Men's 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1 Wind: 2.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.76 -
2 10 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 11.83 -
3 11 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 11.90 -
4 12 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 12.01 -
5 13 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 12.37 -
6 14 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12.52 -
7 15 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.79 -
Finals: Heat #2 Wind: 4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 11.14 -
2 2 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 11.28 -
3 3 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 11.29 -
4 4 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.34 -
5 5 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.39 -
6 6 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 11.49 -
7 7 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 11.54 -
8 8 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.62 -
Men's 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.64 -
2 8 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 53.10 -
3 10 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 53.89 -
4 12 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 55.23 -
5 13 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 55.62 -
6 14 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 56.24 -
7 15 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 56.80 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 51.55 -
2 2 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 51.98 -
3 3 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.23 -
4 4 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 52.40 -
5 5 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 52.61 -
6 7 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 52.70 -
7 9 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 53.14 -
8 11 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 55.09 -
Men's 1,500m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4:34.0H -
2 2 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4:46.1H -
3 3 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:47.1H -
4 4 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 4:48.4H -
5 5 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4:48.9H -
6 6 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:48.9H -
7 7 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 4:49.2H -
8 8 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:50.3H -
9 9 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 4:50.4H -
10 10 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 4:50.8H -
11 11 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:55.9H -
12 12 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:58.1H -
13 13 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:01.4H -
14 14 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5:08.7H -
15 15 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5:26.9H -
Men's 110m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 19.29 -
2 13 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 21.17 -
Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf NT -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 17.91 -
2 10 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 18.47 -
3 11 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 18.75 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.93 -
2 7 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 17.70 -
3 9 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.11 -
Finals: Heat #4 Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 16.54 -
2 6 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 17.09 -
Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton NT -
Finals: Heat #5 Wind: -1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 16.23 -
2 2 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 16.28 -
3 4 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 16.72 -
Men's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score 0.00 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
1 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1.83m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O
2 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.77m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO
2 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1.77m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO
4 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1.77m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO
5 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 1.77m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O PPP XO XXO
6 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.71m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O
7 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1.71m - O PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O XXO
8 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 1.68m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O
9 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 1.65m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO
10 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.59m - PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O
11 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 1.59m - PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO O
12 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1.56m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O
13 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.50m - PPP PPP PPP O O O
14 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1.44m - PPP PPP O O
15 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 1.41m - O PPP O
Men's Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score 0.00 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
1 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4.25m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP
2 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 4.15m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O
3 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.05m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O
4 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.95m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO
5 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 3.45m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O
5 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.45m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O
7 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 3.35m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O
8 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 3.35m - PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O O
9 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.25m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O
10 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3.15m - O O PPP O O O XO
11 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 3.05m - XXO O O O O O
12 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 3.05m - O XO O O XXO XXO
13 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2.95m - O O XXO O XXO
14 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 2.75m - O XXO O
Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus NH -
Men's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.55m - 6.55m FOUL 6.54m
2 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 6.27m - FOUL 6.02m 6.27m
3 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6.23m - 6.23m 5.93m 6.13m
4 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.13m - 4.74m 5.92m 6.13m
5 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.13m - 6.13m FOUL FOUL
6 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6.01m - 4.51m 5.89m 6.01m
7 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5.86m - 5.86m 5.55m 5.66m
8 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 5.75m - 5.01m 5.72m 5.75m
9 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 5.70m - 5.49m 5.70m 5.68m
10 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 5.69m - 5.29m 5.69m FOUL
11 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 5.68m - 5.68m FOUL FOUL
12 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 5.52m - 5.38m 5.52m FOUL
13 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5.48m - 5.43m 5.48m 5.34m
14 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5.42m - FOUL 4.40m 5.42m
15 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.35m - 5.05m 5.27m 5.35m
Men's Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.49m - 11.53m 11.96m 12.49m
2 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 11.36m - 10.74m 10.73m 11.36m
3 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 11.11m - 11.10m 11.11m 11.01m
4 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.09m - 11.09m 10.93m 10.72m
5 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 10.25m - 10.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 10.20m - 9.75m 9.55m 10.20m
7 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 10.16m - 8.82m 10.03m 10.16m
8 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.90m - 9.73m 9.22m 9.90m
9 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 9.45m - 9.45m 8.88m 9.36m
10 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.45m - 9.30m 9.45m 8.97m
11 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 9.33m - 9.33m FOUL 8.35m
12 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 9.14m - 8.84m 8.97m 9.14m
13 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.73m - 8.73m 8.40m 8.72m
14 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.72m - 8.72m 8.19m 8.17m
15 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.20m - 7.20m PASS PASS
Men's Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 34.37m - 34.37m FOUL 33.46m
2 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 33.26m - 33.26m FOUL 28.66m
3 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 32.55m - FOUL 32.55m FOUL
4 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 31.63m - 31.63m FOUL FOUL
5 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 28.84m - 28.84m 27.28m FOUL
6 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.97m - 27.72m 26.06m 27.97m
7 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 27.46m - 23.96m 27.46m 25.22m
8 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 26.06m - 26.06m FOUL 23.55m
9 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 25.99m - 25.99m 21.46m FOUL
10 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 25.83m - FOUL 24.13m 25.83m
11 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 24.55m - 22.37m 23.54m 24.55m
12 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 22.78m - 22.78m FOUL 19.76m
13 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.38m - 21.59m 21.15m 22.38m
14 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 21.11m - FOUL 18.90m 21.11m
15 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 18.10m - 16.48m FOUL 18.10m
Men's Javelin
Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 48.68m - 44.76m 48.68m 48.45m
2 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 43.22m - 42.80m 43.22m 41.89m
3 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 42.62m - 37.12m 40.50m 42.62m
4 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 41.41m - 36.91m 41.41m FOUL
5 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 41.34m - 37.26m 41.34m 40.84m
6 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 37.24m - 37.24m 30.92m 31.01m
7 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 36.94m - 35.61m 33.67m 36.94m
8 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 36.90m - 31.97m 36.90m FOUL
9 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 36.66m - 36.66m 35.93m 33.45m
10 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 35.41m - 35.23m 30.40m 35.41m
11 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 34.22m - 34.22m 23.23m 26.98m
12 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 33.58m - 28.48m 33.38m 33.58m
13 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 31.11m - 31.11m 31.08m 31.01m
14 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 31.10m - FOUL 29.22m 31.10m
15 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 29.76m - 29.76m 27.58m 28.99m
Men's Decathlon
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team finals Score
1 1 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6197 10
2 2 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6139 8
3 3 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6061 6
4 4 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 5831 5
5 5 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5399 4
6 6 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 5377 3
7 7 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5357 2
8 8 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 5345 1
9 9 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5244 -
10 10 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 4886 -
11 11 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 4798 -
12 12 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4614 -
13 13 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4516 -
14 14 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4429 -
15 15 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4218 -