Licensed to Red Wing High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2017 09:37
PM
Boys Big 9 Triangular - 4/18/2017
Red Wing, Mayo, Winona
Red Wing HS
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Motley, Ray Rochester Ma 11.26 1 5
2 Warren, Robert Winona 11.41 1 3
3 Ferguson, Brady Winona 11.78 1 2
4 Lozoya, Israel Rochester Ma 11.88 1 1
5 Jonsgaard, Dan Winona 12.01 1
6 Hogenson, Brody Winona x12.10 2
7 Hall, Kevin Red Wing 12.26 1
7 Obiofu, Justin Winona x12.26 2
9 Kelly, Jon Red Wing 12.33 5
9 Boelter, Jonah Winona x12.33 2
11 Osman, Peter Rochester Ma 12.38 3
12 Butrum, Jack Rochester Ma x12.44 3
13 See, Josiah Rochester Ma x12.53 2
14 Martinez, Francisco Rochester Ma x12.83 4
15 Gasca, Luiz Rochester Ma x12.85 2
16 Schewe, Levi Winona x12.98 3
17 Barry, Noah Rochester Ma x13.03 4
18 Baartman, Carson Red Wing 13.04 5
19 Magambo, Benjamin Rochester Ma x13.06 4
20 McPhail, Alexander Rochester Ma x13.09 3
21 Mulatre, Leian Rochester Ma x13.11 5
22 Beaulieu, Nate Red Wing x13.19 8
23 Caynor, David Rochester Ma x13.24 6
24 Hansel, Peter Rochester Ma x13.31 5
25 Loehrer, Ethan Rochester Ma x13.51 2
26 Yadav, Aashish Rochester Ma x13.56 7
27 Hofius, Zach Red Wing x13.61 8
28 Alexander, Kyle Rochester Ma x13.84 7
29 Wiltshire, Luke Rochester Ma x13.86 5
30 Magambo, Michael Rochester Ma x13.87 5
31 Weisenbeck, John Rochester Ma x13.97 4
32 Smith, Noah Rochester Ma x14.01 6
33 Storing, Vinny Red Wing x14.02 6
34 Gathje, Samuel Rochester Ma x14.03 8
35 Hadler, Noah Red Wing x14.04 9
36 Kappler, Joseph Rochester Ma x14.18 8
37 Stam, Tyus Red Wing x14.21 10
38 Nelson, Brennan Rochester Ma x14.51 6
39 Magill, Greyson Red Wing x15.01 10
40 Latocki, Rowan Rochester Ma x15.17 9
41 Zawislak, Jacob Red Wing x15.23 6
42 Goretzke, Tate Rochester Ma x15.36 7
43 Kahn, Matthew Winona x15.49 7
44 Murad, Sammy Rochester Ma x15.51 8
45 Johnston, Carter Rochester Ma x15.61 7
46 Williamson, Nathan Rochester Ma x15.79 8
47 Patel, Nilan Red Wing x16.19 10
48 Kollengode, Akhil Rochester Ma x17.34 9
49 Malesky, Nick Red Wing x17.66 6
50 Achen, Derek Red Wing x17.86 10
51 Hull, Aiden Red Wing x18.19 10
52 Slagel, Michael Red Wing x19.09 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Motley, Ray Rochester Ma 23.08 1 5
2 Schultz, Noah Winona 23.44 1 3
3 Lozoya, Israel Rochester Ma 24.43 1 2
4 Ferguson, Brady Winona 24.49 1 1
5 Kaiser, Ethan Red Wing 24.68 1
6 Matthees, Dakota Winona 24.84 7
7 Osman, Peter Rochester Ma 25.04 7
8 Jonsgaard, Dan Winona x25.13 1
9 Baker, Michael Red Wing 25.41 7
10 Anderson, Payton Red Wing 25.71 7
11 Schewe, Levi Winona x25.75 6
12 Dureske, Cody Winona x26.17 7
13 Malyon, Caleb Red Wing x26.31 7
14 Lewis, Sam Red Wing x26.37 4
15 Gasca, Luiz Rochester Ma x26.68 6
16 Carney, Evan Winona x26.80 4
17 Vanderwaerdt, Ethan Rochester Ma x26.95 5
18 Weatherhead, Austin Winona x27.13 6
19 Caynor, David Rochester Ma x27.24 2
20 Buswell, Griffin Winona x27.80 5
21 Hofius, Zach Red Wing x28.17 4
22 Langowski, Chole Winona x28.20 5
23 Magambo, Benjamin Rochester Ma x28.21 2
24 Beaulieu, Nate Red Wing x28.48 6
25 Mulatre, Leian Rochester Ma x28.95 4
26 Kappler, Joseph Rochester Ma x28.99 4
27 Hadler, Noah Red Wing x29.59 2
28 Elfstrand, Jack Rochester Ma x29.76 2
29 Slagel, Michael Red Wing x29.79 4
30 Henderson, Cooper Rochester Ma x29.83 2
31 Smith, Noah Rochester Ma x30.02 4
32 Storing, Vinny Red Wing x30.22 3
33 Magill, Greyson Red Wing x30.68 2
34 Good, Joseph Rochester Ma x31.47 6
35 Goretzke, Tate Rochester Ma x32.47 4
36 Kahn, Matthew Winona x32.62 3
37 Lesmeister, Jackson Rochester Ma x36.46 3
38 Malesky, Nick Red Wing x36.86 5
39 Kollengode, Akhil Rochester Ma x37.48 3
40 Keeler, Logan Rochester Ma x42.27 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maroushek, Macklin Red Wing 58.65 1 5
2 Winter, Jackson Rochester Ma 59.09 1 3
3 Mohan, Aidan Winona 1:00.57 1 2
4 Fritz, Braden Winona 1:02.06 1 1
5 Walters-Smith, Maxwell Rochester Ma 1:02.66 1
6 Dopkins, Nahtan Red Wing 1:05.34 1
7 Lemmer, Andrew Winona 1:05.79 1
8 Kollengode, Akhil Rochester Ma 1:05.85 2
9 Moore, Tristan Rochester Ma x1:22.25 2
10 Kasperski, Steven Rochester Ma x1:22.33 2
11 Shevlin, Michael Rochester Ma x1:30.46 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt, Weston Red Wing 2:06.16 5
2 Moore, Spencer Rochester Ma 2:09.49 3
3 Gathje, Andrew Rochester Ma 2:13.50 2
4 Zucker, Bryan Red Wing 2:16.21 1
5 Meyer, Ryan Winona 2:27.43
6 Lamberson, Brandon Winona 2:32.01
7 Reuter, Zachary Winona 2:38.20
8 Dulek, Isaac Winona x2:38.42
9 Olvera, Jorge Winona x2:41.06
10 Pupovic, Damir Winona x2:41.96
11 Presa, Dominic Rochester Ma 2:45.17
12 Sine, Graham Rochester Ma x2:47.88
13 Kathmann, Luke Rochester Ma x2:49.08
14 Timmerman, Benjamin Rochester Ma x2:54.62
15 Leddy, River Winona x3:08.31
16 Osman, Peter Rochester Ma x3:19.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Spencer Rochester Ma 4:45.50 5
2 Beckner, Asa Red Wing 4:55.19 3
3 Brand, Colten Winona 4:56.02 2
4 Gathje, Andrew Rochester Ma 5:03.31 1
5 Zucker, Bryan Red Wing 5:04.96
6 Shannon, Nick Red Wing 5:20.00
7 Ploetz, Mitchell Winona 5:20.32
8 Almatrok, Yousef Winona 5:20.61
9 Korder, Caleb Red Wing x5:23.88
10 Roden, William Rochester Ma 5:26.46
11 Anderson, Dylan Red Wing x5:35.70
12 Reuter, Zachary Winona x5:36.42
13 Kipp, Jack Rochester Ma x5:42.83
14 Mangahas, Bradon Winona x5:49.23
15 Byers, Daniel Red Wing x5:49.46
16 Neisen, Lucas Rochester Ma x5:54.03
17 Armstrong, Myles Red Wing x5:55.48
18 Sine, Graham Rochester Ma x6:00.33
19 Presa, Dominic Rochester Ma x6:01.26
20 Good, Samuel Rochester Ma x6:02.80
21 Good, Joseph Rochester Ma x6:03.42
22 Pfrimmer, Lance Rochester Ma x6:04.17
23 Calley, Tyler Rochester Ma x6:17.24
24 Beetcher, Cole Rochester Ma x6:17.83
25 Gort, Max Rochester Ma x6:18.41
26 Kathmann, Luke Rochester Ma x6:18.66
27 McGeeney, Ahn Rochester Ma x6:26.11
28 Hadad, Matthew Rochester Ma x6:26.32
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nemanich, Tom Red Wing 10:26.00 5
2 Wallin, Tucker Red Wing 10:39.00 3
3 Sine, Chance Rochester Ma 10:52.00 2
4 Roden, William Rochester Ma 11:26.00 1
5 Dean, William Rochester Ma 12:35.00
6 Neisen, Lucas Rochester Ma x12:47.00
7 Pfrimmer, Lance Rochester Ma x13:15.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kitaoka, John Rochester Ma 18.52 1 5
2 Meyer, Theo Winona 19.56 1 3
3 Kelly, Sam Red Wing 20.32 1 2
4 Sherk, Wyatt Red Wing 21.12 1 1
5 Scafe, Eliot Red Wing 23.54 2
6 Murad, Sammy Rochester Ma 24.33 2
7 Patel, Nilan Red Wing x27.35 2
8 Achen, Derek Red Wing x1:43.62 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kitaoka, John Rochester Ma 47.92 5
2 Obiofu, Justin Winona 49.06 3
3 Holcomb, Cayden Rochester Ma 49.53 2
4 Sherk, Wyatt Red Wing 52.03 1
5 Meyer, Theo Winona 52.36
6 McGeeney, Ahn Rochester Ma 1:01.05
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winona 'A' 46.81 1 5
2 Red Wing 'A' 48.91 1 3
3 Rochester Mayo 'B' x48.99 2
4 Rochester Mayo 'A' 51.36 1
5 Rochester Mayo 'D' x54.42 1
6 Rochester Mayo 'E' x55.27 1
7 Rochester Mayo 'C' x1:00.09 1
8 Red Wing 'C' x1:03.91 1
9 Red Wing 'B' x1:06.01 2
10 Red Wing 'D' x1:11.42 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Wing 'A' 1:42.98 5
2 Rochester Mayo 'A' 1:45.18 3
3 Winona 'A' 1:50.28
4 Red Wing 'B' x2:05.38
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester Mayo 'A' 3:51.55 5
2 Red Wing 'A' 3:58.70 3
3 Winona 'A' 4:09.33
4 Red Wing 'B' x4:29.14
5 Rochester Mayo 'B' x4:30.82
6 Winona 'B' x4:33.29
7 Winona 'C' x4:37.30
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Wing 'A' 8:59.06 5
2 Rochester Mayo 'A' 9:31.64 3
3 Winona 'A' 9:42.56
4 Winona 'B' x9:43.17
5 Red Wing 'B' x10:18.79
6 Rochester Mayo 'B' x10:55.66
7 Rochester Mayo 'C' x10:56.96
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winter, Jackson Rochester Ma 5-08.00 4
1 Pickett, Daryl Red Wing 5-08.00 4
3 Matthees, Dakota Winona 5-06.00 2
4 Malyon, Caleb Red Wing 5-02.00 1
5 Witt, Aaron Winona 5-00.00
6 Wiltshire, Luke Rochester Ma x4-10.00
6 Weisenbeck, John Rochester Ma 4-10.00
6 Loehrer, Ethan Rochester Ma 4-10.00
6 Martinez, Francisco Rochester Ma x4-10.00
-- Fancher, Samuel Rochester Ma NH
-- Ciriquiain, Xalbador Rochester Ma NH
-- Guse, Sam Red Wing NH
-- Yadav, Aashish Rochester Ma NH
-- Walters-Smith, Maxwell Rochester Ma NH
-- Hansel, Peter Rochester Ma NH
-- Lewis, Sam Red Wing NH
-- Polus, Joseph Red Wing NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohan, Aidan Winona 9-06.00 5
2 Magill, Greyson Red Wing 9-00.00 2.50
2 Hedetniemi, Aleski Red Wing 9-00.00 2.50
4 Gerdts, Dalton Rochester Ma 8-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickett, Daryl Red Wing 19-01.00 5
2 Nystuen, Carson Red Wing 18-02.25 3
3 Hedetniemi, Aleski Red Wing 17-04.25 2
4 Matthees, Dakota Winona 17-01.75 1
5 Polus, Joseph Red Wing x16-04.00
6 Ties, Carson Rochester Ma 15-09.75
7 McPhail, Alexander Rochester Ma 15-08.25
8 Rafsanjani, Kahfi Winona 15-03.00
9 Lane, Caden Rochester Ma 15-01.00
10 Calley, Tyler Rochester Ma x14-11.50
11 Baartman, Carson Red Wing x14-08.25
12 Martinez, Francisco Rochester Ma x14-07.75
13 Hill, Quincy Rochester Ma x14-03.50
14 Hansel, Peter Rochester Ma x14-01.00
15 Peters, Marshall Rochester Ma x13-04.50
16 Neisen, Lucas Rochester Ma x13-01.50
17 Good, Samuel Rochester Ma x13-01.00
18 Alexander, Kyle Rochester Ma x13-00.00
19 Kappler, Joseph Rochester Ma x12-11.00
20 Murad, Sammy Rochester Ma x12-05.50
20 Pfrimmer, Lance Rochester Ma x12-05.50
22 Boeding, Eli Red Wing x12-05.00
23 Hines, Andrew Red Wing x12-02.75
24 Smith, Noah Rochester Ma x12-02.50
24 Elfstrand, Jack Rochester Ma x12-02.50
26 Latocki, Rowan Rochester Ma x12-01.75
27 Hofius, Zach Red Wing x12-00.50
28 Lewis, Sam Red Wing x11-09.50
29 Murphy, Wyatt Rochester Ma x11-09.25
30 Flizen, Nathaniel Rochester Ma x11-08.50
31 Wyatt, Hayden Red Wing x11-03.75
32 Zawislak, Jacob Red Wing x11-02.25
33 Goretzke, Tate Rochester Ma x11-02.00
34 Williamson, Nathan Rochester Ma x10-11.00
35 Johnston, Carter Rochester Ma x10-09.75
36 Timmerman, Benjamin Rochester Ma x10-08.75
37 Andersen, Isaiah Rochester Ma x10-07.00
38 Ward, Isaac Red Wing x10-02.50
39 Hadad, Matthew Rochester Ma x9-09.25
40 Good, Joseph Rochester Ma x9-09.00
41 Lesmeister, Jackson Rochester Ma x9-07.75
42 Achen, Derek Red Wing x8-09.25
43 Gadient, Simon Red Wing x8-07.00
44 Jacobson, Andrew Red Wing x8-06.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickett, Daryl Red Wing 40-01.00 5
2 Nystuen, Carson Red Wing 37-10.00 3
3 Polus, Joseph Red Wing 34-10.00 2
4 Barry, Noah Rochester Ma 34-06.50 1
5 Malyon, Caleb Red Wing x34-03.00
6 Dureske, Cody Winona 33-00.50
7 Sherk, Wyatt Red Wing x32-08.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scharmer, Dalton Winona 41-09.00 5
2 Muenkel, Jacob Rochester Ma 40-05.00 3
3 Butler, Riley Winona 40-00.00 2
4 Heinzel, Ethan Rochester Ma 37-07.00 1
5 DeWall, Kaleb Red Wing 36-06.00
6 Irvin, Adam Rochester Ma 35-08.00
7 Lettelleir, Nicholas Rochester Ma x35-07.00
8 Preiss, Tristan Rochester Ma x34-00.00
9 Hedetniemi, Aleski Red Wing 31-10.75
10 Kelly, Sam Red Wing 30-11.00
11 Jilk, Josh Red Wing x30-10.00
12 Mackenzie, Dean Winona 30-09.00
13 Reimers, Chase Rochester Ma x29-06.75
14 Johnson, Jared Winona x28-08.00
15 Pozanc, Trey Winona x28-00.50
16 Harrison, Spencer Rochester Ma x28-00.00
17 Senty, Gage Red Wing x27-08.50
18 Burger, Dedric Rochester Ma x27-05.75
19 Zucker, Zach Red Wing x25-09.50
20 Smith, Quinton Red Wing x25-07.00
21 Ehlers, Dixon Red Wing x25-06.25
22 Bowens, Khayree Red Wing x25-03.50
23 Larson, Lance Red Wing x25-02.00
24 Reinentz, Abe Red Wing x24-02.00
25 Brown, Holden Rochester Ma x22-08.50
26 Hasan, Nikolas Winona x21-02.50
27 Brandt, Vincent Red Wing x20-11.50
28 DeJong, Louis Red Wing x20-05.75
29 Toegel, Soren Red Wing x19-06.50
30 Myren, Matthew Rochester Ma x19-02.50
31 Ernste, Keegan Rochester Ma x19-02.00
32 Bryan, Hudson Red Wing x16-10.00
33 Hull, Aiden Red Wing x16-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Riley Winona 130-04 5
2 Hogenson, Brody Winona 112-02 3
3 Mohan, Evan Winona 108-06 2
4 Scharmer, Dalton Winona x100-10
5 Ties, Carson Rochester Ma 99-01 1
6 Muenkel, Jacob Rochester Ma 95-05
7 Lettelleir, Nicholas Rochester Ma 92-05
8 Senty, Gage Red Wing 91-08
9 DeWall, Kaleb Red Wing 87-02
10 Preiss, Tristan Rochester Ma x85-07
11 Heinzel, Ethan Rochester Ma x82-05
12 Jilk, Josh Red Wing 80-05
13 Ehlers, Dixon Red Wing x77-08.50
14 Mackenzie, Dean Winona x75-09
15 Irvin, Adam Rochester Ma x72-10
16 Reinentz, Abe Red Wing x72-06
17 Kelly, Sam Red Wing x71-08.50
18 Pozanc, Trey Winona x69-10
19 Harrison, Spencer Rochester Ma x68-10
20 Brandt, Vincent Red Wing x68-02
21 Danovsky, Drake Red Wing x65-06.50
22 Johnson, Jared Winona x63-00
23 Burger, Dedric Rochester Ma x60-09
24 DeJong, Louis Red Wing x58-08.50
25 Myren, Matthew Rochester Ma x57-10
26 Hasan, Nikolas Winona x57-05
27 Zucker, Zach Red Wing x56-00
28 Larson, Lance Red Wing x55-07.50
29 Brown, Holden Rochester Ma x52-11
30 Ernste, Keegan Rochester Ma x45-07
31 Hull, Aiden Red Wing x45-00
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) Red Wing 72 2) Rochester Mayo 64
3) Winona 50