minnehaha Academ 20-01.00 19-03.25 3
5 Daniel Kuntz 11 Breck School 18-02.50 19-01.00 2
6 Jack Pohlad 11 Breck School 17-04.00 19-00.00 1
7 Sean LeBlanc 10 (The) Blake Scho 17-10.00 18-10.75
8 Cole Montour 12 Mounds Park Acad 19-00.50 18-05.50
9 Mitchell O'Brien 11 Providence Acade 16-11.50 18-02.25
10 Aaron Davis 9 Providence Acade 18-07.00 17-07.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collis McKenzie 12 Minnehaha Academ 41-03.00 42-08.75 7
1 Dima Aunan 12 Mounds Park Acad 41-11.00 42-06.00 7
2 Terry Lockett 8 Minnehaha Academ 40-09.00 40-10.50 4
3 Daniel Kuntz 11 Breck School 37-04.00 40-08.50 3
4 Shiv Jhanjee 10 (The) Blake Scho 37-04.25 38-02.75 2
5 Kaden Johnson 8 Minnehaha Academ 40-06.75 37-06.75 1
6 Aaron Davis 9 Providence Acade 36-07.50 36-10.00
7 Mitchell O'Brien 11 Providence Acade 34-01.50 34-04.00
8 Spencer Yueh 9 Breck School 35-02.75 33-05.50
9 Isaac von Dohlen 10 Providence Acade 32-02.50 31-05.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Richardson 12 Minnehaha Academ 50-05.00 47-10.00 8
2 Samuel Pickerign 12 Minnehaha Academ 44-03.25 44-00.00 6
3 Matthew Sill 11 (The) Blake Scho 43-06.00 42-11.00 4
4 Jacob Frisell 11 Minnehaha Academ 41-07.00 38-02.00 3
5 Josh Dart 12 Providence Acade 40-03.75 36-01.50 2
6 Taylor Meissner 9 Providence Acade 32-06.50 33-10.50 1
7 Paul Thompson-Nelson 10 Mounds Park Acad 28-05.25 32-09.50
8 Ethan Berning 9 Mounds Park Acad 32-00.25 30-00.50
9 Tommy Peterson 9 Breck School 28-03.25 27-10.50
10 Dylan Brown 9 Breck School 26-09.00 27-01.25
11 Steven Nye 10 (The) Blake Scho 30-00.00 26-00.50
12 Xavier Williams 10 Breck School 25-04.25 25-07.00
13 Xue Xiong 12 Mounds Park Acad 25-10.75 25-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Frisell 11 Minnehaha Academ 140-08 146-02 8
2 Matthew Sill 11 (The) Blake Scho 141-06 136-00 6
3 Samuel Pickerign 12 Minnehaha Academ 115-09 119-03 4
4 Dylan Brown 9 Breck School 88-00 94-04 3
5 Alistair Davis 12 Minnehaha Academ 93-09 94-00 2
6 Shaymus O'Brien 12 St. Paul Academy 83-04 90-07 1
7 Xue Xiong 12 Mounds Park Acad 83-06 80-07
8 Taylor Meissner 9 Providence Acade 91-05 79-05
9 James Williams 11 Breck School 82-03 78-03
10 Salvatore Ciresi 11 St. Paul Academy 74-05 76-08
11 Sumner Wu 10 Mounds Park Acad 72-03 74-10
12 Tommy Peterson 9 Breck School 48-09 72-10
13 Steven Nye 10 (The) Blake Scho 70-00 68-08
14 Paul Thompson-Nelson 10 Mounds Park Acad 62-10 68-04
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) (The) Blake School 101 2) Providence Academy* 98
3) Breck School 94 4) Minnehaha Academy 58
5) St. Paul Academy & Summit 41 6) Mounds Park Academy 18
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnehaha Academy 193 2) (The) Blake School 60
3) Providence Academy* 58 4) Mounds Park Academy 54
5) Breck School 32 6) St. Paul Academy & Summit 12