Victoria Lions Invitational 2016 vs Victoria Lions Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +563 1564 1001
Overall Average +2:32.42 22:54.49 20:22.08
1st-10th Place +23.26 16:32.35 16:09.09
1st-25th Place +27.44 16:51.93 16:24.50
1st-50th Place +30.79 17:11.20 16:40.41
1st-100th Place +31.30 17:32.91 17:01.62
Common Athletes -- -- 248
Ran Faster 95 172 77
Ran Season Best -99 14 113
Average Time -29.79 19:54.22 20:24.01
Median Time -31.50 19:29.10 20:00.60
Middle 80% Times -30.47 19:42.06 20:12.53
Top 10% Times -17.40 17:02.24 17:19.64
Top 25% Times -22.73 17:33.50 17:56.22
Top 50% Times -29.06 18:11.23 18:40.29
Bottom 50% Times -30.52 21:37.21 22:07.73
Bottom 25% Times -38.20 22:53.90 23:32.10
Bottom 10% Times -37.21 24:29.76 25:06.97
Average Difference -29.64 -- --
Median Difference +25.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -34.36 -- --
Top 10% Difference -0.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -27.98 -- --
Top 25% Difference -10.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -27.98 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -31.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -43.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -21.12 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Patrick Roos Edina High School -5.20 15:57.30 16:02.50
Matt Wilkinson Minnetonka High School -2.00 16:05.20 16:07.20
Colin Dwyer Prior Lake High School -2.90 16:19.10 16:22.00
Zachary Risken Eden Prairie High School -2:33.10 16:34.50 19:07.60
Max Manley Edina High School -2:22.80 16:45.10 19:07.90
Adam Wilkinson Minnetonka High School -2:14.50 16:45.30 18:59.80
Parker Phillips Eden Prairie High School -38.70 16:48.40 17:27.10
Owen Smalley Edina High School +17.30 17:07.40 16:50.10
Jacob Ring Stillwater High School -3:10.20 16:53.90 20:04.10
Sam Moerbitz Lakeville South High School -9.70 16:56.10 17:05.80
Noah Torvik Prior Lake High School -38.60 16:57.00 17:35.60
Jack Degonda Stillwater High School -1:23.50 17:01.20 18:24.70
Jack Otterson Lakeville South High School -1:24.10 17:04.80 18:28.90
Adam Ebent Waconia High School -1:55.40 17:05.60 19:01.00
Thomas Schauerman Edina High School -23.10 17:07.40 17:30.50
Noah Kneeskern Stillwater High School +37.00 17:46.00 17:09.00
George Nowak Edina High School +45.30 17:55.70 17:10.40
Sam Elliot Edina High School +18.10 17:29.20 17:11.10
Kalin Mcdonough Waconia High School +42.70 17:59.30 17:16.60
Noah Revels Farmington High School -8.20 17:18.60 17:26.80
Torin Christianson Chanhassen High School -2:21.20 17:23.30 19:44.50
Joe Hesse-Withbroe Stillwater High School -2:35.40 17:23.80 19:59.20
Connor Janostin Champlin Park High School +6.20 17:32.10 17:25.90
Josh Willard Lakeville South High School -6.70 17:26.00 17:32.70
Owen Kilanowski Prior Lake High School -39.30 17:26.70 18:06.00
Jacob Evans Shakopee High School -1:47.40 17:28.80 19:16.20
William Claridge Eden Prairie High School -19.40 17:28.90 17:48.30
Cole Lebourgeois Stillwater High School -51.80 17:30.30 18:22.10
Brady Stoffel Eden Prairie High School +44.20 18:18.30 17:34.10
Max Kuhs Edina High School +21.40 17:55.80 17:34.40
Elliot Weisberg Stillwater High School -35.10 17:34.50 18:09.60
Cedric Caille Minnetonka High School -26.10 17:34.50 18:00.60
Owen Gage Edina High School -34.70 17:36.00 18:10.70
Matthew Fier Eden Prairie High School -1:27.60 17:36.80 19:04.40
Lucas Selman Edina High School -2:11.80 17:37.50 19:49.30
Jack Siegle New Prague High School +29.20 18:07.40 17:38.20
John Horan Edina High School +11.10 17:49.80 17:38.70
Willem Gokemeijer Edina High School -1:29.10 17:38.80 19:07.90
Jordan Kiesow Chanhassen High School +1:36.30 19:16.60 17:40.30
Ben Wicklund Stillwater High School -30.50 17:41.10 18:11.60
Mark Ellenberger Edina High School -2:03.60 17:42.10 19:45.70
Kellen Brudwick Mankato West High School -36.20 17:43.90 18:20.10
Nic Freemark Bloomington Jefferson High School +40.00 18:24.20 17:44.20
Devon Genrick Prior Lake High School +4:09.10 21:54.00 17:44.90
Parker Bjorklund Chaska High School +8.90 17:55.90 17:47.00
Ian Ivens Champlin Park High School +27.10 18:14.80 17:47.70
Jack Kappel Waconia High School +7.60 17:55.90 17:48.30
Antonio Berrones Mankato West High School -55.50 17:51.00 18:46.50
Hayden Degross New Prague High School -1:09.70 17:51.00 19:00.70
Nathan Wandmacher Bloomington Jefferson High School +1:50.90 19:42.00 17:51.10
Liam Hoppe Richfield High School -4.60 17:51.10 17:55.70
Matt Payne Stillwater High School -1:05.20 17:52.60 18:57.80
Nicholas Kartschoke Prior Lake High School -26.10 17:53.60 18:19.70
William Mckinley Lakeville North High School -41.40 17:54.30 18:35.70
Chase Hebel Prior Lake High School -19.30 17:54.40 18:13.70
Adam Anderson Dassel-Cokato High School -1:29.00 17:55.20 19:24.20
Lucas Schnirring Eden Prairie High School -38.40 18:00.00 18:38.40
Zach Holmes Burnsville High School -20.70 18:00.70 18:21.40
Zach Wenning Chanhassen High School -1:40.10 18:01.60 19:41.70
Ean Johnson Dassel-Cokato High School +12.00 18:13.80 18:01.80
Ian Sandry Mankato West High School -44.30 18:03.50 18:47.80
Will Seck Stillwater High School -10.50 18:03.90 18:14.40
Mitchell Holman Chanhassen High School -19.90 18:05.50 18:25.40
Sawyer Aleckson Waconia High School -27.50 18:08.60 18:36.10
Alex Daum Stillwater High School +0.90 18:09.90 18:09.00
Jacob Haley Mankato West High School -45.80 18:11.40 18:57.20
Chad Koivisto Dassel-Cokato High School +27.90 18:39.60 18:11.70
Noah Miller Chaska High School -2.70 18:12.80 18:15.50
John James Mankato West High School +37.30 18:51.30 18:14.00
Shad Kraftson Stillwater High School +1:04.40 19:19.50 18:15.10
Simon Razidlo Waconia High School -4:40.10 18:15.20 22:55.30
Corbin Michels Shakopee High School -2:38.20 18:17.00 20:55.20
Austin Miler Chaska High School -1.20 18:18.00 18:19.20
Luke Crandall Champlin Park High School -7.90 18:20.30 18:28.20
Ben Zobel Dassel-Cokato High School -1:00.80 18:22.00 19:22.80
Zachary Hennen Waconia High School -6.40 18:22.20 18:28.60
Michael Chamberlain Edina High School -59.10 18:23.10 19:22.20
John Busche Dassel-Cokato High School +2:02.50 20:26.70 18:24.20
Lucas Jessen Edina High School -1:19.90 18:24.70 19:44.60
Taylor Galloway Prior Lake High School -1:45.30 18:24.70 20:10.00
Joshua Lueth Bloomington Jefferson High School -17.50 18:25.40 18:42.90
Simon Horning Shakopee High School -1:14.10 18:26.20 19:40.30
Alex Gude Burnsville High School -26.60 18:30.10 18:56.70
Samuel Klinger Prior Lake High School -2:44.70 18:30.40 21:15.10
Bryce Whitley Eden Prairie High School -59.70 18:30.60 19:30.30
Tyler Gallagher Lakeville South High School -25.90 18:31.70 18:57.60
Jacob Meier Chaska High School -1:49.00 18:32.80 20:21.80
Cole Stansbury Farmington High School -11.40 18:33.00 18:44.40
Huseby Ryker New Prague High School -1:45.90 18:33.50 20:19.40
Ben Elliot Edina High School -39.40 18:33.80 19:13.20
Austin Morrow Eden Prairie High School -1:14.20 18:33.90 19:48.10
Erik Krenz Mankato West High School -1:18.90 18:34.30 19:53.20
Mark Hager Lakeville South High School +1:27.40 20:01.90 18:34.50
Luke Sellman Minnetonka High School -12.70 18:34.60 18:47.30
Drew Carlson Champlin Park High School -1:38.30 18:34.80 20:13.10
Anders Olson Bloomington Jefferson High School -2:08.50 18:38.10 20:46.60
Michael Urvig Champlin Park High School +36.30 19:15.10 18:38.80
Ethan Christenson Stillwater High School +13.40 18:52.30 18:38.90
Maxwell Omdal Lakeville North High School -2:23.20 18:40.70 21:03.90
Parker Zak Edina High School -6.80 18:44.40 18:51.20
Liam Mcconnell Minnetonka High School -50.70 18:44.70 19:35.40
Benjamin Crowley Chanhassen High School -2:05.90 18:45.30 20:51.20
Nathan Caspar Edina High School -39.20 18:45.60 19:24.80
Will Dummer Edina High School +0.20 18:47.80 18:47.60
Evan Ford Lakeville South High School +4:26.40 23:14.60 18:48.20
Chris Erickson Farmington High School +1:55.60 20:45.60 18:50.00
Eric Wurst Eden Prairie High School -1:14.30 18:50.10 20:04.40
Griffin Schmidt Chanhassen High School +2:12.20 21:02.40 18:50.20
Peter Oviguian Eden Prairie High School -2:47.70 18:52.10 21:39.80
Mitchell Kahl Champlin Park High School -43.40 18:52.90 19:36.30
Justin Cameron New Prague High School -7.20 18:53.60 19:00.80
Nathan Claver Eden Prairie High School -15.90 18:54.00 19:09.90
Tanner Brady Chanhassen High School -49.80 18:56.20 19:46.00
Jacob Jacott Champlin Park High School +30.60 19:26.90 18:56.30
Keith Nordling Prior Lake High School -30.00 18:56.90 19:26.90
Keyan Shayegan Stillwater High School +27.70 19:25.00 18:57.30
Bryce Borland Waconia High School -17.20 19:01.60 19:18.80
Brendan Weed Eden Prairie High School +1:28.90 20:31.40 19:02.50
Adam Unke Lakeville South High School -55.30 19:04.90 20:00.20
Joseph Wolff Chaska High School -53.40 19:05.00 19:58.40
Al Weber Shakopee High School -1:35.40 19:05.60 20:41.00
Adam Seibert Lakeville South High School -24.60 19:05.60 19:30.20
Jack German Lakeville North High School +42.40 19:49.90 19:07.50
Christian Stohlmann Champlin Park High School -2:00.40 19:10.00 21:10.40
Cameron Picht Eden Prairie High School -4:28.10 19:11.20 23:39.30
Garret Vos Waconia High School -32.70 19:17.10 19:49.80
Caleb Bjerkeset Bloomington Kennedy High School -42.40 19:18.20 20:00.60
Maxwell Kappel Waconia High School -2:28.50 19:20.90 21:49.40
Caden Turner Waconia High School +1:10.00 20:31.00 19:21.00
Zachary Spears Eden Prairie High School -1:43.80 19:22.50 21:06.30
Seth Welder Eden Prairie High School +4.60 19:28.40 19:23.80
Trevor Paschall Lakeville North High School -1:07.30 19:25.20 20:32.50
Anthony Dorway Chanhassen High School +5:13.00 24:39.90 19:26.90
Peter Larson Edina High School -43.60 19:27.80 20:11.40
Josh Wilson Farmington High School -1:10.10 19:28.10 20:38.20
Aj Grabinowski Shakopee High School -47.30 19:29.10 20:16.40
Ben Barry Lakeville South High School -51.10 19:31.00 20:22.10
Derek Engen Mankato West High School -10.00 19:31.90 19:41.90
Lorenzo Moneti Bloomington Jefferson High School +25.50 19:58.80 19:33.30
Max Daubenberger Chaska High School +52.80 20:26.40 19:33.60
Jack O'donnell Lakeville North High School -31.40 19:36.60 20:08.00
Brady Buth Shakopee High School -20.70 19:36.80 19:57.50
Benjamin Wilson Chanhassen High School -1:10.60 19:37.80 20:48.40
Evan Swift Eden Prairie High School -33.10 19:40.50 20:13.60
Ben Seme Prior Lake High School -8.60 19:41.80 19:50.40
Matthew Helke Burnsville High School -12.40 19:42.50 19:54.90
Anders Carlson Edina High School -1:17.90 19:42.70 21:00.60
Dawson Quimby Burnsville High School -50.00 19:43.00 20:33.00
Connor Laughridge Prior Lake High School +42.50 20:28.20 19:45.70
Dylan Brown Eden Prairie High School -11.60 19:46.00 19:57.60
Joshua Thompson Waconia High School -21.80 19:46.50 20:08.30
Erik Michaelson Edina High School +1:34.30 21:23.20 19:48.90
Isaac Heilman Lakeville North High School +25.80 20:16.30 19:50.50
Sheamus Westermann Mankato West High School -21.90 19:51.50 20:13.40
Sam Schmidt Eagan High School +2:03.80 21:57.40 19:53.60
James Framke Stillwater High School -47.70 19:54.10 20:41.80
Antonio Digrazia Richfield High School -3:03.00 19:57.80 23:00.80
Kenny Peng Bloomington Jefferson High School -3.60 19:59.70 20:03.30
Zach Fuller Prior Lake High School -2.20 20:00.80 20:03.00
Benjamin Giles New Prague High School -11.80 20:01.90 20:13.70
Benjamin Drangstveit Lakeville North High School -37.70 20:03.80 20:41.50
Ethan Franzen Prior Lake High School -2:07.40 20:04.50 22:11.90
Eric Dyrhaug Shakopee High School -1:02.60 20:05.80 21:08.40
Joe Corcoran Dassel-Cokato High School +36.80 20:44.80 20:08.00
Daniel Hammer Stillwater High School +47.70 20:58.50 20:10.80
Sam Heiller Minnetonka High School -2:03.70 20:18.00 22:21.70
Michael Kawas Farmington High School -1:25.50 20:18.80 21:44.30
Zach Broome Shakopee High School -2:45.00 20:19.30 23:04.30
Brian Meyers Lakeville South High School +1:39.90 22:03.70 20:23.80
Timothy Urvig Champlin Park High School -1:30.30 20:23.80 21:54.10
Nathan Kulish Chaska High School -19.10 20:29.60 20:48.70
Gavin Donnelly Burnsville High School -38.50 20:33.70 21:12.20
Joe Taylor New Prague High School +6.70 20:41.00 20:34.30
Dean Luehrs Shakopee High School +3:49.90 24:24.30 20:34.40
David Kivisto Dassel-Cokato High School +26.90 21:06.00 20:39.10
Dylan Lange Chaska High School +28.70 21:08.60 20:39.90
Alex Murphy Waconia High School -2:23.80 20:42.00 23:05.80
Kennan Miller Eagan High School -26.50 20:42.00 21:08.50
Sam Marble Eden Prairie High School -1:52.90 20:42.80 22:35.70
Paul Timm Bloomington Jefferson High School +59.10 21:42.70 20:43.60
Evan Willey Chaska High School +57.80 21:41.50 20:43.70
Seth Pierre Chanhassen High School +3.10 20:48.90 20:45.80
Jacob O'conner Mankato West High School -58.00 20:46.40 21:44.40
Josh Skouge Dassel-Cokato High School -2:56.00 20:47.10 23:43.10
Andy Petersen Burnsville High School +6.00 20:53.70 20:47.70
Benjamin Vecellio Eagan High School -1:13.10 20:48.10 22:01.20
Erik Peterson Eagan High School +40.70 21:29.90 20:49.20
Ryan Murphree Farmington High School -13.60 20:49.30 21:02.90
Tor Midthun Minnetonka High School -56.10 20:49.90 21:46.00
Ben Cavett Mankato West High School +1:18.40 22:08.70 20:50.30
Jackson Boberg Waconia High School +39.70 21:30.10 20:50.40
Benjamin Cravens Waconia High School +45.70 21:36.50 20:50.80
Zach Drees Shakopee High School -4:02.90 20:53.20 24:56.10
Luke Vandenbergh Stillwater High School -49.10 20:56.50 21:45.60
Jack Siegwart Minnetonka High School -1:35.20 20:57.70 22:32.90
Joseph De Jong New Prague High School -19.10 20:58.60 21:17.70
Cole Haugen Lakeville South High School -2:24.60 20:59.10 23:23.70
Joe Yetzer New Prague High School +12.80 21:12.00 20:59.20
Cole Nelson Eden Prairie High School -4:37.90 21:00.90 25:38.80
Harrison Moser Lakeville South High School -32.90 21:07.70 21:40.60
Alex Kampen Prior Lake High School +1:13.50 22:21.30 21:07.80
Lucas Hansen Chaska High School +1:17.20 22:31.20 21:14.00
Daniel Berquist Chanhassen High School -1:26.80 21:14.60 22:41.40
Joe Da Costa Shakopee High School -1:32.60 21:20.50 22:53.10
Jack Kelly Chanhassen High School -1:22.90 21:22.30 22:45.20
Andrew Wilcox Minnetonka High School -1:44.20 21:22.70 23:06.90
John Hughes Richfield High School -1:58.00 21:23.20 23:21.20
Jacob Tschetter Prior Lake High School +3:09.80 24:37.20 21:27.40
Nick Holland-hayes Bloomington Jefferson High School -37.90 21:29.10 22:07.00
Matthew Hughes Richfield High School +42.40 22:12.60 21:30.20
Kevin Coons Lakeville South High School +1:18.70 22:49.70 21:31.00
Joel Douglas Eagan High School -20.60 21:33.50 21:54.10
Francis Adams Burnsville High School -9.30 21:33.50 21:42.80
Ryan Kennedy Eagan High School +5.80 21:41.80 21:36.00
Timmy Hofmann Eagan High School -30.40 21:38.20 22:08.60
Bo Claymore Prior Lake High School -1:07.40 21:40.90 22:48.30
Zander Kuerschner Waconia High School -1:05.70 21:44.60 22:50.30
Liam Fife New Prague High School -1:20.00 21:45.70 23:05.70
Michael Guzior Eagan High School +7.60 21:58.50 21:50.90
Evan Freed Minnetonka High School -1:28.20 21:55.90 23:24.10
Luke Neiman Prior Lake High School -1:39.80 21:57.90 23:37.70
Peter Weinand Waconia High School -33.50 21:59.30 22:32.80
Daniel Rohloff Eagan High School -34.90 22:00.70 22:35.60
Finn Duggan Minnetonka High School -4:34.60 22:01.50 26:36.10
Gavin Wightman Waconia High School +2:33.50 24:41.20 22:07.70
Douglas Mcclain Bloomington Jefferson High School +20.10 22:28.40 22:08.30
Julian Calder Minnetonka High School -3:41.80 22:09.00 25:50.80
Jacob Smith Lakeville North High School +37.00 22:57.90 22:20.90
Dinh Henry Shakopee High School -1:05.60 22:29.90 23:35.50
Jack Hanzlik Minnetonka High School +1:24.90 24:05.00 22:40.10
Levi Kovic Chanhassen High School +1:26.30 24:07.30 22:41.00
Joe Anderson Waconia High School -1:26.30 22:41.10 24:07.40
Devon Rain Chaska High School -1:28.80 22:43.30 24:12.10
Nick Gag Stillwater High School -1:59.60 22:49.70 24:49.30
Daniel Wierman Eden Prairie High School +1:13.90 24:11.00 22:57.10
Casey Hokanson Shakopee High School -33.60 23:04.70 23:38.30
Alex Chapman Bloomington Kennedy High School -20.00 23:19.40 23:39.40
Chad Dischinger Dassel-Cokato High School -2:52.10 23:41.80 26:33.90
Reid Johnson Eagan High School +1:38.00 25:22.80 23:44.80
Jared Valois Burnsville High School +56.60 24:52.00 23:55.40
Ben Chayet Minnetonka High School -1:36.10 24:33.60 26:09.70
Riley Marble Eden Prairie High School -6:44.20 24:38.80 31:23.00
Owen Lyngaas Richfield High School -1:06.40 24:53.30 25:59.70
Max Lalonde Stillwater High School +4:21.40 29:26.30 25:04.90
Logan Juell Richfield High School +1:00.40 26:12.60 25:12.20
Ben Widseth Waconia High School -50.40 25:14.50 26:04.90
Kyle Pfeifle-weber Eden Prairie High School -0.40 25:34.20 25:34.60
Oscar Edeburn Bloomington Jefferson High School -34.20 26:08.90 26:43.10